Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#FLSuper32EE: Complete Area HS Boys Results

KISSIMMEE — Local HS boys’ results from the weekend’s Florida Super 32 Early Entry tournament in Kissimmee.

1st
Ralph Sanchez (Apopka/Fearless, 220): FALL Ben Arnett (Lemon Bay), 1:31; FALL Landon Walters (George Jenkins), 2:43; FALL Beau Higginbotham (unattached), 1:26; ID over Morvens Saint Jean (Ft Myers).
Garrett Tyre (Clay, 285): DEC Cane Fernandez (Forest/FCA Empowered), 7-1; FALL Landon Jones (Fishhawk), 1:37.

2nd
Cane Fernandez (Forest/FCA Empowered, 285): FALL Landon Jones (Fishhawk), :40; L-DEC Garrett Tyre (Clay), 7-1.

Did not qualify

5-2
Noah Guthrie (Pace, 106): FALL Noah Gregory (George Jenkins), 1:18; L-FALL Elijah Lowe (Lake Gibson), 3:41; MD Yosef Walsh (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 9-0; MD Xavier Barnhart (Palmetto Ridge), 9-0; DEC Jacob Bucci (Clay), 7-1; MD Charlie Smiarowski (Riverdale), 8-0; L-DEC Andrew Punzalan (Cypress Bay), 6-1.
Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail, 120): FALL Brandon Villa (Miami Columbus), 3:04; FALL Nathan McGill (Tampa Jesuit), 5:45; DEC Cole O’Brien (Black Hive), 11-4; L-DEC Jonathan Hudson (Cardinal Gibbons), 11-6; DEC Juan Jimenez (Team Wakulla), 7-0; DEC Garrett Marschka (Chiles), 5-1 (L-FFT in consi semi).
Jamey Bruner (New Smyrna Beach, 126): DEC Hazen Esary (Pace/CWC), 8-4; DEC Jorge Garcia (Mater Lakes), 15-8; DEC Jackson Norton (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 13-6; L-DEC William McArdle (Ft Pierce Central), 11-4; FALL Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg), :55; DEC Maverick Rainwater (Clay), 4-1; L-DEC Blaine Taranto (Venice), 4-0.
Jakob Zawosky (Forest/FCA Empowered, 126): FALL Calvin Williams (Mosley), 2:45; L-MD Mason Basile (Tampa Bay Tigers), 10-2; FALL Josh Towns (Manatee), :15; DEC Cameron Gallivan (Miami Palmetto), 6-2; DEC Jackson Norton (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 6-1; FALL Brycen Warren (Lemon Bay), 3:33, SV; L-FALL Ryan Ullayk (unattached), :40.
Venumadhava Mirel (Buchholz, 132): MD Eddie Sears (Merritt Island), 17-5; DEC Nicholas Romero (Caveman), 10-4; L-DEC Gavin Daniels (The Outsiders), 7-1; DEC Conner Reeves (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 7-0; FALL Ethan DiNottia (Ft Myers), 1:46; DEC Gage Wiggins (Venice), 6-4, SV; L-DEC Josh Gallo (Springstead), 6-5.
Luke Boree (Clay, 138): FALL Zac Prince (Countryside), :35; FALL Tyler Roper (Bruins), :25; L-DEC Rafael Diniz (Cypress Bay), 3-2; DEC Mario Trigazis (Wellington), 3-1; DEC Jerry Molina (Miami Beach), 5r-2; DEC Elvis Solis (Gladiator), 3-1; L-DEC Claudio Torres (CFWA/LHP), 3-1.
Joseph Rice (Columbia/Monsta, 170): FALL Jessey Colas (AAWA), 2:28; FALL Carmichael Gonzalez (North Port), 2:25; FALL Rocco D’ascoli (Miami Columbus), 1:05; L-MD Dominic Rodriguez (Riverdale), 12-4; FALL Ethan Larsen (Clay), :41; MD Leonard Feliciano (Palmetto Ridge), 11-1; L-DEC Dalton Loyden (Arizona), 6-5.

4-2
Jonathan Bruner (New Smyrna Beach, 120): FALL James Greene (Panther Pride), 2:47; L-DEC Tamarion Kendrick (Apopka/Fearless), 8-1; DEC Holden Kapsos (Wellington), 4-2; MD Nathaniel Huron (Soldier City), 11-0; DEC Da’mon Teague (Mandarin), 4-3; L-FALL Juan Jimenez (Wakulla), 1:46.
Juan Jimenez (Tm Wakulla, 120): FALL Kyle Mulley (Merritt Island), 2:45; FALL Jayden Bowles (Tampa Bay Tigers), 4:47; L-FALL Ryan Phillips (Winter Springs/Casselberry), 5:41; DEC Sean McClure (Clearwater Central Catholic), 2-0; FALL Jonathan Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 1:46; L-DEC Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail), 7-0.
Garrett Marschka (Chiles, 120): FALL Gabriel Herrero (Cypress Bay), :30; FALL Jerrelle Clark (Cypress Creek), 1:48; FALL Diogo Santos (Berkeley Prep), :35; L-DEC Tamarion Kendrick (Apopka/Fearless), 6-2; MD Ryan Cominsky (Eagle Empire), 8-0; L-DEC Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail), 5-1.
Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg, 126): L-MD Maverick Rainwater (Clay), 9-0; FALL Charlie Getz (Fishhawk), 1:35; DEC Damian Rodriguez (Lutz), 2-0; DEC Benjamin Heinzelmann (Gryphons), 4-2; DEC Jed Brown (Buchholz), 2-1; L-FALL Jamey Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), :55.
Maverick Rainwater (Clay, 126): FALL Gary Lavaron (Clay), 1:05; MD Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg), 9-0; FALL Kyler Peraza (unattached), 4:32; L-MD Russell Raabe (Ft Pierce Central), 12-3; DEC Jaime Rodriguez (Miami Columbus), 5-4; L-DEC Jamey Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 4-1.
Colson Elliott (Gulf Breeze/Well Trained, 132): FALL Elijah Barrial (Merritt Island), 2:16; TF Josh Curtis (Tropics), 16-0; FALL James Marvel (Wellington), 3:31; FALL Eric Aja (SOWA), 4:55; L-TF Cooper Haase (Attack), 26-11; L-DEC Luis Bazan (CFWA/LHP), 6-5.
Aiden Moore (Buchholz, 152): FALL Kody Sigmon (Assassins), :51; FALL Ethan Reyes (Caveman), 1:54; FALL Ryan Banister (The Outsiders), 2:45; L-DEC Alexander Couto (Gladiator), 5-2; FALL Zaiden Bucknor (Hollywood Hooligans), 1:25; L-DEC Nathan Furman (Palm Bay), 1-0.
Kason Nichols (Buchholz, 160): MD Aiden Sanchez (SW Fla Elite), 13-1; L-DEC Vincent Donatelle (North Port), 7-0; MD Jose Garcia (Sebastian River), 10-2; MD Emerson Smallwood (Venice), 10-0; DEC Kevin Coon (BWC), 8-2; (L-FFT in consi rd 5).

3-2
Trenton Dominguez (Timber Creek, 113): FALL Anthony Edwards (Space Coast), 3:29; L-DEC Blaine Jones (FL Scorpions), 10-6; MD Grady Woodard (Middleburg), 10-2; DEC Peyton Vargas (Ft Lauderdale), 7-0; L-DEC Matthew Velasco (Somerset), 7-1.
Tamarion Kendrick (Apopka/Fearless, 120): DEC Jonathan Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 8-1; DEC Kole Hannant (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War), 4-3; DEC Garrett Marschka (Chiles), 6-2; L-DEC Jonathan Hudson (Cardinal Gibbons), 10-8; L-DEC Darrell Tabor (Brandon), 1-0.
Cole O’Brien (Fletcher/Black Hive, 120): FALL Cohen Chesser (Eagles), :39; FALL Noah Sanabria (Braddock), 1:30; L-DEC Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail), 11-4; DEC Daniel Echeverria (unattached), 7-2; L-DEC Gabriel Herrero (Cypress Bay), 5-2.
Jed Brown (Buchholz, 126): FALL Kellen Chapman (DeLand/Bulldog), 2:59; L-FALL Kevin Kerns (Deltona), 3:02; DEC Nikolas Utset (Eagle Empire), 9-7, SV; FFT over Charlie Armstrong (Okeechobee); L-DEC Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg), 2-1.
Jalen Moliere (Apopka/Fearless, 126): ID over David Corret-jer (unattached); L-FALL Emmanuel Hernandez (Braddock), 2:52; DEC Connor Daniels (The Outsiders), 9-2; DEC Kellen Chapman (DeLand/Bulldog), 8-3; L-DEC Brycen Warren (Lemon Bay), 5-4.
Jameel Smith (Mandarin, 132): DEC Jayson Ortiz (Tohopekaliga), 6-0; DEC Landen Holley (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 7-5; L-DEC Eric Aja (SOWA), 6-4; MD Kevin Concepcion (Somerset), 13-3; L-FALL Nicholas Romero (Caveman), 3:00.
Hayden Reeves (Tm Wakulla, 145): DEC Caleb Corridino (Lemon Bay), 5-1; DEC Brandon Lehrman (Iron Horse), 12-5; L-MD Gavin Balmeceda (Gladiator), 12-4; DEC Rashad Hannon (Hollywood Hooligans), 9-6; L-DEC Brinalli Brown (Port St Lucie), 5-0.
Blake Watts (Hagerty/Alpha, 152): FALL Chris Strong (Black Hive), 3:10; L-DEC Nathan Furman (Palm Bay), 7-3; FALL Calogero Mazzrillo (Mater Lakes), 1:58; DEC Melvin Ewen (Attack), 5-4; L-DEC Lucas Moreno (unattached), 1-0.
Ethan Larsen (Clay, 170): TF Zachary Collier (Ft Myers), 17-2; L-FALL Bryce Dodge (Flagler Palm Coast), 5:21; FALL Jorge Garcia (Wellington), 2:23; DEC Mason Miller (Manatee), 5-0; L-FALL Joseph Rice (Columbia/Monsta), :41.
John McNames (Bartram Trail, 182): L-DEC Juan Quintero (Wellington), 4-2; FALL Tyler Edenfield (Team Wakulla), 1:23; DEC Javier Taylor (Miami Columbus), 3-0; FALL Luke Lindley (Palmetto Tigers), 1:51; L-DEC Kyle Grey (Alpha Dog Elite), 5-0.
David Mercado (North Bay Haven/Gulf Coast Grappling, 195): FALL Emmanuel Santiago (SOWA), 3:26; L-DEC Thomas D’Avanzo (CFWA/LHP), 11-4; FFT over Peyton Turner (Fishhawk); FALL TJ Brown (Miami Columbus), 2:26; L-DEC Cole Tolley (Sickles), 6-2.

2-2
Connor Brown (Tm Wakulla, 106): FALL David De Armas (Doral Academy), :27; L-FALL Elijah Lowe (Lake Gibson), 3:36; DEC Brady Glavin (Clay), 6-1; L-DEC Dylan Lopez (Braddock), 4-1.
Logan Emanuel (Mandarin, 106): L-DEC David De Armas (Doral Academy), 10-4; FALL Anthony Battinelli (Mandarin), :59; MD Noah Gregory (George Jenkins), 8-0; L-DEC Derrick Williams (Mosley), 8-2.
Jackson Fredrickson (Lyman/Longwood, 106): FALL Xavier Barnhart (Palmetto Ridge), 1:24; FALL Anthony Battinelli (Mandarin), 1:18; L-FALL Evan Martinez (SOWA), 1:57; L-DEC Aiden Baker (Heritage Panthers), 4-3.
Brady Glavin (Clay, 106): L-FALL Sam Tolomeo (Chiles), 1:22; DEC Garrett Ferguson (Well Trained), 4-2; FALL Bradley Mier (unattached), 2:31; L-DEC Connor Brown (Tm Wakulla), 6-1.
Aiden Macken-Snyder (Well Trained, 106): L-FALL Richard Albert (Cape Coral), :58; TF Joseph Michaels (Ft Lauderdale), 15-0; FALL Angel Morales (Mater Lakes), 1:23; L-DEC Dylan Lopez (Braddock), 7-3.
Sam Tolomeo (Chiles, 106): FALL Brady Glavin (Clay), 1:22; L-DEC Derrick Williams (Mosley), 4-3; FALL Dominick Maldonado (Heritage Panthers), 1:38; L-DEC Aiden Baker (Heritage Panthers), 4-2, SV.
Derrick Williams (Mosley, 106): DEC Sam Tolomeo (Chiles), 4-3; L-FALL Andrew Punzalan (Cypress Bay), 4:48; DEC Logan Emanuel (Mandarin), 8-2; L-MD Richard Albert (Cape Coral), 9-1.
Finn Durkin (Mandarin, 113): FALL Turner Glenn (Eagles), 5:06; L-FALL Tyler Washburn (Garage Boyz), :50; MD Dawson Finucan (Naples), 13-2; L-FALL Anthony O’Dell (Mater Lakes), :43.
Grady Woodard (Middleburg, 113): L-DEC Jordyn Valle (Hernando), 13-7; FFT over Emmanuel Rodriguez (Apopka/Fearless); DEC Grier Hunt (Assassins), 3-2; L-MD Trenton Dominguez (Timber Creek), 10-2.
Kole Hannant (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War, 120): FALL Ethan Cataldo (Heritage Panthers), 2:00; FALL Devin Foster (Mandarin), 3:10; L-DEC Tamarion Kendrick (Apopka/Fearless), 4-3; L-DEC Malikai Badillo (Mater Lakes), 6-4.
Landon Higginbotham (West Nassau, 120): L-FALL Noah Sanabria (Braddock), 2:48; DEC Cohen Chesser (Eagles), 5-1; DEC Samuel Bright (Assassins), 4-2; L-DEC Malikai Badillo (Mater Lakes), 7-2.
Max Brewster (South Walton/Coastline, 120): TF Titus Herron (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 18-2; TF Carlos Garcia (Iron Horse), 22-6; L-DEC Jonathan Hudson (Cardinal Gibbons), 13-8; L-DEC Gabriel Herrero (Cypress Bay), 3-1.
Da’mon Teague (Mandarin, 120): DEC Zachary Ruiz (Miami Columbus), 7-2; FALL Samuel Bright (Assassins), 2:52; L-FALL Darrell Tabor (Brandon), 2:46; L-DEC Jonathan Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 4-3.
Caleb Pope (North Florida Wrestling Academy, 126): FALL Orion Binns (Port St Lucie), 3:31; L-FALL Benjamin Heinzelmann (Gryphons), 1:49; FFT over Caleb Tackett (Hurricanes); L-MD Nathan Honhart (Sarasota), 13-5.
Tristan Garcia (Mandarin, 132): L-DEC Hunter White (Hurricanes), 8-6; DEC Scot Davis (Fishhawk), 10-3; ID over Landen Holley (Palm Harbor Hurricanes); L-MD Jacob Edwards (Caveman), 10-0.
Joshua Kumpf (Clay, 145): DEC Cael Holgren (North Port), 7-1; L-MD Julian Rocha (Braddock), 16-3; FALL Tannahil Jean (Heritage Panthers), 2:35; L-DEC Brandon Lehrman (Iron Horse), 9-2.
Chris Strong (Fletcher/Black Hive, 152): L-FALL Blake Watts (Hagerty/Alpha), 3:10; DEC Marco Prado (Miami Palmetto), 9-2; DEC Bryce Mancuso (Port St Lucie), 2-0; L-FALL Gunner Forsberg (Westside), 2:29.
Max Szabo (Buchholz, 160): L-FALL Cordell White (Gladiator), 1:31; FALL Juan Nazaria (Miami Beach), 2:22; FALL Logan Salatin (Flagler Palm Coast), 2:55; L-DEC Ronald Butler (Miami Palmetto), 6-4.
Atticus Waters (Pace, 160): FALL Collin Bogle (Land O’Lakes), 4:36; FALL Diogo Padilha (Western Matcats), 3:19; L-FALL Cordell White (Gladiator), 1:21; L-DEC Joseph Cuttitta (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 4-3.
Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DeLand/Bulldog, 170): FALL Michael Gonzalez (Doral Academy), 1:07; L-FALL Dalton Loyden (Arizona), 3:50; FALL Jacob Noid (Soldier City), :32; L-MD Nate Sopotnick (Tm Barracuda), 8-0.
Bryce Dodge (Flagler Palm Coast, 170): TF Nicholaus Lesch (Merritt Island), 16-1; FALL Ethan Larsen (Clay), 5:21; L-DEC Dalton Loyden (Arizona), 12-5; (L-FFT consi rd 6).
Ryan Klein (Fletcher/Black Hive, 182): DEC Kaleb Ivie (Merritt Island), 3-0; L-MD Josiah Jenkins (Tampa Bay Tiger), 14-0; DEC Chris Luyanda (Tohopekaliga), 4-2; L-DEC Richard Taurillo (Ft Lauderdale), 7-1.

1-2
Jacob Bucci (Clay, 106): FALL Garrett Ferguson (Well Trained), 1:36; L-FALL Gabriel Tellez (Eagle Empire), 1:05; L-DEC Noah Guthrie (Pace), 7-1.
Garrett Ferguson (Well Trained, 106): DEC Dominick Maldonado (Heritage Panthers), 8-2; L-FALL Jacob Bucci (Clay), 1:36; L-DEC Brady Glavin (Clay), 4-2.
Bradley Mier (Mandarin, 106): L-FALL Aiden Baker (Heritage Panthers), 5:49; DEC Xavier Albo (Tampa Bay Tigers), 7-3; L-FALL Brady Glavin (Clay), 2:31.
Grady Bryant (University Orange City/Bulldog, 113): DEC Gian Ortiz (Tm Barracuda), 8-5; L-DEC Jordyn Valle (Hernando), 7-6; L-MD Anthony Edwards (Space Coast), 8-0.
Jacob Witt (Bolles/Jax Bulldogs, 113): L-FALL Jonathan Hudson (Cardinal Gibbons), 1:42; DEC Derrick Swinson-Young (The Outsiders), 4-2, SV; L-DEC Dennis Bodin (Manatee), 4-3.
Devin Foster (Mandarin, 120): FALL Christian Iguina (Caveman), 3:05; L-FALL Kole Hannant (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War), 3:10; L-FALL Nathaniel Huron (Soldier City), :26.
Ryden Ashmore (Jacksonville, 126): L-DEC Nathan Honhart (Sarasota), 7-3; DEC Jorge Garcia (Mater Lakes), 2-0, SV; L-DEC Jaime Rodriguez (Miami Columbus), 5-3.
Kellen Chapman (DeLand/Bulldog, 126): L-FALL Jed Brown (Buchholz), 2:59; FALL Jacob Genao (Hagerty/Alpha), 2:46; L-DEC Jalen Moliere (Fearless/Apopka), 8-3.
John Hald (Flagler Palm Coast, 126): FALL Connor Daniels (The Outsiders), 1:51; L-ID Russell Raabe (Ft Pierce Central); (L-FFT consi rd 2).
Kevin Kerns (Deltona, 126): FALL Jed Brown (Buchholz), 3:02; L-TF Russell Raabe (Ft Pierce Central), 17-1; L-DEC Luis Arboleda (Mater Lakes), 8-3.
Bonosky Fidel (Apopka/Fearless, 132): L-FALL Aiden Gasper (Miami Columbus), 4:41; FALL Jake Misseldine (CFWA/LHP), :45; L-DEC Nicholas Romero (Caveman), 5-2.
Christian Ryan (Eagles, 132): L-DEC Christian Melguizo (Eagle Empire), 6-2; FALL Andrew Disy (Mandarin), 1:48; L-MD Josh Gallo (Springstead), 14-1.
David Mejia (Hagerty/Alpha, 138): L-MD Gannon Wertz (North Port), 14-0; DEC Cameron Warner (Lyman/Longwood), 5-0; L-DEC Daniel Ward (CFWA/LHP), 5-1.
Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War, 145): DEC Braden Urso (NBWA), 7-5; L-FALL Julian Mayorga (Miami), 4:32; L-DEC Chase McBroom (CFWA/LHP), 3-1.
Josh Daltro (Jacksonville, 160): L-FALL Jabore Brown (Port St Lucie), 3:00; DEC Noah Myrick (Caveman), 4-3; L-TF Diogo Padilha (Western Matcats), 17-0.
John Fernandez (Eagles, 160): L-MD Jabore Brown (Port St Lucie), 9-1; FALL Trenton Wood (Bay/Coastline), 2:26; L-MD Cameron Dodd (Ft Pierce Central), 11-1.
Luca Fiannaca (Clay, 170): DEC Adrian Rodriguez (Mandarin), 9-3; L-FALL Dominic Rodriguez (Riverdale), 3:32; L-DEC Ethan Bell (Gamblers), 6-4, SV.
Malik Wilson (Jacksonville, 170): L-DEC Eric Hodge (Mater Lakes), 9-5; FALL Matthew Aponte (Soldier City), 1:32; L-FALL Ethan Bell (Gamblers), 1:50.
Tyler Edenfield (Tm Wakulla, 182): L-MD Kyle Grey (Alpha Dog Elite), 12-2; DEC Rhyley Smith (Brandon), 12-8, OT; L-FALL John McNames (Bartram Trail), 1:23.
Isaac Waters (Pace, 182): L-FALL Ranson Coons (Bradenton), 1:00; FALL Jacob Neilson (Bonita Springs), :25; L-DEC Gene Pierre (South Plantation), 6-3.
Jaelen Simmons (Mandarin, 195): L-DEC Branden Marrero (Mater Lakes), 5-2; DEC Jadon Bell (Clay), 3-0; L-FALL TJ Brown (Miami Columbus), 2:41.

0-2
Anthony Battinelli (Mandarin, 106): L-FALL Jackson Fredrickson (Lyman/Longwood), 1:18; L-FALL Logan Emanuel (Mandarin), :59.
Turner Glenn (Eagles, 113): L-FALL Finn Durkin (Mandarin), 5:06; L-MD Caden Chapdelaine (Westside), 9-0.
Carson Greenier (Hagerty/Alpha, 113): L-FALL Matthew Velasco (Somerset), 1:03; L-DEC Canon Locastro (North Port), 8-2.
Isaiah Hernandez (Apopka Brawlers, 113): L-FALL Gabriel Jones (FL Scorpions), 1:18; L-FALL Juniper Severin (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 2:22.
Emmanuel Rodriguez (Apopka/Fearless, 113): L-FALL JD Sommer (Triangle), 5:06; L-FFT Grady Woodard (Middleburg).
Leonardo Sanchez (Bay/Coastline, 113): L-FALL Peyton Vargas (Ft Lauderdale), 2:58; L-DEC Kameron Stiffler (Assassins), 2-0.
Cohen Chesser (Eagles, 120): L-FALL Cole O’Brien (Black Hive), :39; L-DEC Landon Higginbotham (West Nassau), 5-1.
Scott Busey (Jacksonville, 126): L-FALL Avery Jackson (Palm Bay), 1:39; L-TF Luis Arboleda (Gladiator), 21-6.
Hazen Esary (Pace/CWC, 126): L-DEC Jamey Bruner (New Smyrna Beach), 8-4; L-MD Nathan Honhart (Sarasota), 14-3.
Jacob Genao (Hagerty/Alpha, 126): L-FALL Lowden Ward (Beebe Trained), 1:39; L-FALL Kellen Chapman (DeLand/Bulldog), 2:46.
Gary Lavaron (Clay, 126): L-FALL Maverick Rainwater (Clay), 1:05; L-FALL Cameron Gallivan (Miami Palmetto), 1:19.
CJ Liddie (Buchholz, 126): L-TF Luis Arboleda (Gladiator), 17-2; L-ID Avery Jackson (Palm Bay).
Calvin Williams (Mosley, 126): L-FALL Jakob Zawosky (Forest/FCA Empowered), 2:45; L-FALL Damian Rodriguez (Lutz), 1:47.
Andrew Disy (Mandarin, 132): L-FALL Ethan DiNottia (Ft Myers), 1:32; L-FALL Christian Ryan (Eagles), 1:48.
Leo Garcia (Clay, 132): L-FALL Luis Bazan (CFWA/LHP), 1:20; L-FALL Roman Sanchez (American Warrior), 2:32.
William Greenwald (Chiles, 132): L-FALL Roman Maldonado (Heritage Panthers), 3:49; L-MD Amulek Partida (Bruins), 12-2.
Maeson Otwell (Pace, 132): L-MD James Marvel (Wellington), 14-5; L-DEC Conner Reeves (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 7-0.
Landen Solomon (Clay, 132): L-TF Cooper Haase (Attack), 21-5; L-DEC Jonathan Martinez (SW Fla Elite), 5-0.
Jayden Thomas (Columbia/Monsta, 132): L-FALL Gage Wiggins (Venice), 1:36; L-DEC Amulek Partida (Bruins), 14-7.
Alexander Ulloa (Columbia/Monsta, 132): L-FALL James Gadson (Hernando), 4:55; L-MD Conner Reeves (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 10-0.
Dylan Johns (Middleburg/Bronco Elite, 138): L-FALL Jacob Schmadeke (unattached), :31; L-FALL Billy Day (Cocoa Beach), 2:35.
Baylor Maurer (Eagles, 138): L-FALL Misha Arbos (Gladiator), 1:13; L-FALL Emmanuel Celestin (Hollywood Hooligans), 2:51.
Hunter VanVactor (Clay, 138): L-FALL Ronnie Theilacker (Palm Bay), 3:10; L-DEC Austin Chung (Caveman), 8-6, UTB.
Cameron Warner (Lyman/Longwood, 138): L-TF Aiden Reichert (Westside), 19-2; L-DEC David Mejia (Hagerty/Alpha), 5-0.
Jayquan Crossland (Mandarin, 145): L-FALL Ryan Beirne (Right Coast), 1:24; L-TF Ashton Roeder (Tm Barracuda), 15-0.
Conner Roberts (Wewahitchka/Gulf Coast Grappling, 145): L-MD Diego Peralta (Ft Lauderdale), 18-4; L-DEC Chase McBroom (CFWA/LHP), 8-3.
Ashton White (Mandarin, 145): L-DEC Caleb Seneca (Ft Myers), 7-3; L-FALL Tannahil Jean (Heritage Panthers), :59.
Jack Hauck (North Bay Haven/Gulf Coast Grappling, 152): L-FALL Adrian Ochoa (Eagle Empire), 1:53; L-FALL Zaiden Bucknor (Hollywood Hooligans), :29.
Trenton Wood (Bay/Coastline, 160): L-FALL Nicholas Sheets (Beebe Trained), 3:27; L-FALL John Fernandez (Eagles), 2:26.
Logan Salatin (Flagler Palm Coast, 160): L-DEC Kevin Coon (BWC), 5-2; L-FALL Max Szabo (Buchholz), 2:55.
Chase Maas (South Walton/Coastline, 160): L-FALL Roman Garcia (Garage Boyz), 2:22; L-MD Noah Myrick (Caveman), 10-0.
Aydan Nguyen (Bartram Trail, 170): L-FALL Juan Giron (Eagle Empire), 5:30; L-FALL Aiden Duarte (unattached), 1:22.
Adrian Rodriguez (Mandarin, 170): L-DEC Luca Fiannaca (Clay), 9-3; L-DEC Ben Lietz (unattached), 7-0.
Dustin Wood (Suwannee, 170): L-FALL Rocco D’ascoli (Miami Columbus), 4:49; L-FALL Nicholaus Lesch (Merritt Island), 1:00.
Nicholas Wood (Bay/Coastline, 170): L-FALL Kurt Vollenweider (Tm Kombat), :22; L-FALL Rourke Drake (Fishhawk), :20.
Jadon Bell (Clay, 195): L-DEC Grant Cooper (Cardinal Gibbons), 3-1; L-DEC Jaelen Simmons (Mandarin), 3-0.
Bryan Diehl (Buchholz, 195): L-FALL Gabriel Thomas (Gamblers), 2:38); L-FALL Peyton Turner (Fishhawk), 2:44.
David Bowerman (Apopka/Fearless, 220): L-FALL Yeidisson Santana (Gamblers), :39; L-FALL Hernan Ortiz (Ft Pierce Central), :43.
Kedtric Wilbourn (Clay, 220): L-MD Landon Walters (George Jenkins), 13-5; L-FALL Ben Arnett (Lemon Bay), 1:52.
Hale Wood (Pace, 220): L-FALL Brock Barr (George Jenkins), 3:13); L-DEC Damian Soto (Mater Lakes), 2-0.

You can review the brackets HERE: FLORIDA SUPER 32 EARLY ENTRY — HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#FLSuper32EE: Complete Area Girls’ Results

KISSIMMEE — Local HS girls’ results from Saturday’s Florida Super 32 Early Entry tournament in Kissimmee.

1st
Maya Alvarado (Panda, 97): L-DEC Hayle Peck (Palmetto Ridge), 12-10; FALL Victoria Ceballos (Doral Academy), 3:57.
Helena Alcantar (Panda, 108): TF Adriana Veras (Gladiator), 10-0; FALL Iyonna Church-Ross (SW Fla Elite, 1:10; FALL Sofia Ferran (Mater Lakes), 1:32.

2nd
Shelby Sherman (Fearless/Apopka, 115): FALL Donavanne Reinhard (Ponte Vedra), 1:49; L-FALL Maeve Case (Beebe Trained), 2:42.
Kailani Barrientos (Oakleaf Knights, 123): FALL Paris Martinez (Attack), 2:40; TF Rocio Riol (Gladiator), 10-0; L-DEC Callie Alfieri (Palm Harbor Hurricanes), 10-4.
Amy Etienne (Dr Phillips, 172): L-FALL Ferny Hernandez (Gladiator), 1:33; L-FALL Hernandez, 3:06.
Emma Dix (Ponte Vedra, 195): L-TF Alyssa Favara (Garage Boyz), 10-0; L-FALL Favara, :53.

3rd
Mary Manis (LHP/St Johns County resident, 103): TF Gabriele Tedesco (Lake Gibson), 10-0; L-DEC Evelyn Holmes-Smith (Assassins/ALA), 13-6; TF Adrianna Barrientos (Oakleaf Dark Knights), 13-2; FALL Natalie Duran (Gladiator), 1:15.
Erin Rizzuto (Ponte Vedra, 108): TF Emily Rivera (Wildcat Nation), 10-0; L-DEC Ferran, 8-6; ID over Sophia Mallon (Ponte Vedra); TF Church-Ross, 12-0.
Cynthia Kowitski (Ponte Vedra, 115): FALL Nadia Ayers (North Port), 2:52; L-FALL Case, 1:51; TF Anna Ward (Naples), 19-8; DEC Nadia Ayers (North Port), 17-15.
Bailey Waltz (Timber Creek, 130): FALL Christina Turner (Eagles), :37; FALL Arianna Ruiz (Mater Lakes), :33; L-DEC Shakirah Townsend (Gladiator), 9-7; L-ID Talia Lugo (Attack).
Olivia Richie (Ponte Vedra, 139): L-FALL Gabriella Perez (Port St Lucie), 1:57; L-DEC Gabriella Tutera (Gamblers), 10-7; FALL Cindy Rodriguez (Attack), :43; FALL Madison Waltz (Timber Creek), 1:26.

4th
Madison Waltz (Timber Creek, 139): FALL Rodriguez, 3:50; L-TF Tutera, 10-0; L-FALL Perez, 2:43; L-FALL Richie, 1:26.

Did not qualify

1-2
Adrianna Barrientos (Oakleaf Dark Knights, 103, T-5th): L-DEC Duran, 14-9; DEC Tristany Smallwood (Venice), 9-5; L-TF Manis, 13-2.
Sophia Mallon (Ponte Vedra, 108, T-5th): L-FALL Church-Ross, :42; FALL Veras, 2:40; L-ID Rizzuto.
Donavanne Reinhard (Ponte Vedra, 115, T-5th): FALL Ward, 2:20; L-FALL Sherman, 1:49; L-FALL Ayers, 1:57.

0-2
Samantha Sherman (Fearless/Apopka, 123): L-FALL Riol, 1:28; L-FALL Martinez, 1:35.

You can review the brackets HERE: SUPER 32 FLA EARLY ENTRY — GIRLS

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#FLSuper32EE: DiBella Win Leads Northern Qualifiers

KISSIMMEE — Local middle school results from today’s Florida Super 32 Early Entry tournament in Kissimmee.

1st
Mario DiBella (NFWA, 105): FALL Gustavo Ferreira (Heritage Panthers), 1:35; FALL Kellen Mesina (Mater Lakes), 4:01; FALL Adaias Ortiz (CFWA/LHP), 3:41.

2nd
Vlad Chechkovsky (Bold City, 112): DEC Jack Lietz (unattached), 4-2; DEC Cael Helm (Hernando), 4-0; L-DEC Brandon Higgins (The Outsiders), 9-2.

3rd
Parker Richards (Bronco Elite, 136): L-FALL Kyle King (FL Scorpions), 1:46; L-FALL Jonathan Moreno (Gladiator), 2:24.
Bear Siegal (Gulf Coast Grappling, 145): L-DEC Mac Andrews (Wellington), 5-0; FALL Luke Thornton (unattached); 2:29; L-FALL Jeremiah Chavis (Hernando), 1:26; TF Tison Rivers (Clay), 18-3.

4th
Chase Wolgamuth (Seminole Cty, 70): L-DEC Case Gustafson (FL Scorpions), 6-0; L-DEC Benito Barnhart (Naples Bears, 5-1); L-DEC Ethan Raley (FL Scorpions), 4-1.
Landon Martin (Clay, 120): L-FALL Kawayran Vazquez (Jesuit Tigers), 2:23; FALL Isaac Fayer (Mocco), 3:28; L-TF Benjamin Wolgamuth (SW Fla Elite), 16-0.

Did not qualify

1-2
Nikita Chechkovsky (Bold City, 105): L-DEC Mesina, 7-2; FALL Devinn Dunn (Buffalo Stampeders), 1:56; L-MD Ferreira, 12-0.

0-2
Riley Alcantar (Panda, 80): L-DEC Keagan Masina (Mater Lakes), 2-0, SV; L-DEC Cannon Sommer (Triangle), 7-0.
Levi Osborne (Mighty Oak Combat, 80): L-FALL Masina, :35; L-FALL Zachary Leto (Caveman), :12.
Chris Graham (NFWA, 120): L-MD Ethan Tran (Mater Lakes), 11-0; L-MD B. Wolgamuth, 10-2.

0-4
Tison Rivers (Clay, 145): L-FALL Thornton, 2:35; L-FALL Andrews, 1:36; L-FALL Chavis, 1:50; L-TF Siegal, 18-3.

Full middle school brackets HERE: FLORIDA SUPER 32 EARLY ENTRY — MIDDLE SCHOOL

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
SCHEDULES

#TheSchedule2021-22: Lake Mary

Hey guys!

Schedules for 2021-22 have started to come in. This is always exciting for us.

Sending in 17th this year is the newest Matmen coverage-area team and newest to 3A-District 2, Lake Mary.

You can see all of our schedules HERE.

LAKE MARY

Duals & dual tournaments:

  • Host Edgewater, 12/1
  • At Mainland, 12/8
  • Host Lyman, 1/26
  • At Apopka, 2/3
  • At Space Coast, 2/9

IBTs and roundrobins:

  • At Lady Clash of the Titans, University (Orange City), 12/3
  • At Battle of the Blacktop, Master’s Academy, 12/3-4
  • At Lady Tiger Invitational, Tohopekaliga, 12/4
  • At 48th Annual Bill Scott Memorial, Lyman, 12/17-18
  • Host Ron Peters Tournament of Champions, 1/5
  • Seminole Athletic Conference, date and host TBA

FHSAA events:

  • 3A-District 2 Duals, date & host TBA
  • (if qualifying) 3A-Region 1 duals, District 1 champ to host, 1/13
  • (if qualifying) 3A state duals, 1/21-22
  • 3A-District 4 traditional, host and site TBA
  • 3A-Region 1 traditional, host TBA, 2/25-26
  • States at Silver Spurs, Kissimmee, 3/4-5
JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#FLASuper32: 3 Northerners Take 1st Saturday

KISSIMMEE — Three wrestlers from the coverage area have already secured Florida Super 32 Early Entry weight-class wins Saturday.

A few more hope to join them Sunday with the conclusion of wrestling at the event, which will start at 8 a.m. with all HS boys competition at Osceola HS. Middle school competition begins at 11 a.m., also at Osceola.

Picking up the one boys’ title handed out Saturday was Clay’s Garrett Tyre, who won both of his matches at 285. Tyre opened with a 7-1 win thanks to a pair of 3rd-period takedowns over Forest/FCA Empowered’s Cane Fernandez, then falled Fishhawk’s Landon Jones in 1:37 for the title. Fernandez secured second with a 40-second pin over Jones.

Panhandle wrestlers Maya Alvarado (97) and Helena Alcantar (108), both wrestling for Panda, also were victorious on Saturday.

Alvarado was 1-1 in the 97 class, opening with a 12-10 loss to Palmetto Ridge’s Hayle Peck. Needing a win in the next round against Doral Academy’s Victoria Ceballos, Alvarado broke open a 6-6 tie with four scoring moves to go out to leads of 11-6 and 13-8 before pinning Ceballos in 3:57. That pin would prove instrumental in Alvarado’s placing first, as Ceballos took a 13-6 win over Peck.

Alcantar dominated the 108 class, opening with a 10-0 superior win over Gladiator’s Adriana Veras in the quarters, then taking pins over SW Florida Elite’s Iyonna Church-Ross (1:10) in the semis and over Mater Lakes’ Sofia Ferran (1:32) for the title.

Girls runnerups from the coverage area were Kailani Barrientos (Oakleaf) at 123 and Emma Dix (Ponte Vedra) at 195. Barrientos won twice (fall in 2:40, 10-0 tech fall) before falling in the final, 10-4, to Palm Harbor University’s Callie Alfieri. Dix lost twice to Garage Boyz’ Alyssa Favara in the 195 division (10-0 TF and fall in :53).

Also placing third in the girls division were Erin Rizzuto (Ponte Vedra, 108), Cynthia Kowitski (Ponte Vedra, 115), Bailey Waltz (Timber Creek, 130), Olivia Richie (Ponte Vedra, 139), along with St Johns County resident Mary Manis (103, wrestling for Lake Highland). Timber Creek’s Madison Waltz was fourth at 139.

Three area wrestlers are in Sunday’s semis, with an additional 40 in the consi rounds. We will have a full area report either Sunday night or Monday. A full list of wrestlers still alive follows:

Semis:
Tamarion Kendrick (Apopka/Fearless, 120).
Colson Elliott (Gulf Breeze/Well Trained, 132)
Ralph Sanchez (Apopka/Fearless, 220).

Consis
106: Jackson Fredrickson (Lyman, Longwood); Jacob Bucci (Clay); Logan Emanuel (Mandarin); Derrick Williams (Mosley); Brady Glavin (Clay); Connor Brown (Team Wakulla).
113: Trenton Dominguez (Timber Creek); Grady Woodard (Middleburg); Grady Bryant (University-Orange City/Bulldog).
120: Garrett Marschka (Chiles); Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail); Da’mon Teague (Mandarin); Jonathan Bruner (New Smyrna Beach); Juan Jimenez (Team Wakulla); Max Brewster (South Walton/Coastline); Cole O’Brien (Black Hive); Kole Hannant (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War).
126: Maverick Rainwater (Clay); Jamey Bruner (New Smyrna Beach); Jalen Moliere (Apopka/Fearless); Jakob Zawosky (Forest/FCA Empowered); Kevin Kerns (Deltona); Wyatt Leduc (Middleburg); Jed Brown (Buchholz).
132: Jameel Smith (Mandarin); Venumadhava Mirel (Buchholz); Jacob Edwards (Cavemen).
138: Luke Boree (Clay).
145: Hayden Reeves (Team Wakulla); Josh Kumpf (Clay); Brendan Buckles (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War).
152: Aiden Moore (Buchholz); Blake Watts (Hagerty/Alpha).
160: Atticus Waters (Pace); Kason Nichols (Buchholz).
170: Bryce Dodge (Flagler Palm Coast/Dogs of War); Joseph Rice (Columbia/Monsta); Ethan Larsen (Clay).
182: John McNames (Bartram Trail).
195: David Mercado (North Bay Haven/Gulf Coast Grappling).

Brackets can be found HERE:
BOYS — SUPER 32 FLA EARLY ENTRY — BOYS
GIRLS — SUPER 32 FLA EARLY ENTRY — GIRLS

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
SCHEDULES

#TheSchedule2021-22: New Smyrna Beach

Hey guys!

Schedules for 2021-22 have started to come in. This is always exciting for us.

Sending in 16th this year, and second today, is New Smyrna Beach.

You can see all of our schedules HERE.

NEW SMYRNA BEACH

 

Duals & dual tournaments:

  • Host Deltona, 12/8
  • Host Matanzas, 12/15
  • At Orange Park Duals, 1/12
  • Host Barracuda Duals, 1/22 (if not in state duals tournament)
  • Host Heritage, 1/26
  • At Gene Gorman Showcase, Charlotte, 1/28-29
  • Host Flagler Palm Coast, 2/2

IBTs and roundrobins:

  • At Clash of the Titans, University (Orange City), 12/4
  • At Harmony IBT, 12/17-18
  • At Knockout Christmas Classic, 12/27-28
  • At DeLand IBT, 1/7-8
  • At 5 Star Conference, host TBD, 2/5

FHSAA events:

  • 2A-District 4 Duals, date & host TBA
  • (if qualifying) 2A-Region 1 duals, District 3 champ to host, 1/13
  • (if qualifying) 2A state duals, 1/21-22
  • 2A-District 4 traditional, host and site TBA
  • 2A-Region 1 traditional, Chiles/Lincoln, 2/25-26
  • States at Silver Spurs, Kissimmee, 3/4-5
JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
SCHEDULES

#TheSchedule2021-22: Clay

Hey guys!

Schedules for 2021-22 have started to come in. This is always exciting for us.

Sending in 14th this year is Clay.

You can see all of our schedules HERE.

CLAY

Duals & dual tournaments:

  • At Battle of the Beach, Jensen Beach, 12/3-4
  • At Flagler Palm Coast, 12/8
  • Host Orange Park, 12/14
  • At Creekside, 12/15
  • At Tiger Duals, Columbia, 12/18
  • At Billy Saylor Duals, Suwannee, 1/14-15
  • Host Fleming Island, 2/10 (Senior Night; #UncivilWar2022)

IBTs and roundrobins:

  • At Captain Archer, Charlotte, 12/10-11
  • At Knockout Christmas Classic, Osceola, 12/27-28
  • At Somerset Scuffle, 1/7-8
  • Host Green Cove Springs Rotary, 2/4-5

FHSAA events:

  • 1A-District 4 Duals, Clay hosts, 1/5
  • (if qualifying) 1A-Region 1 duals, District 3 champ to host, 1/13
  • (if qualifying) 1A state duals, 1/21-22
  • 1A-District 4 traditional, host and site TBA
  • 1A-Region 1 traditional, host TBA, 2/25-26
  • States at Silver Spurs, Kissimmee, 3/4-5
JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
SCHEDULES

#TheSchedule2021-22: Oakleaf

Hey guys!

Schedules for 2021-22 have started to come in. This is always exciting for us.

Sending in 13th this year is Oakleaf.

You can see all of our schedules HERE.

OAKLEAF

Duals & dual tournaments:

  • At North Florida Duals, Bishop Snyder, 12/4
  • At Raider 6-Way, Orange Park, 12/8
  • Host Friday Knight Lights, 12/10
  • At Keystone Memorial, Fleming Island, 1/7
  • At War on the Shore, Fernandina Beach, 1/15
  • Host Fletcher, 1/18 (Senior Night)
  • At Creekside, 2/2
  • At Middleburg, 2/9

IBTs and roundrobins:

  • Host Hammer Invitational, 12/20-21
  • At Keystone Memorial, Fleming Island, 1/8
  • At Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast, 1/28-29
  • At Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay, 2/4-5

FHSAA events:

  • 3A-District 1 Duals, Oakleaf hosts, 1/5
  • (if qualifying) 3A-Region 1 duals, District 1 champ to host, 1/13
  • (if qualifying) 3A state duals, 1/21-22
  • 3A-District 1 traditional, host TBA, 2/19
  • 3A-Region 1 traditional, host TBA, 2/25-26
  • States at Silver Spurs, Kissimmee, 3/4-5
JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
SCHEDULES

#TheSchedule2021-22: Terry Parker

Hey guys!

Schedules for 2021-22 have started to come in. This is always exciting for us.

Sending in 12th this year is Terry Parker.

You can see all of our schedules HERE.

TERRY PARKER

 

Duals & dual tournaments:

  • Host tri-meet with FSDB/Wolfson, 12/1
  • At North Florida Duals, Bishop Snyder, 12/4
  • At Yulee Duals, 12/17-18
  • At Keystone Memorial (duals portion), 1/7
  • At Orange Park Duals, 1/19
  • Host Parker Duals, 1/22

IBTs and roundrobins:

  • At Capital City Classic, Chiles/Lincoln, 12/10-11
  • At Keystone Memorial, Fleming Island, 1/8
  • At Westside Roundrobin, 1/15
  • At Gateway Conference, Fletcher, 1/28-29
  • At Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay, 2/4-5

FHSAA events:

  • 2A-District 3 Duals, Stanton hosts, 1/3
  • (if qualifying) 2A-Region 1 duals, District 3 champ to host, 1/13
  • (if qualifying) 2A state duals, 1/21-22
  • 2A-District 3 traditional, Westside hosts, 2/19
  • 2A-Region 1 traditional, Chiles/Lincoln hosts, 2/25-26
  • States at Silver Spurs, Kissimmee, 3/4-5
JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
SCHEDULES

#TheSchedule2021-22: Bolles

Hey guys!

Schedules for 2021-22 have started to come in. This is always exciting for us.

Sending in 11th this year is Bolles.

You can see all of our schedules HERE.

MIDDLEBURG

Duals & dual tournaments:

  • Host Episcopal, 12/7
  • At Yulee Duals, 12/17-18
  • At Keystone Memorial, Fleming Island, 1/7
  • At Mandarin, 1/11
  • At Bishop Snyder, 1/12
  • At Fletcher, 1/19
  • At Episcopal, 1/25
  • Host Bishop Kenny, 2/3 (Senior Night)

IBTs and roundrobins:

  • At Panther Prowl, Ridgeview, 12/3-4 (this has been duals in past years)
  • At Capital City Classic, Chiles, 12/10-11
  • At Keystone Memorial, Fleming Island, 1/8
  • At Wolfpack Classic, Wolfson, 1/15
  • At Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast, 1/28-29 (this was duals last year)
  • At Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay, 2/4-5
  • At Ocoee Mat Classic, 2/12

FHSAA events:

  • 1A-District 4 Duals, date and host TBA
  • (if qualifying) 1A-Region 1 duals, District 3 champ to host, 1/13
  • (if qualifying) 1A state duals, 1/21-22
  • 1A-District 4 traditional, date & host TBA
  • 1A-Region 1 traditional, host TBA, 2/25-26
  • States at Silver Spurs, Kissimmee, 3/4-5
JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
It’s preseason time in Georgia as well! Check out the latest on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).