Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Knockout Summer Slam: Complete Results

At Osceola
Knockout Summer Slam

Championship Bracket
1st: Southside Mafia 41, Attack Dog 29.
3rd: Attack 46, NFWA 24.
5th: Winter Springs 36, TK Punishers 31.
7th: Eagle Empire 47, Fat & Scrappy 31.
9th: Kame Style 41, Free-Buch-Creek1 36.
11th: Black & Blue 48, Maximum Performance 30.
1st place semis: Southside Mafia 53, Attack 15; Alpha Dog 46, NFWA 18.
5th place semis: TK Punishers 30, Fat & Scrappy 27; Winter Springs 39, Eagle Empire 31.
9th place semis: Kame Style 42, Black & Blue 36; Free-Buch-Creek1 51, Maximum Performance 28.
Quarters: Southside Mafia 57, TK Punishers 9; Attack 37, Fat & Scrappy 27; Alpha Dog 55, Winter Springs 18; NFWA 42, Eagle Empire 38.
Pigtails: TK Punishers 39, Kame Style 26; Attack 59, Black & Blue 21; Winter Springs 49, Free-Buch-Creek1 27; NFWA 48, Maximum Performance 30.

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET RESULTS HERE: CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET RESULTS

Consolation Bracket
1st: Lake Gibson 37, Bad Bay 36.
3rd: ABC over Barracuda, no score reported.
5th: Explorer 52, Wakulla 24.
7th: Fort Lauderdale 48, Dark Wolf 21.
9th: Free-Buch-Creek2 42, Auburndale 21.
11th: Bear Clan rec bye
1st place semis: Lake Gibson 43, ABC 25; Bad Bay over Barracuda, no score reported.
5th place semis: Wakulla 42, Fort Lauderdale 38; Explorer 52, Dark Wolf 28.
9th place semis: Auburndale rec bye; Free-Buch-Creek2 40, Bear Clan 23.
Quarters: ABC 62, Wakulla 18; Lake Gibson 58, Fort Lauderdale 24; Barracuda 39, Explorer 36; Bad Bay 58, Dark Wolf 13.
Pigtails: Fort Lauderdale 60, Auburndale 12; Barracuda 44, Free-Buch-Creek2 30; Dark Wolf 45, Bear Clan 9.

CONSOLATION BRACKET RESULTS HERE: CONSI BRACKET RESULTS

Red Pool
Standings: Alpha Dog 7-0, Attack 6-1, Kame Style 5-2, Maximum Performance 4-3, Explorer 3-4, Fort Lauderdale 2-5, Black Hive 1-6, Bear Clan 0-7.
Round 1: Attack 45, Fort Lauderdale 20; Maximum Performance 40, Explorer 36; Alpha Dog 63, Black Hive 7; Kame Style 72, Bear Clan 3.
Round 2: Maximum Performance 48, Black Hive 19; Alpha Dog 48, Attack 14; Explorer 51, Bear Clan 24; Kame Style 46, Fort Lauderdale 15.
Round 3: Ft Lauderdale 64, Bear Clan 12; Alpha Dog 57, Explorer 9; Attack 59, Black Hive 20; Kame Style 42, Maximum Performance 25.
Round 4: Alpha Dog 51, Kame Style 9; Explorer 48, Black Hive 30; Maximum Performance 41, Fort Lauderdale 30; Attack 83, Bear Clan 0.
Round 5: Attack 51, Maximum Performance 23; Fort Lauderdale 42, Black Hive 24; Kame Style 40, Explorer 36; Alpha Dog 76, Bear Clan 0.
Round 6: Kame Style 44, Black Hive 21; Attack 53, Explorer 18; Alpha Dog 63, Fort Lauderdale 12; Maximum Performance 60, Bear Clan 18.
Round 7: Alpha Dog 72, Maximum Performance 9; Explorer 52, Fort Lauderdale 27; Attack 57, Kame Style 13; Black Hive 47, Bear Clan 10.

ALL RED POOL BOX SCORES HERE: RED POOL COMPLETE RESULTS

White Pool
Standings: Eagle Empire 6-1, Fat & Scrappy 5-2, Free-Buch-Creek1 4-3, TK Punishers 4-3, Bad Bay 4-3, Lake Gibson 2-5, Barracuda 1-6, ABC 1-6.
Round 1: Fat & Scrappy 63, Lake Gibson 10; TK Punishers 37, Bad Bay 37 (criteria); Free-Buch-Creek1 38, ABC 35; Eagle Empire 48, Barracuda 28.
Round 2: Bad Bay 38, Free-Buch-Creek1 36; Lake Gibson 42, ABC 29; Eagle Empire 48, TK Punishers 27; Fat & Scrappy 48, Barracuda 18.
Round 3: Eagle Empire 32, Fat & Scrappy 28; TK Punishers 50, ABC 22; Lake Gibson 40, Free-Buch-Creek1 28; Bad Bay 58, Barracuda 17.
Round 4: Barracuda 41, ABC 36; Free-Buch-Creek1 42, TK Punishers 39; Fat & Scrappy 41, Bad Bay 34; Eagle Empire 50, Lake Gibson 25.
Round 5: Bad Bay 37, Lake Gibson 30; Free-Buch-Creek1 39, Fat & Scrappy 39 (criteria); TK Punishers 42, Barracuda 26; ABC 42, Eagle Empire 34.
Round 6: Free-Buch-Creek1 42, Barracuda 28; TK Punishers 42, Lake Gibson 33; Fat & Scrappy 52, ABC 27; Eagle Empire 35, Bad Bay 33.
Round 7: Bad Bay 48, ABC 33; Fat & Scrappy 39, TK Punishers 34; Lake Gibson 50, Barracuda 14; Eagle Empire 48, Free-Buch-Creek1 30.

ALL WHITE POOL BOX SCORES HERE: WHITE POOL COMPLETE RESULTS

Blue Pool
Standings: Southside Mafia 7-0, NFWA 6-1, Winter Springs 5-2, Black & Blue 4-3, Wakulla 3-4, Dark Wolf 2-5, Free-Buch-Creek2 1-6, Auburndale 0-7.
Round 1: Southside Mafia 50, Winter Springs 10; NFWA 63, Dark Wolf 15; Black & Blue 56, Wakulla 21; Free-Buch-Creek2 54, Auburndale 24.
Round 2: NFWA 54, Wakulla 15; Southside Mafia 64, Black & Blue 6; Dark Wolf 49, Free-Buch-Creek2 30; Winter Springs 78, Auburndale 6.
Round 3: Winter Springs 67, Free-Buch-Creek2 12; Black & Blue 54, Dark Wolf 22; Southside Mafia 81, Wakulla 0; NFWA 66, Auburndale 12.
Round 4: Black & Blue 72, Auburndale 12; Wakulla 48, Dark Wolf 34; NFWA 33, Winter Springs 31; Southside Mafia 84, Free-Buch-Creek2 0.
Round 5: Southside Mafia 58, NFWA 15; Winter Springs 68, Wakulla 9; Dark Wolf 60, Auburndale 24; Black & Blue 76, Free-Buch-Creek2 0.
Round 6: Wakulla 60, Auburndale 21; Southside Mafia 68, Dark Wolf 3; Winter Springs 47, Black & Blue 24; NFWA 72, Free-Buch-Creek2 6.
Round 7: NFWA 43, Black & Blue 27; Winter Springs 53, Dark Wolf 21; Southside Mafia 84, Auburndale 0; Wakulla 51, Free-Buch-Creek2 23.

ALL BLUE POOL BOX SCORES HERE: BLUE POOL COMPLETE RESULTS

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
Georgia is in full off-season mode! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s