Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#FLSuper32EE: Complete Area HS Boys Results

KISSIMMEE — Local HS boys’ results from the weekend’s Florida Super 32 Early Entry tournament in Kissimmee.

1st
Ralph Sanchez (Apopka/Fearless, 220): FALL Ben Arnett (Lemon Bay), 1:31; FALL Landon Walters (George Jenkins), 2:43; FALL Beau Higginbotham (unattached), 1:26; ID over Morvens Saint Jean (Ft Myers).
Garrett Tyre (Clay, 285): DEC Cane Fernandez (Forest/FCA Empowered), 7-1; FALL Landon Jones (Fishhawk), 1:37.

2nd
Cane Fernandez (Forest/FCA Empowered, 285): FALL Landon Jones (Fishhawk), :40; L-DEC Garrett Tyre (Clay), 7-1.

Did not qualify

5-2
Noah Guthrie (Pace, 106): FALL Noah Gregory (George Jenkins), 1:18; L-FALL Elijah Lowe (Lake Gibson), 3:41; MD Yosef Walsh (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 9-0; MD Xavier Barnhart (Palmetto Ridge), 9-0; DEC Jacob Bucci (Clay), 7-1; MD Charlie Smiarowski (Riverdale), 8-0; L-DEC Andrew Punzalan (Cypress Bay), 6-1.
Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail, 120): FALL Brandon Villa (Miami Columbus), 3:04; FALL Nathan McGill (Tampa Jesuit), 5:45; DEC Cole O’Brien (Black Hive), 11-4; L-DEC Jonathan Hudson (Cardinal Gibbons), 11-6; DEC Juan Jimenez (Team Wakulla), 7-0; DEC Garrett Marschka (Chiles), 5-1 (L-FFT in consi semi).
Jamey Bruner (New Smyrna Beach, 126): DEC Hazen Esary (Pace/CWC), 8-4; DEC Jorge Garcia (Mater Lakes), 15-8; DEC Jackson Norton (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 13-6; L-DEC William McArdle (Ft Pierce Central), 11-4; FALL Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg), :55; DEC Maverick Rainwater (Clay), 4-1; L-DEC Blaine Taranto (Venice), 4-0.
Jakob Zawosky (Forest/FCA Empowered, 126): FALL Calvin Williams (Mosley), 2:45; L-MD Mason Basile (Tampa Bay Tigers), 10-2; FALL Josh Towns (Manatee), :15; DEC Cameron Gallivan (Miami Palmetto), 6-2; DEC Jackson Norton (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 6-1; FALL Brycen Warren (Lemon Bay), 3:33, SV; L-FALL Ryan Ullayk (unattached), :40.
Venumadhava Mirel (Buchholz, 132): MD Eddie Sears (Merritt Island), 17-5; DEC Nicholas Romero (Caveman), 10-4; L-DEC Gavin Daniels (The Outsiders), 7-1; DEC Conner Reeves (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 7-0; FALL Ethan DiNottia (Ft Myers), 1:46; DEC Gage Wiggins (Venice), 6-4, SV; L-DEC Josh Gallo (Springstead), 6-5.
Luke Boree (Clay, 138): FALL Zac Prince (Countryside), :35; FALL Tyler Roper (Bruins), :25; L-DEC Rafael Diniz (Cypress Bay), 3-2; DEC Mario Trigazis (Wellington), 3-1; DEC Jerry Molina (Miami Beach), 5r-2; DEC Elvis Solis (Gladiator), 3-1; L-DEC Claudio Torres (CFWA/LHP), 3-1.
Joseph Rice (Columbia/Monsta, 170): FALL Jessey Colas (AAWA), 2:28; FALL Carmichael Gonzalez (North Port), 2:25; FALL Rocco D’ascoli (Miami Columbus), 1:05; L-MD Dominic Rodriguez (Riverdale), 12-4; FALL Ethan Larsen (Clay), :41; MD Leonard Feliciano (Palmetto Ridge), 11-1; L-DEC Dalton Loyden (Arizona), 6-5.

4-2
Jonathan Bruner (New Smyrna Beach, 120): FALL James Greene (Panther Pride), 2:47; L-DEC Tamarion Kendrick (Apopka/Fearless), 8-1; DEC Holden Kapsos (Wellington), 4-2; MD Nathaniel Huron (Soldier City), 11-0; DEC Da’mon Teague (Mandarin), 4-3; L-FALL Juan Jimenez (Wakulla), 1:46.
Juan Jimenez (Tm Wakulla, 120): FALL Kyle Mulley (Merritt Island), 2:45; FALL Jayden Bowles (Tampa Bay Tigers), 4:47; L-FALL Ryan Phillips (Winter Springs/Casselberry), 5:41; DEC Sean McClure (Clearwater Central Catholic), 2-0; FALL Jonathan Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 1:46; L-DEC Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail), 7-0.
Garrett Marschka (Chiles, 120): FALL Gabriel Herrero (Cypress Bay), :30; FALL Jerrelle Clark (Cypress Creek), 1:48; FALL Diogo Santos (Berkeley Prep), :35; L-DEC Tamarion Kendrick (Apopka/Fearless), 6-2; MD Ryan Cominsky (Eagle Empire), 8-0; L-DEC Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail), 5-1.
Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg, 126): L-MD Maverick Rainwater (Clay), 9-0; FALL Charlie Getz (Fishhawk), 1:35; DEC Damian Rodriguez (Lutz), 2-0; DEC Benjamin Heinzelmann (Gryphons), 4-2; DEC Jed Brown (Buchholz), 2-1; L-FALL Jamey Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), :55.
Maverick Rainwater (Clay, 126): FALL Gary Lavaron (Clay), 1:05; MD Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg), 9-0; FALL Kyler Peraza (unattached), 4:32; L-MD Russell Raabe (Ft Pierce Central), 12-3; DEC Jaime Rodriguez (Miami Columbus), 5-4; L-DEC Jamey Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 4-1.
Colson Elliott (Gulf Breeze/Well Trained, 132): FALL Elijah Barrial (Merritt Island), 2:16; TF Josh Curtis (Tropics), 16-0; FALL James Marvel (Wellington), 3:31; FALL Eric Aja (SOWA), 4:55; L-TF Cooper Haase (Attack), 26-11; L-DEC Luis Bazan (CFWA/LHP), 6-5.
Aiden Moore (Buchholz, 152): FALL Kody Sigmon (Assassins), :51; FALL Ethan Reyes (Caveman), 1:54; FALL Ryan Banister (The Outsiders), 2:45; L-DEC Alexander Couto (Gladiator), 5-2; FALL Zaiden Bucknor (Hollywood Hooligans), 1:25; L-DEC Nathan Furman (Palm Bay), 1-0.
Kason Nichols (Buchholz, 160): MD Aiden Sanchez (SW Fla Elite), 13-1; L-DEC Vincent Donatelle (North Port), 7-0; MD Jose Garcia (Sebastian River), 10-2; MD Emerson Smallwood (Venice), 10-0; DEC Kevin Coon (BWC), 8-2; (L-FFT in consi rd 5).

3-2
Trenton Dominguez (Timber Creek, 113): FALL Anthony Edwards (Space Coast), 3:29; L-DEC Blaine Jones (FL Scorpions), 10-6; MD Grady Woodard (Middleburg), 10-2; DEC Peyton Vargas (Ft Lauderdale), 7-0; L-DEC Matthew Velasco (Somerset), 7-1.
Tamarion Kendrick (Apopka/Fearless, 120): DEC Jonathan Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 8-1; DEC Kole Hannant (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War), 4-3; DEC Garrett Marschka (Chiles), 6-2; L-DEC Jonathan Hudson (Cardinal Gibbons), 10-8; L-DEC Darrell Tabor (Brandon), 1-0.
Cole O’Brien (Fletcher/Black Hive, 120): FALL Cohen Chesser (Eagles), :39; FALL Noah Sanabria (Braddock), 1:30; L-DEC Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail), 11-4; DEC Daniel Echeverria (unattached), 7-2; L-DEC Gabriel Herrero (Cypress Bay), 5-2.
Jed Brown (Buchholz, 126): FALL Kellen Chapman (DeLand/Bulldog), 2:59; L-FALL Kevin Kerns (Deltona), 3:02; DEC Nikolas Utset (Eagle Empire), 9-7, SV; FFT over Charlie Armstrong (Okeechobee); L-DEC Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg), 2-1.
Jalen Moliere (Apopka/Fearless, 126): ID over David Corret-jer (unattached); L-FALL Emmanuel Hernandez (Braddock), 2:52; DEC Connor Daniels (The Outsiders), 9-2; DEC Kellen Chapman (DeLand/Bulldog), 8-3; L-DEC Brycen Warren (Lemon Bay), 5-4.
Jameel Smith (Mandarin, 132): DEC Jayson Ortiz (Tohopekaliga), 6-0; DEC Landen Holley (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 7-5; L-DEC Eric Aja (SOWA), 6-4; MD Kevin Concepcion (Somerset), 13-3; L-FALL Nicholas Romero (Caveman), 3:00.
Hayden Reeves (Tm Wakulla, 145): DEC Caleb Corridino (Lemon Bay), 5-1; DEC Brandon Lehrman (Iron Horse), 12-5; L-MD Gavin Balmeceda (Gladiator), 12-4; DEC Rashad Hannon (Hollywood Hooligans), 9-6; L-DEC Brinalli Brown (Port St Lucie), 5-0.
Blake Watts (Hagerty/Alpha, 152): FALL Chris Strong (Black Hive), 3:10; L-DEC Nathan Furman (Palm Bay), 7-3; FALL Calogero Mazzrillo (Mater Lakes), 1:58; DEC Melvin Ewen (Attack), 5-4; L-DEC Lucas Moreno (unattached), 1-0.
Ethan Larsen (Clay, 170): TF Zachary Collier (Ft Myers), 17-2; L-FALL Bryce Dodge (Flagler Palm Coast), 5:21; FALL Jorge Garcia (Wellington), 2:23; DEC Mason Miller (Manatee), 5-0; L-FALL Joseph Rice (Columbia/Monsta), :41.
John McNames (Bartram Trail, 182): L-DEC Juan Quintero (Wellington), 4-2; FALL Tyler Edenfield (Team Wakulla), 1:23; DEC Javier Taylor (Miami Columbus), 3-0; FALL Luke Lindley (Palmetto Tigers), 1:51; L-DEC Kyle Grey (Alpha Dog Elite), 5-0.
David Mercado (North Bay Haven/Gulf Coast Grappling, 195): FALL Emmanuel Santiago (SOWA), 3:26; L-DEC Thomas D’Avanzo (CFWA/LHP), 11-4; FFT over Peyton Turner (Fishhawk); FALL TJ Brown (Miami Columbus), 2:26; L-DEC Cole Tolley (Sickles), 6-2.

2-2
Connor Brown (Tm Wakulla, 106): FALL David De Armas (Doral Academy), :27; L-FALL Elijah Lowe (Lake Gibson), 3:36; DEC Brady Glavin (Clay), 6-1; L-DEC Dylan Lopez (Braddock), 4-1.
Logan Emanuel (Mandarin, 106): L-DEC David De Armas (Doral Academy), 10-4; FALL Anthony Battinelli (Mandarin), :59; MD Noah Gregory (George Jenkins), 8-0; L-DEC Derrick Williams (Mosley), 8-2.
Jackson Fredrickson (Lyman/Longwood, 106): FALL Xavier Barnhart (Palmetto Ridge), 1:24; FALL Anthony Battinelli (Mandarin), 1:18; L-FALL Evan Martinez (SOWA), 1:57; L-DEC Aiden Baker (Heritage Panthers), 4-3.
Brady Glavin (Clay, 106): L-FALL Sam Tolomeo (Chiles), 1:22; DEC Garrett Ferguson (Well Trained), 4-2; FALL Bradley Mier (unattached), 2:31; L-DEC Connor Brown (Tm Wakulla), 6-1.
Aiden Macken-Snyder (Well Trained, 106): L-FALL Richard Albert (Cape Coral), :58; TF Joseph Michaels (Ft Lauderdale), 15-0; FALL Angel Morales (Mater Lakes), 1:23; L-DEC Dylan Lopez (Braddock), 7-3.
Sam Tolomeo (Chiles, 106): FALL Brady Glavin (Clay), 1:22; L-DEC Derrick Williams (Mosley), 4-3; FALL Dominick Maldonado (Heritage Panthers), 1:38; L-DEC Aiden Baker (Heritage Panthers), 4-2, SV.
Derrick Williams (Mosley, 106): DEC Sam Tolomeo (Chiles), 4-3; L-FALL Andrew Punzalan (Cypress Bay), 4:48; DEC Logan Emanuel (Mandarin), 8-2; L-MD Richard Albert (Cape Coral), 9-1.
Finn Durkin (Mandarin, 113): FALL Turner Glenn (Eagles), 5:06; L-FALL Tyler Washburn (Garage Boyz), :50; MD Dawson Finucan (Naples), 13-2; L-FALL Anthony O’Dell (Mater Lakes), :43.
Grady Woodard (Middleburg, 113): L-DEC Jordyn Valle (Hernando), 13-7; FFT over Emmanuel Rodriguez (Apopka/Fearless); DEC Grier Hunt (Assassins), 3-2; L-MD Trenton Dominguez (Timber Creek), 10-2.
Kole Hannant (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War, 120): FALL Ethan Cataldo (Heritage Panthers), 2:00; FALL Devin Foster (Mandarin), 3:10; L-DEC Tamarion Kendrick (Apopka/Fearless), 4-3; L-DEC Malikai Badillo (Mater Lakes), 6-4.
Landon Higginbotham (West Nassau, 120): L-FALL Noah Sanabria (Braddock), 2:48; DEC Cohen Chesser (Eagles), 5-1; DEC Samuel Bright (Assassins), 4-2; L-DEC Malikai Badillo (Mater Lakes), 7-2.
Max Brewster (South Walton/Coastline, 120): TF Titus Herron (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 18-2; TF Carlos Garcia (Iron Horse), 22-6; L-DEC Jonathan Hudson (Cardinal Gibbons), 13-8; L-DEC Gabriel Herrero (Cypress Bay), 3-1.
Da’mon Teague (Mandarin, 120): DEC Zachary Ruiz (Miami Columbus), 7-2; FALL Samuel Bright (Assassins), 2:52; L-FALL Darrell Tabor (Brandon), 2:46; L-DEC Jonathan Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 4-3.
Caleb Pope (North Florida Wrestling Academy, 126): FALL Orion Binns (Port St Lucie), 3:31; L-FALL Benjamin Heinzelmann (Gryphons), 1:49; FFT over Caleb Tackett (Hurricanes); L-MD Nathan Honhart (Sarasota), 13-5.
Tristan Garcia (Mandarin, 132): L-DEC Hunter White (Hurricanes), 8-6; DEC Scot Davis (Fishhawk), 10-3; ID over Landen Holley (Palm Harbor Hurricanes); L-MD Jacob Edwards (Caveman), 10-0.
Joshua Kumpf (Clay, 145): DEC Cael Holgren (North Port), 7-1; L-MD Julian Rocha (Braddock), 16-3; FALL Tannahil Jean (Heritage Panthers), 2:35; L-DEC Brandon Lehrman (Iron Horse), 9-2.
Chris Strong (Fletcher/Black Hive, 152): L-FALL Blake Watts (Hagerty/Alpha), 3:10; DEC Marco Prado (Miami Palmetto), 9-2; DEC Bryce Mancuso (Port St Lucie), 2-0; L-FALL Gunner Forsberg (Westside), 2:29.
Max Szabo (Buchholz, 160): L-FALL Cordell White (Gladiator), 1:31; FALL Juan Nazaria (Miami Beach), 2:22; FALL Logan Salatin (Flagler Palm Coast), 2:55; L-DEC Ronald Butler (Miami Palmetto), 6-4.
Atticus Waters (Pace, 160): FALL Collin Bogle (Land O’Lakes), 4:36; FALL Diogo Padilha (Western Matcats), 3:19; L-FALL Cordell White (Gladiator), 1:21; L-DEC Joseph Cuttitta (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 4-3.
Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DeLand/Bulldog, 170): FALL Michael Gonzalez (Doral Academy), 1:07; L-FALL Dalton Loyden (Arizona), 3:50; FALL Jacob Noid (Soldier City), :32; L-MD Nate Sopotnick (Tm Barracuda), 8-0.
Bryce Dodge (Flagler Palm Coast, 170): TF Nicholaus Lesch (Merritt Island), 16-1; FALL Ethan Larsen (Clay), 5:21; L-DEC Dalton Loyden (Arizona), 12-5; (L-FFT consi rd 6).
Ryan Klein (Fletcher/Black Hive, 182): DEC Kaleb Ivie (Merritt Island), 3-0; L-MD Josiah Jenkins (Tampa Bay Tiger), 14-0; DEC Chris Luyanda (Tohopekaliga), 4-2; L-DEC Richard Taurillo (Ft Lauderdale), 7-1.

1-2
Jacob Bucci (Clay, 106): FALL Garrett Ferguson (Well Trained), 1:36; L-FALL Gabriel Tellez (Eagle Empire), 1:05; L-DEC Noah Guthrie (Pace), 7-1.
Garrett Ferguson (Well Trained, 106): DEC Dominick Maldonado (Heritage Panthers), 8-2; L-FALL Jacob Bucci (Clay), 1:36; L-DEC Brady Glavin (Clay), 4-2.
Bradley Mier (Mandarin, 106): L-FALL Aiden Baker (Heritage Panthers), 5:49; DEC Xavier Albo (Tampa Bay Tigers), 7-3; L-FALL Brady Glavin (Clay), 2:31.
Grady Bryant (University Orange City/Bulldog, 113): DEC Gian Ortiz (Tm Barracuda), 8-5; L-DEC Jordyn Valle (Hernando), 7-6; L-MD Anthony Edwards (Space Coast), 8-0.
Jacob Witt (Bolles/Jax Bulldogs, 113): L-FALL Jonathan Hudson (Cardinal Gibbons), 1:42; DEC Derrick Swinson-Young (The Outsiders), 4-2, SV; L-DEC Dennis Bodin (Manatee), 4-3.
Devin Foster (Mandarin, 120): FALL Christian Iguina (Caveman), 3:05; L-FALL Kole Hannant (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War), 3:10; L-FALL Nathaniel Huron (Soldier City), :26.
Ryden Ashmore (Jacksonville, 126): L-DEC Nathan Honhart (Sarasota), 7-3; DEC Jorge Garcia (Mater Lakes), 2-0, SV; L-DEC Jaime Rodriguez (Miami Columbus), 5-3.
Kellen Chapman (DeLand/Bulldog, 126): L-FALL Jed Brown (Buchholz), 2:59; FALL Jacob Genao (Hagerty/Alpha), 2:46; L-DEC Jalen Moliere (Fearless/Apopka), 8-3.
John Hald (Flagler Palm Coast, 126): FALL Connor Daniels (The Outsiders), 1:51; L-ID Russell Raabe (Ft Pierce Central); (L-FFT consi rd 2).
Kevin Kerns (Deltona, 126): FALL Jed Brown (Buchholz), 3:02; L-TF Russell Raabe (Ft Pierce Central), 17-1; L-DEC Luis Arboleda (Mater Lakes), 8-3.
Bonosky Fidel (Apopka/Fearless, 132): L-FALL Aiden Gasper (Miami Columbus), 4:41; FALL Jake Misseldine (CFWA/LHP), :45; L-DEC Nicholas Romero (Caveman), 5-2.
Christian Ryan (Eagles, 132): L-DEC Christian Melguizo (Eagle Empire), 6-2; FALL Andrew Disy (Mandarin), 1:48; L-MD Josh Gallo (Springstead), 14-1.
David Mejia (Hagerty/Alpha, 138): L-MD Gannon Wertz (North Port), 14-0; DEC Cameron Warner (Lyman/Longwood), 5-0; L-DEC Daniel Ward (CFWA/LHP), 5-1.
Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War, 145): DEC Braden Urso (NBWA), 7-5; L-FALL Julian Mayorga (Miami), 4:32; L-DEC Chase McBroom (CFWA/LHP), 3-1.
Josh Daltro (Jacksonville, 160): L-FALL Jabore Brown (Port St Lucie), 3:00; DEC Noah Myrick (Caveman), 4-3; L-TF Diogo Padilha (Western Matcats), 17-0.
John Fernandez (Eagles, 160): L-MD Jabore Brown (Port St Lucie), 9-1; FALL Trenton Wood (Bay/Coastline), 2:26; L-MD Cameron Dodd (Ft Pierce Central), 11-1.
Luca Fiannaca (Clay, 170): DEC Adrian Rodriguez (Mandarin), 9-3; L-FALL Dominic Rodriguez (Riverdale), 3:32; L-DEC Ethan Bell (Gamblers), 6-4, SV.
Malik Wilson (Jacksonville, 170): L-DEC Eric Hodge (Mater Lakes), 9-5; FALL Matthew Aponte (Soldier City), 1:32; L-FALL Ethan Bell (Gamblers), 1:50.
Tyler Edenfield (Tm Wakulla, 182): L-MD Kyle Grey (Alpha Dog Elite), 12-2; DEC Rhyley Smith (Brandon), 12-8, OT; L-FALL John McNames (Bartram Trail), 1:23.
Isaac Waters (Pace, 182): L-FALL Ranson Coons (Bradenton), 1:00; FALL Jacob Neilson (Bonita Springs), :25; L-DEC Gene Pierre (South Plantation), 6-3.
Jaelen Simmons (Mandarin, 195): L-DEC Branden Marrero (Mater Lakes), 5-2; DEC Jadon Bell (Clay), 3-0; L-FALL TJ Brown (Miami Columbus), 2:41.

0-2
Anthony Battinelli (Mandarin, 106): L-FALL Jackson Fredrickson (Lyman/Longwood), 1:18; L-FALL Logan Emanuel (Mandarin), :59.
Turner Glenn (Eagles, 113): L-FALL Finn Durkin (Mandarin), 5:06; L-MD Caden Chapdelaine (Westside), 9-0.
Carson Greenier (Hagerty/Alpha, 113): L-FALL Matthew Velasco (Somerset), 1:03; L-DEC Canon Locastro (North Port), 8-2.
Isaiah Hernandez (Apopka Brawlers, 113): L-FALL Gabriel Jones (FL Scorpions), 1:18; L-FALL Juniper Severin (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 2:22.
Emmanuel Rodriguez (Apopka/Fearless, 113): L-FALL JD Sommer (Triangle), 5:06; L-FFT Grady Woodard (Middleburg).
Leonardo Sanchez (Bay/Coastline, 113): L-FALL Peyton Vargas (Ft Lauderdale), 2:58; L-DEC Kameron Stiffler (Assassins), 2-0.
Cohen Chesser (Eagles, 120): L-FALL Cole O’Brien (Black Hive), :39; L-DEC Landon Higginbotham (West Nassau), 5-1.
Scott Busey (Jacksonville, 126): L-FALL Avery Jackson (Palm Bay), 1:39; L-TF Luis Arboleda (Gladiator), 21-6.
Hazen Esary (Pace/CWC, 126): L-DEC Jamey Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 8-4; L-MD Nathan Honhart (Sarasota), 14-3.
Jacob Genao (Hagerty/Alpha, 126): L-FALL Lowden Ward (Beebe Trained), 1:39; L-FALL Kellen Chapman (DeLand/Bulldog), 2:46.
Gary Lavaron (Clay, 126): L-FALL Maverick Rainwater (Clay), 1:05; L-FALL Cameron Gallivan (Miami Palmetto), 1:19.
CJ Liddie (Buchholz, 126): L-TF Luis Arboleda (Gladiator), 17-2; L-ID Avery Jackson (Palm Bay).
Calvin Williams (Mosley, 126): L-FALL Jakob Zawosky (Forest/FCA Empowered), 2:45; L-FALL Damian Rodriguez (Lutz), 1:47.
Andrew Disy (Mandarin, 132): L-FALL Ethan DiNottia (Ft Myers), 1:32; L-FALL Christian Ryan (Eagles), 1:48.
Leo Garcia (Clay, 132): L-FALL Luis Bazan (CFWA/LHP), 1:20; L-FALL Roman Sanchez (American Warrior), 2:32.
William Greenwald (Chiles, 132): L-FALL Roman Maldonado (Heritage Panthers), 3:49; L-MD Amulek Partida (Bruins), 12-2.
Maeson Otwell (Pace, 132): L-MD James Marvel (Wellington), 14-5; L-DEC Conner Reeves (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 7-0.
Landen Solomon (Clay, 132): L-TF Cooper Haase (Attack), 21-5; L-DEC Jonathan Martinez (SW Fla Elite), 5-0.
Jayden Thomas (Columbia/Monsta, 132): L-FALL Gage Wiggins (Venice), 1:36; L-DEC Amulek Partida (Bruins), 14-7.
Alexander Ulloa (Columbia/Monsta, 132): L-FALL James Gadson (Hernando), 4:55; L-MD Conner Reeves (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 10-0.
Dylan Johns (Middleburg/Bronco Elite, 138): L-FALL Jacob Schmadeke (unattached), :31; L-FALL Billy Day (Cocoa Beach), 2:35.
Baylor Maurer (Eagles, 138): L-FALL Misha Arbos (Gladiator), 1:13; L-FALL Emmanuel Celestin (Hollywood Hooligans), 2:51.
Hunter VanVactor (Clay, 138): L-FALL Ronnie Theilacker (Palm Bay), 3:10; L-DEC Austin Chung (Caveman), 8-6, UTB.
Cameron Warner (Lyman/Longwood, 138): L-TF Aiden Reichert (Westside), 19-2; L-DEC David Mejia (Hagerty/Alpha), 5-0.
Jayquan Crossland (Mandarin, 145): L-FALL Ryan Beirne (Right Coast), 1:24; L-TF Ashton Roeder (Tm Barracuda), 15-0.
Conner Roberts (Wewahitchka/Gulf Coast Grappling, 145): L-MD Diego Peralta (Ft Lauderdale), 18-4; L-DEC Chase McBroom (CFWA/LHP), 8-3.
Ashton White (Mandarin, 145): L-DEC Caleb Seneca (Ft Myers), 7-3; L-FALL Tannahil Jean (Heritage Panthers), :59.
Jack Hauck (North Bay Haven/Gulf Coast Grappling, 152): L-FALL Adrian Ochoa (Eagle Empire), 1:53; L-FALL Zaiden Bucknor (Hollywood Hooligans), :29.
Trenton Wood (Bay/Coastline, 160): L-FALL Nicholas Sheets (Beebe Trained), 3:27; L-FALL John Fernandez (Eagles), 2:26.
Logan Salatin (Flagler Palm Coast, 160): L-DEC Kevin Coon (BWC), 5-2; L-FALL Max Szabo (Buchholz), 2:55.
Chase Maas (South Walton/Coastline, 160): L-FALL Roman Garcia (Garage Boyz), 2:22; L-MD Noah Myrick (Caveman), 10-0.
Aydan Nguyen (Bartram Trail, 170): L-FALL Juan Giron (Eagle Empire), 5:30; L-FALL Aiden Duarte (unattached), 1:22.
Adrian Rodriguez (Mandarin, 170): L-DEC Luca Fiannaca (Clay), 9-3; L-DEC Ben Lietz (unattached), 7-0.
Dustin Wood (Suwannee, 170): L-FALL Rocco D’ascoli (Miami Columbus), 4:49; L-FALL Nicholaus Lesch (Merritt Island), 1:00.
Nicholas Wood (Bay/Coastline, 170): L-FALL Kurt Vollenweider (Tm Kombat), :22; L-FALL Rourke Drake (Fishhawk), :20.
Jadon Bell (Clay, 195): L-DEC Grant Cooper (Cardinal Gibbons), 3-1; L-DEC Jaelen Simmons (Mandarin), 3-0.
Bryan Diehl (Buchholz, 195): L-FALL Gabriel Thomas (Gamblers), 2:38); L-FALL Peyton Turner (Fishhawk), 2:44.
David Bowerman (Apopka/Fearless, 220): L-FALL Yeidisson Santana (Gamblers), :39; L-FALL Hernan Ortiz (Ft Pierce Central), :43.
Kedtric Wilbourn (Clay, 220): L-MD Landon Walters (George Jenkins), 13-5; L-FALL Ben Arnett (Lemon Bay), 1:52.
Hale Wood (Pace, 220): L-FALL Brock Barr (George Jenkins), 3:13); L-DEC Damian Soto (Mater Lakes), 2-0.

You can review the brackets HERE: FLORIDA SUPER 32 EARLY ENTRY — HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s