Categories
Uncategorized

Disney Community 2 — Day 4

Gold Bracket
Championship (6 pm)
Social Circle 37, Somerset Academy 31

106: Beau Branand (SC) p. Chase Gillis, 4:54. 113: William Post (SC) d. Skyler Caban, 3-2. 120: Geowel Silvestre (SA) p. Zachary Clegg, 3:15. 126: Chris Sperin (SC) md. Ramiro Mosquera, 15-6. 132: Jackson Disario (SC) p. Darian Diaz, 1:11. 138: Hector Candelaria (SA) p. Justin Ivey, :39. 145: Darian Estevez (SA) md. Jackson Wheeler, 13-4. 152: Daniel Valledor (SA) tf. Mitchell Thompson, 20-5. 160: Douglas Peppers (SC) d. Sean Concepcion, 4-1. 170: Josh Engstrom (SC) p. Caleb Casas, 1:53. 182: Donovan McElligott (SC) p. Darwin Diaz, 2:23. 195: Nicholas Benton (SA) p. Nicholas Jolly, 1:09. 220: Daniel Miranda (SA) md. Terran Spell, 9-0. 285: Rodriguez Nunnally (SC) d. Trayvonne Jackson, 5-2.

Semifinals (noon)
Somerset Academy 29, Troy Christian 28 (criteria)
Social Circle 37, Fuzzy Bees 18

Somerset Academy 29, Troy Christian 28 (criteria)
106: Gillis (SA) d. Mason Turner, 6-4. 113: Caban (SA) d. Caleb Schroer, 5-4. 120: Ethan Turner (TC) p. Silvestre, 1:12. 126: Mosquera (SA) md. Lear Current, 14-5. 132: Jacob Edwards (TC) tf. Dari. Diaz, 17-2. 138: Candelaria (SA) d. Jared Ford, 4-3. 145: Estevez (SA) p. Austin Awan, :59. 152: Ryan Whitten (TC) d. Valledor, 5-1. 160: Concepcion (SA) d. Lucas Moore, 7-2. 170: Sean Mondello (TC) md. Casas, 11-3. 182: Benton (SA) d. Craig Montgomery, 10-6. 195: Weldon Morrow (TC) md. Darw. Diaz, 18-6. 220: Nick Baker (TC) p. Miranda, 2:00. 285: Jackson (SA) d. Johnny Shafer, 3-1.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Troy Christian 43, Westerville North 25
Somerset Academy 35, Oak Harbor Rockets 29
Fuzzy Bees 55, Rootstown Raiders 18
Social Circle 39, NW Ohio Royals 25

Somerset Academy 35, Oak Harbor Rockets 29
106: Tyler Davis (OH) d. Gillis, 3-2. 113: Caban (SA) d. Troy Jensen, 4-0. 120: Cameron Dickman (OH) d. Silvestre, 10-6. 126: Matthew Dewitz (OH) d. Mosquera, 9-2. 132: Tad Jensen (OH) p. Dari. Diaz, 4:26. 138: Candelaria (SA) p. Gabriel Vasquez, 1:01. 145: Estevez (SA) p. Ben Sage, :50. 152: Valledor (SA) p. Marc Spindler, 2:49. 160: Concepcion (SA) tf. Wyatt Miller, 17-2. 170: Joey Simcoe (OH) p. Casas, 5:23. 182: Justin Mayes (OH) tf. Darw. Diaz, 21-6. 195: Benton (SA) p. Zachary Helle, :16. 220: Miranda (SA) d. Jacob Sage, 6-1. 285: Noah Price (OH) d. Jackson, 3-1, SV.

Consi round 1
Saint WC rec. bye.
Oregon Clay Green rec. bye.

Consi round 2 (noon)
NW Ohio Royals 45, Saint WC 27
Rootstown Raiders rec. bye
Oak Harbor Rockets rec. bye
Westerville North 50, Oregon Clay Green 23

Consi quarters (2 pm)
Rootstown Raiders 43, NW Ohio Royals 27
Oak Harbor Rockets 38, Westerville North 36

Consi semis (4 pm)
Troy Christian 62, Rootstown Raiders 15
Fuzzy Bees 36, Oak Harbor Rockets 34

7th place (6 pm)
NW Ohio Royals 37, Westerville North 36

5th place (6 pm)
Oak Harbor Rockets 55, Rootstown Raiders 21

3rd place (6 pm)
Troy Christian 84, Fuzzy Bees 0 (all forfeits)

Silver Bracket
Championship (6 pm)
Montana #8 46, VA Cobra 23

Semifinals (noon)
Montana #8 48, PA Slam Club 22
VA Cobra 41, Point Pleasant 23

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Montana #8 63, Palm Coast Mutiny 9
PA Slam Club 43, MLA Golden Bears 33
Point Pleasant 71, Balboa White 9
VA Cobra 37, Skyline Sick Nasty 34

Montana #8 63, Palm Coast Mutiny 9
106: Kaiden Cline (Mon) d. Shaun Culbreth, 6-3. 113: Jordan Darby (Mon) p. Zane Hudson, 1:06. 120: Aden Graves (Mon) tf. Caleb Bower, 15-0. 126: Kade Graves (Mon) d. Josh Bower, 5-3. 132: Lawrence Russo (Mut) d. Everett Jensen, 8-7. 138: Dalton McKenzie (Mon) p. Noel Alicea, 5:23. 145: Trey Taylor (Mon) p. Ian Eckert, 2:39. 152: Jace Winter (Mon) fft. 160: Jace Johnson (Mon) md. Sam Russo, 9-1. 170: Jett Jones (Mon) p. Tyrel Scheltz, 1:11. 182: Riley Waters (Mon) p. Christian Zaborowski, :27. 195: Brodey Skogen (Mon) fft. 220: Cecil Bermudez (Mut) p. Trey Schepens, 3:07. 285: Kyle Schillinger (Mon) fft.

PA Slam Club 43, MLA Golden Bears 33
106: Danny Martinez (MLA) p. James Snyder, 3:29. 113: Gonzalo Perez (MLA) p. Aidan Metzger, 4:43. 120: Kobin Karper (PA) ID over Nicholas Luna. 126: Omar Armengol (MLA) d. Peyton Stauffer, 10-4. 132: Rafael Alvarez (MLA) p. Eli Crum, 2:43. 138: Jack Coulston (PA) p. Favian Oliva, :54. 145: Kollin Myers (PA) p. Eric Temes, 3:24. 152: Benjamin Garman (PA) md. Jorge Rodriguez, 12-0. 160: Nestor Nunez (MLA) p. Bailey Blaschak, 1:18. 170: Edward Wells (PA) p. Dylan Lanning, :42. 182: Matthew Carrion (PA) p. Nicholas Munoz, 1:38. 195: Colby Tennyson (PA) d. David Alvarez, 3-1. 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) p. Eric Wilson, 1:12. 285: Damon James (PA) p. Ethan Vergara, 1:57.

Consi round 1
Talon WC rec. bye
NFWA Red rec. bye

Consi round 2 (noon)
Skyline Sick Nasty 57, Talon WC 24
Balboa White rec. bye
MLA Golden Bears rec. bye
Palm Coast Mutiny 39, NFWA Red 30

Palm Coast Mutiny 39, NFWA Red 30
106: Culbreth (M) d. Riley Holton, 3-0. 113: Hudson (M) p. Thomas Wilford, 3:13. 120: Dalton Baysinger (NFWA) p. C. Bower, 2:55. 126: J. Bower (M) d. Garrett Cole, 6-5. 132: L. Russo (M) d. Gannon Janssen, 12-7. 138: Eckert (M) p. Braden Hill, 1:57. 145: Alicea (M) ID over Tanner Speer. 152: Joey Cusick (NFWA) fft. 160: Quenteen Robinson (M) d. Gavin Smith, 11-10. 170: S. Russo (M) fft. 182: Anthony Breeden (NFWA) p. Scheltz, :21. 195: Zaborowski (M) d. Robert Tyre, 5-0. 220: Thomas Fredericks (NFWA) p. Bermudez, :45. 285: Reggie Brooks (NFWA) fft.

Consi quarters (2 pm)
Skyline Sick Nasty 48, Balboa White 22
MLA Golden Bears 39, Palm Coast Mutiny 34

MLA Golden Bears 39, Palm Coast Mutiny 34
106: Martinez (MLA) d. Culbreth, 11-4. 113: Perez (MLA) p. Hudson, 2:56. 120: C. Bower (Mut) fft. 126: Armengol (MLA) md. J. Bower, 19-7. 132: L. Russo (Mut) md. R. Alvarez, 11-3. 138: Griffin Wilder (Mut) p. Oliva, 5:22. 145: Temes (MLA) md. Eckert, 12-1. 152: Rodriguez (MLA) fft. 160: Nunez (MLA) md. S. Russo, 15-5. 170: Robinson (Mut) p. Lanning, 4:24. 182: Scheltz (Mut) p. Munoz, 2:38. 195: D. Alvarez (MLA) p. Zaborowski, 2:12. 220: Schwartzberg (MLA) fft. 285: Bermudez (MUt) p. Vergara, 2:54.

Consi semis (4 pm)
PA Slam Club 37, Skyline Sick Nasty 28
Point Pleasant 38, MLA Golden Bears 33

Point Pleasant 38, MLA Golden Bears 33
106: Isaac Short (PP) p. Martinez, 4:40. 113: Derek Raike (PP) p. Perez, 2:35. 120: Christopher Smith (PP) fft. 126: Armengol (MLA) d. George Smith, 9-7, SV. 132: Mitchell Freeman (PP) p. R. Alvarez, 4:46. 138: Riley Oliver (PP) d. Oliva, 6-5. 145: Temes (MLA) d. Wyatt Wilson, 10-4. 152: Zachary Samson (PP) p. Rodriguez, 1:30. 160: Nunez (MLA) p. Logan Southall, 1:04. 170: Lanning (MLA) p. Jeremy Connolly, :55. 182: Munoz (MLA) fft. 195: D. Alvarez (MLA) d. Juan Marquez, 10-3. 220: Schwartzberg (MLA) p. Wyatt Stanley, :51. 285: Nickolas Ball (PP) p. Vergara, 3:26.

7th place (6 pm)
Palm Coast Mutiny 39, Balboa White 33

Palm Coast Mutiny 39, Balboa White 33
106: Culbreth (M) p. Brandon Clark, :34. 113: Tyler Williams (BW) p. Hudson, 1:30. 120: James Thompson (BW) d. C. Bower, 6-0. 126: J. Bower (M) d. Jacob Box, 8-4. 132: L. Russo (M) p. Jacob Shaver, 1:57. 138: Samuel Morrill (BW) d. Wilder, 9-6. 145: Eckert (M) p. Trevor Kennedy, :53. 152: Wyatt Albertson (BW) d. Drew Castanheira, 12-10. 160: S. Russo (M) p. Bridger Wagner, 2:28. 170: Robinson (M) fft. 182: Phoenix Rodgers (BW) p. Scheltz, 2:34. 195: Brayden Taylor (BW) p. Zaborowski, 1:19. 220: Bermudez (M) p. Brycen Copeland, 1:48. 285: Degean Lambert (BW) fft.

5th place (6 pm)
Skyline Sick Nasty 45, MLA Golden Bears 30

Skyline Sick Nasty 45, MLA Golden Bears 30
106: Tyler Davis (SSN) p. Martinez, 1:24. 113: Patrick Jordon (SSN) p. Perez, 2:59. 120: Brandon Ahlemann (SSN) fft. 126: Armengol (MLA) fft. 132: Morgan Robinson (SSN) p. R. Alvarez, 2:29. 138: Oliva (MLA) p. Dustin Gue, 1:42. 145: Temes (MLA) d. Anthony Domino, 4-2. 152: Chris Moin (SSN) d. Rodriguez, 6-2. 160: Nunez (MLA) p. Derrick Coleman, :46. 170: Jacob Grady (SSN) p. Dylan Lanning, 2:13. 182: Simeone Holmes (SSN) p. Munoz, :18. 195: D. Alvarez (MLA) d. Ethan Gue, 6-2. 220: Schwartzberg (MLA) fft. 285: Jessie Knight (SSN) p. Vergara, 1:10.

3rd place (6 pm)
Point Pleasant 41, PA Slam Club 35

Bronze Bracket
Championship (6 pm)
Marysville-Sepeda 48, Tallahassee War Noles 23

Marysville-Sepeda 48, Tallahassee War Noles 23
106: Emil Ganim (TWN) p. Nathan Thompson, 2:00. 113: Brooks Dyer (TWN) fft. 120: Tyler Reeve (TWN) md. Payne Miller, 10-0. 126: Chase Clark (TWN) d. Jack Golla, 7-4. 132: Max Metcalf (TWN) md. Cole Hosterman, 20-7. 138: Lincoln Heard (MS) d. Dennis Ganim, 13-8. 145: Jayden Simmons (MS) p. William Lacayo, :45. 152: Joseph Robinson (MS) p. Micah Perdue, 1:04. 160: Walker Heard (MS) p. Chauncy Riggsby, 1:30. 170: Zachary Lowe (MS) p. Noah Perdue, 1:03. 182: Grant Marshall (MS) d. Marcus Haigler, 5-3. 195: Logan Painter (MS) p. Ronnie Thomas, 5:16. 220: Joseph Palmer (MS) fft. 285: Ethan Smegal (MS) p. Justin Sumner, :33.

Semifinals (noon)
Marysville-Sepeda 52, Warrior Elite Black 16
Tallahassee War Noles 45, Monster 19

Tallahassee War Noles 45, Monster 19
106: E. Ganim (TWN) d. Erick Rocher, 9-4. 113: Dyer (TWN) p. Julian Rocher, 1:30. 120: Reeve (TWN) p. Brennon Reid, :58. 126: Clark (TWN) fft. 132: Metcalf (TWN) p. Fernando Rodriguez, :53. 138: D. Ganim (TWN) d. Noah Smith, 12-6. 145: David Pagan (M) p. Lacayo, 1:13. 152: M. Perdue (TWN) p. Cooper Galvin, :43. 160: Justin Ferreter (M) d. Riggsby, 4-3. 170: Joseph Kaminski (M) p. N. Perdue, 1:27. 182: Marc Dillard (M) md. Haigler, 14-4. 195: Thomas (TWN) d. Colton Curtis, 13-9. 220: Double fft. 285: Sumner (TWN) fft.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Marysville-Sepeda 68, Perry Meridian Silver 12
Warrior Elite Black 40, Tinora 39
Monster 45, Carroll Chargers White 21
Tallahassee War Noles 42, Illinois Top Dawgs 27

Monster 45, Carroll Chargers White 21
106: E. Rocher (M) p. Aiden Hassinger, :39. 113: J. Rocher (M) p. Jarred Landez, 1:15. 120: Austin Brickey (CCW) p. Reid, 3:03. 126: Jacob Fleitas (M) d. Ethan Fitch, 7-6. 132: Evan Ulrick (CCW) d. Rodriguez, 5-3, SV. 138: Smith (M) p. Tristan Yoder, :34. 145: Pagan (M) p. Landon Smith, 1:54. 152: Tim Macy (CCW) p. Galvin, 2:19. 160: Ferreter (M) p. Logan Schillereff, 3:37. 170: Kaminski (M) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Curtis (M) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Sam Gump (CCW) fft.

Tallahassee War Noles 42, Illinois Top Dawgs 27
106: E. Ganim (TWN) p. Owen Straub, 3:17. 113: Dyer (TWN) p. Noah Schnepper, 1:22. 120: Reeve (TWN) d. Brayden Porter, 3-2. 126: Clark (TWN) p. Peyton Myers, 4:29. 132: Metcalf (TWN) p. Caleb Dowers, :54. 138: Gage Granadino (ITD) d. D. Ganim, 8-2. 145: Skyler Yancy (ITD) p. Lacayo, 2:39. 152: M. Perdue (TWN) d. Tyler Kittivanichkulkrai, 6-1. 160: David Pogue (ITD) p. Riggsby, 1:42. 170: Wyatt Heimann (ITD) p. N. Perdue, 3:31. 182: Haigler (TWN) d. Daunte Roberts, 4-0. 195: Thomas (TWN) d. Moises Lopez, 5-1. 220: Cade Lyons (ITD) fft. 285: Sumner (TWN) fft.

Consi round 1
Montana Maroon rec. bye
NC Freaks rec. bye

Consi round 2 (noon)
Illinois Top Dawgs 42, Montana Maroon 22
Carroll Chargers White rec. bye
Tinora rec. bye
Perry Meridian Silver 45, NC Freaks 33

Consi quarters (2 pm)
Illinois Top Dawgs 55, Carroll Chargers White 21
Tinora 61, Perry Meridian Silver 12

Consi semis (4 pm)
Warrior Elite Black 39, Illinois Top Dawgs 33
Tinora 45, Monster 30

Tinora 45, Monster 30
106: E. Rocher (M) p. Jarrett Hornish, 2:32. 113: J. Rocher (M) p. Vince Monnin, 4:57. 120: Reid (M) ID over Andrew Helmke. 126: Kaleb Stafford (T) fft. 132: Rodriguez (M) d. Owen Tong, 11-6, SV. 138: Logan Mudel (T) p. Moise Toussaint, 1:26. 145: Pagan (M) p. Christopher Pahl, :14. 152: David Wolfrum (T) p. Galvin, 5:13. 160: Lucas Schlegel (T) d. Ferreter, 9-7. 170: Timothy Meyer (T) p. Kaminski, 2:23. 182: Dillard (M) d. Juan Castillo, 8-4. 195: Lucas Flory (T) fft. 220: Draven Bartley (T) fft. 285: Zane Gaines (T) fft.

7th place (6 pm)
Perry Meridian Silver 42, Carroll Chargers White 35

5th place (6 pm)
Monster 39, Illinois Top Dawgs 34

Monster 39, Illinois Top Dawgs 34
106: E. Rocher (M) p. Straub, 1:19. 113: J. Rocher (M) p. Schnepper, :45. 120: Porter (ITD) p. Reid, 3:05. 126: Myers (ITD) fft. 132: Rodriguez (M) md. Dowers, 17-7. 137: Granadino (ITD) p. Toussaint, 5:22. 145: Pagan (M) p. Yancy, :31. 152: Galvin (M) p. Kittivanichkulkrai, 2:50. 160: Ferreter (M) p. Pogue, 1:49. 170: Heimann (ITD) md. Kaminski, 10-0. 182: Dillard (M) tf. Roberts, 23-5. 195: Lopez (ITD) fft. 220: Lyons (ITD) fft. 285: Double fft.

3rd place (6 pm)
Warrior Elite Black 34, Tinora 33

Copper Bracket
Championship (6 pm)
Cacique WC 48, Bobcat WC 34

Cacique WC 48, Bobcat WC 34
106: Parker Stamschror (Cac) fft. 113: Gavin Riccobono (Cac) p. Dominic Riffle, 1:09. 120: John Pickens (B) md. AJ Baghalan, 15-2. 126: Sean Arnold (Cac) fft. 132: August Eschedor (B) p. Jacob Sorgen, 3:25. 138: Jacob Satterfield (Cac) p. Connor Keeran, 2:22. 145: Jack Dinberg (Cac) p. Arturo Beltran, :41. 152: Caleb Johnson (B) p. Reid Hampton, 5:27. 160: James Recknagel (B) p. Kirill Kim, 1:22. 170: Grayson Suggs (Cac) fft. 182: Jarrod Case (Cac) p. Donavan Pickett. 195: Ben Sabella (Cac) p. Eli Reinhart, :50. 220: Maxwell Fausnaugh (B) p. Mike Roark, 1:20. 285: Sidney Grames (B) fft.

Semifinals (noon)
Cacique WC 61, Oregon Clay Black 18
Bobcat WC 51, Orange City WC 24

Cacique WC 61, Oregon Clay Black 18
106: Nicholas Rodriguez (OCB) fft. 113: Riccobono (Cac) md. Avery Varner, 12-2. 120: Astin Latta (OCB) p. Baghalan, 2:29. 126: Arnold (Cac) p. Cole Watson, :51. 132: Sorgen (Cac) p. Isaac Sevra, 1:56. 138: Satterfield (Cac) p. Dominico Migliori, :22. 145: Dinberg (Cac) p. TJ Lajti, 5:58. 152: Hampton (Cac) p. Jacob Boyer, 1:20. 160: Kim (Cac) d. Nate Howard, 11-4. 170: Suggs (Cac) p. Lawrence Stewart, 1:21. 182: Case (Cac) p. Jake Cousino, 1:16. 195: Sabella (Cac) fft. 220: Roark (Cac) p. Lane Isaacson, 2:36. 285: Double fft.

Bobcat WC 51, Orange City WC 24
106: Double fft. 113: Zion Gonzalez (OC) p. Riffle, 1:16. 120: Jonathan Justice (OC) fft. 126: Pickens (B) p. Michael Berrios, :41. 132: Eschedor (B) p. Craig Sava, 1:22. 138: Chase McDonough (OC) p. Keeran, 1:37. 145: Beltran (B) d. Jacob Tipton, 14-8. 152: Johnson (B) ID over Kellan Flanary. 160: Kale Moore (OC) fft. 170: Recknagel (B) p. Aaron Liberti, 3:54. 182: Pickett (B) p. James Houck, 1:43. 195: Reinhart (B) p. Nolin Senez, 1:29. 220: Fausnaugh (B) p. Alex Snedden, :48. 285: Grames (B) p. Kenan Diaz, 1:34.

Quarterfinals (10 am)
Oregon Clay Black 42, Bolles 30
Cacique WC 51, Hartland Gold 30
Bobcat WC 47, Hernando 27
Orange City WC 45, Montana Malta 33

Oregon Clay Black 42, Bolles 30
106: Dylan Layton (B) p. Rodriguez, :22. 113: Kyle Hopkins (B) md. Varner, 17-3. 120: Luke Davis (B) p. Latta, :52. 126: Watson (OCB) p. Dalton Posick, 3:02. 132: Migliori (OCB) fft. 138: Lajti (OCB) fft. 145: Chris Rodriguez (B) tf. Boyer, 19-4. 152: JJ Rodriguez (B) fft. 160: Stewart (OCB) fft. 170: Howard (OCB) p. Asbury, 5:08. 182: Cousino (OCB) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Isaacson (OCB) p. David Adewale, 2:00. 285: Pearson Toomey (B) d. Michael Nottage, 5-3.

Cacique WC 51, Hartland Gold 30
106: Gabe Cappellano (HG) p. Parker Stamschror, 1:04. 113: Riccobono (Cac) p. Nick Huntsman, 3:07. 120: Jack Thompson (HG) p. Baghalan, 1:38. 126: Arnold (Cac) p. Joshua Latham, :31. 132: Zachary McPherson (HG) p. Sorgen, 2:23. 138: Satterfield (Cac) p. Owen Edgar, :19. 145: Dinberg (Cac) d. Isaiah McPherson, 11-6. 152: Hampton (Cac) p. Joey McCarthy, :21. 160: Kim (Cac) p. Shawn McCoy, 1:55. 170: Colton Powell (HG) p. Suggs, 1:32. 182: Case (Cac) fft. 195: Sabella (Cac) fft. 220: Roark (Cac) fft. 285: Grant Clarkson (HG) fft.

Bobcat WC 47, Hernando 27
106: Double fft. 113: Jonathan Britton (H) p. Riffle, 2:34. 120: Pickens (B) p. William Gould, 3:29. 126: J Lisk (H) p. Logan Trumbull, 1:26. 132: Eschedor (B) p. Michael Brown, 4:42. 138: Josh Pritz (H) p. Keeran, :23. 145: Beltran (B) tf. Justin Fabela, 21-3. 152: William Ertl (H) d. Johnson, 7-5. 160: Recknagel (B) p. Maddox Romain, 1:43. 170: Johnathan Ahne (H) fft. 182: Pickett (B) p. Fernando Valdez, 3:00. 195: Reinhart (B) fft. 220: Fausnaugh (B) p. Qwenton Coney, 3:49. 285: Isaiah Gonzalez (B) p. Samuel Fleming, 3:55.

Orange City WC 45, Montana Malta 33
106: Gonzalez (OC) d. Tugg Taylor. 113: Justice (OC) p. Cameron Mikesell, :21. 120: Cody Todd (MM) fft. 126: Colt French (MM) p. Berrios, 4:56. 132: Sava (OC) p. Russell Skiff, 3:19. 138: McDonough (OC) p. Cole Boardman, 2:16. 145: Jacob Morgan (MM) p. Flanary, 1:08. 1t52: Callan Mears (MM) p. Tipton, :54. 160: Moore (OC) p. Cash Salsbery, 3:31. 170: Liberti (OC) fft. 182: Travis Epperson (MM) p. Houck, 1:34. 195: Senez (OC) fft. 220: Snedden (OC) p. Miles Bunk, 1:40. 285: Francis Werk (MM) d. Diaz, 1-0.

Consi rd 1
JACO Swat rec. bye

Consi rd 2 (noon)
Montana Malta 49, JACO Swat 24
Hernando rec. bye
Hartland Gold rec. bye
Bolles rec. bye

Montana Malta 49, JACO Swat 24
106: Mikesell (MM) fft. 113: Taylor (MM) d. Neal Smith, 9-7. 120: Todd (MM) fft. 126: Brian Zerr (JS) p. French, :27. 132: Schipman (MM) p. Trenton Foust, 2:29. 138: Skiff (MM) fft. 145: Morgan (MM) p. Wylie DeBarr, 5:48. 152: Mears (MM) fft. 160: Chase Wyzard (JS) p. Salsbery, 2:00. 170: John Maddox (JS) fft. 182: Epperson (MM) md. Corey Davis, 9-1. 195: Double fft. 220: Jonah Mercer (JS) p. Bunk, 4:00. 285: Werk (MM) fft.

Consi quarters (2 pm)
Montana Malta 44, Hernando 27
Hartland Gold 51, Bolles 18

Montana Malta 44, Hernando 27
106: Mikesell (MM) fft. 113: Taylor (MM) tf. Britton, 21-3. 120: Todd (MM) p. Gould, 3:42. 126: Lisk (H) p. French, 1:04. 132: Schipman (MM) p. Brown, 1:11. 138: Pritz (H) p. Skiff, 1:10. 145: Mears (MM) p. Fabela, :55. 152: Morgan (MM) p. Ertl, :37. 160: Salsbery (MM) p. Romain, 4:00. 170: Ahne (H) fft. 182: Valdez (H) d. Epperson, 8-5. 195: Double fft. 220: Coney (H) p. Bunk, 3:47. 285: Werk (MM) d. Fleming, 3-0.

Hartland Gold 51, Bolles 18
106: Layton (B) p. Cappellano, :24. 113: Hopkins (B) p. Huntsman, 1:16. 120: Thompson (HG) d. Davis, 3-1. 126: Keegan Harkins (HG) p. Posick, 2:54. 132: Latham (HG) fft. 138: Lukas Tappen (HG) fft. 145: McCarthy (HG) p. C. Rodriguez, :50. 152: I. McPherson (HG) p. JJ Rodriguez, 3:58. 160: McCoy (HG) fft. 170: Powell (HG) p. Asbury, 2:43. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Adewale (B) fft. 285: Clarkson (HG) p. Toomey, 2:48.

Consi semis (4 pm)
Oregon Clay Black 36, Montana Malta 34
Hartland Gold 42, Orange City WC 40

Hartland Gold 42, Orange City WC 40
106: Gonzalez (OC) p. Cappellano, 1:08. 113: Huntsman (HG) p. Justice, 1:45. 120: Thompson (HG) fft. 126: Harkins (HG) p. Berrios, :40. 132: Latham (HG) p. Sava, 2:17. 138: McDonough (OC) p. Edgar, :42. 145: Tipton (OC) p. I. McPherso, 2:48. 152: Moore (OC) md. McCarthy, 14-2. 160: McCoy (HG) p. Liberti, 3:48. 170: Powell (HG) fft. 182: Houck (OC) fft. 195: Senez (OC) fft. 220: Snedden (OC) fft. 285: Clarkson (HG) p. Diaz, 1:07.

7th place (6 pm)
Hernando 58, Bolles 11

Hernando 58, Bolles 11
106: Double fft. 113: Layton (B) tf. Britton, 15-0. 120: Gould (H) md. Davis, 17-8. 126: Lisk (H) p. Posick, 5:20. 132: Brown (H) fft. 138: Jason Perez (H) fft. 145: Pritz (H) p. C. Rodriguez, 1:08. 152: Ertl (H) p. JJ Rodriguez, :33. 160: Romain (H) fft. 170: Ahne (H) p. Asbury, :48. 182: Valdez (H) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Coney (H) p. Adewale, 1:01. 285: Toomey (B) p. Fleming, 2:26.

5th place (6 pm)
Montana Malta 41, Orange City WC 32

Montana Malta 41, Orange City WC 32
106: Gonzalez (OC) md. Mikesell, 20-8. 113: Taylor (MM) md. Justice, 10-2. 120: Todd (MM) fft. 126: French (MM) d. Berrios, 10-3. 132: Schipman (MM) p. Sava, 1:19. 138: McDonough (OC) p. Skiff, 2:22. 145: Morgan (MM) md. Tipton, 12-0. 152: Moore (OC) md. Mears, 8-0. 160: Salsbery (MM) p. Liberti, 3:12. 170: Houck (OC) fft. 182: Epperson (MM) fft. 195: Senez (OC) fft. 220: Snedden (OC) p. Bunk, 1:56. 285: Werk (MM) p. Diaz, 3:16.

3rd place (6 pm)
Hartland Gold 40, Oregon Clay Black 32

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Categories
Uncategorized

Disney Community 1 — Day 4

Gold Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Oregon Clay Gold 29, Lake Gibson Gold 28

Oregon Clay Gold 29, Lake Gibson Gold 28
106: Jacob Moon (OCG) tf. Chase Ayers, 22-7. 113: Gavin Ritter (OCG) d. Brendon Abdon, 5-4. 120: Jake Canitano (OCG) d. Connor Williams, 6-3. 126: Evan Butler (LG) p. Mike Daly, 1:05. 132: Shannon Hanna (LG) p. Deakon Rivera, :28. 138: Elijah Gray (OCG) d. Alexander Szigeti, 7-5, SV. 145: Garret Anderson (OCG) p. Chris Morales, 3:32. 152: Nathan Lawwell (LG) ID over Kyle Miller. 160: Angel Hernandez (LG) d. Troy Murphy, 4-2. 170: Ashton Habeil (LG) md. Bradley Mendoza, 9-1. 182: Josh Nagy (OCG) d. Caden Cunningham, 7-6. 195: Jacob Meek (OCG) d. Ethan Endres, 5-3. 220: Lyle Campbell (OCG) d. Keimorjie Richardson, 1-0. 285: Nick Daly (OCG) d. James Spencer, 6-4.

Semifinals (10 am)
Lake Gibson Gold 32, Dead Mouse Mafia 29
Oregon Clay Gold 30, Camden Socs 28

Lake Gibson Gold 32, Dead Mouse Mafia 29
106: Ayers (LG) tf. Blaze Garcia, 16-0. 113: Tyler Conley (DMM) d. Abdon, 1-0. 120: Raymond Rioux (DMM) md. Williams, 9-1. 126: Butler (LG) d. Colton Roberts, 9-4. 132: Asa Garcia (DMM) d. Hanna, 5-4. 138: Mason Miranda (DMM) d. Gray, 3-1. 145: Morales (LG) p. Braxton Alexander, :28. 152: Nathan Conley (DMM) p. Lawwell, 1:17. 160: Hernandez (LG) d. Samuel Osho, 7-1. 170: Habeil (LG) fft. 182: Carson Brewer (DMM) p. Cunningham, 1:16. 195: Endres (LG) d. Jayden Williams, 6-3. 220: Kyle Cornwell (DMM) md. Richardson, 11-3. 285: Spencer (LG) p. Jalen Comer, 2:47.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Lake Gibson Gold 38, NFWA Black 19
Dead Mouse Mafia 46, Balboa Red 17
Camden Socs 52, Warrior Elite Gold 9
Oregon Clay Gold 49, Hartland-Const Pressure 24

Lake Gibson Gold 38, NFWA Black 19
106: Louis Gagliardo (NFWA) d. Ayers, 2-0. 113: Briar Jackson (NFWA) d. Abdon, 8-1. 120: Williams (LG) p. Ryan Hobson, 4:52. 126: Dalton Williams (NFWA) d. Butler, 2-1. 132: Hanna (LG) md. Jaquan English, 13-2. 138: Peyton Hughes (NFWA) d. Gray, 5-2. 145: Morales (LG) d. Trace Insalaco, 6-5. 152: Lawwell (LG) d. Tanner Hill, 8-2. 160: Hernandez (LG) md. Luke Chop, 13-3. 170: Habeil (LG) p. Isaiah Graham, 3:06. 182: Endres (LG) p. Jeffrey Lascano, 1:33. 195: Chad Nix (NFWA) md. Cunningham, 12-2. 220: Tristan Middlebrook (LG) p. Raul Gonzalez, 4:25. 285: Jose Concepcion (NFWA) d. Spencer, 2-1.

Consi rd 1
Cedar Cliff Colts rec. bye
Perry Meridian Blue rec. bye
Eagle Empire WC rec. bye
Explorer WC rec. bye

Consi rd 2 (10 am)
Hartland-Const Pressure 57, Cedar Cliff Colts 22
Perry Meridian Blue 29, Warrior Elite Black 22
Balboa Red 34, Eagle Empire WC 25
NFWA Black 49, Explorer WC 27

NFWA Black 49, Explorer WC 27
106: Gagliardo (NFWA) md. Gavin Buck, 10-2. 113: Jackson (NFWA) p. Robert Dusendang, 1:19. 120: Charlie Huffman (E) p. Hobson, :41. 126: Williams (NFWA) tf. Dylan Mira, 16-0. 132: Justin Valdes (E) p. Hunter Williams, 5:12. 138: Tyler Orta (E) d. English, 5-2. 145: Insalaco (NFWA) p. David Milton, 2:47. 152: Ryan Gonzalez (E) p. Hill, 2:22. 160: Chop (NFWA) p. Armando Hurtado, 2:36. 170: Graham (NFWA) fft. 182: Lascano (NFWA) p. Zane Arteaga, 1:13. 195: Nix (NFWA) md. Kenneth Crouse, 13-0. 220: Tanner Howe (E) p. Gonzalez, 1:03. 285: Concepcion (NFWA) fft.

Balboa Red 34, Eagle Empire WC 25
106: Nicholes Rios (EE) d. Nathaniel John, 5-3. 113: Gavinn Alstott (BR) p. Vincenzo Napolitana, 5:14. 120: Sebastian Melguizo (EE) p. Jeremy Clark, 4:45. 126: Jose Gonzalez (EE) d. Joseph Gordon, 12-11. 132: Julian Hernandez (EE) d. Kade Law, 7-3. 138: Alex Urquiza (EE) d. Cayden Rooks, 10-6. 145: Jake Schoenegge (BR) tf. Andy Dematas, 16-0. 152: Giran Kunkel (BR) tf. Leo Garcia, 19-2. 160: Nicolas South (BR) d. Cardeionte Wilson, 7-2. 170: Adrian Vidaud (EE) md. Noah White, 21-8. 182: Micah Dodson (BR) p. Ethan Vargas, 1:48. 195: Luis Cruz (BR) fft. 220: Jacob Bolte (BR) d. Ray Lugo, 7-6. 285: Christian Sanchez (EE) d. Dalton Anderson, 8-3.

Consi quarters (noon)
Perry Meridian Blue 53, Hartland-Const Pressure 12
Balboa Red 37, NFWA Black 31

Balboa Red 37, NFWA Black 31
106: Gagliardo (NFWA) p. John, 4:46. 113: Alstott (BR) d. Jackson, 5-3. 120: Clark (BR) md. Hobson, 14-4. 126: Williams (NFWA) p. Gordon, 1:46. 132: English (NFWA) p. Law, 1:57. 138: Rooks (BR) fft. 145: Schoenegge (BR) md. Insalaco, 8-0. 152: Kunkel (BR) tf. Hill, 20-5. 160: South (BR) p. Chop, 2:33. 170: Graham (NFWA) d. White, 7-4. 182: Dodson (BR) p. Lascano, :29. 195: Nix (NFWA) p. Cruz, 3:14. 220: Bolte (BR) d. Gonzalez, 5-0. 285: Concepcion (NFWA) p. Anderson, 1:10.

Consi semis (2 pm)
Dead Mouse Mafia 48, Perry Meridian Blue 19
Camden Socs 49, Balboa Red 14

7th place (4 pm)
NFWA Black 35, Hartland-Const Pressure 28

NFWA Black 35, Hartland-Const Pressure 28
106: Gagliardo (NFWA) d. TJ Bunn, 4-2. 113: Jackson (NFWA) d. Wyatt Nault, 9-4. 120: Bryce Cheney (HCP) md. Hobson, 9-1. 126: Williams (NFWA) d. Carter Hankins, 7-1. 132: Kyle Kantola (HCP) p. English, 5:04. 138: Corey Cavanaugh (HCP) fft. 145: Insalaco (NFWA) p. Avery Dickerson, 1:53. 152: Hill (NFWA) p. Chase Kern, 1:35. 160: Tanner Culver (HCP) d. Chop, 8-3. 170: Graham (NFWA) fft. 182: Paul Corder (HCP) p. Lascano, 4:43. 195: Nix (NFWA) fft. 220: Allen Powers (HCP) d. Gonzalez, 3-0. 285: Concepcion (NFWA) d. Jon Hartman, 5-1.

5th place (4 pm)
Balboa Red 39, Perry Meridian Blue 38

3rd place (4 pm)
Camden Socs 37, Dead Mouse Mafia 24

Silver Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Brownsburg Purple 60, Cowboy WC 18

Brownsburg Purple 60, Cowboy WC 18
106: Michael Goldstein (CWC) p. Braden Haines, :31. 113: Kysen Montgomery (BP) p. Fabian Jaramillo, 5:18. 120: Evan Lawhead (BP) p. Michael Butler, 2:18. 126: Drake Campbell (BP) p. Marcus Rivera, 1:03. 132: Drew Kreitzer (BP) p. Michael Sarron, :34. 138: Griffin Ison (BP) p. Evan Senior, 2:28. 145: Jacob Cookerly (BP) d. Kevin Marroquin, 6-4. 152: Peyton Asbury (BP) p. Cameron Dingman, 2:46. 160: Tucker Coffman (BP) p. Daniel Fishkin, :13. 170: Thieery Jean-Baptiste (BP) d. Ethan Davis, 5-2. 182: Nathan Walton (BP) p. Roger Leon, 2:15. 195: Troy Jaffy (CWC) p. Cody Edmonds, 1:32. 220: Saul Wilkinson (CWC) fft. 285: Lawson Aiken (BP) p. Brandon DiPrima, 1:18.

Semifinals (10 am)
Brownsburg Purple 40, LHWC-Yeti 19
Cowboy WC 41, Austintown Fitch Falcons 28

Cowboy WC 41, Austintown Fitch Falcons 28
106: Colin Roberts (AFF) md. Goldstein, 16-7. 113: Jaramillo (CWC) d. Jason Mayes, 6-4, SV. 120: Butler (CWC) p. Marc Judy, :36. 126: Sarron (CWC) p. James Koslik, 1:23. 132: Gus Sutton (AFF) d. Rivera, 5-3. 138: Senior (CWC) p. Christian Davis, 2:34. 145: Marroquin (CWC) md. Caleb Crawford, 11-2. 152: Dingman (CWC) md. Dom Miglets, 13-4. 160: Beau Smith (AFF) p. Fishkin, :36. 170: Michael Caniglia (AFF) d. Davis, 8-5. 182: Jacob Smail (AFF) p. Leon, 4:17. 195: Jaffy (CWC) p. Joshua Cornell, 1:34. 220: Wilkinson (CWC) p. Joey Perez, 3:06. 285: Brock Kimble (AFF) p. DiPrima, 2:59.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Brownsburg Purple 39, Dakota Wrestling Nation 29
LHWC-Yeti 59, Wellington 12
Austintown Fitch Falcons 34, Bloomington South Squad 28
Cowboy WC 33, Westside WC 27

LHWC-Yeti 59, Wellington 12
106: Karl Shindledecker (LY) d. Chakiris Townsend, 10-4. 113: Liam Strouse (LY) p. Ethan Howard, 1:41. 120: Jesse Weinberg (Well) d. Anthony Colangelo, 7-4. 126: Ryder Davenport (LY) p. Anthony Widrig, 1:01. 132: Spencer Runshaw (LY) md. Justin Henry, 12-2. 138: Seth Runshaw (LY) tf. Lukas Forehand, 17-2. 145: Tate Nichter (LY) p. Angelo Tizol, 3:05. 152: Drake Brenize (LY) p. Zakar Graham, 1:15. 160: Jared Fleitas (Well) p. Yeti, 1:23. 170: Luke Nichter (LY) tf. Ryhan Montes, 15-0. 182: Jack Wimmer (LY) p. Maxwell Steinberg, 3:07. 195: Guy Lozius (LY) p. Alex Zepeda, 2:44. 220: Cole Forrester (LY) p. Elijah Green, :52. 285: Kyven Higgins (Well) d. Wyatt Hull, 8-5.

Cowboy WC 33, Westside WC 27
106: Danny Nini (WWC) d. Goldstein, 5-2. 113: Jaramillo (CWC) p. Ethan Botens, 2:54. 120: Butler (CWC) d. Albert Werden, 6-1. 126: Rivera (CWC) p. Carl Patrick, 1:30. 132: Matthew Phillips (WWC) p. Maxwell Wyatt, 1:02. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) tf. Colton Crossman, 16-1. 145: Hayden McCandless (WWC) md. Marroquin, 9-1. 152: Dingman (CWC) d. Mike Esler, 10-4. 160: Fishkin (CWC) d. Joseph Burgess, 4-2, SV. 170: Davis (CWC) fft. 182: Jessiah Contreras (WWC) d. Leon, 13-11. 195: Jaffy (CWC) p. Daniel Saint John, 1:57. 220: Isaiah Springfield (WWC) d. Wilkinson, 7-5. 285: Matthew Saint John (WWC) d. DiPrima, 3-1.

Consi rd 1
Valdosta Villians rec. bye
Combat Athletics rec. bye
MXW Gold rec. bye
Richmond Hill rec. bye

Consi rd 2 (10 am)
Westside WC 47, Valdosta Villians 30
Bloomington South Squad 48, Combat Athletics 18
MXW Gold 51, Wellington 21
Dakota Wrestling Nation 60, Richmond Hill 14

Westside WC 47, Valdosta Villians 30
106: Nini (WWC) md. Darrell Rochester, 10-1. 113: Jordan Hampton (VV) p. Botens, 1:13. 120: Tyler Lamon (VV) p. Allen Maxwell, 2:50. 126: Patrick (WWC) p. John Walsh, :53. 132: Phillips (WWC) p. Jordan Brown, 1:35. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Joshua McCutchin, 1:52. 145: McCandless (WWC) p. Aushaud Evans, 5:38. 152: Esler (WWC) p. Javari Lester, 5:11. 160: Dominique Dale (VV) p. Kyle Bott, 3:03. 170: Burgess (WWC) p. Sam McFarland, 4:44. 182: Jes. Contreras (WWC) md. Antione Scott, 9-1. 195: Noah Pettigrew (VV) p. D. Saint John, :44. 220: Springfield (WWC) d. Dominique Harrell, 3-1, SV. 285: Demetrius Allen (VV) p. M. Saint John, :57.

MXW Gold 51, Wellington 21
106: Christian Pfeiffer-Laguerre (MXW) p. Townsend, 2:25. 113: Andrew Sinkovics (MXW) p. Howard, 1:02. 120: Vincent Sparrow (MXW) d. Weinberg, 5-0. 126: Jai Pant (MXW) p. Widrig, 1:29. 132: Henry (Well) p. Alex Slates, 1:24. 138: Logan Hill (MXW) d. Forehand, 7-4. 145: Jeffrey Harper (MXW) p. Tizol, 3:27. 152: James Smith (MXW) p. Graham, :48. 160: Fleitas (Well) fft. 170: Cody Timmerman (MXW) d. Montes, 5-3. 182: Benjamin Kahl (MXW) p. Steinberg, :33. 195: Brent Huff (MXW) p. Zepeda, 3:55. 220: Green (Well) fft. 285: Higgins (Well) d. Yehezquel DeVault, 8-2.

Consi quarters (noon)
Westside WC 37, Bloomington South Squad 32
Dakota Wrestling Nation 36, MXW Gold 30

Westside WC 37, Bloomington South Squad 32
106: Nini (WWC) md. William Hays, 14-6. 113: Cade Meier (BSS) p. Botens, 3:17. 120: Werden (WWC) p. Nicholas Castelluccio, 1:17. 126: Matthew Koontz (BSS) p. Patrick, 5:04. 132: Phillips (WWC) d. Tristan Ruhlman, 10-8. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Benjamin Inman, 3:28. 145: Zane Sullivan (BSS) d. McCandless, 9-7, SV. 152: Derek Blubaugh (BSS) p. Esler, 1:48. 160: Bott (WWC) fft. 170: Nolan Wampler (BSS) tf. Burgess, 19-2. 182: Double fft. 195: Jes. Contreras (WWC) p. Sean Bridges, 1:21. 220: Springfield (WWC) fft. 285: Harley Hillenburg (BSS) p. M. Saint John, 4:00.

Consi semis (2 pm)
LHWC-Yeti 29, Westside WC 28
Dakota Wrestling Nation 34, Austintown Fitch Falcons 32

LHWC-Yeti 29, Westside WC 28
106: Nini (WWC) d. Shindledecker, 6-0. 113: Strouse (LY) p. Botens, 2:44. 120: Werden (WWC) d. Colangelo, 5-1. 126: Patrick (WWC) p. Davenport, 1:02. 132: Phillips (WWC) d. Sp. Runshaw, 5-1. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) d. Se. Runshaw, 6-1. 145: T. Nichter (LY) md. McCandless, 13-4. 152: Brenize (LY) p. Esler, 1:08. 160: Burgess (WWC) d. Yeti, 7-1. 170: L. Nichter (LY) p. Bott, 1:19. 182: Wimmer (LY) d. Jes. Contreras, 3-2. 195: D. Saint John (WWC) d. Lozius, 3-1. 220: Forrester (LY) tf. Springfield, 19-2. 285: M. Saint John (WWC) md. Hull, 10-2.

7th place (4 pm)
Bloomington South Squad 34, MXW Gold 25

5th place (4 pm)
Westside WC 44, Austintown Fitch Falcons 30

Westside WC 44, Austintown Fitch Falcons 30
106: Roberts (AFF) d. Nini, 8-1. 113: Mayes (AFF) p. Botens, 1:02. 120: Werden (WWC) tf. Judy, 16-0. 126: Patrick (WWC) p. Koslik, :41. 132: Sutton (AFF) d. Phillips, 6-0. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Davis, 2:38. 145: McCandless (WWC) p. Crawford, 1:19. 152: Esler (WWC) p. Miglets, 3:49. 160: Smith (AFF) p. Bott, :46. 170: Caniglia (AFF) p. Burgess, :23. 182: Jes. Contreras (WWC) p. Smail, 2:21. 195: D. Saint John (WWC) p. Cornell, 1:26. 220: Springfield (WWC) d. Perez, 8-5. 285: Kimble (AFF) p. M. Saint John, :39.

3rd place (4 pm)
LHWC-Yeti 34, Dakota Wrestling Nation 29

Bronze Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Carroll Chargers Blue 45, Ohio Devils 33

Semifinals (10 am)
Carroll Chargers Blue 61, PA Rampage 18
Ohio Devils 45, Lake Gibson Maroon 23

Ohio Devils 45, Lake Gibson Maroon 23
106: Brandon Tarnai (OD) p. Jesse Gehr, 1:22. 113: Chase Butler (LG) d. Tyler Skiba, 7-3. 120: Logan Heil (OD) p. Braden Stewart, 1:10. 126: Milorad Miloradovic (OD) md. Jason Lemmond, 13-2. 132: Curtis Felton (LG) p. David Seward, 2:52. 138: Raul Soto (LG) tf. Christopher Bryant, 21-4. 145: Paul Twarog (OD) tf. Troy McCalpin, 18-0. 152: Kameron McCall (LG) fft. 160: Kevin Kiussis (OD) fft. 170: Aryeh Mehl (LG) d. John Schmidt, 7-4. 182: Jarrod Setliff (OD) fft. 195: Thomas Deighton (OD) fft. 220: Edward Sevastos (OD) d. Christian Reynolds, 9-4. 285: Lazar Gasic (OD) d. Ernest Johnson, 5-1.

Quarterfinals (8 am)
Carroll Chargers Blue 37, Brandon 22
PA Rampage 32, Ridge Reapers 30
Ohio Devils 57, New England Gold 21
Lake Gibson Maroon 39, Strongsville 22

Carroll Chargers Blue 37, Brandon 22
106: Tyson Lane (B) fft. 113: Luke Nichols (CCB) fft. 120: Tyler Forrest (B) d. Brent Semprini, 9-2. 126: Alejandro Rosario (B) d. Owen Krider, 7-3. 132: Anthony Eberle (CCB) fft. 138: Hunter Lefevre (B) md. Reis Schrock, 10-1. 145: Scottie Saylor (CCB) d. Frank Diaz, 6-4. 152: Ethan Hicks (CCB) d. Onid Olavarria, 4-2. 160: Broc Spurling (B) p. Matt Lepper, 1:43. 170: Clayton Fielden (CCB) d. Noah Ridley, 10-4. 182: Delton Moore (CCB) p. Ryan Voor, 2:47. 195: Double fft. 220: Levi Leffers (CCB) md. Devin Jandura, 15-6. 285: Reeve Muncie (CCB) p. Alexander Winbigler, 4:50.

PA Rampage 32, Ridge Reapers 30
106: Brennan Van Hoecke (RR) d. Joshua Miller, 6-4. 113: Matthew Rodriguez (PA) d. Richie Monterro, 11-9. 120: Ben McCallister (RR) fft. 126: Donovan Cataldi (RR) tf. Tyler Faust, 20-5. 132: Francisco St. Surin (RR) d. Bryce Buckman, 10-4. 138: Wade McClune (PA) fft. 145: George Zertopoulis (RR) d. Tye Weathersby, 7-6. 152: Ethan Pae (PA) p. Payton Wood, 1:40. 160: Behruz Anvarov (PA) fft. 170: Colby Singletary (RR) p. Timothy Smith, 1:44. 182: Double fft. 195: Jose Valdez (RR) md. Nathaniel Mosey, 17-6. 220: Carter Urich (PA) p. Trillyon Fils-Aime, 5:35. 285: Jaden Baylor (PA) p. Anthony Rodriguez, 1:13.

Lake Gibson Maroon 39, Strongsville 22
106: Gehr (LG) md. Shane Bianchi, 9-0. 113: Butler (LG) p. Mitchell Shuba, 2:58. 120: Jimmy Balazy (S) d. Stewart, 6-1. 126: Anthony Grecol (S) md. Lemmond, 17-3. 132: Felton (LG) fft. 138: Benjamin Blickle (S) d. Soto, 10-5. 145: McCalpin (LG) md. Justin Hammon, 14-1. 152: McCall (LG) d. Zachary Tomford, 5-1. 160: Double fft. 170: Mehl (LG) md. David Grecol, 10-2. 182: Anthony Dickens (S) fft. 195: Chris Miller (S) fft. 220: Reynolds (LG) p. Tyler Kaszynski, :57. 285: Johnson (LG) p. Wesley Jones, 1:27.

Consi rd 1
Goon Squad rec. bye
Camden Greasers rec. bye
Eagle Crest Raptors rec. bye
Liberty Patriots rec. bye

Consi rd 2 (10 am)
Goon Squad 45, Strongsville 33
New England Gold 41, Camden Greasers 40 (criteria)
Ridge Reapers 63, Eagle Crest Raptors 12
Brandon 53, Liberty Patriots 18

Goon Squad 45, Strongsville 33
106: Bianchi (S) d. Mark Munroe, 6-4. 113: Ikeon Myles (GS) p. Shuba, 3:52. 120: Balazy (S) p. Isaiah Wilson, 1:51. 126: A. Grecol (S) p. Jace White, 1:07. 132: Anderson Stennett (GS) fft. 138: Blickle (S) p. Reed Watterson, :56. 145: Noah Wilson (GS) p. Hammon, 1:19. 152: Jaquenez Madison (GS) d. Tomford, 3-3, UTB. 160: D. Grecol (S) p. Celvonte Williams, 2:40. 170: Andrew Collins (GS) fft. 182: Charles Stanley (GS) p. Miller, 1:37. 195: Tanner Washburn (GS) p. Kaszynski, 1:10. 220: Reggie Toombs (GS) fft. 285: Jones (S) p. Jonquille Rivers, 7:30.

Ridge Reapers 63, Eagle Crest Raptors 12
106: Van Hoecke (RR) p. Caeleb Knoll, 2:24. 113: Monterro (RR) tf. Anthony Stout, 17-2. 120: McCallister (RR) p. Kyle MacCagnan, 4:30. 126: Cataldi (RR) ID over Joel Constant. 132: Double fft. 138: St. Surin (RR) p. Colby Schenck, 1:34. 145: Zertopoulis (RR) md. Brady Anderson, 9-1. 152: Tyler MacCagnan (ECR) p. Wood, 5:03. 160: Drake Engelking (ECR) fft. 170: Singletary (RR) p. Warren Council, 1:27. 182: Valdez (RR) p. Fasil Tekle, 1:03. 195: Mendez (RR) fft. 220: Fils-Aime (RR) fft. 285: Rodriguez (RR) fft.

Brandon 53, Liberty Patriots 18
106: Lane (B) p. Nicholas Rutsky, 1:59. 113: Adam Gintert (LP) fft. 120: Forrest (B) d. Mark Ceddia, 10-5. 126: Rosario (B) p. Aidan Harvel, 2:38. 132: Jack Freitag (LP) fft. 138: Lefevre (B) tf. Jayce Fitzpatrick, 16-1. 145: Diaz (B) p. Andrew Brown, 2:56. 152: Olavarria (B) p. Luke Riedel, 3:02. 160: Spurling (B) p. Parker Flinn, 1:14. 170: Ridley (B) d. Ben Cox, 10-3. 182: Voor (B) p. Austin Tormasi, :37. 195: Double fft. 220: Kaden Tong (LP) p. Jandura, 3:00. 285: Winbigler (B) fft.

Consi quarters (noon)
New England Gold 46, Goon Squad 30
Ridge Reapers 42, Brandon 39

New England Gold 46, Goon Squad 30
106: Jacob Carlucci (NE) p. Adam Barnes, 1:45. 113: Alex Fracassa (NE) p. Myles, 4:56. 120: Michael Bobola (NE) md. Wilson, 9-1. 126: White (GS) fft. 132: Stennett (GS) p. William Conniff, 5:23. 138: Christian Glaropoulos (NE) p. Watterson, 1:37. 145: Wilson (GS) p. Kevin Carlucci, 1:18. 152: George Glaropoulos (NE) p. Madison, 2:35. 160: Adam Colella (NE) d. Williams, 7-6. 170: Dylan Nawn (NE) d. Collins, 10-7. 182: Washburn (GS) fft. 195: Shawn Conniff (NE) p. Stanley, 2:33. 220: Toombs (GS) ID over Matthew Walker. 285: Riley Downing (NE) fft.

Ridge Reapers 42, Brandon 39
106: Van Hoecke (RR) p. Lane, :23. 113: Monterro (RR) fft. 120: Forrest (B) d. McCallister, 5-0. 126: Rosario (B) p. Cataldi, 1:49. 132: St. Surin (RR) fft. 138: Lefevre (B) fft. 145: Zertopoulis (RR) p. Diaz, 3:43. 152: Olavarria (B) p. Wood, :29. 160: Spurling (B) fft. 170: Singletary (RR) fft. 182: Valdez (RR) p. Voor, 3:07. 195: Mendez (RR) fft. 220: Jandura (B) p. Fils-Aime, :30. 285: Winbigler (B) p. Rodriguez, 1:10.

Consi semis (2 pm)
PA Rampage 56, New England Gold 24
Ridge Reapers 39, Lake Gibson Maroon 33

Ridge Reapers 39, Lake Gibson Maroon 33
106: Van Hoecke (RR) p. Gehr, 3:45. 113: Butler (LG) p. Demetri Zertopoulis, 1:11. 120: Garrett May (RR) p. Stewart, 5:32. 126: Cataldi (RR) p. Lemmond, 3:19. 132: St. Surin (RR) d. Felton, 8-6. 138: Soto (LG) fft. 145: McCalpin (LG) d. G. Zertopoulis, 7-6. 152: McCall (LG) p. Wood, :13. 160: Double fft. 170: Singletary (RR) p. Mehl, 2:21. 182: Valdez (RR) fft. 195: Mendez (RR) fft. 220: Reynolds (LG) p. Fils-Aime, 3:38. 285: Johnson (LG) p. Rodriguez, :48.

7th place (4 pm)
Brandon 56, Goon Squad 23

Brandon 56, Goon Squad 23
106: Lane (B) p. Barnes, 3:55. 113: Myles (GS) fft. 120: Forrest (B) d. Wilson, 10-4. 126: Rosario (B) p. White, 3:21. 132: Stennett (GS) fft. 138: Lefevre (B) p. Watterson, 1:55. 145: Wilson (GS) tf. Diaz, 16-0. 152: Olavarria (B) p. Madison, 4:00. 160: Spurling (B) tf. Williams, 20-5. 170: Ridley (B) p. Collins, :32. 182: Voor (B) p. Washburn, 1:27. 195: Stanley (GS) fft. 220: Jandura (B) p. Toombs, :30. 285: Winbigler (B) fft.

5th place (4 pm)
Lake Gibson Maroon 44, New England Gold 18

Lake Gibson Maroon 44, New England Gold 18
106: Gehr (LG) p. J. Carlucci, :57. 113: Butler (LG) d. Fracassa, 10-9. 120: Bobola (NE) d. Stewart, 5-0. 126: Lemmond (LG) fft. 132: Felton (LG) tf. W. Conniff, 16-0. 138: C. Glaropoulos (NE) d. Soto, 6-0. 145: McCalpin (LG) d. K. Carlucci, 9-7, SV. 152: McCall (NE) p. G. Glaropoulos, 4:45. 160: Colella (NE) fft. 170: Mehl (NE) d. Nawn, 6-0. 182: S. Conniff (NE) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Reynolds (LG) fft. 285: Johnson (LG) fft.

3rd place (4 pm)
PA Rampage 72, Ridge Reapers 0 (all forfeits)

Copper Bracket
Standings: 1. Adams City Eagles 5-0. 2. Hoover Vikings 4-1. 3. Blue Steel 2-3. 4. Cypress Bay WC 2-3. 5. North River Renegades 1-4. 6. Bloomington South White 1-4.

Round 1 (8 am)
Adams City Eagles 45, Hoover Vikings 24
Cypress Bay WC 60, Bloomington South White 18
Blue Steel 33, North River Renegades 28

Cypress Bay WC 60, Bloomington South White 18
106: Cade Bengtston (BSW) p. Connor Ivory, :44. 113: Sebastian Mojica (CB) p. Jaxon Webb, 1:09. 120: Cameron Habbe (BSW) fft. 126: Erik Rodriguez (CB) p. Antonio Ortega, 1:36. 132: Edward Punzalan (CB) p. Ezra Elkins, 1:51. 138: Aldo Varela (CB) p. Ryan Younger, 5:00. 145: Jared Courson (CB) p. Chad Allgood, 2:57. 152: Antonio Tagliatti (CB) fft. 160: Payton Pruett (BSW) p. Kade Clute, :24. 170: Raul Chavarry (CB) fft. 182: CB fft. 195: Jorge Negrette (CB) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Robert Graham (CB) p. Conor Lucas, 1:26.

Round 2 (10 am)
Hoover Vikings 46, Blue Steel 30
North River Renegades 33, Bloomington South White 24
Adams City Eagles 53, Cypress Bay WC 12

Adams City Eagles 53, Cypress Bay WC 12
106: James Davis (ACE) p. Ivory, 1:48. 113: Tyson Moffitt (ACE) md. Mojica, 18-4. 120: Jace Long (ACE) fft. 126: Jacob Duran (ACE) p. Minseo Choi, :44. 132: Darian Howard (ACE) d. Rodriguez, 7-2. 138: Dominic Helbok (ACE) p. Punzalan, 1:16. 145: Joe Jordan (ACE) p. Courson, 1:37. 152: Marquez Salazar (ACE) md. Tagliatti, 13-0. 160: Gavin DeAguero (ACE) p. David Roig, 1:30. 170: Thomas Olson (ACE) p. Chavarry, 1:20. 182: Double fft. 195: Negrette (CB) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Graham (CB) fft.

Round 3 (noon)
Hoover Vikings 35, North River Renegades 29
Adams City Eagles 57, Bloomington South White 6
Blue Steel 45, Cypress Bay WC 27

Blue Steel 45, Cypress Bay WC 27
106: Frank Lopez (Blue) p. Ivory, :57. 113: Hector Zumbado (Blue) p. Mojica, 1:33. 120: Norman Mayorga (Blue) fft. 126: Rodriguez (CB) d. Julian Rocha, 9-6. 132: Punzalan (CB) p. Armando Irias, 2:25. 138: Junior Ruiz (Blue) fft. 145: Courson (CB) p. Skylar Nunez, 1:12. 152: Ethan Bitter (Blue) p. Tagliatti, 3:50. 160: Samuel Oliva (Blue) p. Roig, :29. 170: Brandon Moreno (Blue) d. Chavarry, 2-1. 182: Double fft. 195: Maximo Fernandez (Blue) fft. 220: Negrette (CB) fft. 285: Graham (CB) fft.

Round 4 (2 pm)
Hoover Vikings 54, Cypress Bay WC 18
Bloomington South White 37, Blue Steel 36
Adams City Eagles 49, North River Renegades 12

Hoover Vikings 54, Cypress Bay WC 18
106: Ian Kling (HV) p. Jonathan Spurlock, :35. 113: Mojica (CB) p. Justin Samuels, :56. 120: Carter Paulus (HV) fft. 126: Logan Daubenspeck (HV) p. Rodriguez, 1:19. 132: Trent Fausnight (HV) d. Punzalan, 6-5. 138: Marcus Wolff (HV) p. Varela, 1:49. 145: Courson (CB) p. Bailey Sullivan, 4:26. 152: Cameron Brown (HV) d. Tagliatti, 13-8, SV. 160: Mateo Portilla (CB) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Joshua Prusinowski (HV) p. Chavarry, 1:12. 195: Benjamin DeGuzman (HV) fft. 220: Luca DeStefano (HV) fft. 285: Michael Keeling (HV) p. Graham, 1:09.

Round 5 (4 pm)
Hoover Vikings 52, Bloomington South White 19
Cypress Bay WC 34, North River Renegades 33 (criteria H)
Adams City Eagles 60, Blue Steel 6

Cypress Bay WC 34, North River Renegades 33 (criteria H)
106: Ivory (CB) p. Zachery Stolze, 2:28. 113: Parker Oler (NRR) p. Mojica, 1:48. 120: Colby Smith (NRR) fft. 126: Rodriguez (CB) p. Dylan McNally, 3:11. 132: Punzalan (CB) d. Jesse Mercer, 10-4. 138: Brandon Meier (NRR) p. Varela, 1:00. 145: Hector Henriquez (NRR) p. Courson, 3:49. 152: Connor Neal (NRR) d. Tagliatti, 7-2. 160: Tyler Swingle (NRR) p. Roig, 1:25. 170: Chavarry (CB) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Negrette (CB) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Graham (CB) p. Javier Vializ, :23.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Categories
Uncategorized

Disney Community 2 — Day 3 (Brackets)

Gold Bracket
Round of 16
Westerville North 84, Saint WC 0
Social Circle 42, Oregon Clay Green 27

Silver Bracket
Round of 16
Palm Coast Mutiny 66, Talon WC 0
VA Cobra 39, NFWA Red 37

Palm Coast Mutiny 66, Talon WC 0
106: Brendan Collins (M) fft. 113: Zane Hudson (M) fft. 120: Caleb Bower (M) fft. 126: Josh Bower (M) fft. 132: Lawrence Russo (M) fft. 138: Ian Eckert (M) fft. 145: Drew Castanheira (M) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Sam Russo (M) fft. 170: Tyrel Scheltz (M) fft. 182: Christian Zaborowski (M) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Cecil Bermudez (M) fft. 285: Double fft.

VA Cobra 39, NFWA Red 37
106: Daniel Taylor (VA) p. Hunter Herrington, 3:45. 113: Dillon Werth (VA) p. Riley Holton, 1:47. 120: Dalton Baysinger (NFWA) p. Nicholas Nazzaro, 3:20. 126: Garrett Cole (NFWA) fft. 132: Gannon Janssen (NFWA) d. Randall Kolikas, 9-7. 138: Travis Gorham (VA) d. Braden Hill, 8-7. 145: Tucker Sorrell (VA) p. Tanner Speer, :52. 152: Joey Cusick (NFWA) md. Andrew Shurina, 11-1. 160: Gavin Smith (NFWA) p. Griffin Smythers, 1:54. 170: Christopher Taylor (VA) DQ over Nick Janssen. 182: Robert Tyre (NFWA) fft. 195: Zachary Brown (VA) p. Anthony Breeden, :30. 220: Kyle Jenkins (VA) p. Thomas Fredericks, 2:33. 285: Reggie Brooks (NFWA) p. Jacob Sacra, :22.

Bronze Bracket
Round of 16
Perry Meridian Silver 42, Montana Maroon 35
Tallahassee War Noles 51, NC Freaks 27

Tallahassee War Noles 51, NC Freaks 27
106: Emil Ganim (TWN) p. Joey Bruscino, :14. 113: Brooks Dyer (TWN) p. Dustin Harris, :50. 120: Tyler Reeve (TWN) d. Elan Mitchell, 5-2. 126: Joshua Wilson (NC) p. Chase Clark, 1:05. 132: Max Metcalf (TWN) DQ over Cameron Garrison. 138: Zacchery West (NC) p. Zachary Yount, :45. 145: William Lacayo (TWN) p. Miller Kraft, 1:20. 152: Brooks Hunt (NC) p. Micah Perdue, 2:53. 160: Chauncy Riggsby (TWN) fft. 170: Noah Perdue (TWN) p. Hunter McCollum, 2:33. 182: Max Steele (NC) d. Marcus Haigler, 9-6. 195: Ronnie Thomas (TWN) p. Jose Arguello, 1:29. 220: Alex McCalop (NC) fft. 285: Justin Sumner (TWN) fft.

Copper Bracket
Round of 16
Oregon Clay Black 72, JACO Swat 0 (all forfeit wins)

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Categories
Uncategorized

Disney Community 1 — Day 3 (Brackets)

Gold Bracket
Round of 16
NFWA Black 45, Cedar Cliff Colts 22
Dead Mouse Mafia 42, Perry Meridian Blue 26
Camden Socs 52, Eagle Empire WC 15
Hartland-Const Pressure 48, Explorer WC 11

NFWA Black 45, Cedar Cliff Colts 22
106: Louis Gagliardo (NFWA) d. Aiden Lewis, 3-0. 113: Briar Jackson (NFWA) fft. 120: Cole Baer (CCC) d. Ryan Hobson, 2-1. 126: Creed Bogardus (CCC) md. Dalton Williams, 9-0. 132: Jaquan English (NFWA) d. Nick Tewell, 8-7. 138: Michael Cassidy (CCC) ID over Peyton Hughes. 145: Trace Insalaco (NFWA) p. Christian Prestil, 2:32. 152: Tanner Schaller (CCC) p. Tanner Hill, 5:07. 160: Luke Chop (NFWA) d. Isaiah Auman, 8-6, SV. 170: Isaiah Graham (NFWA) fft. 182: Jeffrey Lascano (NFWA) p. Jayvon Godineaux, 1:26. 195: Donovon Ball (CCC) d. Chad Nix, 3-2. 220: Raul Gonzalez (NFWA) fft. 285: Jose Concepcion (NFWA) p. Jonathan Hammond, :37.

Camden Socs 52, Eagle Empire WC 15
106: Demarquis Hall (Cam) d. Nicholes Rios, 4-1. 113: Tyler Crew (Cam) p. Vincenzo Napolitana, 5:05. 120: Nick Krug (Cam) p. Sebastian Melguizo, 2:00. 126: Brandon Orum (Cam) md. Jose Gonzalez, 15-2. 132: Julian Hernandez (EE) d. William Dahlgren, 3-2. 138: Alex Urquiza (EE) tf. Nathaniel Santos, 20-5. 145: Garrett Starks (Cam) p. Andy Dematas, 2:00. 152: Raydan Wilder (Cam) p. Leo Garcia, 1:20. 160: Cardeionte Wilson (EE) md. Cody Herrin, 8-0. 170: Jah’quan Anderson (Cam) d. Adrian Vidaud, 9-7. 182: Myles Starke (Cam) p. Ethan Vargas, :25. 195: Hunter Malson (Cam) fft. 220: Zekeil Wall (Cam) p. Ray Lugo, :46. 285: Christian Sanchez (EE) d. Hayden Malson, 4-0.

Hartland-Const Pressure 48, Explorer WC 11
106: TJ Bunn (HCP) md. Gavin Buck, 9-0. 113: Wyatt Nault (HCP) p. Robert Dusendang, 2:40. 120: Charlie Huffman (E) d. Bryce Cheney, 6-0. 126: Carter Hankins (HCP) md. Dylan Mira, 9-0. 132: Corey Cavanaugh (HCP) d. Justin Valdes, 8-4. 138: Kyle Kantola (HCP) d. Tyler Orta, 6-3. 145: David Milton (E) d. Avery Dickerson, 9-4. 152: Ryan Gonzalez (E) p. Chase Kern, 1:13. 160: Tanner Culver (HCP) p. Armando Hurtado, 2:45. 170: Robert Granberry (HCP) md. Zane Arteaga, 8-0. 182: Paul Corder (HCP) fft. 195: Gregory Zavalnitskiy (HCP) d. Kenneth Crouse, 1-0. 220: Allen Powers (HCP) d. Tanner Howe, 1-0. 285: Jon Hartman (HCP) fft.

Silver Bracket
Round of 16
Dakota Wrestling Nation 42, Valdosta Villians 30
LHWC-Yeti 71, Combat Athletics 12
Bloomington South Squad 47, MXW Gold 24
Westside WC 42, Richmond Hill 30

Westside WC 42, Richmond Hill 30
106: Danny Nini (WWC) p. Jackson Crawford, 3:12. 113: Kaleb Anderson (RH) p. Ethan Botens, 2:41. 120: Albert Werden (WWC) p. Isaac Barta, 3:03. 126: Carl Patrick (WWC) p. Anthony Allen, 1:18. 132: Matthew Phillips (WWC) md. Dylan Tucker, 16-3. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Brandon Langley, 1:47. 145: William Evans (RH) p. Hayden McCandless, 3:27. 152: Kamdyn Munro (RH) p. Mike Esler, 1:55. 160: Tate Evans (RH) d. Joseph Burgess, 6-4. 170: Bradley Hill (RH) d. Kyle Bott, 5-2. 182: Jakeem Littles (RH) fft. 195: Jessiah Contreras (WWC) tf. Rickeldo Box, 26-11. 220: ā®Isaiah Springfield (WWC) d. Nick Phifer, 6-2. 285: Matthew Saint John (WWC) fft.

Bronze Bracket
Round of 16
Carroll Chargers Blue 46, Goon Squad 29
Ridge Reapers 48, Camden Greasers 21
New England Gold 45, Eagle Crest Raptors 24
Strongsville 45, Liberty Patriots 30

Carroll Chargers Blue 46, Goon Squad 29
106: Mark Munroe (GS) ID over Julian Hicks. 113: Ikeon Myles (GS) tf. Luke Nichols, 15-0. 120: Isaiah Wilson (GS) p. Brent Semprini, 4:55. 126: Owen Krider (CCB) p. Jace White, :58. 132: Anthony Eberle (CCB) d. Anderson Stennett, 8-3. 138: Reis Schrock (CCB) p. Reed Watterson, 4:29. 145: Noah Wilson (GS) p. Justin Davis, 3:35. 152: Ethan Hicks (CCB) p. Jaquenez Madison, 4:38. 160: Matt Lepper (CCB) d. Celvonte Williams, 6-1. 170: Clayton Fielden (CCB) p. Andrew Collins, 1:30. 182: Delton Moore (CCB) tf. Tanner Washburn, 22-7. 195: Charles Stanley (GS) fft. 220: Levi Leffers (CCB) p. Reggie Toombs, 1:07. 285: Reeve Muncie (CCB) p. Jonquille Rivers, 1:52.

Ridge Reapers 48, Camden Greasers 21
106: Brennan Van Hoecke (RR) p. Riley Dahlgren, 1:30. 113: John Myers (Cam) d. Richie Monterro, 10-4. 120: Ben McCallister (RR) fft. 126: Donovan Cataldi (RR) md. Caleb Picard, 11-3. 132: Francisco St. Surin (RR) d. Kaleb Clark, 9-2. 138: Charles Morton (Cam) fft. 145: George Zertopoulis (RR) p. Robert Henderson, 1:49. 152: William Blount (Cam) p. Payton Wood, 4:18. 160: Omega Clark (Cam) fft. 170: Colby Singletary (RR) p. Travonte Dozier, :30. 182: Jose Valdez (RR) tf. Rafael Wilkerson, 22-6. 195: Angel Mendez (RR) p. Blandon Causey, 1:35. 220: Trillyon Fils-Aime (RR) d. Garrett Gaston, 9-5. 285: Anthony Rodriguez (RR) d. Brian Jones, 4-2.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Categories
Uncategorized

Disney Community 2 — Day 3 (Pools)

Pool R standings: Troy Christian 7-0, Social Circle 6-1, Montana #8 5-2, VA Cobra 4-3, Marysville-Sepeda 3-4, NC Freaks 2-5, Bolles 1-6, Hernando 0-7.

Round 6: Bolles 39, Hernando 36; Troy Christian 61, Marysville-Sepeda 18; Montana #8 52, VA Cobra 21; Social Circle 53, NC Freaks 18.

Bolles 39, Hernando 36
106: Dylan Layton (B) fft. 113: Kyle Hopkins (B) p. Jonathan Britton, 2:00. 120: Luke Davis (B) p. William Gould, :43. 126: J Lisk (H) p. Dalton Posick, 2:40. 132: Michael Brown (H) fft. 138: Josh Pritz (H) fft. 145: Chris Rodriguez (B) d. Justin Fabela, 6-5, UTB. 152: William Ertl (H) p. JJ Rodriguez, 5:05. 160: KJ Fagan (B) p. Maddox Romain, :47. 170: Fernando Valdez (H) p. Ethan Asbury, 1:51. 182: CJ Grimes (B) p. Johnathan Ahne, :58. 195: Double fft. 220: Qwenton Coney (H) p. David Adewale, 2:44. 285: Pearson Toomey (B) p. Samuel Fleming, 1:00.

Round 7: Troy Christian 65, Bolles 9; Marysville-Sepeda 51, Hernando 16; VA Cobra 51, NC Freaks 24; Social Circle 30, Montana #8 24.

Troy Christian 65, Bolles 9
106: Layton (B) p. Mason Turner, 2:47. 113: Caleb Schroer (TC) d. Hopkins, 2-1. 120: Ethan Turner (TC) p. Davis, 1:35. 126: Lear Current (TC) d. Posick, 7-2. 132: Jacob Edwards (TC) fft. 138: Jared Ford (TC) fft. 145: Austin Awan (TC) p. C. Rodriguez, 1:24. 152: Ryan Whitten (TC) tf. JJ Rodriguez, 23-5. 160: Fagan (B) d. Lucas Moore, 3-2. 170: Sean Mondello (TC) p. Asbury, 1:26. 182: Craig Montgomery (TC) p. Grimes, 1:57. 195: Weldon Morrow (TC) fft. 220: Nick Baker (TC) p. Adewale, :35. 285: Johnny Shafer (TC) p. Toomey, 1:05.

Marysville-Sepeda 51, Hernando 16
106: Nathan Thompson (MS) fft. 113: Britton (H) fft. 120: Payne Miller (MS) tf. Gould, 15-0. 126: Jack Golla (MS) d. Lisk, 4-0. 132: Shaun Will (MS) p. Brown, 1:20. 138: Pritz (H) d. Cole Hosterman, 4-1. 145: Jayden Simmons (MS) md. Fabela, 15-2. 152: Joseph Robinson (MS) d. Ertl, 11-7. 160: Walker Heard (MS) p. Romain, :56. 170: Valdez (H) md. Zachary Lowe, 16-5. 182: Grant Marshall (MS) p. Ahne, 1:26. 195: Logan Painter (MS) fft. 220: Coney (H) d. Joseph Palmer, 10-7. 285: Ethan Smegal (MS) p. Fleming, 2:53.

Pool S standings: NW Ohio Royals 7-0, Westerville North 6-1, Skyline Sick Nasty 5-2, Talon WC 4-3, Illinois Top Dawgs 3-4, Perry Meridian Silver 2-5, Montana Malta 1-6, JACO Swat 0-7.

Round 6: Talon WC 45, JACO Swat 18; NW Ohio Royals 43, Westerville North 27; Skyline Sick Nasty 59, Perry Meridian Silver 15; Illinois Top Dawgs 46, Montana Malta 30.

Talon WC 45, JACO Swat 18
106: Dominic Molinari (T) fft. 113: Jonathan Smith (JS) p. Nathan Hubbard, 2:30. 120: Brian Zerr (JS) p. Timothy Spears, 1:58. 126: Double fft. 132: Jacob Krebs (T) tf. Trenton Foust, 15-0. 138: Colton Noble (T) fft. 145: John Jennelle (T) p. Wylie DeBarr, :44. 152: Double fft. 160: Tavoris Smith (T) p. Christian Cosson, 1:38. 170: Double fft. 182: Desrion Arnold (T) md. John Maddox, 11-1. 195: Corey Davis (JS) p. Kobe Roque, 2:31. 220: Adam Bouzoubaa (T) p. Jonah Mercer, 5:44. 285: Alontay Carter (T) fft.

Round 7: Westerville North 84, JACO Swat 0; Perry Meridian Silver 36, Montana Malta 32; Skyline Sick Nasty 39, Illinois Top Dawgs 34; NW Ohio Royals 58, Talon WC 20.

Westerville North 84, JACO Swat 0
106: Gabriel Ohle (WN) fft. 113: James Gooding (WN) p. Smith, :28. 120: Nathan Hynes (WN) p. Zerr, 5:10. 126: Connor Euton (WN) fft. 132: Blake Wright (WN) p. Foust, :28. 138: Jake Halliwell (WN) fft. 145: Cyrus Neville (WN) p. DeBarr, 1:49. 152: Ramsey Farrow (WN) fft. 160: Caden Crist (WN) p. Cosson, 2:58. 170: Brennan Albertini (WN) p. Maddox, :38. 182: Michael Pottert (WN) p. Davis, 2:35. 195: Ray Johnson (WN) p. Mercer, 2:39. 220: John Holzapfel (WN) fft. 285: Derek Byron (WN) fft.

Pool T standings: Rootstown Raiders #5 7-0, Palm Coast Mutiny 5-2, Saint WC 5-2, Balboa White 5-2, Monster 3-4, Montana Maroon 2-5, Bobcat WC 1-6, Oregon Clay Black 0-7.

Round 6: Palm Coast Mutiny 39, Monster 27; Rootstown Raiders #5 66, Oregon Clay Black 12; Montana Maroon 34, Bobcat WC 33; Saint WC 42, Balboa White 32.

Palm Coast Mutiny 39, Monster 27
106: Shaun Culbreth (Mu) d. Erick Rocher, 11-4. 113: Julian Rocher (Mo) p. Zane Hudson, 1:49. 120: Caleb Bower (Mu) p. Brennon Reid, 3:35. 126: Josh Bower (Mu) d. Jacob Fleitas, 8-2. 132: Lawrence Russo (Mu) p. Fernando Rodriguez, 2:59. 138: Noel Alicea (Mu) p. Moise Toussaint, 3:41. 145: David Pagan (Mo) p. Ian Eckert, 1:49. 152: Drew Castanheira (Mu) d. Jean Labaze, 8-4. 160: Justin Ferreter (Mo) d. Sam Russo, 7-5, SV. 170: Quenteen Robinson (Mu) p. Joseph Kaminski, 2:00. 182: Marc Dillard (Mo) p. Tyrel Scheltz, 3:01. 195: Colton Curtis (Mo) p. Christian Zaborowski, :39. 220: Cecil Bermudes (Mu) fft. 285: Double fft.

Round 7: Rootstown Raiders #5 39, Palm Coast Mutiny 24; Monster 56, Oregon Clay Black 18; Balboa White 39, Montana Maroon 33; Saint WC 57, Bobcat WC 21.

Rootstown Raiders #5 39, Palm Coast Mutiny 24
106: Michael Prikryl (RR) d. Culbreth, 10-6. 113: Caleb Edwards (RR) p. Hudson, 1:44. 120: Mason Kline (RR) d. C. Bower, 4-0. 126: J. Bower (M) p. Joshua Major, 3:21. 132: L. Russo (M) p. Simon Youngblood, 5:00. 138: Griffin Wilder (M) md. Cameron White, 16-7. 145: Eckert (M) d. Spencer Schoepe, 6-5. 152: Shayne Magda (RR) p. Castanheira, 4:28. 160: Nicholas Skye (RR) d. Robinson, 10-7. 170: Christopher Anderson (RR) d. S. Russo, 7-1. 182: Austin McKibben (RR) . Scheltz, 3-0. 195: Zaborowski (M) fft. 220: Lucas Pritchett (RR) fft. 285: Logan DeAngelis (RR) p. Bermudez, 1:33.

Monster 56, Oregon Clay Black 18
106: E. Rocher (M) p. Nicholas Rodriguez, 4:30. 113: J. Rocher (M) p. Avery Varner, 3:34. 120: Astin Latta (OCB) p. Reid, 2:56. 126: Fleitas (M) d. Cole Watson, 4-2. 132: Dominico Migliori (OCB) p. Rodriguez, 3:14. 138: Smith (M) p. TJ Lajti, 1:49. 145: Pagan (M) p. Jacob Boyer, 1:10. 152: Labaze (M) fft. 160: Ferreter (M) tf. Nate Howard, 15-0. 170: Kaminski (M) p. Lawrence Stewart, :35. 182: Dillard (M) p. Jake Cousino, :14. 195: Double fft. 220: Curtis (M) p. Lane Isaacson, :59. 285: Michael Nottage (OCB) fft.

Pool U standings: Oak Harbor Rockets #6 7-0, Oregon Clay Green 6-1, MLA Golden Bears 5-2, NFWA Red 4-3, Warrior Elite Black 3-4, Tallahassee War Noles 2-5, Hartland Gold 1-6, Orange City WC 0-7.

Round 6: MLA Golden Bears 40, NFWA Red 33; Tallahassee War Noles 60, Hartland Gold 17; Warrior Elite Black 57, Orange City WC 17; Oak Harbor Rockets #6 47, Oregon Clay Green 19.

MLA Golden Bears 40, NFWA Red 33
106: Danny Martinez (MLA) md. Riley Holton, 13-1. 113: Gonzalo Perez (MLA) d. Thomas Wilford, 8-3. 120: Nicholas Luna (MLA) d. Dalton Baysinger, 10-8, SV. 126: Omar Armengol (MLA) p. Garrett Cole, 1:57. 132: Gannon Janssen (NFWA) p. Rafael Alvarez, 1:10. 138: Braden Hill (NFWA) d. Favian Oliva, 9-3. 145: Eric Temes (MLA) p. Tanner Speer, 3:11. 152: Joey Cusick (NFWA) p. Haniel Suris, :53. 160: Nestor Nunez (MLA) p. Gavin Smith, 3:20. 170: Dylan Lanning (MLA) p. Nick Janssen, 1:11. 182: Robert Tyre (NFWA) p. Nicholas Munoz, :48. 195: Anthony Breeden (NFWA) p. David Alvarez, 3:54. 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) p. Thomas Fredericks, :18. 285: Reggie Brooks (NFWA) p. Ethan Vergara, :56.

Tallahassee War Noles 60, Hartland Gold 17
106: Emil Ganim (TWN) d. Gabe Cappellano, 16-10. 113: Brooks Dyer (TWN) p. Nick Huntsman, :47. 120: Tyler Reeve (TWN) d. Jack Thompson, 11-6. 126: Chase Clark (TWN) p. Joshua Latham, 4:52. 132: Max Metcalf (TWN) p. Lukas Tappen, :23. 138: Dennis Ganim (TWN) p. Owen Edgar, 2:55. 145: William Lacayo (TWN) p. Isaiah McPherson, 1:25. 152: Joey McCarthy (HG) p. Micah Perdue, 3:46. 160: Chauncy Riggsby (TWN) p. Shawn McCoy, :51. 170: Colton Powell (HG) tf. Noah Perdue, 18-2. 182: Diego Duprey (TWN) fft. 195: Marcus Haigler (TWN) fft. 220: Ronnie Thomas (TWN) fft. 285: Grant Clarkson (HG) p. Justin Sumner, 2:40.

Warrior Elite Black 57, Orange City WC 17
106: Zion Gonzalez (OC) tf. Marquarias Wilburn, 16-1. 113: Jonathan Justice (OC) p. Armani Livingston, 4:29. 120: Dason Tichenor (WEB) fft. 126: Samik Harvey (WEB) p. Michael Berrios, 2:40. 132: Jeremiah Hernandez (WEB) p. Craig Sava, 3:24. 138: Jajuan Anderson (WEB) tf. Chase McDonough, 16-0. 145: Dasani Caldwell (WEB) tf. Kellan Flanary, 21-6. 152: Kale Moore (OC) p. Riley McIntosh, 1:02. 160: Jaylin Summers (WEB) tf. Aaron Liberti, 16-1. 170: Keon Sullivan (WEB) p. James Houck, 1:31. 182: Double fft. 195: David Craig (WEB) p. Nolin Senez, 1:14. 220: D’Aris McCloud (WEB) p. Alexander Snedden, 2:32. 285: Alexander Hernandez (WEB) p. Kenan Diaz, 2:22.

Round 7: Oak Harbor Rockets #6 54, NFWA Red 18; Tallahassee War Noles 53, Orange City WC 28; Oregon Clay Green 40, MLA Golden Bears 28; Warrior Elite Black 47, Hartland Gold 17.

Oak Harbor Rockets #6 54, NFWA Red 18
106: Tyler Davis (OHR) p. Holton, 3:29. 113: Troy Jensen (OHR) p. Wilford, 4:39. 120: Cameron Dickman (OHR) p. Baysinger, 1:27. 126: Matthew Dewitz (OHR) d. Cole, 7-1. 132: G. Janssen (NFWA) d. Tad Jensen, 4-3, TB-1. 138: Hill (NFWA) d. Gabriel Vasquez, 6-0. 145: Speer (NFWA) p. Jack Zeitheim, 3:11. 152: Wyatt Miller (OHR) fft. 160: Joey Simcoe (OHR) p. Smith, :48. 170: Justin Mayes (OHR) p. N. Janssen, 1:09. 182: Zachary Helle (OHR) p. Tyre, 2:40. 195: Jacob Sage (OHR) d. Breeden, 10-4. 220: Fredericks (NFWA) fft. 285: Noah Price (OHR) p. Brooks, 2:53.

Tallahassee War Noles 53, Orange City WC 28
106: Gonzalez (OC) md. E. Ganim, 15-4. 113: Dyer (TWN) tf. Justice, 15-0. 120: Reeve (TWN) fft. 126: Clark (TWN) p. Berrios, :47. 132: Metcalf (TWN) p. Sava, 1:26. 138: McDonough (OC) p. D. Ganim, :39. 145: Flanary (OC) p. Lacayo, 3:02. 152: Moore (OC) p. M. Perdue, 1:49. 160: Riggsby (TWN) p. Liberti, 5:09. 170: N. Perdue (TWN) p. Houck, 3:58. 182: Haigler (TWN) fft. 195: Thomas (TWN) p. Senez, 1:25. 220: Snedden (OC) fft. 285: Sumner (TWN) p. Diaz, 3:06.

Oregon Clay Green 40, MLA Golden Bears 28
106: Tony Pendegraff (OCG) d. Martinez, 7-2. 113: Dalton Olson (OCG) d. Perez, 8-2. 120: Nathan Davies (OCG) ID over Luna. 126: Armengol (MLA) md. Gabriel Walentowski, 15-7. 132: Carlos Levally (OCG) md. R. Alvarez, 17-5. 138: Tyler Weseman (OCG) p. Oliva, :55. 145: Temes (MLA) d. Kameron Miller, 10-4. 152: Jorge Rodriguez (MLA) d. Richard Rudd, 6-4. 160: Nunez (MLA) fft. 170: Lanning (MLA) p. Justin Tolles, :39. 182: Tyler Escler (OCG) p. Munoz, 1:03. 195: Tyler Cobb (OCG) p. D. Alvarez, 1:43. 220: Schwartzberg (MLA) p. Drew Krall, 3:03. 285: Ben Richmond (OCG) p. Vergara, 4:00.

Pool V standings: Somerset Academy 5-1, PA Slam Club 5-1, Fuzzy Bees 5-1, Point Pleasant 3-3, Tinora 2-4, Carroll Chargers White 1-5, Cacique WC 0-6.

Round 6: Somerset Academy 64, Tinora 12; PA Slam Club 65, Carroll Chargers White 12; Fuzzy Bees 43, Point Pleasant 22.

Somerset Academy 64, Tinora 12
106: Chase Gillis (SA) p. Vince Monnin, 1:21. 113: Skyler Caban (SA) p. Andrew Helmke, :56. 120: Geowel Silvestre (SA) tf. Aidan McAlexander, 17-2. 126: Ramiro Mosquera (SA) tf. Kaleb Stafford, 16-1. 132: Darian Diaz (SA) tf. Owen Tong, 16-1. 138: Hector Candelaria (SA) d. Logan Mudel, 12-6. 145: Darian Estevez (SA) p. Christopher Pahl, 1:02. 152: Daniel Valledor (SA) p. David Wolfrum, 1:35. 160: Sean Concepcion (SA) p. Lucas Schlegel, :28. 170: Timothy Meyer (T) ID over Caleb Casas. 182: Darwin Diaz (SA) p. Lucas Flory, :18. 195: Nick Benton (SA) md. Juan Castillo, 8-0. 220: Daniel Miranda (SA) p. Draven Bartley, 1:12. 285: Zane Gaines (T) fft.

Round 7: Somerset Academy 60, Cacique WC 9; Fuzzy Bees 84, Carroll Chargers White 0; PA Slam Club 42, Point Pleasant 29.

Somerset Academy 60, Cacique WC 9
106: Gillis (SA) p. Parker Stamschror. 113: Caban (SA) md. Gavin Riccobono, 11-1. 120: Silvestre (SA) p. AJ Baghalan, :29. 126: Sean Arnold (Cac) d. Mosquera, 10-4. 132: Dari. Diaz (SA) p. Peter Simon, :26. 138: Candelaria (SA) fft. 145: Estevez (SA) p. Jack Dinberg, 1:18. 152: Valledor (SA) p. Reid Hampton, :59. 160: Concepcion (SA) p. Kirill Kim, 3:27. 170: Grayson Suggs (Cac) fft. 182: Darw. Diaz (SA) d. Jarrod Case, 10-9. 195: Benton (SA) p. Ben Sabella, 1:23. 220: Miranda (SA) tf. Mike Roark, 19-3.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Categories
Uncategorized

Disney Community 1 — Day 3 (Pools)

Pool K standings: Lake Gibson Gold 6-0, Camden Socs 5-1, Brownsburg Purple #3 4-2, Bloomington South Squad 3-3, Brandon 2-4, Eagle Crest Raptors 1-5, Hoover Vikings 0-6.

Round 7: Brownsburg Purple #3 58, Brandon 18; Bloomington South Squad 63, Hoover Vikings 15; Camden Socs 71, Eagle Crest Raptors 9.

Brownsburg Purple #3, Brandon 18
106: Braden Haines (BP) d. Tyson Lane, 10-8. 113: Kysen Montgomery (BP) fft. 120: Evan Lawhead (BP) p. Tyler Forrest, 5:05. 126: Drake Campbell (BP) p. Alejandro Rosario, 1:23. 132: Drew Kreitzer (BP) fft. 138: Griffin Ison (BP) p. Hunter Lefevre, 2:44. 145: Jacob Cookerly (BP) md. Frank Diaz, 12-4. 152: Peyton Asbury (BP) d. Onid Olavarria, 4-3. 160: Tucker Coffman (BP) p. Broc Spurling, :49. 170: Thieery Jean-Baptiste (BP) fft. 182: Nathan Walton (BP) fft. 195: Ryan Voor (Bran) p. Cody Edmonds, 2:39. 220: Devin Jandura (Bran) fft. 285: Alexander Winbigler (Bran) fft.

Pool L standings: Oregon Clay Gold 6-0, Perry Meridian Blue 5-1, Cowboy WC 4-2, Lake Gibson Maroon 2-4, Camden Greasers 2-4, Combat Athletics 2-4, Bloomington South White 0-6.

Round 7: Cowboy WC 75, Bloomington South White 5; Camden Greasers 48, Combat Athletics 29; Oregon Clay Gold 47, Perey Meridian Blue 24.

Cowboy WC 75, Bloomington South White 5
106: Michael Goldstein (Cow) p. Cade Bengtston, :33. 113: Fabian Jaramillo (Cow) p. Jaxon Webb, :20. 120: Michael Butler (Cow) p. Cameron Habbe, :34. 126: Marcus Rivera (Cow) p. Antonio Ortega, :53. 132: Maxwell Wyatt (Cow) p. Ryan Younger, 3:28. 138: Colton Crossman (Cow) p. Ezra Elkins, :18. 145: Evan Senior (Cow) p. Chad Allgood, 1:56. 152: Kevin Marroquin (Cow) fft. 160: Payton Pruett (BSW) tf. Cameron Dingman, 16-1. 170: Ethan Davis (Cow) fft. 182: Roger Leon (Cow) fft. 195: Troy Jaffy (Cow) fft. 220: Saul Wilkinson (Cow) fft. 285: Brandon DiPrima (Cow) d. Conor Lucas, 4-3, UTB.

Pool M standings: Warrior Elite Gold 6-0, NFWA Black 5-1, Dakota Wrestling Nation 3-3, Austintown Fitch Falcons 3-3, Carroll Chargers Blue 2-4, Ohio Devils 2-4, Cypress Bay WC 0-6.

Round 7: NFWA Black 47, Carroll Chargers Blue 28; Dakota Wrestling Nation 69, Cypress Bay WC 9; Austintown Fitch Falcons 36, Ohio Devils 34.

NFWA Black 47, Carroll Chargers Blue 28
106: Louis Gagliardo (NFWA) tf. Julian Hicks, 15-0. 113: Briar Jackson (NFWA) p. Luke Nichols, :35. 120: Ryan Hobson (NFWA) p. Brent Semprini, 1:44. 126: Owen Krider (CCB) d. Dalton Williams, 7-2. 132: Jaquan English (NFWA) p. Anthony Eberle, 1:20. 138: Peyton Hughes (NFWA) p. Scottie Saylor, 5:14. 145: Trace Insalaco (NFWA) p. Justin Davis, 2:46. 152: Ethan Hicks (CCB) d. Tanner Hill, 4-0. 160: Luke Chop (NFWA) p. Matt Lepper, 1:24. 170: Clayton Fielden (CCB) md. Isaiah Graham, 10-2. 182: Delton Moore (CCB) p. Jeffrey Lascano, 1:59. 195: Chad Nix (NFWA) fft. 220: Levi Leffers (CCB) p. Raul Gonzalez, 3:21. 285: Reeve Muncie (CCB) p. Jose Concepcion, 5:46.

Dakota Wrestling Nation 69, Cypress Bay WC 9
106: Conner Elmer (DWN) p. Connor Ivory, :37. 113: Garrett Schlueter (DWN) p. Sebastian Mojica, 5:49. 120: Peyton Carpenter (DWN) fft. 126: Tyler Simmer (DWN) md. Erik Rodriguez, 9-0. 132: Caleb Alber (DWN) tf. Edward Punzalan, 18-3. 138: Quinton Heilemeier (DWN) p. Aldo Varela, 3:39. 145: Giovanni Cassioppi (DWN) p. Jared Courson, 2:40. 152: Antonio Tagliatti (CB) p. Riley Jones, 1:57. 160: Evan Riggle (DWN) p. David Roig, :31. 170: Raul Chavarry (CB) d. Nolan Lentz, 3-2. 182: Garrett Passmore (DWN) fft. 195: Martin Snyder (DWN) p. Jorge Negrette, :57. 220: Maverick McPeek (DWN) fft. 285: Anthony Cassioppi (DWN) p. Robert Graham, :28.

Pool N standings: Balboa Red #7 6-0, Explorer WC 5-1, Wellington 3-3, Richmond Hill 3-3, Strongsville 2-4, PA Rampage 2-4, North River Renegades 0-6.

Round 6: Balboa Red #7 84, North River Renegades 0; Richmond Hill 41, Strongsville 29.

Round 7: Explorer WC 43, Wellington 27; Richmond Hill 66, North River Renegades 10; Balboa Red #7 70, Strongsville 6.

Explorer WC 43, Wellington 27
106: Chakiris Townsend (We) d. Gavin Buck, 7-5. 113: Robert Dusendang (E) p. Ethan Howard, 2:55. 120: Charlie Huffman (E) p. Jesse Weinberg, 1:42. 126: Dylan Mira (E) p. Anthony Widrig, 1:01. 132: Justin Henry (We) d. Justin Valdes, 10-5. 138: Tyler Orta (E) fft. 145: David Milton (E) d. Lukas Forehand, 10-4. 152: Ryan Gonzalez (E) md. Angelo Tizol, 12-2. 160: Jared Fleitas (We) p. Armando Hurtado, 3:20. 170: Ryhan Montes (We) d. Zane Arteaga, 8-3. 182: Christopher Conlin (We) fft. 195: Kenneth Crouse (E) p. Maxwell Steinberg, 4:19. 220: Tanner Howe (E) p. Elijah Green, 1:26. 285: Kyven Higgins (We) fft.

Pool O standings: Dead Mouse Mafia 6-0, Hartland-Const Pressure 4-2, Westside WC 4-2, LHWC-Yeti 4-2, Ridge Reapers 2-4, Liberty Patriots 1-5, Blue Steel 0-6.

Round 6: Ridge Reapers 61, Liberty Patriots 18; Dead Mouse Mafia 78, Blue Steel 6; Hartland-Const Pressure 36, LHWC-Yeti 31.

Ridge Reapers 61, Liberty Patriots 18
106: Brennan Van Hoecke (RR) p. Nicholas Rutsky, 1:21. 113: Richie Monterro (RR) p. Adam Gintert, :42. 120: Ben McCallister (RR) p. Mark Ceddia, :36. 126: Donovan Cataldi (RR) tf. Aidan Harvel, 17-2. 132: Francisco St. Surin (RR) d. Jack Freitag, 9-3. 138: Jayce Fitzpatrick (LP) fft. 145: George Zertopoulis (RR) p. Andrew Brown, 2:59. 152: Payton Wood (RR) p. Luke Riedel, 1:24. 160: Parker Flinn (LP) fft. 170: Colby Singletary (RR) tf. Ben Cox, 17-0. 182: Jose Valdez (RR) fft. 195: Angel Mendez (RR) p. Austin Tormasi, 1:50. 220: Kaden Tong (LP) p. Trillyon Fils-Aime, 3:58. 285: Anthony Rodriguez (RR) fft.

Round 7: Westside WC 42, Ridge Reapers 27; LHWC-Yeti 72, Blue Steel 9; Dead Mouse Mafia 50, Hartland-Const Pressure 18.

Westside WC 42, Ridge Reapers 27
106: Danny Nini (WWC) d. Van Hoecke, 3-2. 113: Monterro (RR) tf. Ethan Botens, 16-1. 120: Albert Werden (WWC) d. Ben McCallister, 2-0. 126: Carl Patrick (WWC) p. Cataldi, :17. 132: Matthew Phillips (WWC) p. St. Surin, 1:20. 138: Antonio Stribling (WWC) fft. 145: JJ Contreras (WWC) d. Zertopoulis, 9-6. 152: Hayden McCandless (WWC) p. Wood, 1:19. 160: Mike Esler (WWC) fft. 170: Singletary (RR) p. Joseph Burgess, 1:40. 182: Valdez (RR) md. Jessiah Contreras, 8-0. 195: Daniel Saint John (WWC) d. Mendez, 3-0. 220: Fils-Aime (RR) p. Isaiah Springfield, 2:00. 285: Rodriguez (RR) p. Matthew Saint John, 1:51.

Pool P standings: Eagle Empire WC 6-0, Cedar Cliff Colts 4-2, MXW Gold 4-2, Valdosta Villians 3-3, New England Gold 2-4, Goon Squad 1-5, Adams City Eagles 0-6.

Round 6: Valdosta Villians 35, Goon Squad 25; Cedar Cliff Colts 38, Adams City Eagles 33; MXW Gold 45, New England Gold 18.

Valdosta Villians 33, Goon Squad 25
106: Darrell Rochester (VV) d. Mark Munroe, 5-3, SV. 113: Jordan Hampton (VV) p. Ikeon Myles, 5:46. 120: Tyler Lamon (VV) d. Isaiah Wilson, 9-2. 126: Jace White (GS) d. John Walsh, 9-2. 132: Anderson Stennett (GS) p. Jordan Brown, 3:17. 138: Reed Watterson (GS) d. Joshua McCutchin, 3-2. 145: Noah Wilson (GS) md. Aushaud Evans, 15-3. 152: Javari Lester (VV) md. Jaquenez Madison, 19-10. 160: Dominique Dale (VV) md. Celvonte Williams, 9-0. 170: Andrew Collins (GS) p. Sam McFarland, 3:14. 182: Antione Scott (VV) d. Charles Stanley, 7-5. 195: Noah Pettigrew (VV) p. Tanner Washburn, 3:13. 220: Reggie Toombs (GS) d. Dominique Harrell, 4-3. 285: Demetrius Allen (VV) p. Jonquille Rivers, 3:53.

Round 7: Eagle Empire WC 56; Goon Squad 15; New England Gold 24, Adams City Eagles 22; Cedar Cliff Colts 38, MXW Gold 28.

Eagle Empire WC 56, Goon Squad 15
106: Nicholes Rios (EE) d. Munroe, 4-3. 113: Vincenzo Napolitana (EE) p. Adam Barnes, 1:12. 120: Sebastian Melguizo (EE) md. Wilson, 17-4. 126: Jose Gonzalez (EE) p. White, 1:59. 132: Julian Hernandez (EE) tf. Stennett, 20-4. 138: Alex Urquiza (EE) p. Watterson, 3:13. 145: Wilson (GS) d. Andy Dematas, 9-4. 152: Leo Garcia (EE) d. Madison, 8-5. 160: Cardeionte Wilson (EE) p. Williams, 1:49. 170: Collins (GS) p. Ethan Vargas, 2:33. 182: Adrian Vidaud (EE) tf. Washburn, 22-7. 195: Stanley (GS) fft. 220: Ray Lugo (EE) p. Toombs, 1:14. 285: Christian Sanchez (EE) fft.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Categories
Uncategorized

Disney All-Stars — Day 4

Gold Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
MAWA Knight Point Blue 44, CFWA-SoFLA Lightning 3

MAWA Knight Point Blue 44, CFWA-SoFLA Lightning 3
106: Ryan Miller (MAWA) md. Jaekus Hines, 12-3. 113: Ryan Sullivan (MAWA) d. Jake Wohltman, 8-1. 120: Nic Bouzakis (L) d. Jaret Lane, 6-3. 126: Adam Busiello (MAWA) d. Justin Rivera, 6-5. 132: Joseph Aragona (MAWA) d. Malyke Hines, 8-3. 138: Ryan Anderson (MAWA) d. Noah Castillo, 2-1, TB-1. 145: Quinn Kinner (MAWA) p. Dominic Isola, 2:53. 152: Gage McClenahan (MAWA) d. Johnny Lovett, 9-5. 160: Carter Starocci (MAWA) d. Kai Bele, 2-0. 170: Edmond Ruth (MAWA) md. Todd Perry, 12-4. 182: Darrien Roberts (MAWA) d. Logan Andrew, 5-3. 195: Gavin Hoffman (MAWA) d. Anthony Burburija, 9-2. 220: Michael Beard (MAWA) d. Ben Goldin, 3-1. 285: Daniel Scheib (MAWA) d. Josiah McCallum, 1-0.

Semifinals (10 am)
MAWA Knight Point Blue 54, US Wrestling Academy 6
CFWA-SoFLA Lightning 52, AYWO Yellowhammer 3

CFWA-SoFLA Lightning 52, AYWO Yellowhammer 3
106: J. Hines (L) p. James Latona, 3:52. 113: Wohltman (L) p. Andrew Smith, 1:22. 120: Bouzakis (L) p. Cole Thomas, 2:58. 126: Rivera (L) d. Gabe Hixenbaugh, 3-1. 132: M. Hines (L) d. Maxwell Kauffman, 4-2. 138: Castillo (L) d. Luke Story, 7-3. 145: Isola (L) d. Derek Hussey, 6-2. 152: Lovett (L) d. Robert Morales, 6-5, TB-1. 160: Bele (L) md. Kolton Clark, 8-0. 170: Perry (L) d. Barrett Blakely, 6-3. 182: Andrew (L) d. Christian Knop, 3-2. 195: Burburija (L) d. Carlos-Miguel Figueroa-Orduno, 4-2. 220: Goldin (L) p. Jacob Stanbro, 1:26. 285: Michael Kramer (Y) d. McCallum, 4-2.

Consi round 2 (10 am)
Nauman Red 45, Michigan Gold Pittbulls 15
Michigan Blue 40, Iowa Black 21
MAWA Knight Point Red 27, Great Lakes Elite 25
Doughboy Black 29. Spec Ops 28

Doughboy Black 29, Spec Ops 28
106: Hunter Adrian (DB) p. Jordan King, 3:51. 113: Ben Buhler (SO) d. Kyle Randall, 8-6, SV. 120: Stevie Chopek (SO) d. Maximillian Leete, 3-2. 126: Jacques St. (DB) md. Nicholas Vugman, 11-0. 132: Owen Finn (DB) d. David Ortiz, 8-7. 138: Ryan Garlitz (DB) p. Tyrone Jones, 3:54. 145: Evan Goodall (DB) md. Brian Opalensky, 13-1. 152: Anthony Artalona (SO) md. Brevin Cassella, 18-5. 160: Jesse Martinez (SO) d. Lucas Cordio, 5-3. 170: Justin Grant (SO) md. Aiden Hanning, 15-5. 182: Cole Maddox (SO) tf. Harrison Shapiro, 21-6. 195: Bradley Basham (DB) d. Robert Sharp, 7-6. 220: Bryan Canedo (SO) p. Henry Lagasse, :51. 285: Duncan Wilgress-Pipe (DB) d. Cole Lewis, 2-1.

Consi quarters (noon)
Nauman Red 42, Michigan Blue 15
MAWA Knight Point Red 33, Doughboy Black 29

9th place semis (noon)
Iowa Black 44, Michigan Gold Pittbulls 15
Spec Ops 34, Great Lakes Elite 29

Spec Ops 34, Great Lakes Elite 29
106: Brendan Ferretti (GLE) tf. King, 18-1. 113: Buhler (SO) d. Vincent Perez, 10-7. 120: Scott Torres (GLE) d. Chopek, 5-4. 126: Jared Riggins (GLE) d. Vugman, 15-9. 132: Corbyn Munson (GLE) p. Ortiz, 3:31. 138: James Whitaker (GLE) fft. 145: Jones (SO) fft. 152: Artalona (SO) p. Trevor Briggs, 3:40. 160: Martinez (SO) ID over River Shettler. 170: Grant (SO) d. Ryan Ringler, 3-1. 182: Maddox (SO) md. Ethan Weatherspoon, 10-2. 195: Drake Rae (GLE) d. Sharp, 3-0. 220: Canedo (SO) p. Josiah Fitch, 1:45. 285: Tyler Marino (GLE) d. Lewis, 2-1.

13th place (2 pm)
Ohio Titan 30, Indiana Mat 28

11th place (2 pm)
Great Lakes Elite and Michigan Gold Pittbulls, not contested

9th place (2 pm)
Spec Ops 40, Iowa Black 18
106: Jaymus Wilson (IB) tf. King, 16-0. 113: Buhler (SO) p. Kolten Crawford, 5:12. 120: Chopek (SO) d. Caleb Fuessley, 5-1. 126: Zachary Thompson (IB) md. Vugman, 15-3. 132: Ortiz (SO) d. Eli Loyd, 9-4. 138: Jones (SO) md. Zach Stewart, 11-0. 145: Deville Dentiss (IB) fft. 152: Artalona (SO) p. Kaleb Krall, 1:10. 160: Martinez (SO) d. Tristin Westphal-Edwards, 6-2. 170: Grant (SO) d. Anthony Zach, 5-1. 182: Maddox (SO) d. Brandon Tessau, 5-2. 195: Garet Sims (IB) d. Sharp, 4-3. 220: Canedo (SO) d. Triston Licht, 3-0. 285: Lewis (SO) p. Chance Timothy, 2:29.

Consi semis (2 pm)
Nauman Red 36, US Wrestling Academy 19
AYWO Yellowhammer 37, MAWA Knight Point Red 27

7th place (4 pm)
Doughboy Black 33, Michigan Blue 30

5th place (4 pm)
MAWA Knight Point Red 84, US Wrestling Academy 0

3rd place (4 pm)
AYWO Yellowhammer 43, Nauman Red 25

Silver Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Combat Athletics 35, Contender Elite Legend 19

Semifinals (8 am)
Combat Athletics 40, Nebraska Lightning 24
Contender Elite Legend 58, South Dakota Blue 12

Consi round 2 (8 am)
ATP Darkside 44, Potomac Valley Blue 22
SC Relentless 55, Nebraska Hightide 16
STL Black Panthers 60, Roughhouse Boys 18
Contender Elite Gladiator 60, Virginia Chaos 12

Consi quarters (noon)
SC Relentless 51, ATP Darkside 24
STL Black Panthers 57, Contender Elite Gladiator 15

9th place semis (noon)
Potomac Valley Blue 48, Nebraska Hightide 30
Roughhouse Boys 42, Virginia Chaos 22

13th place (2 pm)
Potomac Valley Black 45, Virginia Psychos 17

11th place (2 pm)
Nebraska Hightide 33, Virginia Chaos 27

9th place (2 pm)
Potomac Valley Blue 46, Roughhouse Boys 30

Consi semis (2 pm)
SC Relentless 42, Nebraska Lightning 22
STL Black Panthers 78, South Dakota Blue 0

7th place (4 pm)
ATP Darkside 48, Contender Elite Gladiator 18

5th place (4 pm)
Nebraska Lightning 60, South Dakota Blue 12

3rd place (4 pm)
SC Relentless 31, STL Black Panthers 30

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Categories
Uncategorized

Disney Developmental — Day 4

Gold Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Brawlers Elite 31, Nauman Silver 28

Consi quarters (noon)
STL Hulk 40, Green Machine 20
STL Ironman 38, Brawlers Bird Gang 24

Consi semis (2 pm)
STL Hulk 42, Turks Head 24
Ohio Titan Red #2 36, STL Ironman 32

7th place (4 pm)
Green Machine 41, Brawlers Bird Gang 27

5th place (4 pm)
STL Ironman 39, Turks Head 29

3rd place (4 pm)
STL Hulk 43, Ohio Titan Red #2 19

Silver Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Iowa Gold 36, CFWA Stars 33

Iowa Gold 36, CFWA Stars 33
106: Donavon Hanson (IG) p. Elijah Lusk, 3:14. 113: William Kennedy (CFWA) md. Robert Howard, 10-2. 120: Cauy Furgison (IG) p. Fernando Dominguez, 2:39. 126: Michael Moore (IG) d. Vincent Menozzi, 6-0. 132: Cyden Furgison (IG) fft. 138: Brandon Mills (IG) d. Garrett Hughes, 11-7. 145: Easton Tobia (CFWA) d. Joshua Dunsbergen, 3-0. 152: Hunter Brinkman (CFWA) tf. Caleb Kloberdanz, 22-6. 160: Wyatt Forsberg (CFWA) p. Trystin Ross, 1:58. 170: Chance Rice (IG) fft. 182: Colt Carpenter (IG) fft. 195: Matthew Kaplan (CFWA) p. Kanan Morris, 3:26. 220: Mason Arnold (CFWA) d. Damir Gumerov, 7-5. 285: Jacob Donaldson (CFWA) p. Storm Howard, 1:17.

Semifinals (10 am)
Iowa Gold 45, South Dakota Red 21
CFWA Stars 35, Vikings 34

CFWA Stars 35, Vikings 34
106: Deagan Foster (V) p. Lusk, 1:58. 113: Kennedy (CFWA) p. Michael Colman, 5:03. 120: Justin Fox (V) md. Dominguez, 12-2. 126: Isaaiah Smith (V) d. Menozzi, 17-16. 132: Hunter Allen (V) fft. 138: Hughes (CFWA) md. Tyler Ernst, 15-6. 145: Tobia (CFWA) md. Cody Stump, 14-4. 152: Brinkman (CFWA) p. Andrew May, :57. 160: Logan Krulik (V) d. Forsberg, 9-5. 170: Logan Robinson (V) fft. 182: Brodrick Arrundale (V) fft. 195: Kaplan (CFWA) d. Hunter Morris, 6-5. 220: Arnold (CFWA) fft. 285: Donaldson (CFWA) fft.

Consi round 2 (10 am)
Dynamic Elite 42, Tropical Storm 36
Nebraska War 33, SEO Wrestling 29
Potomac Valley Yellow 44, Oakleaf Spartans 30
Gator Bite 36, STL Captain America 33

Potomac Valley Yellow 44, Oakleaf Spartans 30
106: Isaac Guttentag (PV) tf. Egan Gustilo, 16-1. 113: Evan Eldridge (PV) p. Marcus McGee, 1:23. 120: Clayton Gabrielson (PV) p. Owen Bronson, 1:54. 126: John Reho (PV) d. Cameron Broughton, 7-3. 132: Eric Smith (PV) p. David Parkes, :21. 138: Ethan Gustilo (Oak) p. Andrew Guttentag, :45. 145: Gregory Griffith (PV) p. Killian Prentice, 1:57. 152: Anthony Gavigan (PV) fft. 160: Reinaldo Robinson (PV) p. Robert McGlynn, 1:41. 170: Jordan Mobley (Oak) fft. 182: Jacob Moore (Oak) fft. 195: Caleb Dickens (Oak) fft. 220: Ryan Delgado (Oak) fft. 285: Double fft.

Dynamic Elite 42, Tropical Storm 36
106: Shyheem Davis (DE) p. Griffin Revell, 1:36. 113: Nathaniel Mayfield (DE) p. Keyshaun Taylor, 5:07. 120: Woodrow Wisz (DE) p. Jonathon Cherry, :27. 126: Ryan Schroer (DE) p. Tanner Kitta, :41. 132: Ricky Dehnz (TS) d. Nicholas Williams, 10-6. 138: Travis Pawlowski (TS) p. Bryce Sellers, 5:00. 145: Jonathan Rodriguez (TS) p. Austin Duncan, 2:55. 152: Austin Edmundson (TS) p. Dawson Brooks, 1:23. 160: Isaiah Deck (DE) p. Ethan Hatcher, 2:35. 170: Joshua Santana (TS) p. A’Cire Collins, 3:29. 182: Kyle Sorensen (DE) p. Hunter Holliday, :29. 195: Tyre Cameron (DE) fft. 220: Joshua Graham (TS) p. Xavier McGhee, 1:02. 285: Cameron Carr (TS) d. Michael Carvin, 10-9.

Gator Bite 36, STL Captain America 33
106: Steven Nguyen (GB) md. Alexander Doehring, 12-2. 113: Dalton Litzsinger (STL) d. Michael Cuttitta, 8-6, SV. 120: Drew Doehring (STL) p. Cameron Sharrone, 3:50. 126: Kyle Hurst (STL) p. Luis Bautista, 2:15. 132: Michael Bush (GB) d. Connor Zimmermann, 8-6, SV. 138: Bryan Smith (GB) d. Emir Chodronov, 6-2. 145: Chase Niles (GB) p. Luke Bradley, 1:21. 152: Jake Mitchell (GB) d. Riley Nottingham, 11-7. 160: Enrique Disque (GB) p. Michael Hotop, 3:34. 170: Bryce Leuenberger (STL) p. Austin Prince, 2:29. 182: Desmon Marshall (GB) tf. David Sweat, 18-2. 195: Dakota Davis (STL) p. Steven Paul, 3:26. 220: Landon McConnell (GB) p. Caden Howard, 3:32. 285: Cody Imbierowicz (STL) p. Dalton Damon, :22.

Consi quarters (noon)
Nebraska War 42, Dynamic Elite 33
Gator Bite 48, Potomac Valley Yellow 33

Gator Bite 48, Potomac Valley Yellow 33
106: Nguyen (GB) p. I. Guttentag, 1:11. 113: Eldridge (PV) d. Cuttitta, 10-4. 120: Reho (PV) p. Sharrone, 1:38. 126: Smith (PV) p. Bautista, 1:38. 132: Bush (GB) fft. 138: A. Guttentag (PV) p. Smith, 1:38. 145: Griffith (PV) p. Niles, 1:42. 152: Mitchell (GB) p. Gavigan, 5:13. 160: Robinson (PV) p. Disque, 3:14. 170: Prince (GB) fft. 182: Marshall (GB) fft. 195: Paul (GB) fft. 220: McConnell (GB) fft. 285: Damon (GB) fft.

Consi semis (2 pm)
Nebraska War 35, South Dakota Red 30
Vikings 39, Gator Bite 38

Vikings 39, Gator Bite 38
106: Nguyen (GB) fft. 113: Foster (V) d. Cuttitta, 13-7. 120: Fox (V) p. Sharrone, 1:25. 126: I. Smith (V) p. Bautista, 3:23. 132: Bush (GB) p. Allen, :45. 138: B. Smith (GB) d. Ernst, 10-5. 145: Stump (V) p. Niles, 2:29. 152: Mitchell (GB) tf. May, 18-2. 160: Krulik (V) p. Disque, :35. 170: Robinson (V) p. Prince, 2:55. 182: Marshall (GB) ID over Arrundale. 195: Morris (V) p. Paul, 5:49. 220: McConnell (GB) fft. 285: Damon (GB) fft.

7th place (4 pm)
Potomac Valley Yellow 51, Dynamic Elite 24

5th place (4 pm)
South Dakota Red 43, Gator Bite 22

South Dakota Red 43, Gator Bite 22
106: Jacob Vogel (SDR) d. Nguyen, 7-2. 113: Cuttitta (GB) d. Brayden Schlachter, 6-1. 120: Ethen Allen (SDR) p. Sharrone, 3:26. 126: Braimen Steen (SDR) md. Bautista, 9-1. 132: Bush (GB) fft. 138: Mason Fey (SDR) d. Smith, 10-3. 145: Brenden Allen (SDR) p. Niles, 1:41. 152: Mitchell (GB) md. Levi Nightingale, 14-5. 160: Gavin Holland (SDR) d. Disque, 5-1. 170: Prince (GB) fft. 182: Marshall (GB) d. Carter Heinz, 14-9. 195: Joel Brink (SDR) p. Paul, :58. 220: Marshall Baldwin (SDR) p. McConnell, :49. 285: Dawson Lensing (SDR) p. Damon, :28.

3rd place (4 pm)
Nebraska War 48, Vikings 29

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bronze Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Skeletor 39, Combat Athletics 29

Skeletor 39, Combat Athletics 29
106: Adam Szewczyk (CA) p. Darnell Page, 3:37. 113: Riley Edwards (CA) p. Jack Gatley, :58. 120: William Trader (CA) p. Travis Haworth, 4:38. 126: Collin Bailey (CA) d. Christopher Barthelemy, 2-1. 132: Jaylon Andrews (S) p. Josh Chaffin, 3:59. 138: Marcos Pecina (S) p. John Jarvis, 1:28. 145: Brett Reeves (S) p. William Queen, 3:19. 152: Christian Dangle (S) d. Noah Hall, 10-4. 160: Efrain Acosta (S) d. Tyler Horton, 13-6. 170: Seth Williamson (CA) fft. 182: Amneous Chambers (S) d. Andrew Williford, 14-9. 195: Zachary Wendle (S) fft. 220: Anthony Williams (S) p. Dallas Rash, 5:56. 285: Andy Flores-Parada (CA) d. Javier Arango, 5-3, TB-1.

Semifinals (10 am)
Combat Athletics 42, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 33
Skeletor 34, Ohio Titan Blue 30

Combat Athletics 42, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 33
106: Lane Keck (LOL) p. Szewczyk, 1:52. 113: Edwards (CA) tf. Kyle Eldridge, 19-4. 120: Trader (CA) p. Dante Reese, 1:11. 126: Bailey (CA) p. Carmelo Edwards, 5:57. 132: Chaffin (CA) p. Christopher Felix, 3:39. 138: Sean Grattan (LOL) p. Jarvis, 2:44. 145: Elmer Eubanks (LOL) d. Queen, 7-6. 152: Jacob Newman (LOL) p. Hall, 4:19. 160: Horton (CA) p. Scott Kren, 2:29. 170: Williamson (CA) md. David Thompson, 8-0. 182: Williford (CA) p. Alexander Perusek, 2:20. 195: Elijah Capshaw (LOL) fft. 220: Anthony Jay (LOL) p. Rash, 1:15. 285: Flores-Parada (CA) d. Malcolm Hayman, 6-1.

Skeletor 34, Ohio Titan Blue 30
106: Anthony Sagaris (OT) md. Page, 13-0. 113: Joe Goldberg (OT) p. Gatley, 1:36. 120: Haworth (S) fft. 126: Barthelemy (S) d. Ethan Strahan, 3-1. 132: Andrews (S) p. Kolby Lange, 5:20. 138: Joe Pennington (OT) md. Pecina, 19-7. 145: Reeves (S) d. Dustin Fetter, 11-4. 152: Connor Hrubik (OT) md. Dangle, 13-3. 160: Acosta (S) d. James Flowers, 6-4. 170: Noah Daugherty (OT) fft. 182; Chambers (S) d. Zachary Hazlett, 8-4. 195: Wendle (S) md. Paul Zentiska, 8-0. 220: Williams (S) p. Chase Cottrell, 2:36. 285: Ryan Elrod (OT) p. Arango, 4:00.

Consi round 2 (10 am)
DC Elite 43, Michigan Gold Pitbulls 33
JAX Elite WA 52, Mustangs 18
NFWA White 39, AYWO Rockets 35
North Florida Yuligans 49, The Guardians 24

JAX Elite WA 52, Mustangs 24
106: Bruce Harting (JAX) md. Aiden Moore, 12-3. 113: Gabe Guzman (JAX) d. Jason Wolk, 6-4, SV. 120: Sebastian Calmet (M) tf. Jason Schwartz, 15-0. 126: Gabriel Vilchez (JAX) p. Cameron Schilson, :52. 132: Ignacio Pavoni (JAX) d. Matthew Monahan, 4-2. 138: Sebastian Montero (JAX) md. Brandon Herten, 17-4. 145: Cameron Frison (JAX) fft. 152: Ty Young (M) p. Vincente Waugh, :23. 160: Alonzo Davis (JAX) fft. 170: Raynarde Thomas (JAX) d. Malik Nottage, 5-4. 182: Leonardo Alonzo (JAX) fft. 195: Joseph Kelly (M) p. Joshua Brown, 1:04. 220: Chris Telusma (JAX) p. Andrew Henry, 1:17. 285: Jamon Goodwine (JAX) md. Garrett Mancini, 11-2.

NFWA White 39, AYWO Rockets 35
106: Ethan Bordelon (AR) p. Jack Pham, 1:12. 113: Will Miller (AR) p. Aidan Mayo, 1:31. 120: Double fft. 126: Joshua Sandoval (NFWA) p. Landon Nelson, 4:49. 132: Storm Mercado (NFWA) p. Neal Pirtle, 1:02. 138: Matt Ross (NFWA) p. Gabriel Hunt, 2:49. 145: Kenneth Deford (NFWA) p. James Clark, 2:54. 152: Ethan Baur (NFWA) p. George Khazanov, 1:53. 160: Tyler Gilson (AR) p. Drew McDaniel, 5:34. 170: Gabriel Pittman (AR) tf. Bronson Carter, 16-1. 182: Pierre Toney (NFWA) d. Evan Pippin, 11-7. 195: Nickolas Mothersele (AR) p. Zhaquez Griffin, 1:03. 220: Alex Anzivino (NFWA) p. Michael Morris, :58. 285: Matthew Burrow (AR) p. Michael Porchiazzo, 1:52.

North Florida Yuligans 49, The Guardians 24
106: Tristan Martinez (NFY) p. Michael Ventre, :36. 113: Dominick Carter (NFY) p. Morgan Cole, 3:35. 120: Rocky Yarbrough (TG) p. Bryce Bees, 3:04. 126: Cameron Komat (NFY) fft. 132: Keshawn Percy (NFY) p. Hunter Griffin, 4:52. 138: Micah Lanier (NFY) fft. 145: DeAngelo Fletcher (TG) p. Jacob McGowan, 1:39. 152: Requan Works (NFY) md. William Green-Church, 10-2. 160: Cole Baggett (NFY) d. Blake Coleman, 6-2. 170: Tracen Ransdell (TG) p. John Tiedeman, 2:53. 182: Julian Milton (TG) p. Victor Jansen-Rodriguez, 2:49. 195: David Crawford (NFY) p. Drew Hess, 4:53. 220: Nick Siemenof (NFY) d. Jeremiah Hutter, 3-1. 285: Carlos Mota-Torres (NFY) d. Aaron Menden, 3-2.

Consi quarters (noon)
JAX Elite WA 53, DC Elite 15
NFWA White 42, North Florida Yuligans 33

JAX Elite WA 53, DC Elite 15
106: Mark Everman (DC) p. Harting, 3:08. 113: Conner Alcala (DC) d. Guzman, 6-4, SV. 120: Emmanuel Oyebode (DC) d. Schwartz, 4-1. 126: Vilchez (JAX) p. Darrick Price, 4:00. 132: Pavoni (JAX) p. Camren Dockery, :58. 138: Montero (JAX) p. Dylan Walker, 1:38. 145: Frison (JAX) p. Keith Quinnette, :57. 152: Osteen (JAX) d. Nathan Oliver, 11-7. 160: Lavaughn Brown (JAX) p. Caden Crawford, 2:28. 170: Davis (JAX) tf. Tyler Pickett, 22-6. 182: Brayden Pearson (DC) d. Thomas, 3-2. 195: Alonzo (JAX) p. Elon Wilson, 2:09. 220: Telusma (JAX) p. Hunter Gibson, 1:25. 285: Goodwine (JAX) d. Isaac Lawrence, 5-4.

NFWA White 42, North Florida Yuligans 33
106: Martinez (Y) p. Pham, 2:22. 113: Carter (Y) p. Mayo, 1:11. 120: Bees (Y) fft. 126: Sandoval (Wh) p. Komat, 2:51. 132: Mercado (Wh) d. Percy, 4-2. 138: Ross (Wh) p. Lanier, 1:44. 145: Deford (Wh) d. McGowan, 1-0. 152: Baur (Wh) fft. 160: Baggett (Y) d. McDaniel, 7-1. 170: Carter (Wh) p. Tiedeman, 1:09. 182: Toney (Wh) p. Jansen-Rodriguez, 5:44. 195: Crawford (Y) p. Griffin, 3:10. 220: Anzivino (Wh) ID over Siemenof. 285: Mota-Torres (Y) p. Porchiazzo, :13.

Consi semis (2 pm)
JAX Elite WA 41, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 35
Ohio Titan Blue 41, NFWA White 19

JAX Elite WA 41, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 35
106: Keck (LOL) p. Harting, :41. 113: Guzman (JAX) p. Eldridge, 1:27. 120: Schwartz (JAX) tf. Reese, 16-1. 126: Vilchez (JAX) d. Edwards, 7-2. 132: Pavoni (JAX) d. Felix, 5-2. 138: Grattan (LOL) p. Montero, 1:05. 145: Eubanks (LOL) p. Frison, 1:47. 152: Newman (LOL) tf. Osteen, 17-2. 160: Davis (JAX) p. Kren, :50. 170: Thompson (LOL) p. Thomas, 3:59. 182: Alonzo (JAX) p. Perusek, 2:51. 195: Telusma (JAX) p. Capshaw, 3:00. 220: Jay (LOL) p. Brown, 4:49. 285: Goodwine (JAX) p. Hayman, 3:36.

Ohio Titan Blue 41, NFWA White 19
106: Sagaris (OTB) fft. 113: Goldberg (OTB) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Strahan (OTB) d. Sandoval, 8-6, SV. 132: Lange (OTB) d. Mercado, 6-0. 138: Ross (NFWA) md. Pennington, 11-1. 145: Deford (NFWA) d. Fetter, 3-2. 152: Hrubik (OTB) d. Baur, 3-0. 160: Flowers (OTB) p. McDaniel, 1:49. 170: Carter (NFWA) p. Daugherty, 1:29. 182: Hazlett (OTB) d. Toney, 8-2. 195: Zentiska (OTB) p. Griffin, :17. 220: Anzivino (NFWA) fft. 285: Elrod (OTB) p. Porchiazzo, :18.

7th place (4 pm)
North Florida Yuligans 39, DC Elite 38

North Florida Yuligans 39, DC Elite 38
106: Everman (DC) tf. Martinez, 17-1. 113: Alcala (DC) p. Carter, 3:30. 120: Oyebode (DC) p. Bees, 5:14. 126: Komat (NFY) p. Price, 3:24. 132: Percy (NFY) d. Galvin, 8-1. 138: Lanier (NFY) p. Walker, :50. 145: McGowan (NFY) p. Quinnette, 5:37. 152: Oliver (DC) fft. 160: Baggett (NFY) p. Crawford, 5:41. 170: Tiedeman (NFY) p. Pickett, 1:03. 182: Pearson (DC) d. Gunner Harrison, 3-2. 195: Crawford (DC) p. Wilson, 1:27. 220: Gibson (DC) fft. 285: Lawrence (DC) fft.

5th place (4 pm)
Land O’Lakes Wild Things 57, NFWA White 18

Land O’Lakes Wild Things 57, NFWA White 18
106: Keck (LOL) p. Pham, 1:11. 113: Eldridge (LOL) p. Mayo, :28. 120: Reese (LOL) fft. 126: Sandoval (NFWA) p. Edwards, 3:52. 132: Mercado (NFWA) p. Felix, 4:19. 138: Ross (NFWA) p. Grattan, 1:07. 145: Eubanks (LOL) d. Deford, 10-5. 152: Newman (LOL) d. Baur, 7-2. 160: Kren (LOL) p. McDaniel, 2:34. 170: Thompson (LOL) d. Carter, 4-3. 182: Perusek (LOL) ID over Toney. 195: Capshaw (LOL) p. Griffin, :45. 220: Jay (LOL p. Anzivino, 2:47. 285: Hayman (LOL) p. Porchiazzo, :44.

3rd place (4 pm)
JAX Elite WA 41, Ohio Titan Blue 35

JAX Elite WA 41, Ohio Titan Blue 35
106: Sagaris (OTB) tf. Harting, 15-0. 113: Guzman (JAX) p. Goldberg, 2:26. 120: Schwartz (JAX) fft. 126: Strahan (OTB) p. Vilchez, 1:14. 132: Lange (OTB) p. Pavoni, :29. 138: Montero (JAX) d. Pennington, 14-9. 145: Frison (JAX) p. Fetter, 1:00. 150: Hrubik (OTB) p. Osteen, 3:16. 160: Davis (JAX) p. Flowers, 1:01. 170: Thomas (JAX) tf. Daugherty, 16-1. 182: Alonzo (JAX) d. Hazlett, 8-6. 195: Zentiska (OTB) p. Telusma, 4:34. 220: Brown (JAX) fft. 285: Elrod (OTB) p. Goodwine, 1:26.

Copper Bracket
Championship (4 pm)
Pasco Predators 56, Metro Wrestling Federation 21

Pasco Predators 56, Metro Wrestling Federation 21
106: Tyler Perrow (PP) md. Daniel Perez, 12-2. 113: Kyler Dickerson (PP) tf. Nicholas Reynolds, 15-0. 120: Rocco Senia (PP) p. Raphael Seabra, 1:56. 126: Travis Knowlton (PP) p. Clayton Hurley, 5:04. 132: Kevin Hernandez (PP) p. Preston Barber, 5:31. 138: Colson Mullis (PP) fft. 145: Kevin Johnston (PP) fft. 152: Trevor Beck (MWF) d. Noah Goodspeed, 4-1. 160: Michael Nepywoda (MWF) fft. 170: Lewis Sergile (PP) p. Jamil Winston, 3:22. 182: Tyler Estep (PP) tf. Jason Rehberg, 19-3. 195: Timothy Johnson (PP) p. Kelton Law, 1:01. 220: Matthew Simms (MWF) p. John Lombardo, 1:02. 285: Cyrus Yousofi (MWF) p. Amir Burgess, 1:54.

Semifinals (10 am)
Metro Wrestling Federation 48, South Dakota White 36
Pasco Predators 52, Beach Rats 18

Metro Wrestling Federation 48, South Dakota White 36
106: Deegan Houska (SDW) p. Perez, 1:45. 113: Reynolds (MWF) fft. 120: Seabra (MWF) p. Issac McDugle, 3:06. 126: Kamron Pearman (SDW) p. Hurley, 3:36. 132: Barber (MWF) p. Trevon Cross, 3:13. 138: Kurtis Mooney (SDW) fft. 145: Monte Albrecht (SDW) fft. 152: Nepywoda (MWF) fft. 160: Cody Westendorf (SDW) p. Beck, 5:29. 170: Dillon Stoebner (SDW) p. Winston, 2:10. 182: Rehberg (MWF) p. Andrew Wolff, 2:12. 195: Law (MWF) p. Lance Nelson, 5:00. 220: Rodrigo Gontijo (MWF) fft. 285: Simms (MWF) p. Preston Taylor, :44.

Pasco Predators 52, Beach Rats 18
106: Perrow (PP) p. Ana Bradshaw, 2:45. 113: Dickerson (PP) d. Nathan Bremer, 9-7, SV. 120: Senia (PP) p. Preston Turner, 3:01. 126: Gunner Stier (BR) d. Knowlton, 6-3. 132: Colton Lawrence (BR) d. Mullis, 16-9. 138: Hernandez (PP) md. Douglas Tappin, 12-4. 145: Johnston (PP) p. Zachary Nelson, 2:23. 152: Goodspeed (PP) p. Tyler Dalldorf, 3:10. 160: Jake Kamins (BR) fft. 170: Sergile (PP) p. Stone Rockhill, 3:06. 182: Estep (PP) fft. 195: Johnson (PP) p. Mathew Strong, 4:13. 220: Lombardo (PP) d. Ethan Hollenbach, 3-2. 285: Stanley Hollenbach (BR) fft.

Consi round 2 (10 am)
Westerville North Cardinal rec. bye.
Brawlers Gang Green 64, MXW Black 12
Eagles WC rec. bye.
Bulldog WC rec. bye.

Consi quarters (noon)
Brawlers Gang Green 46, Westerville North Cardinal 33
Bulldog WC 48, Eagles WC 27

Bulldog WC 48, Eagles WC 27
106: Samuel Varley (E) p. Jarred Hewson, 1:24. 113: Garret Murphy (E) d. Azizbek Rustamiy, 3-1. 120: Brady Bowles (B) fft. 126: Mason Marchbank (E) p. Grant Schwartz, 1:00. 132: Alex Grady (E) fft. 138: Taylor Sturgeon (B) p. Michael Parsels, 1:09. 145: Marcus Vega (B) p. Joey Gallina, 1:44. 152: Jaymes Morris (B) p. Erik Borresen, 2:58. 160: Aaron Morris (B) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Elijah Vega (B) p. Jacobe Scott, 5:38. 195: Nicolas Gyorgy (E) fft. 220: Robert Baker (B) fft. 285: Jared Jackson (B) fft.

Consi semis (2 pm)
South Dakota White 51, Brawlers Gang Green 30
Beach Rats 46, Bulldog WC 25

Beach Rats 46, Bulldog WC 25
106: Bradshaw (BR) p. Hewson, 1:41. 113: Rustamiy (Bu) p. Bremer, 3:34. 120: Bowles (Bu) d. Turner, 3-2. 126: Stier (BR) p. Schwartz, :55. 132: Lawrence (BR) fft. 138: Tappin (BR) p. Sturgeon, 1:47. 145: M. Vega (Bu) p. Nelson, 2:19. 152: Rodriguez (BR) d. J. Morris, 5-3, SV. 160: A. Morris (Bu) md. Kamins, 11-3. 170: Rockhill (BR) fft. 182: E. Vega (Bu) fft. 195: Strong (BR) fft. 220: E. Hollenbach (BR) d. Baker, 2-1. 285: S. Hollenbach (BR) md. Jackson, 11-2.

7th place (4 pm)
Westerville North Cardinal 48, Eagles 27

5th place (4 pm)
Brawlers Gang Green 40, Bulldog WC 39

Brawlers Gang Green 40, Bulldog WC 39
106: Jarrett Wilson (BGG) p. Hewson, 1:30. 113: Azmir Ibrahim (BGG) d. Rustamiy, 9-7. 120: Bowles (BWC) p. Mitchell Adams, 2:23. 126: Trentin Walker (BGG) p. Schwartz, 2:50. 132: Nathaniel Bernheimer (BGG) fft. 138: Dominic Stoughton (BGG) p. Sturgeon, 1:24. 145: M. Vega (BWC) fft. 152: J. Morris (BWC) p. Logan Rhoades, 2:45. 160: A. Morris (BWC) p. Andrew Adams, 4:23. 170: Liam McGovern (BGG) fft. 182: E. Vega (BWC) p. John Foster, 1:24. 195: Malik Miller (BGG) fft. 220: Baker (BWC) d. Maximus McMurray, 2-1, TB-1. 285: Jackson (BWC) fft.

3rd place (4 pm)
South Dakota White 36, Beach Rats 33

South Dakota White 36, Beach Rats 33
106: Houska (SDW) p. Bradshaw, :51. 113: Bremer (BR) fft. 120: McDugle (SDW) p. Turner, 3:44. 126: Stier (BR) d. Pearman, 6-2. 132: Lawrence (BR) d. Cross, 10-4. 138: Mooney (SDW) d. Tappin, 13-7. 145: Albrecht (SDW) md. Nelson, 11-3. 152: Dalldorf (BR) fft. 160: Westendorf (SDW) p. Kamins, 2:56. 170: Stoebner (SDW) tf. Rockhill, 20-2. 182: Wolff (SDW) fft. 195: Strong (SDW) d. Nelson, 5-1. 220: E. Hollenbach (BR) fft. 285: S. Hollenbach (BR) p. Taylor, :46.

 

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Categories
Uncategorized

Disney Community 1 — Day 2

Pool K standings: Lake Gibson Gold 6-0, Camden Socs 4-1, Brownsburg Purple #3 3-2, Brandon 2-3, Bloomington South Squad 2-3, Eagle Crest Raptors 1-4, Hoover Vikings 0-5.

Round 4: Lake Gibson Gold 40, Brownsburg Purple #3 16; Camden Socs 68, Brandon 0; Bloomington South Squad 62, Eagle Crest Raptors 12.

Lake Gibson Gold 40, Brownsburg Purple #3 16
106: Chase Ayers (LG) p. Braden Haines, 2:48. 113: Brendon Abdon (LG) d. Kysen Montgomery, 5-4. 120: Evan Lawhead (BP) d. Connor Williams, 3-2. 126: Drake Campbell (BP) d. Evan Butler, 6-0. 132: Shannon Hanna (LG) d. Drew Kreitzer, 6-3. 138: Blake Mulkey (BP) d. Elijah Gray, 3-1. 145: Chris Morales (LG) d. Jacob Cookerly, 3-1. 152: Peyton Asbury (BP) d. Nathan Lawwell, 6-1. 160: Angel Hernandez (LG) md. Tucker Coffman, 14-5. 170: Ashton Habeil (LG) fft. 182: Ethan Endres (LG) d. Thieery Jean-Baptiste, 5-2. 195: Nathan Walton (BP) tf. Caden Cunningham, 22-6. 220: Keimorjie Richardson (LG) p. Cody Edmonds, 3:17. 285: James Spencer (LG) ID over Lawson Allen.

Camden Socs 68, Brandon 0
106: Demarquis Hall (Cam) p. Tyson Lane, :43. 113: Tyler Crew (Cam) fft. 120: Nick Krug (Cam) d. Tyler Forrest, 8-1. 126: Brandon Orum (Cam) p. Alejandro Rosario, 3:19. 132: William Dahlgren (Cam) fft. 138: Nathaniel Santos (Cam) d. Hunter Lefevre, 4-3. 145: Garrett Starks (Cam) p. Frank Diaz, :48. 152: Raydan Wilder (Cam) tf. Onid Olavarria, 15-0. 160: Michael Gibson (Cam) d. Broc Spurling, 11-4. 170: Jah’quan Anderson (Cam) ID over Noah Ridley. 182: Hunter Malson (Cam) p. Ryan Voor, 2:27. 195: Myles Starke (Cam) fft. 220: Zekeil Wall (Cam) d. Devin Jandura, 4-1. 285: Hayden Malson (Cam) d. Alexander Winbigler, 4-1.

Round 5: Lake Gibson Gold 66, Eagle Crest Raptors 9; Brownsburg Purple #3 48, Bloomington South Squad 21; Camden Socs 80, Hoover Vikings 0.

Lake Gibson Gold 66, Eagle Crest Raptors 9
106: Ayers (LG) d. Caeleb Knoll, 9-5. 113: Abdon (LG) p. Alias Quinones, 1:11. 120: Williams (LG) md. Kyle MacCagnan, 11-2. 126: Butler (LG) tf. Joel Constant, 15-0. 132: Hanna (LG) fft. 138: Gray (LG) p. Colby Schenck, 1:12. 145: Morales (LG) p. Brady Anderson, :24. 152: Tyler MacCagnan (ECR) fft. 160: Drake Engelking (ECR) d. Hernandez, 3-2. 170: Habeil (LG) p. Warren Council, :14. 182: Cunningham (LG) p. Fasil Tekle, :41. 195: Endres (LG) fft. 220: Tristan Middlebrook (LG) fft. 285: Spencer (LG) fft.

Round 6: Lake Gibson Gold 57, Brandon 12; Camden Socs 56, Bloomington South Squad 6; Eagle Crest Raptors 43, Hoover Vikings 36.

Lake Gibson Gold 57, Brandon 12
106: Ayers (LG) tf. Lane, 22-5. 113: Abdon (LG) fft. 120: Williams (LG) d. Forrest, 5-4. 126: Rosario (B) d. Butler, 6-3. 132: Hanna (LG) fft. 138: Gray (LG) d. Lefevre, 3-2. 145: Morales (LG) p. Diaz, 3:29. 152: Olavarria (B) fft. 160: Hernandez (LG) md. Spurling, 14-2. 170: Habeil (LG) fft. 182: Endres (LG) p. Voor, 3:59. 195: Cunningham (LG) fft. 220: Jandura (B) d. Middlebrook, 3-2. 285: Spencer (LG) p. Winbigler, 2:46.

Pool L standings: Oregon Clay Gold 5-0, Perry Meridian Blue 5-0, Cowboy WC 3-2, Combat Athletics 2-3, Lake Gibson Maroon 2-4, Camden Greasers 1-4, Bloomington South White 0-5.

Round 4: Lake Gibson Maroon 56, Bloomington South White 3; Perry Meridian Blue 65, Cowboy WC 6; Oregon Clay Gold 74, Combat Athletics 6.

Lake Gibson Maroon 56, Bloomington South White 3
106: Jesse Gehr (LG) p. Jaxon Webb, :24. 113: Chase Butler (LG) p. Cade Bengtston, 1:00. 120: Braden Stewart (LG) p. Cameron Habbe, 1:17. 126: Jason Lemmond (LG) p. Antonio Ortega, 3:46. 132: Curtis Felton (LG) p. Ezra Elkins, :45. 138: Raul Soto (LG) tf. Ryan Younger, 15-0. 145: Troy McCalpin (LG) p. Chad Allgood, 1:44. 152: Double fft. 160: Payton Pruett (BSW) d. Kameron McCall, 5-4. 170: Aryeh Mehl (LGM) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Christian Reynolds (LGM) fft. 285: Ernest Johnson (LGM) d. Conor Lucas, 3-0.

Perry Meridian Blue 65, Cowboy WC 6
106: Alex Cottey (PMB) tf. Michael Goldstein, 18-3. 113: Ceu Kung (PMB) d. Fabian Jaramillo, 9-3. 120: Gabbrielle Smith (PMB) p. Michael Butler, 5:33. 126: Luis Zepeda (PMB) p. Michael Sarron, :53. 132: Sam Fair (PMB) p. Marcus Rivera, :51. 138: Aiden Warren (PMB) p. Evan Senior, 4:46. 145: Kevin Marroquin (CWC) d. Jared Clayton, 9-8. 152: Noah Baker (PMB) p. Cameron Dingman, 2:46. 160: Brooks Davis (PMB) p. Daniel Fishkin, :39. 170: Ethan Davis (CWC) d. Tyler Goodall, 9-6. 182: Brodie Ransdell (PMB) p. Roger Leon, 1:00. 195: Austin Lane (PMB) d. Troy Jaffy, 8-6. 220: Frank Hammond (PMB) p. Saul Wilkinson, 1:08. 285: Sam Jones (PMB) p. Brandon DiPrima, 4:35.

Round 5: Oregon Clay Gold 59, Lake Gibson Maroon 15; Combat Athletics 62, Bloomington South White 6; Perry Meridian Blue 69, Camden Greasers 9.

Oregon Clay Gold 59, Lake Gibson Maroon 15
106: Jacob Moon (OCG) tf. Gehr, 15-0. 113: Gavin Ritter (OCG) p. Butler, 1:29. 120: Jake Canitano (OCG) p. Stewart, :50. 126: Mike Daly (OCG) p. Lemmond, 2:54. 132: Felton (LG) p. Deakon Rivera, 2:45. 138: Alexander Szigeti (OCG) d. Soto, 13-6. 145: Garret Anderson (OCG) p. McCalpin, 3:19. 152: Kyle Miller (OCG) d. McCall, 11-7. 160: Troy Murphy (OCG) fft. 170: Bradley Mendoza (OCG) p. Mehl, 2:46. 182: Double fft. 195: Josh Nagy (OCG) fft. 220: Reynolds (LG) d. Lyle Campbell, 3-1. 285: Nick Daly (OCG) p. Johnson, 3:39.

Round 6: Cowboy WC 44, Lake Gibson Maroon 15; Perry Meridian Blue 77, Combat Athletics 3; Oregon Clay Gold 74, Camden Greasers 6.

Cowboy WC 44, Lake Gibson Maroon 15
106: Goldstein (CWC) d. Gehr, 7-3. 113: Jaramillo (CWC) p. C. Butler, 1:18. 120: M. Butler (CWC) p. Stewart, 6:00. 126: Rivera (CWC) tf. Lemmond, 16-0. 132: Felton (LG) md. Sarron, 10-2. 138: Soto (LG) d. Senior, 6-5. 145: McCalpin (LG) d. Marroquin, 8-7, UTB. 152: McCall (LG) d. Dingman, 12-10. 160: Fishkin (CWC) fft. 170: Davis (CWC) d. Mehl, 7-3. 182: Leon (CWC) fft. 195: Jaffy (CWC) fft. 220: Wilkinson (CWC) d. Reynolds, 4-3. 285: Johnson (LG) d. DiPrima, 1-0.

Pool M standings: Warrior Elite Gold 6-0, NFWA Black 4-1, Carroll Chargers Blue 2-3, Ohio Devils 2-3, Austintown Fitch Falcons 2-3, Dakota Wrestling Nation 2-3, Cypress Bay WC 0-5.

Round 4: Warrior Elite Gold 32, NFWA Black 17; Ohio Devils 36, Carroll Charters Blue 34; Austintown Fitch Falcons 34, Dakota Wrestling Nation 30.

Warrior Elite Gold 32, NFWA Black 17
106: David Pierson (WEG) d. Louis Gagliardo, 4-0. 113: Christopher Stewart (WEG) d. Briar Jackson, 8-5. 120: Jeivan Ross (WEG) md. Ryan Hobson, 10-0. 126: Dalton Williams (NFWA) d. Aundre’ Beatty, 8-3. 132: Jaquan English (NFWA) p. Jarred Rowlett, 1:54. 138: Brice Coleman (WEG) p. Peyton Hughes, 3:50. 145: Antwaun Graves (WEG) md. Trace Insalaco, 11-2. 152: Jaylen Rowlett (WEG) d. Tanner Hill, 3-1. 160: Damon McClain (WEG) d. Luke Chop, 3-1, SV. 170: Carlos Acevedo (WEG) d. Isaiah Graham, 5-2. 182: Jeffrey Lascano (NFWA) d. James Dycus, 1-0. 195: Chad Nix (NFWA) d. Nathan Bishop, 4-1. 220: Carlos Mitchell (WEG) d. Raul Gonzalez, 4-3. 285: Jose Concepcion (NFWA) d. Dennis Hubbard, 1-0.

Round 5: NFWA Black 35, Dakota Wrestling Nation 33; Ohio Devils 64, Cypress Bay WC 12; Warrior Elite Gold 42, Austintown Fitch Falcons 24.

NFWA Black 35, Dakota Wrestling Nation 33
106: Gagliardo (NFWA) p. Conner Elmer, 3:07. 113: Jackson (NFWA) p. Garrett Schlueter, 1:42. 120: Hobson (NFWA) p. Lucas Sutherland, 2:29. 126: Williams (NFWA) md. Tyler Simmer, 12-0. 132: Caleb Alber (DWN) p. English, 2:54. 138: Giovanni Cassioppi (DWN) d. Hughes, 4-0. 145: Insalaco (NFWA) p. Aidan Nardin, 3:40. 152: Andrew Wenzel (DWN) d. Hill, 4-0. 160: Evan Riggle (DWN) d. Chop, 4-2, SV. 170: Garrett Passmore (DWN) p. Graham, 1:46. 182: Lascano (NFWA) d. Nolan Lentz, 4-0. 195: Nix (NFWA) md. Martin Snyder, 13-0. 220: Maverick McPeek (DWN) p. Gonzalez, 3:21. 285: Anthony Cassioppi (DWN) p. Concepcion, :47.

Ohio Devils 64, Cypress Bay WC 12
106: Brandon Tarnai (OD) p. Connor Ivory, :54. 113: Tyler Skiba (OD) md. Sebastian Mojica, 15-1. 120: Logan Heil (OD) fft. 126: Milorad Miloradovic (OD) p. Erik Rodriguez, 3:14. 132: Christopher Bryant (OD) p. Edward Punzalan, :24. 138: Anthony Monachino (OD) p. Aldo Varela, :43. 145: Paul Twarog (OD) p. Jared Courson, 3:00. 152: Antonio Tagliatti (CB) p. Jacob Kraker, 3:54. 160: Kevin Klussis (OD) p. David Roig, :56. 170: John Schmidt (OD) d. Raul Chavarry, 5-3, SV. 182: Jarrod Setliff (OD) fft. 195: Jorge Negrette (CB) p. Thomas Deighton, :55. 220: Edward Sevastos (OD) fft. 285: Lazar Gasic (OD) d. Robert Graham, 3-2.

Round 6: Austintown Fitch Falcons 72, Cypress Bay WC 12; Warrior Elite Gold 43, Carroll Chargers Blue 27; Dakota Wrestling Nation 51, Ohio Devils 16.

Austintown Fitch Falcons 72, Cypress Bay WC 12
106: Colin Roberts (AFF) p. Ivory, 1:38. 113: Jason Mayes (AFF) p. Mojica, 1:54. 120: Marc Judy (AFF) fft. 126: Zachary Richards (AFF) p. Rodriguez, 2:44. 132: Gus Sutton (AFF) p. Punzalan, 1:54. 138: Christian Davis (AFF) p. Varela, 1:10. 145: Courson (CB) p. Caleb Crawford, 4:32. 152: Dom Miglets (AFF) p. Mateo Portilla, 1:14. 160: Beau Smith (AFF) p. Roig, :09. 170: Michael Caniglia (AFF) p. Chavarry, 1:07. 182: Jacob Small (AFF) fft. 195: Joshua Cornell (AFF) p. Negrette, 5:49. 220: Joey Perez (AFF) fft. 285: Graham (CB) p. Brock Kimble, 3:53.

Pool N standings: Balboa Red #7 4-0, Explorer WC 4-1, Wellington 3-2, Strongsville 2-2, PA Rampage 2-4, Richmond Hill 1-3, North River Renegades 0-4.

Round 4: Balboa Red #7 61, Wellington 6; Explorer WC 37, PA Rampage 24; Strongsville 52, North River Renegades 19.

Balboa Red #7 61, Wellington 6
106: Chakiris Townsend (Well) d. Nathaniel John, 7-3. 113: Gavinn Alstott (BR) p. Ethan Howard, 1:09. 120: Jeremy Clark (BR) d. Jesse Weinberg, 7-1. 126: Joseph Gordon (BR) p. Anthony Widrig, 1:21. 132: Kade Law (BR) d. Justin Henry, 6-2. 138: Cayden Rooks (BR) p. Lukas Forehand, 1:50. 145: Jake Schoenegge (BR) p. Angelo Tizol, :33. 152: Giran Kunkel (BR) p. Zakar Graham, 1:11. 160: Nicolas South (BR) d. Jared Fleitas, 4-2. 170: Noah White (BR) md. Ryhan Montes, 9-1. 182: Micah Dodson (BR) p. Maxwell Steinberg, 1:08. 195: Luis Cruz (BR) p. Alex Zepeda, 2:43. 220: Jacob Bolte (BR) p. Elijah Green, 1:41. 285: Kyven Higgins (Well) d. Dalton Anderson, 13-9.

Round 5: Explorer WC 55, North River Renegades 13; Balboa Red #7 56, Richmond Hill 8; Strongsville 46, PA Rampage 28.

Round 6: PA Rampage 36, Wellington 32; North River Renegades v. Balboa Red #7 (WED); Richmond Hill v. Strongsville (WED).

PA Rampage 36, Wellington 32
106: Townsend (Well) p. Joshua Miller, :47. 113: Matthew Rodriguez (PA) d. Howard, 7-6. 120: Weinberg (Well) fft. 126: Tyler Faust (PA) p. Widrig. 132: Henry (Well) tf. Joseph Foye, 15-0. 138: Wayde McClune (PA) p. Forehand, 3:08. 145: Tye Weathersby (PA) d. Tizol, 7-5. 152: Ethan Pae (PA) p. Graham, 4:38. 160: Fleitas (Well) p. Behruz Anvarov, 2:22. 170: Timothy Smith (PA) d. Montes, 8-3. 182: Steinberg (Well) fft. 195: Nathaniel Mosey (PA) p. Zepeda. 220: Carter Urich (PA) d. Green, 2-1. 285: Higgins (Well) d. Jaden Baylor.

Pool O standings: Dead Mouse Mafia 4-0, LHWC-Yeti 3-1, Westside WC 3-2, Hartland-Const Pressure 3-2, Ridge Reapers 1-3, Liberty Patriots 1-3, Blue Steel 0-4.

Round 4: Westside WC 71, Liberty Patriots 6; Dead Mouse Mafia 57, Ridge Reapers 15; Hartland-Const Pressure 76, Blue Steel 6.

Westside WC 71, Liberty Patriots 6
106: Danny Nini (WWC) p. Nicholas Rutsky, :55. 113: Ethan Botens (WWC) d. Adam Gintert, 10-8, SV. 120: Albert Werden (WWC) d. Mark Ceddia, 6-2. 126: Carl Patrick (WWC) p. Aidan Harvel, :54. 132: Matthew Phillips (WWC) p. Jack Freitag, :56. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Jayce Fitzpatrick, 2:24. 145: Hayden McCandless (WWC) p. Andrew Brown, 1:11. 152: Mike Esler (WWC) tf. Luke Riedel, 16-0. 160: Joseph Burgess (WWC) p. Parker Flinn, 3:05. 170: Ben Cox (LP) fft. 182: Jessiah Contreras (WWC) p. Austin Tormasi, 3:07. 195: Daniel Saint John (WWC) fft. 220: Isaiah Springfield (WWC) p. Kaden Tong, 3:02. 285: Matthew Saint John (WWC) fft.

Dead Mouse Mafia 57, Ridge Reapers 15
106: Brennan Van Hoecke (RR) p. Blaze Garcia, :39. 113: Tyler Conley (DMM) tf. Richie Monterro, 17-2. 120: Raymond Rioux (DMM) tf. Ben McCallister, 23-6. 126: Donovan Cataldi (RR) d. Colton Roberts, 13-9. 132: Asa Garcia (DMM) tf. Francisco St. Surin, 18-3. 138: Mason Miranda (DMM) fft. 145: Braxton Alexander (DMM) md. George Zertopoulis, 10-0. 152: Nathan Conley (DMM) p. Payton Wood, :38. 160: Samuel Osho (DMM) fft. 170: Colby Singletary (RR) fft. 182: Carson Brewer (DMM) d. Jose Valdez, 5-1. 195: Jayden Williams (DMM) p. Angel Mendez, 1:00. 220: Kyle Cornwell (DMM) tf. Trillyon Fils-Aime, 17-1. 285: Jalen Comer (DMM) p. Anthony Rodriguez, :15.

Round 5: Westside WC 66, Blue Steel 9; Dead Mouse Mafia 36, LHWC-Yeti 18; Hartland-Const Pressure 71, Liberty Patriots 3.

Westside WC 66, Blue Steel 9
106: Nini (WWC) p. Hector Zumbado, 1:24. 113: Botens (WWC) fft. 120: Allen Maxwell (WWC) p. Norman Mayorga, :47. 126: Patrick (WWC) p. Armando Irias, 1:49. 132: Phillips (WWC) p. Xander Baldomero, 3:17. 138: JJ Contreras (WWC) p. Junior Ruiz, 1:38. 145: McCandless (WWC) p. Carlos Irias, :54. 152: Esler (WWC) p. Ethan Bitter, 1:44. 160: Burgess (WWC) d. Brandon Moreno, 11-4. 170: Samuel Oliva (Blue) fft. 182: Jes. Contreras (WWC) d. Lucas Zamora, 8-1. 195: Maximo Fernandez (Blue) d. D. Saint John, 1-0. 220: Springfield (WWC) fft. 285: M. Saint John (WWC) fft.

Pool P standings: Eagle Empire WC 5-0, MXW Gold 3-1, Cedar Cliff Colts 2-2, New England Gold 2-2, Valdosta Villians 2-3, Goon Squad 1-3, Adams City Eagles 0-4.

Round 3: Eagle Empire WC 52, New England Gold 15; Goon Squad 51, Adams City Eagles 21; Cedar Cliff Colts 48, Valdosta Villians 28.

Goon Squad 51, Adams City Eagles 21
106: Mark Munroe (GS) d. James Davis, 12-6. 113: Ikeon Myles (GS) ID over Tyson Moffitt. 120: Isaiah Wilson (GS) d. Jace Long, 15-9. 126: Jacob Duran (ACE) p. Jace White, 3:20. 132: Anderson Stennett (GS) p. Darian Howard, 2:55. 138: Reed Watterson (GS) d. Dominic Helbok, 1-9. 145: Noah Wilson (GS) p. Joe Jordan, 2:47. 152: Marquez Salazar (ACE) d. Jaquenez Madison, 3-0. 160: Gavin DeAguero (ACE) p. Celvonte Williams, :32. 170: Thomas Olson (ACE) p. Andrew Collins, 2:18. 182: Charles Stanley (GS) fft. 195: Tanner Washburn (GS) fft. 220: Reggie Toombs (GS) fft. 285: Jonquille Rivers (GS) fft.

Eagle Empire WC 52, New England Gold 15
106: Nicholes Rios (EE) d. Jacob Carlucci, 4-1. 113: Vincenzo Napolitana (EE) md. Alex Fracassa, 18-4. 120: Sebastian Melguizo (EE) p. Michael Bobola, 4:56. 126: Jose Gonzalez (EE) fft. 132: Julian Hernandez (EE) tf. William Conniff, 19-3. 138: Alex Urquiza (EE) p. Christian Glaropoulos, 1:46. 145: Kevin Carlucci (NE) p. Andy Dematas, 2:45. 152: George Glaropoulos (NE) d. Leo Garcia, 8-4. 160: Cardeionte Wilson (EE) tf. Adam Colella, 17-2. 170: Adrian Vidaud (EE) tf. Dylan Nawn, 24-7. 182: Shawn Conniff (NE) p. Ethan Vargas, 1:29. 195: Double fft. 220: Ray Lugo (EE) p. Matthew Walker, :45. 285: Christian Sanchez (EE) p. Riley Downing, 1:10.

Round 4: Cedar Cliff Colts 48, Goon Squad 27; Eagle Empire WC 59, Valdosta Villians 12; MXW Gold 52, Adams City Eagles 10.

Cedar Cliff Colts 48, Goon Squad 27
106: Aiden Lewis (CCC) md. Munroe, 15-2. 113: Myles (GS) d. Mark Paradine, 6-0. 120: Cole Baer (CCC) p. Wilson, 1:44. 126: Creed Bogardus (CCC) tf. White, 18-1. 132: Nick Tewell (CCC) p. Stennett, 1:44. 138: Christian Prestil (CCC) p. Watterson, 5:05. 145: Michael Cassidy (CCC) d. Wilson, 3-2. 152: Tanner Schaller (CCC) p. Madison, 1:20. 160: Williams (GS) fft. 170: Collins (GS) fft. 182: Jayvon Godineaux (CCC) p. Stanley, 1:37. 195: Donovon Ball (CCC) p. Washburn, 2:48. 220: Toombs (GS) fft. 285: Rivers (GS) p. Jonathan Hammond, 1:07.

Eagle Empire WC 59, Valdosta Villians 12
106: Rios (EE) d. Darrell Rochester, 5-4. 113: Napolitana (EE) d. Jordan Hampton, 8-7. 120: Melguizo (EE) tf. Tyler Lamon, 19-2. 126: Gonzalez (EE) tf. John Walsh, 23-7. 132: Hernandez (EE) p. Jordan Brown, 3:47. 138: Urquiza (EE) p. Joshua McCutchin, :57. 145: Dematas (EE) p. Aushaud Evans, 2:37. 152: Garcia (EE) md. Javari Lester, 12-3. 160: Wilson (EE) p. Dominique Dale, :52. 170: Vidaud (EE) p. Sam McFarland, 3:15. 182: Antione Scott (VV) fft. 195: Noah Pettigrew (VV) fft. 220: Lugo (EE) p. Dominique Harrell, 3:45. 285: Sanchez (EE) d. Demetrius Allen, 4-3.

Round 5: Eagle Empire WC 66, Adams City Eagles 6; New England Gold 40, Cedar Cliff Colts 30; MXW Gold 42, Valdosta Villians 27.

Eagle Empire WC 66, Adams City Eagles 6
106: Rios (EE) p. Davis, 2:00. 113: Napolitana (EE) p. Moffitt, 1:22. 120: Melguizo (EE) p. Long, 2:25. 126: Gonzalez (EE) fft. 132: Hernandez (EE) p. Howard, 4:41. 138: Urquiza (EE) p. Helbok, 2:58. 145: Dematas (EE) p. Jordan, 5:23. 152: Salazar (ACE) d. Garcia, 5-1. 160: DeAguero (ACE) d. Wilson, 6-4. 170: Vidaud (EE) p. Olson, 3:47. 182: Vargas (EE) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Lugo (EE) fft. 285: Sanchez (EE) fft.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen

Categories
Uncategorized

Disney Community 2 — Day 2

Pool R standings: Troy Christian 5-0, Social Circle 4-1, Montana #8 4-1, VA Cobra 3-2, NC Freaks 2-3, Marysville-Sepeda 2-3, Bolles 0-5, Hernando 0-5.

Round 3: Social Circle 60, Bolles 15; NC 40, Hernando WC 37; VA Cobra 55, Marysville-Sepeda 24; Troy Christian 35, Montana #8 31

Social Circle 60, Bolles 15
106: Dylan Layton (B) d. James Connelly, 9-2. 113: Kyle Hopkins (B) d. William Post, 5-1. 120: Luke Davis (B) p. Williem Craig, 3:47. 126: Zachary Clegg (SC) p. Dalton Posick, 3:40. 132: Chris Sperin (SC) fft. 138: Justin Ivey (SC) fft. 145: Jackson Wheeler (SC) p. Chris Rodriguez, :46. 152: Mitchell Thompson (SC) p. JJ Rodriguez, 1:43. 160: Patrick Morris (SC) p. KJ Fagan, 1:03. 170: Josh Engstrom (SC) p. Ethan Asbury, 1:06. 182: Donovan McElligott (SC) p. CJ Grimes, 3:46. 195: Nicholas Jolly (SC) fft. 220: David Adewale (B) d. Terran Spell, 5-3, SV. 285: Rodriguez Nunnally (SC) p. Pearson Toomey, :24.

NC Freaks 40, Hernando WC 37
106: Joey Bruscino (NC) fft. 113: Jonathan Britton (H) p. Dustin Harris, 3:28. 120: Elan Mitchell (NC) p. William Gould, 1:12. 126: Joshua Wilson (NC) md. J Lisk, 11-0. 132: Cameron Garrison (NC) p. Michael Brown, 5:54. 138: Josh Pritz (H) md. Zacchery West, 14-5. 145: Justin Fabela (H) d. Miller Kraft, 15-11. 152: Brooks Hunt (NC) p. William Ertl, 5:27. 160: Maddox Romain (H) fft. 170: Fernando Valdez (H) p. Hunter McCollum, :43. 182: Max Steele (NC) p. Johnathan Ahne, 3:18. 195: Jose Arguello (NC) fft. 220: Qwenton Coney (H) p. Alex McCalop, 2:16. 285: Samuel Fleming (H) fft.

Round 4: NC Freaks 50, Bolles 28; Troy Christian 74, Hernando WC 6; Montana #8 46, Marysville-Sepeda 25; Social Circle 49, VA Cobra 18.

NC Freaks 50, Bolles 28
106: Layton (B) p. Bruscino, :32. 113: Hopkins (B) p. Harris, 1:19. 120: Mitchell (NC) d. Davis, 7-4. 126: Wilson (NC) tf. Posick, 16-1. 132: Garrison (NC) fft. 138: West (NC) fft. 145: Kraft (NC) p. C. Rodriguez, 5:18. 152: Hunt (NC) p. JJ Rodriguez, 1:16. 160: Fagan (B) fft. 170: McCollum (NC) p. Asbury, 3:38. 182: Grimes (B) md. Steele, 15-6. 195: Arguello (NC) fft. 220: McCalop (NC) p. Adewale, 3:33. 285: Toomey (B) fft.

Troy Christian 74, Hernando WC 6
106: Mason Turner (TC) fft. 113: Caleb Schroer (TC) md. Britton, 16-4. 120: Ethan Turker (TC) p. Gould, :37. 126: Lisk (H) p. Lear Current, 5:11. 132: Jacob Edwards (TC) md. Brown, 14-5. 138: Jared Ford (TC) p. Pritz, 1:09. 145: Austin Awan (TC) p. Fabela, :43. 152: Ryan Whitten (TC) p. Ertl, :57. 160: Lucas Moore (TC) p. Romain, 1:09. 170: Sean Mondello (TC) p. Valdez, 4:45. 182: Craig Montgomery (TC) p. Ahne, :46. 195: Weldon Morrow (TC) fft. 220: Nick Baker (TC) p. Coney, 2:34. 285: Johnny Shafer (TC) p. Fleming, 1:01.

Round 5: Marysville-Sepeda 70, Bolles 12; VA Cobra 58, Hernando WC 16; Montana #8 54, NC Freaks 18; Troy Christian 37, Social Circle 27.

Marysville-Sepeda 70, Bolles 12
106: Layton (B) p. Nathan Thompson, 2:49. 113: Hopkins (B) fft. 120: Payne Miller (MS) p. Davis, 4:00. 126: Jack Golla (MS) p. Posick, 1:47. 132: Cole Hosterman (MS) fft. 138: Garrett Seger (MS) fft. 145: Jayden Simmons (MS) p. C. Rodriguez, 1:28. 152: Joseph Robinson (MS) p. JJ Rodriguez, 2:23. 160: Walker Heard (MS) md. Fagan, 14-4. 170: Ian Johnson (MS) p. Asbury, 2:00. 182: Grant Marshall (MS) p. Grimes, 1:58. 195: Logan Painter (MS) fft. 220: Joseph Palmer (MS) p. Adewale, 1:20. 285: Ethan Smegal (MS) p. Toomey, 1:13.

VA Cobra 58, Hernando WC 16
106: Daniel Taylor (VA) fft. 113: Dillon Werth (VA) p. Britton, :31. 120: Nicholas Nazzaro (VA) md. Gould, 11-3. 126: Lisk (H) fft. 132: Randall Kolikas (VA) p. Brown, 1:35. 138: Pritz (H) md. Travis Gorham, 14-4. 145: Tucker Sorrell (VA) p. Fabela, :43. 152: Andrew Shurina (VA) p. Ertl, 2:30. 160: Griffin Smythers (VA) p. Romain, 1:56. 170: Christopher Taylor (VA) d. Valdez, 11-4. 182: Ahne (H) fft. 195: Zachary Brown (VA) fft. 220: Kyle Jenkins (VA) d. Coney, 8-3. 285: Jacob Sacra (VA) p. Fleming, 1:13.

Pool S standings: Westerville North 5-0, NW Ohio Royals 5-0, Talon WC 3-2, Skyline Sick Nasty 3-2, Illinois Top Dawgs 2-3, Montana Malta 1-4, Perry Meridian Silver 1-4, JACO Swat 0-5.

Round 2: NW Ohio Royals 66, Montana Malta 10.

Round 3: Montana Malta 62, JACO Swat 9; Westerville North 61, Perry Meridian Silver 15; Talon WC 39, Illinois Top Dawgs 38; NW Ohio Royals 47, Skyline Sick Nasty 22.

Montana Malta 62, JACO Swat 9
106: Cameron Mikesell (MM) fft. 113: Tugg Taylor (MM) d. Jonathan Smith, 4-1. 120: Cody Todd (MM) p. Brian Zerr, 4:18. 126: Colt French (MM) fft. 132: Kolter Schipman (MM) tf. Trenton Foust, 18-2. 138: Cole Boardman (MM) fft. 145: Callan Mears (MM) p. Wylie DeBarr, 1:15. 152: Jacob Morgan (MM) fft. 160: Cash Salsbery (MM) p. Christian Cosson, 5:40. 170: John Maddox (JS) fft. 182: Corey Davis (JS) d. Travis Epperson, 7-4. 195: Doble fft. 220: Miles Bunk (MM) p. Jonah Mercer, 3:00. 285: Francis Werk (MM) fft.

Round 4: NW Ohio Royals 65, JACO Swat 15; Westerville North 37, Skyline Sick Nasty 36; Illinois Top Dawgs 43, Perry Meridian Silver 24; Talon WC 36, Montana Malta 32.

NW Ohio Royals 65, JACO Swat 15
106: Kole Freeman (NWOR) fft. 113: Brandon Hahn (NWOR) p. Smith, 3:21. 120: Zerr (JS) p. Jesse Wise, 1:18. 126: Jonathan Patterson (NWOR) fft. 132: Corey Loera (NWOR) p. Foust, :42. 138: Trevor Bingham (NWOR) fft. 145: DeBarr (JS) ID over Gunner Endicott. 152: Jacob Corral (NWOR) fft. 160: Carlton Roberts (NWOR) p. Cosson, :34. 170: Garrett Wright (NWOR) tf. Maddox, 17-2. 182: Davis (JS) d. Armando Gallegos, 4-1. 195: Dylan Hinton (NWOR) p. Mercer, :51. 220: William Bechstein (NWOR) fft. 285: Kain Brossia (NWOR) fft.

Round 5: Perry Meridian Silver 54, JACO Swat 28; Westerville North 57, Talon WC 15; Skyline Sick Nasty 53, Montana Malta 28; NW Ohio Royals 46, Illinois Top Dawgs 29.

Perry Meridian Silver 54, JACO Swat 28
106: Drake Terrell (PM) fft. 113: J. Smith (JS) md. Manuel Venegas, 10-2. 120: Zerr (JS) p. Ashton Smith, 1:06. 126: Caleb McBride (PM) fft. 132: Ridge Cavellero (PM) p. Foust, 1:52. 138: Anthony Tumey (PM) fft. 145: DeBarr (JS) p. Briley Biszantz, 1:33. 152: Ben Shimp (PM) fft. 160: Jeremy Davis (PM) p. Cosson, :22. 170: Maddox (JS) p. Jeffrey McClure, 4:48. 182: C. Davis (JS) p. David Shimp, :14. 195: Alex Holiday (PM) p. Mercer, 3:14. 220: Kia Augstine (PM) fft. 285: Haydon Roberts (PM) fft.

Pool T standings: Rootstown Raiders #5 5-0, Palm Coast Mutiny 4-1, Balboa White 4-1, Saint WC 3-2, Monster 2-3, Montana Maroon 1-4, Bobcat WC 1-4, Oregon Clay Black 0-5.

Round 2: Monster 44, Montana Maroon 25

Monster 44, Montana Maroon 25
106: Erick Rocher (MonFL) p. Kolby Hutzenbiler, :25. 113: Julian Rocher (MonFL) p. Grady Nelson, 1:23. 120: Brennon Reid (MonFL) p. Kade Rindahl, :53. 126: Cole Becker (MonMar) md. Jacob Fleitas, 11-2. 132: Kolton Reid (MonMar) p. Fernando Rodriguez, 1:50. 138: Alexander Burnison (MonMar) p. Noah Smith, 4:35. 145: David Pagan (MonFL) md. Dylan Lutz, 15-7. 152: Noah Kovick (MonMar) d. Cooper Galvin, 5-0. 160: Justin Ferreter (MonFL) md. Easton Hopes, 10-2. 170: Joseph Kaminski (MonFL) fft. 182: Marc Dillard (MonFL) fft. 195: Colton Curtis (MonFL) fft. 220: Dylan Sullivan (MonMar) fft. 285: Double fft.

Round 3: Balboa White 34, Palm Coast Mutiny 31; Saint WC 33, Monster 25; Rootstown Raiders #5 54, Montana Maroon 15; Bobcat WC 49, Oregon Clay Black 28.

Balboa White 34, Palm Coast Mutiny 31
106: Shaun Culbreth (M) p. Brandon Clark, 2:46. 113: Tyler Williams (BW) md. Zane Hudson, 21-8. 120: James Thompson (BW) d. Caleb Bower, 4-3. 126: Josh Bower (M) d. Jacob Box, 10-4. 132: Lawrence Russo (M) md. Jacob Shaver, 14-3. 138: Samuel Morrill (BW) d. Noel Alicea, 7-2. 145: Ian Eckert (M) p. Thorne Ross, 1:30. 152: Drew Castanheira (M) d. Bridger Wagner, 6-4. 160: Samuel Russo (M) p. Aaron Cepeda, 2:48. 170: Kenneth McGill (BW) p. Quenteen Robinson, 3:18. 182: Phoenix Rodgers (BW) p. Tyrel Scheltz, 2:19. 195: Brayden Taylor (BW) p. Christian Zaborowski, :57. 220: Cecil Bermudez (M) d. Brycen Copeland, 8-5. 285: Degean Lambert (BW) fft.

Saint WC 33, Monster 25
106: E. Rocher (M) d. Coy Reid, 7-1. 113: J. Rocher (M) md. Dalen Milligan, 13-2. 120: Nicholas Ormand (S) p. Reid, 1:36. 126: Fleitas (M) d. Jovanny Urzua, 7-2. 132: Isaac Romero-Leon (S) d. Rodriguez, 6-2. 138: Blake Baker (S) p. Smith, 1:51. 145: Pagan (M) p. Garrett Bolling, 1:43. 152: De’Untae Henry (S) md. Galvin, 13-4. 160: Ivan Vergel (S) tf. Ferreter, 17-2. 170: Jordan Bolling (S) d. Kaminski, 4-0. 182: Dillard (M) d. Justin Beltran, 9-3. 195: Curtis (M) p. Nick Guy, 3:00. 220: Daniel Tellez (S) fft. 285: Double fft.

Round 4: Palm Coast Mutiny 60, Oregon Clay Black 15; Balboa White 53, Monster 23; Rootstown Raiders #5 58, Bobcat WC 18; Saint WC 44, Montana Maroon 22.

Palm Coast Mutiny 60, Oregon Clay Black 15
106: Culbreth (M) p. Nicholas Rodriguez, 3:02. 113: Hudson (M) d. Avery Varner, 19-13. 120: C. Bower (M) d. Astin Latta, 4-1. 126: J. Bower (M) p. Cole Watson, 3:56. 132: L. Russo (M) p. Dominico Migliori, 4:20. 138: Griffin Wilder (M) p. TJ Lajti, :41. 145: Eckert (M) p. Jacob Boyer, :11. 152: Castanheira (M) fft. 160: Robinson (M) p. Nate Howard, 3:02. 170: S. Russo (M) p. Lawrence Stewart, :41. 182: OCB fft. 195: Zaborowski (M) fft. 220: Lane Isaacson (OCB) d. Bermudez, 11-8. 285: Michael Nottage (OCB) fft.

Balboa White 53, Monster 23
106: E. Rocher (M) p. Clark, 3:51. 113: Williams (BW) p. J. Rocher, 4:32. 120: Thompson (BW) tf. Reid, 15-0. 126: Box (BW) d. Fleitas, 5-1. 132: Shaver (BW) p. Rodriguez, 1:08. 138: Morrill (BW) d. Smith, 12-5. 145: Pagan (M) ID over Ross. 152: Wyatt Albertson (BW) p. Galvin, 2:52. 160: Ferreter (M) tf. Cepeda, 22-7. 170: Kaminski (M) p. McGill, 2:38. 182: Rodgers (M) p. Dillard, 3:12. 195: Taylor (BW) fft. 220: Copeland (BW) fft. 285: Lambert (BW) fft.

Round 5: Palm Coast Mutiny 51, Montana Maroon 15; Rootstown Raiders #5 43, Monster 30; Balboa White 45, Bobcat WC 33; Saint WC 57, Oregon Clay Black 15.

Palm Coast Mutiny 51, Montana Maroon 15
106: Culbreth (Mu) p. Hutzenbiler, 5:52. 113: Nelson (Mo) p. Hudson, 5:03. 120: C. Bower (Mu) p. Rindahl, 1:08. 126: J. Bower (Mu) d. Becker, 3-1. 132: L. Russo (Mu) d. Reid, 7-5. 138: Burnison (Mo) d. Wilder, 15-10. 145: Eckert (Mu) d. Lutz, 4-2. 152: Kovick (Mo) fft. 160: Robinson (Mu) p. Hopes, 1:56. 170: S. Russo (Mu) fft. 182: Scheltz (Mu) fft. 195: Zaborowski (Mu) fft. 220: Bermudez (Mu) p. Sullivan, :56. 285: Double fft.

Rootstown Raiders #5 43, Monster 30
106: Michael Prikryl (RR) md. E. Rocher, 16-5. 113: Caleb Edwards (RR) p. J. Rocher, 1:43. 120: Mason Kline (RR) p. Reid, 2:26. 126: Fleitas (M) p. Joshua Major, 3:17. 132: Rodriguez (M) d. Simon Youngblood, 6-4. 138: Moise Toussaint (M) d. Cameron White, 5-3, SV. 145: Pagan (M) p. Spencer Schoepe, 1:48. 152: Shayne Magda (RR) p. Galvin, 1:05. 160: Nicholas Skye (RR) d. Ferreter, 12-6. 170: Christopher Anderson (RR) p. Kaminski, 1:34. 182: Dillard (M) p. Austin McKibben, 4:46. 195: Curtis (M) fft. 220: Lucas Pritchett (RR) fft. 285: Logan DeAngelis (RR) fft.

Pool U standings: Oak Harbor Rockets #6 5-0, Oregon Clay Green 5-0, NFWA Red 4-1, MLA Golden Bears 4-1, Warrior Elite Black 1-4, Hartland Gold 1-4, Tallahassee War Noles 0-5, Orange City WC 0-5.

Round 3: NFWA Red 59, Warrior Elite Black 12; Tallahassee War Noles v. Oregon Clay Green; MLA Golden Bears 67, Orange City WC 9; Oak Harbor Rockets #6 67, Hartland Gold 6.

NFWA Red 59, Warrior Elite Black 12
106: Hunter Herrington (NFWA) p. Marquarias Wilburn, 1:25. 113: Riley Holton (NFWA) p. Armani Livingston, 1:52. 120: Dalton Baysinger (NFWA) p. Samik Harvey, 3:21. 126: Garrett Cole (NFWA) p. Dason Tichenor, 3:38. 132: Gannon Janssen (NFWA) d. Jeremiah Hernandez, 9-7, SV. 138: Jajuan Anderson (WEB) d. Braden Hill, 3-1. 145: Dasani Caldwell (WEB) p. Tanner Speer, 1:23. 152: Joey Cusick (NFWA) tf. Riley McIntosh, 18-1. 160: Gavin Smith (NFWA) p. Jaylin Summers, 4:17. 170: Nick Janssen (NFWA) d. Keon Sullivan, 6-1. 182: Robert Tyre (NFWA) fft. 195: Anthony Breeden (NFWA) p. David Craig, :59. 220: Thomas Fredericks (NFWA) p. D’Aris McCloud, 1:27. 285: Alexander Hernandez (WEB) d. Reggie Brooks, 2-1.

Oregon Clay Green 38, Tallahassee War Noles 34
106: Tony Pendegraff (OCG) tf. Emil Ganim, 16-0. 113: Brooks Dyer (TWN) p. Dalton Olson, 2:50. 120: Tyler Reeve (TWN) d. Nathan Davies, 4-0. 126: Chase Clark (TWN) tf. Gabriel Walentowski, 18-3. 132: Max Metcalf (TWN) tf. Carlos Levally, 16-1. 138: Tyler Weseman (OCG) p. Dennis Ganim, 3:02. 145: Kameron Miller (OCG) p. Wiliam Lacayo, 1:20. 152: Micah Perdue (TWN) p. Richard Rudd, 2:31. 160: Brady Jaso (OCG) p. Chauncy Riggsby, 2:51. 170: Noah Perdue (TWN) p. Justin Tolles, 1:07. 182: Marcus Haigler (TWN) d. Tyler Escler, 4-0. 195: Tyler Cobb (OCG) d. Ronnie Thomas, 8-3. 220: Drew Krall (OCG) fft. 285: Ben Richmond (OCG) p. Justin Sumner, 3:00.

MLA Golden Bears 67, Orange City WC 9
106: Danny Martinez (MLA) fft. 113: Jonathan Justice (OC) p. Gonzalo Perez, 5:38. 120: Nicholas Luna (MLA) fft. 126: Omar Armengol (MLA) p. Michael Berrios, 1:34. 132: Rafael Alvarez (MLA) p. Craig Sava, 1:50. 138: Chase McDonough (OC) d. Favian Oliva, 4-1. 145: Eric Temes (MLA) md. Jacob Tipton, 13-4. 152: Haniel Suris (MLA) d. Kale Moore, 8-5. 160: Nestor Nunez (MLA) p. Aaron Liberti, :21. 170: Shane Cannon (MLA) p. James Houck, :33. 182: Nicholas Munoz (MLA) p. Nolin Senez, 2:35. 195: David Alvarez (MLA) fft. 220: Cole Schwartzberg (MLA) p. Alexander Snedden, :26. 285: Ethan Vergara (MLA) p. Kenan Diaz, 1:01.

Round 4: NFWA Red 69, Orange City WC 3; Warrior Elite Black 39, Tallahassee War Noles 37; Oak Harbor Rockets #6 50, MLA Golden Bears 24; Oregon Clay Green 54, Hartland Gold 27.

NFWA Red 69, Orange City WC 3
106: Herrington (NFWA) fft. 113: Justice (OC) d. Thomas Wilford, 11-6. 120: Baysinger (NFWA) fft. 126: Cole (NFWA) p. Berrios, :44. 132: G. Janssen (NFWA) p. Sava, 5:37. 138: Hill (NFWA) md. McDonough, 16-5. 145: Speer (NFWA) d. Tipton, 4-3. 152: Cusick (NFWA) d. Moore, 3-0. 160: Smith (NFWA) p. Liberti, 1:50. 170: N. Janssen (NFWA) p. Houck, 2:53. 182: Tyre (NFWA) tf. Senez, 15-0. 195: Breeden (NFWA) fft. 220: Fredericks (NFWA) p. Snedden, 3:10. 285: Brooks (NFWA) p. Diaz, :59.

Warrior Elite Black 39, Tallahassee War Noles 37
106: Wilburn (WEB) DQ over E. Ganim. 113: Dyer (TWN) p. Livingston, 1:36. 120: Reeve (TWN) md. Harvey, 13-2. 126: Clark (TWN) p. Tichenor, :58. 132: Metcalf (TWN) p. J. Hernandez, 1:43. 138: Anderson (WEB) p. D. Ganim, 3:39. 145: Caldwell (WEB) p. Lacayo, 1:01. 152: M. Perdue (TWN) tf. McIntosh, 21-5. 160: Summers (WEB) p. Riggsby, 3:10. 170: Sullivan (WEB) d. N. Perdue, 4-2. 182: Haigler (TWN) fft. 195: Thomas (TWN) md. Craig, 12-4. 220: McCloud (WEB) fft. 285: A. Hernandez (WEB) p. Sumner, 1:55.

Oak Harbor Rockets #6 50, MLA Golden Bears 24
106: Martinez (MLA) p. Cade Petersen, 5:39. 113: Tyler Davis (OH) p. Perez, :55. 120: Luna (MLA) p. Troy Jensen, 1:05. 126: Matthew Dewitz (OH) d. Armengol, 4-3. 132: Jensen (OH) tf. R. Alvarez, 16-0. 138: Gabriel Vasquez (OH) p. Oliva, :49. 145: Temes (MLA) p. Jack Zeitheim, 5:09. 152: Wyatt Miller (OH) d. Suris, 8-3. 160: Joey Simcoe (OH) p. Nunez, 1:29. 170: Justin Mayes (OH) d. Cannon, 7-5. 182: Zachary Helle (OH) p. Munoz, 1:21. 195: Jacob Sage (OH) p. D. Alvarez, 4:00. 220: Schwartzberg (MLA) fft. 285: Noah Price (OH) fft.

Round 5: Oregon Clay Green 48, NFWA Red 24; MLA Golden Bears 54, Tallahassee War Noles 20; Hartland Gold 48, Orange City WC 30; Oak Harbor Rockets #6 50, Warrior Elite Black 21.

Oregon Clay Green 48, NFWA Red 24
106: Holton (NFWA) d. Pendegraff, 5-3, SV. 113: Olson (OCG) d. Herrington, 7-3. 120: Baysinger (NFWA) p. Davies, 3:15. 126: Walentowski (OCG) p. Cole, 3:03. 132: Levally (OCG) p. G. Janssen, 2:50. 138: Weseman (OCG) p. Hill, 2:48. 145: Miller (OCG) p. Speer, 3:03. 152: Cusick (NFWA) p. Rudd, 1:59. 160: Jaso (OCG) p. Smith, 4:00. 170: N. Janssen (NFWA) p. Tolles, 1:04. 182: Escler (OCG) p. Tyre, 1:05. 195: Cobb (OCG) p. Breeden, 2:25. 220: Krall (OCG) d. Fredericks, 4-1. 285: Brooks (NFWA) d. Richmond, 3-1.

MLA Golden Bears 54, Tallahassee War Noles 20
106: Martinez (MLA) p. E. Ganim, 1:26. 113: Dyer (TWN) p. Perez, :58. 120: Luna (MLA) d. Reeve, 3-1, SV. 126: Armengol (MLA) d. Clark, 11-4. 132: Metcalf (TWN) p. R. Alvarez, 2:31. 138: D. Ganim (TWN) tf. Oliva, 19-4. 145: Temes (MLA) p. Lacayo, :56. 152: Suris (MLA) p. M. Perdue, :29. 160: Nunez (MLA) p. Riggsby, 1:12. 170: Cannon (MLA) p. N. Perdue, :43. 182: Haigler (TWN) d. Munoz, 5-2. 195: D. Alvarez (MLA) p. Thomas, 5:41. 220: Schwartzberg (MLA) fft. 285: Schwartzberg (MLA) p. Sumner, :38.

Hartland Gold 48, Orange City WC 30
106: Gabe Cappellano (HG) fft. 113: Justice (OC) p. Nick Huntsman, 1:17. 120: Jack Thompson (HG) fft. 132: Keegan Harkins (HG) p. Berrios, 1:07. 132: Joshua Latham (HG) p. Sava, 4:31. 138: McDonough (OC) p. Zachary McPherson, 5:01. 145: Isaiah McPherson (HG) p. Tipton, 5:09. 152: Moore (OC) p. Joey McCarthy, 1:39. 160: Shawn McCoy (HG) p. Liberti, 1:50. 170: Colton Powell (HG) p. Houck, 1:40. 182: Senez (OC) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Snedden (OC) fft. 285: Grant Clarkson (HG) p. Diaz, 1:44.

Pool V standings: Somerset Academy 3-1, PA Slam Club 3-1, Fuzzy Bees 3-1, Point Pleasant 3-1, Tinora 2-3, Carroll Chargers White 1-3, Cacique WC 0-5.

Round 3: Fuzzy Bees 62, Cacique WC 12; Somerset Academy 74, Carroll Chargers White 0; PA Slam Club 50, Tinora 12.

Fuzzy Bees 62, Cacique WC 12
106: Andrew Hedges (FB) p. Parker Stamschror, :38. 113: Bryce Walton (FB) md. Gavin Riccobono, 17-7. 120: Jackson Swank (FB) p. AJ Baghalan, 2:17. 126: Sean Arnold (Cac) d. Curtis Norton, 3-2. 132: Dylan Grigsby (FB) p. Jacob Sorgen, :49. 138: Jacob Satterfield (Cac) d. Anthony Becker, 14-12. 145: Kyle Johnson (FB) p. Jack Dinberg, 5:17. 152: Kage Leab (FB) md. Reid Hampton, 10-0. 160: Brady O’Hara (FB) p. Kirill Kim, 1:33. 170: Kameron Oatman (FB) p. Grayson Suggs, 1:47. 182: Tyson Heerman (FB) p. Jarrod Case, 2:43. 195: Ben Sabella (Cac) fft. 220: Jacob Waskow (FB) p. Mike Roark, 1:24. 285: Caiden Davis (FB) fft.

Somerset Academy 74, Carroll Chargers White 0
106: Chase Gillis (SA) p. Aidan Hassinger, :22. 113: Skyler Caban (SA) p. Jarred Landez, :43. 120: Jaylen Garcia (SA) p. Austin Brickey, 2:56. 126: Geowel Silvestre (SA) p. Ethan Fitch, 2:37. 132: Ramiro Mosquera (SA) d. Evan Ulrick, 8-5. 138: Hector Candelaria (SA) p. Tristan Yoder, 1:28. 145: Darian Estevez (SA) p. Landon Smith, 3:34. 152: Daniel Valledor (SA) p. Tim Macy, :56. 160: Sean Concepcion (SA) tf. Logan Schillereff, 17-2. 170: Caleb Casas (SA) fft. 182: Nicholas Benton (SA) fft. 195: Darwin Diaz (SA) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Daniel Miranda (SA) p. Sam Gump, :18.

Round 4: Tinora 58, Cacique WC 22; Somerset Academy 44, PA Slam Club 21; Point Pleasant 44, Carroll Chargers White 3.

Tinora 58, Cacique WC 22
106: Jarrett Hornish (T) p. Stamschror, 1:55. 113: Riccobono (Cac) p. Vince Monnin, 1:34. 120: Aidan McAlexander (T) p. Baghalan, 1:35. 126: Arnold (Cac) p. Kaleb Stafford, :42. 132: Owen Tong (T) p. Sorgen, 3:00. 138: Logan Mudel (T) fft. 145: Dinberg (Cac) md. Christopher Pahl, 10-0. 152: David Wolfrum (T) p. Hampton, 3:02. 160: Lucas Schlegel (T) p. Kim, 1:47. 170: Timothy Meyer (T) md. Suggs, 8-0. 182: Lucas Flory (T) p. Case, 2:33. 195: Juan Castillo (T) p. Sabella, 1:55. 220: Roark (Cac) p. Draven Bartley, 1:02. 285: Zane Gaines (T) fft.

Somerset Academy 44, PA Slam Club 21
106: Gillis (SA) p. James Snyder, 3:40. 113: Caban (SA) p. Aidan Metzger, 3:11. 120: Silvestre (SA) d. Kobin Karper, 11-5. 126: Mosquera (SA) p. Peyton Stauffer, 2:12. 132: Diaz (SA) p. Eli Crum, 2:53. 138: Candelaria (SA) d. Jack Coulston, 7-3. 145: Kollin Myers (PA) p. Valledor, 3:35. 152: Estevez (SA) md. Benjamin Garman, 14-5. 160: Concepcion (SA) d. Bailey Blaschak, 8-3. 170: Edward Wells (PA) fft. 182: Colby Tennyson (PA) d. Diaz, 10-7. 195: Benton (SA) md. Matthew Carrion, 13-3. 220: Miranda (SA) d. Eric Wilson, 7-2. 285: Damon James (PA) fft.

Round 5: Carroll Chargers White 39, Cacique WC 33; PA Slam Club 39, Fuzzy Bees 31; Point Pleasant 49, Tinora 27.

Carroll Chargers White 39, Cacique WC 33
106: Hassinger (CCW) p. Stamschror, :59. 113: Riccobono (Cac) p. Landez, :29. 120: Brickey (CCW) p. Baghalan, 1:06. 126: Fitch (CCW) p. Leroy Heard, :39. 132: Ulrick (CCW) p. Sorgen, 1:02. 138: Satterfield (Cac) d. Yoder, 9-5. 145: Smith (CCW) d. Dinberg, 12-7. 152: Tim Macy (CCW) p. Hampton, :55. 160: Schillereff (CCW) p. Kim, 2:26. 170: Suggs (Cac) fft. 182: Case (Cac) fft. 195: Sabella (Cac) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Roark (Cac) p. Gump, 3:12.

Please support our independent journalism by going here and donating to our website: https://www.gofundme.com/north-florida-matmen