Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#Super32EE (FLA): Full Men’s Local Results

Full local results from the Florida Super 32 Early Entry, men’s division.

106
Liam Davis (CFWA/LHP) — Rd of 32: MD Kellen Mesina (Golden Bears), 16-2; Rd of 16: MD Matthew Newman (Orange Park), 12-2; Quarters: MD Malachi Ortiz (unattached), 11-1; Semis: DEC Jovani Solis (Gladiator), 6-4; Championship: DEC Bradley Patterson (Camden), 8-4.
Jackson Hornback (Middleburg) — Rd of 64: DEC Landon Quiroga (Sunshine RTC), 3-2; Rd of 32: MD Ernie Covert (Vipers), 12-0; Rd of 16: L-DEC Solis, 8-1; Consi rd 4: DEC Matteo Gonzalez (Golden Bears), 4-2; Consi rd 5: MD Jasper Croom (Florida High), 11-2. Consi rd 6: MD Alexander Schnobrick (Olympic Heights), 8-0; Consi quarters: L-FALL Cameron Gibson (Wellington), :22.
Connor Brown (unattached) — Rd of 64: DEC Colton Bell (CFWA/LHP), 8-3; Rd of 32: FALL Ashton Swanson (Vipers), 2:22; Rd of 16: L-DEC Gibson, 6-1; Consi rd 4: DEC Ben Norris (Barracuda), 5-2; Consi rd 5: MD Zachary Berry (Palm Harbor), 9-1; Consi rd 6: L-DEC M. Ortiz, 7-2.
Matthew Newman (Orange Park) — Rd of 32: DEC Timothy McLean (Legend Athletics), 5-0; Rd of 16: L-MD Davis, 12-2; Consi rd 4: DEC Landon Quiroga (Sunshine RTC), 6-2; Consi rd 5: L-DEC Solomon Peterson (Heritage), 4-3.
Jasper Croom (Florida High) — Rd of 64: MD Alzider Ortiz (Strawberry Crest), 13-0; Rd of 32: FALL Victoria Ceballos (Patriots), 1:23; Rd of 16: L-DEC David de Armas (Doral Academy), 10-5; Consi rd 4: FALL Tyler Gray (Wellington), 2:25; Consi rd 5: L-MD Hornback, 11-2.
Timothy McLean (Legend Athletics) — Rd of 64: FALL Tyler Creekmore (A’dale), 1:26; Rd of 32: L-DEC Newman, 5-0; Consi rd 2: DEC Kael Seneca (Greenwave Grapplers), 11-4; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Mesina, 1-0.
Joe Tucker (Goon Squad) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Solis, :57; Consi rd 2: FALL Christian Young (Pt St Lucie), 1:44; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Gabriele Tedesco (Lake Gibson), 8-6, SV.
Eli Jolicoeur (Suwannee) — Rd of 64: DEC Jamon Stromwall (FCA Empowered), 7-0; Rd of 32: L-DEC de Armas, 7-3, SV; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Norris, 4-0.
Victoria Ceballos (Patriots) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Croom, 1:23; Consi Rd 3: L-TF Norris (Barracuda), 15-0.
Jamon Stromwall (FCA Empowered) — Rd of 64: L-DEC Jolicoeur, 7-0; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Vincenzo Lee (Spring Hill), 2-0, SV.
Ike Vosburgh (Well Trained) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Matthew Ireland (AAWA), 1:02; Consi rd 2: L-MD A. Ortiz, 9-0.

113
Jacob Bucci (Tm Clay) — Rd of 64: FALL Justin Robinson (Black Hive), 1:49; Rd of 32: DEC Leonardo Sanchez (Coastline), 8-2; Rd of 16: DEC Jack Oliver (Well Trained), 6-1; Quarters: L-FALL Tyler Washburn (Palmetto Ridge), 2:20; Consi rd 6: L-DEC Robert Albert (Cape Heat), 2-1.
Bryan Davis (Bronco Elite) — Rd of 64: DEC Drake Alban (Orange City), 8-7; Rd of 32: DEC Xavier Serna (Miami Palmetto), 8-4; Rd of 16: L-DEC Adaias Ortiz (CFWA/LHP), 5-0; Consi rd 4: DEC Dylan Fernandez (Somerset), 5-2; Consi rd 5: L-DEC Hernando Pinto (D1), 6-0.
Angel Rodriguez (Dark Knights) — Rd of 64: DEC Carter Furman (Sunshine RTC), 4-0; Rd of 32: L-FALL Charlie De Sena (CFWA/LHP), 1:48; Consi rd 2: DEC Drake Alban (Orange City), 6-1; Consi rd 3: DEC Javin Cephus (Severepain), 6-4; Consi rd 4: FFT over Corbin Fjalstad (Treasure Coast); Consi rd 5: L-DEC Hunter Prosen (Camden), 2-0.
David Drake (Coastline) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Aiden Baker (Heritage), 4:33; Consi rd 2: FALL Varley, 1:33; Consi rd 3: DEC Leonardo Sanchez (Coastline), 11-5; Consi rd 4: L-MD Maddox Williams (Pt Charlotte), 11-2.
Vaniel Caceres (Goon Squad) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Washburn, 1:32; Consi rd 2: DEC Clay Henderson (Land O’Lakes), 7-0; Consi rd 3: MD Tyler Parton (Hudson), 14-0; Consi rd 4: L-DEC Gian Ortiz (Barracuda), 6-0.
Jack Oliver (Well Trained) — Rd of 32: DEC Nathan Varley (Sarasota), 4-2; Rd of 16: L-DEC Bucci, 6-1; Consi rd 4: L-DEC Prosen, 7-0.
Aiden Vick (Alpha) — Rd of 64: DEC Talon Fisk (Attack), 4-2; Rd of 32: L-FALL Pinto, 2:30; Consi rd 2: MD Nolan West (Satellite), 10-1; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Erick Vargas (Lakeland), 6-0.
Leonardo Sanchez (Coastline) — Rd of 32: L-DEC Bucci, 8-2; Consi rd 2: DEC Jordan Hampton (unattached), 6-2; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Drake, 11-5.
Seth Mleczynski (Black Hive) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Gabriel Tellez (SW Miami), 1:12; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Fernandez, 2-0.
Justin Robinson (Black Hive) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Bucci, 1:49; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Connor Harris (PAL Tropics), 2:21.
Drake Alban (Orange City) –Rd of 64: L-DEC Davis, 8-7; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Rodriguez, 6-1.
Jordan Hampton (unattached) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Albert, 1:22; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Sanchez, 6-2

120
Kaden Golder (Ormond Beach) — Rd of 64: FALL Ajax Sgro (Middleburg), 1:19; Rd of 32: L-DEC Brandon Higgins (Camden), 12-8; Consi rd 2: DEC Wyatt Sanford (Camden), 2-0; Consi rd 3: DEC Luke Arthur (Manatee), 9-5; Consi rd 4: DEC Zach Shapiro (Park Vista), 11-7; Consi rd 5: L-MD Ryan Cominsky (SW Miami), 12-2.
Jay Brown (Liberty County) — Rd of 64: TF Giulian Mestre (TOWC), 20-4; Rd of 32: L-MD Luis Acevedo (Gladiator), 11-2; Consi rd 2: MD Landon Monser (Hudson), 13-0; Consi rd 3: TF Riley Taylor (Vipers), 16-0; Consi rd 4: DEC Brandon Higgins (Camden), 2-0; Consi rd 5: L-DEC Gabriel Herrero (Cypress Bay), 7-4.
Phoenix Krauth (Bulldog) — Rd of 64: MD Obby Encarnacion (Gladiator), 8-0; Rd of 32: L-DEC Colt Brown (Lk Gibson), 8-4; Consi rd 2: DEC Justin Contreras (Suwannee), 3-2; Consi rd 3: DEC Mason Fox (CLWC), 3-1, SV; Consi rd 4: L-MD Ryan Cominsky (SW Miami), 11-0.
Zak Vosburgh (Well Trained) — Rd of 64: DEC Arthur, 8-5; Rd of 32: L-FALL Samuel Marvel (Wellington), 1:24; Consi rd 2: FALL Cameron Dillon (Leesburg), 2:27; Consi rd 3: DEC Sgro, 7-2; Consi rd 4: L-FALL Patrick Jones (Wellington), :27.
Grady Woodard (Bronco Elite) — Rd of 64: FALL Fox, 1:43; Rd of 32: FALL Chase Utley (PWC), 1:46; Rd of 16: L-MD Daniel Aranda (CFWA/LHP), 12-4; Consi rd 4: L-DEC Luke Williams (Brandon), 4-3.
Aydan Ruano (FCA Empowered) — Rd of 64: FALL Jeremiah Smith (Strawberry Crest), 4:43; Rd of 32: L-FALL Xavier Albo (Tampa Bay Tigers), 1:59; Consi rd 2: FALL Ion Hortinela (Dark Knights), 1:44; Consi rd 3: L-FALL L. Williams, :51.
Ajax Sgro (Middleburg) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Golder, 1:19; Consi rd 1: DEC Andres Anastasi (Lakewood Ranch), 2-1; Consi rd 2: DEC James Zena (Alpha), 4-3. Consi rd 3: L-DEC Vosburgh, 7-2.
Paul Milea (Ponte Vedra) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Dillon Smith (SW Miami), 1:39; Consi rd 1: DEC Tristan Martinez (Jacksonville), 7-2; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Joshua Whitter (unattached), 5-1.
Landon Higginbotham (West Nassau) — Rd of 64: FALL Kyle Kerns (Deltona), 1:05; Rd of 32: L-FALL Herrero, 3:32; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Fox, 2-1.
Sam Tolomeo (Chiles) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Brown, 4:43; Consi rd 1: DEC Encarnacion, 4-3; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Gavin Pozzie (Lakewood Ranch), 4-1.
Justin Contreras (Suwannee) — Rd of 64: L-MD Aranda, 13-2; Consi rd 1: ID Dawson Finucan (Barron Collier); Consi rd 2: L-DEC Krauth, 3-2.
Chase Utley (PWC) — Rd of 64: FALL Anthony Biancarosa (Newsome), 1:56; Rd of 32: L-FALL Woodard, 1:46; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Gavin Howe (Melbourne), 4-2.
Ion Hortinela (Dark Knights) — Rd of 64: L-MD Cominsky, 12-0; Consi rd 1: DEC Gustavo Ferreira (Heritage), 3-0; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Ruano, 1:44.
Tristan Martinez (Jacksonville) — Rd of 64: L-FALL L. Williams, 1:59; Consi rd 1: L-DEC Milea, 7-2.
CJ Helveston (Well Trained) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Martinez, 1:57; Consi rd 1: L-DEC Dillon, 6-5.
Kyle Kerns (Deltona) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Landon Higginbotham (West Nassau), 1:05; Consi rd 1: L-FALL Howe, 1:18.
James Zena (Alpha) — Rd of 32: L-MD Nathaniel Williams (Gladiator), 14-1; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Sgro, 4-3.
Jackson Holcomb (West Nassau) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Shapiro, 2:49; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Paul Benedicto (Miami Beach), 2:37.

126
Jonathon Bruner (unattached) — Rd of 32: DEC Adriel Pina (Cowboys), 4-0; Rd of 16: DEC Jeson Carbajal (Manatee), 4-0; Quarters: L-DEC Alejandro Rodriguez (Miami Beach), 2-0; Consi rd 6: DEC Michael Palermo (Cardinal Gibbons), 5-2; Consi quarters: L-DEC Luis Arboleda (Gladiator), 6-4, SV.
Noah Guthrie (PWC) — Rd of 64: MD Jonny Sopher (Treasure Coast), 11-3; Rd of 32: L-DEC Landon Bates (D1), 5-3, SV; Consi rd 2: FALL Jake Broome (Newsome), 1:43; Consi rd 3: DEC Brady Glavin (Tm Clay), 4-0; Consi rd 4: FALL Christian Lewis (FCA Empowered), 2:39; Consi rd 5: L-DEC Palermo, 3-1.
Grady Bryant (Bulldog) — Rd of 64: FALL Wyatt Crouser (NBWA), 2:53; Rd of 32: MD Nicholas DeBoer (Heritage), 18-4; Rd of 16: L-MD Jayden Bowles (Tampa Bay Tigers), 11-0; Consi rd 4: L-FALL Palermo (Cardinal Gibbons), :48.
Nikolas Blake (Alpha) — Rd of 64: MD Ricky Corbett (Spring Hill), 14-4; Rd of 32: FALL Austin Riis (Deltona), :40; Rd of 16: L-DEC Matthew Velasco (Somerset), 5-0; Consi rd 4: L-FALL Wyatt Loynd (Lakewood Ranch), 1:33.
Christian Lewis (FCA Empowered) — Rd of 32: FALL Jaden Weisgal (Brandon), 2:32; Rd of 16: L-FALL Joshua Aviles (Gladiator), 2:24; Consi rd 4: L-FALL Guthrie, 2:39.
Dathan Butt (PWC) — Rd of 64: DEC Finn Buchanan (Buchholz), 11-5; Rd of 32: L-TF Blaine Taranto (Venice), 16-1; Consi rd 2: MD Michael Fries (Legend Athletics), 14-2; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Corbett, 8-4.
Brady Glavin (Tm Clay) — Rd of 32: L-DEC Gaetano Tedesco (Lk Gibson), 4-0; Consi rd 2: FALL Cristian Rodriguez (Tohopekaliga), 2:00; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Guthrie, 4-0.
Brent Ryals (FCA Empowered) — Rd of 64: L-DEC James Kosza (Wellington), 6-0; Consi rd 2: FALL Aidan Cooper (Leesburg), 1:52; Consi rd 3: L-FALL Weisgal, :20.
Jackson Fredrickson (Longwood) — Rd of 32: L-DEC Carbajal, 2-1; Consi rd 2: FALL Crouser, 2:29; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Pina, 7-3.
Hunter Brown (Liberty County) — Rd of 64: FALL Wesley Parker (Cardinal Gibbons), 1:06; Rd of 32: L-DEC Isfandie Sharipov (Attack), 6-0; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Corbett, 1:47.
Finn Buchanan (Buchholz) — Rd of 64: L-DEC Butt, 11-5; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Palermo, 1:00.
Sebastian Olivencia-Grafals (Fearless) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Pina, 1:43; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Loynd, :37.
Austin Riis (Deltona) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Blake, :40; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Parker, 6-3.
Michael Fries (Legend Athletics) — Rd of 64: L-TF Palermo, 19-2; Consi rd 2: L-MD Butt, 14-2.

132
CJ Liddie (Buchholz) — Rd of 64: FALL Luis-David Viveros (SW Miami), 1:03; Rd of 32: FALL Evan Pena (Wellington), 2:32; Rd of 16: DEC Garrett Marschka (Chiles), 7-2; Quarters: L-DEC Roman Maldonado (Heritage), 4-0; Consi rd 6: DEC TJ Rodier (Hernando), 5-0; Consi qtrs: L-DEC Draven McCall (Tampa Bay Tigers), 3-0.
Dario Duany (CFWA/LHP) — Rd of 64: DEC Matthew Archambault (Olympic Heights), 7-0; Rd of 32: L-MD Rodier (Hernando), 8-0; Consi rd 2: DEC Josue Batista (CFWA/LHP), 4-0; Consi rd 3: MD Viveros (SW Miami), 10-2; Consi rd 4: DEC Declan Finucan (Barron Collier), 8-7; Consi rd 5: DEC Jed Brown (Buchholz), 4-2; Consi rd 6: L-DEC Mason Basile (Tampa Bay Tigers), 9-5.
Jed Brown (Buchholz) — Rd of 64: MD Russell Crum (Wellington), 10-2; Rd of 32: L-FALL Ryan Phillips (Westside), 2:00; Consi rd 2: FALL Elias Twigg (Black Hive), 1:54; Consi rd 3: DEC Titus Herron (Palm Harbor), 1-0; Consi rd 4: FALL Benjanin Wolgamuth (Alpha), 2:30; Consi rd 5: L-DEC Duany, 4-2.
Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Phillips, :26; Consi rd 1: MD Crum, 9-0; Consi rd 2: DEC Talon Maple (ZCA), 3-2, SV; Consi rd 3: MD Kevin Kerns (Deltona), 10-2; Consi rd 4: L-DEC Colt Schrader (Eastside), 4-2.
Cole O’Brien (Black Hive) — Rd of 64: L-DEC Ethan Dinottia (Greenwave Grapplers), 7-4; Consi rd 1: MD Keanu Martin (Sunshine RTC), 9-1; Consi rd 2: DEC Hector Cruz (Doral Academy), 6-3; Consi rd 3: FALL Kellen Chapman (Bulldog), 2:30; Consi rd 4: L-DEC Jonathan Hudson (Cardinal Gibbons), 1-0.
Benjamin Wolgamuth (Alpha) — Rd of 64: DEC Bricyn Kennedy (Wakulla), 4-2; Rd of 32: FALL Brendon Turcios (Lk Gibson), 2:48; Rd of 16: L-TF Zeno Moore (CFWA/LHP), 19-3; Consi rd 4: L-FALL Brown, 2:30.
Garrett Marschka (Chiles) — Rd of 32: MD Malik Badillo (Golden Bears), 9-0; Rd of 16: L-DEC Liddie, 7-2; Consi rd 4: L-DEC Jaime Rodriguez (Explorer), 5-4.
Kevin Kerns (Deltona) — Rd of 64: DEC Herron, 7-5; Rd of 32: L-DEC Charlie Armstrong (Barracuda), 7-0; Consi rd 2: FALL Jacob Horovitz (Mitchell Mustangs), 1:42; Consi rd 3: L-MD Leduc, 10-2.
Kellen Chapman (Bulldog) — Rd of 64: L-TF Schrader, 16-0; Consi rd 1: FALL David Hansen (Buchholz), 2:39; Consi rd 2: FALL Turcios, 1:38; Consi rd 3: L-FALL O’Brien, 2:30.
Christian Bonill (Longwood) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Moore, 1:10; Consi rd 1: FALL Brendan Schafer (Newsome), 2:19; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Ethan Dinottia (Greenwave Grapplers), 4-0.
Bricyn Kennedy (Wakulla) — Rd of 64: L-DEC Wolgamuth, 4-2; Consi rd 1: FALL Haziel Armendarise (Fearless), 1:51; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Nathan Barrett (Tohopekaliga), 6-0.
Elias Twigg (Black Hive) — Rd of 64: L-MD Maple, 13-0; Consi rd 1: DEC Blayden Tharpe (West Nassau), 8-6, SV; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Brown, 1:54.
Josue Batista (CFWA/LHP) — Rd of 64: L-DEC Badillo, 5-2; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Duany, 4-0.
Haziel Armendarise (Fearless) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Turcios, 1:37; Consi rd 1: L-FALL Kennedy, 1:51.
Blayden Tharpe (West Nassau) — Rd of 64: L-MD Maldonado, 14-3; Consi rd 1: L-DEC Twigg, 8-6, SV.
David Hansen (Buchholz) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Barrett, :54; Consi rd 1: L-FALL Chapman, 2:39.

138
Tamarion Kendrick (Fearless) — Rd of 64: DEC Ronnie Theilacker (Palm Bay), 6-2; Rd of 32: DEC Mario Trigazis (Wellington), 2-1; Rd of 16: L-DEC Brinalli Brown (PSL), 3-1; Consi rd 4: DEC Husam Mustafa (Winter Haven), 6-2; Consi rd 5: DEC Brody Boehm (Suwannee), 3-0; Consi rd 6: DEC Jack De Sena (CFWA/LHP), 2-1, TB-1; Consi quarters: DEC Theilacker, 3-2; Consi semis: L-DEC Brown, 9-2.
Brody Boehm (Suwannee) — Rd of 64: FALL Leandre Campbell (Lk Gibson), 1:21; Rd of 32: FALL Adrian Mayari (Miami Palmetto), 1:34; Rd of 16: L-DEC Luis Bazan (CFWA/LHP), 4-2, SV; Consi rd 4: MD Luke Francis (Beebe Trained), 8-0; Consi rd 5: L-DEC Kendrick, 3-0.
Jacob Johnston (Chiles) — Rd of 32: L-TF Aaron Lanster (Miami Beach), 15-0; Consi rd 2: FALL Elijah Stillgess (unattached), 3:00; Consi rd 3: DEC Campbell, 8-3; Consi rd 4: L-MD Mikel Pierce-Walker (Barracuda), 15-7.
Marshall White (Suwannee) — Rd of 64: MD Jackson Hemphill (Dark Knights), 9-0; Rd of 32: L-DEC Anderson Heap (Attack), 8-1; Consi rd 2: DEC Brody Hall (Manatee), 6-1; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Mustafa, 3-1, SV.
Conner Wright (Creekside Knights) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Aaron Lanster (Miami Beach), 3:48; Consi rd 2: FALL Croccifi Mazzrillo (Golden Bears), 1:45; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Mayari, 5-4.
Deven Bradshaw (Coastline) — Rd of 64: L-DEC Tyler Roper (unattached), 6-0; Consi rd 2: FFT over Dost Bakhtiyorov (Key West); Consi rd 3: L-FALL Jacob Edwards (Caveman), 2:19.
Caleb Pope (Dark Knights) — Rd of 64: DEC Peyton Senez (Bulldog), 4-2; Rd of 32: L-FALL Elvis Solis (Gladiator), 1:40; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Gabriel Ferreira (Heritage), 2:24.
Maeson Otwell (PWC) — Rd of 64: MD Anthony Fernandez (SW Miami), 10-0; Rd of 32: L-FALL Shawn McCallister (White House), 2:28 Consi rd 2: L-DEC Francis, 6-2.
Kyle Yasses (Deltona) — Rd of 64: L-TF Gavin Daniels (Camden), 16-0; Consi rd 1: DEC Travis Bates (Manatee), 6-0; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Judge Deyoung (Sunshine RTC), 7-0.
Elijah Stillgess (unattached) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Bazan, 1:28; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Johnstone, 3:00.
Peyton Senez (Bulldog) — Rd of 64: L-DEC Pope, 4-2; Consi rd 1: L-DEC Hall, 4-0.
Laine Slayton (Buchholz) — Rd of 64: L-MD James Gadson (Hernando), 11-1; Consi rd 1: L-DEC Joshua Alter (Westside), 3-2.
Jackson Hemphill (Dark Knights) — Rd of 64: L-MD Marshall White (Suwannee), 9-0; Consi rd 1: L-MD Gabriel Ferreira (Heritage), 8-0.

145
Preston Pena (Bartram Trail) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Lester Martinez (SW Miami); Consi rd 2: FALL Arthur Vanderpool (unattached), 1:22; Consi rd 3: FALL Justin Tran (Key West), :59; Consi rd 4: FALL Elijah Kinsora (Pt St Lucie), 1:35; Consi rd 5: DEC Jake Sanuels (Manatee), 6-4, SV; Consi rd 6: FFT over Steven Banfield (Well Trained); Consi quarters: L-FALL Kalias Nazario (Golden Bears), 2:11.
Steven Banfield (Well Trained) — Rd of 64: FALL Aedan Randazzo (Palm Harbor), :24; Rd of 32: FFT over Kolby Alsenady (Avon Park); Rd of 16: ID over Jeremy Gradford (Newsome) (did not continue in further competition).
Giovanni Duany (CFWA/LHP) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Gradford, 2:29; Consi rd 3: DEC Demetreez Ramsey-Booker (Apopka), 6-1; Consi rd 4: DEC Joshua Folsom (Bulldog), 5-0; Consi rd 5: FALL Damion Allison (Pt St Lucie), 2:32; Consi rd 6: L-FALL Kalias Nazario (Golden Bears), :40.
Mathias Franz (Bulldog) — Rd of 64: L-DEC Victor Soto (CFWA/LHP), 9-2; Consi rd 2: FALL Andrew Hissam (Ponte Vedra), 2:52; Consi Rd 3: FFT over Kainoa Harrington (White House); Consi rd 4: L-MD Justin Alari (Nova), 12-1.
Joshua Folsom (Bulldog) — Rd of 32: FALL Daniel Ellis (Mayhem), 1:18; Rd of 16: L-FALL Haase, :45; Consi rd 4: L-DEC Duany, 5-0.
Demetreez Ramsey-Booker (Apopka) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Emmanuel Celestin (Golden Bears), :43; Consi rd 2: FFT over Alsenady; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Duany, 6-1.
Jack Buchanan (Gainesville) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Daniel Ward (CFWA/LHP), 1:43; Consi rd 2: FALL Nathaniel Matthews (Longwood), 1:46; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Allison, 6-2.
Andrew Hissam (Ponte Vedra) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Richard Bowermaster (Beebe Trained), 1:21; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Franz, 2:52.
Nathaniel Matthews (Longwood) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Luis Bellon (Somerset), 1:06; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Buchanan, 1:46.
Arthur Vanderpool (unattached) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Cooper Haase (Attack), 2:48; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Pena, 1:22.

152
Colson Elliott (Well Trained) — Rd of 32: MD Dylan Parkinson (Legend Athletics), 10-1; Rd of 16: FALL Marrion Nelson (CFWA/LHP), :36; Quarters: L-MD Claudio Torres (CFWA/LHP), 12-2; Consi rd 6: FALL Evan Martinez (Attack), :37; Consi quarters: DEC R Hibbard (), 5-2; Consi semis: L-MD Gavin Balmeceda (Gladiator), 12-4.
Dylan Parkinson (Legend Athletics) — Rd of 32: L-MD Elliott, 10-1; Consi rd 3: DEC Christopher Hampton (unattached), 9-3; Consi rd 4: DEC Enzo Santoro (Doral Academy), 4-0; Consi rd 5: L-FALL Gio DeAngeles (Park Vista), :49.
Gabe Myers (Gainesville) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Meison Broche (TOWC), 2:58; Consi rd 2: DEC Jack Duke (Treasure Coast), 6-4; Consi rd 3: L-FALL Judd Cole (Cape Heat), 1:36.
Christopher Hampton (unattached) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Marrion Nelson (CFWA/LHP), 1:31; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Parkinson, 9-3.
Conner Roberts (Gulf Coast Grappling) — Rd of 64: L-DEC Reese Hibbard (Sailors), 6-1; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Mac Andrews (Wellington), 4-0.
Cameron Warner (Longwood) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Gavin Balmeceda (Gladiator), 3:16; Consi rd 2: L-FALL DeAngeles, :34.

160
Josh Daltro (Black Hawk) — Rd of 32: DEC Connor Hackett (Lake Gibson), 3-1; Rd of 16: MD Corey Schlotter (Mitchell Mustangs), 10-0; Quarters: L-MD Konlin Weaver (Camden), 11-3 (did not compete in consis).
Jordan Baxter (PWC) — Rd of 64: FALL Anthony Godoy (Newsome), 1:42; Rd of 32: FALL Anthony Lucanini (Strawberry Crest), 3:27; Rd of 16: L-DEC Tyler Rodriguez (Port Charlotte), 10-6; Consi rd 4: FALL Zane Canada (Bulldog), 2:14; Consi rd 5: DEC Austin Howard (Suwannee), 5-4; Consi rd 6: L-FALL Gage Wiggins (Venice), :36.
Austin Howard (Suwannee) — Rd of 64: DEC Gabriel Beracasa (Doral Academy), 8-1; Rd of 32: DEC Connor Edwards (Grappling House), 3-1; Rd of 16: L-DEC Joseph Cuttitta (Palm Harbor), 5-1; Consi rd 4: DEC Conner Bonney (Miami Palmetto), 6-1; Consi rd 5: L-DEC Baxter, 5-4.
Connor Edwards (Grappling House) — Rd of 32: L-DEC Austin Howard (Suwannee), 3-1; Consi rd 3: DEC Jacarie Byrd (Gladiator), 10-3; Consi rd 4: FALL Pablo Santamaria (Bayshore), 1:29; Consi rd 5: L-DEC Jose Milord (Bloomingdale), 3-2.
Austin McKinney (Suwannee) — Rd of 64: DEC Nicholas Lopez (Cardinal Gibbons), 5-0; Rd of 32: L-TF Lawrence Rosario (Gladiator), 16-0; Consi rd 3: FALL Gabriel Beracasa (Doral Academy), 2:49; Consi rd 4: FALL James Garrett (Hernando), :22; Consi rd 5: L-DEC Ransom Randolph (Westside), 7-4.
Zane Canada (Bulldog) — Rd of 64: FALL Ayden Kirby (Suwannee), 1:37; Rd of 32: L-FALL Antonio Falotico (White House), 2:33; Consi rd 3: FALL Roman Polinsky (Dark Knights), 2:00; Consi rd 4: L-FALL Baxter, 2:14.
Teddy Barry (CFWA/LHP) — Rd of 64: FALL Willy Octavius (Fearless), 2:26; Rd of 32: L-DEC Garrett, 5-4; Consi rd 2: DEC Gage Monzo (Cowboys), 3-2; Consi rd 3: L-DEC Noah Myrick (Caveman), 5-2.
Roman Polinsky (Dark Knights) — Rd of 32: L-MD Milord, 11-2; Consi rd 2: FALL Cameron Glowach (FCA Empowered), :28; Consi rd 3: L-FALL Canada, 2:00.
Willy Octavius (Fearless) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Barry, 2:26; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Adonis Severe (Severepain), 3-1.
Cameron Glowach (FCA Empowered) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Corey Schlotter (Mitchell), 2:25; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Polinsky, :28.
Ayden Kirby (Suwannee) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Canada, 1:37; Consi rd 2: L-DEC Hackett, 3-1.

170
Nolan McKelvy (West Nassau) — Rd of 32: DEC Nicholas Sheets (Beebe Trained); Rd of 16: L-DEC Chase McBroom (Celebration), 6-3; Consi rd 4: FALL Colin Madden (PAL Tropics), 1:52; Consi rd 5: L-FALL Terrance Peoples (George Jenkins), 2:52.
Nicholas Gilliam (Fearless) — Rd of 64: L-FALL Matt Cassio (Park Vista), :42; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Mike Kipila (Sailors), :35.

182
Sawyer VanRider (NSB Oceanside) — Rd of 32: DEC Tripp Fletcher (Camden), 8-4; Rd of 16: DEC Aidan Madden (PAL Tropics); Quarters: L-DEC Elijah Penton (Winter Springs), 5-3; Consi rd 4: DEC M Sadeek (SCAR Club), 4-2; Consi quarters: DEC Jean-Emilie Pierre (unattached), 5-0. Consi semis: ID over Chase Alden (Lemon Bay). 3rd place: L-DEC Jessey Colas (AAWA), 8-5.
Kason Nichols (Buchholz) — Rd of 32: TF Morgan Johnston (Hernando), 18-3; Rd of 16: FALL Jake Jessee (Patriots), 1:50; Quarters: L-DEC Christopher Sanchez (Gladiator), 8-2; Consi rd 4: DEC Calogero Mazzrillo (Golden Bears), 7-1. Consi quarters: L-DEC Richard Tauriello (Cardinal Gibbons), 1-0.
Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (Bulldog) — Rd of 32: DEC Keller Shea (Grappling House), 9-4; Rd of 16: L-MD Colas, 14-2; Consi rd 2: MD Rafael Lopez (Somerset), 10-1; Consi rd 3: L-FALL Mazzrillo, 1:47.
Mason Perkins (Bulldog) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Pierre, 1:59; Consi rd 1: DEC Freddie Pflueger (Steinbrenner), 5-2; Consi rd 2: DEC Leo Calderin (North Ft Myers), 4-1; Consi rd 3: L-FALL Madden, 1:48.
Keller Shea (Grappling House) — Rd of 32: L-DEC Rodriguez-Cayro, 9-4; Consi rd 1: DEC Slade High-Tompkins (Orange City Titans), 9-7; Consi rd 2: FALL Allen Wasmund (Vipers), :47; Consi rd 3: L-MD Sadeek, 8-0.
Jake Jessee (Patriots) — Rd of 16: L-FALL Nichols, 1:50; Consi rd 2: L-MD Fletcher, 12-2.
John Mengel (Dolphin Nation) — Rd of 32: L-TF Luis Rosario (Tohopekaliga), 18-2; Consi rd 2: L-MD Sadeek, 8-0.
Benjamin Lewis (Suwannee) — Rd of 32: L-MD Alden, 9-1; Consi rd 1: L-DEC Lopez, 3-2.
Vincent Savelli (Longwood) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Calderin, 1:58; Consi rd 1: L-FALL Jakob Francis (Beebe Trained), 1:19.
Slade High-Tompkins (Orange City Titans) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Colas, 1:44; Consi rd 1: L-DEC Shea, 9-7.
Dustin Wood (Suwannee) — Rd of 32: L-DEC Madden, 7-1 (did not compete further).

195
Alex Smith (Yulee) — Rd of 32: FALL Cody Triplett (unattached), :50; Rd of 16: MD Jakob Nowak (Grappling House), 14-0; Quarters: FALL Liam Buffington, 1:17; Semis: DEC Baxter Hoffman (Caveman), 8-5. Championship: L-FALL Peyton Turner (Newsome), 1:54.
Jakob Nowak (Grappling House) — Rd of 16: L-MD Smith, 14-0; Consi rd 2: FALL Ellington, :55. Consi rd 3: FALL Perkins, 1:33; Consi rd 4: v C Gonzalez.
Garrett Perkins (Bulldog) — Rd of 16: L-FALL Buffington, 1:41; Consi rd 3: L-FALL Nowak, 1:33.
David Bowerman (Fearless) — Rd of 16: L-FALL Baxter Hoffman (Caveman), 1:05; Consi rd 3: L-FALL Sebastian Perez (Wellington), 1:14.
Sultan Ellington (Wakulla) — Rd of 32: L-FALL Caleb Dickerson (Eagles), :35; Consi rd 2: L-FALL Nowak, :55.

285 (no locals at 220)
Nathan Hatch (Deltona) — Quarters: DEC Leonard Christian (Palm Bay), 4-0; Semis: L-FALL Christopher Belmonte (CFWA/LHP), 1:05; Consi semis: L-FALL Jonathan Fraga (SW Miami), 1:44.
Matthew Sheldon (Mad Dawg) — Semis: L-FALL Austin Foye (Palmetto Ridge), 2:52; Consi semis: L-ID Christian.

MEN’S BRACKETS HERE:  SUPER 32 EARLY ENTRY FLA MEN’S BRACKETS

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
Georgia is in preseason mode! See the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s