Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Disney Duals: Final Day For Developmentals

At Orange County Convention Center, Orlando
Disney Duals — Developmental

Gold Bracket

  • Championship: Brawlers Elite 56, IN Smackdown Black 12.
  • 3rd place: Nauman Black 54, OH Titan Red 13.
  • 5th place: IA Gables 33, Brawlers Thunderdawgs 30.
  • 7th place: Nauman Purple 54, FL Young Guns 20.
  • 9th place: MI Gold Pitbulls 39, Funky Monkey 37.
  • 11th place: SD Outlaws 46, STL Blue 27.
  • 13th place: NE Cornstalkers 48, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 21.
  • 15th place: Not contested.
  • Semis: Brawlers Elite 47, Nauman Black 18; IN Smackdown Black 40, OH Titan Red 24.
  • 5th place semis: IA Gables 36, Nauman Purple 30; Brawlers Thunderdawgs 52, FL Young Guns 15.
  • 9th place semis: Funky Monkey 49, STL Blue 21; MI Gold Pitbulls 41, SD Outlaws 35.
  • 13th place semis: NE Cornstalkers rec bye; Land O’Lakes Wild Things rec bye.
  • Quarters: Brawlers Elite 55, IA Gables 11; Nauman Black 64, Nauman Purple 7; OH Titan Red 40, FL Young Guns 25; IN Smackdown Black 35, Brawlers Thunderdawgs 27.
  • Consi quarters: Funky Monkey rec bye; STL Blue 42, NE Cornstalkers 30; SD Outlaws 53, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 15; MI Gold Pitbulls rec bye.
  • Round of 16: Brawlers Elite rec bye; IA Gables 42, Funky Monkey 28; Nauman Purple 45, NE Cornstalkers 30; Nauman Black 62, STL Blue 4; OH Titan Red 44, SD Outlaws 20; FL Young Guns 47, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 15; Brawlers Thunderdawgs 54, MI Gold Pitbulls 21; IN Smackdown Black rec bye.

GOLD BRACKET BOX SCORES HERE: DEVELOPMENTAL GOLD BRACKET BOX SCORES

Silver Bracket

  • Championship: Tm Kombat 36, Indy Legends 28.
  • 3rd place: NE Reapers 35, CFWA/LHP 26.
  • 5th place: SD Bandits 46, 212WC 22.
  • 7th place: MI Blue 45, Brevard FCA 30.
  • 9th place: OH Titan Blue 59, STL Red 18.
  • 11th place: IN Smackdown White 43, Diamond Fish 30.
  • 13th place: Iron Horse 48, Genoa 24.
  • 15th place: Not contested.
  • Semis: Indy Legends 39, NE Reapers 27; Tm Kombat 38, CFWA/LHP 33.
  • 5th place semis: 212WC 48, MI Blue 25; SD Bandits 52, Brevard FCA 24.
  • 9th place semis: STL Red 42, Diamond Fish 27; OH Titan Blue 63, IN Smackdown White 12.
  • 13th place semis: Iron Horse rec bye; Genoa rec bye.
  • Quarters: Indy Legends 51, MI Blue 24; NE Reapers 54, 212WC 17; CFWA/LHP 52, Brevard FCA 21; Tm Kombat 53, SD Bandits 18.
  • Consi quarters: Diamond Fish rec bye; STL Red 42, Iron Horse 30; OH Titan Blue 66, Genoa 16; IN Smackdown White rec bye.
  • Round of 16: MI Blue rec bye; Indy Legends 39, Diamond Fish 26; 212WC 51, Iron Horse 27; NE Reapers 52, STL Red 15; Brevard FCA 43, Genoa 32; CFWA/LHP 37, OH Titan Blue 36; Tm Kombat 48, IN Smackdown White 27; SD Bandits rec bye.

SILVER BRACKET BOX SCORES HERE: DEVELOPMENTAL SILVER BRACKET BOX SCORES

Bronze Bracket

  • Championship: D1 Academy 45, Eagles GJ 36.
  • 3rd place: Black & Blue 42, GA Misfits 37.
  • 5th place: Darkwolf 47, STL White 30.
  • 7th place: TVW Moonwalkers 43, Montana 42 (criteria, most forfeits).
  • 9th place: Hollywood Hooligans 49, Fernandina Beach 22.
  • 11th place: Bulldog 43, Backyard Boyz Blue 42 (criteria, most first points).
  • 13th place: Eagles 64, Naples 16.
  • 15th place: Not contested.
  • Semis: D1 Academy 42, GA Misfits 24; Eagles GJ 51, Black & Blue 30.
  • 5th place semis: Darkwolf 61, TVW Moonwalkers 15; STL White 48, Montana 36.
  • 9th place semis: Hollywood Hooligans 45, Backyard Boyz Blue 30; Fernandina Beach 49, Bulldog 30.
  • 13th place semis: Eagles rec bye; Naples rec bye.
  • Quarters: GA Misfits 50, TVW Moonwalkers 21; D1 Academy 42, Darkwolf 36; Eagles GJ 57, Montana 22; Black & Blue 43, STL White 42 (criteria, most first points).
  • Consi quarters: Hollywood Hooligans rec bye; Backyard Boyz Blue 39, Eagles 36; Bulldog rec bye; Fernandina Beach 54, Naples 30.
  • Round of 16: TVW Moonwalkers rec bye; GA Misfits 48, Hollywood Hooligans 21; Darkwolf 46, Eagles 21; D1 Academy 40, Backyard Boyz Blue 26; Eagles GJ FFT over Constant Pressure; Montana 43, Bulldog 30; STL White 45, Fernandina Beach 33; Black & Blue 69, Naples 9.

BRONZE BRACKET BOX SCORES HERE: DEVELOPMENTAL BRONZE BRACKET BOX SCORES

Pool D

Standings: Brawlers Elite 7-0, MI Gold Pitbulls 6-1, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 4-3, CFWA/LHP 4-3, Indy Legends 4-3, TVW Moonwalkers 2-5, STL White 1-6, Bulldog 0-7.

  • Round 1: Brawlers Elite 81, Bulldog 0; MI Gold Pitbulls 67, STL White 10; Land O’Lakes Wild Things 39, CFWA/LHP 34; Indy Legends 55, TVW Moonwalkers 24.
  • Round 2: Brawlers Elite 57, Indy Legends 9; STL White 54, Bulldog 30; Land O’Lakes Wild Things 49, TVW Moonwalkers 21; MI Gold Pitbulls 48, CFWA/LHP 26.
  • Round 3: Brawlers Elite 59, MI Gold Pitbulls 15; Land O’Lakes Wild Things 53, STL White 21; TVW Moonwalkers 57, Bulldog 18; CFWA/LHP 37, Indy Legends 36.
  • Round 4: Brawlers Elite 61, CFWA/LHP 9; Indy Legends 51, STL White 21; Land O’Lakes Wild Things 72, Bulldog 12; MI Gold Pitbulls 56, TVW Moonwalkers 22.
  • Round 5: Brawlers Elite 70, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 6; TVW Moonwalkers 38, STL White 33; MI Gold Pitbulls 49, Indy Legends 25; CFWA/LHP 65, Bulldog 18.
  • Round 6: Brawlers Elite 68, TVW Moonwalkers 12; CFWA/LHP 55, STL White 18; Indy Legends 53, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 24; MI Gold Pitbulls 66, Bulldog 18.
  • Round 7: Brawlers Elite 70, STL White 12; MI Gold Pitbulls 42, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 33; Indy Legends 78, Bulldog 6; CFWA/LHP 54, TVW Moonwalkers 22.

POOL D BOX SCORES HERE: POOL D BOX SCORES

Pool E

Standings: IN Smackdown Black 8-0, Funky Monkey 7-1, NE Cornstalkers 6-2, 212WC 5-3, Tm Kombat 4-4, STL Red 2-6, Black & Blue 2-6, GA Misfits 2-6, Eagles 0-8.

  • Round 1: Funky Monkey 63, Eagles 15; NE Cornstalkers 35, 212WC 28; GA Misfits 40, STL Red 27; IN Smackdown Black 50, Tm Kombat 18; Black & Blue rec bye.
  • Round 2: GA Misfits 34, Eagles 22; Funky Monkey 52, 212WC 18; Tm Kombat 48, Black & Blue 19; IN Smackdown Black 48, NE Cornstalkers 24; STL Red rec bye.
  • Round 3: STL Red 48, Eagles 18; IN Smackdown Black 40, Funky Monkey 30; NE Cornstalkers 69, Black & Blue 12; 212WC 35, GA Misfits 34; Tm Kombat rec bye.
  • Round 4: Funky Monkey 55, Black & Blue 20; 212WC 36, STL Red 35 (criteria); IN Smackdown Black 47, GA Misfits 16; NE Cornstalkers 43, Tm Kombat 26; Eagles rec bye.
  • Round 5: 212WC 41, Eagles 22; Funky Monkey 45, Tm Kombat 25; Black & Blue 44, GA Misfits 33; IN Smackdown Black 55, STL Red 15; NE Cornstalkers rec bye.
  • Round 6: IN Smackdown Black 63, Eagles 12; Funky Monkey 51, NE Cornstalkers 21; STL Red 45, Black & Blue 27; Tm Kombat 53, GA Misfits 18; 212WC rec bye.
  • Round 7: Black & Blue 56, Eagles 15; IN Smackdown Black 49, 212WC 22; NE Cornstalkers 51, GA Misfits 27; Tm Kombat 53, STL Red 13; Funky Monkey rec bye.
  • Round 8: Tm Kombat 68, Eagles 6; Funky Monkey 65, GA Misfits 11; 212WC 38, Black & Blue 33; NE Cornstalkers 53, STL Red 21; IN Smackdown Black rec bye.
  • Round 9: NE Cornstalkers 67, Eagles 12; Funky Monkey 57, STL Red 15; IN Smackdown Black 58, Black & Blue 12; 212WC 42, Tm Kombat 37; GA Misfits rec bye. 33-36

POOL E BOX SCORES HERE: POOL E BOX SCORES

Pool F

Standings: OH Titan Red 8-0, IA Gables 7-1, STL Blue 5-3, NE Reapers 5-3, IN Smackdown White 5-3, Brevard FCA 3-5, Eagles GJ 2-6, Hollywood Hooligans 1-7, Backyard Boyz Blue 0-8.

  • Round 1: NE Reapers 76, Backyard Boyz Blue 0; IA Gables 54, Hollywood Hooligans 21; STL Blue 60, Brevard FCA 12; OH Titan Red 68, Eagles GJ 6; IN Smackdown White rec bye.
  • Round 2: NE Reapers 61, Brevard FCA 9; Hollywood Hooligans 43, Backyard Boyz Blue 27; OH Titan Red 46, IN Smackdown White 24; IA Gables 52, Eagles GJ 24; STL Blue rec bye.
  • Round 3: STL Blue 37, NE Reapers 24; Eagles GJ 44, Backyard Boyz Blue 30; IA Gables 48, IN Smackdown White 30; Brevard FCA 45, Hollywood Hooligans 27; OH Titan Red rec bye.
  • Round 4: IN Smackdown White 62, Backyard Boyz Blue 15; STL Blue 67, Hollywood Hooligans 6; Brevard FCA 48, Eagles GJ 26; OH Titan Red 42, IA Gables 27; NE Reapers rec bye.
  • Round 5: NE Reapers 54, Hollywood Hooligans 19; OH Titan Red 78, Backyard Boyz Blue 6; IN Smackdown White 57, Brevard FCA 18; STL Blue 67, Eagles GJ 9; IA Gables rec bye.
  • Round 6: NE Reapers 66, Eagles GJ 13; IA Gables 72, Backyard Boyz Blue 12; IN Smackdown White 37, STL Blue 36; OH Titan Red 71, Brevard FCA 6; Hollywood Hooligans rec bye.
  • Round 7: NE Reapers 55, IN Smackdown White 18; Eagles GJ 54, Hollywood Hooligans 30; IA Gables 61, Brevard FCA 9; OH Titan Red 43, STL Blue 31; Backyard Boyz Blue rec bye.
  • Round 8: OH Titan Red 51, NE Reapers 15; Brevard FCA 51, Backyard Boyz Blue 21; IN Smackdown White 42, Hollywood Hooligans 34; IA Gables 37, STL Blue 30; Eagles GJ rec bye.
  • Round 9: IA Gables 40, NE Reapers 27; STL Blue 78, Backyard Boyz Blue 6; IN Smackdown White 38, Eagles GJ 30; OH Titan Red 69, Hollywood Hooligans 12; Brevard FCA rec bye. 33-36

POOL F BOX SCORES HERE: POOL F BOX SCORES

Pool G

Standings: Nauman Black 8-0, Brawlers Thunderdawgs 7-1, SD Outlaws 6-2, Genoa 5-3, Diamond Fish 4-4, Iron Horse 3-5, D1 Academy 2-6, Fernandina Beach 1-7, Constant Pressure 0-8.

  • Round 1: Genoa 46, Diamond Fish 31; Iron Horse 53, Constant Pressure 19; D1 Academy 47, Fernandina Beach 24; Nauman Black 38, Brawlers Thunderdawgs 13; SD Outlaws rec bye.
  • Round 2: Diamond Fish 34, D1 Academy 19; Genoa 40, Iron Horse 36; Brawlers Thunderdawgs 34, SD Outlaws 28; Nauman Black 78, Constant Pressure 0; Fernandina Beach rec bye.
  • Round 3: Diamond Fish 43, Fernandina Beach 28; Nauman Black 64, Genoa 6; SD Outlaws 74, Constant Pressure 0; Iron Horse 42, D1 Academy 30; Brawlers Thunderdawgs rec bye.
  • Round 4: SD Outlaws 54, Genoa 18; Iron Horse 54, Fernandina Beach 30; Nauman Black 67, D1 Academy 7; Brawlers Thunderdawgs 77, Constant Pressure 6; Diamond Fish rec bye.
  • Round 5: Diamond Fish 43, Iron Horse 24; Brawlers Thunderdawgs 64, Genoa 12; SD Outlaws 57, D1 Academy 12; Nauman Black 75, Fernandina Beach 3; Constant Pressure rec bye.
  • Round 6: Nauman Black 59, Diamond Fish 11; Genoa 51, Constant Pressure 22; SD Outlaws 65, Fernandina Beach 12; Brawlers Thunderdawgs 68, D1 Academy 6; Iron Horse rec bye.
  • Round 7: SD Outlaws 43, Diamond Fish 27; Nauman Black 82, Iron Horse 0; D1 Academy 53, Constant Pressure 12; Brawlers Thunderdawgs 72, Fernandina Beach 12; Genoa rec bye.
  • Round 8: Brawlers Thunderdawgs 56, Diamond Fish 17; Genoa 42, D1 Academy 36; SD Outlaws 65, Iron Horse 9; Fernandina Beach 49, Constant Pressure 30; Nauman Black rec bye.
  • Round 9: Diamond Fish 45, Constant Pressure 15; Genoa 39, Fernandina Beach 36; Nauman Black 59, SD Outlaws 6; Brawlers Thunderdawgs 73, Iron Horse 6; D1 Academy rec bye.

POOL G BOX SCORES HERE: POOL G BOX SCORES

Pool H

Standings: Nauman Purple 7-0, FL Young Guns 6-1, MI Blue 5-2, SD Bandits 4-3, OH Titan Blue 3-4, Darkwolf 2-5, Montana 1-6, Naples 0-7.

  • Round 1: OH Titan Blue 60, Naples 12; MI Blue 52, Darkwolf 24; Nauman Purple 39, FL Young Guns 36; SD Bandits 57, Montana 19.
  • Round 2: OH Titan Blue 69, Montana 9; MI Blue 72, Naples 12; FL Young Guns 31, SD Bandits 22; Nauman Purple 59, Darkwolf 24.
  • Round 3: OH Titan Blue 51, Darkwolf 21; FL Young Guns 38, MI Blue 31; SD Bandits 78, Naples 6; Nauman Purple 69, Montana 10.
  • Round 4: Nauman Purple 48, OH Titan Blue 22; MI Blue 60, Montana 18; FL Young Guns 77, Naples 6; SD Bandits 46, Darkwolf 27.
  • Round 5: FL Young Guns 54, OH Titan Blue 19; MI Blue 39, SD Bandits 34; Darkwolf 52, Montana 22; Nauman Purple 69, Naples 12.
  • Round 6: SD Bandits 40, OH Titan Blue 37; Nauman Purple 47, MI Blue 27; FL Young Guns 81, Montana 0; Darkwolf 63, Naples 18.
  • Round 7: MI Blue 42, OH Titan Blue 29; FL Young Guns 66, Darkwolf 9; Montana 46, Naples 33; Nauman Purple 52, SD Bandits 21.

POOL H BOX SCORES HERE: POOL H BOX SCORES

D/H CROSSOVER: Brawlers Elite 68, SD Bandits 12; TVW Moonwalkers 45, Darkwolf 31; MI Blue 51, Land O’Lakes Wild Things 19; Indy Legends 66, Naples 18; Nauman Purple 42, CFWA/LHP 33; MI Gold Pitbulls 78, Montana 3; FL Young Guns 68, STL White 9; OH Titan Blue 63, Bulldog 18.

CROSSOVER BOX SCORES HERE: D-H CROSSOVER BOX SCORES

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
Georgia is in full off-season mode! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s