Categories
#THESEASON

#TheSeason2021-22: Suwannee

We are once again compiling #TheSeason recaps.

We will sweep through each district, one at a time, until all 100 teams are completed. As we have no other sets of season records, we go to the next district with a random selection, which was Suwannee. I had full results for the Bulldogs in 2021-22; records are as compiled.

SUWANNEE

You can see everything I have on the Bulldogs in 2021-22 here –>  21-22 RECORDS

Win/loss record: 48-9 in duals as reported online.

Season in a nutshell:

  • 5th at Keystone Memorial, January 8 (25 teams).
  • 8th at 36th Flagler Rotary, January 28-29 (33 teams).
  • 2nd at 1A-District 2 IBT, February 18 (6 teams).
  • 2nd at 1A-Region 1 IBT, February 25-26 (31 teams).
  • 10th at 1A State IBT, March 3-5 (72 teams).

Projected key returners (15+ matches or post-season experience this past season) for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): Topher Pearson (junior, 66-8 at 106, District 2 champ, Region 1 champ, state 8th); Eli Jolicoeur (sophomore, 57-17 at 113, District 2 3rd, Region 1 runnerup, 0-2 at states); Justin Contreras (sophomore, 34-21 at 120, District 2 runnerup, 1-2 at Region 1); Brody Boehm (senior, 59-8 at 126, District 2 champ, Region 1 champ, state 4th); Austin McKinney (junior, 69-9 at 132, District 2 champ, Region 1 runnerup, state 7th); Ayden Kirby (senior, 38-21 at 138, District 2 3rd, 1-2 at Region 1); Marshall White (sophomore, 34-13 at 145, District 2 runnerup, 1 match from states); Benjamin Lewis (junior, 7-9 at 152, did not compete in post-season traditional); Christian Socorras (sophomore, 8-7 at 152, did not compete in post-season traditional); Clay Starling (sophomore, 12-7 at 152, did not compete in post-season traditional); Austin Howard (senior, 62-11 at 160, District 2 champ, Region 1 runnerup, state 8th); Dustin Wood (senior, 28-15 at 182, District 2 runnerup, 1 match from states); Torynn Johns (sophomore, 23-31 at 195, District 2 runnerup, 2-2 at Region 1); Karr Corbin (sophomore, 3-17 at 195, did not compete in post-season traditional); Christian Harrell (sophomore, 28-34 at 220, District 2 3rd, 1-2 at Region 1); Eleuterio Meria (sophomore, 18-7 at 285, did not compete in post-season traditional).

Projected losses (10+ reported matches or post-season experience this past season) via graduation unless otherwise noted: Tyson Musgrove (51-9 at 152, District 2 champ, Region 1 runnerup, state 3rd); James Prentice (47-19 at 170, District 2 3rd, Region 1 3rd, 0-2 at states).

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
#THESEASON

#TheSeason2021-22: Fernandina Beach

We are once again compiling #TheSeason recaps.

We will sweep through each district, one at a time, until all 100 teams are completed. As we have no other sets of season records, we go to the next district with a random selection, which was Fernandina Beach. Records are pretty close to what was reported at time of the FHSAA traditional series, and no results were missing.

FERNANDINA BEACH

You can see everything I have on the Pirates in 2021-22 here –>  21-22 RECORDS

Win/loss record: 15-8 in duals as reported.

Season in a nutshell:

  • Blackwater Callout, December 4 (unknown # of teams; no team scores).
  • 3rd at Marine Corps Challenge, January 8 (10 teams).
  • 2nd at Spearfish Tournament, February 5 (10 teams).
  • 3rd at 1A-District 3 IBT, February 15 (8 teams).
  • 8th at 1A-Region 1 IBT, February 25-26 (31 teams).
  • T-36th at 1A State IBT, March 3-5 (72 teams).

Projected boys key returners (15+ matches or post-season experience this past season) for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): Luke Gray (sophomore, 19-12 at 106, District 3 runnerup, 0-2 at Region 1); Cael Kubatzke (sophomore, 31-11 at 120, District 3 runnerup, 1 match from states); Caden Kubatzke (senior, 30-9 at 126, District 3 champ, Region 1 4th, 0-2 at states); Patrick Lee (junior, 7-14 at 126, did not compete in post-season traditional); Nik Saldana (senior, 23-6 at 132, District 3 3rd, 2-2 at Region 1); Cole Misciagna (junior, 31-8 at 145, District 3 3rd, 2-2 at Region 1); Blake Harrington (senior, 14-19 at 152, District 3 5th); Enzo Gamba (junior, 40-2 at 160, District 3 champ, Region 1 champ, state 7th); Henry McDuffy (sophomore, 6-19 at 170, District 3 5th); Lucas Crawford (senior, 33-9 at 182, District 3 runnerup, Region 1 4th, 1 match from state medal); Gauge Housley (junior, 19-21 at 195, District 3 4th, 1 match from states); Peyton White (sophomore, 8-7 at 220, District 3 4th, 1-2 at Region 1).

Projected losses (10+ reported matches or post-season experience this past season) via graduation unless otherwise noted: Dietrich Woods (33-7 at 138, District 3 runnerup, 2-2 at Region 1); Gabriel Martinez (9-11 at 285, District 3 5th).

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
#THESEASON

#TheSeason2021-22: Union County

We are once again compiling #TheSeason recaps.

We will sweep through each district, one at a time, until all 100 teams are completed. As we have no other sets of season records, we go to the next district with a random selection, which was Union County. Records as compiled are mine.

UNION COUNTY

You can see everything I have on the Tigers in 2021-22 here –>  21-22 RECORDS

Win/loss record: 5-10 in duals as reported.

Season in a nutshell:

  • Bobcat Roundrobin, December 4 (9 teams; no team scores).
  • 9th at Joe Bees Memorial Battle of the Border, January 7-8 (15 teams).
  • 21st at Clay Rotary Invitational, February 4-5 (36 teams).
  • 4th at 1A-District 4 IBT, February 16 (10 teams).
  • 18th at 1A-Region 1 IBT, February 25-26 (31 teams).

Missing events:

  • Yulee dual, January 25; Keystone Heights dual, February 1

Projected key returners (15+ matches or post-season experience this past season) for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): Alec French (sophomore, 5-12 at 106, District 4 3rd, 1-2 at Region 1); Travis Williams (junior, 7-12 at 106, did not compete in post-season traditional); Kale Waters (senior, 17-15 at 113, District 4 3rd, 1-2 at Region 1); Ethan Hancock (senior, 7-13 at 120, did not compete in post-season traditional); Braden Adams (sophomore, 7-19 at 126, District 4 5th); Ian Halfacre (senior, 17-13 at 132, District 4 3rd, 1-2 at Region 1); Rodney Barnett (junior, 14-20 at 138, District 4 4th, 0-2 at Region 1); Ethan Shea (senior, 14-12 at 145, District 4 4th, 0-2 at Region 1); Jameson Lang (sophomore, 2-9 at 152, 0-2 at District 4); Colin Hadlock (senior, 15-13 at 170, District 4 5th); Alexander Cortese (junior, 14-14 at 182, District 4 runnerup, 2-2 at Region 1); Danny Thornton (senior, 16-13 at 195, District 4 3rd, 1-2 at Region 1).

Projected losses (10+ reported matches or post-season experience this past season) via graduation unless otherwise noted: Caleb Crawford (20-12 at 160, District 4 runnerup, 1 match from states).

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
#THESEASON

#TheSeason2021-22: Ribault

We are once again compiling #TheSeason recaps.

We will sweep through each district, one at a time, until all 100 teams are completed. This is our second of three independent teams, Ribault. The Trojans wrestled only two events at the varsity level in 2021-22, as far as we’ve been able to determine. Records were as compiled through the Gateway Conference tournament, Ribault’s final event of 2021-22.

RIBAULT

You can see everything I have on the Trojans in 2021-22 here –>  21-22 RECORDS

Win/loss record: 0-1 in duals as reported.

Season in a nutshell:

  • 15th at Gateway Conference, January 28-29 (15 teams).

Missing results:

  • Atlantic Coast dual, December 15
  • Yulee Duals (were set to compete as varsity and did not), December 17-18

Projected key returners (15+ matches or post-season experience this past season) for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): None.

Projected losses (10+ reported matches or post-season experience this past season) via graduation unless otherwise noted: None.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
#THESEASON

#TheSeason2021-22: Niceville

We are once again compiling #TheSeason recaps.

We will sweep through each district, one at a time, until all 100 teams are completed. As we have no other sets of season records, we go to the next district with a random selection, which was Niceville. Records are as compiled and largely has tracked with what was reported on Trackwrestling.

NICEVILLE

You can see everything I have on the Eagles in 2021-22 here –>  21-22 RECORDS

Win/loss record: 22-10 in duals as reported.

Season in a nutshell:

  • 8th at Border Wars IX, December 3-4 (21 teams).
  • 6th at Capital City Classic, December 10-11 (17 teams).
  • 2nd at 3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial, January 21-22 (17 teams).
  • Pace Invitational, January 29 (5 teams; no team scores).
  • 1st at Spearfish Invitational, February 5 (10 teams).
  • 4th at 2A-District 1 IBT, February 16 (10 teams).
  • 9th at 2A-Region 1 IBT, February 25-26 (33 teams).
  • T-25th at 2A State IBT, March 3-5 (80 teams).

Missing event:

  • Beast of the Beach girls’ roundrobin, December 20-21

Projected boys key returners (15+ matches or post-season experience this past season) for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): Chris Mardis (senior, 10-23 at 113, District 1 4th, 0-2 at Region 1); Garrett Jarvis (sophomore, 43-21 at 120, District 1 3rd, 2-2 at Region 1-injured); Ethan Pinto (senior, 40-17 at 126, District 1 champ, 2-2 at Region 1); Noah Jarvis (junior, 25-26 at 132, District 1 5th); Michael Davis (junior, 6-15 at 132/138, did not compete in post-season traditional); Andres Maldanado-Negron (senior, 14-22 at 138, District 1 4th, 1-2 at Region 1); Colt Dannenmueller (senior, 23-11 at 138, did not compete in post-season traditional); JJ Martinez (junior, 43-22 at 145, District 1 champ, Region 1 3rd, 1 match from state medal); Tristen Lionberger (junior, 11-16 at 145/152, did not compete in post-season traditional); James Opitz (sophomore, 14-36 at 220, 0-2 at District 1); Asa Adams (junior, 36-19 at 285, District 1 5th).

Projected girls key returners (10+ matches or post-season experience this past season) for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): Isabella Wall (senior, 12-31 at 106, did not compete in post-season traditional); Alexis Krumnow (junior, 9-18 at 132, did not compete in post-season traditional).

Projected losses (10+ reported matches or post-season experience this past season) via graduation unless otherwise noted: Tim Dwyer (25-14 at 145, did not compete in post-season traditional); Aidan Kyllonen (51-10 at 152, District 1 4th, 1 match from states); Bryce Travis (42-13 at 160, District 1 3rd, 1-2 at Region 1); Ty Hawkins (34-12 at 160, did not compete in post-season traditional); Martin Black (48-9 at 170, District 1 runnerup, Region 1 4th, 1 match from state medal); Harrisen Wall (54-11 at 182, District 1 runnerup, Region 1 runnerup, state 5th).

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
#THESEASON

#TheSeason2021-22: Ridgeview

We are once again compiling #TheSeason recaps.

We will sweep through each district, one at a time, until all 100 teams are completed. As we have no other sets of season records, we go to the next district with a random selection, which was Ridgeview. Records are as compiled here. We were missing two duals from the Panthers’ season; some adjustments were made to post-season starters’ records.

RIDGEVIEW

You can see everything I have on the Panthers in 2021-22 here     –>  21-22 RECORDS

Win/loss record: 8-10 in duals as reported.

Season in a nutshell:

  • Bobcat Roundrobin, December 4 (9 teams; no team scores).
  • 10th at Capital City Classic, December 10-11 (17 teams).
  • 15th at Keystone Memorial, January 8 (25 teams).
  • 10th at Wolfpack Invitational, January 29 (17 teams).
  • 2nd at Timberwolf RR XIII, February 5 (8 teams).
  • 4th at 2A-District 2 IBT, February 16 (8 teams).
  • 15th at 2A-Region 1 IBT, February 25-26 (33 teams).
  • 23rd at 2A State IBT, March 3-5 (80 teams).

GIRLS EVENTS

  • 11th at District 2 IBT, February 10 (11 teams).
  • T-44th at Region 1 IBT, February 18-19 (53 teams).

Missing event:

  • Match-by-match results with Leon, 2A-District 2 Duals; Orange Park dual, February 9

Projected boys key returners (15+ matches or post-season experience this past season) for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): Conner Carroll (sophomore, 15-18 at 106, District 2 4th, 1 match from states); Jason Barrett (sophomore, 13-23 at 113, District 2 4th, 1-2 at Region 1); Daniel Nguyen (sophomore, 4-10 at 120, District 2 5th); Garrett Shreve (sophomore, 4-22 at 126, District 2 6th); Kaiden Tibbetts (senior, 30-11 at 132, District 2 4th, 1-2 at Region 1); Blake Pu (senior, 21-13 at 138, District 2 4th, 1-2 at Region 1); Coleman Matheny (junior, 9-9 at 145, District 2 5th); Shane Burnette (sophomore, 9-11 at 145, did not compete in post-season traditional); Ryan Murphy (junior, 8-15 at 145/152, did not compete in post-season traditional); Aodhan Brown (junior, 12-13 at 152, District 2 5th); Mykel Gaddis (sophomore, 18-9 at 160, did not compete in post-season traditional); James Laycock (junior, 18-18 at 170, District 2 4th, 1-2 at Region 1); Raymond Goforth (junior, 21-16 at 182, District 2 5th); Ray Delong (junior, 9-22 at 195, District 2 6th); Trenton Manis (senior, 12-21 at 285, District 2 3rd, 0-2 at Region 1).

Projected girls key returners (10+ reported matches or post-season experience this past season for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): Cheyanne Moralez (junior, 4-7 at 105, District 2 3rd, 1-2 at Region 1).

Projected losses (10+ reported matches or post-season experience this past season) via graduation unless otherwise noted: Logan Keester (21-7 at 160, District 2 3rd, 2-2 at Region 1); Derrick Mosley (42-4 at 220, District 2 champ, Region 1 runnerup, state runnerup).

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
#THESEASON

#TheSeason2021-22: Englewood

We are once again compiling #TheSeason recaps.

We will sweep through each district, one at a time, until all 100 teams are completed. As we have no other sets of season records, we go to the next district with a random selection, which was Englewood. Records shown here are mine as compiled, with no missing results.

ENGLEWOOD

You can see everything I have on the Rams in 2021-22 here –>  21-22 RECORDS

Win/loss record: 2-3 in duals as reported.

Season in a nutshell:

  • 6th at Hammer Invitational, December 21 (12 teams).
  • 5th at Marine Corps Challenge, January 8 (10 teams).
  • 9th at Paxon Invitational, January 22 (16 teams).
  • 8th at Gateway Conference, January 28-29 (15 teams).
  • T-3rd at 2A-District 3 IBT, February 17 (8 teams).
  • 23rd at 2A-Region 1 IBT, February 25-26 (33 teams).
  • T-63rd at 2A State IBT, March 3-5 (80 teams).

Projected boys key returners (15+ matches or post-season experience this past season) for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): Christopher Moore (senior, 3-8 at 120, District 3 3rd, did not compete at regions); Ke’Eric Merrell (senior, 12-10 at 152, District 3 3rd, 0-2 at Region 1); Billie Maynard (senior, 12-10 at 220, District 3 3rd, 0-2 at Region 1); Keith Forbes (sophomore, 13-8 at 285, District 3 runnerup, 0-2 at Region 1).

Projected losses (10+ reported matches or post-season experience this past season) via graduation unless otherwise noted: DiSean Hires (22-6 at 145, District 3 champ, Region 1 4th, 1 match from state medal); Melvin Wiggins (16-6 at 195, District 3 champ, 0-2 at Region 1).

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
#THESEASON

#TheSeason2021-22: St Augustine

We are once again compiling #TheSeason recaps.

We will sweep through each district, one at a time, until all 100 teams are completed. As we have no other sets of season records, we go to the next district with a random selection, which was St Augustine. Records are as compiled through online sources and direct reports; there was a partial missing set of dual results.

ST AUGUSTINE

You can see everything I have on the Yellow Jackets in 2021-22 here –>  21-22 RECORDS

Win/loss record: 6-10 in duals as reported.

Season in a nutshell:

  • Danny Byron Invitational, December 10-11 (23 teams; no team scores).
  • 7th at Keystone Memorial, January 8 (25 teams).
  • 19th at 36th Flagler Rotary, January 28-29 (33 teams).
  • 17th at Braves Invitational, February 4-5 (29 teams).
  • 3rd at 2A-District 4 IBT, February 16 (7 teams).
  • 13th at 2A-Region 1 IBT, February 25-26 (33 teams).
  • T-63rd at 2A State IBT, March 3-5 (80 teams).

Missing event:

  • Rest of Keystone Memorial Duals, January 7

Projected boys key returners (15+ matches or post-season experience this past season) for 2022-23 (with year in school as of next season): Logan Brenner (senior, 14-18 at 113, District 4 4th, 0-2 at Region 1); Christian Jackson (senior, 24-14 at 145, District 4 champ, 1 match from states); Brayden Lovingood (senior, 20-14 at 152, District 4 runnerup, 1-2 at Region 1); Jaquan Whitty (senior, 25-15 at 285, District 4 champ, 1 match from states).

Projected losses (10+ reported matches or post-season experience this past season) via graduation unless otherwise noted: Wilson Nguyen (33-14 at 132, District 4 champ, Region 1 4th, 0-2 at states); Jakob Hartline (10-13 at 145/152, did not compete in post-season traditional); Clint Griffin (33-8 at 160, District 4 champ, Region 1 champ, 1 match from state medal); Khaled Gardner (10-18 at 170, District 4 3rd, 1-2 at Region 1); Teddy Wanamaker (7-14 at 182, District 4 5th); Nate Bumbalough (17-24 at 220, District 4 runnerup, 0-2 at Region 1).

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#JazzTown: Full Florida Results

At Plaquemines Parish Multipurpose Center, Belle Chasse, LA
JazzTown Duals
Championship bracket
Championship: Best Trained TX 51, Westmoore OK 25.
3rd Place: Crusader LA fft over Charlotte.
Semis: Westmoore OK 57, Crusader LA 28; Best Trained 46, Charlotte 27.
Quarters: Westmoore OK 30, 605 Grapplers SD 0; Crusader LA 42, Vici TX 34; Best Trained 64, Southmoore OK 18; Charlotte 54, Cypress TX 26.
Consi semis: Charlotte 53, Vici TX 28; Crusader LA 48, Southmoore OK 48, Crusader LA 39.
Consi quarters: Vici TX 27, 605 Grapplers SD 0; Southmoore OK 42, Cypress TX 34.

Charlotte 54, Cypress TX 26
100: Jake Austin (Ch) p. Landon Slate (Cyp) 0:33; 106: Santi Ramirez (Cyp) tf. Matt Schuler (Ch) 20-4; 113: Juan Cantu (Cyp) d. Camren French (Ch) 14-7; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Gavyn Baird (Cyp) 0:20; 126: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) p. Xavier Royere (Cyp) 3:52; 132: Eric Clary (Ch) fft.; 138: Keefer Strange (Cyp) d. Luke Davis (Ch) 3-1; 145: Nick Gjerde (Ch) p. Tyler Berry (Cyp) 2:38; 152: Joshua Campbell (Cyp) p. Elliott Courtney (Ch) 3:30; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Chandler Patrick (Cyp) 1:14; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) fft.; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Nikolas Macedo (Cyp) 5:37; 195: Nate Box (Ch) p. Cezaar Cruz Becerra (Cyp) 1:23; 220: Ethan Anderson (Cyp) p. Cael Newton (Ch) 4:43; 285: Nicholas Martinez (Cyp) d. Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) 4-3;

Best Trained TX 46, Charlotte 27
106: Vinny Tindal (BT) p. Matt Schuler (Ch) 0:38; 113: Kelby Bernard (BT) d. Camren French (Ch) 9-2; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Jett Moore (BT) 1:29; 126: Javin Jackson Bay (BT) md. Eric Clary (Ch) 13-5; 132: Gabe Romans (BT) p. Wyatt Neviling (Ch) 0:21; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Joseph Liescheski (BT) 0:56; 145: Robert Franks (BT) p. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 3:18; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) fft.; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Greg Jacobs (BT) 4:20; 170: Zydlik Montoya (BT) d. Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) 5-2; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) d. Isaiah Francis (BT) 5-3; 195: Jay Stahl (BT) d. Nate Box (Ch) 5-3; 220: Blake Palmer (BT) d. Cael Newton (Ch) 8-2; 285: Drake Madole (BT) p. Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) 1:40; 100: Maddux Tindal (BT) p. Jake Austin (Ch) 1:48;

Charlotte 53, Vici TX 28
100: Jake Austin (Ch) p. Chris Stiles (Vici) 3:35; 106: Matt Schuler (Ch) p. Mark Grafagnini (Vici) 1:24; 113: Camren French (Ch) p. Cody Holt (Vici) 1:01; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) fft.; 126: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) p. Makaio Rogers (Vici) 1:43; 132: Anthony Jennings (Vici) md. Eric Clary (Ch) 15-2; 138: Kyle Lew (Vici) md. Luke Davis (Ch) 13-3; 145: Logan Solaio (Vici) p. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 1:50; 152: Jared Remington (Vici) tf. Elliott Courtney (Ch) 20-4; 160: Alec Roberson (Vici) p. James Baltutis (Ch) 4:41; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) fft.; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Rocco Grazier (Vici) 2:58; 195: Niko Lozano (Vici) d. Nate Box (Ch) 6-3; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) fft.; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) fft.;

Consolation bracket
Championship: Manatee Mafia 42, Lake City 33.
3rd place: FC Flashes IN fft p. Eagle Academy LA.
Semis: Manatee Mafia 42, FC Flashes IN 37; Lake City 46, Backyard Boyz 30.
Quarters: Manatee Mafia 70, NOWC Blue LA 9; FC Flashes 54, Eagle Academy LA 33; Backyard Boyz 45, Uptown LA 37; Lake City 54, NOWC White 33.
Rd of 16: NOWC Blue LA 45, Brother Melchior LA 24; NOWC White LA 48, Mount de Sales GA 33.
Consi semis: FC Flashes IN 54, Uptown LA 30; Eagle Academy LA 59, Backyard Boyz 22.
Consi quarters: Uptown LA 60, Brother Melchior LA 24; Eagle Academy LA 66, NOWC Blue LA 19.
Consi rd 1: Brother Melchior LA 40, NOWC White LA 34; NOWC Blue LA 51, Mount de Sales GA 24.

Florida/Georgia duals
Manatee Mafia 42, Lake City 33
100: Porter Daniels (MM) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 1:06; 106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) p. Josh Lara (MM) 3:18; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Luke Arthur (MM) 3:01; 126: Jeson Carbajal (MM) d. Hunter Brown (LC) 4-0; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) d. Denis Bodin (MM) 7-2; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Alex Ulloa (LC) 2:39; 145: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Cooper Hill (LC) 1:33; 152: Jose Milord (MM) p. Luke Pickels (LC) 3:46; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:59; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) p. Aidan Nash (MM) 0:42; 182: Caleb James (LC) p. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 4:42; 195: Dustin Wood (LC) p. Tez McDowell (MM) 1:10; 220: Double fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) d. Jaxon Newton (LC) 4-1;

Manatee Mafia 42, FC Flashes IN 37
100: Porter Daniels (MM) p. Brady Keevers (FCF) 2:59; 106: Richard Rogers (FCF) d. Anthony Cinquemano (MM) 9-5; 113: De`mario Ezelle (FCF) p. Josh Lara (MM) 0:47; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Nate Kemp (FCF) 3:57; 126: Gauge Clark (FCF) p. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 0:55; 132: Jaydin Fisher (FCF) d. Brody Hall (MM) 7-3; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Jeremiah Tindal (FCF) 2:54; 145: Braden Hite (FCF) p. Joshua Towns (MM) 1:10; 152: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Jake Allelo (FCF) 3:26; 160: Jose Milord (MM) p. Ethan Zellman (FCF) 1:21; 170: Kian Hauser (MM) DQ over Hunter Marlow (FCF); 182: Carter Cabrerra (MM) p. Raymond Hunter (FCF) 3:24; 195: Julius Parker (FCF) p. Tez McDowell (MM) 3:27; 220: Talan Humphrey (FCF) fft.; 285: Andrew Just (FCF) d. Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) TB-1 2-1;

Lake City 46, Backyard Boyz 30
100: Bryce Latino (BB) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 0:27; 106: Jorge Bravo (BB) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 1:18; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 1:46; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) d. Ethan Jackson (LC) 9-4; 132: Alex Ulloa (LC) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 2:32; 138: Garrett Marschka (LC) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 1:04; 145: Cooper Hill (LC) md. Hunter Perez (BB) 11-3; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) p. Sean Del (BB) 2:57; 160: Ian Wolski (BB) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:42; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) p. Aiden Vega (BB) 2:53; 182: John Williams (BB) d. Caleb James (LC) 8-2; 195: Double fft.; 220: Connor Olivares (BB) fft.; 285: Jaxon Newton (LC) p. Shantavous White (BB) 0:52;

Manatee Mafia 70, NOWC Blue 9
100: Porter Daniels (MM) fft.; 106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) p. Ethan Richards (NOB) 0:44; 113: Bodi Harris (NOB) p. Josh Lara (MM) 5:36; 120: Ethan Barnes (MM) fft.; 126: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Keegan Spiers (NOB) 5:38; 132: Denis Bodin (MM) p. Vince Welty (NOB) 0:16; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Harris Treuting (NOB) 2:49; 145: Jake Samuels (MM) DQ over Wyatt Mire (NOB); 152: Jose Milord (MM) p. Austin Indest (NOB) 1:26; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) md. Arthur Schott (NOB) 18-8; 170: Patrick Matthews (NOB) d. Aidan Nash (MM) 7-2; 182: Tez McDowell (MM) p. Cam Himel (NOB) 4:46; 195: Carter Cabrerra (MM) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) fft.;

Backyard Boyz 45, Uptown LA 37
100: Bryce Latino (BB) d. Matthew Graffagnini (U) 9-4; 106: Dylan Duvernay (U) p. Jorge Bravo (BB) 1:54; 113: Dylan Brown (U) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 2:32; 120: Elijah Perez (BB) p. Matthew Smith (U) 0:41; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) p. Quinn McDermott (U) 3:17; 132: Malachi Benetrix (U) d. Devin Williamson (BB) 14-9; 138: Shane Barbarin (U) md. Cole Ciliento (BB) 11-1; 145: Liam O`Connor (U) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 4:44; 152: Sean Del (BB) fft.; 160: Ian Wolski (BB) fft.; 170: Aiden Vega (BB) fft.; 182: Jason Krail (U) p. Aiden Vega (BB) 3:07; 195: John Williams (BB) p. Earl Reed (U) 1:06; 220: Austin Young (U) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 1:28; 285: Shantavous White (BB) p. Morris Carey (U) 0:36;

Lake City 54, NOWC White LA 33
106: Max Belsome (NOW) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) p. Jack Heslin (NOW) 4:00; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. JR Cimini (NOW) 2:45; 126: Ethan Jackson (LC) p. Grant Carroll (NOW) 3:12; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) p. Grant Herbert (NOW) 3:08; 138: Alex Ulloa (LC) p. Nick Rosevally (NOW) 1:23; 145: Cooper Hill (LC) p. Luke Hopkins (NOW) 1:44; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) fft.; 160: Sean Timler (NOW) p. Landon Slater (LC) 1:19; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) fft.; 182: Brayden Grier (NOW) d. Dustin Wood (LC) 6-2; 195: Jackson Calderaro (NOW) p. Caleb James (LC) 2:51; 220: Dom Logiudice (NOW) fft.; 285: Jaxon Newton (LC) fft.; 100: Dom Carollo (NOW) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 0:39;

NOWC White LA 47, Mount de Sales 33
100: Desmond Brown (MDS) d. Dom Carollo (NOW) 6-2; 106: Blake McDonald (MDS) p. Max Belsome (NOW) 1:12; 113: Jack Heslin (NOW) fft.; 120: JR Cimini (NOW) md. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 13-5; 126: Quinn Anderson (NOW) tf. Harris Noland (MDS) 17-0; 132: James Nolan (NOW) d. William Cowart (MDS) 17-14; 138: Wyatt Cardon (MDS) p. Nick Rosevally (NOW) 1:31; 145: Luke Hopkins (NOW) p. William Griffin (MDS) 3:29; 152: Carson Craig (MDS) p. Alex Santos (NOW) 1:09; 160: Brady Autin (NOW) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 0:28; 170: Gabe Howard (MDS) fft.; 182: Brayden Grier (NOW) fft.; 195: Jackson Calderaro (NOW) fft.; 220: Dom Logiudice (NOW) fft.; 285: Carter Sparks (MDS) fft.;

Eagle Academy LA 59, Backyard Boyz 22
100: Caden Judice (EA) tf. Bryce Latino (BB) 16-1; 106: Blake Andre (EA) p. Jorge Bravo (BB) 2:15; 113: Kobe Nguyen (EA) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 0:59; 120: Kye Karcher (EA) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 1:29; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) p. Gio Malta (EA) 3:10; 132: Carson Dalton (EA) fft.; 138: Matthew Meyer (EA) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 2:07; 145: Bryson Lambert (EA) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 0:50; 152: Sean Del (BB) fft.; 160: Nathanael Powers (EA) p. Ian Wolski (BB) 1:18; 170: Double fft.; 182: Aiden Vega (BB) md. Jason Brown (EA) 15-4; 195: John Williams (BB) p. Andrew Babcock (EA) 0:30; 220: Ellis Hughes (EA) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 1:40; 285: James Nero (EA) p. Shantavous White (BB) 2:23;

NOWC Blue LA 51, Mount de Sales 24
100: Desmond Brown (MDS) fft.; 106: Blake McDonald (MDS) p. Ethan Richards (NOB) 2:47; 113: Double fft.; 120: Bodi Harris (NOB) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 4:20; 126: Keegan Spiers (NOB) p. Nate Frankum (MDS) 2:40; 132: Chase Haydel (NOB) p. Harris Noland (MDS) 0:31; 138: Wyatt Cardon (MDS) p. Chris Levy (NOB) 4:26; 145: Sawyer Stith (NOB) p. William Griffin (MDS) 2:57; 152: Wyatt Mire (NOB) d. Carson Craig (MDS) 10-4; 160: Austin Indest (NOB) p. Gabe Howard (MDS) 3:27; 170: Arthur Schott (NOB) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 0:11; 182: Patrick Matthews (NOB) fft.; 195: Cam Himel (NOB) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Carter Sparks (MDS) fft.;

Pool A standings: Westmoore OK 5-0, Vici TX 4-1, Cypress TX 3-2, Lake City 2-3, Eagle Academy LA 1-4, Mount de Sales GA 0-5.
Rd 1: Westmoore OK 86, Eagle Academy LA 0; Vici TX 51, Cypress TX 27; Lake City 61, Mount de Sales 18.
Rd 2: Westmoore OK 83, Mount de Sales 6; Vici TX 58, Lake City 18; Cypress TX 58, Eagle Academy LA 16.
Rd 3: Westmoore OK 59, Lake City 27; Vici TX 48, Eagle Academy LA 30; Cypress TX 76, Mount de Sales 12.
Rd 4: Westmoore OK 63, Cypress TX 19; Vici TX 56, Mount de Sales 12; Lake City 48, Eagle Academy LA 38.
Rd 5: Westmoore OK 55, Vici TX 24; Cypress TX 66, Lake City 11; Eagle Academy LA 64, Mount de Sales 24.

Florida/Georgia duals
Lake City 61, Mount de Sales 18
100: Desmond Brown (MDS) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 2:34; 106: Blake McDonald (MDS) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) md. Noah Confident (MDS) 15-4; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 1:06; 126: Ethan Jackson (LC) p. Harris Noland (MDS) 1:03; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) p. William Cowart (MDS) 1:39; 138: Alex Ulloa (LC) d. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 5-2; 145: Cooper Hill (LC) p. William Griffin (MDS) 3:19; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) p. Carson Craig (MDS) 3:04; 160: Landon Slater (LC) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 1:05; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) p. Gabe Howard (MDS) 1:05; 182: Dustin Wood (LC) fft.; 195: Caleb James (LC) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Carter Sparks (MDS) p. Jaxon Newton (LC) 0:38;

Westmoore OK 83, Mount de Sales 6
106: Jackson Yeatman (We) p. Blake McDonald (MDS) 0:16; 113: Devon Miller (We) tf. Noah Confident (MDS) 19-3; 120: Kaiden Castro (We) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 1:29; 126: Ethan Poynor (We) p. Harris Noland (MDS) 0:46; 132: Connor Perkins (We) p. William Cowart (MDS) 0:48; 138: Trae Rios (We) p. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 0:45; 145: Jordan Podest (We) p. William Griffin (MDS) 0:22; 152: Carson Craig (MDS) p. Chris Steele (We) 3:00; 160: Ethan Day (We) p. Gabe Howard (MDS) 1:33; 170: Jordan Cox (We) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 0:23; 182: Holden Martin (We) fft.; 195: Devon MacDonald (We) fft.; 220: Gavin Gagnon (We) fft.; 285: Kale Scroggins (We) p. Carter Sparks (MDS) 0:18; 100: Eric Casula (We) p. Desmond Brown (MDS) 0:25;

Vici TX 58, Lake City 18
100: Chris Stiles (Vici) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 1:00; 106: Mark Grafagnini (Vici) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) p. Cody Holt (Vici) 2:51; 120: Ty Annoura (Vici) p. Sam Tolomeo (LC) 1:53; 126: Makaio Rogers (Vici) d. Ethan Jackson (LC) 5-2; 132: Anthony Jennings (Vici) d. Garrett Marschka (LC) 6-0; 138: Kyle Lew (Vici) p. Alex Ulloa (LC) 2:54; 145: Logan Solaio (Vici) md. Cooper Hill (LC) 10-0; 152: Jared Remington (Vici) p. Luke Pickels (LC) 3:48; 160: Alec Roberson (Vici) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:32; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) fft.; 182: Rocco Grazier (Vici) p. Dustin Wood (LC) 2:49; 195: Niko Lozano (Vici) p. Caleb James (LC) 2:47; 220: Double fft.; 285: Jaxon Newton (LC) fft.;

Westmoore OK 59, Lake City 27
113: Devon Miller (We) tf. Jay Brown (LC) 18-3; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Brayden Kelly (We) 1:36; 126: Ethan Jackson (LC) p. Ethan Poynor (We) 1:57; 132: Connor Perkins (We) p. Garrett Marschka (LC) 4:37; 138: Trae Rios (We) p. Cooper Hill (LC) 1:14; 145: Jordan Podest (We) p. Lucas Fitzgerald (LC) 1:27; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) d. Chris Steele (We) 13-7; 160: Ethan Day (We) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:57; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) p. Jordan Cox (We) 2:45; 182: Holden Martin (We) p. Dustin Wood (LC) 1:24; 195: Caleb James (LC) p. Devon MacDonald (We) 3:24; 220: Gavin Gagnon (We) fft.; 285: Kale Scroggins (We) p. Jaxon Newton (LC) 0:51; 100: Eric Casula (We) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 0:51; 106: Jackson Yeatman (We) fft.;

Cypress TX 76, Mount de Sales 12
113: Juan Cantu (Cyp) tf. Noah Confident (MDS) 20-3; 120: Gavyn Baird (Cyp) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 3:39; 126: Xavier Royere (Cyp) p. Nate Frankum (MDS) 1:47; 132: Zion Webb (Cyp) p. William Cowart (MDS) 3:10; 138: Keefer Strange (Cyp) p. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 5:15; 145: Tyler Berry (Cyp) p. William Griffin (MDS) 1:32; 152: Joshua Campbell (Cyp) p. Carson Craig (MDS) 2:32; 160: Chandler Patrick (Cyp) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 1:16; 170: Gabe Howard (MDS) fft.; 182: Nikolas Macedo (Cyp) fft.; 195: Cezaar Cruz Becerra (Cyp) fft.; 220: Ethan Anderson (Cyp) fft.; 285: Nicholas Martinez (Cyp) p. Carter Sparks (MDS) 3:10; 100: Desmond Brown (MDS) p. Landon Slate (Cyp) 2:23; 106: Santi Ramirez (Cyp) tf. Blake McDonald (MDS) 21-6;

Vici TX 56, Mount de Sales 12
100: Desmond Brown (MDS) d. Chris Stiles (Vici) 7-6; 106: Mark Grafagnini (Vici) d. Blake McDonald (MDS) 1-0; 113: Noah Confident (MDS) d. Cody Holt (Vici) 7-5; 120: Ty Annoura (Vici) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 0:51; 126: Makaio Rogers (Vici) p. Nate Frankum (MDS) 2:27; 132: Anthony Jennings (Vici) p. William Cowart (MDS) 1:55; 138: Kyle Lew (Vici) tf. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 19-3; 145: Logan Solaio (Vici) p. William Griffin (MDS) 0:56; 152: Jared Remington (Vici) p. Carson Craig (MDS) 2:44; 160: Alec Roberson (Vici) p. Gabe Howard (MDS) 0:48; 170: Troy McCarty (MDS) fft.; 182: Rocco Grazier (Vici) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Niko Lozano (Vici) p. Carter Sparks (MDS) 0:27;

Lake City 48, Eagle Academy LA 38
285: Jaxon Newton (LC) p. James Nero (EA) 1:08; 100: Tyhler Phinney (LC) ID over Caden Judice (EA); 106: Blake Andre (EA) fft.; 113: Kye Karcher (EA) md. Jay Brown (LC) 10-2; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Kobe Nguyen (EA) 1:15; 126: Ethan Jackson (LC) p. Gio Malta (EA) 4:47; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) p. Carson Dalton (EA) 2:21; 138: Matthew Meyer (EA) md. Alex Ulloa (LC) 10-2; 145: Bryson Lambert (EA) p. Cooper Hill (LC) 3:08; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) fft.; 160: Nathanael Powers (EA) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:43; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) fft.; 182: Dustin Wood (LC) p. Andrew Babcock (EA) 0:57; 195: Jason Brown (EA) p. Caleb James (LC) 1:59; 220: Matthew Burnside (EA) fft.;

Cypress TX 66, Lake City 11
100: Landon Slate (Cyp) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 4:12; 106: Santi Ramirez (Cyp) fft.; 113: Juan Cantu (Cyp) tf. Jay Brown (LC) 15-0; 120: Gavyn Baird (Cyp) md. Sam Tolomeo (LC) 14-6; 126: Xavier Royere (Cyp) p. Hunter Brown (LC) 1:07; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) ID over Zion Webb (Cyp); 138: Keefer Strange (Cyp) p. Alex Ulloa (LC) 3:47; 145: Tyler Berry (Cyp) d. Cooper Hill (LC) 7-3; 152: Joshua Campbell (Cyp) p. Luke Pickels (LC) 2:24; 160: Chandler Patrick (Cyp) d. Landon Slater (LC) 19-16; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) fft.; 182: Nikolas Macedo (Cyp) d. Caleb James (LC) 10-5; 195: Cezaar Cruz Becerra (Cyp) p. Dustin Wood (LC) 5:12; 220: Ethan Anderson (Cyp) fft.; 285: Nicholas Martinez (Cyp) p. Jaxon Newton (LC) 1:06;

Eagle Academy LA 64, Mount de Sales 24
100: Caden Judice (EA) p. Desmond Brown (MDS) 0:48; 106: Blake Andre (EA) p. Blake McDonald (MDS) 3:49; 113: Kobe Nguyen (EA) p. Noah Confident (MDS) 3:21; 120: Kye Karcher (EA) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 1:19; 126: Gio Malta (EA) p. Harris Noland (MDS) 0:47; 132: William Cowart (MDS) p. Carson Dalton (EA) 1:31; 138: Matthew Meyer (EA) md. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 17-4; 145: Bryson Lambert (EA) p. William Griffin (MDS) 0:56; 152: Carson Craig (MDS) fft.; 160: Nathanael Powers (EA) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 1:20; 170: Gabe Howard (MDS) fft.; 182: Jason Brown (EA) fft.; 195: Brandon Crespo (EA) fft.; 220: Matthew Burnside (EA) fft.; 285: Carter Sparks (MDS) p. Ellis Hughes (EA) 1:37;

Pool B standings: 605 Grapplers SD 5-0, Best Trained TX 4-1, Manatee Mafia 3-2, Backyard Boyz 2-3, NOWC White LA 1-4, Brother Melchior LA 0-5.
Rd 1: Best Trained TX 68, NOWC White LA 3; Manatee Mafia 74, Brother Melchior LA 9; 605 Grapplers SD 83, Backyard Boyz 0.
Rd 2: 605 Grapplers SD 42, Best Trained TX 36; Manatee Mafia 57, Backyard Boyz 25; NOWC White LA 48, Brother Melchior LA 29.
Rd 3: Best Trained TX 76, Backyard Boyz 6; Manatee Mafia 57, NOWC White 28; 605 Grapplers SD 82, Brother Melchior LA 4.
Rd 4: Best Trained TX 78, Brother Melchior 6; 605 Grapplers 69, Manatee Mafia 3; Backyard Boyz 52, NOWC White LA 27.
Rd 5: Best Trained TX 61, Manatee Mafia 21; Backyard Boyz 45, Brother Melchior LA 30; 605 Grapplers SD 90, NOWC White LA 0.

Manatee Mafia 74, Brother Melchior LA 9
100: Porter Daniels (MM) tf. Brady Hunter (BrM) 25-9; 106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) p. Louis Matthews (BrM) 0:31; 113: Josh Lara (MM) p. Luke Nuccio (BrM) 0:59; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Carson Bennett (BrM) 1:01; 126: Matthew Krail (BrM) d. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 5-2; 132: Denis Bodin (MM) p. Nicholas Sauerwin (BrM) 3:12; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. John Paul Gutierrez (BrM) 1:05; 145: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Riley Barnewold (BrM) 1:01; 152: Jose Milord (MM) p. Gunner Guidry (BrM) 3:45; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Sean-Payton McDonald (BrM) 0:46; 170: Aidan Nash (MM) d. Luke Cannizzaro (BrM) 7-3; 182: Tez McDowell (MM) p. Ethan Regis (BrM) 1:38; 195: Carter Cabrerra (MM) fft.; 220: Nathaniel Surber (BrM) fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) fft.;

605 Grapplers SD 83, Backyard Boyz 0
100: Brody Randall (605) md. Bryce Latino (BB) 12-0; 106: Tacey Miller (605) d. Jorge Bravo (BB) 6-0; 113: Trystan Traupel (605) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 1:00; 120: Gannon Gilligan (605) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 0:19; 126: Jaxon Quail (605) p. Cash Ciliento (BB) 3:43; 132: Joshua Kannegieter (605) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 0:56; 138: Elliot Bratland (605) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 0:59; 145: Christian Ehresmann (605) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 1:30; 152: Dylan Zell (605) p. Sean Del (BB) 0:21; 160: Jax Kettwig (605) p. Ian Wolski (BB) 4:41; 170: Graydon Bakke (605) md. Aiden Vega (BB) 12-2; 182: Barret Schneck (605) p. John Williams (BB) 2:51; 195: Aiden Schoenhard (605) fft.; 220: Noah Hutmacher (605) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 0:58; 285: Micah Hach (605) p. Shantavous White (BB) 0:32;

Manatee Mafia 57, Backyard Boyz 25
106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) d. Jorge Bravo (BB) 9-6; 113: Josh Lara (MM) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 1:15; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 0:31; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) p. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 1:43; 132: Brody Hall (MM) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 5:18; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 1:19; 145: Hunter White (MM) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 1:28; 152: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Sean Del (BB) 1:11; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Ian Wolski (BB) 4:32; 170: Aiden Vega (BB) md. Aidan Nash (MM) 14-1; 182: John Williams (BB) d. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 7-2; 195: Tez McDowell (MM) fft.; 220: Connor Olivares (BB) fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) p. Shantavous White (BB) 0:57; 100: Bryce Latino (BB) p. Porter Daniels (MM) 2:48;

Best Trained TX 76, Backyard Boyz 6
113: Kelby Bernard (BT) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 0:33; 120: Jett Moore (BT) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 2:58; 126: Javin Jackson Bay (BT) p. Cash Ciliento (BB) 4:32; 132: Joseph Liescheski (BT) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 0:50; 138: Alex Barros (BT) d. Cole Ciliento (BB) 6-3; 145: Robert Franks (BT) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 1:23; 152: Sean Del (BB) fft.; 160: Greg Jacobs (BT) d. Ian Wolski (BB) SV-1 9-7; 170: Zydlik Montoya (BT) p. Aiden Vega (BB) 1:23; 182: Isaiah Francis (BT) md. John Williams (BB) 11-2; 195: Jay Stahl (BT) fft.; 220: Blake Palmer (BT) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 0:18; 285: Drake Madole (BT) p. Shantavous White (BB) 0:37; 100: Maddux Tindal (BT) p. Bryce Latino (BB) 1:43; 106: Vinny Tindal (BT) p. Jorge Bravo (BB) 1:57;

Manatee Mafia 57, NOWC White LA 28
113: Josh Lara (MM) p. Conrad Robinson (NOW) 5:15; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. JR Cimini (NOW) 2:42; 126: Jeson Carbajal (MM) d. Grant Carroll (NOW) 10-3; 132: Denis Bodin (MM) p. Brendan Truxillo (NOW) 1:41; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Nick Rosevally (NOW) 2:19; 145: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Luke Hopkins (NOW) 1:13; 152: Alex Santos (NOW) md. Travis Bates (MM) 11-0; 160: Jose Milord (MM) p. Brady Autin (NOW) 1:39; 170: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Nash Hanemann (NOW) 1:29; 182: Brayden Grier (NOW) p. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 5:29; 195: Jackson Calderaro (NOW) p. Tez McDowell (MM) 1:07; 220: Dom Logiudice (NOW) fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) fft.; 100: Dom Carollo (NOW) p. Porter Daniels (MM) 2:00; 106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) p. Max Belsome (NOW) 4:51;

605 Grapplers SD 69, Manatee Mafia 3
120: Luke Arthur (MM) d. Gannon Gilligan (605) 5-1; 126: Jaxon Quail (605) d. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 3-0; 132: Joshua Kannegieter (605) d. Denis Bodin (MM) 5-2; 138: Elliot Bratland (605) d. Julian Smith (MM) 6-5; 145: Christian Ehresmann (605) p. Jake Samuels (MM) 3:50; 152: Dylan Zell (605) d. Jose Milord (MM) 14-10; 160: Jax Kettwig (605) d. Kian Hauser (MM) 12-7; 170: Graydon Bakke (605) p. Aidan Nash (MM) 1:03; 182: Barret Schneck (605) p. Tez McDowell (MM) 1:03; 195: Aiden Schoenhard (605) p. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 1:51; 220: Noah Hutmacher (605) fft.; 285: Micah Hach (605) p. Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) 3:14; 100: Brody Randall (605) p. Porter Daniels (MM) 2:40; 106: Tacey Miller (605) p. Anthony Cinquemano (MM) 1:34; 113: Trystan Traupel (605) p. Josh Lara (MM) 0:53;

Backyard Boyz 52, NOWC White 27
120: Elijah Perez (BB) md. JR Cimini (NOW) 13-4; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) p. Isaac Orillion (NOW) 4:41; 132: James Nolan (NOW) tf. Devin Williamson (BB) 17-2; 138: Grant Herbert (NOW) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 4:43; 145: Luke Hopkins (NOW) md. Hunter Perez (BB) 14-0; 152: Sean Del (BB) p. Alex Santos (NOW) 2:45; 160: Ian Wolski (BB) d. Sean Timler (NOW) 10-4; 170: Aiden Vega (BB) fft.; 182: John Williams (BB) d. Brayden Grier (NOW) 5-3; 195: Jackson Calderaro (NOW) fft.; 220: Dom Logiudice (NOW) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 0:43; 285: Shantavous White (BB) fft.; 100: Bryce Latino (BB) p. Dom Carollo (NOW) 3:45; 106: Jorge Bravo (BB) p. Max Belsome (NOW) 2:00; 113: Oscar Guzman (BB) p. Jack Heslin (NOW) 2:39;

Best Trained TX 61, Manatee Mafia 21
126: Javin Jackson Bay (BT) tf. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 21-5; 132: Gabe Romans (BT) p. Brody Hall (MM) 1:36; 138: Joseph Liescheski (BT) p. Julian Smith (MM) 1:16; 145: Robert Franks (BT) d. Jake Samuels (MM) 10-7; 152: Jose Milord (MM) fft.; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Greg Jacobs (BT) 2:48; 170: Zydlik Montoya (BT) p. Aidan Nash (MM) 1:09; 182: Tez McDowell (MM) d. Isaiah Francis (BT) 7-4; 195: Jay Stahl (BT) p. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 0:30; 220: Blake Palmer (BT) fft.; 285: Drake Madole (BT) p. Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) 0:47; 100: Maddux Tindal (BT) p. Porter Daniels (MM) 1:05; 106: Vinny Tindal (BT) p. Anthony Cinquemano (MM) 0:20; 113: Kelby Bernard (BT) tf. Josh Lara (MM) 24-7; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Jett Moore (BT) 2:25;

Backyard Boyz 45, Brother Melchior LA 30
126: Matthew Krail (BrM) d. Cash Ciliento (BB) 9-5; 132: Nicholas Sauerwin (BrM) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 1:32; 138: Cole Ciliento (BB) d. John Paul Gutierrez (BrM) 7-3; 145: Riley Barnewold (BrM) d. Hunter Perez (BB) 7-4; 152: Gunner Guidry (BrM) p. Sean Del (BB) 1:26; 160: Ian Wolski (BB) p. Sean-Payton McDonald (BrM) 3:06; 170: Aiden Vega (BB) p. Luke Cannizzaro (BrM) 1:12; 182: John Williams (BB) p. Ethan Regis (BrM) 1:08; 195: Double fft.; 220: Nathaniel Surber (BrM) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 0:40; 285: Shantavous White (BB) fft.; 100: Bryce Latino (BB) p. Brady Hunter (BrM) 0:26; 106: Jorge Bravo (BB) p. Louis Matthews (BrM) 0:23; 113: Oscar Guzman (BB) p. Luke Nuccio (BrM) 0:38; 120: Carson Bennett (BrM) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 1:08;

Pool C standings: Charlotte 5-0, Crusader LA 4-1, Southmoore OK 3-2, FC Flashes IN 2-3, Uptown LA 1-4, NOWC Blue LA 0-5.
Rd 1: Southmoore OK 54, NOWC Blue LA 33; Charlotte 39, Crusader LA 36; FC Flashes IN 48, Uptown LA 31.
Rd 2: Southmoore OK 67, Uptown LA 15; Crusader LA 49, FC Flashes IN 33; Charlotte 76, NOWC Blue LA 6.
Rd 3: Southmoore OK 45, FC Flashes IN 42; Crusader LA 51, NOWC Blue LA 24; Charlotte 73, Uptown LA 9.
Rd 4: Charlotte 51, Southmoore OK 24; Crusader LA 69, Uptown LA 18; FC Flashes IN 60, NOWC Blue LA 24.
Rd 5: Crusader LA 48, Southmoore OK 39; Charlotte 71, FC Flashes IN 6; Uptown LA 65, NOWC Blue LA 24.

Florida duals
Charlotte 39, Crusader 36
106: Trey Trainor (Cru) d. Matt Schuler (Ch) 9-3; 113: Camren French (Ch) p. Logan Dacuyan (Cru) 2:19; 120: Richie Clementi (Cru) md. Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) 13-5; 126: Jacob Elsonsohn (Cru) p. Eric Clary (Ch) 3:10; 132: Ty Duncan (Cru) md. Wyatt Neviling (Ch) 13-2; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Nicholas Cusimano (Cru) 3:24; 145: Kent Burandt (Cru) p. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 2:45; 152: Rory Horvath (Cru) p. Elliott Courtney (Ch) 3:20; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Kyle Chauvin (Cru) 0:37; 170: Sam Riles (Cru) d. Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) 10-6; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Dante Rodriquez (Cru) 0:54; 195: Nate Box (Ch) p. Evan Burke (Cru) 0:20; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) p. Gabe Brewer (Cru) 0:56; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) d. Ethan Simmons (Cru) 5-1; 100: Anthony Oubre (Cru) md. Jake Austin (Ch) 13-2;

Charlotte 76, NOWC Blue LA 6
106: Matt Schuler (Ch) p. Ethan Richards (NOB) 0:38; 113: Camren French (Ch) md. Bodi Harris (NOB) 13-5; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Nate Stith (NOB) 0:41; 126: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) d. Keegan Spiers (NOB) 4-0; 132: Eric Clary (Ch) d. Chase Haydel (NOB) 7-5; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Chris Levy (NOB) 0:41; 145: Wyatt Mire (NOB) p. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 4:11; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) p. Austin Indest (NOB) 2:00; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Arthur Schott (NOB) 4:32; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) p. Patrick Matthews (NOB) 3:56; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Cam Himel (NOB) 0:50; 195: Nate Box (Ch) fft.; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) fft.; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) fft.; 100: Jake Austin (Ch) p. Jude DeGruy (NOB) 2:24;

Charlotte 73, Uptown LA 9
113: Camren French (Ch) p. Dylan Brown (U) 2:40; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Matthew Smith (U) 0:33; 126: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) p. Quinn McDermott (U) 0:33; 132: Eric Clary (Ch) p. Malachi Benetrix (U) 1:26; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Shane Barbarin (U) 2:45; 145: Liam O`Connor (U) md. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 12-3; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) fft.; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) d. Jewel Scott (U) 6-3; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) fft.; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Jason Krail (U) 3:34; 195: Nate Box (Ch) p. Earl Reed (U) 2:50; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) p. Austin Young (U) 4:31; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) p. Aiden Harden (U) 1:33; 100: Jake Austin (Ch) md. Matthew Graffagnini (U) 8-0; 106: Dylan Duvernay (U) tf. Matt Schuler (Ch) 16-1;

Charlotte 51, Southmoore OK 24
120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Daric Johnson (S) 0:41; 126: Kiki Stone-Scott (S) p. Wyatt Neviling (Ch) 1:30; 132: Hayze Ivey (S) d. Eric Clary (Ch) 10-4; 138: Brantz Bateman (S) p. Luke Davis (Ch) 2:54; 145: Nick Gjerde (Ch) p. Kyler Macias (S) 3:50; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) p. Latrell Williams (S) 5:13; 160: Zack Dawson (S) d. James Baltutis (Ch) 9-3; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) p. Jace Hunt (S) 2:14; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Brody Baughman (S) 3:41; 195: Nate Box (Ch) d. Brock Smith (S) 9-4; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) p. Jacob Clay (S) 1:53; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) p. Kesjon Love (S) 0:38; 100: Tommy Miller (S) d. Jake Austin (Ch) 8-5; 106: Noah Reynolds (S) d. Matt Schuler (Ch) 8-1; 113: Camren French (Ch) p. Boston Schantz (S) 2:56;

Charlotte 71, FC Flashes IN 6
126: Eric Clary (Ch) md. Gauge Clark (FCF) 18-6; 132: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) p. Jaydin Fisher (FCF) 3:44; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Jeremiah Tindal (FCF) 2:00; 145: Nick Gjerde (Ch) p. Braden Hite (FCF) 1:30; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) fft.; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Ethan Zellman (FCF) 0:57; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) p. Hunter Marlow (FCF) 2:29; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Raymond Hunter (FCF) 1:16; 195: Nate Box (Ch) d. Julius Parker (FCF) 4-3; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) p. Talan Humphrey (FCF) 1:01; 285: Andrew Just (FCF) d. Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) SV-1 5-3; 100: Jake Austin (Ch) md. Brady Keevers (FCF) 16-6; 106: Richard Rogers (FCF) d. Matt Schuler (Ch) 9-6; 113: Camren French (Ch) p. De`mario Ezelle (FCF) 1:51; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Nate Kemp (FCF) 1:11;

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
#DISNEY

#Disney: All-Star & Developmental Area Best

Top performances from the coverage area in All-Star & Developmental divisions at Disney Duals. We limited it to: kids in our coverage area, with eight or more duals wrestled and five or more wins.

All-Star

9 wins

  • Jayce Paridon (Spec Ops, 120): 9-3, 2 pins, 6 decisions.

Developmental

12 wins

  • Alexander Smith (FL Young Guns, 182): 12-1, 6 pins, 4 majors, 1 decision.

8 wins

  • Kaden Golder (Bandits, 120/126): 8-3, 6 pins, 2 decisions.

7 wins

  • Grady Woodard (Florida Bulls, 120): 7-3, 3 pins, 1 win by DQ, 1 decision.
JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).