Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Tyrant — High School Duals (Sun)

Here are Sunday’s results from the high school duals tournament at Tyrant.

At Ocean Center, Daytona Beach
Tyrant Poseidon Duals

High School Duals
Crossover Round
1st: Southside Mafia 43, Este Built Underground 20
98: Reid Ordower (EBU) p. Tristan Horn (SM) 2:59; 106: Roberto Rodriguez (SM) d. Jack Lorper (EBU) 3-0; 113: Gabriel Tellez (SM) md. Cael Morrow (EBU) 14-3; 120: Tamarion Kendrick (SM) p. Landon Martin (EBU) 3:26; 126: Blaine Taranto (SM) p. Brycen Warren (EBU) 3:26; 132: Anderson Heap (SM) p. Kaleb Freel (EBU) 1:12; 138: Owen Reinsel (EBU) tf. Sean Michael Gonzalez (SM) 17-0; 145: Gianni Maldonado (SM) d. Landon Kearns (EBU) 7-3; 152: Tyson Mills (SM) p. Jake Maffi (EBU) 0:39; 160: George Duncan (SM) d. Tyson Musgrove (EBU) 8-7; 170: Tito Solorzano (SM) d. Max Borton (EBU) 8-3; 182: Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (EBU) d. Jordan Mills (SM) 6-4; 195: Ben Lietz (EBU) d. Christopher Aud (SM) SV-1 4-2; 220: Cedric Fairrow (EBU) d. Nelson Toro (SM) SV-1 3-1; 285: Adrian Sans (SM) d. Toby Matzon (EBU) 9-3.

3rd: Backyard Boyz Black 52, Backyard Boyz White 12
98: Carter Furman (Blk) p. Chris Moore (Whi) 0:37; 106: Andrew Punzalan (Blk) md. Jonathan Espinosa (Whi) 12-3; 113: Isaac Gibbs (Blk) d. Marco Luciano (Whi) 8-2; 120: Colt Brown (Blk) d. Landon Bates (Whi) SV-1 5-3; 126: David Corret-jer (Blk) p. Anthony Odell (Whi) 3:45; 132: Malikai Badillo (Whi) fft.; 138: Double fft.; 145: Aaron Lanster (Blk) d. Trenton Hogan (Whi) 2-0; 152: Ronnie Theilacker (Blk) p. Myles Sadeek (Whi) 2:10; 160: Double fft.; 170: Calogero Mazzrillo (Whi) p. Brycen Turner (Blk) 0:36; 182: Kyle Grey (Blk) p. Jeremiah Derosier (Whi) 2:27; 195: Cole Tolley (Blk) p. Brock Barr (Whi) 0:51; 220: Damian Soto (Blk) d. Landon Walters (Whi) TB-1 6-5; 285: Tyrell Higgins (Blk) p. Joel Leon (Whi) 2:12.

5th: Funky Monkey 44, Kame Style 37
98: Bradley Patterson (KS) p. Nevin Hayes (FM) 1:25; 106: Jack Oliver (FM) p. Jackson Hornback (KS) 0:58; 113: Hunter Prosen (FM) md. Bryan Davis JR (KS) 14-2; 120: eric clary (FM) md. Landon Higginbotham (KS) 14-2; 126: Talon Maple (FM) fft.; 132: Justin Brady (FM) p. Dylan Johns (KS) 2:25; 138: Logan Moore (KS) p. Yanuel Lopez (FM) 2:23; 145: Luke Boree (KS) d. Gage Wiggins (FM) 4-2; 152: Jake Brubaker (KS) p. Aiden Hutchins (FM) 3:28; 160: Ashton Liddington (FM) fft.; 170: Chase Alden (FM) fft.; 182: Ethan Larsen (KS) fft.; 195: Tucker Cody (KS) fft.; 220: Cassidy Grubbs (FM) p. Dustin Edenfield (KS) 3:31; 285: Anthony Yancey (KS) md. Elijah Austin (FM) 16-4.

7th: Beebe Trained 44, CFWA 27
98: Reid Yakes (BT) fft.; 106: Rudy Messner (BT) fft.; 113: Evan Martinez (CFWA) md. Hernand Pinto (BT) 15-2; 120: Colin Bradshaw (BT) p. Clint Legg (CFWA) 3:22; 126: JJ Batista (CFWA) md. Daniel Busch (BT) 12-4; 132: Luke Francis (BT) d. jovan vukajlovic (CFWA) 4-2; 138: Rj Noble (BT) d. Jack De Sena (CFWA) 8-4; 145: Dan Ward (CFWA) p. Yousef Zaitouni (BT) 0:58; 152: Tank Konlin (CFWA) d. Mikey Farrelly (BT) 7-2; 160: Ronin Tracy (CFWA) md. Izaiah Zaitouni (BT) 14-4; 170: Nicholas Sheets (BT) d. Ronin Gault (CFWA) 5-2; 182: Jakob Francis (BT) tf. Jake Jesse (CFWA) 19-3; 195: Baxter Hoffman (BT) fft.; 220: Tyler Sims (CFWA) p. Preston Babb (BT) 2:23; 285: John Arellano (BT) fft.

9th: Clay 43, Backyard Boyz Blue 30
98: Mason O`Dell (Blue) fft.; 106: Jacob Bucci (Cl) d. Charles Smiarowski (Blue) 5-2; 113: Luke Williams (Blue) p. KJ Rheume (Cl) 4:20; 120: Turner Glenn (Cl) d. Brandon Coleman (Blue) 6-4; 126: Champion Hall (Blue) fft.; 132: Cash Ciliento (Blue) p. Gary Lavaron (Cl) 2:54; 138: Josh Kumpf (Cl) p. Jagger Pentney (Blue) 0:51; 145: Bear Siegel (Cl) d. August Zoratti (Blue) 6-5; 152: Hayden Mesaroz (Cl) md. Joseph Richardson (Blue) 10-0; 160: Jaden James (Blue) fft.; 170: Luca Fiannca (Cl) d. Ian Wolski (Blue) 6-3; 182: Dominic Martin (Cl) p. John Williams III (Blue) 0:45; 195: Kedtric Wilbourn (Cl) d. Jordan Banner (Blue) 9-2; 220: Robert Tyre (Cl) p. Logan Mccalister (Blue) 2:45; 285: Ethan Daniels (Cl) p. Shantavous White (Blue) 1:22.

11th: Suwannee 43, Dark Knights 24
98: Eli Jolicoeur (Suw) md. Connor Barnes (DK) 17-4; 106: Angel Rodriguez (DK) p. Rylan Milan (Suw) 1:28; 113: Topher Pearson (Suw) p. Ion Hortinela (DK) 4:58; 120: Justin Contreras (Suw) d. Kailani Barrientos (DK) 7-2; 126: Sebastian Bonachen (DK) d. Brody Boehm (Suw) SV-1 3-1; 132: Austin McKinney (Suw) p. Keon Barrientos (DK) 3:52; 138: Marshall White (Suw) p. Jackson Hemphill (DK) 2:24; 145: Preston Lewis (DK) fft.; 152: James Prentice (Suw) p. Elijah Shevchook (DK) 2:14; 160: Austin Howard (Suw) p. Lucas Moore (DK) 3:33; 170: Bryant Taylor (DK) p. Benjamin Lewis (Suw) 2:44; 182: Torynn Johns (Suw) p. josh smith (DK) 2:52; 195: Double fft.; 220: JT Sanders (DK) d. Christian Harrell (Suw) 6-0; 285: Double fft.

13th: Longhorn 63, Citrus 18
98: Aiden Reed (Cit) fft.; 106: Kellen Messina (Cit) p. Talyn Fisk (L) 2:10; 113: Elijah Hattaway (L) p. Kayden Groves (Cit) 1:12; 120: Isaiah Raymond (L) p. Blaine Reed (Cit) 1:27; 126: Brock Weaver (L) p. Gabriel Waller (Cit) 2:37; 132: Rey Ortiz (L) p. Charles Smith (Cit) 1:10; 138: Jeremiah Gomez (L) d. Nathan Gaskins (Cit) 8-1; 145: Cooper Haase (L) p. Jack Kumprey (Cit) 1:02; 152: Meison Broche (L) d. Joseph Simpson (Cit) 6-3; 160: Antonio Falotico (L) p. Peyton Godfrey (Cit) 1:01; 170: Sampson Tootle (L) p. Aaron Reynolds (Cit) 3:25; 182: Jayden Jobe (Cit) p. Mason Alsobrook (L) 3:36; 195: Zaelyn Fletcher (L) p. Joseph Darnell (Cit) 2:21; 220: Liam Glassmeyer (L) d. Timothy Gray (Cit) 3-0; 285: Jesse Batten (L) fft.

15th: DeLand Bulldogs 63, East Coast Xtreme 12
98: Double fft.; 106: Tim McLean (DB) p. Isaac Santos (ECX) 4:24; 113: Charlie De Sana (ECX) p. Gauge Hopton (DB) 3:16; 120: Matthew Velasco (DB) p. Brandon Higgins (ECX) 2:40; 126: Phoenix Krauth (DB) p. Zion Zion (ECX) 2:12; 132: Kole Hannant (DB) fft.; 138: Joshua Folsom (DB) d. Drew Rozier (ECX) 9-5; 145: Mathias Franz (DB) p. Aidan Buck (ECX) 0:28; 152: Zane Canada (DB) p. Julian Dailey (ECX) 1:12; 160: Mason Perkins (DB) fft.; 170: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DB) fft.; 182: Elliott Bell (ECX) p. Garrett Perkins (DB) 3:56; 195: Garrick Schwartz (DB) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Nathan Hatch (DB) fft.

Pool A standings: Este Built Underground 7-0, Backyard Boyz Black 6-1, Funky Monkey 5-2, CFWA 3-4, Clay 2-5, Suwannee 2-5, Longhorn 2-5, DeLand Bulldogs 1-6.
Pool B standings: Southside Mafia 7-0, Backyard Boyz White 6-1, Kame Style 5-2, Beebe Trained 4-3, Backyard Boyz Blue 3-4, Dark Knights 2-5, Citrus 1-6, East Coast Xtreme 0-7.

Round 5
Este Built Underground 57, Clay 15
98: Reid Ordower (EBU) fft.; 106: Jacob Bucci (Cl) d. Jack Lorper (EBU) 5-0; 113: Cael Morrow (EBU) tf. KJ Rheume (Cl) 15-0; 120: Turner Glenn (Cl) d. Landon Martin (EBU) 7-0; 126: Brycen Warren (EBU) fft.; 132: Kaleb Freel (EBU) p. Gary Lavaron (Cl) 2:39; 138: Owen Reinsel (EBU) tf. Josh Kumpf (Cl) 15-0; 145: Landon Kearns (EBU) p. Bear Siegel (Cl) 2:52; 152: Jake Maffi (EBU) md. Hayden Mesaroz (Cl) 9-0; 160: Tyson Musgrove (EBU) fft.; 170: Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (EBU) md. Luca Fiannca (Cl) 16-4; 182: Dominic Martin (Cl) p. Max Borton (EBU) 0:33; 195: Ben Lietz (EBU) d. Kedtric Wilbourn (Cl) 4-2; 220: Robert Tyre (Cl) d. Cedric Fairrow (EBU) 3-2; 285: Toby Matzon (EBU) p. Ethan Daniels (Cl) 4:08.

Backyard Boyz Black 65, Suwannee 15
98: Eli Jolicoeur (Suw) d. Carter Furman (Blk) 4-0; 106: Andrew Punzalan (Blk) p. Rylan Milan (Suw) 1:30; 113: Isaac Gibbs (Blk) p. Topher Pearson (Suw) 4:30; 120: Colt Brown (Blk) p. Justin Contreras (Suw) 2:13; 126: David Corret-jer (Blk) md. Brody Boehm (Suw) 10-2; 132: Austin McKinney (Suw) fft.; 138: Aaron Lanster (Blk) md. Marshall White (Suw) 12-0; 145: Ronnie Theilacker (Blk) fft.; 152: Nathan Furman (Blk) d. James Prentice (Suw) 7-2; 160: Austin Howard (Suw) fft.; 170: Brycen Turner (Blk) p. Benjamin Lewis (Suw) 1:12; 182: Kyle Grey (Blk) p. Torynn Johns (Suw) 2:49; 195: Cole Tolley (Blk) fft.; 220: Damian Soto (Blk) p. Christian Harrell (Suw) 4:30; 285: Tyrell Higgins (Blk) fft.

CFWA 46, DeLand Bulldogs 29
98: Colton Bell (CFWA) fft.; 106: Tim McLean (DB) fft.; 113: Evan Martinez (CFWA) p. Gauge Hopton (DB) 2:45; 120: Matthew Velasco (DB) p. Lucas Smith (CFWA) 2:15; 126: JJ Batista (CFWA) md. Phoenix Krauth (DB) 12-1; 132: Kole Hannant (DB) tf. jovan vukajlovic (CFWA) 16-0; 138: Jack De Sena (CFWA) p. Joshua Folsom (DB) 2:03; 145: Dan Ward (CFWA) tf. Mathias Franz (DB) 17-2; 152: Tank Konlin (CFWA) p. Zane Canada (DB) 2:52; 160: Ronin Tracy (CFWA) md. Mason Perkins (DB) 12-4; 170: Ronin Gault (CFWA) d. Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DB) 4-2; 182: Jake Jesse (CFWA) p. Garrett Perkins (DB) 2:22; 195: Double fft.; 220: Garrick Schwartz (DB) p. Tyler Sims (CFWA) 0:57; 285: Nathan Hatch (DB) fft.

Funky Monkey 44, Longhorn 36
98: Nevin Hayes (FM) fft.; 106: Jack Oliver (FM) p. Talyn Fisk (L) 0:45; 113: Hunter Prosen (FM) md. Elijah Hattaway (L) 16-5; 120: eric clary (FM) tf. Isaiah Raymond (L) 16-0; 126: Brock Weaver (L) d. Talon Maple (FM) 7-3; 132: Rey Ortiz (L) p. Justin Brady (FM) 2:46; 138: Yanuel Lopez (FM) p. Jeremiah Gomez (L) 2:21; 145: Cooper Haase (L) d. Gage Wiggins (FM) 9-5; 152: Aiden Hutchins (FM) p. Meison Broche (L) 3:47; 160: Antonio Falotico (L) fft.; 170: Chase Alden (FM) tf. Sampson Tootle (L) 15-0; 182: Mason Alsobrook (L) p. Brody Switzer (FM) 3:12; 195: Zaelyn Fletcher (L) fft.; 220: Cassidy Grubbs (FM) p. Liam Glassmeyer (L) 2:31; 285: Jesse Batten (L) p. Elijah Austin (FM) 3:47.

Southside Mafia 73, Backyard Boyz White 0
98: Tristan Horn (SM) md. Chris Moore (Whi) 9-0; 106: Roberto Rodriguez (SM) d. Jonathan Espinosa (Whi) 7-2; 113: Gabriel Tellez (SM) p. Marco Luciano (Whi) 2:20; 120: Tamarion Kendrick (SM) d. Landon Bates (Whi) SV-1 2-0; 126: Blaine Taranto (SM) p. Anthony Odell (Whi) 3:23; 132: Anderson Heap (SM) p. Malikai Badillo (Whi) 2:53; 138: Sean Michael Gonzalez (SM) tf. Alejandro Rodriguez (Whi) 19-2; 145: Gianni Maldonado (SM) tf. Trenton Hogan (Whi) 15-0; 152: Tyson Mills (SM) d. Myles Sadeek (Whi) 6-0; 160: George Duncan (SM) fft.; 170: Tito Solorzano (SM) tf. Calogero Mazzrillo (Whi) 18-2; 182: Jordan Mills (SM) p. Jeremiah Derosier (Whi) 0:50; 195: Christopher Aud (SM) d. Brock Barr (Whi) SV-1 9-5; 220: Nelson Toro (SM) p. Landon Walters (Whi) 3:44; 285: Adrian Sans (SM) p. Leonard Christian (Whi) 2:37.

Kame Style 60, East Coast Xtreme 21
98: Bradley Patterson (KS) fft.; 106: Isaac Santos (ECX) d. Jackson Hornback (KS) 8-7; 113: Charlie De Sana (ECX) p. Bryan Davis JR (KS) 3:43; 120: Landon Higginbotham (KS) d. Brandon Higgins (ECX) 3-2; 126: Zion Zion (ECX) fft.; 132: Dylan Johns (KS) p. James Boyd (ECX) 3:00; 138: Logan Moore (KS) md. Drew Rozier (ECX) 9-0; 145: Luke Boree (KS) tf. Aidan Buck (ECX) 17-2; 152: Jake Brubaker (KS) p. Julian Dailey (ECX) 2:01; 160: Ricky Herman (ECX) fft.; 170: Carmichael Gonzalez (KS) fft.; 182: Ethan Larsen (KS) p. Elliott Bell (ECX) 2:51; 195: Tucker Cody (KS) fft.; 220: Dustin Edenfield (KS) fft.; 285: Anthony Yancey (KS) fft.

Beebe Trained 56, Citrus 24
98: Reid Yakes (BT) p. Aiden Reed (Cit) 0:49; 106: Kellen Messina (Cit) p. Rudy Messner (BT) 3:47; 113: Hernand Pinto (BT) p. Kayden Groves (Cit) 0:57; 120: Colin Bradshaw (BT) p. Blaine Reed (Cit) 1:08; 126: Daniel Busch (BT) d. Gabriel Waller (Cit) 5-1; 132: Luke Francis (BT) p. Charles Smith (Cit) 3:38; 138: Rj Noble (BT) md. Nathan Gaskins (Cit) 11-1; 145: Yousef Zaitouni (BT) p. Jack Kumprey (Cit) 1:50; 152: Mikey Farrelly (BT) md. Joseph Simpson (Cit) 13-3; 160: Peyton Godfrey (Cit) p. Izaiah Zaitouni (BT) 1:30; 170: Nicholas Sheets (BT) d. Aaron Reynolds (Cit) 7-1; 182: Jakob Francis (BT) p. Jayden Jobe (Cit) 2:55; 195: Baxter Hoffman (BT) p. Joseph Darnell (Cit) 1:10; 220: Timothy Gray (Cit) p. Preston Babb (BT) 0:32; 285: Timothy Gray (Cit) p. John Arellano (BT) 1:54.

Backyard Boyz Blue 54, Dark Knights 26
98: Mason O`Dell (Blue) p. Connor Barnes (DK) 1:13; 106: Charles Smiarowski (Blue) p. Angel Rodriguez (DK) 3:00; 113: Luke Williams (Blue) p. Ion Hortinela (DK) 2:19; 120: Kailani Barrientos (DK) d. Brandon Coleman (Blue) SV-1 8-6; 126: Champion Hall (Blue) p. Sebastian Bonachen (DK) 3:00; 132: Keon Barrientos (DK) tf. Cash Ciliento (Blue) 16-1; 138: Jackson Hemphill (DK) d. Jagger Pentney (Blue) SV-1 5-3; 145: August Zoratti (Blue) p. Preston Lewis (DK) 2:55; 152: Elijah Shevchook (DK) p. Joseph Richardson (Blue) 3:56; 160: Lucas Moore (DK) p. Jaden James (Blue) 1:05; 170: Bryant Taylor (DK) d. Ian Wolski (Blue) 4-2; 182: John Williams III (Blue) p. josh smith (DK) 0:52; 195: Jordan Banner (Blue) fft.; 220: Logan Mccalister (Blue) p. JT Sanders (DK) 0:43; 285: Shantavous White (Blue) fft.

Round 6
Este Built Underground 60, Suwannee 6
98: Eli Jolicoeur (Suw) d. Reid Ordower (EBU) 6-0; 106: Jack Lorper (EBU) p. Rylan Milan (Suw) 0:14; 113: Cael Morrow (EBU) d. Topher Pearson (Suw) 3-0; 120: Landon Martin (EBU) d. Justin Contreras (Suw) 3-1; 126: Brody Boehm (Suw) d. Brycen Warren (EBU) 5-2; 132: Kaleb Freel (EBU) d. Austin McKinney (Suw) 4-0; 138: Owen Reinsel (EBU) p. Marshall White (Suw) 2:10; 145: Landon Kearns (EBU) fft.; 152: Jake Maffi (EBU) d. James Prentice (Suw) 8-2; 160: Double fft.; 170: Max Borton (EBU) p. Benjamin Lewis (Suw) 2:51; 182: Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (EBU) p. Torynn Johns (Suw) 1:59; 195: Ben Lietz (EBU) fft.; 220: Cedric Fairrow (EBU) p. Christian Harrell (Suw) 2:14; 285: Toby Matzon (EBU) fft.

Backyard Boyz Black 42, Funky Monkey 27
98: Nevin Hayes (FM) p. Carter Furman (Blk) 3:29; 106: Andrew Punzalan (Blk) d. Jack Oliver (FM) 6-3; 113: Isaac Gibbs (Blk) p. Hunter Prosen (FM) 1:05; 120: eric clary (FM) d. Colt Brown (Blk) 5-4; 126: David Corret-jer (Blk) p. Talon Maple (FM) 4:09; 132: Justin Brady (FM) fft.; 138: Aaron Lanster (Blk) p. Yanuel Lopez (FM) 1:52; 145: Gage Wiggins (FM) d. Ronnie Theilacker (Blk) 8-7; 152: Nathan Furman (Blk) p. Aiden Hutchins (FM) 1:29; 160: Ashton Liddington (FM) fft.; 170: Brycen Turner (Blk) p. Chase Alden (FM) 4:22; 182: Kyle Grey (Blk) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Cassidy Grubbs (FM) d. Damian Soto (Blk) SV-1 10-8; 285: Damian Soto (Blk) d. Elijah Austin (FM) 6-5.

DeLand Bulldogs 44, Clay 19
98: Double fft.; 106: Jacob Bucci (Cl) md. Tim McLean (DB) 10-2; 113: Gauge Hopton (DB) d. KJ Rheume (Cl) 6-0; 120: Matthew Velasco (DB) tf. Turner Glenn (Cl) 15-0; 126: Kole Hannant (DB) p. Gary Lavaron (Cl) 2:28; 132: Phoenix Krauth (DB) fft.; 138: Josh Kumpf (Cl) p. Joshua Folsom (DB) 2:02; 145: Mathias Franz (DB) p. Bear Siegel (Cl) 1:57; 152: Zane Canada (DB) p. Hayden Mesaroz (Cl) 0:41; 160: Mason Perkins (DB) fft.; 170: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DB) d. Luca Fiannca (Cl) 8-3; 182: Dominic Martin (Cl) p. Garrett Perkins (DB) 2:00; 195: Garrick Schwartz (DB) d. Kedtric Wilbourn (Cl) 9-4; 220: Double fft.; 285: Robert Tyre (Cl) d. Nathan Hatch (DB) 4-2.

Longhorn 48, CFWA 28
98: Colton Bell (CFWA) fft.; 106: Talyn Fisk (L) fft.; 113: Clint Legg (CFWA) d. Elijah Hattaway (L) 11-9; 120: Evan Martinez (CFWA) md. Isaiah Raymond (L) 15-3; 126: Brock Weaver (L) p. JJ Batista (CFWA) 0:35; 132: Rey Ortiz (L) p. jovan vukajlovic (CFWA) 0:35; 138: Shawn McCallister (L) d. Jack De Sena (CFWA) 5-4; 145: Cooper Haase (L) p. Dan Ward (CFWA) 0:59; 152: Tank Konlin (CFWA) p. Meison Broche (L) 2:59; 160: Antonio Falotico (L) d. Ronin Tracy (CFWA) 5-0; 170: Ronin Gault (CFWA) p. Sampson Tootle (L) 3:00; 182: Jake Jesse (CFWA) d. Mason Alsobrook (L) 8-3; 195: Zaelyn Fletcher (L) fft.; 220: Liam Glassmeyer (L) p. Tyler Sims (CFWA) 2:39; 285: Jesse Batten (L) fft.

Southside Mafia 85, East Coast Xtreme 0
98: Tristan Horn (SM) fft.; 106: Roberto Rodriguez (SM) md. Isaac Santos (ECX) 14-1; 113: Gabriel Tellez (SM) d. Charlie De Sana (ECX) 8-2; 120: Tamarion Kendrick (SM) p. Brandon Higgins (ECX) 0:57; 126: Blaine Taranto (SM) p. Zion Zion (ECX) 0:54; 132: Anderson Heap (SM) p. James Boyd (ECX) 2:45; 138: Sean Michael Gonzalez (SM) p. Drew Rozier (ECX) 0:50; 145: Gianni Maldonado (SM) p. Aidan Buck (ECX) 1:10; 152: Tyson Mills (SM) p. Julian Dailey (ECX) 0:18; 160: George Duncan (SM) fft.; 170: Tito Solorzano (SM) fft.; 182: Jordan Mills (SM) p. Elliott Bell (ECX) 2:23; 195: Christopher Aud (SM) fft.; 220: Nelson Toro (SM) fft.; 285: Adrian Sans (SM) fft.

Kame Style 42, Backyard Boyz Blue 31
98: Bradley Patterson (KS) p. Mason O`Dell (Blue) 1:10; 106: Charles Smiarowski (Blue) d. Jackson Hornback (KS) 4-1; 113: Luke Williams (Blue) p. Bryan Davis JR (KS) 0:45; 120: Brandon Coleman (Blue) d. Landon Higginbotham (KS) 7-2; 126: Champion Hall (Blue) fft.; 132: Cash Ciliento (Blue) d. Dylan Johns (KS) 4-2; 138: Logan Moore (KS) p. Jagger Pentney (Blue) 2:54; 145: Luke Boree (KS) p. August Zoratti (Blue) 1:29; 152: Jake Brubaker (KS) md. Joseph Richardson (Blue) 11-0; 160: Jaden James (Blue) fft.; 170: Carmichael Gonzalez (KS) d. Ian Wolski (Blue) 9-5; 182: Ethan Larsen (KS) p. John Williams III (Blue) 2:52; 195: Tucker Cody (KS) p. Jordan Banner (Blue) 0:44; 220: Logan Mccalister (Blue) md. Dustin Edenfield (KS) 11-3; 285: Anthony Yancey (KS) tf. Shantavous White (Blue) 21-6.

Backyard Boyz White 60, Citrus 18
98: Chris Moore (Whi) p. Aiden Reed (Cit) 2:29; 106: Jonathan Espinosa (Whi) d. Kellen Messina (Cit) 5-1; 113: Blaine Reed (Cit) p. Marco Luciano (Whi) 2:11; 120: Landon Bates (Whi) p. Kayden Groves (Cit) 0:35; 126: Anthony Odell (Whi) p. Gabriel Waller (Cit) 2:20; 132: Charles Smith (Cit) p. Malikai Badillo (Whi) 1:56; 138: Alejandro Rodriguez (Whi) d. Jack Kumprey (Cit) SV-1 4-2; 145: Trenton Hogan (Whi) p. Matthew McHugh (Cit) 3:32; 152: Myles Sadeek (Whi) d. Joseph Simpson (Cit) 2-0; 160: Peyton Godfrey (Cit) p. Brandon Lehrman (Whi) 0:34; 170: Calogero Mazzrillo (Whi) d. Aaron Reynolds (Cit) 7-3; 182: Jeremiah Derosier (Whi) p. Jayden Jobe (Cit) 1:56; 195: Brock Barr (Whi) p. Joseph Darnell (Cit) 1:01; 220: Landon Walters (Whi) p. Timothy Gray (Cit) 4:17; 285: Leonard Christian (Whi) fft.

Beebe Trained 58, Dark Knights 19
98: Reid Yakes (BT) p. Connor Barnes (DK) 0:50; 106: Angel Rodriguez (DK) d. Rudy Messner (BT) 9-6; 113: Hernand Pinto (BT) md. Ion Hortinela (DK) 10-2; 120: Colin Bradshaw (BT) p. Kailani Barrientos (DK) 0:41; 126: Sebastian Bonachen (DK) d. Daniel Busch (BT) 9-2; 132: Keon Barrientos (DK) d. Luke Francis (BT) 4-1; 138: Rj Noble (BT) p. Jackson Hemphill (DK) 1:15; 145: Yousef Zaitouni (BT) p. Preston Lewis (DK) 2:41; 152: Mikey Farrelly (BT) p. Elijah Shevchook (DK) 1:45; 160: Lucas Moore (DK) md. Izaiah Zaitouni (BT) 10-0; 170: Nicholas Sheets (BT) p. Bryant Taylor (DK) 1:57; 182: Jakob Francis (BT) p. josh smith (DK) 1:01; 195: Baxter Hoffman (BT) fft.; 220: JT Sanders (DK) p. Preston Babb (BT) 2:05; 285: John Arellano (BT) fft.

Round 7
Este Built Underground 42, Backyard Boyz Black 36
98: Reid Ordower (EBU) p. Carter Furman (Blk) 2:02; 106: Andrew Punzalan (Blk) d. Jack Lorper (EBU) 6-0; 113: Isaac Gibbs (Blk) p. Cael Morrow (EBU) 2:47; 120: Colt Brown (Blk) p. Landon Martin (EBU) 0:49; 126: David Corret-jer (Blk) p. Brycen Warren (EBU) 3:52; 132: Kaleb Freel (EBU) fft.; 138: Owen Reinsel (EBU) p. Aaron Lanster (Blk) 4:00; 145: Landon Kearns (EBU) d. Ronnie Theilacker (Blk) 4-3; 152: Nathan Furman (Blk) p. Jake Maffi (EBU) 2:42; 160: Tyson Musgrove (EBU) fft.; 170: Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (EBU) p. Brycen Turner (Blk) 2:02; 182: Kyle Grey (Blk) d. Max Borton (EBU) 5-2; 195: Cole Tolley (Blk) p. Ben Lietz (EBU) 2:22; 220: Cedric Fairrow (EBU) d. Damian Soto (Blk) 6-2; 285: Toby Matzon (EBU) fft.

CFWA 44, Clay 38
98: Colton Bell (CFWA) fft.; 106: Jacob Bucci (Cl) fft.; 113: Clint Legg (CFWA) p. KJ Rheume (Cl) 3:29; 120: Turner Glenn (Cl) d. Lucas Smith (CFWA) 8-2; 126: JJ Batista (CFWA) fft.; 132: jovan vukajlovic (CFWA) p. Gary Lavaron (Cl) 3:59; 138: Jack De Sena (CFWA) d. Josh Kumpf (Cl) 5-2; 145: Dan Ward (CFWA) tf. Bear Siegel (Cl) 16-1; 152: Tank Konlin (CFWA) p. Hayden Mesaroz (Cl) 3:41; 160: Ronin Tracy (CFWA) fft.; 170: Luca Fiannca (Cl) p. Ronin Gault (CFWA) 0:56; 182: Dominic Martin (Cl) tf. Jake Jesse (CFWA) 16-0; 195: Kedtric Wilbourn (Cl) fft.; 220: Robert Tyre (Cl) p. Tyler Sims (CFWA) 1:47; 285: Ethan Daniels (Cl) fft.

Longhorn 48, DeLand Bulldogs 27
98: Double fft.; 106: Tim McLean (DB) tf. Talyn Fisk (L) 16-1; 113: Elijah Hattaway (L) p. Gauge Hopton (DB) 2:07; 120: Matthew Velasco (DB) p. Isaiah Raymond (L) 2:59; 126: Brock Weaver (L) d. Phoenix Krauth (DB) 4-0; 132: Rey Ortiz (L) d. Kole Hannant (DB) 10-6; 138: Shawn McCallister (L) p. Joshua Folsom (DB) 2:25; 145: Cooper Haase (L) p. Mathias Franz (DB) 1:27; 152: Meison Broche (L) p. Zane Canada (DB) 2:34; 160: Antonio Falotico (L) p. Mason Perkins (DB) 0:57; 170: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DB) p. Sampson Tootle (L) 1:19; 182: Mason Alsobrook (L) p. Garrett Perkins (DB) 4:22; 195: Garrick Schwartz (DB) md. Zaelyn Fletcher (L) 16-6; 220: Liam Glassmeyer (L) fft.; 285: Nathan Hatch (DB) p. Jesse Batten (L) 2:39.

Funky Monkey 40, Suwannee 34
98: Eli Jolicoeur (Suw) d. Nevin Hayes (FM) 6-5; 106: Jack Oliver (FM) p. Rylan Milan (Suw) 0:45; 113: Topher Pearson (Suw) d. Hunter Prosen (FM) 7-1; 120: eric clary (FM) md. Justin Contreras (Suw) 12-1; 126: Brody Boehm (Suw) d. Talon Maple (FM) 2-0; 132: Austin McKinney (Suw) d. Justin Brady (FM) 3-2; 138: Marshall White (Suw) md. Yanuel Lopez (FM) 9-0; 145: Gage Wiggins (FM) fft.; 152: James Prentice (Suw) p. Aiden Hutchins (FM) 0:31; 160: Austin Howard (Suw) fft.; 170: Chase Alden (FM) p. Benjamin Lewis (Suw) 2:15; 182: Torynn Johns (Suw) fft.; 195: Brody Switzer (FM) fft.; 220: Cassidy Grubbs (FM) p. Christian Harrell (Suw) 2:07; 285: Elijah Austin (FM) fft.

Southside Mafia 59, Kame Style 10
98: Bradley Patterson (KS) p. Tristan Horn (SM) 1:04; 106: Roberto Rodriguez (SM) d. Jackson Hornback (KS) 7-0; 113: Gabriel Tellez (SM) p. Bryan Davis JR (KS) 0:23; 120: Tamarion Kendrick (SM) tf. Landon Higginbotham (KS) 20-5; 126: Blaine Taranto (SM) fft.; 132: Anderson Heap (SM) tf. Dylan Johns (KS) 17-1; 138: Sean Michael Gonzalez (SM) d. Logan Moore (KS) 12-5; 145: Gianni Maldonado (SM) d. Luke Boree (KS) 3-1; 152: Tyson Mills (SM) p. Jake Brubaker (KS) 1:29; 160: George Duncan (SM) fft.; 170: Tito Solorzano (SM) md. Carmichael Gonzalez (KS) 16-6; 182: Jordan Mills (SM) d. Ethan Larsen (KS) SV-1 9-7; 195: Tucker Cody (KS) md. Christopher Aud (SM) 11-0; 220: Nelson Toro (SM) p. Dustin Edenfield (KS) 1:08; 285: Adrian Sans (SM) d. Anthony Yancey (KS) 1-0.

Backyard Boyz White 44, Beebe Trained 31
98: Reid Yakes (BT) p. Chris Moore (Whi) 2:12; 106: Jonathan Espinosa (Whi) tf. Rudy Messner (BT) 16-0; 113: Marco Luciano (Whi) d. Hernand Pinto (BT) 4-2; 120: Colin Bradshaw (BT) p. Landon Bates (Whi) 0:51; 126: Anthony Odell (Whi) p. Daniel Busch (BT) 2:33; 132: Malikai Badillo (Whi) d. Luke Francis (BT) SV-1 6-4; 138: Rj Noble (BT) p. Alejandro Rodriguez (Whi) 2:33; 145: Trenton Hogan (Whi) p. Yousef Zaitouni (BT) 1:18; 152: Myles Sadeek (Whi) d. Mikey Farrelly (BT) 8-7; 160: Brandon Lehrman (Whi) p. Izaiah Zaitouni (BT) 2:23; 170: Nicholas Sheets (BT) d. Calogero Mazzrillo (Whi) 2-0; 182: Jakob Francis (BT) md. Jeremiah Derosier (Whi) 14-3; 195: Baxter Hoffman (BT) p. Brock Barr (Whi) 3:54; 220: Landon Walters (Whi) p. Preston Babb (BT) 0:19; 285: Leonard Christian (Whi) p. John Arellano (BT) 1:00.

Dark Knights 42, Citrus 24
98: Connor Barnes (DK) p. Aiden Reed (Cit) 1:24; 106: Kellen Messina (Cit) p. Angel Rodriguez (DK) 3:38; 113: Ion Hortinela (DK) p. Kayden Groves (Cit) 1:30; 120: Kailani Barrientos (DK) d. Blaine Reed (Cit) SV-1 10-6; 126: Sebastian Bonachen (DK) d. Gabriel Waller (Cit) 2-1; 132: Keon Barrientos (DK) p. Charles Smith (Cit) 3:20; 138: Jackson Hemphill (DK) d. Nathan Gaskins (Cit) 9-6; 145: Preston Lewis (DK) d. Jack Kumprey (Cit) 7-3; 152: Elijah Shevchook (DK) d. Joseph Simpson (Cit) 2-0; 160: Lucas Moore (DK) p. Peyton Godfrey (Cit) 2:15; 170: Bryant Taylor (DK) d. Aaron Reynolds (Cit) 9-3; 182: Jayden Jobe (Cit) p. josh smith (DK) 1:02; 195: Joseph Darnell (Cit) fft.; 220: Timothy Gray (Cit) p. JT Sanders (DK) 0:20; 285: Double fft.

Backyard Boyz Blue 42, East Coast Xtreme 30
98: Double fft.; 106: Charles Smiarowski (Blue) d. Isaac Santos (ECX) SV-1 6-4; 113: Charlie De Sana (ECX) fft.; 120: Brandon Higgins (ECX) tf. Brandon Coleman (Blue) 17-2; 126: Champion Hall (Blue) p. Zion Zion (ECX) 0:33; 132: Cash Ciliento (Blue) p. James Boyd (ECX) 2:02; 138: Drew Rozier (ECX) p. Jagger Pentney (Blue) 2:09; 145: August Zoratti (Blue) p. Aidan Buck (ECX) 0:39; 152: Julian Dailey (ECX) md. Joseph Richardson (Blue) 13-2; 160: Ricky Herman (ECX) d. Jaden James (Blue) 9-3; 170: Ryder Wilder (ECX) p. Ian Wolski (Blue) 0:48; 182: John Williams III (Blue) d. Elliott Bell (ECX) 3-0; 195: Jordan Banner (Blue) fft.; 220: Logan Mccalister (Blue) fft.; 285: Shantavous White (Blue) fft.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
Georgia is in off-season mode! We have started #TheSeason there as well. See the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s