Categories
Uncategorized

Tyrant — Elem & MS Duals (Sat)

Here are Saturday’s results from the middle school and elementary divisions at Tyrant duals today. You can also see the Open results for similarly-aged groups as well in a separate PDF at the top.

The high school duals and open results will be posted separately.

Not sure when Sunday’s are going to go up, I have a full personal day that day, which I was not expecting; if the day ends early, there may be some results posted if they can go up before 8 p.m. After 8, anything I don’t have posted at that time will have to be held over until Monday.

At Ocean Center, Daytona Beach
Tyrant Poseidon

IBT RESULTS HERE:  TYRANT POSEIDON OPEN (ELEM & MIDDLE SCHOOL AGES)

Middle School Duals
Takedown Standings: Florida Gold 4-0, Scorpions 3-1, U2 Upstate Uprising 2-2, North Florida Misfits 1-3, East Coast Elite 0-4.

Round 1
Scorpions 74, North Florida Misfits 10
72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Bryce Jordan (NFM) 0:54; 76: Gavin Matheis (S) p. Vinny Perri (NFM) 1:11; 80: Riley Alcantar (NFM) p. Joey Obstuculo (S) 2:30; 84: Alzider Ortiz (S) p. Alex Allison (NFM) 4:11; 88: Kenny Villon (S) tf. CONNOR Barnes (NFM) 16-0; 92: Zion Wimberly (S) p. Cameron Haines (NFM) 0:31; 96: Chris Phillips (S) p. Michael Micelli (NFM) 2:48; 100: Nevin Hayes (S) tf. Calvyn St Clair (NFM) 15-0; 105: Zach Berry (S) tf. Lemmy Kirkland (NFM) 16-0; 110: Dan Krutules (S) tf. Nikita Chechkovsky (NFM) 15-0; 115: Joeseph Cox (S) p. Vlad Chechkovsky (NFM) 3:00; 120: Bryan Davis JR (NFM) md. Julian Sierra (S) 10-2; 130: KJ Vazquez (S) p. Parker Richards (NFM) 1:03; 140: Jaden Weisgal (S) p. Drew Loveland (NFM) 0:36; 160: Jeremiah Chavis (S) d. Bear Siegal (NFM) TB-1 2-0; 210: Melvin Gideon (S) d. Alex Solorio (NFM) 2-0.

U2 Upstate Uprising 59, East Coast Elite 27
72: Eli Shea (UU) fft.; 76: Timmy Boda (UU) p. Jace Randolph (ECE) 0:24; 80: Jace Randolph (ECE) fft.; 84: Double fft.; 88: Timmy Boda (UU) fft.; 92: Austin Bernash (UU) fft.; 96: Riley Bernash (UU) p. Chris Greene (ECE) 3:44; 100: Randy Jenks (UU) fft.; 105: Logan Miller (ECE) p. Gavin Whipple (UU) 3:23; 110: Andrew Messner (UU) p. Keen Davis (ECE) 0:29; 115: Tanner Kane (UU) tf. Bruce Li (ECE) 16-0; 120: Ethan Tran (ECE) md. Keith Messner (UU) 10-2; 130: Tyler Perkins (UU) p. Landon Caviness (ECE) 2:35; 140: James Capasso (UU) p. Aiden Buck (ECE) 3:00; 160: Julian Dailey (ECE) tf. Anthony Gentiluomo (UU) 15-0; 210: Preston Griffin (ECE) fft.

Round 2
Florida Gold 84, East Coast Elite 0
72: Jake Margolis (FG) fft.; 76: Taylor Thompson (FG) d. Magnum Colon (ECE) 7-2; 80: Walker Bunch (FG) md. Jace Randolph (ECE) 12-0; 84: Everett Stephens (FG) fft.; 88: William Buckley (FG) fft.; 92: Keagan Mesina (FG) fft.; 96: Emma Bacon (FG) p. Chris Greene (ECE) 1:09; 100: Mason O`Dell (FG) fft.; 105: Adaias Ortiz (FG) tf. Logan Miller (ECE) 15-0; 110: Landon Quiroga (FG) p. Keen Davis (ECE) 0:51; 115: Jovani Solis (FG) md. Bruce Li (ECE) 10-0; 120: Brandon Higgins (FG) tf. Landon Caviness (ECE) 15-0; 130: Brock Weaver (FG) d. Ethan Tran (ECE) 4-2; 140: Jacob Bacon (FG) p. Aiden Buck (ECE) 1:04; 160: Ricky Herman (FG) p. Julian Dailey (ECE) 2:22; 210: Ryder Wilder (FG) p. Preston Griffin (ECE) 1:13.

U2 Upstate Uprising 53, North Florida Misfits 29
72: Eli Shea (UU) p. Bryce Jordan (NFM) 2:56; 76: Vinny Perri (NFM) fft.; 80: Riley Alcantar (NFM) fft.; 84: Double fft.; 88: Timmy Boda (UU) p. CONNOR Barnes (NFM) 0:29; 92: Austin Bernash (UU) p. Cameron Haines (NFM) 0:58; 96: Riley Bernash (UU) p. Michael Micelli (NFM) 2:58; 100: Randy Jenks (UU) p. Calvyn St Clair (NFM) 1:06; 105: Lemmy Kirkland (NFM) p. Gavin Whipple (UU) 4:19; 110: Andrew Messner (UU) tf. Nikita Chechkovsky (NFM) 16-0; 115: Tanner Kane (UU) d. Vlad Chechkovsky (NFM) 9-8;
120: Keith Messner (UU) d. Bryan Davis JR (NFM) 1-0; 130: Tyler Perkins (UU) p. Parker Richards (NFM) 1:57; 140: James Capasso (UU) p. Drew Loveland (NFM) 1:15; 160: Bear Siegal (NFM) tf. Anthony Gentiluomo (UU) 15-0; 210: Alex Solorio (NFM) fft.

Round 3
Florida Gold 63, U2 Upstate Uprising 12
72: Jake Margolis (FG) md. Eli Shea (UU) 12-0; 76: Taylor Thompson (FG) fft.; 80: Walker Bunch (FG) fft.; 84: Everett Stephens (FG) fft.; 88: William Buckley (FG) tf. Timmy Boda (UU) 15-0; 92: Keagan Mesina (FG) p. Austin Bernash (UU) 3:32; 96: Riley Bernash (UU) d. Emma Bacon (FG) 8-6; 100: Randy Jenks (UU) p. Mason O`Dell (FG) 4:16; 105: Adaias Ortiz (FG) p. Gavin Whipple (UU) 3:00; 110: Adaias Ortiz (FG) vs unknown; 115: Jovani Solis (FG) d. Tanner Kane (UU) 6-2; 120: Keith Messner (UU) d. Brandon Higgins (FG) 6-2; 130: Brock Weaver (FG) p. Tyler Perkins (UU) 2:14; 140: Jacob Bacon (FG) tf. James Capasso (UU) 15-0; 160: Ricky Herman (FG) md. Anthony Gentiluomo (UU) 8-0; 210: Ryder Wilder (FG) fft.

Scorpions 79, East Coast Elite 6
72: Case Gustafson (S) fft.; 76: Gavin Matheis (S) tf. Magnum Colon (ECE) 15-0; 80: Joey Obstuculo (S) d. Jace Randolph (ECE) 11-5; 84: Alzider Ortiz (S) fft.; 88: Kenny Villon (S) fft.; 92: Zion Wimberly (S) fft.; 96: Reid Yakes (S) md. Chris Greene (ECE) 14-2; 100: Nevin Hayes (S) fft.; 105: Zach Berry (S) d. Logan Miller (ECE) 6-4; 110: Dan Krutules (S) p. Keen Davis (ECE) 1:14; 115: Joeseph Cox (S) tf. Bruce Li (ECE) 16-0; 120: Ethan Tran (ECE) p. Julian Sierra (S) 0:51; 130: KJ Vazquez (S) tf. Landon Caviness (ECE) 15-0; 140: Jaden Weisgal (S) p. Aiden Buck (ECE) 0:20; 160: Jeremiah Chavis (S) p. Julian Dailey (ECE) 2:17; 210: Melvin Gideon (S) p. Preston Griffin (ECE) 3:34.

Round 4
Florida Gold 51, Scorpions 26
72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Jake Margolis (FG) 1:13; 76: Gavin Matheis (S) p. Taylor Thompson (FG) 1:56; 80: Walker Bunch (FG) tf. Joey Obstuculo (S) 15-0; 84: Everett Stephens (FG) d. Alzider Ortiz (S) 6-2; 88: William Buckley (FG) p. Kenny Villon (S) 2:17; 92: Keagan Mesina (FG) md. Zion Wimberly (S) 9-0; 96: Emma Bacon (FG) p. Chris Phillips (S) 1:17; 100: Mason O`Dell (FG) md. Nevin Hayes (S) 12-0; 105: Adaias Ortiz (FG) md. Zach Berry (S) 10-0; 110: Dan Krutules (S) d. Landon Quiroga (FG) 10-4; 115: Jovani Solis (FG) d. Joeseph Cox (S) 15-8; 120: Brandon Higgins (FG) md. Julian Sierra (S) 15-2; 130: KJ Vazquez (S) p. Brock Weaver (FG) 4:25; 140: Jacob Bacon (FG) p. Jaden Weisgal (S) 1:23; 160: Jeremiah Chavis (S) tf. Ricky Herman (FG) 16-0; 210: Ryder Wilder (FG) p. Melvin Gideon (S) 1:07.

North Florida Misfits 59, East Coast Elite 15
72: Bryce Jordan (NFM) fft.; 76: Magnum Colon (ECE) p. Vinny Perri (NFM) 2:14; 80: Riley Alcantar (NFM) tf. Jace Randolph (ECE) 18-2; 84: Alex Allison (NFM) fft.; 88: CONNOR Barnes (NFM) fft.; 92: Cameron Haines (NFM) fft.; 96: Chris Greene (ECE) p. Michael Micelli (NFM) 2:43; 100: Calvyn St Clair (NFM) fft.; 105: Logan Miller (ECE) p. Lemmy Kirkland (NFM) 3:27; 110: Nikita Chechkovsky (NFM) p. Keen Davis (ECE) 4:09; 115: Vlad Chechkovsky (NFM) p. Bruce Li (ECE) 1:09; 120: Landon Caviness (ECE) p. Bryan Davis JR (NFM) 4:11; 130: Ethan Tran (ECE) p. Parker Richards (NFM) 2:03; 140: Aiden Buck (ECE) tf. Drew Loveland (NFM) 18-2; 160: Bear Siegal (NFM) p. Julian Dailey (ECE) 4:30; 210: Alex Solorio (NFM) p. Preston Griffin (ECE) 4:25.

Round 5
Florida Gold 68, North Florida Misfits 10
72: Jake Margolis (FG) p. Bryce Jordan (NFM) 3:00; 76: Taylor Thompson (FG) p. Vinny Perri (NFM) 1:18; 80: Riley Alcantar (NFM) p. Walker Bunch (FG) 3:39; 84: Everett Stephens (FG) fft.; 88: Emma Bacon (FG) p. Michael Micelli (NFM) 0:30; 92: Double fft.; 96: Double fft.; 100: Mason O`Dell (FG) p. Calvyn St Clair (NFM) 1:02; 105: Adaias Ortiz (FG) p. Lemmy Kirkland (NFM) 0:54; 110: Landon Quiroga (FG) p. Nikita Chechkovsky (NFM) 2:28; 115: Jovani Solis (FG) md. Vlad Chechkovsky (NFM) 13-0; 120: Brandon Higgins (FG) md. Bryan Davis JR (NFM) 10-0; 130: Brock Weaver (FG) p. Parker Richards (NFM) 0:29; 140: Jacob Bacon (FG) p. Drew Loveland (NFM) 1:53; 160: Bear Siegal (NFM) md. Ricky Herman (FG) 13-5; 210: Ryder Wilder (FG) p. Alex Solorio (NFM) 0:56.

Scorpions 57, U2 Upstate Uprising 20
72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Eli Shea (UU) 1:11; 76: Gavin Matheis (S) fft.; 80: Joey Obstuculo (S) fft.; 84: Alzider Ortiz (S) fft.; 88: Kenny Villon (S) d. Timmy Boda (UU) 6-4; 92: Austin Bernash (UU) p. Zion Wimberly (S) 3:54; 96: Reid Yakes (S) d. Riley Bernash (UU) 10-4; 100: Randy Jenks (UU) tf. Nevin Hayes (S) 16-0; 105: Zach Berry (S) p. Gavin Whipple (UU) 1:14; 110: Andrew Messner (UU) d. Dan Krutules (S) 4-0; 115: Joeseph Cox (S) d. Tanner Kane (UU) 2-0; 120: Keith Messner (UU) p. Julian Sierra (S) 0:39; 130: KJ Vazquez (S) p. Tyler Perkins (UU) 0:36; 140: Jaden Weisgal (S) DQ over James Capasso (UU); 160: Jeremiah Chavis (S) p. Anthony Gentiluomo (UU) 1:56; 210: Melvin Gideon (S) vs Unknown.

Elem-6th Duals
Standings: Florida Alliance 4-0, Florida Punishers 4-0, Scorpions 3-2, U2 Upstate Uprising 2-3, East Coast Elite 1-4, North FLorida Elite 0-5.

Round 1
Florida Alliance 79, East Coast Elite 12
48: John Petrovcik (FA) p. Blaze Murray (ECE) 4:27; 52: Bradley Cavallini (FA) fft.; 56: Chase Downing (FA) fft.; 60: Gideon Batchler (FA) fft.; 64: Charlie Perea (ECE) p. Liam Parker (FA) 3:37; 68: Jett Johnson (FA) p. Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) 0:34; 72: Leonydes Peraza (FA) p. Travis Schifano (ECE) 0:59; 76: Benito Barnhart (FA) tf. Jake Strickland (ECE) 16-0; 80: Lucas Layne (FA) fft.; 84: Rocco Ruiz (FA) tf. Ryan Hancock (ECE) 15-0; 88: Tomi Campian (FA) md. Cale Wimberly (ECE) 15-1; 92: Harrison Murdock (FA) fft.; 96: Adrian Day (ECE) p. Noah Pieterick (FA) 3:29; 100: Colton Bell (FA) fft.; 110: Asher Bacon (FA) tf. Max Benoit (ECE) 15-0; 130: Nathan Harris (FA) p. Cole Turner (ECE) 0:55.

Florida Punishers 50, Scorpions 24
48: Liamn Pao (S) md. Lucas Ducos (FP) 10-2; 52: Elijah Porter (FP) md. Kash Castiglione (S) 18-4; 56: Noah Porter (FP) d. Zane Gustafson (S) 6-0; 60: Cory Hendren (FP) p. Joey Ehrhart (S) 0:53; 64: Lennox Pao (S) p. Xander Moltzan (FP) 0:57; 68: Brady Sher (S) tf. Paola Perez (FP) 15-0; 72: Case Gustafson (S) d. Bryce Fiore (FP) SV-1 4-2; 76: Damian Legorburo (FP) p. Brysen Frey (S) 2:28; 80: Jalal Naghib (FP) d. Logan Pao (S) 6-4; 84: Logan Price (FP) md. Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) 12-3; 88: Anthony Acquafredda (FP) p. Trysten Frey (S) 2:23; 92: Cameron Haines (FP) p. Jackson Ehrhart (S) 2:19; 96: Colton Hill (FP) p. Nick Aguilar (S) 0:23; 100: Jayden Frey (S) d. Matteo Gonzalez (FP) 10-4; 110: Mason Zalud (S) d. Alfonso Perez (FP) 6-4; 130: Lexee Harvey (FP) fft.

U2 Upstate Uprising 57, North Florida Elite 28
48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) fft.; 52: Landon Pease (NFE) p. Colton Berry (UU) 1:22; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) p. Tucker Easter (NFE) 4:02; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) fft.; 64: Mason Burnside (NFE) fft.; 68: Jax Tocco (UU) tf. Jacob Hald (NFE) 16-0; 72: Eli Shea (UU) p. Jake Shaffer (NFE) 0:56; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) d. Luke O`Connor (NFE) 10-5; 80: Riley Alccantar (NFE) p. Toby Bernash (UU) 0:44; 84: Finn Uhler (NFE) p. Luke Litten (UU) 0:46; 88: Wyatt Martin (NFE) md. Zakk Larue (UU) 11-2; 92: Carter Kinard (UU) p. Kevin Mclean (NFE) 2:08; 96: Clayton Lasko (UU) fft.; 100: Austin Bernash (UU) tf. Cane Smolarsky (NFE) 20-4; 110: Trevor Mueller (UU) tf. Kaleb Lowd (NFE) 15-0; 130: Jack Litten (UU) d. Carter DeLosSantos (NFE) 12-9.

Round 2
Florida Alliance 78, U2 Upstate Uprising 10
48: John Petrovcik (FA) tf. Hunter Mcdonough (UU) 16-0; 52: Bradley Cavallini (FA) p. Mia Barro (UU) 2:48; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) md. Chase Downing (FA) 13-4; 60: Gideon Batchler (FA) tf. Aidyn Cornman (UU) 15-0; 64: Liam Parker (FA) tf. Brady Eichelberger (UU) 16-0; 68: Leonydes Peraza (FA) tf. Jax Tocco (UU) 17-0; 72: Jett Johnson (FA) md. Eli Shea (UU) 10-0; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) p. Benito Barnhart (FA) 3:00; 80: Lucas Layne (FA) p. Toby Bernash (UU) 0:19; 84: Rocco Ruiz (FA) p. Luke Litten (UU) 1:05; 88: Tomi Campian (FA) p. Zakk Larue (UU) 0:39; 92: Harrison Murdock (FA) p. Carter Kinard (UU) 1:23; 96: Noah Pieterick (FA) fft.; 100: Colton Bell (FA) p. Austin Bernash (UU) 1:30; 110: Asher Bacon (FA) p. Trevor Mueller (UU) 2:38; 130: Nathan Harris (FA) p. Jack Litten (UU) 0:22.

Florida Punishers 62, North Florida Elite 25
48: Lucas Ducos (FP) fft.; 52: Landon Pease (NFE) p. Elijah Porter (FP) 0:54; 56: Noah Porter (FP) p. Tucker Easter (NFE) 0:29; 60: Cory Hendren (FP) fft.; 64: Xander Moltzan (FP) d. Mason Burnside (NFE) 13-11; 68: Paola Perez (FP) p. Jacob Hald (NFE) 0:33; 72: Bryce Fiore (FP) p. Jake Shaffer (NFE) 0:34; 76: Damian Legorburo (FP) p. Luke O`Connor (NFE) 3:26; 80: Riley Alccantar (NFE) md. Jalal Naghib (FP) 11-0; 84: Logan Price (FP) tf. Finn Uhler (NFE) 15-0; 88: Anthony Acquafredda (FP) p. Wyatt Martin (NFE) 2:19; 92: Kevin Mclean (NFE) MFF over Cameron Haines (FP); 96: Colton Hill (FP) fft.; 100: Cane Smolarsky (NFE) d. Matteo Gonzalez (FP) 13-8; 110: Kaleb Lowd (NFE) p. Alfonso Perez (FP) 4:18; 130: Lexee Harvey (FP) p. Carter DeLosSantos (NFE) 1:12.

Scorpions 56, East Coast Elite 24
48: Blaze Murray (ECE) d. Kolton Smith (S) 8-3; 52: Kash Castiglione (S) fft.; 56: Zane Gustafson (S) fft.; 60: Joey Ehrhart (S) fft.; 64: Lennox Pao (S) d. Charlie Perea (ECE) 9-7; 68: Brady Sher (S) tf. Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) 15-0; 72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Travis Schifano (ECE) 1:18; 76: Brysen Frey (S) d. Jake Strickland (ECE) 6-0; 80: Logan Pao (S) fft.; 84: Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) d. Ryan Hancock (ECE) 2-0; 88: Cale Wimberly (ECE) d. Jackson Ehrhart (S) 6-0; 92: Trysten Frey (S) fft.; 96: Adrian Day (ECE) p. Nick Aguilar (S) 0:28; 100: Jayden Frey (S) fft.; 110: Max Benoit (ECE) p. Mason Zalud (S) 2:37; 130: Cole Turner (ECE) fft.

Round 3
Florida Alliance 81, North Florida Elite 4
48: John Petrovcik (FA) fft.; 52: Bradley Cavallini (FA) md. Landon Pease (NFE) 15-3; 56: Chase Downing (FA) p. Tucker Easter (NFE) 1:09; 60: Gideon Batchler (FA) fft.; 64: Liam Parker (FA) p. Mason Burnside (NFE) 0:25; 68: Jett Johnson (FA) p. Jacob Hald (NFE) 2:18; 72: Leonydes Peraza (FA) tf. Jake Shaffer (NFE) 18-1; 76: Benito Barnhart (FA) tf. Luke O`Connor (NFE) 16-0; 80: Lucas Layne (FA) d. Riley Alccantar (NFE) 4-1; 84: Rocco Ruiz (FA) tf. Finn Uhler (NFE) 15-0; 88: Tomi Campian (FA) tf. Wyatt Martin (NFE) 15-0; 92: Harrison Murdock (FA) p. Kevin Mclean (NFE) 0:42; 96: Noah Pieterick (FA) fft.; 100: Cane Smolarsky (NFE) md. Colton Bell (FA) 12-1; 110: Asher Bacon (FA) p. Kaleb Lowd (NFE) 2:02; 130: Nathan Harris (FA) p. Carter DeLosSantos (NFE) 0:18.

Florida Punishers 64, East Coast Elite 24
48: Blaze Murray (ECE) p. Lucas Ducos (FP) 2:51; 52: Elijah Porter (FP) fft.; 56: Noah Porter (FP) fft.; 60: Cory Hendren (FP) fft.; 64: Charlie Perea (ECE) p. Xander Moltzan (FP) 0:36; 68: Paola Perez (FP) p. Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) 0:25; 72: Bryce Fiore (FP) tf. Travis Schifano (ECE) 17-0; 76: Damian Legorburo (FP) md. Jake Strickland (ECE) 15-4; 80: Jalal Naghib (FP) fft.; 84: Logan Price (FP) p. Ryan Hancock (ECE) 1:22; 88: Anthony Acquafredda (FP) fft.; 92: Cale Wimberly (ECE) p. Cameron Haines (FP) 4:23; 96: Colton Hill (FP) d. Adrian Day (ECE) 2-0; 100: Matteo Gonzalez (FP) fft.; 110: Max Benoit (ECE) p. Alfonso Perez (FP) 2:06; 130: Lexee Harvey (FP) md. Cole Turner (ECE) 13-5.

Scorpions 53, U2 Upstate Uprising 32
48: Liamn Pao (S) d. Hunter Mcdonough (UU) 15-14; 52: Kash Castiglione (S) p. Colton Berry (UU) 2:17; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) d. Zane Gustafson (S) SV-1 4-2; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) p. Joey Ehrhart (S) 2:28; 64: Lennox Pao (S) fft.; 68: Brady Sher (S) p. Jax Tocco (UU) 3:58; 72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Eli Shea (UU) 3:24; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) p. Brysen Frey (S) 0:46; 80: Logan Pao (S) p. Toby Bernash (UU) 0:19; 84: Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) p. Luke Litten (UU) 0:34; 88: Trysten Frey (S) tf. Zakk Larue (UU) 15-0; 92: Carter Kinard (UU) p. Jackson Ehrhart (S) 1:21; 96: Nick Aguilar (S) d. Clayton Lasko (UU) 12-7; 100: Jayden Frey (S) p. Austin Bernash (UU) 2:47; 110: Trevor Mueller (UU) tf. Mason Zalud (S) 16-0; 130: Jack Litten (UU) fft.

Round 4
Florida Alliance 63, Scorpions 10
48: John Petrovcik (FA) p. Kolton Smith (S) 2:21; 52: Bradley Cavallini (FA) md. Kash Castiglione (S) 14-2; 56: Chase Downing (FA) d. Zane Gustafson (S) 8-6; 60: Gideon Batchler (FA) md. Joey Ehrhart (S) 12-4; 64: Lennox Pao (S) d. Liam Parker (FA) 6-1; 68: Jett Johnson (FA) p. Brady Sher (S) 2:08; 72: Case Gustafson (S) d. Leonydes Peraza (FA) 8-3; 76: Benito Barnhart (FA) md. Brysen Frey (S) 14-0; 80: Lucas Layne (FA) d. Logan Pao (S) 8-3; 84: Rocco Ruiz (FA) tf. Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) 16-0; 88: Tomi Campian (FA) p. Trysten Frey (S) 0:46; 92: Harrison Murdock (FA) tf. Jackson Ehrhart (S) 15-0; 96: Noah Pieterick (FA) p. Nick Aguilar (S) 0:21; 100: Jayden Frey (S) md. Colton Bell (FA) 8-0; 110: Asher Bacon (FA) tf. Mason Zalud (S) 15-0; 130: Nathan Harris (FA) fft.

Florida Punishers 56, U2 Upstate Uprising 26
48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) d. Lucas Ducos (FP) 6-2; 52: Mia Barro (UU) p. Elijah Porter (FP) 0:30; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) d. Noah Porter (FP) 13-6; 60: Cory Hendren (FP) p. Aidyn Cornman (UU) 2:24; 64: Xander Moltzan (FP) fft.; 68: Paola Perez (FP) p. Jax Tocco (UU) 3:34; 72: Bryce Fiore (FP) md. Eli Shea (UU) 13-0; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) tf. Damian Legorburo (FP) 17-1; 80: Jalal Naghib (FP) p. Toby Bernash (UU) 1:02; 84: Logan Price (FP) p. Luke Litten (UU) 0:26; 88: Anthony Acquafredda (FP) p. Zakk Larue (UU) 1:06; 92: Carter Kinard (UU) d. Cameron Haines (FP) 12-10; 96: Colton Hill (FP) p. Austin Bernash (UU) 2:11; 100: Matteo Gonzalez (FP) p. Clayton Lasko (UU) 0:20; 110: Trevor Mueller (UU) p. Alfonso Perez (FP) 0:36; 130: Lexee Harvey (FP) md. Jack Litten (UU) 11-2.

East Coast Elite 39, North Florida Elite 36
48: Double fft.; 52: Landon Pease (NFE) p. Blaze Murray (ECE) 4:23; 56: Tucker Easter (NFE) fft.; 60: Double fft.; 64: Charlie Perea (ECE) p. Mason Burnside (NFE) 0:59; 68: Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) p. Jacob Hald (NFE) 2:36; 72: Travis Schifano (ECE) p. Jake Shaffer (NFE) 1:17; 76: Luke O`Connor (NFE) p. Jake Strickland (ECE) 3:50; 80: Riley Alccantar (NFE) fft.; 84: Ryan Hancock (ECE) p. Finn Uhler (NFE) 2:48; 88: Cale Wimberly (ECE) d. Wyatt Martin (NFE) 6-1; 92: Kevin Mclean (NFE) fft.; 96: Double fft.; 100: Adrian Day (ECE) p. Carter DeLosSantos (NFE) 2:27; 110: Max Benoit (ECE) p. Kaleb Lowd (NFE) 2:03; 130: Cane Smolarsky (NFE) p. Cole Turner (ECE) 3:49.

Round 5
Scorpions 62, North Florida Elite 22
48: Liamn Pao (S) fft.; 52: Landon Pease (NFE) p. Kash Castiglione (S) 3:41; 56: Zane Gustafson (S) p. Tucker Easter (NFE) 0:54; 60: Joey Ehrhart (S) fft.; 64: Lennox Pao (S) tf. Mason Burnside (NFE) 19-4; 68: Brady Sher (S) p. Jacob Hald (NFE) 0:55; 72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Jake Shaffer (NFE) 0:54; 76: Brysen Frey (S) fft.; 80: Riley Alccantar (NFE) tf. Logan Pao (S) 19-0; 84: Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) md. Finn Uhler (NFE) 9-0; 88: Trysten Frey (S) tf. Wyatt Martin (NFE) 16-0; 92: Kevin Mclean (NFE) tf. Jackson Ehrhart (S) 16-0; 96: Nick Aguilar (S) fft.; 100: Jayden Frey (S) d. Cane Smolarsky (NFE) SV-1 10-8; 110: Mason Zalud (S) d. Kaleb Lowd (NFE) 8-2; 130: Carter DeLosSantos (NFE) fft.

U2 Upstate Uprising 52, East Coast Elite 32
48: Blaze Murray (ECE) d. Hunter Mcdonough (UU) 4-2; 52: Mia Barro (UU) fft.; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) fft.; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) fft.; 64: Charlie Perea (ECE) fft.; 68: Jax Tocco (UU) md. Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) 17-9; 72: Eli Shea (UU) p. Travis Schifano (ECE) 2:02; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) p. Jake Strickland (ECE) 2:42; 80: Toby Bernash (UU) fft.; 84: Ryan Hancock (ECE) tf. Luke Litten (UU) 17-0; 88: Cale Wimberly (ECE) p. Zakk Larue (UU) 2:23; 92: Austin Bernash (UU) fft.; 96: Adrian Day (ECE) p. Clayton Lasko (UU) 2:13; 100: Double fft.; 110: Trevor Mueller (UU) p. Max Benoit (ECE) 0:53; 130: Cole Turner (ECE) p. Jack Litten (UU) 2:18.

Elem-3rd Duals
Saturday Standings: Palmetto 3-0, Florida Avengers 2-1, U2 Upstate Uprising 1-2, ECE 0-3.

Round 1
Palmetto 55, ECE 6
40: Lawson Murdock (P) fft.; 44: Chase Hood (P) p. Caden Reed (ECE) 0:21; 48: Matteo Peña (P) p. Jadiel Rodriguez (ECE) 0:53; 52: Laken Anderson (P) p. Ace Rodriguez (ECE) 0:44; 56: Jaxon Burnett (P) d. Beckham Bardinelli (ECE) 11-7; 60: Maverick Mckinney (ECE) d. Brycen Bolin (P) 6-2; 64: Ethan Harris (P) p. Liam Snyder (ECE) 2:25; 68: Gavin Rush (P) md. Colton Reed (ECE) 12-0; 72: Luke Smith (P) fft.; 78: Luke Burnett (P) p. Sawyerker (ECE) 1:35; 84: Kale Hayes (ECE) d. Ladson Fraser (P) 6-2; 90: Jase Todd (P) fft.;

Florida Avengers 42, U2 Upstate Uprising 23
40: Ryker Johnson (FA). A`shai Claybourne (UU) 17-0; 44: Joshua Rodriguez (FA) ID over Phil Fons (UU); 48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU). Ryan DeLeon (FA) 17-1; 52: Colton Barry (UU) p. Rylee Kelly (FA) 0:58; 56: Brady Eichelberger (UU) p. Paulette Perez (FA) 0:19; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) p. Jacob Rodriguez (FA) 2:36; 64: Charlie Perea (FA) md. Axel Canterbury (UU) 10-0; 68: Brayden Aquafredda (FA) fft.; 72: Logan Quiroga (FA) p. Toby Bernash (UU) 2:42; 78: Carson Carter (FA) d. Crue Canterbury (UU) 10-3; 84: Christian Day (FA) fft.; 90: Melissa Gallo (FA) fft.

Round 2
Palmetto 36, U2 Upstate Uprising 20
40: Phil Fons (UU) d. Lawson Murdock (P) 8-4; 44: Chase Hood (P) p. A`shai Claybourne (UU) 0:15; 48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) d. Blaze Murray (P) SV-1 2-0; 52: Matteo Peña (P) d. Colton Barry (UU) TB-1 8-4; 56: Brady Eichelberger (UU) p. Jaxon Burnett (P) 2:39; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) md. Brycen Bolin (P) 8-0; 64: Ethan Harris (P) p. Axel Canterbury (UU) 0:27; 68: Gavin Rush (P) fft.; 72: Luke Smith (P) d. Toby Bernash (UU) 4-2; 78: Crue Canterbury (UU) md. Luke Burnett (P) 8-0; 84: Ladson Fraser (P) fft.; 90: Jase Todd (P) fft.

Florida Avengers 52, East Coast Elite 3
40: Ryker Johnson (FA) fft.; 44: Joshua Rodriguez (FA) p. Caden Reed (ECE) 0:46; 48: Jadiel Rodriguez (ECE) d. Ryan DeLeon (FA) SV-1 10-8; 52: Rylee Kelly (FA) p. Ace Rodriguez (ECE) 1:00; 56: Paulette Perez (FA) md. Beckham Bardinelli (ECE) 12-0; 60: Jacob Rodriguez (FA) d. Maverick Mckinney (ECE) 10-7; 64: Charlie Perea (FA) md. Liam Snyder (ECE) 15-2; 68: Brayden Aquafredda (FA) d. Colton Reed (ECE) 8-6; 72: Logan Quiroga (FA) fft.; 78: Carson Carter (FA). Sawyerker (ECE) 16-0; 84: Christian Day (FA) d. Kale Hayes (ECE) 8-2; 90: Melissa Gallo (FA) fft.

Round 3
Palmetto 41, Florida Avengers 16
40: Ryker Johnson (FA) md. Lawson Murdock (P) 14-2; 44: Chase Hood (P) p. Joshua Rodriguez (FA) 1:27; 48: Blaze Murray (P) md. Ryan DeLeon (FA) 8-0; 52: Matteo Peña (P) p. Rylee Kelly (FA) 0:23; 56: Laken Anderson (P) p. Paulette Perez (FA) 2:21; 60: Brycen Bolin (P) md. Jacob Rodriguez (FA) 13-5; 64: Ethan Harris (P) p. Charlie Perea (FA) 0:51; 68: Gavin Rush (P) p. Brayden Aquafredda (FA) 1:22; 72: Luke Smith (P) d. Logan Quiroga (FA) 6-4; 78: Carson Carter (FA) d. Luke Burnett (P) 6-2; 84: Christian Day (FA) p. Ladson Fraser (P) 1:43; 90: Melissa Gallo (FA) d. Jase Todd (P) 9-3.

U2 Upstate Uprising 44, East Coast Elite 15
40: A`shai Claybourne (UU) fft.; 44: Phil Fons (UU) p. Caden Reed (ECE) 0:18; 48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) d. Jadiel Rodriguez (ECE) SV-1 6-4; 52: Colton Barry (UU) p. Ace Rodriguez (ECE) 2:15; 56: Brady Eichelberger (UU) p. Beckham Bardinelli (ECE) 1:19; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) p. Maverick Mckinney (ECE) 2:21; 64: Liam Snyder (ECE) d. Axel Canterbury (UU) 4-0; 68: Colton Reed (ECE) p. Unknown (Unattached) Forf; 72: Toby Bernash (UU) fft.; 78: Crue Canterbury (UU). Sawyerker (ECE) 18-2; 84: Kale Hayes (ECE) fft.; 90: Double fft.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
Georgia is in off-season mode! We have started #TheSeason there as well. See the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s