Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Tyrant — Elem & MS Duals (Sunday)

Here are Sunday’s results from the middle school and elementary divisions at Tyrant.

The high school duals and open results will be posted separately.

Middle School
Championship Standings: Florida Gold 4-0, Scorpions 3-1, U2 Upstate Uprising 2-2, North Florida Misfits 1-3, East Coast Elite 0-4.

Round 1
Scorpions 83, North Florida Misfits 4
72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Bryce Jordan (NFM) 2:15; 76: Gavin Matheis (S) p. Vinny Perri (NFM) 0:56; 80: Joey Obstuculo (S) fft.; 84: Alzider Ortiz (S) fft.; 88: Kenny Villon (S) p. CONNOR Barnes (NFM) 2:59; 92: Zion Wimberly (S) fft.; 96: Reid Yakes (S) p. Michael Micelli (NFM) 3:39; 100: Nevin Hayes (S) p. Calvyn St Clair (NFM) 4:03; 105: Zach Berry (S) md. Lemmy Kirkland (NFM) 11-2; 110: Daniel Krutules (S) d. Vlad Chechkovsky (NFM) 6-0; 115: Joeseph Cox (S) p. Nikita Chechkovsky (NFM) 3:48; 120: Bryan Davis JR (NFM) md. Julian Sierra (S) 9-0; 130: KJ Vazquez (S) p. Parker Richards (NFM) 2:14; 140: Adam Cox (S) p. Drew Loveland (NFM) 0:23; 160: Jeremiah Chavis (S) md. Bear Siegal (NFM) 12-0; 210: Melvin Gideon (S) p. Alex Solorio (NFM) 3:47.

U2 Upstate Uprising 42, East Coast Elite 33
72: Eli Shea (UU) fft.; 76: Brennen Ververka (UU) fft.; 80: Jace Randolph (ECE) fft.; 84: Double fft.; 88: Double fft.; 92: Austin Bernash (UU) fft.; 96: Riley Bernash (UU) d. Chris Greene (ECE) 7-0; 100: Randy Jenks (UU) fft.; 105: Logan Miller (ECE) p. Gavin Whipple (UU) 4:12; 110: Andrew Messner (UU) p. Landon Caviness (ECE) 2:05; 115: Tanner Kane (UU) d. Bruce Li (ECE) 6-0; 120: Ethan Tran (ECE) d. Keith Messner (UU) 4-1; 130: Tyler Perkins (UU) fft.; 140: Aiden Buck (ECE) fft.; 160: Julian Dailey (ECE) p. Anthony Gentiluomo (UU) 3:19; 210: Preston Griffin (ECE) fft.

Round 2
Florida Gold 86, East Coast Elite 6
72: Jake Margolis (FG) fft.; 76: Taylor Thompson (FG) fft.; 80: Walker Bunch (FG) md. Jace Randolph (ECE) 11-2; 84: Everett Stephens (FG) fft.; 88: William Buckley (FG) fft.; 92: Keagan Mesina (FG) fft.; 96: Emma Bacon (FG) p. Chris Greene (ECE) 3:25; 100: Mason O`Dell (FG) fft.; 105: Mason O`Dell (FG) p. Logan Miller (ECE) 1:16; 110: Landon Quiroga (FG) p. Keen Davis (ECE) 1:02; 115: Jovani Solis (FG) md. Bruce Li (ECE) 10-2; 120: Ethan Tran (ECE) p. Brandon Higgins (FG) 2:56; 130: Brock Weaver (FG) fft.; 140: Jacob Bacon (FG) p. Aiden Buck (ECE) 1:27; 160: Ricky Herman (FG) fft.; 210: Ryder Wilder (FG) fft.

Scorpions 55, U2 Upstate Uprising 27
72: Case Gustafson (S) md. Eli Shea (UU) 9-0; 76: Brennen Ververka (UU) d. Gavin Matheis (S) 7-1; 80: Joey Obstuculo (S) fft.; 84: Alzider Ortiz (S) fft.; 88: Kenny Villon (S) fft.; 92: Austin Bernash (UU) p. Zion Wimberly (S) 2:31; 96: Reid Yakes (S) d. Riley Bernash (UU) SV-1 6-4; 100: Randy Jenks (UU) p. Nevin Hayes (S) 0:30; 105: Zach Berry (S) p. Gavin Whipple (UU) 3:57; 110: Andrew Messner (UU) d. Daniel Krutules (S) 6-3; 115: Tanner Kane (UU) d. Joeseph Cox (S) 5-4; 120: Keith Messner (UU) p. Julian Sierra (S) 0:39; 130: KJ Vazquez (S) p. Tyler Perkins (UU) 0:41; 140: Jaden Weisgal (S) fft.; 160: Jeremiah Chavis (S) fft.; 210: Melvin Gideon (S) p. Anthony Gentiluomo (UU) 0:34.

Round 3
Florida Gold 64, U2 Upstate Uprising 18
72: Jake Margolis (FG) d. Eli Shea (UU) 7-2; 76: Brennen Ververka (UU) p. Taylor Thompson (FG) 1:50; 80: Walker Bunch (FG) fft.; 84: Everett Stephens (FG) fft.; 88: William Buckley (FG) fft.; 92: Keagan Mesina (FG) md. Austin Bernash (UU) 14-3; 96: Emma Bacon (FG) p. Riley Bernash (UU) 3:36; 100: Randy Jenks (UU) p. Mason O`Dell (FG) 1:42; 105: Gavin Whipple (UU) fft.; 110: Landon Quiroga (FG) p. Andrew Messner (UU) 2:44; 115: Jovani Solis (FG) d. Tanner Kane (UU) 6-4; 120: Brandon Higgins (FG) d. Keith Messner (UU) 6-2; 130: Brock Weaver (FG) p. Tyler Perkins (UU) 2:14; 140: Jacob Bacon (FG) fft.; 160: Ricky Herman (FG) d. Anthony Gentiluomo (UU) 6-3; 210: Ryder Wilder (FG) fft.

North Florida Misfits 48, East Coast Elite 32
72: Bryce Jordan (NFM) fft.; 76: Double fft.; 80: Jace Randolph (ECE) tf. Vinny Perri (NFM) 15-0; 84: Double fft.; 88: CONNOR Barnes (NFM) fft.; 92: Cameron Haines (NFM) fft.; 96: Chris Greene (ECE) p. Michael Micelli (NFM) 2:44; 100: Calvyn St Clair (NFM) fft.; 105: Logan Miller (ECE) d. Lemmy Kirkland (NFM) 5-0; 110: Vlad Chechkovsky (NFM) p. Keen Davis (ECE) 1:53; 115: Bruce Li (ECE) p. Nikita Chechkovsky (NFM) 1:53; 120: Bryan Davis JR (NFM) p. Landon Caviness (ECE) 2:56; 130: Ethan Tran (ECE) p. Parker Richards (NFM) 2:09; 140: Aiden Buck (ECE) p. Drew Loveland (NFM) 3:43; 160: Bear Siegal (NFM) p. Julian Dailey (ECE) 1:54; 210: Alex Solorio (NFM) fft.

Round 4
Florida Gold 76, North Florida Misfits 12
72: Jake Margolis (FG) p. Bryce Jordan (NFM) 2:14; 76: Taylor Thompson (FG) p. Vinny Perri (NFM) 0:28; 80: Walker Bunch (FG) fft.; 84: Everett Stephens (FG) fft.; 88: William Buckley (FG) p. CONNOR Barnes (NFM) 3:18; 92: Keagan Mesina (FG) fft.; 96: Emma Bacon (FG) p. Michael Micelli (NFM) 1:03; 100: Mason O`Dell (FG) p. Calvyn St Clair (NFM) 2:23; 105: Lemmy Kirkland (NFM) fft.; 110: Landon Quiroga (FG) d. Vlad Chechkovsky (NFM) SV-1 4-2; 115: Jovani Solis (FG) md. Nikita Chechkovsky (NFM) 16-3; 120: Brandon Higgins (FG) d. Bryan Davis JR (NFM) SV-1 6-4; 130: Brock Weaver (FG) p. Parker Richards (NFM) 0:42; 140: Jacob Bacon (FG) p. Drew Loveland (NFM) 0:52; 160: Bear Siegal (NFM) p. Ricky Herman (FG) 4:20; 210: Ryder Wilder (FG) p. Alex Solorio (NFM) 0:32.

Scorpions 85, East Coast Elite 6
72: Case Gustafson (S) fft.; 76: Gavin Matheis (S) fft.; 80: Joey Obstuculo (S) p. Jace Randolph (ECE) 4:02; 84: Alzider Ortiz (S) fft.; 88: Kenny Villon (S) fft.; 92: Zion Wimberly (S) fft.; 96: Reid Yakes (S) md. Chris Greene (ECE) 18-4; 100: Nevin Hayes (S) fft.; 105: Zach Berry (S) p. Logan Miller (ECE) 2:29; 110: Daniel Krutules (S) p. Keen Davis (ECE) 0:50; 115: Joeseph Cox (S) md. Bruce Li (ECE) 13-1; 120: Ethan Tran (ECE) p. Julian Sierra (S) 0:37; 130: KJ Vazquez (S) tf. Landon Caviness (ECE) 16-1; 140: Adam Cox (S) p. Aiden Buck (ECE) 2:17; 160: Jeremiah Chavis (S) p. Julian Dailey (ECE) 0:50; 210: Melvin Gideon (S) fft.

Round 5
Florida Gold 44, Scorpions 27
72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Jake Margolis (FG) 0:51; 76: Gavin Matheis (S) d. Taylor Thompson (FG) 6-1; 80: Walker Bunch (FG) md. Joey Obstuculo (S) 12-1; 84: Everett Stephens (FG) d. Alzider Ortiz (S) 3-1; 88: William Buckley (FG) tf. Kenny Villon (S) 17-1; 92: Keagan Mesina (FG) d. Zion Wimberly (S) 10-4; 96: Emma Bacon (FG) p. Reid Yakes (S) 2:47; 100: Mason O`Dell (FG) d. Nevin Hayes (S) 8-2; 105: Zach Berry (S) fft.; 110: Daniel Krutules (S) d. Landon Quiroga (FG) SV-1 6-4; 115: Jovani Solis (FG) p. Joeseph Cox (S) 3:20; 120: Brandon Higgins (FG) tf. Julian Sierra (S) 15-0; 130: KJ Vazquez (S) d. Brock Weaver (FG) 2-1; 140: Jacob Bacon (FG) d. Jaden Weisgal (S) 2-0; 160: Jeremiah Chavis (S) p. Ricky Herman (FG) 0:48; 210: Ryder Wilder (FG) p. Melvin Gideon (S) 0:25.

U2 Upstate Uprising 48, North Florida Misfits 26
72: Eli Shea (UU) d. Bryce Jordan (NFM) 5-2; 76: Brennen Ververka (UU) p. Vinny Perri (NFM) 0:41; 80: Double fft.; 84: Double fft.; 88: CONNOR Barnes (NFM) fft.; 92: Austin Bernash (UU) fft.; 96: Riley Bernash (UU) md. Michael Micelli (NFM) 14-0; 100: Randy Jenks (UU) p. Calvyn St Clair (NFM) 0:28; 105: Lemmy Kirkland (NFM) d. Gavin Whipple (UU) 12-5; 110: Andrew Messner (UU) p. Vlad Chechkovsky (NFM) 3:59; 115: Tanner Kane (UU) tf. Nikita Chechkovsky (NFM) 18-3; 120: Keith Messner (UU) p. Bryan Davis JR (NFM) 4:14; 130: Tyler Perkins (UU) p. Parker Richards (NFM) 1:24; 140: Drew Loveland (NFM) fft.; 160: Bear Siegal (NFM) tf. James Capasso (UU) 18-1; 210: Alex Solorio (NFM) fft.

Elem-6th Duals
Championship Standings: Florida Alliance 5-0, Scorpions 4-1, U2 Upstate Uprising 3-2, Florida Punishers 2-3, East Coast Elite 1-4, North Florida Elite 0-5.

Round 1
Florida Alliance 73, U2 Upstate Uprising 6
48: John Petrovcik (TFA) d. Hunter Mcdonough (UU) SV-1 6-4; 52: Bradley Cavallini (TFA) p. Mia Barro (UU) Fall 4:01; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) d. Chase Downing (TFA) Dec 7-0; 60: Gideon Batchler (TFA) d. Aidyn Cornman (UU) SV-1 6-4; 64: Liam Parker (TFA) fft.; 68: Jett Johnson (TFA) p. Jax Tocco (UU) Fall 1:09; 72: Leonydes Peraza (TFA) d. Eli Shea (UU) Dec 3-0; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) d. Benito Barnhart (TFA) Dec 6-4; 80: Lucas Layne (TFA) p. Toby Bernash (UU) Fall 0:22; 84: Rocco Ruiz (TFA) p. Luke Litten (UU) Fall 1:08; 88: Tomi Campian (TFA) p. Zakk Larue (UU) Fall 0:54; 92: Harrison Murdock (TFA) p. Carter Kinard (UU) Fall 1:08; 96: Noah Pieterick (TFA) p. Clayton Lasko (UU) Fall 0:59; 100: Colton Bell (TFA) p. Austin Bernash (UU) Fall 2:15; 110: Asher Bacon (TFA) md. Trevor Mueller (UU) Maj 15-5; 130: Nathan Harris (TFA) p. Jack Litten (UU) Fall 1:00.

Scorpions 46, Florida Punishers 27
48: Kolton Smith (S) fft.; 52: Kash Castiglione (S) fft.; 56: TJ Arrington (FP) fft.; 60: Cory Hendren (FP) d. Joey Ehrhart (S) Dec 5-2; 64: Lennox Pao (S) fft.; 68: Brady Sher (S) md. Paola Perez (FP) Maj 13-4; 72: Case Gustafson (S) d. Bryce Fiore (FP) Dec 4-2; 76: Brysen Frey (S) d. Damian Legorburo (FP) Dec 7-2; 80: Jalal Naghib (FP) d. Logan Pao (S) Dec 4-0; 84: Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) fft.; 88: Anthony Acquafredda (FP) d. Jackson Ehrhart (S) Dec 5-2; 92: Trysten Frey (S) d. Cameron Haines (FP) Dec 11-5; 96: Colton Hill (FP) p. Nick Aguilar (S) Fall 2:27; 100: Jayden Frey (S) d. Matteo Gonzalez (FP) Dec 6-3; 110: Mason Zalud (S) p. Alfonso Perez (FP) Fall 3:49; 130: Lexee Harvey (FP) fft.

East Coast Elite 43, North Florida Elite 36
48: Blaze Murray (ECE) fft.; 52: Landon Pease (NFE) fft.; 56: Tucker Easter (NFE) fft.; 60: Double fft.; 64: Charlie Perea (ECE) p. Mason Burnside (NFE) Fall 0:59; 68: Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) p. Jacob Hald (NFE) Fall 1:28; 72: Travis Schifano (ECE) p. Jake Shaffer (NFE) Fall 3:47; 76: Luke O`Connor (NFE) p. Jake Strickland (ECE) Fall 2:54; 80: Double fft.; 84: Ryan Hancock (ECE) md. Finn Uhler (NFE) Maj 10-2; 88: Cale Wimberly (ECE) d. Wyatt Martin (NFE) Dec 4-0; 92: Kevin Mclean (NFE) fft.; 96: Adrian Day (ECE) fft.; 100: Cane Smolarsky (NFE) fft.; 110: Kaleb Lowd (NFE) fft.; 130: Cole Turner (ECE) fft.

Round 2
Florida Alliance 85, East Coast Elite 6
48: John Petrovcik (TFA) p. Blaze Murray (ECE) Fall 3:32; 52: Bradley Cavallini (TFA) fft.; 56: Chase Downing (TFA) fft.; 60: Gideon Batchler (TFA) fft.; 64: Charlie Perea (ECE) p. Liam Parker (TFA) Fall 2:37; 68: Leonydes Peraza (TFA) p. Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) Fall 0:22; 72: Jett Johnson (TFA) tf. Travis Schifano (ECE) TF 23-7; 76: Benito Barnhart (TFA) d. Jake Strickland (ECE) Dec 9-3; 80: Lucas Layne (TFA) fft.; 84: Rocco Ruiz (TFA) tf. Ryan Hancock (ECE) TF 19-4; 88: Tomi Campian (TFA) p. Cale Wimberly (ECE) Fall 4:23; 92: Harrison Murdock (TFA) fft.; 96: Noah Pieterick (TFA) p. Adrian Day (ECE) Fall 1:08; 100: Colton Bell (TFA) fft.; 110: Asher Bacon (TFA) fft.; 130: Nathan Harris (TFA) p. Cole Turner (ECE) Fall 1:01.

Florida Punishers 45, North Florida Elite 34
48: Double fft.; 52: Landon Pease (NFE) fft.; 56: Tucker Easter (NFE) p. TJ Arrington (FP) Fall 0:16; 60: Cory Hendren (FP) fft.; 64: Mason Burnside (NFE) fft.; 68: Paola Perez (FP) p. Jacob Hald (NFE) Fall 0:59; 72: Bryce Fiore (FP) p. Jake Shaffer (NFE) Fall 0:14; 76: Luke O`Connor (NFE) d. Damian Legorburo (FP) Dec 6-3; 80: Jalal Naghib (FP) fft.; 84: Finn Uhler (NFE) fft.; 88: Anthony Acquafredda (FP) p. Wyatt Martin (NFE) Fall 0:24; 92: Kevin Mclean (NFE) md. Cameron Haines (FP) Maj 12-4; 96: Colton Hill (FP) fft.; 100: Cane Smolarsky (NFE) d. Matteo Gonzalez (FP) Dec 6-3; 110: Alfonso Perez (FP) d. Kaleb Lowd (NFE) Dec 10-4; 130: Lexee Harvey (FP) p. Carter DeLosSantos (NFE) Fall 2:44.

Scorpions 58, U2 Upstate Uprising 30
48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) p. Liamn Pao (S) Fall 2:33; 52: Kash Castiglione (S) p. Mia Barro (UU) Fall 1:23; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) fft.; 60: Joey Ehrhart (S) p. Aidyn Cornman (UU) Fall 2:49; 64: Lennox Pao (S) fft.; 68: Brady Sher (S) p. Jax Tocco (UU) Fall 4:26; 72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Eli Shea (UU) Fall 1:26; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) p. Brysen Frey (S) Fall 0:50; 80: Logan Pao (S) p. Toby Bernash (UU) Fall 0:21; 84: Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) p. Luke Litten (UU) Fall 0:21; 88: Jackson Ehrhart (S) d. Zakk Larue (UU) Dec 7-0; 92: Trysten Frey (S) md. Carter Kinard (UU) Maj 16-6; 96: Nick Aguilar (S) d. Clayton Lasko (UU) Dec 4-2; 100: Jayden Frey (S) p. Austin Bernash (UU) Fall 1:28; 110: Trevor Mueller (UU) p. Mason Zalud (S) Fall 0:35; 130: Jack Litten (UU) fft.

Round 3
Florida Alliance 88, North Florida Elite 0
48: John Petrovcik (TFA) fft.; 52: Bradley Cavallini (TFA) p. Landon Pease (NFE) Fall 2:45; 56: Chase Downing (TFA) p. Tucker Easter (NFE) Fall 4:10; 60: Gideon Batchler (TFA) fft.; 64: Liam Parker (TFA) ID over Mason Burnside (NFE); 68: Leonydes Peraza (TFA) p. Jacob Hald (NFE) Fall 1:43; 72: Jett Johnson (TFA) p. Jake Shaffer (NFE) Fall 1:05; 76: Benito Barnhart (TFA) p. Luke O`Connor (NFE) Fall 1:59; 80: Lucas Layne (TFA) fft.; 84: Rocco Ruiz (TFA) p. Finn Uhler (NFE) Fall 1:20; 88: Tomi Campian (TFA) p. Wyatt Martin (NFE) Fall 1:20; 92: Harrison Murdock (TFA) tf. Kevin Mclean (NFE) TF 15-0; 96: Double fft.; 100: Noah Pieterick (TFA) fft.; 110: Asher Bacon (TFA) tf. Kaleb Lowd (NFE) TF 19-4; 130: Nathan Harris (TFA) fft.

U2 Upstate Uprising 43, Florida Punishers 41
48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) fft.; 52: Mia Barro (UU) fft.; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) p. TJ Arrington (FP) Fall 0:49; 60: Cory Hendren (FP) p. Aidyn Cornman (UU) Fall 0:53; 64: Double fft.; 68: Paola Perez (FP) p. Jax Tocco (UU) Fall 0:26; 72: Bryce Fiore (FP) p. Eli Shea (UU) Fall 4:18; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) p. Damian Legorburo (FP) Fall 1:24; 80: Jalal Naghib (FP) tf. Toby Bernash (UU) TF 18-3; 84: Luke Litten (UU) fft.; 88: Anthony Acquafredda (FP) p. Zakk Larue (UU) Fall 1:50; 92: Carter Kinard (UU) md. Cameron Haines (FP) Maj 13-4; 96: Colton Hill (FP) fft.; 100: Matteo Gonzalez (FP) p. Austin Bernash (UU) Fall 2:09; 110: Trevor Mueller (UU) p. Alfonso Perez (FP) Fall 0:25; 130: Jack Litten (UU) d. Lexee Harvey (FP) Dec 6-0.

Scorpions 69, East Coast Elite 15
48: Blaze Murray (ECE) d. Kolton Smith (S) Dec 4-2; 52: Liamn Pao (S) fft.; 56: Kash Castiglione (S) fft.; 60: Joey Ehrhart (S) fft.; 64: Lennox Pao (S) d. Charlie Perea (ECE) Dec 8-7; 68: Brady Sher (S) p. Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) Fall 0:27; 72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Travis Schifano (ECE) Fall 0:20; 76: Brysen Frey (S) d. Jake Strickland (ECE) Dec 7-5; 80: Logan Pao (S) fft.; 84: Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) p. Ryan Hancock (ECE) Fall 5:18; 88: Trysten Frey (S) d. Cale Wimberly (ECE) Dec 2-0; 92: Jackson Ehrhart (S) fft.; 96: Adrian Day (ECE) p. Nick Aguilar (S) Fall 0:18; 100: Jayden Frey (S) fft.; 110: Mason Zalud (S) fft.; 130: Cole Turner (ECE) fft.

Round 4
Florida Alliance 70, Scorpions 15
48: John Petrovcik (TFA) md. Liamn Pao (S) Maj 12-0; 52: Bradley Cavallini (TFA) md. Kash Castiglione (S) Maj 11-1; 56: Chase Downing (TFA) fft.; 60: Gideon Batchler (TFA) d. Joey Ehrhart (S) Dec 6-2; 64: Lennox Pao (S) d. Liam Parker (TFA) Dec 9-2; 68: Leonydes Peraza (TFA) p. Brady Sher (S) Fall 2:05; 72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Jett Johnson (TFA) Fall 0:51; 76: Benito Barnhart (TFA) p. Brysen Frey (S) Fall 0:22; 80: Lucas Layne (TFA) p. Logan Pao (S) Fall 0:41; 84: Rocco Ruiz (TFA) p. Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) Fall 0:58; 88: Tomi Campian (TFA) p. Jackson Ehrhart (S) Fall 0:20; 92: Harrison Murdock (TFA) p. Trysten Frey (S) Fall 2:31; 96: Noah Pieterick (TFA) p. Nick Aguilar (S) Fall 0:40; 100: Jayden Frey (S) fft.; 110: Asher Bacon (TFA) p. Mason Zalud (S) Fall 2:13; 130: Nathan Harris (TFA) fft.

Florida Punishers 51, East Coast Elite 15
48: Blaze Murray (ECE) fft.; 52: Double fft.; 56: TJ Arrington (FP) fft.; 60: Double fft.; 64: Charlie Perea (ECE) p. Cory Hendren (FP) Fall 2:40; 68: Paola Perez (FP) p. Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) Fall 0:14; 72: Bryce Fiore (FP) p. Travis Schifano (ECE) Fall 4:01; 76: Jake Strickland (ECE) d. Damian Legorburo (FP) Dec 6-5; 80: Jalal Naghib (FP) fft.; 84: Double fft.; 88: Anthony Acquafredda (FP) p. Ryan Hancock (ECE) Fall 1:53; 92: Double fft.; 96: Colton Hill (FP) d. Adrian Day (ECE) Dec 7-0; 100: Matteo Gonzalez (FP) fft.; 110: Alfonso Perez (FP) fft.; 130: Lexee Harvey (FP) p. Cole Turner (ECE) Fall 3:52.

U2 Upstate Uprising 67, North Florida Elite 18
48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) fft.; 52: Landon Pease (NFE) p. Mia Barro (UU) Fall 1:30; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) p. Tucker Easter (NFE) Fall 1:08; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) fft.; 64: Double fft.; 68: Jax Tocco (UU) p. Jacob Hald (NFE) Fall 2:11; 72: Eli Shea (UU) p. Jake Shaffer (NFE) Fall 0:17; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) p. Luke O`Connor (NFE) Fall 1:07; 80: Toby Bernash (UU) fft.; 84: Finn Uhler (NFE) p. Luke Litten (UU) Fall 0:34; 88: Wyatt Martin (NFE) p. Zakk Larue (UU) Fall 2:33; 92: Carter Kinard (UU) p. Kevin Mclean (NFE) Fall 4:15; 96: Clayton Lasko (UU) fft.; 100: Austin Bernash (UU) d. Cane Smolarsky (NFE) Dec 6-4; 110: Trevor Mueller (UU) p. Kaleb Lowd (NFE) Fall 2:12; 130: Jack Litten (UU) md. Carter DeLosSantos (NFE) Maj 12-4.

Round 5
Florida Alliance 71, Florida Punishers 3
48: John Petrovcik (TFA) fft.; 52: Bradley Cavallini (TFA) fft.; 56: Chase Downing (TFA) p. TJ Arrington (FP) Fall 0:15; 60: Gideon Batchler (TFA) d. Cory Hendren (FP) Dec 8-3; 64: Liam Parker (TFA) fft.; 68: Jett Johnson (TFA) tf. Paola Perez (FP) TF 18-3; 72: Bryce Fiore (FP) d. Leonydes Peraza (TFA) Dec 5-2; 76: Benito Barnhart (TFA) md. Damian Legorburo (FP) Maj 9-0; 80: Lucas Layne (TFA) d. Jalal Naghib (FP) Dec 3-0; 84: Rocco Ruiz (TFA) fft.; 88: Tomi Campian (TFA) md. Anthony Acquafredda (FP) Maj 11-0; 92: Double fft.; 96: Harrison Murdock (TFA) tf. Colton Hill (FP) TF 16-1; 100: Noah Pieterick (TFA) fft.; 110: Asher Bacon (TFA) tf. Alfonso Perez (FP) TF 22-6; 130: Nathan Harris (TFA) p. Lexee Harvey (FP) Fall 0:37.

Scorpions 59, North Florida Elite 18
48: Kolton Smith (S) fft.; 52: Landon Pease (NFE) d. Kash Castiglione (S) Dec 10-3; 56: Tucker Easter (NFE) fft.; 60: Joey Ehrhart (S) fft.; 64: Lennox Pao (S) fft.; 68: Brady Sher (S) tf. Jacob Hald (NFE) TF 22-7; 72: Case Gustafson (S) p. Jake Shaffer (NFE) Fall 0:13; 76: Brysen Frey (S) d. Luke O`Connor (NFE) Dec 6-2; 80: Logan Pao (S) fft.; 84: Carlos Rodriguez-de Cespedes (S) d. Finn Uhler (NFE) Dec 7-0; 88: Jackson Ehrhart (S) d. Wyatt Martin (NFE) Dec 7-2; 92: Kevin Mclean (NFE) d. Trysten Frey (S) Dec 6-2; 96: Nick Aguilar (S) fft.; 100: Jayden Frey (S) ID over Cane Smolarsky (NFE); 110: Mason Zalud (S) d. Kaleb Lowd (NFE) Dec 6-1; 130: Carter DeLosSantos (NFE) fft.

U2 Upstate Uprising 67, East Coast Elite 24
48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) p. Blaze Murray (ECE) Fall 3:16; 52: Mia Barro (UU) fft.; 56: Ronin Barro (UU) fft.; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) fft.; 64: Charlie Perea (ECE) fft.; 68: Jax Tocco (UU) md. Greysan Bardinelli (ECE) Maj 9-0; 72: Eli Shea (UU) p. Travis Schifano (ECE) Fall 0:16; 76: Brennen Veverka (UU) p. Jake Strickland (ECE) Fall 0:52; 80: Toby Bernash (UU) fft.; 84: Ryan Hancock (ECE) p. Luke Litten (UU) Fall 0:37; 88: Cale Wimberly (ECE) p. Zakk Larue (UU) Fall 1:08; 92: Carter Kinard (UU) fft.; 96: Adrian Day (ECE) p. Clayton Lasko (UU) Fall 0:34; 100: Austin Bernash (UU) fft.; 110: Trevor Mueller (UU) fft.; 130: Jack Litten (UU) d. Cole Turner (ECE) Dec 9-4.

Elem-3rd Duals
Championship Standings: Palmetto 3-0, Florida Avengers 2-1, U2 Upstate Uprising 1-2, East Coast Elite 0-3.

Round 1
Palmetto 64, East Coast Elite 6
40: Lawson Murdock (P) fft.; 44: Chase Hood (P) p. Caden Reed (ECE) Fall 0:10; 48: Matteo Peña (P) p. Jadiel Rodriguez (ECE) Fall 1:45; 52: Laken Anderson (P) fft.; 56: Jaxon Burnett (P) p. Beckham Bardinelli (ECE) Fall 1:29; 60: Brycen Bolin (P) md. Maverick Mckinney (ECE) Maj 9-0; 64: Ethan Harris (P) p. Liam Snyder (ECE) Fall 0:37; 68: Gavin Rush (P) p. Colton Reed (ECE) Fall 0:29; 72: Luke Smith (P) fft.; 78: Luke Burnett (P) p. Sawyer Decker (ECE) Fall 0:54; 84: Kale Hayes (ECE) p. Ladson Fraser (P) Fall 1:49; 90: Jase Todd (P) fft.

Florida Avengers 37, U2 Upstate Uprising 22
40: Ryker Johnson (FA) md. Phil Fons (UU) Maj 9-0; 44: Joshua Rodriguez (FA) p. A`shai Claybourne (UU) Fall 0:33; 48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) md. Ryan DeLeon (FA) Maj 9-0; 52: Colton Barry (UU) p. Rylee Kelly (FA) Fall 1:42; 56: Brady Eichelberger (UU) p. Paulette Perez (FA) Fall 0:29; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) d. Jacob Rodriguez (FA) Dec 4-0; 64: Charlie Perea (FA) fft.; 68: Brayden Aquafredda (FA) fft.; 72: Logan Quiroga (FA) d. Toby Bernash (UU) Dec 9-3; 78: Crue Canterbury (UU) d. Carson Carter (FA) SV-1 4-2; 84: Christian Day (FA) fft.; 90: Melissa Gallo (FA) fft.

Round 2
Palmetto 48, U2 Upstate Uprising 9
52: Laken Anderson (P) p. Colton Barry (UU) Fall 2:52; 56: Brady Eichelberger (UU) d. Jaxon Burnett (P) Dec 6-0; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) d. Brycen Bolin (P) Dec 4-0; 64: Ethan Harris (P) fft.; 68: Gavin Rush (P) fft.; 72: Luke Smith (P) d. Toby Bernash (UU) SV-1 4-2; 78: Crue Canterbury (UU) d. Luke Burnett (P) Dec 4-0; 84: Ladson Fraser (P) fft.; 90: Jase Todd (P) fft.; 40: Lawson Murdock (P) d. Phil Fons (UU) Dec 10-5; 44: Chase Hood (P) p. A`shai Claybourne (UU) Fall 0:18; 48: Matteo Peña (P) p. Hunter Mcdonough (UU) Fall 1:32.

Florida Avengers 46, East Coast Elite 9
40: Ryker Johnson (FA) fft.; 44: Joshua Rodriguez (FA) p. Caden Reed (ECE) Fall 1:00; 48: Jadiel Rodriguez (ECE) d. Ryan DeLeon (FA) Dec 4-3; 52: Rylee Kelly (FA) fft.; 56: Paulette Perez (FA) tf. Beckham Bardinelli (ECE) TF 15-0; 60: Maverick Mckinney (ECE) d. Jacob Rodriguez (FA) Dec 4-0; 64: Charlie Perea (FA) md. Liam Snyder (ECE) Maj 10-1; 68: Colton Reed (ECE) d. Brayden Aquafredda (FA) Dec 6-2; 72: Logan Quiroga (FA) fft.; 78: Carson Carter (FA) md. Sawyer Decker (ECE) Maj 9-0; 84: Christian Day (FA) d. Kale Hayes (ECE) Dec 5-2; 90: Melissa Gallo (FA) fft.

Round 3
Palmetto 37, Florida Avengers 18
40: Lawson Murdock (P) d. Ryker Johnson (FA) Dec 12-9; 44: Joshua Rodriguez (FA) p. Chase Hood (P) Fall 1:44; 48: Matteo Peña (P) md. Ryan DeLeon (FA) Maj 10-1; 52: Laken Anderson (P) p. Rylee Kelly (FA) Fall 0:32; 56: Paulette Perez (FA) p. Jaxon Burnett (P) Fall 1:16; 60: Brycen Bolin (P) d. Jacob Rodriguez (FA) Dec 9-3; 64: Ethan Harris (P) p. Charlie Perea (FA) Fall 0:46; 68: Gavin Rush (P) p. Brayden Aquafredda (FA) Fall 1:32; 72: Logan Quiroga (FA) d. Luke Smith (P) Dec 7-2; 78: Luke Burnett (P) d. Carson Carter (FA) Dec 4-2; 84: Christian Day (FA) d. Ladson Fraser (P) Dec 4-0; 90: Jase Todd (P) p. Melissa Gallo (FA) Fall 1:00.

U2 Upstate Uprising 45, East Coast Elite 18
40: A`shai Claybourne (UU) fft.; 44: Phil Fons (UU) p. Caden Reed (ECE) Fall 0:17; 48: Hunter Mcdonough (UU) p. Jadiel Rodriguez (ECE) Fall 2:24; 52: Colton Barry (UU) fft.; 56: Brady Eichelberger (UU) p. Beckham Bardinelli (ECE) Fall 0:24; 60: Aidyn Cornman (UU) d. Maverick Mckinney (ECE) Dec 2-0; 64: Liam Snyder (ECE) fft.; 68: Colton Reed (ECE) fft.; 72: Toby Bernash (UU) fft.; 78: Crue Canterbury (UU) p. Sawyer Decker (ECE) Fall 0:48; 84: Kale Hayes (ECE) fft.; 90: Double fft.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
Georgia is in off-season mode! We have started #TheSeason there as well. See the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s