Week 08

North Florida Matmen

Duals — January 17-21

Saturday, January 21

STORM FRONT DUALS

Friday-Saturday, January 20-21

17TH ROB HERMANN CUP DUALS

Friday, January 20

MARTY WILLIGAN DUALS

At New Smyrna Beach
Flagler Palm Coast 54, New Smyrna Beach 27
(first match at 132)
106: Joslyn Johnson (FPC) p. Adan Novak, 1:37. 113: Matthew Shipp (FPC) p. Jase Doolin, 1:38. 120: Richard Crunkilton (NSB) fft. 126: Merrick Miller (NSB) fft. 132: Kole Hannant (FPC) p. Jonathan Bruner, 3:32. 138: John Hald (FPC) p. Corey Keeling, :25. 145: Simjay Engberg (NSB) d. Hayden Herndon, 10-6. 152: Carson Baert (FPC) p. Logan Daley, :59. 160: Kelton Howard (FPC) fft. 170: Josh Davis (FPC) fft. 182: Brandon Calidonio (FPC) p. Timothy Beauchamp, 1:52. 195: Dalton Schell (FPC) ID over Sawyer VanRider. 220: Dylon York (NSB) p. Ethaniel Laupepa, 5:08. 285: Donald Bond-West (NSB) p. Joseph Wronowski, 1:23.
Records: Flagler Palm Coast unknown due to missing results, New Smyrna Beach 14-10. Next: Flagler Palm Coast at Matanzas, #BattleForFlagler, Wednesday; New Smyrna Beach hosts DeLand, Wednesday.

Thursday, January 19

At Chiles
Chiles 51, Florida High 21
106: Jasper Croom (FH) p. Jason Marsala. 113: Patrick Brooks (Ch) d. Dewan Richardson, 3-0. 120: Sam Tolomeo (Ch) p. Elijah Ganim. 126: Ethan Jackson (Chi) p. Hunter Stanley. 132: Jacob Johnston (Ch) p. Troy Carroll. 138: Garrett Marschka (Ch) p. Teagan Olson. 145: Cooper Hill (Ch) p. Anthony Bedoya. 152: Nicholas Roeder (FH) md. Scott Greenwald, 13-5. 160: Dean Wright (FH) tf. Brody Vandewater, 17-2. 170: Luke Pickels (Ch) d. Jordan Haigler, 7-3. 182: BB Potter (Ch) fft. 195: Cody Elliott (Ch) p. Nias Dorsey. 220: Dillon Elliott (Ch) d. Josiah Houston, 14-7. 285: Christian Ajose-Adeogun (FH) fft.
Records: Chiles 7-2, Florida High 11-5. Next: Florida High at 4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial, Bay hosts, Friday-Saturday; Chiles at Raider Duals #3, Orange Park hosts, Wednesday.

At Fernandina Beach
Bishop Kenny 32, Fernandina Beach 31
(first match at 170)
106: Double fft. 113: Crew Richter (FB) d. Dylan Lunsford, 6-2. 120: Jordan Hampton (BK) p. Audrey Miller, 1:54. 126: Caden Kubatzke (FB) p. Jacob Harless, 1:06. 132: Cael Kubatzke (FB) p. Ryan Ley, :48. 138: Christopher Hampton (BK) tf. Patrick Lee, 16-0, 5:34. 145: Cole Misciagna (FB) d. Jack Raynor, 9-6. 152: Roberto Cuartero (BK) p. Blaike Harrington, 1:12. 160: Enzo Gamba (FB) md. John Slade, 14-0. 170: Luke Ghannam (BK) p. Anthony Fancher, 2:42. 182: Collin Hearn (BK) ID over Lucas Crawford. 195: Max Thallemer (BK) d. Gauge Housely, 6-3. 220: Peyton White (FB) p. Zach Sellers, 3:23. 285: William Schuster (GB) d. George Elbahri, 4-2.
Records: Bishop Kenny 12-8, Fernandina Beach 14-7. Next: Bishop Kenny, Fernandina Beach at Riverside quad, Wednesday.

At Lake Howell
Oviedo 66, Lake Howell 18
106: Gunner Essary (O) fft. 113: Luis Melindez (O) fft. 120: Conner Rodriguez (O) fft. 126: Douglas Dowda (O) p. Parker Allen. 132: Eric Esquivel (O) fft. 138: Koen Falk (O) p. Luis Campos. 145: Johnathan Dishman (O) p. Aiden Wood. 152: Malachi Plancher (LH) p. Daniel Restrepo. 160: Cole Herring (LH) p. Adam Mohaisen. 170: Lukas Crawley (O) p. Rigaud Pierre. 182: James Chiaradio (O) p. Clayton Rivers. 195: Jayden Velazqauez (LH) p. John Miceli. 220: Yosef Mohaisen (O) fft. 285: Marvin Garcia-Vidot (O) fft.
Records: Oviedo 17-3, Lake Howell unknown record due to missing duals. Next: Oviedo at Wolfpack IBT, Timber Creek, January 28; Lake Howell at Flagler Rotary, January 27-28.

At Seabreeze
Seabreeze 39, Mainland 29
106: Double fft. 113: Shane Triplett (S) fft. 120: William Sites (S) fft. 126: River Gray (S) fft. 132: Carson Fraisier (S) fft. 138: Brian Harris (M) tf. Antonio Serrano, 18-3. 145: Sam Ayodele (M) p. Carl Dupper. 152: Aiden Hedge (S) p. Joshua Stubbs. 160: Hayden Heilman (M) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Josh Newman (M) p. Brogan Kelly. 195: Jackson Pruett (S) d. Malik Daniels, 3-1. 220: Micah McGuire (M) fft. 285: Pedro Sierra-Bonilla (S) p. Alex Shallop.
Records: Seabreeze 3-11, Mainland 4-12. Next: Seabreeze at Storm Front, Celebration, Saturday; Mainland at University (Orange City), Thursday.

At Interlachen
Union County 59, Interlachen 18
(first match at 152)
106: Tony Ortiz (I) fft. 113: Gage Howard (U) fft. 120: Alec French (U) fft. 126: Ethan Hancock (U) p. Harley Hacker. 132: Wyatt Elixson (U) p. John Sanders. 138: Double fft. 145: Logan Johnson (U) p. Brent Farley. 152: Elijah Roberts (U) p. Athan Green. 160: Ashton Newsom (U) p. Lial Landry. 170: Trenton Klein (U) fft. 182: George Rodriguez (I) p. Cason Forbes. 195: Haiden Barringer (U) tf. Zack Link 25-10. 220: Danny Thornton (U) p. Shyheem Shivers. 285: Alex Davis (I) p. Landon Biddix.
Records: Union County 14-13, Interlachen 4-13. Next: Interlachen at Keystone Heights tri-meet, Wednesday; Union County at Tri-County Duals, Baker County, Thursday.

Wednesday, January 18

At Windermere
Backyard Brawl
Olympia 69, Windermere 9
106: Egehan Yilhan (Wi) p. Matthew Cobb, 2:44. 113: Tyson Wilson (O) fft. 120: Shiv Patel (O) p. Alicia Williams, 3:13. 126: Tony Ho (O) fft. 132: Lucas Drone (Wi) d. Roland Flynn, 9-7. 138: Brian Nguyen (O) p. Emily McCormack, 1:43. 145: Madden Bourst (O) p. Nicholas Bittner, 1:48. 152: Ethan Rivera-Mendez (O) p. Javier Acosta, :53. 160: Jorge Carpio (O) d. Oscar Dunphy, 15-9. 170: Philip Lamendola (O) p. Jason Ganesh, 1:10. 182: Zack Winkelkotter (O) p. Daniel Pullen, :34. 195: Owen Jacobs (O) fft. 220: Miles O’Toole (O) p. Hayden Bate, 2:47. 285: Gregory Campanella (O) fft.
Records: Olympia 10-5, Windermere 1-4. Next: Olympia at Greyhound Open (girls & JV), Saturday; Windermere at Storm Front Duals, Celebration, Saturday.

At Episcopal
Episcopal 42, Bishop Kenny 36
(first match at 170)
106: Thomas Coppedge (E) fft. 113: Dylan Langford (BK) p. Will Adams, 1:59. 120: Jacob Harless (BK) p. Levi Ritter, 3:23. 126: Scott Busey (E) p. Jordan Hampton, 1:40. 132: Nicholas Pressley (E) p. Ryan Ley, 1:16. 138: Christopher Hampton (BK) d. Cohen Chesser, 7-2. 145: Baylor Maurer (E) p. Nolan Bailey, :56. 152: Jack Raynor (BK) p. Chance Wolffe, 2:51. 160: Roberto Cuartero (BK) p. Ben Blatt, 1:57. 170: Luke Ghannam (BK) d. John Fernandez, 8-4. 182: Collin Hearn (BK) p. Chance Faucheaux, 2:15. 195: Christian McGarity (E) p. Max Thallemer, 2:38. 220: Matt Salek (E) p. Zach Sellers, 3:48. 285: Mark Rinaman (E) p. George Elbahri, 2:49.
JV: Episcopal 12, Bishop Kenny 6.
Records: Episcopal 22-5, Bishop Kenny 11-8. Next: Episcopal v Suwannee, 1A-Region 1 Final, Osceola HS, Friday; Bishop Kenny at Fernandina Beach, Thursday.

At Deltona
Mt Dora 36, Deltona 18
106: Brayden Brown (MD) d. Javonni Carraturo, 14-7. 113: Joel Pena (D) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Jackson Sommer (MD) p. Austin Riis, 3:23. 132: Kevin Kerns (D) p. Derek Ortega. 138: Double fft. 145: DJ Richards (MD) md. Kyle Yasses, 15-5. 152: Colton Fickett (MD) p. Justin Rivera, 1:14. 160: Anthony Dawson (MD md. Gevin De la Cruz, 9-0. 170: Isaiah Victory (MD) d. Brandon Rodriguez, 11-8. 182: Double fft. 195: Dante Johnson-Turner (MD) p. Nathaniel Tsang, 5:10. 220: Russell Fickett (MD) md. Aaron Debouver, 14-3. 285: Nathan Hatch (D) fft.
Girls — Raegan Hatch (D) p. Morgan Baugh, :32.
Record: Deltona 8-5. Next: Deltona hosts Atlantic, January 25.

At Flagler Palm Coast
Flagler Palm Coast 52, Lake Mary 22
(first match at 182)
106: Joslyn Johnson (FPC) p. Nathan Walck, 1:20. 113: Matthew Shipp (FPC) fft. 120: Adrian Pabon-Rivera (LM) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Kole Hannant (FPC) p. Devean White, :52. 138: John Hald (FPC) ID over Tyler Moore. 145: Hayden Herndon (FPC) p. Aden Eliason, 2:36. 152: Nicholas Ghezzi (LM) p. Carson Baert, 1:52. 160: Kelton Howard (FPC) md. Brock Binford, 14-4. 170: Josh Davis (FPC) fft. 182: Brandon Calidonio (FPC) fft. 195: Dalton Schell (FPC) p. Alexander Morgan, 1:08. 220: Michael Frederick (LM) md. Ethaniel Laupepa, 12-1. 285: Joshua Raymond (LM) p. Joseph Wronowski, 1:34.
JV: Lake Mary 15, Flagler Palm Coast 6.
Records: Flagler Palm Coast & Lake Mary unknown due to missing results. Next: Flagler Palm Coast at New Smyrna Beach, Friday; Lake Mary at Lake Brantley, January 25.

At Matanzas
Matanzas 36, Oakleaf 33
(first match at 195)
106: TJ McLean (M) p. Connor Barnes. 113: Micah Caetano (O) fft. 120: Kaden Golder (M) d. Ion Hortinela, 6-3. 126: Kyler Corley (M) d. Christopher McKeel, 9-4. 132: Carter Wilder (M) p. Markos Barfield. 138: Caleb Pope (O) p. Michael Fries. 145: Mason Obama (M) d. Anthony Dees, 6-1. 152: Preston Lewis (O) d. Andrew Sanchez, 7-1. 160: Dylan Parkinson (M) d. Jerimiah Baker, 12-8. 170: Landon Wright (M) p. Jacob McClintic. 182: Jordan Mills (M) p. Jacob Dewald. 195: Isaiah Shevchook (O) p. Tyler Thomas. 220: Evan Brown (O) p. Carmine Lania. 285: Hardley Germain (O) fft.
Records: Matanzas 8-7, Oakleaf 17-10. Next: Matanzas at Jerry Brisco Challenge, Sickles, Saturday; Oakleaf hosts Keystone Heights, Monday.

At Creekside
Creekside 37, Yulee 34
106: Alexavier Panganiban (Cr) fft. 113: Santiago Carrion (Cr) p. Josh Harris, 5:14. 120: Justin Umali (Cr) p. Lincoln Brehmer, 1:20. 126: Jacob Stover (Cr) fft. 132: Stephan Carrion (Cr) d. Logan Pugh, 9-4. 138: Austin Adamson (Y) d. Conner Wright, 8-6. 145: Larry Mims (Cr) p. Roger Plouffe, 1:33. 152: Samuel Sahrphillips (Y) fft. 160: Michael McNair (Y) p. Xavier Grimm, 3:42. 170: Dylan Johns (Y) md. Colton Leavell, 15-2. 182: Christopher Aud (Y) d. Tristen Darling, 4-1. 195: Alex Smith (Y) p. Joseph Bartels, :30. 220: Eli Pagan (Cr) md. Cayden Ricks, 15-4. 285: Braylen Ricks (Y) p. Cole Anderson, 4:15.
Records: Creekside 19-4, Yulee 9-7. Next: Creekside at 37th Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast, January 27-28; Yulee at Big Bend Invitational, Wakulla, January 27-28.

At Horizon
Horizon 48, Dr Phillips 24
(first match at 120)
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Larry Price (H) fft. 126: Deleilah Viteri (H) fft. 132: Jayden Penate (H) fft. 138: Alex Hrachov (H) fft. 145: Pedro Pereira (H) p. Pablo Rodriguez. 152: Abram Rodriguez (DP) p. Pietro Rampazzo. 160: John Passin (DP) p. David Faria. 170: Lorenzo Hernandez (H) p. Paul Hall. 182: Jean Pierre Villavicencio (DP) p. Charlie Torbert. 195: Matteo Lasorsa (H) p. Kramar Brown. 220: Bo Kenney (H) p. Torrese Mott. 285: Jaden Dorsett (DP) p. Sam Robertson.
Records: Horizon 1-2, Dr Phillips unknown due to missing results. Next: Horizon hosts Windermere, Tuesday; Dr Phillips at Brawl at Boone, Saturday.

At Forest
Belleview 40, Forest 35
(first match at 113)
106: Sabastian Arthur (F) fft. 113: Caleb Mullinix (B) p. Scott Smith. 120: Jamon Stromwall (F) fft. 126: Brent Ryals (F) tf. Adrian Frausto. 132: Christian Lewis (B) fft. 138: Eric Schmeiser (B) fft. 145: Skyler Hackl (F) p. Tre Hampton. 152: Zack McLaughlin (B) md. Cameron Glowach, 13-4. 160: Riley Green (B) p. Josiah Ramirez. 170: Landon Cunningham (F) fft. 182: Eric McLaughlin (B) p. Gabriel Cabrera. 195: Double fft. 220: Ellis Lawson (F) p. Tate Trauthwein. 285: Bernard Little (B) fft.
Records: Belleview 1-1, Forest 1-4. Next: Forest at Hermann Cup Duals, Citrus, Friday-Saturday; Belleview hosts Diamondback Duals, Saturday.

At Lyman
Oviedo 55, Lyman 12
(first match at 106)
106: Gunner Essary (O) fft. 113: Josh Sabbia (O) p. Micah Jones. 120: Conner Rodriguez (O) tf. Luke Nilles, 16-1. 126: Jackson Frederickson (L) md. Jesus Ramos, 13-2. 132: Allyn Rosario (L) tf. Eric Esquivel, 15-0. 138: Johnathan Dishman (O) p. Jayden Torres. 145: Cameron Popeck (L) d. Clayton Mitchell, 13-9. 152: Luke Forsberg (O) md. Cameron Warner, 9-0. 160: John McCandles (O) fft. 170: Lukas Crawley (O) p. Julio Menoyo. 182: Jimmy Chiaradio (O) p. unnamed Lyman wrestler. 195: Nick Rynearson (O) fft. 220: Yosef Mohaisen (O) fft. 285: Marvin Garcia-Vidot (O) fft.

Oviedo 51, Lake Brantley 29
(first match at 113)
106: Zaiden Rodriguez (LB) p. Essary. 113: Sabbia (O) p. Clayton Willits. 120: C. Rodriguez (O) p. Joey Davis. 126: Dario Duany (LB) p. Ramos. 132: Esquivel (O) p. Shayne Harris. 138: Dishman (O) p. Troy Vasquez. 145: Giovanni Duany (LB) tf. Mitchell, 17-1. 152: Forsberg (O) fft. 160: McCandles (O) p. Thomas Abrahamson. 170: Jake Jessee (LB) p. Crawley. 182: Chiaradio (O) d. Christopher Swanson, 4-0. 195: Rynearson (O) fft. 220: Shawn Hernandez (LB) p. Mohaisen. 285: Garcia-Vidot (O) fft.
No result submitted for Lake Brantley v Lyman as of yet.
Record: Oviedo 16-3 (Lake Brantley & Lyman records will be added in after receipt of dual. Next: Oviedo at Lake Howell, Thursday; Lake Brantley, Lyman at Flagler Rotary, January 27-28.

At Baker County
Fernandina Beach 63, Orange Park 12
(first match at 182)
106: Double fft. 113: Crew Richter (FB) fft. 120: Audrey Miller (FB) fft. 126: Caden Kubatzke (FB) d. Jonathan Garland, 17-10. 132: Cael Kubatzke (FB) p. Braiden Lamonica, :43. 138: Justin Garay (OP) p. Patrick Lee, 5:29. 145: Cole Misciagna (FB) p. Ayden Arigo, 1:48. 152: Blaike Harrington (FB) p. Ethan Blair, :55. 160: Enzo Gamba (FB) fft. 170: Anthony Fancher (FB) fft. 182: Lucas Crawford (FB) p. Brody Klingler, 1:48. 195: Gauge Housely (FB) p. Terrion Butler, 3:39. 220: Peyton White (FB) fft. 285: Elijah Campbell (OP) p. William Schuster, 1:49.

Baker County 35, Fernandina Beach 34
(first match at 195)
106: Brayden Martin (BC) fft. 113: Jareb Lauramore (BC) p. Richter, 1:22. 120: Taz Kinghorn (BC) tf. Miller, 16-0. 126: Jonathon Walker (BC) fft. 132: Cael Kubatzke (FB) p. Brock Duncan, 2:12. 138: Evan Irish (BC) d. Lee, 4-0. 145: Misciagna (FB) tf. Sabastian Overland, 18-3. 152: Keith Ratliff (BC) d. Harrington, 7-3. 160: Gamba (FB) tf. Rasean Rayam, 15-0. 170: Cannon Wimpey (BC) d. Fancher, 9-2. 182: Crawford (FB) p. George Haynes, :41. 195: Housely (FB) p. Kristian Chancey, 5:35. 220: Joseph Stronko (BC) d. White, 5-3. 285: Schuster (FB) fft.

Baker County 60, Orange Park 24
(first match at 220)
106: Martin (BC) fft. 113: Lauramore (BC) fft. 120: Kinghorn (BC) fft. 126: Walker (BC) p. Garland, 1:04. 132: Duncan (BC) p. Lamonica, 2:52. 138: Garay (OP) p. Irish, 3:05. 145: Overland (BC) p. Arigo, 2:42. 152: Ratliff (BC) p. Blair, 1:36. 160: Rayam (BC) fft. 170: Wimpey (BC) fft. 182: Klingler (OP) p. Haynes, 3:32. 195: Butler (OP) p. Chancey, 1:54. 220: Stronko (BC) fft. 285: Campbell (OP) fft.
Records: Baker County 17-7, Fernandina Beach 14-6, Orange Park unknown due to missing results. Next: Fernandina Beach hosts Bishop Kenny, Thursday; Baker County at Middleburg, Tuesday; Orange Park hosts Raider Duals #3, January 25.

At DeLand
DeLand 69, University (Orange City) 6
Battle for the Chunk
106: Edwin Alsina (D) fft. 113: Tyler Bracero (D) p. Anthony Rosamonda. 120: Eli Nichols (UOC) p. Jeremiah Garcia. 126: David Birdsey (D) fft. 132: Grady Bryant (D) p. Nathan Lee. 138: Kellen Chapman (D) p. Tony Moscato. 145: Joshua Folsom (D) p. Kalan Lopez. 152: Mathias Franz (D) p. Gage Gunderson. 160: Zane Canada (D) p. Luis Rosario. 170: Mason Perkins (D) d. Slade High-Tompkins. 182: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (D) p. Reese Gordon. 195: Garrett Perkins (D) d. Carlito Betancourt. 220: TJ Moore (D) p. Rubens Joseph. 285: MJ Smokes (D) p. Seth Cruz.
Girls — 120: Alicia Miller (D) p. Sydney Legates; 125: Grace Lashinsky (D) p. MaryEllen Wingate.
Records: DeLand 13-6, University-Orange City 1-9. Next: DeLand v Hagerty in 3A-Region 1 final, Osceola, Friday; University (Orange City) hosts Mainland, January 26.

At Tate
Gulf Breeze 54, Tate 27
106: Garrett Ferguson (GB) fft. 113: Alec Poole (GB) p. Caleb Thomas. 120: Coby Shields (GB) p. Lahela Grady. 126: Marshall Hobbs (GB) p. Zachary Rogers. 132: Roman Thibodeaux (T) fft. 138: Michael Mancuso (GB) p. Ethan Harper. 145: Roman Sison (T) p. Charlie White. 152: Colson Elliott (GB) fft. 160: Jack Donahoe (GB) p. Owen Joyner. 170: Landon Hutto (T) p. Rock Merk. 182: Jacob Dunn (T) d. Naythan Campos, 8-5. 195: Kaden McDonald (T) p. Boston Smith. 220: Nikolai Johnson (GB) p. Jayce Walker. 285: London Taylor (GB) fft.
JV: Gulf Breeze 24, Tate 3.
Records: Gulf Breeze 14-6, Tate 4-12. Next: Gulf Breeze, Tate at 4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial, Bay hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Fletcher
Fletcher 42, Nease 31
(first match at 106)
106: Landon Locantora (F) p. Sebastian Kiss, 3:13. 113: Jimi Baur (F) fft. 120: Jaiden Zajni (N) p. Bryson Henson, 1:37. 126: Andrew Mincks (F) fft. 132: Lucian Slayden (N) p. Jose Alejo, 3:10. 138: Parker Stamschror (N) p. Jonathan Hipp, 3:03. 145: Davis Jackson (F) d. Trysten Oestereicher, 6-1. 152: Elisha Purdy (F) p. Owen Satterfield, 2:31. 160: Josh Daltro (F) d. Jacob Lutz, 6-2. 170: Alan Rivera (N) md. Joseph Kohlhaas, 12-2. 182: Gunnison Jones (N) d. Theo Brase, 10-8. 195: Albio Jakupi (N) p. Silas King. 220: Lashawn Powell (F) fft. 2185: Toby Matson (F) fft.
Records: Fletcher 11-12, Nease 8-13. Next: Fletcher at Gateway Conference, Sandalwood (start date still TBD); Nease at Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast, January 27-28.

At Florida Deaf & Blind
Florida Deaf & Blind 48, Palatka 33
(first match at 120)
106: Gabriel Ramos (P) p. Drake Bailey, :38. 113: Ivan McAlpin (FSDB) fft. 120: Joshua Newman (FSDB) fft. 126: Evan Williamson (P) d. Khayree Lofton, 8-3. 132: Brady Simmer (FSDB) p. Gavin Chambliss, 2:44. 138: Kaifer Valentine (P) p. Addison Allen, 1:14. 145: Ajani Zahira (FSDB) p. Gabriel Huejardo, :35. 152: Jayden Rosario-Crespo (FSDB) fft. 160: Allen Davis (FSDB) fft. 170: Tyler Bosket (FSDB) fft. 182: Anthony Rush (FSDB) fft. 195: Barrett Clark (P) p. Muntaser Wadi, 4:17. 220: Braxton Stewart (P) p. Keegan Hendrick, 1:26. 285: Ben Clark (P) p. Tyler Garcia-Flock, 1:38.

Pedro Menendez 54, Palatka 21
(first match at 126)
106: Ramos (Pal) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Logan Geist (PM) fft. 126: Williamson (Pal) d. Eric Smith, 12-10. 132: Matthew Thorn (PM) fft. 138: Nick Thorn (PM) p. Valentine, 2:53. 145: Hunter Martin (PM) p. Huejardo, :30. 152: Archer Bosick (PM fft. 160: Liam Molloy (PM) fft. 170: Maddox Lehman (PM) fft. 182: John Browning (PM) fft. 195: Ba. Clark (Pal) fft. 220: Stewart (Pal) fft. 285: Colby Leth (PM) p. Ben Clark, 2:35.

Pedro Menendez 57, Florida Deaf & Blind 24
(first match at 132)
106: Bailey (FSDB) fft. 113: McAlpin (FSDB) fft. 120: Geist (PM) p. Lofton. 126: Smith (PM) p. Newman. 132: M. Thorn (PM) d. Simmer. 138: N. Thorn (PM) p. Allen. 145: H. Martin (PM) p. Zahira. 152: Bosick (PM) p. Rosario-Crespo. 160: Molloy (PM) p. Davis. 170: Lehman (PM) p. Bosket. 182: Browning (PM) p. Rush. 195: Wadi (FSDB) fft. 220: Hendrick (FSDB) fft. 285: Leth (PM) p. Garcia-Flock.
Records: Pedro Menendez & FSDB unconfirmed due to missing results, Palatka 3-9. Next: FSDB at Marty Willigan Classic, Washington DC, Friday-Saturday; Palatka at 37th Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast, January 27-28; Pedro Menendez at Paxon Invitational, January 28.

At Wekiva
Lake Nona 48, Wekiva 31
106: Clark Zerba (LN) fft. 113: Micheal Palma (LN) fft. 120: Milana Borrelli (LN) fft. 126: Malec Borrelli (LN) fft. 132: Gabriel Medina (LN) p. Thomas Tindall. 138: Josiah Jackson (Wek) p. Philip Tunks. 145: Seth Galvin (Wek) md. Matthew Steele, 13-4. 152: Marek Borrelli (LN) p. Vinzant Henderson. 160: Wyatt Long (LN) p. Nathaniel Elie. 170: Nathaniel Heyward (LN) p. Nevin Thomas. 182: Evan Charles (Wek) p. Izak Ovadia. 195: Kyler Beard (Wek) fft. 220: Charles Hall (Wek) d. James Glendenning, 10-4. 285: James Mixon (Wek) fft.

Wekiva 52, First Academy 30
106: Jackson Bittner (FA) p. Ryan Japak. 113: Ethan Reilly (FA) fft. 120: Connor Figueroa (Wek) md. Cristian Faustino, 10-1. 126: Stryker Migliore (FA) fft. 132: Tindall (Wek) p. Jack Millar. 138: Ori Reilly (FA) p. Jackson. 145: Galvin (Wek) fft. 152: Henderson (Wek) fft. 160: Josh Robinson (FA) p. Demoreus Stokes. 170: Thomas (Wek) fft. 182: Charles (Wek) fft. 195: Beard (Wek) p. Patrick Melley. 220: Elijah Jean (Wek) fft. 285: Shyne Love (Wek) fft.
Record: Wekiva 2-4. Next: Wekiva at Winter Park, January 26.

At Jones
Jones 54, Evans 22
(first match at 160)
106: Double fft. 113: Kamarie Morant (J) fft. 120: Ladarius James (J) p. Terrence Golden. 126: Jaylen Clayton (E) p. Gary Brooks. 132: Matteo Casto (J) fft. 138: Kymontae Wright (J) fft. 140: Lavoctris Patterson (J) fft. 152: Tyran Schanck (E) p. Danovsky Decaillon. 160: Jean-Paul Cassamajor (E) p. Darraus Cooper. 170: DeShawn Romeo (J) p. Liam Maynard. 182: Dante Castro (J) p. Clark Jeantinord. 195: Max’Ceon Cobb (J) p. Zaire Cornelius. 220: Donnell McCray (J) p. Azaion Roye. 285: Jermael Paul (E) md. JaChory Harris, 11-3.

Oak Ridge 48, Evans 33
(first match at 160)
106: Rolph D’Esty (OR) fft. 113: Marrensky Valmyn (OR) fft. 10: Edwigch Mercier (OR) p. Golden. 126: Clayton (E) p. Wyatt Agathe. 132: Jonathan Smith (OR) fft. 138: Pedro Medina (OR) fft. 145: Lowensky St Louis (OR) fft. 152: Schanck (E) p. Isaac Rosado. 160: Cassamajor (E) p. Milton Williams. 170: Maynard (E) p. Brian Taveras. 182: Piankhy Alkebulan (OR) p. Jeantinord. 195: Wilkendri Rivera (OR) p. Roye. 220: Cornelius (E) p. Romulus Chatara. 285: Paul (E) d. Orel Joseph, 7-2.
Record: Evans 1-6. Next: Evans at Timber Creek, January 25.

Tuesday, January 17

At Tocoi Creek
Tocoi Creek 46, Ponte Vedra 20
(first match at 160)
106: Aidan Hubbell (TC) p. Cooper Pratt. 113: Alessandro Bazan (TC) d. Baxley Hines, 4-3. 120: Mason Cobb (TC) p. Poulo Milea. 126: Jordan Bogart (TC) p. Jeffrey Herold. 132: Willie Sims (TC) p. Daniel De Almeida. 138: Bryson Hubbard (PV) d. Mark Coniker, 13-10. 145: Jeremiah Malarkey (TC) md. Brody Hines, 15-5. 152: Shane Goetz (PV) p. Ryland McGinley. 160: Emmett Hoffman (PV) p. Hayden Groves. 170: Dylan Danson (TC) d. Talan Babin, 10-3. 182: Lawton Case (TC) fft. 195: Wyatt Fisher (PV) p. Jorge Caez. 220: Jason Callahan (TC) p. Robert Grieco. 285: Double fft.
Records: Tocoi Creek 6-3, Ponte Vedra 3-5. Next: Ponte Vedra at St Augustine, Wednesday; Tocoi Creek at Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast, January 27-28.