Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#Westside: Local Placers

At Westside HS, Jacksonville
Ironmen Freestyle/Folkstyle Rumble

Local placers
Freestyle

Juniors
126-132: 2. Seth Mleczynski (Black Hive). 3. Shamar Jones (Jacksonville).
145: 2. Logan Pugh (Yulee). 3. Storm Ward (unattached).
152: 1. Antonio Ramos (Jacksonville). 3. Karla Ortiz (Pin-N-Win).
160: 2. Josiah Jones (Riverside). 3. Thomas Holt (Team Jax).
170: 1. Benny Lewis (unattached). 3. Michael McNair (Yulee). 4. Malakhi Lewis (unattached). 5. Adam Allcorn (Fernandina Beach).
182: 1. Anthony Kearney (Riverside). 2. Bryce Frye (Team Jax).
195: 1. Ryan Sirico (Jacksonville). 2. Sam Greenhut (Jacksonville).
220-254: 2. Demontra Burnett (Riverside).

Junior Girls
125-132: 1. Shamari Smith (Fearless). 2. Jasmine Gore (Riverside). 4. Layah Mixon (Pin-N-Win).

16-under
106: 1. Jayden Joseph (Pin-N-Win). 3. William Holmes (Jacksonville).
113-119: 1. Jacob Jackson (Pin-N-Win). 2. Tristan Martinez (unattached). 4. Landon Locantora (unattached).
126-131: 2. Justin Umali (St Johns). 3. Kyle Brown (Black Hive). 5. Arjun Lamba (Black Hive). 6. Braxton Whitehead (unattached).
138-145: 2. Chance Parsons (Jacksonville). 3. Kai Molla (Team Jax).
195: 1. Jason Merkison (St Johns). 2. Micheal Youmans (Jacksonville).
224-255: 1. Jesus Barreno (Pin-N-Win). 3. Tracey Goodman (Pin-N-Win).

14-under
77-83: 2. Jake Shaffer (Black Hive).
97-113: 1. Taylor Martinez (unattached). 3. Tristan Burton (Black Hive). 4. Fallon Dames (Switzerland).
163-169: 1. Grant Silverfield (Jacksonville). 2. Dominic Canchola (Pin-N-Win).

12-under
58-63: 1. Ma’kigh Beaubrun (Fearless). 2. Na’zir Beaubrun (Fearless).

FREESTYLE RESULTS HERE:  FREESTYLE RESULTS

Folkstyle

Juniors
126-132: 2. Landon Higginbotham (unattached). 3. Shamar Jones (Jacksonville). 4. Seth Mleczynski (Black Hive).
145: 1. Logan Pugh (Yulee). 2. Storm Ward (unattached). 3. Antonio Ramos (Jacksonville).
160: 2. Michael Skiathitis (Black Hive). 3. Thomas Holt (Team Jax). 5. Josiah Jones (Riverside).
170: 2. Michael McNair (Yulee). 3. Aiden Allcorn (Fernandina Beach).
182-186: 1. Anthony Kearney (Riverside). 2. Ryan Sirico (Jacksonville). 3. Bryce Frye (Team Jax). 4. Sam Greenhut (Jacksonville).
220-254: 2. Demontra Burnett (Riverside).

Junior Girls
127: 2. Layah Mixon (Pin-N-Win).
138-145: 1. Karla Ortiz (Pin-N-Win).

16-under
106: 2. Jayden Joseph (Pin-N-Win). 4. William Holmes (Jacksonville). 6. Matthew Mays (unattached).
115-119: 1. Tristan Martinez (unattached). 2. Taylor Martinez (unattached). 3. Landon Locantora (unattached) (based upon completed matches; division appears incomplete).
120-126: 1. Mario Del Vecchio (St Johns/NBWA). 2. Justin Umali (St Johns). 3. Kyle Brown (Black Hive). 5. Arjun Lamba (Black Hive). 6. Braxton Whitehead (Jacksonville).
138: 2. Kai Molla (Team Jax). 3. Chance Parsons (Jacksonville).
195: 1. Jason Merkison (St Johns). 2. Micheal Youmans (Jacksonville).
285: 2. Jesus Barreno (Pin-N-Win). 3. Tracey Goodman (Pin-N-Win).

14-under
165: 1. Grant Silverfield (Jacksonville). 2. Dominic Canchola (Pin-N-Win).

12-under
80-87: 1. Jake Shaffer (Black Hive).
98-108: 1. Tristan Burton (Black Hive). 2. Fallon Dames (Switzerland).

8-under
62-67: 1. Lyon Holmes (Black Hive).

FOLKSTYLE RESULTS HERE:  FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen. Please support our independent journalism! We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6. Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s