Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Gator Cup Series II — FLA Champions List & Results

Florida champions from Saturday’s Gator Cup Series II event in Lynn Haven:

Elite — 120-126: Jay Brown (Liberty County); 152-160: Conner Roberts (Gulf Coast Grapplers); 220: David Mercado (Gulf Coast Grapplers); Scratch: Joshua Mercer (Patriots).
Elite Girls — 150-180: Cadence Lyons (Chiles HS).
Cadet — 220: Darnell Nova (Emerald Coast).
Schoolboy — 110-115: Ike Vosburgh (Beach Bombers); 120: Mario Del Vecchio (St Johns FLA); Hwt: Alex Solorio (Gulf Coast Grapplers); Scratch: Mario Del Vecchio (St Johns FLA).
Novice — 75-80: Landon Faulk (Gulf Coast Grapplers); 85-95: Riley Alcantar (Panda); 130-140: John Gibbs (Coastline); Hwt: John Gibbs (Coastline).
Midget — 55: Luke Blair (Crestview); 70-80: Susanna Cheney (Grappling House); 85-95: Bear Wesolowski (Grappling House); 112: Stone Smith (Gulf Coast Grapplers); 130+: Lane Spikes (Hosford FLA).
Bantam — 50-55: Luke Blair (Crestview); 90+: Lucas Bodkin (Coastline); Scratch: Tucker Bailey (Panda).
Tots — 55: Tucker Bailey (Panda); Catch: Link Blair (Crestview); Catch 2: Tucker Bailey (Panda).

RESULTS HERE:  GATOR CUP SERIES II RESULTS

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#JazzTown: Full Florida Results

At Plaquemines Parish Multipurpose Center, Belle Chasse, LA
JazzTown Duals
Championship bracket
Championship: Best Trained TX 51, Westmoore OK 25.
3rd Place: Crusader LA fft over Charlotte.
Semis: Westmoore OK 57, Crusader LA 28; Best Trained 46, Charlotte 27.
Quarters: Westmoore OK 30, 605 Grapplers SD 0; Crusader LA 42, Vici TX 34; Best Trained 64, Southmoore OK 18; Charlotte 54, Cypress TX 26.
Consi semis: Charlotte 53, Vici TX 28; Crusader LA 48, Southmoore OK 48, Crusader LA 39.
Consi quarters: Vici TX 27, 605 Grapplers SD 0; Southmoore OK 42, Cypress TX 34.

Charlotte 54, Cypress TX 26
100: Jake Austin (Ch) p. Landon Slate (Cyp) 0:33; 106: Santi Ramirez (Cyp) tf. Matt Schuler (Ch) 20-4; 113: Juan Cantu (Cyp) d. Camren French (Ch) 14-7; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Gavyn Baird (Cyp) 0:20; 126: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) p. Xavier Royere (Cyp) 3:52; 132: Eric Clary (Ch) fft.; 138: Keefer Strange (Cyp) d. Luke Davis (Ch) 3-1; 145: Nick Gjerde (Ch) p. Tyler Berry (Cyp) 2:38; 152: Joshua Campbell (Cyp) p. Elliott Courtney (Ch) 3:30; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Chandler Patrick (Cyp) 1:14; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) fft.; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Nikolas Macedo (Cyp) 5:37; 195: Nate Box (Ch) p. Cezaar Cruz Becerra (Cyp) 1:23; 220: Ethan Anderson (Cyp) p. Cael Newton (Ch) 4:43; 285: Nicholas Martinez (Cyp) d. Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) 4-3;

Best Trained TX 46, Charlotte 27
106: Vinny Tindal (BT) p. Matt Schuler (Ch) 0:38; 113: Kelby Bernard (BT) d. Camren French (Ch) 9-2; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Jett Moore (BT) 1:29; 126: Javin Jackson Bay (BT) md. Eric Clary (Ch) 13-5; 132: Gabe Romans (BT) p. Wyatt Neviling (Ch) 0:21; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Joseph Liescheski (BT) 0:56; 145: Robert Franks (BT) p. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 3:18; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) fft.; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Greg Jacobs (BT) 4:20; 170: Zydlik Montoya (BT) d. Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) 5-2; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) d. Isaiah Francis (BT) 5-3; 195: Jay Stahl (BT) d. Nate Box (Ch) 5-3; 220: Blake Palmer (BT) d. Cael Newton (Ch) 8-2; 285: Drake Madole (BT) p. Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) 1:40; 100: Maddux Tindal (BT) p. Jake Austin (Ch) 1:48;

Charlotte 53, Vici TX 28
100: Jake Austin (Ch) p. Chris Stiles (Vici) 3:35; 106: Matt Schuler (Ch) p. Mark Grafagnini (Vici) 1:24; 113: Camren French (Ch) p. Cody Holt (Vici) 1:01; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) fft.; 126: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) p. Makaio Rogers (Vici) 1:43; 132: Anthony Jennings (Vici) md. Eric Clary (Ch) 15-2; 138: Kyle Lew (Vici) md. Luke Davis (Ch) 13-3; 145: Logan Solaio (Vici) p. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 1:50; 152: Jared Remington (Vici) tf. Elliott Courtney (Ch) 20-4; 160: Alec Roberson (Vici) p. James Baltutis (Ch) 4:41; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) fft.; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Rocco Grazier (Vici) 2:58; 195: Niko Lozano (Vici) d. Nate Box (Ch) 6-3; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) fft.; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) fft.;

Consolation bracket
Championship: Manatee Mafia 42, Lake City 33.
3rd place: FC Flashes IN fft p. Eagle Academy LA.
Semis: Manatee Mafia 42, FC Flashes IN 37; Lake City 46, Backyard Boyz 30.
Quarters: Manatee Mafia 70, NOWC Blue LA 9; FC Flashes 54, Eagle Academy LA 33; Backyard Boyz 45, Uptown LA 37; Lake City 54, NOWC White 33.
Rd of 16: NOWC Blue LA 45, Brother Melchior LA 24; NOWC White LA 48, Mount de Sales GA 33.
Consi semis: FC Flashes IN 54, Uptown LA 30; Eagle Academy LA 59, Backyard Boyz 22.
Consi quarters: Uptown LA 60, Brother Melchior LA 24; Eagle Academy LA 66, NOWC Blue LA 19.
Consi rd 1: Brother Melchior LA 40, NOWC White LA 34; NOWC Blue LA 51, Mount de Sales GA 24.

Florida/Georgia duals
Manatee Mafia 42, Lake City 33
100: Porter Daniels (MM) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 1:06; 106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) p. Josh Lara (MM) 3:18; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Luke Arthur (MM) 3:01; 126: Jeson Carbajal (MM) d. Hunter Brown (LC) 4-0; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) d. Denis Bodin (MM) 7-2; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Alex Ulloa (LC) 2:39; 145: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Cooper Hill (LC) 1:33; 152: Jose Milord (MM) p. Luke Pickels (LC) 3:46; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:59; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) p. Aidan Nash (MM) 0:42; 182: Caleb James (LC) p. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 4:42; 195: Dustin Wood (LC) p. Tez McDowell (MM) 1:10; 220: Double fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) d. Jaxon Newton (LC) 4-1;

Manatee Mafia 42, FC Flashes IN 37
100: Porter Daniels (MM) p. Brady Keevers (FCF) 2:59; 106: Richard Rogers (FCF) d. Anthony Cinquemano (MM) 9-5; 113: De`mario Ezelle (FCF) p. Josh Lara (MM) 0:47; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Nate Kemp (FCF) 3:57; 126: Gauge Clark (FCF) p. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 0:55; 132: Jaydin Fisher (FCF) d. Brody Hall (MM) 7-3; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Jeremiah Tindal (FCF) 2:54; 145: Braden Hite (FCF) p. Joshua Towns (MM) 1:10; 152: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Jake Allelo (FCF) 3:26; 160: Jose Milord (MM) p. Ethan Zellman (FCF) 1:21; 170: Kian Hauser (MM) DQ over Hunter Marlow (FCF); 182: Carter Cabrerra (MM) p. Raymond Hunter (FCF) 3:24; 195: Julius Parker (FCF) p. Tez McDowell (MM) 3:27; 220: Talan Humphrey (FCF) fft.; 285: Andrew Just (FCF) d. Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) TB-1 2-1;

Lake City 46, Backyard Boyz 30
100: Bryce Latino (BB) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 0:27; 106: Jorge Bravo (BB) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 1:18; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 1:46; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) d. Ethan Jackson (LC) 9-4; 132: Alex Ulloa (LC) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 2:32; 138: Garrett Marschka (LC) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 1:04; 145: Cooper Hill (LC) md. Hunter Perez (BB) 11-3; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) p. Sean Del (BB) 2:57; 160: Ian Wolski (BB) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:42; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) p. Aiden Vega (BB) 2:53; 182: John Williams (BB) d. Caleb James (LC) 8-2; 195: Double fft.; 220: Connor Olivares (BB) fft.; 285: Jaxon Newton (LC) p. Shantavous White (BB) 0:52;

Manatee Mafia 70, NOWC Blue 9
100: Porter Daniels (MM) fft.; 106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) p. Ethan Richards (NOB) 0:44; 113: Bodi Harris (NOB) p. Josh Lara (MM) 5:36; 120: Ethan Barnes (MM) fft.; 126: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Keegan Spiers (NOB) 5:38; 132: Denis Bodin (MM) p. Vince Welty (NOB) 0:16; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Harris Treuting (NOB) 2:49; 145: Jake Samuels (MM) DQ over Wyatt Mire (NOB); 152: Jose Milord (MM) p. Austin Indest (NOB) 1:26; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) md. Arthur Schott (NOB) 18-8; 170: Patrick Matthews (NOB) d. Aidan Nash (MM) 7-2; 182: Tez McDowell (MM) p. Cam Himel (NOB) 4:46; 195: Carter Cabrerra (MM) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) fft.;

Backyard Boyz 45, Uptown LA 37
100: Bryce Latino (BB) d. Matthew Graffagnini (U) 9-4; 106: Dylan Duvernay (U) p. Jorge Bravo (BB) 1:54; 113: Dylan Brown (U) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 2:32; 120: Elijah Perez (BB) p. Matthew Smith (U) 0:41; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) p. Quinn McDermott (U) 3:17; 132: Malachi Benetrix (U) d. Devin Williamson (BB) 14-9; 138: Shane Barbarin (U) md. Cole Ciliento (BB) 11-1; 145: Liam O`Connor (U) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 4:44; 152: Sean Del (BB) fft.; 160: Ian Wolski (BB) fft.; 170: Aiden Vega (BB) fft.; 182: Jason Krail (U) p. Aiden Vega (BB) 3:07; 195: John Williams (BB) p. Earl Reed (U) 1:06; 220: Austin Young (U) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 1:28; 285: Shantavous White (BB) p. Morris Carey (U) 0:36;

Lake City 54, NOWC White LA 33
106: Max Belsome (NOW) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) p. Jack Heslin (NOW) 4:00; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. JR Cimini (NOW) 2:45; 126: Ethan Jackson (LC) p. Grant Carroll (NOW) 3:12; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) p. Grant Herbert (NOW) 3:08; 138: Alex Ulloa (LC) p. Nick Rosevally (NOW) 1:23; 145: Cooper Hill (LC) p. Luke Hopkins (NOW) 1:44; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) fft.; 160: Sean Timler (NOW) p. Landon Slater (LC) 1:19; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) fft.; 182: Brayden Grier (NOW) d. Dustin Wood (LC) 6-2; 195: Jackson Calderaro (NOW) p. Caleb James (LC) 2:51; 220: Dom Logiudice (NOW) fft.; 285: Jaxon Newton (LC) fft.; 100: Dom Carollo (NOW) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 0:39;

NOWC White LA 47, Mount de Sales 33
100: Desmond Brown (MDS) d. Dom Carollo (NOW) 6-2; 106: Blake McDonald (MDS) p. Max Belsome (NOW) 1:12; 113: Jack Heslin (NOW) fft.; 120: JR Cimini (NOW) md. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 13-5; 126: Quinn Anderson (NOW) tf. Harris Noland (MDS) 17-0; 132: James Nolan (NOW) d. William Cowart (MDS) 17-14; 138: Wyatt Cardon (MDS) p. Nick Rosevally (NOW) 1:31; 145: Luke Hopkins (NOW) p. William Griffin (MDS) 3:29; 152: Carson Craig (MDS) p. Alex Santos (NOW) 1:09; 160: Brady Autin (NOW) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 0:28; 170: Gabe Howard (MDS) fft.; 182: Brayden Grier (NOW) fft.; 195: Jackson Calderaro (NOW) fft.; 220: Dom Logiudice (NOW) fft.; 285: Carter Sparks (MDS) fft.;

Eagle Academy LA 59, Backyard Boyz 22
100: Caden Judice (EA) tf. Bryce Latino (BB) 16-1; 106: Blake Andre (EA) p. Jorge Bravo (BB) 2:15; 113: Kobe Nguyen (EA) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 0:59; 120: Kye Karcher (EA) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 1:29; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) p. Gio Malta (EA) 3:10; 132: Carson Dalton (EA) fft.; 138: Matthew Meyer (EA) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 2:07; 145: Bryson Lambert (EA) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 0:50; 152: Sean Del (BB) fft.; 160: Nathanael Powers (EA) p. Ian Wolski (BB) 1:18; 170: Double fft.; 182: Aiden Vega (BB) md. Jason Brown (EA) 15-4; 195: John Williams (BB) p. Andrew Babcock (EA) 0:30; 220: Ellis Hughes (EA) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 1:40; 285: James Nero (EA) p. Shantavous White (BB) 2:23;

NOWC Blue LA 51, Mount de Sales 24
100: Desmond Brown (MDS) fft.; 106: Blake McDonald (MDS) p. Ethan Richards (NOB) 2:47; 113: Double fft.; 120: Bodi Harris (NOB) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 4:20; 126: Keegan Spiers (NOB) p. Nate Frankum (MDS) 2:40; 132: Chase Haydel (NOB) p. Harris Noland (MDS) 0:31; 138: Wyatt Cardon (MDS) p. Chris Levy (NOB) 4:26; 145: Sawyer Stith (NOB) p. William Griffin (MDS) 2:57; 152: Wyatt Mire (NOB) d. Carson Craig (MDS) 10-4; 160: Austin Indest (NOB) p. Gabe Howard (MDS) 3:27; 170: Arthur Schott (NOB) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 0:11; 182: Patrick Matthews (NOB) fft.; 195: Cam Himel (NOB) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Carter Sparks (MDS) fft.;

Pool A standings: Westmoore OK 5-0, Vici TX 4-1, Cypress TX 3-2, Lake City 2-3, Eagle Academy LA 1-4, Mount de Sales GA 0-5.
Rd 1: Westmoore OK 86, Eagle Academy LA 0; Vici TX 51, Cypress TX 27; Lake City 61, Mount de Sales 18.
Rd 2: Westmoore OK 83, Mount de Sales 6; Vici TX 58, Lake City 18; Cypress TX 58, Eagle Academy LA 16.
Rd 3: Westmoore OK 59, Lake City 27; Vici TX 48, Eagle Academy LA 30; Cypress TX 76, Mount de Sales 12.
Rd 4: Westmoore OK 63, Cypress TX 19; Vici TX 56, Mount de Sales 12; Lake City 48, Eagle Academy LA 38.
Rd 5: Westmoore OK 55, Vici TX 24; Cypress TX 66, Lake City 11; Eagle Academy LA 64, Mount de Sales 24.

Florida/Georgia duals
Lake City 61, Mount de Sales 18
100: Desmond Brown (MDS) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 2:34; 106: Blake McDonald (MDS) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) md. Noah Confident (MDS) 15-4; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 1:06; 126: Ethan Jackson (LC) p. Harris Noland (MDS) 1:03; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) p. William Cowart (MDS) 1:39; 138: Alex Ulloa (LC) d. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 5-2; 145: Cooper Hill (LC) p. William Griffin (MDS) 3:19; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) p. Carson Craig (MDS) 3:04; 160: Landon Slater (LC) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 1:05; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) p. Gabe Howard (MDS) 1:05; 182: Dustin Wood (LC) fft.; 195: Caleb James (LC) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Carter Sparks (MDS) p. Jaxon Newton (LC) 0:38;

Westmoore OK 83, Mount de Sales 6
106: Jackson Yeatman (We) p. Blake McDonald (MDS) 0:16; 113: Devon Miller (We) tf. Noah Confident (MDS) 19-3; 120: Kaiden Castro (We) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 1:29; 126: Ethan Poynor (We) p. Harris Noland (MDS) 0:46; 132: Connor Perkins (We) p. William Cowart (MDS) 0:48; 138: Trae Rios (We) p. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 0:45; 145: Jordan Podest (We) p. William Griffin (MDS) 0:22; 152: Carson Craig (MDS) p. Chris Steele (We) 3:00; 160: Ethan Day (We) p. Gabe Howard (MDS) 1:33; 170: Jordan Cox (We) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 0:23; 182: Holden Martin (We) fft.; 195: Devon MacDonald (We) fft.; 220: Gavin Gagnon (We) fft.; 285: Kale Scroggins (We) p. Carter Sparks (MDS) 0:18; 100: Eric Casula (We) p. Desmond Brown (MDS) 0:25;

Vici TX 58, Lake City 18
100: Chris Stiles (Vici) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 1:00; 106: Mark Grafagnini (Vici) fft.; 113: Jay Brown (LC) p. Cody Holt (Vici) 2:51; 120: Ty Annoura (Vici) p. Sam Tolomeo (LC) 1:53; 126: Makaio Rogers (Vici) d. Ethan Jackson (LC) 5-2; 132: Anthony Jennings (Vici) d. Garrett Marschka (LC) 6-0; 138: Kyle Lew (Vici) p. Alex Ulloa (LC) 2:54; 145: Logan Solaio (Vici) md. Cooper Hill (LC) 10-0; 152: Jared Remington (Vici) p. Luke Pickels (LC) 3:48; 160: Alec Roberson (Vici) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:32; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) fft.; 182: Rocco Grazier (Vici) p. Dustin Wood (LC) 2:49; 195: Niko Lozano (Vici) p. Caleb James (LC) 2:47; 220: Double fft.; 285: Jaxon Newton (LC) fft.;

Westmoore OK 59, Lake City 27
113: Devon Miller (We) tf. Jay Brown (LC) 18-3; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Brayden Kelly (We) 1:36; 126: Ethan Jackson (LC) p. Ethan Poynor (We) 1:57; 132: Connor Perkins (We) p. Garrett Marschka (LC) 4:37; 138: Trae Rios (We) p. Cooper Hill (LC) 1:14; 145: Jordan Podest (We) p. Lucas Fitzgerald (LC) 1:27; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) d. Chris Steele (We) 13-7; 160: Ethan Day (We) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:57; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) p. Jordan Cox (We) 2:45; 182: Holden Martin (We) p. Dustin Wood (LC) 1:24; 195: Caleb James (LC) p. Devon MacDonald (We) 3:24; 220: Gavin Gagnon (We) fft.; 285: Kale Scroggins (We) p. Jaxon Newton (LC) 0:51; 100: Eric Casula (We) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 0:51; 106: Jackson Yeatman (We) fft.;

Cypress TX 76, Mount de Sales 12
113: Juan Cantu (Cyp) tf. Noah Confident (MDS) 20-3; 120: Gavyn Baird (Cyp) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 3:39; 126: Xavier Royere (Cyp) p. Nate Frankum (MDS) 1:47; 132: Zion Webb (Cyp) p. William Cowart (MDS) 3:10; 138: Keefer Strange (Cyp) p. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 5:15; 145: Tyler Berry (Cyp) p. William Griffin (MDS) 1:32; 152: Joshua Campbell (Cyp) p. Carson Craig (MDS) 2:32; 160: Chandler Patrick (Cyp) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 1:16; 170: Gabe Howard (MDS) fft.; 182: Nikolas Macedo (Cyp) fft.; 195: Cezaar Cruz Becerra (Cyp) fft.; 220: Ethan Anderson (Cyp) fft.; 285: Nicholas Martinez (Cyp) p. Carter Sparks (MDS) 3:10; 100: Desmond Brown (MDS) p. Landon Slate (Cyp) 2:23; 106: Santi Ramirez (Cyp) tf. Blake McDonald (MDS) 21-6;

Vici TX 56, Mount de Sales 12
100: Desmond Brown (MDS) d. Chris Stiles (Vici) 7-6; 106: Mark Grafagnini (Vici) d. Blake McDonald (MDS) 1-0; 113: Noah Confident (MDS) d. Cody Holt (Vici) 7-5; 120: Ty Annoura (Vici) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 0:51; 126: Makaio Rogers (Vici) p. Nate Frankum (MDS) 2:27; 132: Anthony Jennings (Vici) p. William Cowart (MDS) 1:55; 138: Kyle Lew (Vici) tf. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 19-3; 145: Logan Solaio (Vici) p. William Griffin (MDS) 0:56; 152: Jared Remington (Vici) p. Carson Craig (MDS) 2:44; 160: Alec Roberson (Vici) p. Gabe Howard (MDS) 0:48; 170: Troy McCarty (MDS) fft.; 182: Rocco Grazier (Vici) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Niko Lozano (Vici) p. Carter Sparks (MDS) 0:27;

Lake City 48, Eagle Academy LA 38
285: Jaxon Newton (LC) p. James Nero (EA) 1:08; 100: Tyhler Phinney (LC) ID over Caden Judice (EA); 106: Blake Andre (EA) fft.; 113: Kye Karcher (EA) md. Jay Brown (LC) 10-2; 120: Sam Tolomeo (LC) p. Kobe Nguyen (EA) 1:15; 126: Ethan Jackson (LC) p. Gio Malta (EA) 4:47; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) p. Carson Dalton (EA) 2:21; 138: Matthew Meyer (EA) md. Alex Ulloa (LC) 10-2; 145: Bryson Lambert (EA) p. Cooper Hill (LC) 3:08; 152: Luke Pickels (LC) fft.; 160: Nathanael Powers (EA) p. Landon Slater (LC) 0:43; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) fft.; 182: Dustin Wood (LC) p. Andrew Babcock (EA) 0:57; 195: Jason Brown (EA) p. Caleb James (LC) 1:59; 220: Matthew Burnside (EA) fft.;

Cypress TX 66, Lake City 11
100: Landon Slate (Cyp) p. Tyhler Phinney (LC) 4:12; 106: Santi Ramirez (Cyp) fft.; 113: Juan Cantu (Cyp) tf. Jay Brown (LC) 15-0; 120: Gavyn Baird (Cyp) md. Sam Tolomeo (LC) 14-6; 126: Xavier Royere (Cyp) p. Hunter Brown (LC) 1:07; 132: Garrett Marschka (LC) ID over Zion Webb (Cyp); 138: Keefer Strange (Cyp) p. Alex Ulloa (LC) 3:47; 145: Tyler Berry (Cyp) d. Cooper Hill (LC) 7-3; 152: Joshua Campbell (Cyp) p. Luke Pickels (LC) 2:24; 160: Chandler Patrick (Cyp) d. Landon Slater (LC) 19-16; 170: Langston Tillman (LC) fft.; 182: Nikolas Macedo (Cyp) d. Caleb James (LC) 10-5; 195: Cezaar Cruz Becerra (Cyp) p. Dustin Wood (LC) 5:12; 220: Ethan Anderson (Cyp) fft.; 285: Nicholas Martinez (Cyp) p. Jaxon Newton (LC) 1:06;

Eagle Academy LA 64, Mount de Sales 24
100: Caden Judice (EA) p. Desmond Brown (MDS) 0:48; 106: Blake Andre (EA) p. Blake McDonald (MDS) 3:49; 113: Kobe Nguyen (EA) p. Noah Confident (MDS) 3:21; 120: Kye Karcher (EA) p. Amin Mardanzai (MDS) 1:19; 126: Gio Malta (EA) p. Harris Noland (MDS) 0:47; 132: William Cowart (MDS) p. Carson Dalton (EA) 1:31; 138: Matthew Meyer (EA) md. Wyatt Cardon (MDS) 17-4; 145: Bryson Lambert (EA) p. William Griffin (MDS) 0:56; 152: Carson Craig (MDS) fft.; 160: Nathanael Powers (EA) p. Troy McCarty (MDS) 1:20; 170: Gabe Howard (MDS) fft.; 182: Jason Brown (EA) fft.; 195: Brandon Crespo (EA) fft.; 220: Matthew Burnside (EA) fft.; 285: Carter Sparks (MDS) p. Ellis Hughes (EA) 1:37;

Pool B standings: 605 Grapplers SD 5-0, Best Trained TX 4-1, Manatee Mafia 3-2, Backyard Boyz 2-3, NOWC White LA 1-4, Brother Melchior LA 0-5.
Rd 1: Best Trained TX 68, NOWC White LA 3; Manatee Mafia 74, Brother Melchior LA 9; 605 Grapplers SD 83, Backyard Boyz 0.
Rd 2: 605 Grapplers SD 42, Best Trained TX 36; Manatee Mafia 57, Backyard Boyz 25; NOWC White LA 48, Brother Melchior LA 29.
Rd 3: Best Trained TX 76, Backyard Boyz 6; Manatee Mafia 57, NOWC White 28; 605 Grapplers SD 82, Brother Melchior LA 4.
Rd 4: Best Trained TX 78, Brother Melchior 6; 605 Grapplers 69, Manatee Mafia 3; Backyard Boyz 52, NOWC White LA 27.
Rd 5: Best Trained TX 61, Manatee Mafia 21; Backyard Boyz 45, Brother Melchior LA 30; 605 Grapplers SD 90, NOWC White LA 0.

Manatee Mafia 74, Brother Melchior LA 9
100: Porter Daniels (MM) tf. Brady Hunter (BrM) 25-9; 106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) p. Louis Matthews (BrM) 0:31; 113: Josh Lara (MM) p. Luke Nuccio (BrM) 0:59; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Carson Bennett (BrM) 1:01; 126: Matthew Krail (BrM) d. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 5-2; 132: Denis Bodin (MM) p. Nicholas Sauerwin (BrM) 3:12; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. John Paul Gutierrez (BrM) 1:05; 145: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Riley Barnewold (BrM) 1:01; 152: Jose Milord (MM) p. Gunner Guidry (BrM) 3:45; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Sean-Payton McDonald (BrM) 0:46; 170: Aidan Nash (MM) d. Luke Cannizzaro (BrM) 7-3; 182: Tez McDowell (MM) p. Ethan Regis (BrM) 1:38; 195: Carter Cabrerra (MM) fft.; 220: Nathaniel Surber (BrM) fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) fft.;

605 Grapplers SD 83, Backyard Boyz 0
100: Brody Randall (605) md. Bryce Latino (BB) 12-0; 106: Tacey Miller (605) d. Jorge Bravo (BB) 6-0; 113: Trystan Traupel (605) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 1:00; 120: Gannon Gilligan (605) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 0:19; 126: Jaxon Quail (605) p. Cash Ciliento (BB) 3:43; 132: Joshua Kannegieter (605) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 0:56; 138: Elliot Bratland (605) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 0:59; 145: Christian Ehresmann (605) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 1:30; 152: Dylan Zell (605) p. Sean Del (BB) 0:21; 160: Jax Kettwig (605) p. Ian Wolski (BB) 4:41; 170: Graydon Bakke (605) md. Aiden Vega (BB) 12-2; 182: Barret Schneck (605) p. John Williams (BB) 2:51; 195: Aiden Schoenhard (605) fft.; 220: Noah Hutmacher (605) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 0:58; 285: Micah Hach (605) p. Shantavous White (BB) 0:32;

Manatee Mafia 57, Backyard Boyz 25
106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) d. Jorge Bravo (BB) 9-6; 113: Josh Lara (MM) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 1:15; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 0:31; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) p. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 1:43; 132: Brody Hall (MM) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 5:18; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 1:19; 145: Hunter White (MM) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 1:28; 152: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Sean Del (BB) 1:11; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Ian Wolski (BB) 4:32; 170: Aiden Vega (BB) md. Aidan Nash (MM) 14-1; 182: John Williams (BB) d. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 7-2; 195: Tez McDowell (MM) fft.; 220: Connor Olivares (BB) fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) p. Shantavous White (BB) 0:57; 100: Bryce Latino (BB) p. Porter Daniels (MM) 2:48;

Best Trained TX 76, Backyard Boyz 6
113: Kelby Bernard (BT) p. Oscar Guzman (BB) 0:33; 120: Jett Moore (BT) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 2:58; 126: Javin Jackson Bay (BT) p. Cash Ciliento (BB) 4:32; 132: Joseph Liescheski (BT) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 0:50; 138: Alex Barros (BT) d. Cole Ciliento (BB) 6-3; 145: Robert Franks (BT) p. Hunter Perez (BB) 1:23; 152: Sean Del (BB) fft.; 160: Greg Jacobs (BT) d. Ian Wolski (BB) SV-1 9-7; 170: Zydlik Montoya (BT) p. Aiden Vega (BB) 1:23; 182: Isaiah Francis (BT) md. John Williams (BB) 11-2; 195: Jay Stahl (BT) fft.; 220: Blake Palmer (BT) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 0:18; 285: Drake Madole (BT) p. Shantavous White (BB) 0:37; 100: Maddux Tindal (BT) p. Bryce Latino (BB) 1:43; 106: Vinny Tindal (BT) p. Jorge Bravo (BB) 1:57;

Manatee Mafia 57, NOWC White LA 28
113: Josh Lara (MM) p. Conrad Robinson (NOW) 5:15; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. JR Cimini (NOW) 2:42; 126: Jeson Carbajal (MM) d. Grant Carroll (NOW) 10-3; 132: Denis Bodin (MM) p. Brendan Truxillo (NOW) 1:41; 138: Julian Smith (MM) p. Nick Rosevally (NOW) 2:19; 145: Jake Samuels (MM) p. Luke Hopkins (NOW) 1:13; 152: Alex Santos (NOW) md. Travis Bates (MM) 11-0; 160: Jose Milord (MM) p. Brady Autin (NOW) 1:39; 170: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Nash Hanemann (NOW) 1:29; 182: Brayden Grier (NOW) p. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 5:29; 195: Jackson Calderaro (NOW) p. Tez McDowell (MM) 1:07; 220: Dom Logiudice (NOW) fft.; 285: Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) fft.; 100: Dom Carollo (NOW) p. Porter Daniels (MM) 2:00; 106: Anthony Cinquemano (MM) p. Max Belsome (NOW) 4:51;

605 Grapplers SD 69, Manatee Mafia 3
120: Luke Arthur (MM) d. Gannon Gilligan (605) 5-1; 126: Jaxon Quail (605) d. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 3-0; 132: Joshua Kannegieter (605) d. Denis Bodin (MM) 5-2; 138: Elliot Bratland (605) d. Julian Smith (MM) 6-5; 145: Christian Ehresmann (605) p. Jake Samuels (MM) 3:50; 152: Dylan Zell (605) d. Jose Milord (MM) 14-10; 160: Jax Kettwig (605) d. Kian Hauser (MM) 12-7; 170: Graydon Bakke (605) p. Aidan Nash (MM) 1:03; 182: Barret Schneck (605) p. Tez McDowell (MM) 1:03; 195: Aiden Schoenhard (605) p. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 1:51; 220: Noah Hutmacher (605) fft.; 285: Micah Hach (605) p. Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) 3:14; 100: Brody Randall (605) p. Porter Daniels (MM) 2:40; 106: Tacey Miller (605) p. Anthony Cinquemano (MM) 1:34; 113: Trystan Traupel (605) p. Josh Lara (MM) 0:53;

Backyard Boyz 52, NOWC White 27
120: Elijah Perez (BB) md. JR Cimini (NOW) 13-4; 126: Cash Ciliento (BB) p. Isaac Orillion (NOW) 4:41; 132: James Nolan (NOW) tf. Devin Williamson (BB) 17-2; 138: Grant Herbert (NOW) p. Cole Ciliento (BB) 4:43; 145: Luke Hopkins (NOW) md. Hunter Perez (BB) 14-0; 152: Sean Del (BB) p. Alex Santos (NOW) 2:45; 160: Ian Wolski (BB) d. Sean Timler (NOW) 10-4; 170: Aiden Vega (BB) fft.; 182: John Williams (BB) d. Brayden Grier (NOW) 5-3; 195: Jackson Calderaro (NOW) fft.; 220: Dom Logiudice (NOW) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 0:43; 285: Shantavous White (BB) fft.; 100: Bryce Latino (BB) p. Dom Carollo (NOW) 3:45; 106: Jorge Bravo (BB) p. Max Belsome (NOW) 2:00; 113: Oscar Guzman (BB) p. Jack Heslin (NOW) 2:39;

Best Trained TX 61, Manatee Mafia 21
126: Javin Jackson Bay (BT) tf. Jeson Carbajal (MM) 21-5; 132: Gabe Romans (BT) p. Brody Hall (MM) 1:36; 138: Joseph Liescheski (BT) p. Julian Smith (MM) 1:16; 145: Robert Franks (BT) d. Jake Samuels (MM) 10-7; 152: Jose Milord (MM) fft.; 160: Kian Hauser (MM) p. Greg Jacobs (BT) 2:48; 170: Zydlik Montoya (BT) p. Aidan Nash (MM) 1:09; 182: Tez McDowell (MM) d. Isaiah Francis (BT) 7-4; 195: Jay Stahl (BT) p. Carter Cabrerra (MM) 0:30; 220: Blake Palmer (BT) fft.; 285: Drake Madole (BT) p. Hamlet Rodriguez (MM) 0:47; 100: Maddux Tindal (BT) p. Porter Daniels (MM) 1:05; 106: Vinny Tindal (BT) p. Anthony Cinquemano (MM) 0:20; 113: Kelby Bernard (BT) tf. Josh Lara (MM) 24-7; 120: Luke Arthur (MM) p. Jett Moore (BT) 2:25;

Backyard Boyz 45, Brother Melchior LA 30
126: Matthew Krail (BrM) d. Cash Ciliento (BB) 9-5; 132: Nicholas Sauerwin (BrM) p. Devin Williamson (BB) 1:32; 138: Cole Ciliento (BB) d. John Paul Gutierrez (BrM) 7-3; 145: Riley Barnewold (BrM) d. Hunter Perez (BB) 7-4; 152: Gunner Guidry (BrM) p. Sean Del (BB) 1:26; 160: Ian Wolski (BB) p. Sean-Payton McDonald (BrM) 3:06; 170: Aiden Vega (BB) p. Luke Cannizzaro (BrM) 1:12; 182: John Williams (BB) p. Ethan Regis (BrM) 1:08; 195: Double fft.; 220: Nathaniel Surber (BrM) p. Connor Olivares (BB) 0:40; 285: Shantavous White (BB) fft.; 100: Bryce Latino (BB) p. Brady Hunter (BrM) 0:26; 106: Jorge Bravo (BB) p. Louis Matthews (BrM) 0:23; 113: Oscar Guzman (BB) p. Luke Nuccio (BrM) 0:38; 120: Carson Bennett (BrM) p. Elijah Perez (BB) 1:08;

Pool C standings: Charlotte 5-0, Crusader LA 4-1, Southmoore OK 3-2, FC Flashes IN 2-3, Uptown LA 1-4, NOWC Blue LA 0-5.
Rd 1: Southmoore OK 54, NOWC Blue LA 33; Charlotte 39, Crusader LA 36; FC Flashes IN 48, Uptown LA 31.
Rd 2: Southmoore OK 67, Uptown LA 15; Crusader LA 49, FC Flashes IN 33; Charlotte 76, NOWC Blue LA 6.
Rd 3: Southmoore OK 45, FC Flashes IN 42; Crusader LA 51, NOWC Blue LA 24; Charlotte 73, Uptown LA 9.
Rd 4: Charlotte 51, Southmoore OK 24; Crusader LA 69, Uptown LA 18; FC Flashes IN 60, NOWC Blue LA 24.
Rd 5: Crusader LA 48, Southmoore OK 39; Charlotte 71, FC Flashes IN 6; Uptown LA 65, NOWC Blue LA 24.

Florida duals
Charlotte 39, Crusader 36
106: Trey Trainor (Cru) d. Matt Schuler (Ch) 9-3; 113: Camren French (Ch) p. Logan Dacuyan (Cru) 2:19; 120: Richie Clementi (Cru) md. Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) 13-5; 126: Jacob Elsonsohn (Cru) p. Eric Clary (Ch) 3:10; 132: Ty Duncan (Cru) md. Wyatt Neviling (Ch) 13-2; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Nicholas Cusimano (Cru) 3:24; 145: Kent Burandt (Cru) p. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 2:45; 152: Rory Horvath (Cru) p. Elliott Courtney (Ch) 3:20; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Kyle Chauvin (Cru) 0:37; 170: Sam Riles (Cru) d. Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) 10-6; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Dante Rodriquez (Cru) 0:54; 195: Nate Box (Ch) p. Evan Burke (Cru) 0:20; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) p. Gabe Brewer (Cru) 0:56; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) d. Ethan Simmons (Cru) 5-1; 100: Anthony Oubre (Cru) md. Jake Austin (Ch) 13-2;

Charlotte 76, NOWC Blue LA 6
106: Matt Schuler (Ch) p. Ethan Richards (NOB) 0:38; 113: Camren French (Ch) md. Bodi Harris (NOB) 13-5; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Nate Stith (NOB) 0:41; 126: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) d. Keegan Spiers (NOB) 4-0; 132: Eric Clary (Ch) d. Chase Haydel (NOB) 7-5; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Chris Levy (NOB) 0:41; 145: Wyatt Mire (NOB) p. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 4:11; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) p. Austin Indest (NOB) 2:00; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Arthur Schott (NOB) 4:32; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) p. Patrick Matthews (NOB) 3:56; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Cam Himel (NOB) 0:50; 195: Nate Box (Ch) fft.; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) fft.; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) fft.; 100: Jake Austin (Ch) p. Jude DeGruy (NOB) 2:24;

Charlotte 73, Uptown LA 9
113: Camren French (Ch) p. Dylan Brown (U) 2:40; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Matthew Smith (U) 0:33; 126: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) p. Quinn McDermott (U) 0:33; 132: Eric Clary (Ch) p. Malachi Benetrix (U) 1:26; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Shane Barbarin (U) 2:45; 145: Liam O`Connor (U) md. Nick Gjerde (Ch) 12-3; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) fft.; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) d. Jewel Scott (U) 6-3; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) fft.; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Jason Krail (U) 3:34; 195: Nate Box (Ch) p. Earl Reed (U) 2:50; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) p. Austin Young (U) 4:31; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) p. Aiden Harden (U) 1:33; 100: Jake Austin (Ch) md. Matthew Graffagnini (U) 8-0; 106: Dylan Duvernay (U) tf. Matt Schuler (Ch) 16-1;

Charlotte 51, Southmoore OK 24
120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Daric Johnson (S) 0:41; 126: Kiki Stone-Scott (S) p. Wyatt Neviling (Ch) 1:30; 132: Hayze Ivey (S) d. Eric Clary (Ch) 10-4; 138: Brantz Bateman (S) p. Luke Davis (Ch) 2:54; 145: Nick Gjerde (Ch) p. Kyler Macias (S) 3:50; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) p. Latrell Williams (S) 5:13; 160: Zack Dawson (S) d. James Baltutis (Ch) 9-3; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) p. Jace Hunt (S) 2:14; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Brody Baughman (S) 3:41; 195: Nate Box (Ch) d. Brock Smith (S) 9-4; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) p. Jacob Clay (S) 1:53; 285: Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) p. Kesjon Love (S) 0:38; 100: Tommy Miller (S) d. Jake Austin (Ch) 8-5; 106: Noah Reynolds (S) d. Matt Schuler (Ch) 8-1; 113: Camren French (Ch) p. Boston Schantz (S) 2:56;

Charlotte 71, FC Flashes IN 6
126: Eric Clary (Ch) md. Gauge Clark (FCF) 18-6; 132: Wyatt Neviling (Ch) p. Jaydin Fisher (FCF) 3:44; 138: Luke Davis (Ch) p. Jeremiah Tindal (FCF) 2:00; 145: Nick Gjerde (Ch) p. Braden Hite (FCF) 1:30; 152: Elliott Courtney (Ch) fft.; 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Ethan Zellman (FCF) 0:57; 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) p. Hunter Marlow (FCF) 2:29; 182: Jett McCalley (Ch) p. Raymond Hunter (FCF) 1:16; 195: Nate Box (Ch) d. Julius Parker (FCF) 4-3; 220: Cael Newton (Ch) p. Talan Humphrey (FCF) 1:01; 285: Andrew Just (FCF) d. Nikko Frattarelli (Ch) SV-1 5-3; 100: Jake Austin (Ch) md. Brady Keevers (FCF) 16-6; 106: Richard Rogers (FCF) d. Matt Schuler (Ch) 9-6; 113: Camren French (Ch) p. De`mario Ezelle (FCF) 1:51; 120: Kaiden Ballinger (Ch) p. Nate Kemp (FCF) 1:11;

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Jr Natls: FLA wins Bronze/Copper on 3-0 Day

At Cox Business Center, Tulsa, OK
USAW Junior Nationals — Freestyle

Florida tournament records:

  • 100 — Rudy Messner, 3-6.
  • 106 — Derrick Williams, 4-5, 2 techs.
  • 113 — Tyler Washburn, 6-3, 1 pin, 2 techs, 3 decisions.
  • 120 — Christian Fretwell, 4-1, 1 pin, 3 techs.
  • 120 — Patrick Jones, 2-2, 2 techs.
  • 126 — Ethan Vugman, 3-6, 1 pin, 2 techs.
  • 132 — Anderson Heap, 4-5, 1 pin, 2 techs, 1 decision.
  • 138 — Cooper Haase, 8-1, 2 pins, 4 techs, 2 decisions.
  • 145 — Brennan Van Hoecke, 8-1, 4 pins, 4 techs.
  • 152 — Christopher Minto, 5-2, 1 pin, 2 techs, 2 decisions.
  • 152/160 — Omer Barak, 1-2, 1 decision.
  • 160 — Brendon Abdon, 7-1, 1 pin, 5 techs, 1 decision.
  • 170 — Roman Garcia, 4-5, 1 pin, 3 techs.
  • 182 — Kyle Grey, 3-6, 1 pin, 1 win by ID, 1 decision.
  • 195 — Sawyer Bartelt, 8-1, 2 pins, 6 techs.
  • 220 — Chris Greil, 2-7, 1 tech, 1 decision.
  • 285 — Ethan Vergara, 8-1, 8 techs.

Saturday’s Duals
Bronze/Copper Pool
Florida 40, Missouri 26
126: Brady Roark (M) tf. Ethan Vugman (F) 16-4; 132: Peyton Moore (M) tf. Anderson Heap (F) 11-1; 138: Cooper Haase (F) d. Brady Littleton (M) 14-6; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) p. Carter McCallister (M) 0:56; 152: Eli Ashcroft (M) d. Omer Barak (F) 14-5; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) tf. Merrik Murray (M) 10-0; 170: Roman Garcia (F) tf. Gaven Bremenkamp (M) 10-0; 182: Kyle Grey (F) p. Logan Hite (M) 3:46; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Zachary Attebury (M) 12-0; 220: Samuel Murphy (M) tf. Chris Greil (F) 10-0; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Caleb Groff (M) 11-1; 100: Erik Egstad (M) tf. Rudy Messner (F) 10-0; 106: Derrick Williams (F) tf. John Nguyen (M) 10-0; 113: Hunter Taylor (M) tf. Tyler Washburn (F) 10-0; 120: Patrick Jones (F) tf. Charlie Dykes (M) 17-4.

Florida 39, New Jersey 28
132: Anderson Heap (F) p. Giovanni Scafidi (NJ) 2:15; 138: Cooper Haase (F) tf. Brandon Dean (NJ) 10-0; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) tf. Ryan Datz (NJ) 10-0; 152: Tyler Sagi (NJ) tf. Christopher Minto (F) 10-0; 160: Omer Barak (F) fft.; 170: Christopher Olah (NJ) tf. Roman Garcia (F) 11-0; 182: Brock Zurawski (NJ) tf. Kyle Grey (F) 14-4; 195: Michael Dellagatta (NJ) tf. Sawyer Bartelt (F) 12-1; 220: Aidan Schlett (NJ) tf. Chris Greil (F) 10-0; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Max Acciardi (NJ) 13-3; 100: Rudy Messner (F) fft.; 106: Derrick Williams (F) fft.; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) d. Patrick O`Keefe (NJ) 14-12; 120: Leo DeLuca (NJ) d. Christian Fretwell (F) 10-4; 126: Jake Zaltsman (NJ) d. Ethan Vugman (F) 15-7.

Florida 35, Oklahoma Red 31
(9th place out of 37 teams)
138: Cooper Haase (F) d. Joseph Jernegan (OR) 12-4; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) p. Calvin Moon (OR) 0:45; 152: Christopher Minto (F) d. Landyn Sommer (OR) 15-13; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) tf. Ethan Beloncik (OR) 11-0; 170: Roman Garcia (F) tf. Tucker Waitman (OR) 10-0; 182: Garrett Wells (OR) tf. Kyle Grey (F) 10-0; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) p. Gabriel Roland (OR) 0:55; 220: Carlos Alvarado (OR) tf. Chris Greil (F) 13-2; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Cade White (OR) 10-0; 100: Bryson Hand (OR) p. Rudy Messner (F) 0:48; 106: Jason Goodin (OR) tf. Derrick Williams (F) 14-4; 113: Bryson Humphries (OR) tf. Tyler Washburn (F) 10-0; 120: Christian Fretwell (F) tf. Colden Dyer (OR) 16-6; 126: Eli Kirk (OR) tf. Ethan Vugman (F) 14-4; 132: Parker Witcraft (OR) tf. Anderson Heap (F) 10-0.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#Disney: Community 2 — Day 1

At Orange County Convention Center, Orlando
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals

Community 2
Pool E standings: Somerset 4-0, Medina Buckeye 4-0, Shamrocks 3-1, Montana Huntly 2-2, Jay Cty 1-2, Rosewood 1-2, Terre Haute Blue 1-2, Perry Meridian Silver 0-3, Eagle Empire Black 0-4.
Rd 1: Somerset 57, Jay Cty 14; Medina Buckeye 57, Montana Huntly 12; Rosewood 66, Perry Meridian Silver 12; Shamrocks 46, Eagle Empire Black 28.
Rd 2: Somerset 84, Perry Meridian Silver 0; Medina Buckeye 81, Eagle Empire Black 0; Shamrocks 44, Terre Haute Blue 33; Montana Huntly 45, Rosewood 33.
Rd 3: Somerset 76, Rosewood 6; Jay Cty 48, Shamrocks 29; Medina Buckeye 63, Terre Haute Blue 12; Montana Huntly 42, Eagle Empire Black 33.
Rd 4: Somerset 72, Montana Huntly 12; Medina Buckeye 58, Jay Cty 12; Shamrocks 71, Perry Meridian Silver 12; Terre Haute Blue 48, Eagle Empire Black 26.

Florida box scores
Round 1
Somerset 57, Jay Cty 14
106: Tyler Turzinski (S) p. Griffin Byrum (JC) 1:06; 113: Luis Acevedo (S) p. Daniel Moore (JC) 2:51; 120: Dakota Rowles (JC) d. Matthew Velasco (S) 8-2; 126: Tristan Sainz (S) p. Taye Curtis (JC) 5:29; 132: Ethan Reiley (JC) d. Kevin Concepcion (S) 6-1; 138: Tony Wood (JC) d. Rashad Hannon (S) 9-4; 145: Cameron Clark (JC) p. Michael Sainz (S) 5:22; 152: Luis Bellon (S) p. Landon Mills-Blowers (JC) 1:09; 160: Bas Diaz (S) p. Carter Barton (JC) 1:21; 170: Kendrick Hodge (S) p. Austin Myers (JC) 2:53; 182: Ronald Butler (S) d. Bryce Wenk (JC) 10-9; 195: Tyler Plasencia (S) p. Tristin Stout (JC) 2:00; 220: Richard Alexander (S) p. Alan Ortiz (JC) 2:20; 285: Matthew Jimenez (S) p. Conner Specht (JC) 1:40;

Shamrocks 46, Eagle Empire Black 28
106: William Detar (Sh) fft.; 113: Major Lewis (Sh) p. Oscar Llaguno (EEB) 1:05; 120: Wyatt Sanford (EEB) p. Logan Maurer (Sh) 5:22; 126: Michael Sutton (Sh) d. Dillon Smith (EEB) 7-1; 132: Nikolas Utset (EEB) md. Delmar Bowie (Sh) 11-2; 138: Zachary Cutshall (Sh) p. Daniel Machin (EEB) 1:10; 145: Michael Beers (Sh) p. Jeremias Amador (EEB) 1:41; 152: Gabriel Noguel (EEB) fft.; 160: Jonathan Ramirez (EEB) p. Jacob Scherra (Sh) 0:46; 170: Zane McCoy (Sh) p. Aiden Rodriguez (EEB) 2:00; 182: Jagger Gray (Sh) md. Hunter Fuentes (EEB) 12-3; 195: Tucker Paynter (Sh) md. Malachi Mowan (EEB) 10-2; 220: Mason Keiper (Sh) fft.; 285: Tazio Rosso (EEB) p. Micah Schaeffer (Sh) 1:26;

Round 2
Somerset 84, Perry Meridian Silver 0
106: Tyler Turzinski (S) p. Peyton Brummitt (PMSil) 1:39; 113: Luis Acevedo (S) p. Gino Stewart (PMSil) 1:27; 120: Matthew Velasco (S) p. William Cox (PMSil) 1:14; 126: Tristan Sainz (S) fft.; 132: Kevin Concepcion (S) p. Zach Harris (PMSil) 0:41; 138: Rashad Hannon (S) fft.; 145: Michael Sainz (S) p. Thomas Thian (PMSil) 0:53; 152: Bas Diaz (S) p. Samuel Cuenca-Tello (PMSil) 4:30; 160: Luis Bellon (S) p. Bransen Beckham (PMSil) 1:12; 170: Noah Perez (S) p. Cory Horner (PMSil) 0:13; 182: Ronald Butler (S) p. Eli Rossman (PMSil) 0:25; 195: Tyler Plasencia (S) fft.; 220: Richard Alexander (S) fft.; 285: Matthew Jimenez (S) fft.;

Medina Buckeye 81, Eagle Empire Black 0
106: Blake Bartos (MB) fft.; 113: Edward Skiba (MB) p. Oscar Llaguno (EEB) 2:43; 120: William Smith (MB) p. Wyatt Sanford (EEB) 1:22; 126: Austin Mckee (MB) d. Dillon Smith (EEB) 12-5; 132: Daniel Beckett (MB) p. Nikolas Utset (EEB) 0:50; 138: Jesse Badiu (MB) p. Daniel Machin (EEB) 0:28; 145: Nicholas Brunst (MB) p. Jeremias Amador (EEB) 1:55; 152: Nolan Martin (MB) p. Gabriel Noguel (EEB) 4:59; 160: Trevor Badiu (MB) p. Jonathan Ramirez (EEB) 1:00; 170: Brandon Hayner (MB) p. Aiden Rodriguez (EEB) 0:27; 182: Dillon Badiu (MB) p. Hunter Fuentes (EEB) 1:18; 195: Caleb Chipgus (MB) p. Malachi Mowan (EEB) 0:47; 220: Dominic May (MB) fft.; 285: Todd Allen (MB) p. Tazio Rosso (EEB) 0:54;

Round 3
Somerset 76, Rosewood 6
106: Tyler Turzinski (S) p. Colton Lewis (Ro) 1:07; 113: Luis Acevedo (S) p. Brayden Holmes (Ro) 1:22; 120: Matthew Velasco (S) p. Jason Kennedy (Ro) 1:00; 126: Tristan Sainz (S) p. Sammy Gardner (Ro) 0:38; 132: Kevin Concepcion (S) p. Ariam Estrada (Ro) 0:45; 138: Rashad Hannon (S) md. Giovani Rivera (Ro) 16-7; 145: Michael Sainz (S) p. Jose Vega Jr (Ro) 0:12; 152: Luis Bellon (S) p. Keovin Vance (Ro) 3:38; 160: Kendrick Hodge (S) p. Andrew Meadows (Ro) 0:39; 170: Ronald Butler (S) p. Ryan Deloach (Ro) 3:00; 182: Noah Perez (S) p. Alex Stroud (Ro) 0:38; 195: Nash Ellis (Ro) ID over Tyler Plasencia (S); 220: Richard Alexander (S) fft.; 285: Matthew Jimenez (S) p. Hunter Cheney (Ro) 1:05;

Montana Huntly 42, Eagle Empire Black 33
106: Westen Lindeen (MH) fft.; 113: Baylor Burton (MH) p. Oscar Llaguno (EEB) 5:55; 120: Wyatt Sanford (EEB) d. Dylan Mikesell (MH) 9-5; 126: Dillon Smith (EEB) p. Derek Lachenmeier (MH) 5:34; 132: Cooper Lane (MH) p. Nikolas Utset (EEB) 1:37; 138: Tucker Kaczmarek (MH) p. Daniel Machin (EEB) 4:19; 145: Jeremias Amador (EEB) p. Hayden Ramaeker (MH) 1:19; 152: Grady Schmidt (MH) p. Gabriel Noguel (EEB) 1:34; 160: Wylee Lindeen (MH) p. Jonathan Ramirez (EEB) 1:07; 170: Hugh Meyer (MH) p. Aiden Rodriguez (EEB) 3:55; 182: Hunter Fuentes (EEB) fft.; 195: Malachi Mowan (EEB) fft.; 220: Tazio Rosso (EEB) fft.;
285: Double fft.

Round 4
Somerset 72, Montana Huntly 12
106: Tyler Turzinski (S) p. Baylor Burton (MH) 3:27; 113: Luis Acevedo (S) p. Dylan Mikesell (MH) 0:28; 120: Matthew Velasco (S) fft.; 126: Tristan Sainz (S) p. Derek Lachenmeier (MH) 0:41; 132: Cooper Lane (MH) p. Kevin Concepcion (S) 4:15; 138: Rashad Hannon (S) p. Hayden Ramaeker (MH) 1:36; 145: Michael Sainz (S) p. Tucker Kaczmarek (MH) 0:49; 152: Bas Diaz (S) p. John Armstrong (MH) 2:26; 160: Wylee Lindeen (MH) p. Luis Bellon (S) 3:47; 170: Kendrick Hodge (S) p. Hugh Meyer (MH) 1:24; 182: Noah Perez (S) fft.; 195: Adrian Tejada (S) fft.; 220: Richard Alexander (S) fft.; 285: Matthew Jimenez (S) fft.;

Terre Haute Blue 48, Eagle Empire Black 26
106: Colton Baugh (THB) fft.; 113: Sophia Buechner (THB) p. Oscar Llaguno (EEB) 3:37; 120: Wyatt Sanford (EEB) tf. Cain Godsey (THB) 17-1; 126: Dillon Smith (EEB) d. Kaden Medley (THB) 8-4; 132: Nikolas Utset (EEB) p. Allan Powers (THB) 0:55; 138: Colby Gibson (THB) p. Daniel Machin (EEB) 0:33; 145: Jeremias Amador (EEB) d. Ethan Proffitt (THB) 10-5; 152: Rylan Lebrun (THB) p. Gabriel Noguel (EEB) 1:03; 160: James Hastings (THB) p. Jonathan Ramirez (EEB) 3:00; 170: Eli Ybarra (THB) p. Aiden Rodriguez (EEB) 1:06; 182: Nicolas Sconce (THB) p. Hunter Fuentes (EEB) 1:40; 195: Malachi Mowan (EEB) p. Logan Wenzel (THB) 4:32; 220: Devin Curtis (THB) fft.; 285: Tazio Rosso (EEB) d. Amar Gaffney (THB) 5-4;

Pool F standings: Columbus SFDS 4-0, Terre Haute S1 4-0, Bubbletown 2-1, Hernando 2-2, Yuligan 1-2, John Glenn 1-2, ND Border Brawlers 1-2, Cascade 1-3, Eagles C2 0-4.
Rd 1: Cascade 57, ND Border Brawlers 20; Hernando 39, John Glenn 36; Columbus SFDS 69, Eagles C2 12; Terre Haute S1 55, Yuligan 12.
Rd 2: Bubbletown 65, Eagles C2 10; Terre Haute S1 57, ND Border Brawlers 15; Hernando 45, Yuligan 27; Columbus SFDS 38, Cascade 36.
Rd 3: Columbus SFDS 41, Bubbletown 32; ND Border Brawlers 39, Hernando 35; John Glenn 56, Eagles C2 18; Terre Haute S1 38, Cascade 36.
Rd 4: Bubbletown 42, Cascade 21; Columbus SFDS 53, John Glenn 27; Yuligan 41, Eagles C2 39; Terre Haute S1 42, Hernando 34.

Florida box scores
Round 1
Terre Haute S1 55, Yuligan 12
106: Brandon Didat (THS) p. Joshua Harris (Y) 2:35; 113: Double fft.; 120: Seth Brown (THS) p. Lewis Duhan (Y) 0:43; 126: Justin Pemberton (THS) d. Logan Pugh (Y) 9-6; 132: Nathan Bryan (THS) p. Devin Fowler (Y) 0:50; 138: Harrison May (THS) md. Austin Adamson (Y) 17-4; 145: Luke May (THS) d. Alan Diaz (Y) 5-3; 152: Dylan Johns (Y) p. Jack Mathieu (THS) 1:41; 160: Walker Forsythe (THS) fft.; 170: Nathaniel Lommock (THS) d. Austin Williams (Y) 6-4; 182: Collin Casad (THS) p. Phoenix Barbour-Yerka (Y) 5:16; 195: Alexander Smith (Y) p. Alex Rose (THS) 0:51; 220: Mason Drake (THS) p. Christopher Aud (Y) 1:01; 285: Christian Verst (THS) p. Austin Hoyle (Y) 0:38;

Columbus SFDS 69, Eagles C2 12
106: Kane Shawger (SFDS) tf. Jacob Bucci (E) 16-0; 113: Carter Slubowski (SFDS) fft.; 120: Alex Mickens (SFDS) p. Cohen Chesser (E) 2:48; 126: Malachi O`leary (SFDS) p. Stephen Busey (E) 0:49; 132: David Mcclelland (SFDS) p. Turner Glenn (E) 2:36; 138: Zachary Lopez (SFDS) p. Baylor Maurer (E) 1:10; 145: Aidan Rush (SFDS) p. William Gonzalez (E) 1:01; 152: Owen Eagan (SFDS) p. William Jackson (E) 0:55; 160: Andrew Barford (SFDS) tf. John Fernandez (E) 16-1; 170: Brennan Doherty (E) fft.; 182: Lincoln Shulaw (SFDS) tf. Christian Mcgarity (E) 16-0; 195: Hunter Luzar (E) fft.; 220: Maximus Shulaw (SFDS) p. Maddox Davidson (E) 1:12; 285: Raesean Betton (SFDS) p. Mark Rinaman (E) 0:26;

Hernando 39, John Glenn 36
106: Brody King (JG) p. Kyle Pearson (H) 2:49; 113: Walter Drews (JG) p. Jordyn Valle (H) 4:39; 120: Ashton Jackson (JG) p. Cael Phillips (H) 3:04; 126: Drew King (JG) d. Cael Helm (H) 8-2; 132: Tyler Rodier (H) p. Bentley Whitmer (JG) 2:59; 138: James Gadson III (H) p. Brady Hesch (JG) 1:00; 145: Jackson Dodge (H) p. Elijah Schultz (JG) 2:50; 152: Jeremiah Chavis (H) p. Conner Deason (JG) 1:01; 160: Mason Kobelt (JG) p. James Garrett (H) 2:36; 170: Samuel Strange (JG) p. Branson Dodge (H) 1:10; 182: Ayden Smigielski (JG) d. Morgan Johnston (H) 6-4; 195: Jay`shawn Nantce (H) p. Ira Napier (JG) 1:21; 220: Gavyn Uribes (H) d. Jonathan Neese (JG) 8-4; 285: Devin Williams (H) p. Kamren Hardesty (JG) 0:39;

Round 2
Hernando 45, Yuligan 27
106: Kyle Pearson (H) p. Joshua Harris (Y) 0:26; 113: Jordyn Valle (H) p. Lewis Duhan (Y) 1:11; 120: Cael Phillips (H) fft.; 126: Logan Pugh (Y) p. Cael Helm (H) 5:26; 132: Tyler Rodier (H) p. Devin Fowler (Y) 1:05; 138: James Gadson III (H) d. Austin Adamson (Y) 7-4; 145: Alan Diaz (Y) d. Jackson Dodge (H) 10-6; 152: Dylan Johns (Y) p. Jeremiah Chavis (H) 1:49; 160: James Garrett (H) fft.; 170: Phoenix Barbour-Yerka (Y) p. Branson Dodge (H) 1:52; 182: Morgan Johnston (H) d. Austin Williams (Y) SV-1 6-4; 195: Alexander Smith (Y) p. Jay`shawn Nantce (H) 2:39; 220: Gavyn Uribes (H) d. Christopher Aud (Y) 7-6; 285: Devin Williams (H) p. Austin Hoyle (Y) 1:16;

Bubbletown 65, Eagles C2 10
106: Jacob Bucci (E) md. Luke Magnani (B) 15-5; 113: Ian Longenberger (B) fft.; 120: Drew Scherer (B) md. Nicholas Pressley (E) 16-3; 126: Tommy Crum (B) p. Stephen Busey (E) 5:46; 132: Cory Bounds (B) p. Turner Glenn (E) 0:47; 138: Sawyer Young (B) p. Baylor Maurer (E) 2:43; 145: Kobin Karper (B) p. William Gonzalez (E) 1:24; 152: Ean Wilson (B) p. William Jackson (E) 1:32; 160: Michael Duggan (B) md. John Fernandez (E) 13-2; 170: Deion White (B) p. Brennan Doherty (E) 2:45; 182: Collin Neal (B) d. Christian Mcgarity (E) 8-4; 195: Lawson Perry (E) p. Preston Warner (B) 4:29; 220: Jacob Scott (B) p. Maddox Davidson (E) 0:46; 285: Layton Schmick (B) p. Mark Rinaman (E) 0:42;

Round 3
John Glenn 56, Eagles C2 18
106: Jacob Bucci (E) p. Trenton Bajer (JG) 0:38; 113: Walter Drews (JG) fft.; 120: Ashton Jackson (JG) p. Cohen Chesser (E) 1:15; 126: Stephen Busey (E) d. Drew King (JG) 12-11; 132: Bentley Whitmer (JG) md. Turner Glenn (E) 9-0; 138: Brady Hesch (JG) p. Baylor Maurer (E) 3:55; 145: Conner Deason (JG) p. William Gonzalez (E) 0:48; 152: William Jackson (E) p. Elijah Schultz (JG) 2:45; 160: Mason Kobelt (JG) md. John Fernandez (E) 12-4; 170: Samuel Strange (JG) p. Brennan Doherty (E) 1:51; 182: Christian Mcgarity (E) d. Ayden Smigielski (JG) OT 7-5; 195: Ira Napier (JG) p. Lawson Perry (E) 1:11; 220: Jonathan Neese (JG) p. Maddox Davidson (E) 1:50; 285: Elijah Wallace (JG) p. Mark Rinaman (E) 0:41;

ND Border Brawlers 39, Hernando 35
106: Kyle Pearson (H) p. Bode Henderson (NDBB) 1:21; 113: Alvy Henderson (NDBB) d. Jordyn Valle (H) 12-11; 120: Cael Phillips (H) tf. Braelyn Herman (NDBB) 16-1; 126: Justin Hudson (NDBB) p. Cael Helm (H) 1:25; 132: Tyler Rodier (H) p. Alexander Tandeski (NDBB) 0:44; 138: Havlin Delong (NDBB) d. James Gadson III (H) 10-3; 145: William Cook (NDBB) d. Jackson Dodge (H) 6-1; 152: Jeremiah Chavis (H) p. Ian Delong (NDBB) 1:08; 160: Gavin Houle (NDBB) p. James Garrett (H) 1:50; 170: Cole Henderson (NDBB) p. Branson Dodge (H) 1:17; 182: Isaac Herbel (NDBB) p. Morgan Johnston (H) 1:35; 195: Wyatt Dunlop (NDBB) p. Jay`shawn Nantce (H) 3:14; 220: Gavyn Uribes (H) fft.; 285: Devin Williams (H) p. Bryce Prouty (NDBB) 3:01;

Round 4
Yuligan 41, Eagles C2 39
106: Jacob Bucci (E) p. Joshua Harris (Y) 1:33; 113: Lewis Duhan (Y) fft.; 120: Nicholas Pressley (E) fft.; 126: Stephen Busey (E) p. Logan Pugh (Y) 3:22; 132: Turner Glenn (E) p. Devin Fowler (Y) 1:16; 138: Austin Adamson (Y) p. Baylor Maurer (E) 2:43; 145: Alan Diaz (Y) tf. William Gonzalez (E) 16-0; 152: Dylan Johns (Y) p. William Jackson (E) 1:25; 160: John Fernandez (E) fft.; 170: Austin Williams (Y) p. Brennan Doherty (E) 1:49; 182: Christian Mcgarity (E) p. Phoenix Barbour-Yerka (Y) 5:56; 195: Alexander Smith (Y) p. Hunter Luzar (E) 2:19; 220: Lawson Perry (E) d. Christopher Aud (Y) 5-4; 285: Austin Hoyle (Y) p. Maddox Davidson (E) 0:29;

Terre Haute S1 42, Hernando 34
106: Brandon Didat (THS) d. Kyle Pearson (H) 12-5; 113: Jordyn Valle (H) fft.; 120: Cael Phillips (H) p. Seth Brown (THS) 4:29; 126: Justin Pemberton (THS) p. Cael Helm (H) 5:13; 132: Tyler Rodier (H) md. Nathan Bryan (THS) 12-0; 138: Harrison May (THS) d. James Gadson III (H) 8-3; 145: Luke May (THS) p. Jackson Dodge (H) 2:00; 152: Jeremiah Chavis (H) p. Jack Mathieu (THS) 2:40; 160: Walker Forsythe (THS) p. James Garrett (H) 0:34; 170: Nathaniel Lommock (THS) p. Branson Dodge (H) 0:15; 182: Collin Casad (THS) p. Morgan Johnston (H) 3:15; 195: Jay`shawn Nantce (H) p. Mason Drake (THS) 5:39; 220: Alex Rose (THS) p. Gavyn Uribes (H) 1:53; 285: Devin Williams (H) p. Christian Verst (THS) 3:08;

Pool G standings: Golden Bears 4-0, MXW Gold 4-0, NFWA Red 3-1, Delta Eagles 2-1, Montana Sidney 1-2, Genoa 1-2, Westerville North 1-3, Minot Magicians 0-3, Illinois Top Dawgs 0-4.
Rd 1: Golden Bears 44, Montana Sidney 18; Delta Eagles 37, Illinois Top Dawgs 27; MXW Gold 42, Genoa 32; NFWA Red 47, Westerville North 17.
Rd 2: Montana Sidney 40, Minot Magicians 30; Golden Bears 50, Genoa 24; NFWA Red 35, Illinois Top Dawgs 32; MXW Gold 45, Westerville North 24.
Rd 3: Golden Bears 55, Westerville North 12; MXW Gold 39, Illinois Top Dawgs 25; Genoa 39, Minot Magicians 38; NFWA Red 36, Delta Eagles 34.
Rd 4: Delta Eagles 39, Montana Sidney 31; Golden Bears 51, Illinois Top Dawgs 14; Westerville North 36, Minot Magicians 35; MXW Gold 34, NFWA Red 27.

Florida box scores
Round 1
NFWA Red 47, Westerville North 17
106: Matthew Newman (NFR) md. Colton Russell (WN) 8-0; 113: Mario Dibella (NFR) p. Connor Hartnell (WN) 1:33; 120: Justin Workman (WN) d. Christopher Pearson (NFR) 7-3; 126: Brody Boehm (NFR) p. Tyler Arnette (WN) 2:40; 132: Austin Mckinney (NFR) p. Owen Krupa (WN) 1:19; 138: Evan Butcher (WN) tf. Cooper Beck (NFR) 18-2; 145: Dylan Beck (NFR) d. Reid Linak (WN) 7-1; 152: Andrew Davis (WN) p. Sam Lafferty (NFR) 5-0; 160: Austin Howard (NFR) md. Alex Troyer (WN) 15-4; 170: Corwin Howlett (WN) d. Bryant Taylor (NFR) 9-7; 182: John McNames (NFR) p. Jayden Henderson (WN) 1:13; 195: Walter Poe (NFR) p. Evan Cavener (WN) 3:18; 220: Collin Gamble (WN) d. Dustin Edenfield (NFR) 6-1; 285: Kaiden Sanchez (NFR) p. Burton Solomon III (WN) 4:37;

Golden Bears 44, Montana Sidney 18
106: Gordon Knapp (MS) d. Kellen Mesina (GB) 10-6; 113: Anthony O`dell (GB) p. Brody Keysor (MS) 5:28; 120: Ethan Tran (GB) p. Aaron Schmitz (MS) 5:13; 126: Reece Graves (MS) d. Malikai Badillo (GB) 17-11; 132: Emmanuel Celestin (GB) tf. Lance Allen (MS) 16-1; 138: Kalias Nazario (GB) d. Owen Lonski (MS) 7-3; 145: Danyk Jacobsen (MS) d. Gavin Daniels (GB) 6-4; 152: Eric Hodge (GB) d. Joshua Salz (MS) SV-1 8-6; 160: Aden Graves (MS) p. Lawrence Rosario (GB) 1:12; 170: Alexander Burnison (MS) d. Calogero Mazzrillo (GB) 10-6; 182: Sawyer Vanrider (GB) d. Easton Dejong (MS) 4-3; 195: Branden Marrero (GB) fft.; 220: Damian Soto (GB) p. Caleb Kleinke (MS) 2:22; 285: Chase Thompson (GB) p. Jackson Miller (MS) 1:00;

Round 2
NFWA Red 35, Illinois Top Dawgs 32
106: Mario Dibella (NFR) p. Colton Mcclure (ITD) 1:52; 113: Matthew Newman (NFR) d. Zyan Westbrook (ITD) 6-5; 120: Christopher Pearson (NFR) d. Camden Heinold (ITD) SV-1 7-2; 126: Brody Boehm (NFR) tf. Reese Wilson (ITD) 19-2; 132: Austin Mckinney (NFR) p. Alexander Demos (ITD) 3:23; 138: Tallen Pawlak (ITD) md. Coleman Matheny (NFR) 12-0; 145: Drew Kested (ITD) p. Dylan Beck (NFR) 5:48; 152: Braeden Heinold (ITD) d. Sam Lafferty (NFR) 4-1; 160: Austin Howard (NFR) p. Nicholas Demos (ITD) 1:55; 170: Bryant Taylor (NFR) p. Ethan Grindley (ITD) 2:37; 182: Brennan Houser (ITD) md. John McNames (NFR) 15-6; 195: Mateo Casillas (ITD) d. Walter Poe (NFR) 9-2; 220: Colton Crowley (ITD) p. Christian Harrell (NFR) 2:41; 285: Camden Harms (ITD) p. Kaiden Sanchez (NFR) 2:40;

Golden Bears 50, Genoa 24
106: Scott Fuller (Gen) md. Kellen Mesina (GB) 17-4; 113: Trevor Wilcox (Gen) p. Anthony O`dell (GB) 0:47; 120: Ethan Tran (GB) p. Noah Tipton (Gen) 2:00; 126: Phoenix Contos (Gen) p. Malikai Badillo (GB) 5:44; 132: Frank Florio IV (GB) md. Nathan Tipton (Gen) 17-4; 138: Kalias Nazario (GB) p. Xavier Arriaga (Gen) 1:32; 145: Gavin Daniels (GB) p. Zavier Materni (Gen) 1:17; 152: Luke Clement (Gen) d. Eric Hodge (GB) 6-3; 160: Lawrence Rosario (GB) tf. Ben Myers (Gen) 16-1; 170: Calogero Mazzrillo (GB) p. Tyler Harper (Gen) 0:55; 182: Sawyer Vanrider (GB) p. Luke Erwin (Gen) 3:01; 195: Branden Marrero (GB) p. Luke Shay (Gen) 4:36; 220: Christopher Colucci (Gen) p. Damian Soto (GB) 1:50; 285: Chase Thompson (GB) p. Kevin Ludwig (Gen) 1:21;

Round 3
NFWA Red 36, Delta Eagles 34
106: Matthew Newman (NFR) p. Ayden Bollinger (DE) 1:38; 113: Mario Dibella (NFR) p. Chase Bergdoll (DE) 5:44; 120: Neal Mosier (DE) p. Christopher Pearson (NFR) 5:35; 126: Brody Boehm (NFR) p. Dalton Tuttle (DE) 5:50; 132: Austin Mckinney (NFR) p. Kaeb Stebbins (DE) 3:17; 138: Kolten Rhonemus (DE) md. Keon Barrientos (NFR) 10-2; 145: Garrett Clay (DE) p. Dylan Beck (NFR) 4:20; 152: Dominic Litchfield (DE) p. Sam Lafferty (NFR) 2:20; 160: Austin Howard (NFR) fft.; 170: Braxton Russell (DE) tf. Bryant Taylor (NFR) 19-4; 182: Hunter Page (DE) d. John McNames (NFR) 5-1; 195: Walter Poe (NFR) d. Timothy Wine (DE) 3-2; 220: Titus Waters (DE) md. Dustin Edenfield (NFR) 13-1; 285: Kaiden Sanchez (NFR) d. Isaac Moss (DE) 4-1;

Golden Bears 55, Westerville North 12
106: Kellen Mesina (GB) tf. Colton Russell (WN) 16-0; 113: Anthony O`dell (GB) p. Connor Hartnell (WN) 1:56; 120: Justin Workman (WN) ID over Ethan Tran (GB); 126: Malikai Badillo (GB) d. Tyler Arnette (WN) 8-2; 132: Frank Florio IV (GB) p. Owen Krupa (WN) 2:24; 138: Emmanuel Celestin (GB) p. Evan Butcher (WN) 2:58; 145: Kalias Nazario (GB) p. Reid Linak (WN) 4:30; 152: Gavin Daniels (GB) d. Andrew Davis (WN) 4-0; 160: Lawrence Rosario (GB) p. Alex Troyer (WN) 0:57; 170: Corwin Howlett (WN) d. Calogero Mazzrillo (GB) 14-10; 182: Sawyer Vanrider (GB) md. Jayden Henderson (WN) 11-3; 195: Branden Marrero (GB) p. Evan Cavener (WN) 2:27; 220: Collin Gamble (WN) d. Damian Soto (GB) 6-3; 285: Chase Thompson (GB) md. Burton Solomon III (WN) 8-0;

Round 4
MXW Gold 34, NFWA Red 27
106: Mario Dibella (NFR) d. Ryann Schmidtendorff (MXWG) 6-0; 113: Matthew Newman (NFR) p. Aiden Whitten (MXWG) 3:33; 120: Angelo Vargo (MXWG) d. Christopher Pearson (NFR) 6-0; 126: Brody Boehm (NFR) p. Colten Gemmer (MXWG) 0:25; 132: Bryce Denton (MXWG) p. Austin Mckinney (NFR) 3:55; 138: Evan Eutsey (MXWG) d. Keon Barrientos (NFR) 4-2; 145: Grant Mallery (MXWG) p. Coleman Matheny (NFR) 0:57; 152: Brayden Mcmillen (MXWG) d. Sam Lafferty (NFR) 6-2; 160: Austin Howard (NFR) d. Cameron Freedline (MXWG) 7-3; 170: Ethan Freedline (MXWG) md. Bryant Taylor (NFR) 10-1; 182: John McNames (NFR) d. Evan Whitten (MXWG) 5-1; 195: Walter Poe (NFR) p. Terrell Hunter (MXWG) 2:34; 220: Samuel Sullivan (MXWG) p. Christian Harrell (NFR) 2:00; 285: Peyton Kendall (MXWG) d. Kaiden Sanchez (NFR) 4-1;

Golden Bears 51, Illinois Top Dawgs 14
106: Kellen Mesina (GB) p. Colton Mcclure (ITD) 0:00; 113: Anthony O`dell (GB) p. Zyan Westbrook (ITD) 2:00; 120: Double fft.; 126: Malikai Badillo (GB) p. Reese Wilson (ITD) 2:58; 132: Emmanuel Celestin (GB) p. Alexander Demos (ITD) 1:09; 138: Tallen Pawlak (ITD) d. Frank Florio IV (GB) 11-8; 145: Drew Kested (ITD) d. Kalias Nazario (GB) 4-2; 152: Gavin Daniels (GB) d. Braeden Heinold (ITD) 7-2; 160: Lawrence Rosario (GB) p. William Schoonover (ITD) 2:58; 170: Calogero Mazzrillo (GB) p. Ethan Grindley (ITD) 1:23; 182: Brennan Houser (ITD) tf. Sawyer Vanrider (GB) 20-4; 195: Mateo Casillas (ITD) d. Branden Marrero (GB) 6-4; 220: Damian Soto (GB) fft.; 285: Chase Thompson (GB) fft.;

Pool H standings: Social Circle 3-0, Oak Harbor Rockets 3-0, Adams Central Jets 2-1, Fuzzy Bees 2-1, Berks Catholic 1-2, Montana Senior 1-2, Tallahassee War Noles 0-3, Franklin Black 0-3.
Rd 1: Social Circle 55, Berks Catholic 10; Oak Harbor Rockets 63, Tallahassee War Noles 15; Adams Central Jets 49, Montana Senior 30; Fuzzy Bees 61, Franklin Black 9.
Rd 2: Social Circle 58, Fuzzy Bees 14; Oak Harbor Rockets 34, Berks Catholic 25; Adams Central Jets 52, Franklin Black 27; Montana Senior 48, Tallahassee War Noles 33.
Rd 3: Social Circle 70, Tallahassee War Noles 6; Oak Harbor Rockets 43, Adams Central Jets 22; Berks Catholic 45, Franklin Black 18; Fuzzy Bees 51, Montana Senior 28.

Florida box scores
Round 1
Oak Harbor Rockets 63, Tallahassee War Noles 15
106: Brayden Ager (OHR) p. Dewan Richardson (TWN) 1:40; 113: Bodee Miller (OHR) p. Elijah Ganim (TWN) 0:33; 120: Dequon King (TWN) d. Tate Tomor (OHR) 14-7; 126: Brady Losie (OHR) p. Hunter Stanley (TWN) 2:36; 132: Ethan Detray (OHR) d. Troy Carroll (TWN) 10-7; 138: Tate Dusseau (OHR) p. Isaac Joyner (TWN) 2:58; 145: Lance Overmyer (OHR) p. Anthony Bedoya (TWN) 0:47; 152: Owen Miller (OHR) p. Nicholas Roeder (TWN) 3:41; 160: Christian Paul (OHR) p. Dean Wright (TWN) 3:51; 170: Alexander Hawkes (TWN) p. Hayden Buhro (OHR) 1:52; 182: Broch Mansor (OHR) p. Matthew Tucker (TWN) 1:32; 195: Jamari Watson (TWN) p. Scott Smith (OHR) 3:21; 220: Evan Hall (OHR) p. Collin Bishop (TWN) 5:57; 285: Eli Criblez (OHR) p. D`Cari Wilson (TWN) 0:42;

Round 2
Montana Senior 48, Tallahassee War Noles 33
106: Tristan Vladic (MS) p. Dewan Richardson (TWN) 0:57; 113: Payne Reilly (MS) p. Elijah Ganim (TWN) 1:01; 120: Dequon King (TWN) fft.; 126: Tyler Gilfry (MS) p. Hunter Stanley (TWN) 4:41; 132: Troy Carroll (TWN) p. Mathias Olson (MS) 5:30; 138: Kyle Ard (MS) p. Isaac Joyner (TWN) 1:24; 145: Kanon Branch (MS) p. Anthony Bedoya (TWN) 0:32; 152: Irish Furthmyre (MS) p. Nicholas Roeder (TWN) 3:16; 160: Jalen Vladic (MS) p. Dean Wright (TWN) 3:01; 170: Logan Cole (MS) p. Matthew Tucker (TWN) 2:21; 182: Alexander Hawkes (TWN) d. Damien Lave (MS) 9-2;
195: Jamari Watson (TWN) fft.; 220: Collin Bishop (TWN) fft.; 285: D`Cari Wilson (TWN) fft.;

Round 3
Social Circle 70, Tallahassee War Noles 6
106: Braydon Mitchell (SC) p. Dewan Richardson (TWN) 2:14; 113: Connor Castillo (SC) p. Elijah Ganim (TWN) 0:53; 120: Dequon King (TWN) d. Curtis Duren III (SC) 11-6; 126: Caden Prater (SC) p. Hunter Stanley (TWN) 2:39; 132: Lance Thacker (SC) tf. Troy Carroll (TWN) 17-1; 138: Austin Farmer (SC) p. Isaac Joyner (TWN) 1:53; 145: Kacen Taylor (SC) tf. Anthony Bedoya (TWN) 18-3; 152: Sean Crews (SC) p. Nicholas Roeder (TWN) 5:36; 160: William Hames (SC) p. Dean Wright (TWN) 4:55; 170: Alexander Hawkes (TWN) d. Jaxon Ethridge (SC) 4-3; 182: Landen Moss (SC) p. Matthew Tucker (TWN) 1:44; 195: Logan Eller (SC) p. Jamari Watson (TWN) 5:14; 220: Rowen Vandergriff (SC) p. Collin Bishop (TWN) 4:00; 285: Ethan Epps (SC) p. D`Cari Wilson (TWN) 0:40;

Pool I standings: PECO Boys 3-0, Rootstown Raiders 2-1, Tm Wakulla 2-1, Tm Ali 2-1, Montana Williston 2-1, Greenwave Grapplers 1-2, Franklin Blue 0-3, Hartland Pressure 0-3.
Rd 1: Rootstown Raiders 54, Montana Williston 25; Tm Wakulla 69, Franklin Blue 3; Tm Ali 46, Hartland Pressure 36; PECO Boys 66, Greenwave Grapplers 6.
Rd 2: PECO Boys 44, Rootstown Raiders 25; Montana Williston 59, Franklin Blue 22; Greenwave Grapplers 39, Tm Ali 36; Tm Wakulla 53, Hartland Pressure 30.
Rd 3: Rootstown Raiders 60, Tm Wakulla 23; Tm Ali 66, Franklin Blue 18; Montana Williston 60, Greenwave Grapplers 24; PECO Boys 58, Hartland Pressure 7.

Florida box scores
Round 1
Tm Wakulla 69, Franklin Blue 3
106: Connor Brown (Wak) p. Isiaih Johnson (FB) 1:31; 113: Troy Thaxton (Wak) p. Joseph Taylor (FB) 0:40; 120: Kegan Jochim (FB) d. Aaron Robinson (Wak) 14-12; 126: Walter Culley (Wak) p. Mason Collins (FB) 1:31; 132: Auston Ryals (Wak) d. Jonah Strain (FB) 4-3; 138: James Thaxton (Wak) tf. Orion Carter (FB) 16-0; 145: Nathaniel Jacobs (Wak) p. Caleb Beals (FB) 1:17; 152: Conner Roberts (Wak) md. Cory Fuller (FB) 12-1; 160: Zabdiel Garcia-Esquilin (Wak) p. Will Dusing (FB) 2:36; 170: Hayden Reeves (Wak) p. Chase Otte (FB) 1:14; 182: Sultan Ellington (Wak) fft.; 195: Tyler Edenfield (Wak) p. Carlos Gonzalez (FB) 1:16; 220: Kohl Pippin (Wak) d. Judah Wheeler (FB) 5-0; 285: Adleigh Caquimbo (Wak) p. Elijah Barnett (FB) 0:44;

PECO Boys 66, Greenwave Grapplers 6
106: Roman Polcha (PECO) p. Kael Seneca (GG) 1:41; 113: Alexander Tennis (PECO) p. Shenard Williams (GG) 1:09; 120: Jackson Rush (PECO) d. David Collington (GG) 8-3; 126: Deven Jackson (PECO) d. Kevin Salas (GG) 8-3; 132: Ty Morrison (PECO) d. Ethan Dinottia (GG) 6-4; 138: Blain Puchalsky (PECO) md. Joseph Conrad (GG) 12-0; 145: Ryan Lawler (PECO) tf. Manny Alicea (GG) 16-0; 152: Nolen Zeigler (PECO) p. James Dwyer (GG) 1:18; 160: Tucker Seidel (PECO) p. Agassy Perpignand (GG) 2:24; 170: Justice Hockenberry-Folk (PECO) p. Matthew Reid (GG) 1:24; 182: Jenson Hockenberry-Folk (PECO) p. Zachary Collier (GG) 4:42; 195: Caleb Gutshall (PECO) p. Nicholas Gunn (GG) 3:26; 220: Bradley Morrison (PECO) p. Hammond Coleman (GG) 1:31; 285: Morvens Jean (GG) fft.;

Round 2
Tm Wakulla 53, Hartland Pressure 30
106: Connor Brown (Wak) p. Dane Dunbar (HP) 3:12; 113: Chase Utley (HP) p. Troy Thaxton (Wak) 3:22; 120: Aaron Robinson (Wak) fft.; 126: Walter Culley (Wak) p. Benjamin Wingblad (HP) 2:43; 132: Owen Miller (HP) p. Bricyn Kennedy (Wak) 5:06; 138: James Thaxton (Wak) tf. Joseph Cappellano (HP) 16-1; 145: Adoniah Delgado (HP) p. Nathaniel Jacobs (Wak) 4:58; 152: Conner Roberts (Wak) p. Alexander Vontroba (HP) 2:33; 160: Will Darish (HP) p. Zabdiel Garcia-Esquilin (Wak) 3:28; 170: Hayden Reeves (Wak) p. Easton Dickerson (HP) 1:50; 182: Jase Grundy (HP) p. Sultan Ellington (Wak) 2:48; 195: Tyler Edenfield (Wak) p. Hudson Broden (HP) 1:13; 220: Kohl Pippin (Wak) fft.; 285: Adleigh Caquimbo (Wak) fft.;

Greenwave Grapplers 39, Tm Ali 36
106: Elijah Collier (Ali) p. Kael Seneca (GG) 1:33; 113: Isaiah White (Ali) d. Shenard Williams (GG) 5-1; 120: David Collington (GG) d. Jackson Emery (Ali) 7-1; 126: Lucas Mcbee (Ali) d. Kevin Salas (GG) 13-9; 132: Branson Weaver (Ali) p. Joseph Conrad (GG) 0:50; 138: Ethan Dinottia (GG) p. Paden Schwarz (Ali) 1:18; 145: Conner Rogers (Ali) p. Manny Alicea (GG) 1:38; 152: Quaid Hinshaw (Ali) p. James Dwyer (GG) 1:40; 160: Agassy Perpignand (GG) p. Jensen Ackison (Ali) 2:30; 170: Matthew Reid (GG) fft.; 182: Zachary Collier (GG) p. Matthew Hodge (Ali) 1:04; 195: Elijah Hinshaw (Ali) p. Nicholas Gunn (GG) 0:47; 220: Hammond Coleman (GG) p. Dylan Hale (Ali) 5:55; 285: Morvens Jean (GG) p. Bryson Pardue-Mills (Ali) 3:37;

Round 3
Rootstown Raiders 60, Tm Wakulla 23
106: Connor Brown (Wak) p. Alexander Ely (RR) 0:31; 113: William Mcewuen (RR) p. Troy Thaxton (Wak) 0:29; 120: Bryce Edwards (RR) p. Aaron Robinson (Wak) 1:05; 126: Nathan Lee (RR) p. Walter Culley (Wak) 3:56; 132: Nicholas Malek (RR) p. Auston Ryals (Wak) 1:53; 138: James Thaxton (Wak) tf. Tyler Paulus (RR) 15-0; 145: Dominic Duvall (RR) p. Nathaniel Jacobs (Wak) 4:32; 152: Conner Roberts (Wak) p. Dylan Wise (RR) 3:31; 160: Sylas Reiheld (RR) p. Zabdiel Garcia-Esquilin (Wak) 1:59; 170: Cody Coontz (RR) p. Hayden Reeves (Wak) 2:34; 182: Lane Mckenzie (RR) p. Sultan Ellington (Wak) 1:42; 195: Tyler Edenfield (Wak) p. Dyllan Austin (RR) 2:56; 220: Austin Ryder (RR) p. Kohl Pippin (Wak) 1:49; 285: Tyler Shellenbarger (RR) p. Adleigh Caquimbo (Wak) 1:21;

Montana Williston 60, Greenwave Grapplers 24
106: Kellan Larson (MW) p. Kael Seneca (GG) 1:23; 113: Aaron Morris (MW) p. Shenard Williams (GG) 0:45; 120: David Collington (GG) p. Tyson Taylor (MW) 0:35; 126: Kevin Salas (GG) p. Jack Coles (MW) 1:55; 132: Trae Desaveur (MW) p. Ethan Dinottia (GG) 5:10; 138: Hunter Ketchem (MW) p. Joseph Conrad (GG) 1:05; 145: Kaleb Minton (MW) p. Manny Alicea (GG) 1:46; 152: Justin Windauer (MW) p. James Dwyer (GG) 1:39; 160: Cutter Jones (MW) p. Agassy Perpignand (GG) 0:39; 170: Colton Adams (MW) p. Matthew Reid (GG) 1:50; 182: Ty Wiedrich (MW) p. Zachary Collier (GG) 1:09; 195: Korbyn Draper (MW) p. Nicholas Gunn (GG) 1:22; 220: Hammond Coleman (GG) fft.; 285: Morvens Jean (GG) fft.;

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Jr Nationals: Freestyle Day 1 Results

At Cox Business Center, Tulsa, OK
USAW Junior Nationals — Freestyle

Pool B
Florida 43, Minnesota Silver 24
195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Thomas Dineen (MS) 12-2; 220: Gannon Rosenfeld (MS) p. Chris Greil (F) 1:18; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Makota Misgen (MS) 11-0; 100: Kendall Booker (MS) p. Rudy Messner (F) 3:35; 106: Austin Grzywinski (MS) tf. Derrick Williams (F) 11-0; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) d. Leo Edblad (MS) 18-13; 120: Austin Laudenbach (MS) d. Patrick Jones (F) 20-12; 126: Ethan Vugman (F) tf. Mason Mills (MS) 11-0; 132: Anderson Heap (F) tf. Kie Anderson (MS) 10-0; 138: Cooper Haase (F) tf. Matthew Randolph (MS) 15-5; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) tf. Logan Butzon (MS) 10-0; 152: Christopher Minto (F) p. Davin Rose (MS) 2:28; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) tf. Leonard Tukhlynovych (MS) 15-4; 170: Payton Handevidt (MS) d. Roman Garcia (F) 7-3; 182: Kyle Grey (F) ID over Connor Tulenchik (MS).

Wisconsin 36, Florida 31
285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Grant Stromberg (Wis) 10-0; 100: Evan Gill (Wis) tf. Rudy Messner (F) 13-2; 106: Liam Neitzel (Wis) tf. Derrick Williams (F) 11-0; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) p. Thai Yang (Wis) 1:20; 120: Christian Fretwell (F) tf. Wyatt Skebba (Wis) 12-0; 126: Brayden Sonnentag (Wis) tf. Ethan Vugman (F) 12-1; 132: Greyson Clark (Wis) tf. Anderson Heap (F) 10-0; 138: Cooper Haase (F) p. Cael Erickson (Wis) 1:07; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) tf. Gavin Drexler (Wis) 10-0; 152: Zane Licht (Wis) tf. Christopher Minto (F) 14-3; 160: Braeden Scoles (Wis) tf. Brendon Abdon (F) 17-6; 170: Noah Mulvaney (Wis) p. Roman Garcia (F) 1:07; 182: Aeoden Sinclair (Wis) tf. Kyle Grey (F) 10-0; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Ryan Rambo (Wis) 12-0; 220: Spencer Brewton (Wis) d. Chris Greil (F) 10-8.

Florida 51, Georgia Blue 16
106: Derrick Williams (F) fft.; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) d. Allen Calderon (GB) 18-16; 120: Patrick Jones (F) tf. Hunter McCullough (GB) 10-0; 126: Drew Gorman (GB) tf. Ethan Vugman (F) 23-12; 132: Collin Mullins (GB) tf. Anderson Heap (F) 10-0; 138: Cooper Haase (F) tf. Davin Lundquist (GB) 12-2; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) p. Crisjaniel Martinez-Antonetty (GB) 1:28; 152: Christopher Minto (F) d. Seth Larson (GB) 16-9; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) p. Latrell Schafer (GB) 5:57; 170: Roman Garcia (F) p. Zachary-Daniel McKnight (GB) 5:08; 182: Omaury Alvarez (GB) tf. Kyle Grey (F) 10-0; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Xander Harris (GB) 12-0; 220: Chris Greil (F) d. Gavin Proffitt (GB) 6-6; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Kwadrus Wilson (GB) 13-0; 100: Rudy Messner (F) fft.;

Florida 36, Oklahoma Red 34
106: Jason Goodin (OR) tf. Derrick Williams (F) 10-0; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) tf. Bryson Humphries (OR) 14-4; 120: Christian Fretwell (F) p. Colden Dyer (OR) 1:52; 126: Eli Kirk (OR) tf. Ethan Vugman (F) 16-6; 132: Anderson Heap (F) d. Parker Witcraft (OR) 13-12; 138: Cooper Haase (F) tf. Dailey Jennings (OR) 14-3; 145: Cole Brooks (OR) tf. Brennan Van Hoecke (F) 10-0; 152: Christopher Minto (F) tf. Landyn Sommer (OR) 17-6; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) tf. Ethan Beloncik (OR) 12-2; 170: Tucker Waitman (OR) tf. Roman Garcia (F) 12-2; 182: Garrett Wells (OR) tf. Kyle Grey (F) 13-3; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) p. Gabriel Roland (OR) 0:40; 220: Carlos Alvarado (OR) tf. Chris Greil (F) 10-0; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Cade White (OR) 12-2; 100: Bryson Hand (OR) tf. Rudy Messner (F) 10-0.

Illinois 42, Florida 28 (3rd place)
113: Deion Johnson (I) tf. Tyler Washburn (F) 11-1; 120: Christian Fretwell (F) tf. Massey Odiotti (I) 12-2; 126: Ethan Vugman (F) p. Gylon Sims (I) 5:30; 132: Kannon Webster (I) tf. Anderson Heap (F) 10-0; 138: Nasir Bailey (I) tf. Cooper Haase (F) 11-1; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) tf. Noah Manuel Tapia (I) 16-5; 152: Braden Stauffenberg (I) tf. Omer Barak (F) 10-0; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) d. Chris Moore (I) 6-2; 170: Bradley Gillum (I) tf. Roman Garcia (F) 11-0; 182: Dominic Thebeau (I) tf. Kyle Grey (F) 10-0; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Nick Nosler (I) 14-1; 220: Peter Marinopoulos (I) tf. Chris Greil (F) 12-2; 285: Dillan Johnson (I) p. Ethan Vergara (F) 2:25; 100: Rudy Messner (F) fft.; 106: Ethan Spacht (I) p. Derrick Williams (F) 2:19.

Bronze/Copper Pool
Florida 53, Nebraska 13
120: Kael Lauridsen (N) tf. Patrick Jones (F) 10-0; 126: Ethan Vugman (F) tf. Hunter Jacobsen (N) 17-7; 132: Anderson Heap (F) tf. Connor Ritonya (N) 13-2; 138: Cooper Haase (F) p. AJ Parrish (N) 4:09; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) p. Drew Cooper (N) 0:41; 152: Christopher Minto (F) tf. Josiah Aburumuh (N) 12-0; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) tf. Benidetto Aburumuh (N) 12-0; 170: Roman Garcia (F) tf. Aiden Robertson (N) 11-0; 182: Kyle Grey (F) d. Torrance Keehn (N) 9-6; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Mason Villwok (N) 10-0; 220: Chris Greil (F) tf. Justyce Hostetler (N) 21-10; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Zachary Pittman (N) 10-0; 100: Hank Kriegler (N) tf. Rudy Messner (F) 10-0; 106: Derrick Williams (F) tf. Cadyn Coyle (N) 16-6; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) tf. Alex Gates (N) 13-0.
Saturday: Bronze/Copper Pool completion.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

#Disney: Community 1 — Day 1

At Orange County Convention Center, Orlando
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals

Community 1
Pool A standings: Yeti 5-0, First Baptist 4-1, Constant Pressure 4-1, Naperville Phoenix 4-1, Warrior Elite 3-2, Jackson Cty 2-3, Alpha 1-4, D1 WA 1-4, Blue Steel 1-4, Medina 0-5.
Rd 1: Warrior Elite 40, Jackson Cty 36; First Baptist 49, Alpha 24; Constant Pressure 78, Medina 3; Yeti 72, Blue Steel 9; Naperville Phoenix 56, D1 WA 10.
Rd 2: Jackson Cty 44, Medina 33; Naperville Phoenix 44, First Baptist 25; Yeti 45, Alpha 28.
Rd 3: Yeti 52, Warrior Elite 21; Jackson Cty 42, D1 WA 39; First Baptist 42, Constant Pressure 36; Blue Steel 45, Medina 34; Naperville Phoenix 47, Alpha 27.
Rd 4: Alpha 39, Warrior Elite 37; First Baptist 51, Jackson Cty 20; Yeti 54, Medina 27; D1 WA 60, Blue Steel 23; Constant Pressure 54, Naperville Phoenix 16.
Rd 5: Warrior Elite 50, Medina 25; Naperville Phoenix 44, Jackson Cty 31; First Baptist 62, Blue Steel 16; Yeti 59, D1 WA 21; Constant Pressure 69, Alpha 12.
Rd 6: Warrior Elite 51, D1 Wrestling Academy 21.
Rd 7: Constant Pressure 66, Blue Steel 15.

Florida team box scores
Round 1
First Baptist 49, Alpha 24
106: Asher Bacon (FBA) p. Aiden Vick (A) 1:08; 113: Johnathan Moder (FBA) p. Mark Bonfante (A) 0:44; 120: Nikolas Blake (A) p. Andres DiGrigoli (FBA) 1:12; 126: Nathan Barrett (FBA) p. Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (A) 2:21; 132: Michael Kersey (FBA) p. Carson Greenier (A) 0:59; 138: Joseph Castellone (FBA) p. Jacob Genao (A) 2:15; 145: David Byelick (FBA) md. Clayton Childers (A) 11-0; 152: Gavin Patton (FBA) d. David Mejia (A) 5-3; 160: Kamdon Harrison (A) p. Roy Reyes (FBA) 1:30; 170: Christian Moder (FBA) p. Ethan Gomez (A) 0:40; 182: Connor Gilliam (A) p. Koda Hillis (FBA) 4:00; 195: Elon Martin (FBA) p. Hunter Tate (A) 4:10; 220: Landon Revis (A) d. Connor Koert (FBA) 2-0; 285: Anthony Yancey (A) d. Caleb Rodriguez (FBA) SV-1 4-2;

Naperville Phoenix 56, D1 WA 10
106: Colin Bierman (NP) p. Gavin Morse (D1) 1:40; 113: Tyler Martin (NP) d. Hernand Pinto (D1) 4-2; 120: Shay Korhorn (NP) md. Landon Bates (D1) 10-0; 126: Gavin Nolan (D1) d. Ethan Olson (NP) 7-5; 132: Kaden Cartagena (D1) d. Lawrence Stubitsch (NP) 4-0; 138: Hagan Taylor (NP) p. Dominic Fouche (D1) 2:48; 145: Christopher Bern (NP) p. Aidan Garrity (D1) 3:17; 152: Ayden Lutes (NP) md. Elijah Vickers (D1) 18-5; 160: Joseph Thomas (NP) p. Chase Atchison (D1) 1:19; 170: Henry Rydwelski (NP) d. Korbin Sadlowski (D1) 9-2; 182: Antonio Torres (NP) p. Bishop Depaul (D1) 2:00; 195: Brian Burburija (D1) md. David Pirozhnik (NP) 14-6; 220: Nicolas Besteriro (NP) p. Kyle Paul (D1) 1:39; 285: Chase Enfield (NP) p. Luis Roman (D1) 0:00;

Yeti 72, Blue Steel 9
106: Ben Hoover (Y) p. Julian Ruiz (BlS) 2:38; 113: Zachary Sherman (Y) p. Jonathan Cox (BlS) 1:56; 120: Rylan Carter (Y) p. Dylan Lopez (BlS) 0:55; 126: R Mentzer (Y) p. Noah Sanabria (BlS) 3:00; 132: Emmanuel Hernandez (BlS) d. Garrett Price (Y) 6-3; 138: Logan Mickey (Y) p. Ronald Castillo (BlS) 1:18; 145: Julian Rocha (BlS) fft.; 152: Noah Valentine (Y) p. Jean Rodriguez (BlS) 1:59; 160: Dominic Frontino (Y) fft.; 170: Ryder Davenport (Y) p. Dylan Ayoub (BlS) 0:23; 182: Aiden Hight (Y) p. Cesareo Beruvides (BlS) 0:35; 195: Benjamin Chambers (Y) fft.; 220: Zachary Evans (Y) p. Keven Castillo (BlS) 1:23; 285: Avery Kuhns (Y) p. Bryant Fleitas (BlS) 1:13;

Round 2
Yeti 45, Alpha 28
106: Ben Hoover (Y) p. Mark Bonfante (A) 3:23; 113: Zachary Sherman (Y) p. Aiden Vick (A) 1:38; 120: Nikolas Blake (A) p. Rylan Carter (Y) 1:19; 126: R Mentzer (Y) p. Clinton Legg (A) 1:54; 132: Garrett Price (Y) p. Carson Greenier (A) 1:11; 138: Logan Mickey (Y) p. Clayton Childers (A) 3:26; 145: David Mejia (A) fft.; 152: Blake Watts (A) md. Tyler Frye (Y) 10-2; 160: Dominic Frontino (Y) d. Kamdon Harrison (A) 9-3; 170: Ethan Gomez (A) d. Ryder Davenport (Y) 8-4; 182: Aiden Hight (Y) p. Connor Gilliam (A) 3:05; 195: Hunter Tate (A) d. Benjamin Chambers (Y) 6-1; 220: Zachary Evans (Y) p. Landon Revis (A) 1:47; 285: Anthony Yancey (A) p. Avery Kuhns (Y) 3:46;

Naperville Phoenix 44, First Baptist 25
106: Asher Bacon (FBA) md. Colin Bierman (NP) 18-6; 113: Tyler Martin (NP) d. Johnathan Moder (FBA) 4-3; 120: Shay Korhorn (NP) md. Andres DiGrigoli (FBA) 11-3; 126: Ethan Olson (NP) md. Nathan Barrett (FBA) 11-2; 132: Michael Kersey (FBA) p. Steven Kaszuba (NP) 2:21; 138: Hagan Taylor (NP) p. Joseph Castellone (FBA) 4:55; 145: Christopher Bern (NP) p. David Byelick (FBA) 1:35; 152: Ayden Lutes (NP) d. Gavin Patton (FBA) 3-2; 160: Roy Reyes (FBA) d. Henry Rydwelski (NP) 4-2; 170: Christian Moder (FBA) p. Joseph Thomas (NP) 1:19; 182: Antonio Torres (NP) p. Koda Hillis (FBA) 1:46; 195: David Pirozhnik (NP) p. Elon Martin (FBA) 1:09; 220: Nicolas Besteriro (NP) p. Connor Koert (FBA) 1:27; 285: Caleb Rodriguez (FBA) p. Chase Enfield (NP) 0:42;

Round 3
Naperville Phoenix 47, Alpha 27
106: Colin Bierman (NP) p. Aiden Vick (A) 5:15; 113: Tyler Martin (NP) p. Mark Bonfante (A) 2:53; 120: Shay Korhorn (NP) d. Nikolas Blake (A) 9-2; 126: Ethan Olson (NP) ID over Clinton Legg (A); 132: Lawrence Stubitsch (NP) md. Jacob Genao (A) 14-2; 138: Hagan Taylor (NP) p. Clayton Childers (A) 0:41; 145: David Mejia (A) d. Christopher Bern (NP) 7-5; 152: Ayden Lutes (NP) md. Blake Watts (A) 12-3; 160: Kamdon Harrison (A) p. Henry Rydwelski (NP) 0:51; 170: Connor Gilliam (A) p. Joseph Thomas (NP) 0:33; 182: Antonio Torres (NP) p. Ethan Gomez (A) 3:35; 195: Hunter Tate (A) fft.; 220: Nicolas Besteriro (NP) p. Landon Revis (A) 2:57; 285: Anthony Yancey (A) p. Chase Enfield (NP) 1:42;

Jackson Cty 42, D1 WA 39
106: Robert Randolph-Spry (JC) p. Gavin Morse (D1) 0:24; 113: Hernand Pinto (D1) d. Jose Pacheco (JC) 5-4; 120: Landon Bates (D1) p. Domynic Thompson (JC) 4:40; 126: Gavin Nolan (D1) p. Dylan Jurovschi (JC) 2:51; 132: Kaden Cartagena (D1) p. Ramon Castillo (JC) 3:33; 138: Logan Paradice (JC) p. Zachary Prince (D1) 0:57; 145: Aidan Garrity (D1) p. Andrew Scott (JC) 2:52; 152: Elijah Vickers (D1) p. Zack Scott (JC) 1:14; 160: Xavier Cepican (JC) p. Chase Atchison (D1) 0:33; 170: Austin Paradice (JC) p. Korbin Sadlowski (D1) 0:48; 182: Brian Burburija (D1) p. David Warr (JC) 1:39; 195: Jason Eligwe (JC) p. Bishop Depaul (D1) 0:43; 220: Ethan Logan (JC) p. Kyle Paul (D1) 1:44; 285: Alonso Ortiz (JC) p. Luis Roman (D1) 2:56;

First Baptist 42, Constant Pressure 36
106: Asher Bacon (FBA) p. Jacob Gillespie (CP) 1:29; 113: Ty Biggart (CP) p. Johnathan Moder (FBA) 2:37; 120: Patrick Wlodyga (CP) p. Andres DiGrigoli (FBA) 0:47; 126: Mason Feudale (CP) p. Nathan Barrett (FBA) 1:17; 132: Michael Kersey (FBA) p. Michael Cappellano (CP) 2:59; 138: Joseph Castellone (FBA) d. Liam Wiitanen (CP) 6-4; 145: David Byelick (FBA) d. Gavin Kern (CP) 6-0; 152: Gavin Patton (FBA) p. Darrin Alward (CP) 4:53; 160: Nicholas Rochowiak Jr (CP) p. Roy Reyes (FBA) 0:46; 170: Christian Moder (FBA) p. Michael Bush (CP) 2:59; 182: Brayden Bobo (CP) p. Koda Hillis (FBA) 0:43; 195: Elon Martin (FBA) p. Chase Kern (CP) 4:11; 220: Avery Dickerson (CP) p. Connor Koert (FBA) 0:25; 285: Caleb Rodriguez (FBA) p. Jacob Pretzel (CP) 1:52;

Blue Steel 45, Medina 34
106: Jonathan Cox (BlS) p. Taegan Gilmore (M) 0:58; 113: Zachary Rohrig (M) fft.; 120: Dylan Lopez (BlS) p. Dylan Buck (M) 0:59; 126: Noah Sanabria (BlS) p. Bryce Russell (M) 1:28; 132: Emmanuel Hernandez (BlS) p. Nicholas Kaplack (M) 1:11; 138: Jacob Bystricky (M) p. Ronald Castillo (BlS) 3:27; 145: Julian Rocha (BlS) md. Aiden Supers (M) 15-2; 152: Ethan Neuwirth (M) p. Jean Rodriguez (BlS) 1:37; 160: Andrew Supers (M) fft.; 170: Dylan Ayoub (BlS) fft.; 182: Cesareo Beruvides (BlS) tf. Clifford Nicholson III (M) 21-4; 195: Cam`ren Natali (M) fft.; 220: Brandon Ridenour (M) md. Keven Castillo (BlS) 9-0; 285: Bryant Fleitas (BlS) fft.;

Round 4
Alpha 39, Warrior Elite 37
106: Aiden Vick (A) p. Fransisco Sanchez (WE) 5:04; 113: Jalen May (WE) p. Mark Bonfante (A) 0:56; 120: Nikolas Blake (A) p. Terry Easley (WE) 2:55; 126: Hector Juarez (WE) p. Carson Greenier (A) 1:20; 132: Christian Arberry (WE) md. Jacob Genao (A) 11-0; 138: Kristian Blake (WE) p. Clayton Childers (A) 3:21; 145: David Mejia (A) d. Aaron Durham (WE) 5-3; 152: Brenton Russell (WE) p. Blake Watts (A) 5:04; 160: Kamdon Harrison (A) p. Hunter Wagers (WE) 0:40; 170: Ethan Gomez (A) fft.; 182: Michael Durham (WE) md. Connor Gilliam (A) 15-6; 195: Hunter Tate (A) p. Brilyn Smith (WE) 0:18; 220: Gregory Johnson (WE) p. Landon Revis (A) 4:14; 285: Anthony Yancey (A) p. Perris Green (WE) 5:38;

First Baptist 51, Jackson County 20
106: Asher Bacon (FBA) p. Robert Randolph-Spry (JC) 1:05; 113: Johnathan Moder (FBA) p. Domynic Thompson (JC) 3:32; 120: Andres DiGrigoli (FBA) d. Jose Pacheco (JC) 11-5; 126: Nathan Barrett (FBA) p. Dylan Jurovschi (JC) 3:10; 132: Michael Kersey (FBA) d. Ramon Castillo (JC) 9-4; 138: Logan Paradice (JC) tf. Joseph Castellone (FBA) 17-2; 145: David Byelick (FBA) p. Andrew Scott (JC) 1:49; 152: Gavin Patton (FBA) p. Zack Scott (JC) 1:39; 160: Xavier Cepican (JC) p. Roy Reyes (FBA) 3:47; 170: Christian Moder (FBA) d. Austin Paradice (JC) 6-3; 182: David Warr (JC) fft.; 195: Jason Eligwe (JC) f. Elon Martin (FBA) 6-5; 220: Connor Koert (FBA) p. Alonso Ortiz (JC) 5:06; 285: Caleb Rodriguez (FBA) p. Ethan Logan (JC) 0:38;

D1 WA 60, Blue Steel 23
106: Jonathan Cox (BlS) p. Gavin Morse (D1) 0:36; 113: Hernand Pinto (D1) fft.; 120: Landon Bates (D1) p. Dylan Lopez (BlS) 4:40; 126: Gavin Nolan (D1) p. Noah Sanabria (BlS) 2:42; 132: Kaden Cartagena (D1) p. Emmanuel Hernandez (BlS) 2:36; 138: Dominic Fouche (D1) p. Ronald Castillo (BlS) 0:32; 145: Julian Rocha (BlS) tf. Aidan Garrity (D1) 17-1; 152: Elijah Vickers (D1) p. Jean Rodriguez (BlS) 1:20; 160: Chase Atchison (D1) fft.; 170: Korbin Sadlowski (D1) p. Dylan Ayoub (BlS) 3:14; 182: Brian Burburija (D1) p. Cesareo Beruvides (BlS) 1:06; 195: Bishop Depaul (D1) fft.; 220: Keven Castillo (BlS) p. Kyle Paul (D1) 2:38; 285: Bryant Fleitas (BlS) p. Luis Roman (D1) 3:00;

Round 5
Constant Pressure 69, Alpha 12
106: Jacob Gillespie (CP) p. Mark Bonfante (A) 0:46; 113: Ty Biggart (CP) p. Aiden Vick (A) 0:19; 120: Patrick Wlodyga (CP) p. Nikolas Blake (A) 0:50; 126: Mason Feudale (CP) p. Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (A) 0:34; 132: Michael Cappellano (CP) p. Jacob Genao (A) 1:47; 138: Liam Wiitanen (CP) p. Clayton Childers (A) 2:51; 145: Gavin Kern (CP) p. David Mejia (A) 2:10; 152: Darrin Alward (CP) p. Blake Watts (A) 0:37; 160: Nicholas Rochowiak Jr (CP) d. Kamdon Harrison (A) 13-6; 170: Ethan Gomez (A) p. Michael Bush (CP) 0:42; 182: Brayden Bobo (CP) p. Connor Gilliam (A) 2:30; 195: Chase Kern (CP) p. Hunter Tate (A) 5:25; 220: Avery Dickerson (CP) p. Landon Revis (A) 0:25; 285: Anthony Yancey (A) p. Jacob Pretzel (CP) 1:31;

First Baptist 62, Blue Steel 16
106: Asher Bacon (FBA) p. Jonathan Cox (BlS) 1:03; 113: Johnathan Moder (FBA) fft.; 120: Andres DiGrigoli (FBA) tf. Dylan Lopez (BlS) 16-1; 126: Nathan Barrett (FBA) d. Noah Sanabria (BlS) 13-10; 132: Michael Kersey (FBA) p. Emmanuel Hernandez (BlS) 3:11; 138: Joseph Castellone (FBA) p. Ronald Castillo (BlS) 1:33; 145: Julian Rocha (BlS) fft.; 152: Gavin Patton (FBA) ID over Jean Rodriguez (BlS); 160: Roy Reyes (FBA) fft.; 170: Christian Moder (FBA) p. Dylan Ayoub (BlS) 1:16; 182: Cesareo Beruvides (BlS) fft.; 195: Elon Martin (FBA) fft.; 220: Keven Castillo (BlS) md. Connor Koert (FBA) 11-1; 285: Caleb Rodriguez (FBA) p. Bryant Fleitas (BlS) 0:54;

Yeti 59, D1 WA 21
106: Ben Hoover (Y) p. Gavin Morse (D1) 0:41; 113: Zachary Sherman (Y) tf. Hernand Pinto (D1) 17-2; 120: Rylan Carter (Y) p. Landon Bates (D1) 4:52; 126: R Mentzer (Y) p. Sean Mcclure (D1) 3:55; 132: Garrett Price (Y) p. Kaden Cartagena (D1) 1:28; 138: Dominic Fouche (D1) p. Logan Mickey (Y) 2:51; 145: Aidan Garrity (D1) fft.; 152: Elijah Vickers (D1) p. Noah Valentine (Y) 3:08; 160: Dominic Frontino (Y) p. Chase Atchison (D1) 0:42; 170: Ivan Mixell (Y) p. Korbin Sadlowski (D1) 2:29; 182: Brian Burburija (D1) d. Aiden Hight (Y) 9-3; 195: Benjamin Chambers (Y) p. Bishop Depaul (D1) 0:33; 220: Zachary Evans (Y) p. Luis Roman (D1) 1:06; 285: Avery Kuhns (Y) p. Kyle Paul (D1) 3:14;

Round 6
Warrior Elite 51, D1 WA 21
106: Fransisco Sanchez (WE) p. Gavin Morse (D1) 2:00; 113: Jalen May (WE) p. Hernand Pinto (D1) 2:47; 120: Landon Bates (D1) d. Terry Easley (WE) 11-4; 126: Sean Mcclure (D1) p. Hector Juarez (WE) 3:58; 132: Christian Arberry (WE) d. Kaden Cartagena (D1) 11-7; 138: Dominic Fouche (D1) p. Kristian Blake (WE) 3:16; 145: Aidan Garrity (D1) d. Aaron Durham (WE) 8-3; 152: Brenton Russell (WE) p. Elijah Vickers (D1) 1:00; 160: Hunter Wagers (WE) p. Chase Atchison (D1) 5:03; 170: Anthony Cashman (WE) p. Korbin Sadlowski (D1) 0:51; 182: Michael Durham (WE) p. Brian Burburija (D1) 1:05; 195: Brian Burburija (D1) d. Gregory Johnson (WE) 5-0; 220: Caleb Asa (WE) p. Kyle Paul (D1) 1:25; 285: Perris Green (WE) p. Luis Roman (D1) 1:00;

Round 7
Constant Pressure 66, Blue Steel 15
106: Jacob Gillespie (CP) p. Julian Ruiz (BlS) 0:32; 113: Ty Biggart (CP) p. Jonathan Cox (BlS) 1:19; 120: Patrick Wlodyga (CP) p. Dylan Lopez (BlS) 2:49; 126: Mason Feudale (CP) p. Noah Sanabria (BlS) 0:47; 132: Emmanuel Hernandez (BlS) p. Michael Cappellano (CP) 2:54; 138: Liam Wiitanen (CP) p. Ronald Castillo (BlS) 1:15; 145: Julian Rocha (BlS) d. Gavin Kern (CP) 8-3; 152: Darrin Alward (CP) p. Jean Rodriguez (BlS) 1:18; 160: Nicholas Rochowiak Jr (CP) fft.; 170: Michael Bush (CP) p. Dylan Ayoub (BlS) 0:36; 182: Brayden Bobo (CP) p. Cesareo Beruvides (BlS) 0:15; 195: Chase Kern (CP) fft.; 220: Avery Dickerson (CP) p. Keven Castillo (BlS) 0:54; 285: Bryant Fleitas (BlS) p. Jacob Pretzel (CP) 3:03;

Pool B standings: Eagle Empire Purple 5-0, Springboro 4-1, Mill Creek 4-1, NFWA Black 3-2, Perry Meridian Blue 3-2, Bad Bay 2-3, Wasatch 2-3, Austintown Fitch Falcons 2-3, Goon Squad 0-5, Griffin Fang 0-5.
Rd 1: Springboro 33, NFWA Black 30; Bad Bay 54, Goon Squad 18; Eagle Empire Purple 53, Austintown Fitch Falcons 17; Wasatch 58, Griffin Fang 18; Mill Creek 52, Perry Meridian Blue 24.
Rd 2: NFWA Black 78, Griffin Fang 6; Eagle Empire Purple 37, Springboro 24; Perry Meridian Blue 40, Bad Bay 28; Mill Creek 43, Austintown Fitch Falcons 24; Wasatch 64, Goon Squad 15.
Rd 3: NFWA Black 51, Wasatch 9; Springboro 37, Mill Creek 22; Austintown Fitch Falcons 46, Bad Bay 27; Eagle Empire Purple 66, Griffin Fang 15; Perry Meridian Blue 49, Goon Squad 17.
Rd 4: NFWA Black 78, Goon Squad 3; Springboro 50, Bad Bay 21; Eagle Empire Purple 56, Wasatch 18; Mill Creek 62, Griffin Fang 15; Perry Meridian Blue 41, Austintown Fitch Falcons 33.
Rd 5: Eagle Empire Purple 37, NFWA Black 24; Springboro 34, Perry Meridian Blue 31; Bad Bay 69, Griffin Fang 11; Mill Creek 47, Wasatch 25; Austintown Fitch Falcons 70, Goon Squad 3.

Florida team box scores
Round 1
Springboro 33, NFWA Black 30
106: Shane Duhaylungsod (NFB) d. Joseph Franz (Sp) 8-1; 113: Laird Duhaylungsod (NFB) d. Michael Gosseli (Sp) 8-1; 120: Jayce Paridon (NFB) p. Evan Boulton (Sp) 3:24; 126: Dillon Campbell (Sp) tf. Mikade Harvey (NFB) 16-1; 132: Kaden Schaefer (NFB) p. Evan Hemmeter (Sp) 1:18; 138: Marcus Mcgee (NFB) d. Ryan Wissmar (Sp) 2-0; 145: Boede Campbell (Sp) d. Matthew Kotler (NFB) TB-1 3-2; 152: Conner Kleinberg (Sp) d. Christopher Chop (NFB) 2-0; 160: Maclain Morency (Sp) md. Ronan Bozeman (NFB) 11-3; 170: Ryder Wilder (NFB) d. Matthew Kowalski (Sp) 12-5; 182: Joshua Sandoval (NFB) p. Kyler Rackett (Sp) 3:32; 195: Aidan Weimer (Sp) p. Isaiah Shevchook (NFB) 2:00; 220: Myles Johnson (Sp) p. William Lowe (NFB) 0:53; 285: Richard Thornton (Sp) p. Jesse Batten (NFB) 0:29;

Bad Bay 54, Goon Squad 18
106: Andrew Punzalan (BB) p. Joseph Tucker (GS) 2:30; \113: Elijah Ledderman-Hattaway (BB) p. Zakary Jurado (GS) 4:30; 120: Luke Williams (BB) p. Finn Buchanan (GS) 3:16; 126: Jashawn Washington (GS) p. Michael Carsten (BB) 2:11; 132: Gilbert Torres (BB) d. Laine Slayton (GS) 6-3; 138: Tyler Bill (BB) p. Mark Willis (GS) 1:57; 145: Luis Rosa (BB) p. Vincent Crump Jr (GS) 2:48; 152: Rafael Diniz (BB) p. Connor Edwards (GS) 3:07; 160: Jordan Haigler (GS) d. Roger Ravelo (BB) 6-5; 170: Keller Shea (GS) d. Sebastian Hiller (BB) 8-6; 182: Jakob Nowak (GS) p. Fletcher Trapp (BB) 0:35; 195: Gyani Mosi (BB) p. Josiah Houston (GS) 1:38; 220: Elijah Vansickle (BB) p. Ryder Luck (GS) 1:15; 285: Gozie Mosi (BB) d. Nicolas Weaver (GS) 5-0;

Wasatch 58, Griffin Fang 18
106: Connor Rodriguez (GF) d. Farrell Burman (Was) 12-7; 113: Max Richins (Was) p. Joshua Sabbia (GF) 1:50; 120: Benjamin Kohler (Was) p. Kyle Kerns (GF) 1:25; 126: Kevin Kerns (GF) d. Parker Hayes (Was) SV-1 7-5; 132: Austin Kelly (Was) p. Jonathan Dishman (GF) 2:00; 138: Henry Hanssen (Was) fft.; 145: Jaxon Brown (Was) tf. Clayton Mitchell (GF) 20-4; 152: Bryson Lloyd (Was) p. John Miceli (GF) 0:41; 160: Benjamin Smith (Was) p. James Chiaradio (GF) 3:35; 170: Matthew Buhl (GF) fft.; 182: Rylee Creasey (Was) tf. Christopher Swanson (GF) 17-1; 195: Nicholas Rynearson (GF) fft.; 220: Owen Barton (Was) p. Yosef Mohaisen (GF) 0:57; 285: Austin Mcnaughtan (Was) p. Levi Thorpe (GF) 0:20;

Eagle Empire Purple 53, Austintown Fitch Falcons 17
106: Bradley Patterson (EEP) p. Damien Gerthung (AFF) 1:48; 113: Gabriel Tellez (EEP) tf. Evan Protopapa (AFF) 17-2; 120: Diego Stropko (AFF) tf. Ryan Cominsky (EEP) 17-1; 126: Cyle Burt (AFF) d. Angel Delgado (EEP) 6-3; 132: Danny Martinez (EEP) p. Lewis Deloach (AFF) 3:05; 138: Aaron Lanster (EEP) d. Aric Smith (AFF) 16-9; 145: Lester Martinez (EEP) p. Authur Croom (AFF) 3:29; 152: Adrian Ochoa (EEP) p. David Shannon (AFF) 3:09; 160: Danny Diaz (EEP) d. Tyler Lintner (AFF) 5-1; 170: Shanon Davie (EEP) p. Clayton Marcum (AFF) 2:39; 182: Jonathan Bailey (AFF) d. Franklyn Ordonez (EEP) 5-4; 195: Cahmari Johnson (EEP) p. Peyton Quarles (AFF) 4:29; 220: Mark Stankorb (AFF) p. Jonathan Fraga (EEP) 3:36; 285: Adrian Sans (EEP) p. Trenton Ciccarelli (AFF) 0:23;

Round 2
NFWA Black 78, Griffin Fang 6
106: Shane Duhaylungsod (NFB) p. Connor Rodriguez (GF) 3:54; 113: Laird Duhaylungsod (NFB) p. Joshua Sabbia (GF) 2:42; 120: Jayce Paridon (NFB) p. Jesus Chapa (GF) 1:21; 126: Kevin Kerns (GF) p. Mikade Harvey (NFB) 2:46; 132: Kaden Schaefer (NFB) p. Jonathan Dishman (GF) 3:08; 138: Marcus Mcgee (NFB) fft.; 145: Matthew Kotler (NFB) p. Clayton Mitchell (GF) 0:34; 152: Christopher Chop (NFB) p. John Miceli (GF) 1:21; 160: Ronan Bozeman (NFB) p. James Chiaradio (GF) 6:00; 170: Ryder Wilder (NFB) p. Matthew Buhl (GF) 0:40; 182: Joshua Sandoval (NFB) p. Christopher Swanson (GF) 2:38; 195: Isaiah Shevchook (NFB) p. Nicholas Rynearson (GF) 1:32; 220: William Lowe (NFB) p. Yosef Mohaisen (GF) 1:25; 285: Jesse Batten (NFB) p. Levi Thorpe (GF) 3:53;

Wasatch 64, Goon Squad 15
106: Gage Anderson (Was) p. Joseph Tucker (GS) 2:57; 113: Max Richins (Was) p. Zakary Jurado (GS) 2:55; 120: Benjamin Kohler (Was) p. Finn Buchanan (GS) 5:44; 126: Jashawn Washington (GS) p. Miles Kohler (Was) 1:51; 132: Austin Kelly (Was) p. Laine Slayton (GS) 1:53; 138: Henry Hanssen (Was) p. Mark Willis (GS) 1:18; 145: Conner Hem (Was) md. Vincent Crump Jr (GS) 12-1; 152: Connor Edwards (GS) d. Bryson Lloyd (Was) 6-5; 160: Benjamin Smith (Was) p. Jordan Haigler (GS) 3:34; 170: Keller Shea (GS) fft.; 182: Quinn Richins (Was) p. Jakob Nowak (GS) 3:49; 195: Rylee Creasey (Was) p. Josiah Houston (GS) 1:10; 220: Owen Barton (Was) p. Ryder Luck (GS) 1:33; 285: Austin Mcnaughtan (Was) p. Nicolas Weaver (GS) 5:22;

Perry Meridian Blue 40, Bad Bay 28
106: Andrew Punzalan (BB) tf. Bryce Beckham (PMB) 15-0; 113: Rj Taylor (PMB) p. Elijah Ledderman-Hattaway (BB) 3:09; 120: Toby Billerman (PMB) p. Luke Williams (BB) 4:27; 126: Kenny Shotts (PMB) p. Michael Carsten (BB) 5:48; 132: Keaton Morton (PMB) p. Gilbert Torres (BB) 0:56; 138: Anthony Quarles (PMB) d. Tyler Bill (BB) 8-5; 145: Michael Morton (PMB) d. Luis Rosa (BB) 5-3; 152: Rafael Diniz (BB) tf. Ederick Kwaleh (PMB) 22-7; 160: Keywaun Taylor (PMB) md. Roger Ravelo (BB) 12-2; 170: Sebastian Hiller (BB) d. Cadyn Mcbride (PMB) 6-5; 182: Fletcher Trapp (BB) p. Edwin Turcios (PMB) 1:56; 195: Jacob Mcclure (PMB) p. Gyani Mosi (BB) 0:42; 220: Elijah Vansickle (BB) d. Andy Warren (PMB) 3-2; 285: Gozie Mosi (BB) ID over Nolan Martin (PMB);

Eagle Empire Purple 37, Springboro 24
106: Bradley Patterson (EEP) p. Joseph Franz (Sp) 2:38; 113: Michael Gosseli (Sp) ID pver Gabriel Tellez (EEP); 120: Ryan Cominsky (EEP) fft.; 126: Evan Hemmeter (Sp) d. Angel Delgado (EEP) 5-1; 132: Dillon Campbell (Sp) d. Danny Martinez (EEP) 3-1; 138: Aaron Lanster (EEP) p. Ryan Wissmar (Sp) 3:51; 145: Lester Martinez (EEP) d. Boede Campbell (Sp) 8-7; 152: Adrian Ochoa (EEP) md. Conner Kleinberg (Sp) 12-4; 160: Danny Diaz (EEP) d. Maclain Morency (Sp) 4-2; 170: Matthew Kowalski (Sp) md. Shanon Davie (EEP) 10-2; \182: Cahmari Johnson (EEP) d. Aidan Weimer (Sp) 9-2; 195: Myles Johnson (Sp) tf. Franklyn Ordonez (EEP) 15-0; 220: Jonathan Fraga (EEP) fft.; 285: Richard Thornton (Sp) d. Adrian Sans (EEP) 6-4;

Round 3
NFWA Black 51, Wasatch 9
106: Shane Duhaylungsod (NFB) p. Farrell Burman (Was) 0:42; 113: Laird Duhaylungsod (NFB) d. Max Richins (Was) 6-1; 120: Jayce Paridon (NFB) d. Benjamin Kohler (Was) 10-4; 126: Mikade Harvey (NFB) d. Parker Hayes (Was) 12-7; 132: Kaden Schaefer (NFB) d. Austin Kelly (Was) 6-0; 138: Marcus Mcgee (NFB) d. Henry Hanssen (Was) 7-5; 145: Matthew Kotler (NFB) p. Jaxon Brown (Was) 1:10; 152: Christopher Chop (NFB) d. Bryson Lloyd (Was) 3-0; 160: Ronan Bozeman (NFB) d. Benjamin Smith (Was) 4-1; 170: Ryder Wilder (NFB) fft.; 182: Joshua Sandoval (NFB) p. Quinn Richins (Was) 1:50; 195: Rylee Creasey (Was) d. Isaiah Shevchook (NFB) 11-4; 220: William Lowe (NFB) p. Owen Barton (Was) 3:20; 285: Austin Mcnaughtan (Was) p. Jesse Batten (NFB) 5:13;

Perry Meridian Blue 49, Goon Squad 17
106: Hruai Lian (PMB) md. Joseph Tucker (GS) 14-0; 113: Rj Taylor (PMB) p. Zakary Jurado (GS) 1:29; 120: Toby Billerman (PMB) p. Finn Buchanan (GS) 2:26; 126: Jashawn Washington (GS) d. Tucker Billerman (PMB) 3-0; 132: Keaton Morton (PMB) p. Laine Slayton (GS) 0:37; 138: Anthony Quarles (PMB) p. Mark Willis (GS) 6:00; 145: Michael Morton (PMB) d. Vincent Crump Jr (GS) 4-2; 152: Connor Edwards (GS) md. Ederick Kwaleh (PMB) 11-1; 160: Keywaun Taylor (PMB) d. Jordan Haigler (GS) 8-5; 170: Keller Shea (GS) p. Edwin Turcios (PMB) 3:23; 182: Jakob Nowak (GS) md. Cadyn Mcbride (PMB) 10-2; 195: Jacob Mcclure (PMB) p. Josiah Houston (GS) 0:49; 220: Andy Warren (PMB) d. Ryder Luck (GS) 6-1; 285: Nolan Martin (PMB) p. Nicolas Weaver (GS) 2:49;

Austintown Fitch Falcons 46, Bad Bay 27
106: Andrew Punzalan (BB) p. Damien Gerthung (AFF) 4:47; 113: Evan Protopapa (AFF) p. Elijah Ledderman-Hattaway (BB) 3:12; 120: Diego Stropko (AFF) md. Luke Williams (BB) 17-6; 126: Cyle Burt (AFF) p. Michael Carsten (BB) 1:55; 132: Gilbert Torres (BB) d. Lewis Deloach (AFF) 9-7; 138: Aric Smith (AFF) p. Tyler Bill (BB) 1:01; 145: Authur Croom (AFF) d. Luis Rosa (BB) 12-5; 152: Rafael Diniz (BB) p. David Shannon (AFF) 2:43; 160: Tyler Lintner (AFF) p. Roger Ravelo (BB) 1:33; 170: Clayton Marcum (AFF) p. Sebastian Hiller (BB) 0:30; 182: Jonathan Bailey (AFF) p. Fletcher Trapp (BB) 3:30; 195: Gyani Mosi (BB) p. Peyton Quarles (AFF) 4:47; 220: Mark Stankorb (AFF) d. Elijah Vansickle (BB) 4-0; 285: Gozie Mosi (BB) p. Trenton Ciccarelli (AFF) 0:48;

Eagle Empire Purple 66, Griffin Fang 16
106: Bradley Patterson (EEP) p. Connor Rodriguez (GF) 1:37; 113: Caden Martz (GF) fft.; 120: Ryan Cominsky (EEP) p. Kyle Kerns (GF) 2:31; 126: Kevin Kerns (GF) d. Angel Delgado (EEP) 8-6; 132: Danny Martinez (EEP) p. Jonathan Dishman (GF) 3:00; 138: Aaron Lanster (EEP) fft.; 145: Lester Martinez (EEP) p. Clayton Mitchell (GF) 0:44; 152: Adrian Ochoa (EEP) p. John Miceli (GF) 1:08; 160: Danny Diaz (EEP) p. James Chiaradio (GF) 5:05; 170: Shanon Davie (EEP) p. Matthew Buhl (GF) 1:29; 182: Cahmari Johnson (EEP) p. Christopher Swanson (GF) 2:54; 195: Nicholas Rynearson (GF) fft.; 220: Jonathan Fraga (EEP) p. Yosef Mohaisen (GF) 1:28; 285: Adrian Sans (EEP) p. Levi Thorpe (GF) 1:24;

Round 4
NFWA Black 78, Goon Squad 3
106: Shane Duhaylungsod (NFB) p. Joseph Tucker (GS) 2:32; 113: Laird Duhaylungsod (NFB) p. Zakary Jurado (GS) 1:06; 120: Jayce Paridon (NFB) p. Finn Buchanan (GS) 1:56; 126: Mikade Harvey (NFB) p. Jashawn Washington (GS) 1:45; 132: Kaden Schaefer (NFB) p. Laine Slayton (GS) 0:43; 138: Marcus Mcgee (NFB) p. Mark Willis (GS) 3:10; 145: Matthew Kotler (NFB) p. Vincent Crump Jr (GS) 1:10; 152: Connor Edwards (GS) d. Christopher Chop (NFB) 5-3; 160: Ronan Bozeman (NFB) p. Jordan Haigler (GS) 2:52; 170: Ryder Wilder (NFB) p. Keller Shea (GS) 1:19; 182: Joshua Sandoval (NFB) p. Jakob Nowak (GS) 1:22; 195: Isaiah Shevchook (NFB) p. Josiah Houston (GS) 0:30; 220: William Lowe (NFB) fft.; 285: Jesse Batten (NFB) p. Nicolas Weaver (GS) 4:31;

Springboro 50, Bad Bay 21
106: Andrew Punzalan (BB) p. Joseph Franz (Sp) 5:44; 113: Michael Gosseli (Sp) p. Elijah Ledderman-Hattaway (BB) 2:42; 120: Evan Boulton (Sp) p. Luke Williams (BB) 2:51; 126: Dillon Campbell (Sp) p. Michael Carsten (BB) 1:34; 132: Gilbert Torres (BB) d. Evan Hemmeter (Sp) 6-1; 138: Ryan Wissmar (Sp) p. Tyler Bill (BB) 1:51; 145: Boede Campbell (Sp) p. Luis Rosa (BB) 5:22; 152: Rafael Diniz (BB) d. Conner Kleinberg (Sp) 5-3; 160: Maclain Morency (Sp) p. Roger Ravelo (BB) 1:27; 170: Matthew Kowalski (Sp) tf. Sebastian Hiller (BB) 15-0; 182: Aidan Weimer (Sp) d. Gyani Mosi (BB) 7-2; 195: Myles Johnson (Sp) p. Fletcher Trapp (BB) 1:13; 220: Elijah Vansickle (BB) fft.; 285: Gozie Mosi (BB) d. Richard Thornton (Sp) 7-1;

Eagle Empire Purple 56, Wasatch 18
106: Bradley Patterson (EEP) p. Gage Anderson (Was) 0:36; 113: Max Richins (Was) fft.; 120: Benjamin Kohler (Was) p. Ryan Cominsky (EEP) 3:49; 126: Angel Delgado (EEP) d. Miles Kohler (Was) 5-2; 132: Danny Martinez (EEP) md. Austin Kelly (Was) 11-0; 138: Aaron Lanster (EEP) p. Henry Hanssen (Was) 5:55; 145: Lester Martinez (EEP) p. Conner Hem (Was) 1:19; 152: Adrian Ochoa (EEP) tf. Bryson Lloyd (Was) 17-1; 160: Danny Diaz (EEP) d. Benjamin Smith (Was) 6-2; 170: Shanon Davie (EEP) fft.; 182: Cahmari Johnson (EEP) tf. Quinn Richins (Was) 18-1; 195: Rylee Creasey (Was) fft.; 220: Jonathan Fraga (EEP) p. Owen Barton (Was) 5:20; 285: Adrian Sans (EEP) p. Austin Mcnaughtan (Was) 0:58;

Mill Creek 62, Griffin Fang 15
106: Antonio Mills (MC) p. Connor Rodriguez (GF) 1:47; 113: Hudson Fiddler (MC) d. Joshua Sabbia (GF) 8-6; 120: Kyle Kerns (GF) fft.; 126: Amantee Mills (MC) p. Jesus Chapa (GF) 1:58; 132: Jonathan Dishman (GF) d. Robert Jenkins (MC) 3-1; 138: William Bitterman (MC) fft.; 145: Nathaniel Taylor (MC) p. Clayton Mitchell (GF) 0:42; 152: Jahiem Mills (MC) p. John Miceli (GF) 0:18; 160: Dominic Bambinelli (MC) tf. James Chiaradio (GF) 23-8; 170: Tyler Secoy (MC) p. Matthew Buhl (GF) 1:14; 182: John Boratyn (MC) p. Christopher Swanson (GF) 2:49; 195: Joshua Mccutchen (MC) p. Nicholas Rynearson (GF) 1:24; 220: Yosef Mohaisen (GF) fft.; 285: Aaron Garcia (MC) fft.;

Round 5
Eagle Empire Purple 37, NFWA Black 24
106: Bradley Patterson (EEP) md. Shane Duhaylungsod (NFB) 8-0; 113: Laird Duhaylungsod (NFB) fft.; 120: Jayce Paridon (NFB) d. Ryan Cominsky (EEP) 5-0; 126: Mikade Harvey (NFB) d. Angel Delgado (EEP) 12-7; 132: Danny Martinez (EEP) d. Kaden Schaefer (NFB) 12-5; 138: Aaron Lanster (EEP) md. Marcus Mcgee (NFB) 11-2; 145: Lester Martinez (EEP) p. Matthew Kotler (NFB) 1:17; 152: Adrian Ochoa (EEP) md. Christopher Chop (NFB) 10-2; 160: Danny Diaz (EEP) d. Ronan Bozeman (NFB) 6-2; 170: Ryder Wilder (NFB) p. Shanon Davie (EEP) 2:39; 182: Cahmari Johnson (EEP) md. Joshua Sandoval (NFB) 17-3; 195: Franklyn Ordonez (EEP) d. Isaiah Shevchook (NFB) 7-3; 220: William Lowe (NFB) p. Jonathan Fraga (EEP) 2:49; 285: Adrian Sans (EEP) p. Jesse Batten (NFB) 0:58;

Austintown Fitch Falcons 70, Goon Squad 3
106: Damien Gerthung (AFF) d. Joseph Tucker (GS) SV-1 11-9; 113: Evan Protopapa (AFF) p. Zakary Jurado (GS) 1:58; 120: Diego Stropko (AFF) tf. Finn Buchanan (GS) 19-4; 126: Cyle Burt (AFF) fft.; 132: Lewis Deloach (AFF) d. Laine Slayton (GS) 7-0; 138: Aric Smith (AFF) p. Mark Willis (GS) 0:15; 145: Authur Croom (AFF) p. Vincent Crump Jr (GS) 1:20; 152: Connor Edwards (GS) d. David Shannon (AFF) 3-0; 160: Tyler Lintner (AFF) p. Jordan Haigler (GS) 17-2; 170: Clayton Marcum (AFF) p. Keller Shea (GS) 1:40; 182: Jonathan Bailey (AFF) p. Jakob Nowak (GS) 3:31; 195: Peyton Quarles (AFF) p. Josiah Houston (GS) 0:24; 220: Mark Stankorb (AFF) fft.; 285: Trenton Ciccarelli (AFF) p. Nicolas Weaver (GS) 2:58;

Bad Bay 69, Griffin Fang 11
106: Andrew Punzalan (BB) p. Connor Rodriguez (GF) 1:22; 113: Elijah Ledderman-Hattaway (BB) p. Caden Martz (GF) 1:47; 120: Luke Williams (BB) p. Kyle Kerns (GF) 0:19; 126: Kevin Kerns (GF) p. Michael Carsten (BB) 0:50; 132: Gilbert Torres (BB) d. Jonathan Dishman (GF) 8-2; 138: Tyler Bill (BB) fft.; 145: Luis Rosa (BB) p. Clayton Mitchell (GF) 2:38; 152: Rafael Diniz (BB) p. John Miceli (GF) 0:31; 160: James Chiaradio (GF) tf. Roger Ravelo (BB) 17-0; 170: Sebastian Hiller (BB) p. Matthew Buhl (GF) 0:30; 182: Fletcher Trapp (BB) p. Christopher Swanson (GF) 3:17; 195: Gyani Mosi (BB) p. Nicholas Rynearson (GF) 3:58; 220: Elijah Vansickle (BB) fft.; 285: Gozie Mosi (BB) fft.;

Pool C standings: Brownsburg 4-0, Braves 4-1, Centerville Elks 4-1, Fight Barn 3-1, Maximum Performance 2-2, Bulldog 1-3, West Forsyth 1-3, Explorer 1-4, Strongsville 0-5.
Rd 1: Fight Barn 58, Strongsville 17; Centerville Elks 50, Bulldog 27; Braves 62, West Forsyth 16; Brownsburg 67, Explorer 7.
Rd 2: Maximum Performance 41, Fight Barn 33; West Forsyth 55, Strongsville 23; Centerville Elks 56, Explorer 19; Brownsburg 52, Braves 16.
Rd 3: Brownsburg 78, Strongsville 0; Braves 50, Centerville Elks 24; Maximum Performance 53, West Forsyth 21; Bulldog 34, Explorer 33.
Rd 4: Fight Barn 42, Bulldog 30; Centerville Elks 51, Strongsville 20; Brownsburg 59, Maximum Performance 10; Braves 53, Explorer 16.
Rd 5: Fight Barn 42, West Forsyth 28; Explorer 46, Strongsville 33; Centerville Elks 45, Maximum Performance 31; Braves 66, Bulldog 12.

Florida team box scores
Round 1
Centerville Elks 50, Bulldog 27
106: Mitchell Winfield (CE) p. Victor Hopton (DB) 4:00; 113: Isaac Santos (DB) d. Connor Haig (CE) 4-0; 120: Phoenix Krauth (DB) p. Levi Howard (CE) 4:26; 126: Nathan Stevens (CE) p. Grady Bryant (DB) 0:27; 132: Kellen Chapman (DB) p. Aidan Northcutt (CE) 3:50; 138: Griffin Burkle (CE) p. Joshua Folsom (DB) 0:51; 145: Gage Griffin (CE) d. Mathias Franz (DB) 9-5; 152: Joshua Cline (CE) p. Zane Canada (DB) 2:47; 160: Aydan George (CE) p. Unknown (Unattached) 0:01; 170: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DB) p. Jonathan Hicks (CE) 4:53; 182: Evan Thompson (CE) p. Garrett Perkins (DB) 1:54; 195: Ethan Larsen (DB) p. Gunnar Pool (CE) 2:28; 220: Wyatt Walker (CE) tf. Marion Smokes (DB) 17-2; 285: Aaron Baughman (CE) p. Nathan Hatch (DB) 1:10;

Braves 62, West Forsyth 16
113: Elijah Lowe (BWC) tf. Santhosh Bonda (WF) 18-2; 120: Reed Walker (WF) md. Colt Brown (BWC) 14-6; 126: Raymond Taranto (BWC) tf. Dylan Stonebraker (WF) 20-1; 132: Noah Danforth (WF) p. Gaetano Tedesco (BWC) 2:43; 138: Carter Amick (WF) p. Leandre Campbell II (BWC) 3:23; 145: Gianni Maldonado (BWC) p. Caden Pollard (WF) 2:43; 152: Alexander Walker (BWC) p. Griffin Knapp (WF) 0:41; 160: Frank Solorzano (BWC) p. Walter Tinney (WF) 5:31; 170: Jace Brownlow (BWC) md. Matthew Rogers (WF) 11-3; 182: Connor Hackett (BWC) p. Connor Kelley (WF) 3:52; 195: Tristan Vann (BWC) fft.; 220: Darrin Gillins (BWC) p. Jospeh Zereini (WF) 2:56; 285: Austin Foye (BWC) fft.; 106: Jonathan Espinosa-Macdonald (BWC) p. Lucas Mcintyre (WF) 3:50;

Brownsburg 67, Explorer 7
106: Revin Dickman (Bro) p. Karson King (E) 1:21; 113: Jake Hockaday (Bro) p. Brandon Villa (E) 3:31; 120: Christian Guzman (E) md. Landen Haines (Bro) 13-4; 126: Parker Reynolds (Bro) md. Jaime Rodriguez (E) 12-0; 132: Mason Day (Bro) d. Arturo Sanchez (E) 7-1; 138: Brady Ison (Bro) p. Zachary Ruiz (E) 1:38; 145: Jesse Derringer (Bro) p. Manuel Narciso (E) 2:41; 152: Gio Ortega (Bro) p. Zayn Niazi (E) 3:02; 160: Miguel Rojas (Bro) p. Kenneth Canales (E) 5:24; 170: Michael Mora (E) d. Tyler Jones (Bro) 10-6; 182: Caden Brewer (Bro) p. Matteo Clement (E) 0:36; 195: Ryan Ahern (Bro) p. Richard Cristobal (E) 1:52; 220: Jackson Sarjent (Bro) fft.; 285: Leighton Jones (Bro) p. Grabiel Rodriguez (E) 0:20;

Round 2
Maximum Performance 41, Fight Barn 33
106: David De Armas (MP) d. Talon Jessup (FB) 7-1; 113: Christian Vazquez (MP) tf. Caleb Cooper (FB) 17-2; 120: Julian Montero (MP) d. Liam Krueger (FB) 8-3; 126: Bo Wagner (FB) d. Athan Toro (MP) 4-2; 132: Hector Cruz (MP) p. Braden Isbell (FB) 0:37; 138: Jose Gutierrez Jr (MP) p. William Anderson (FB) 0:41; 145: Enrique Sanchez (MP) p. Nate Anderson (FB) 1:22; 152: Enzo Santoro (MP) p. Eric Duncan (FB) 5:19; 160: Albert Manzini (MP) p. Tyler Lake (FB) 2:54; 170: Juan Puello (FB) p. Gabriel Beracasa (MP) 2:32; 182: Braxton Schaefer (FB) p. Joel Carrillo (MP) 2:52; 195: Jackson Fox (FB) p. Malakai Roberts (MP) 2:51; 220: Thomas Morrill (FB) p. Alexis Mendizabal (MP) 1:53; 285: Patrick Mcmahon (FB) fft.;

Centerville Elks 56, Explorer 19
106: Karson King (E) p. Mitchell Winfield (CE) 1:40; 113: Levi Howard (CE) p. Anthony Piaia (E) 1:39; 120: Christian Guzman (E) p. Connor Haig (CE) 1:03; 126: Nathan Stevens (CE) p. Jaime Rodriguez (E) 2:29; 132: Griffin Burkle (CE) p. Arturo Sanchez (E) 2:45; 138: Zachary Ruiz (E) md. Aidan Northcutt (CE) 14-1; 145: Gage Griffin (CE) md. Manuel Narciso (E) 13-3; 152: Joshua Cline (CE) p. Zayn Niazi (E) 3:44; 160: Aydan George (CE) p. Kenneth Canales (E) 3:18; 170: Jonathan Hicks (CE) p. Michael Mora (E) 3:33; 182: Evan Thompson (CE) md. Matteo Clement (E) 9-1; 195: Gunnar Pool (CE) p. Richard Cristobal (E) 0:42; 220: Wyatt Walker (CE) fft.; 285: Grabiel Rodriguez (E) d. Aaron Baughman (CE) 6-1;

Brownsburg 52, Braves 16
106: Revin Dickman (Bro) p. Jonathan Espinosa-Macdonald (BWC) 2:36; 113: Jake Hockaday (Bro) md. Colt Brown (BWC) 12-2; 120: Elijah Lowe (BWC) d. Landen Haines (Bro) 3-0; 126: Parker Reynolds (Bro) d. Raymond Taranto (BWC) 4-1; 132: Brady Ison (Bro) p. Gaetano Tedesco (BWC) 1:24; 138: Mason Day (Bro) p. Leandre Campbell II (BWC) 2:42; 145: Gianni Maldonado (BWC) p. Braden Haines (Bro) 5:21; 152: Hayden Watson (Bro) d. Alexander Walker (BWC) 3-2; 160: Frank Solorzano (BWC) d. Miguel Rojas (Bro) 5-1; 170: Jace Brownlow (BWC) md. Tyler Jones (Bro) 17-6; 182: Caden Brewer (Bro) p. Connor Hackett (BWC) 1:42; 195: Carson Crace (Bro) p. Tristan Vann (BWC) 0:51; 220: Ryan Ahern (Bro) p. Darrin Gillins (BWC) 3:06; 285: Leighton Jones (Bro) p. Austin Foye (BWC) 0:55;

Round 3
Bulldog 34, Explorer 33
106: Karson King (E) p. Victor Hopton (DB) 1:24; 113: Brandon Villa (E) d. Isaac Santos (DB) 4-3; 120: Christian Guzman (E) p. Phoenix Krauth (DB) 1:21; 126: Kellen Chapman (DB) md. Alec Gonzalez (E) 11-2; 132: Arturo Sanchez (E) d. Grady Bryant (DB) 10-3; 138: Joshua Folsom (DB) p. Nicolas Gaunaurd (E) 3:30; 145: Manuel Narciso (E) p. Mathias Franz (DB) 2:00; 152: Zane Canada (DB) p. Zayn Niazi (E) 1:21; 160: Double fft.; 170: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DB) p. Michael Mora (E) 1:17; 182: Matteo Clement (E) p. Garrett Perkins (DB) 0:46; 195: Ethan Larsen (DB) p. Richard Cristobal (E) 1:38; 220: Marion Smokes (DB) fft.; 285: Grabiel Rodriguez (E) d. Nathan Hatch (DB) SV-1 3-1;

Braves 50, Centerville Elks 24
106: Jonathan Espinosa-Macdonald (BWC) p. Mitchell Winfield (CE) 0:34; 113: Colt Brown (BWC) md. Levi Howard (CE) 13-2; 120: Elijah Lowe (BWC) p. Connor Haig (CE) 0:20; 126: Nathan Stevens (CE) p. Raymond Taranto (BWC) 5:25; 132: Gaetano Tedesco (BWC) p. Aidan Northcutt (CE) 0:23; 138: Griffin Burkle (CE) p. Leandre Campbell II (BWC) 1:33; 145: Gianni Maldonado (BWC) p. Gage Griffin (CE) 0:59; 152: Alexander Walker (BWC) md. Joshua Cline (CE) 10-1; 160: Frank Solorzano (BWC) d. Aydan George (CE) 5-1; 170: Jace Brownlow (BWC) d. Jonathan Hicks (CE) 8-4; 182: Connor Hackett (BWC) p. Evan Thompson (CE) 1:37; 195: Gunnar Pool (CE) p. Tristan Vann (BWC) 0:32; 220: Wyatt Walker (CE) p. Darrin Gillins (BWC) 1:31; 285: Austin Foye (BWC) p. Aaron Baughman (CE) 2:26;

Maximum Performance 53, West Forsyth 21
106: David De Armas (MP) p. Lucas Mcintyre (WF) 1:15; 113: Christian Vazquez (MP) p. Santhosh Bonda (WF) 2:36; 120: Reed Walker (WF) p. Julian Montero (MP) 3:31; 126: Athan Toro (MP) p. Dylan Stonebraker (WF) 5:52; 132: Noah Danforth (WF) p. Hector Cruz (MP) 1:49; 138: Jose Gutierrez Jr (MP) p. Carter Amick (WF) 1:07; 145: Enrique Sanchez (MP) p. Caden Pollard (WF) 2:08; 152: Enzo Santoro (MP) tf. Griffin Knapp (WF) 15-0; 160: Gabriel Beracasa (MP) p. Walter Tinney (WF) 3:56; 170: Albert Manzini (MP) p. Matthew Rogers (WF) 1:00; 182: Connor Kelley (WF) d. Rolando Diaz (MP) SV-1 10-8; 195: Malakai Roberts (MP) fft.; 220: Jospeh Zereini (WF) p. Alexis Mendizabal (MP) 6:27; 285: Double fft.;

Round 4
Fight Barn 42, Bulldog 30
106: Talon Jessup (FB) p. Victor Hopton (DB) 5:26; 113: Isaac Santos (DB) p. Caleb Cooper (FB) 4:48; 120: Liam Krueger (FB) md. Phoenix Krauth (DB) 15-6; 126: Bo Wagner (FB) md. Grady Bryant (DB) 12-3; 132: Kellen Chapman (DB) p. Braden Isbell (FB) 2:00; 138: Joshua Folsom (DB) p. William Anderson (FB) 0:57; 145: Nate Anderson (FB) d. Mathias Franz (DB) 6-0; 152: Zane Canada (DB) p. Kyler Rimer (FB) 1:55; 160: Tyler Lake (FB) fft.; 170: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DB) p. Juan Puello (FB) 1:14; 182: Braxton Schaefer (FB) p. Garrett Perkins (DB) 1:41; 195: Jackson Fox (FB) d. Ethan Larsen (DB) 9-3; 220: Thomas Morrill (FB) md. Marion Smokes (DB) 9-0; 285: Patrick Mcmahon (FB) p. Nathan Hatch (DB) 1:48;

Brownsburg 59, Maximum Performance 10
106: Revin Dickman (Bro) p. David De Armas (MP) 3:41; 113: Jake Hockaday (Bro) p. Christian Vazquez (MP) 4:00; 120: Julian Montero (MP) d. Landen Haines (Bro) 8-5; 126: Parker Reynolds (Bro) tf. Hector Cruz (MP) 15-0; 132: Brady Ison (Bro) p. Athan Toro (MP) 0:33; 138: Jose Gutierrez Jr (MP) d. Mason Day (Bro) 7-1; 145: Jesse Derringer (Bro) p. Enrique Sanchez (MP) 5:58; 152: Enzo Santoro (MP) d. Gio Ortega (Bro) 6-5; 160: Albert Manzini (MP) d. Miguel Rojas (Bro) SV-1 9-5; 170: Tyler Jones (Bro) p. Joel Carrillo (MP) 3:55; 182: Caden Brewer (Bro) p. Malakai Roberts (MP) 0:46; 195: Ryan Ahern (Bro) fft.; 220: Jackson Sarjent (Bro) p. Alexis Mendizabal (MP) 1:16; 285: Leighton Jones (Bro) fft.;

Braves 53, Explorer 16
106: Jonathan Espinosa-Macdonald (BWC) p. Karson King (E) 3:14; 113: Elijah Lowe (BWC) tf. Anthony Piaia (E) 17-0; 120: Christian Guzman (E) md. Colt Brown (BWC) 9-0; 126: Jaime Rodriguez (E) d. Raymond Taranto (BWC) 14-7; 132: Arturo Sanchez (E) d. Gaetano Tedesco (BWC) 3-1; 138: Zachary Ruiz (E) p. Leandre Campbell II (BWC) 0:50; 145: Gianni Maldonado (BWC) p. Manuel Narciso (E) 1:50; 152: Alexander Walker (BWC) p. Zayn Niazi (E) 0:44; 160: Frank Solorzano (BWC) p. Kenneth Canales (E) 1:54; 170: Jace Brownlow (BWC) p. Michael Mora (E) 1:33; 182: Connor Hackett (BWC) d. Matteo Clement (E) 7-6; 195: Tristan Vann (BWC) d. Richard Cristobal (E) 6-2; 220: Darrin Gillins (BWC) fft.; 285: Austin Foye (BWC) p. Grabiel Rodriguez (E) 0:27;

Round 5
Braves 66, Bulldog 12
106: Jonathan Espinosa-Macdonald (BWC) p. Victor Hopton (DB) 1:05; 113: Colt Brown (BWC) p. Isaac Santos (DB) 1:48; 120: Elijah Lowe (BWC) p. Phoenix Krauth (DB) 2:31; 126: Raymond Taranto (BWC) p. Kellen Chapman (DB) 1:04; 132: Gaetano Tedesco (BWC) d. Grady Bryant (DB) 8-4; 138: Leandre Campbell II (BWC) p. Joshua Folsom (DB) 0:40; 145: Gianni Maldonado (BWC) p. Mathias Franz (DB) 0:44; 152: Alexander Walker (BWC) p. Zane Canada (DB) 0:19; 160: Frank Solorzano (BWC) fft.; 170: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (DB) DQ over Jayvien Haynes (BWC); 182: Connor Hackett (BWC) p. Garrett Perkins (DB) 0:43; 195: Ethan Larsen (DB) p. Tristan Vann (BWC) 2:24; 220: Darrin Gillins (BWC) d. Marion Smokes (DB) 6-4; 285: Austin Foye (BWC) p. Nathan Hatch (DB) 0:16;

Explorer 46, Strongsville 33
106: Karson King (E) md. Hunter Moore (S) 9-0; 113: Brandon Villa (E) p. Rushi Patel (S) 5:31; 120: Christian Guzman (E) p. Xavier Pearson Jr (S) 1:52; 126: Jackson Collins (S) d. Jaime Rodriguez (E) 10-8; 132: Arturo Sanchez (E) p. Michael Walters (S) 1:17; 138: Zachary Ruiz (E) p. Ethan Kupetz (S) 1:33; 145: Manuel Narciso (E) p. Hudson Davis (S) 3:14; 152: Zayn Niazi (E) p. Mohammed Assad (S) 0:27; 160: Braelin Dally (S) fft.; 170: Austin Adkins (S) p. Michael Mora (E) 1:38; 182: Matteo Clement (E) p. Gavin Finch (S) 0:25; 195: Hayden Davis (S) p. Richard Cristobal (E) 0:50; 220: Christian Zaripheh (S) fft.; 285: Michael Ison (S) p. Grabiel Rodriguez (E) 1:48;

Centerville Elks 45, Maximum Performance 31
106: David De Armas (MP) md. Mitchell Winfield (CE) 9-0; 113: Christian Vazquez (MP) p. Levi Howard (CE) 3:26; 120: Julian Montero (MP) p. Connor Haig (CE) 1:01; 126: Nathan Stevens (CE) p. Athan Toro (MP) 3:38; 132: Griffin Burkle (CE) p. Hector Cruz (MP) 2:20; 138: Jose Gutierrez Jr (MP) p. Aidan Northcutt (CE) 1:11; 145: Enrique Sanchez (MP) p. Gage Griffin (CE) 0:59; 152: Joshua Cline (CE) d. Enzo Santoro (MP) 5-2; 160: Albert Manzini (MP) d. Aydan George (CE) TB-1 7-6; 170: Jonathan Hicks (CE) p. Gabriel Beracasa (MP) 1:39; 182: Evan Thompson (CE) p. Joel Carrillo (MP) 2:32; 195: Gunnar Pool (CE) p. Malakai Roberts (MP) 0:51; 220: Wyatt Walker (CE) fft.; 285: Aaron Baughman (CE) p. Alexis Mendizabal (MP) 2:30;

Pool D standings: Dakota Wrestling Nation 4-0, Westside 4-1, Choices 3-1, Central Dauphin 3-1, FCA Empowered 2-2, Cowboy Forever 2-3, Wellington 1-3, SOWA 1-4, South Johnston 0-5.
Rd 1: Westside 48, FCA Empowered 30; Wellington 56, South Johnston 17; Central Dauphin 45, SOWA 27; Dakota Wrestling Nation 53, Cowboy Forever 24.
Rd 2: Westside 37, Central Dauphin 31; FCA Empowered 42, South Johnston 36; Cowboy Forever 40, Wellington 32; Choices 45, SOWA 24.
Rd 3: Westside 45, SOWA 33; FCA 43, Cowboy Forever 42 (criteria); Central Dauphin 46, South Johnston 36; Dakota Wrestling Nation 57, Choices 18.
Rd 4: Choices 39, Westside 33; SOWA 54, South Johnston 27; Central Dauphin 37, Cowboy Forever 30; Dakota Wrestling Nation 60, Wellington 6.
Rd 5: Westside 72, South Johnston 12; Dakota Wrestling Nation 54, FCA Empowered 30; Cowboy Forever 49, SOWA 19; Choices 38, Wellington 30.

Florida team box scores
Round 1
Westside 48, FCA Empowered 30
106: Devinn Dunn (FCA) fft.; 113: Jayden Robles (WWC) p. Devinn Dunn (FCA) 0:04; 120: Trenton Dominguez (WWC) p. Prince Valentine (FCA) 0:45; 126: Ryan Phillips (WWC) p. Christian Lewis (FCA) 1:32; 132: Joshua Alter (WWC) d. Jovan Vukajlovic (FCA) 9-4; 138: Jacob Bacon (WWC) p. Ashton Mcclaskey (FCA) 0:28; 145: Riley Chapdelaine (WWC) fft.; 152: Aiden Moore (FCA) p. Marrion Nelson (WWC) 3:43; 160: Ransom Randolph (WWC) d. Max Szabo (FCA) 6-0; 170: Bryce Dodge (FCA) p. Davis Deal (WWC) 4:48; 182: Kason Nichols (FCA) p. Eduardo Brugal (WWC) 1:26; 195: Aiden Gatton (WWC) p. Derek Lawson (FCA) 3:21; 220: Joshua Maldonado (WWC) p. Elijah Dennis (FCA) 1:48; 285: Cane Fernandez (FCA) p. Frankie Marquez Jr (WWC) 1:08;

Wellington 56, South Johnston 17
106: Marco Luciano (Well) p. Israel Guerra (SJ) 16-0; 113: Ethan Brownlee (SJ) d. Cameron Gibson (Well) 6-2; 120: Samuel Marvel (Well) p. Carson Corl (SJ) 2:36; 126: James Kosza (Well) d. Nikolas Hiller (SJ) 6-5; 132: Evan Pena (Well) p. Nathaniel Stanley (SJ) 1:19; 138: Mario Hawkins (SJ) p. Matthew Rolf (Well) 1:05; 145: Mario Trigazis (Well) p. Tyler Strickland (SJ) 1:14; 152: Mac Andrews (Well) p. Deven Lebow (SJ) 1:03; 160: Robert Caullett (Well) p. Drew Mclamb (SJ) 0:31; 170: Nathan Williams (SJ) d. Sebastian Perez (Well) 7-3; 182: Dwayne Shaw (Well) p. Lance Parker (SJ) 3:12; 195: Obi Ndidi (Well) p. Miguel DIaz (SJ) 2:26; 220: Pedro Ricardo (Well) p. Jamarion Ward (SJ) 3:58; 285: Dillon Robbins (SJ) p. Roman Davilla (Well) 3:41;

Central Dauphin 45, SOWA 27
106: Luke Hitchcock (CD) p. Nathan Fisher (SOWA) 4:40; 113: Sami Rahal (CD) md. Jeremiah Joseph (SOWA) 12-4; 120: Dallas Schorr-Thimas (CD) p. Jesten Conty (SOWA) 2:52; 126: Nathan Fletcher (CD) fft.; 132: Talon Maple (SOWA) d. Brian Lange (CD) 7-2; 138: Matthew Repos (CD) tf. Eric Aja (SOWA) 16-0; 145: Michael Beers (CD) p. Jared Padua (SOWA) 1:27; 152: Arthur Ruud (CD) p. Tremaine Chester (SOWA) 2:57; 160: Ryan Garvick (CD) p. Elijah Alvarez (SOWA) 1:53; 170: Elijah Cherelus (SOWA) fft.; 182: Kenneth Dean (SOWA) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Emmanuel Santiago (SOWA) p. Carson Cassell (CD) 0:45; 285: Peter Nesheiwat (SOWA) fft.;

Dakota Wrestling Nation 53, Cowboy Forever 24
106: Brayden Teunissen (DWN) p. Alexander Schnobrick (CF) 3:12; 113: Isaac Gibbs (CF) p. Andrew Alvarado (DWN) 4:38; 120: Emmett Nelson (DWN) md. Adriel Pina (CF) 14-6; 126: Thomas Silva (DWN) p. Matthew Archambault (CF) 0:18; 132: Phoenix Blakely (DWN) p. Philip Antico (CF) 0:47; 138: Jason Bowers (DWN) md. Jake Blair (CF) 13-3; 145: Maddux Blakely (DWN) p. Stefan Povsic (CF) 1:55; 152: Brandon Lehrman (CF) p. Tristen Alexander (DWN) 1:04; 160: Tyler Simmer (DWN) p. Gage Monzo (CF) 1:10; 170: Case Rockey (DWN) d. Bill Charles (CF) 9-7; 182: Jackson Boileau (CF) p. Lucas Pineda (DWN) 5:30; 195: Noah Wenzel (DWN) p. Nikkolai Wagstaffe (CF) 0:55; 220: Randy Mcpeek (DWN) fft.; 285: Sebastien Bazile (CF) p. Domani Orto (DWN) 0:44;

Round 2
FCA Empowered 42, South Johnston 36
106: Jaylen Bennett (SJ) d. Devinn Dunn (FCA) 11-4; 113: Ethan Brownlee (SJ) fft.; 120: Jadon Huber (SJ) d. Prince Valentine (FCA) SV-1 6-3; 126: Christian Lewis (FCA) p. Nikolas Hiller (SJ) 5:25; 132: Nathaniel Stanley (SJ) p. Jovan Vukajlovic (FCA) 0:35; 138: Mario Hawkins (SJ) p. Ashton Mcclaskey (FCA) 1:32; 145: Tyler Strickland (SJ) fft.; 152: Cameron Glowach (FCA) p. Deven Lebow (SJ) 1:09; 160: Aiden Moore (FCA) p. Drew Mclamb (SJ) 1:07; 170: Bryce Dodge (FCA) p. Nathan Williams (SJ) 5:16; 182: Kason Nichols (FCA) p. Lance Parker (SJ) 1:48; 195: Derek Lawson (FCA) p. Miguel DIaz (SJ) 3:09; 220: Jamarion Ward (SJ) p. Elijah Dennis (FCA) 5:07; 285: Cane Fernandez (FCA) p. Luke Wilson (SJ) 1:14;

Westside WC 37, Central Dauphin 31
106: Luke Hitchcock (CD) fft.; 113: Sami Rahal (CD) d. Jayden Robles (WWC) 8-3; 120: Dallas Schorr-Thimas (CD) p. Trenton Dominguez (WWC) 3:14; 126: Ryan Phillips (WWC) md. Nathan Fletcher (CD) 13-1; 132: Joshua Alter (WWC) d. Brian Lange (CD) 9-4; 138: Michael Beers (CD) d. Jacob Bacon (WWC) 5-0; 145: Matthew Repos (CD) md. Riley Chapdelaine (WWC) 11-1; 152: Arthur Ruud (CD) d. Marrion Nelson (WWC) 2-0; 160: Ryan Garvick (CD) p. Ransom Randolph (WWC) 3:28; 170: Davis Deal (WWC) fft.; 182: Eduardo Brugal (WWC) fft.; 195: Aiden Gatton (WWC) fft.; 220: Joshua Maldonado (WWC) p. Carson Cassell (CD) 0:00; 285: Frankie Marquez Jr (WWC) fft.;

Cowboy Forever 40, Wellington 32
106: Marco Luciano (Well) md. Alexander Schnobrick (CF) 15-4; 113: Isaac Gibbs (CF) p. Cameron Gibson (Well) 4:00; 120: Samuel Marvel (Well) p. Adriel Pina (CF) 3:05; 126: Matthew Archambault (CF) md. James Kosza (Well) 10-1; 132: Evan Pena (Well) p. Philip Antico (CF) 1:10; 138: Jake Blair (CF) p. Matthew Rolf (Well) 1:10; 145: Mario Trigazis (Well) md. Stefan Povsic (CF) 12-4; 152: Mac Andrews (Well) p. Brandon Lehrman (CF) 2:40; 160: Gage Monzo (CF) p. Robert Caullett (Well) 3:07; 170: Bill Charles (CF) d. Sebastian Perez (Well) 9-2; 182: Jackson Boileau (CF) d. Dwayne Shaw (Well) 5-1; 195: Nikkolai Wagstaffe (CF) p. Obi Ndidi (Well) 5:34; 220: Pedro Ricardo (Well) fft.; 285: Sebastien Bazile (CF) p. Roman Davilla (Well) 1:55;

Choices 45, SOWA 24
106: Justuce Fisher (CBL) d. Nathan Fisher (SOWA) 7-2; 113: Robert Buchheit (CBL) p. Jesten Conty (SOWA) 2:27; 120: Brodi Bowersock (CBL) p. Jeremiah Joseph (SOWA) 3:36; 126: Joseph Janis (CBL) fft.; 132: Talon Maple (SOWA) d. Kaydon Bobby (CBL) SV-1 4-2; 138: Eric Aja (SOWA) d. Braeden Stallworth (CBL) 8-5; 145: Jaymin Salsberry (CBL) p. Jared Padua (SOWA) 3:01; 152: Tremaine Chester (SOWA) d. Justin Cox (CBL) SV-1 7-5; 160: Collin Wonner (CBL) p. Elijah Alvarez (SOWA) 1:53; 170: Elijah Cherelus (SOWA) p. Kane Curran (CBL) 2:54; 182: Gabriel Morgan (CBL) p. Kenneth Dean (SOWA) 4:25; 195: Isaac Prescott (CBL) fft.; 220: Emmanuel Santiago (SOWA) p. Brady Smith (CBL) 0:28; 285: Peter Nesheiwat (SOWA) d. Zane Mccoy (CBL) UTB 3-2;

Round 3
FCA Empowered 43, Cowboy Forever 42 (criteria 2)
106: Devinn Dunn (FCA) p. Alexander Schnobrick (CF) 1:47; 113: Isaac Gibbs (CF) fft.; 120: Adriel Pina (CF) p. Prince Valentine (FCA) 2:35; 126: Matthew Archambault (CF) p. Chrisitan Lewis (FCA) 1:32; 132: Jovan Vukajlovic (FCA) p. Philip Antico (CF) 1:26; 138: Jake Blair (CF) p. Ashton Mcclaskey (FCA) 1:34; 145: Stefan Povsic (CF) fft.; 152: Aiden Moore (FCA) p. Brandon Lehrman (CF) 0:58; 160: Max Szabo (FCA) p. Gage Monzo (CF) 4:23; 170: Bryce Dodge (FCA) p. Bill Charles (CF) 1:31; 182: Kason Nichols (FCA) p. Jackson Boileau (CF) 3:42; 195: Nikkolai Wagstaffe (CF) p. Derek Lawson (FCA) 3:34; 220: Elijah Dennis (FCA) fft.; 285: Sebastien Bazile (CF) p. Cane Fernandez (FCA) 3:31;

Westside 45, SOWA 33
106: Nathan Fisher (SOWA) fft.; 113: Jesten Conty (SOWA) p. Jayden Robles (WWC) 1:42; 120: Trenton Dominguez (WWC) p. Jeremiah Joseph (SOWA) 0:59; 126: Ryan Phillips (WWC) fft.; 132: Talon Maple (SOWA) p. Joshua Alter (WWC) 2:34; 138: Jacob Bacon (WWC) d. Eric Aja (SOWA) 4-2; 145: Riley Chapdelaine (WWC) p. Jared Padua (SOWA) 1:19; 152: Marrion Nelson (WWC) p. Tremaine Chester (SOWA) 4:25; 160: Ransom Randolph (WWC) p. Elijah Alvarez (SOWA) 3:21; 170: Davis Deal (WWC) p. Elijah Cherelus (SOWA) 5:49; 182: Kenneth Dean (SOWA) p. Eduardo Brugal (WWC) 3:04; 195: Aiden Gatton (WWC) fft.; 220: Emmanuel Santiago (SOWA) d. Frankie Marquez Jr (WWC) 10-5; 285: Peter Nesheiwat (SOWA) p. Joshua Maldonado (WWC) 1:49;

Round 4
Choices 39, Westside 33
106: Justuce Fisher (CBL) fft.; 113: Robert Buchheit (CBL) p. Jayden Robles (WWC) 0:59; 120: Trenton Dominguez (WWC) p. Brodi Bowersock (CBL) 3:46; 126: Ryan Phillips (WWC) p. Joseph Janis (CBL) 1:46; 132: Kaydon Bobby (CBL) d. Joshua Alter (WWC) SV-1 6-4; 138: Jacob Bacon (WWC) tf. Braeden Stallworth (CBL) 20-4; 145: Jaymin Salsberry (CBL) p. Riley Chapdelaine (WWC) 3:14; 152: Marrion Nelson (WWC) d. Justin Cox (CBL) 2-0; 160: Ransom Randolph (WWC) md. Collin Wonner (CBL) 13-3; 170: Kane Curran (CBL) p. Eduardo Brugal (WWC) 1:55; 182: Gabriel Morgan (CBL) fft.; 195: Aiden Gatton (WWC) d. Isaac Prescott (CBL) 7-6; 220: Frankie Marquez Jr (WWC) p. Brady Smith (CBL) 0:58; 285: Zane Mccoy (CBL) p. Joshua Maldonado (WWC) 2:11;

SOWA 54, South Johnston 27
106: Israel Guerra (SJ) p. Nathan Fisher (SOWA) 3:02; 113: Ethan Brownlee (SJ) d. Jesten Conty (SOWA) 15-12; 120: Jeremiah Joseph (SOWA) p. Jadon Huber (SJ) 2:20; 126: Nikolas Hiller (SJ) fft.; 132: Talon Maple (SOWA) p. Nathaniel Stanley (SJ) 3:14; 138: Eric Aja (SOWA) p. Mario Hawkins (SJ) 1:35; 145: Jared Padua (SOWA) p. Tyler Strickland (SJ) 2:00; 152: Tremaine Chester (SOWA) p. Deven Lebow (SJ) 3:52; 160: Elijah Alvarez (SOWA) p. Drew Mclamb (SJ) 0:29; 170: Nathan Williams (SJ) p. Elijah Cherelus (SOWA) 5:20; 182: Kenneth Dean (SOWA) p. Lance Parker (SJ) 4:28;
195: Miguel DIaz (SJ) fft.; 220: Emmanuel Santiago (SOWA) p. Jamarion Ward (SJ) 0:35; 285: Peter Nesheiwat (SOWA) p. Dillon Robbins (SJ) 3:48;

Central Dauphin 37, Cowboy Forever 30
106: Luke Hitchcock (CD) d. Alexander Schnobrick (CF) 11-8; 113: Isaac Gibbs (CF) p. Sami Rahal (CD) 3:36; 120: Dallas Schorr-Thimas (CD) p. Adriel Pina (CF) 1:36; 126: Nathan Fletcher (CD) d. Matthew Archambault (CF) 7-2; 132: Brian Lange (CD) md. Mateo Cifuentes (CF) 13-4; 138: Michael Beers (CD) p. Jake Blair (CF) 3:07; 145: Matthew Repos (CD) p. Stefan Povsic (CF) 1:40; 152: Arthur Ruud (CD) d. Brandon Lehrman (CF) 6-2; 160: Ryan Garvick (CD) p. Gage Monzo (CF) 1:18; 170: Bill Charles (CF) fft.; 182: Jackson Boileau (CF) fft.; 195: Nikkolai Wagstaffe (CF) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Sebastien Bazile (CF) fft.;

Dakota Wrestling Nation 60, Wellington 6
106: Brayden Teunissen (DWN) d. Marco Luciano (Well) 10-5; 113: Andrew Alvarado (DWN) d. Cameron Gibson (Well) 6-1; 120: Samuel Marvel (Well) d. Emmett Nelson (DWN) 6-4; 126: Thomas Silva (DWN) p. James Kosza (Well) 1:13; 132: Phoenix Blakely (DWN) p. Evan Pena (Well) 1:09; 138: Jason Bowers (DWN) d. Mario Trigazis (Well) 4-1; 145: Maddux Blakely (DWN) p. Mac Andrews (Well) 2:22; 152: Tristen Alexander (DWN) p. Franco Rivas (Well) 3:51; 160: Tyler Simmer (DWN) p. Robert Caullett (Well) 0:40; 170: Case Rockey (DWN) p. Sebastian Perez (Well) 1:26; 182: Lucas Pineda (DWN) p. Dwayne Shaw (Well) 3:20; 195: Noah Wenzel (DWN) p. Obi Ndidi (Well) 1:29; 220: Pedro Ricardo (Well) d. Randy Mcpeek (DWN) 3-0; 285: Domani Orto (DWN) d. Roman Davilla (Well) 3-0;

Round 5
Dakota Wrestling Nation 54, FCA Empowered 30
106: Brayden Teunissen (DWN) p. Devinn Dunn (FCA) 0:37; 113: Andrew Alvarado (DWN) fft.; 120: Emmett Nelson (DWN) p. Prince Valentine (FCA) 1:17; 126: Thomas Silva (DWN) p. Chrisitan Lewis (FCA) 0:47; 132: Phoenix Blakely (DWN) p. Jovan Vukajlovic (FCA) 0:57; 138: Jason Bowers (DWN) p. Ashton Mcclaskey (FCA) 1:26; 145: Maddux Blakely (DWN) fft.; 152: Aiden Moore (FCA) p. Tristen Alexander (DWN) 1:24; 160: Tyler Simmer (DWN) p. Max Szabo (FCA) 3:59; 170: Bryce Dodge (FCA) p. Case Rockey (DWN) 1:46; 182: Kason Nichols (FCA) p. Lucas Pineda (DWN) 1:15; 195: Noah Wenzel (DWN) p. Derek Lawson (FCA) 1:20; 220: Elijah Dennis (FCA) p. Randy Mcpeek (DWN) 1:24; 285: Cane Fernandez (FCA) p. Domani Orto (DWN) 1:02;

Westside 72, South Johnston 12
106: Jaylen Bennett (SJ) fft.; 113: Ethan Brownlee (SJ) p. Jayden Robles (WWC) 0:54; 120: Trenton Dominguez (WWC) p. Carson Corl (SJ) 0:35; 126: Ryan Phillips (WWC) p. Jadon Huber (SJ) 0:23; 132: Joshua Alter (WWC) p. Nathaniel Stanley (SJ) 0:57; 138: Jacob Bacon (WWC) p. Mario Hawkins (SJ) 1:52; 145: Riley Chapdelaine (WWC) p. Tyler Strickland (SJ) 0:56; 152: Nelson Marriow (WWC) p. Deven Lebow (SJ) 0:15; 160: Ransom Randolph (WWC) p. Drew Mclamb (SJ) 2:10; 170: Davis Deal (WWC) p. Nathan Williams (SJ) 5:55; 182: Eduardo Brugal (WWC) p. Lance Parker (SJ) 1:51; 195: Aiden Gatton (WWC) p. Miguel DIaz (SJ) 2:32; 220: Frankie Marquez Jr (WWC) p. Jamarion Ward (SJ) 2:33; 285: Joshua Maldonado (WWC) p. Dillon Robbins (SJ) 1:09;

Cowboy Forever 49, SOWA 19
106: Alexander Schnobrick (CF) md. Nathan Fisher (SOWA) 12-4; 113: Isaac Gibbs (CF) p. Jeremiah Joseph (SOWA) 2:26; 120: Adriel Pina (CF) p. Jesten Conty (SOWA) 2:34; 126: Matthew Archambault (CF) fft.; 132: Talon Maple (SOWA) d. Mateo Cifuentes (CF) 14-8; 138: Eric Aja (SOWA) md. Jake Blair (CF) 17-6; 145: Stefan Povsic (CF) p. Jared Padua (SOWA) 0:50; 152: Brandon Lehrman (CF) p. Tremaine Chester (SOWA) 1:29; 160: Gage Monzo (CF) p. Elijah Alvarez (SOWA) 3:25; 170: Bill Charles (CF) d. Elijah Cherelus (SOWA) 9-7; 182: Kenneth Dean (SOWA) d. Jackson Boileau (CF) 8-5; 195: Nikkolai Wagstaffe (CF) fft.; 220: Emmanuel Santiago (SOWA) fft.; 285: Peter Nesheiwat (SOWA) d. Sebastien Bazile (CF) 5-3;

Choices 38, Wellington 30
106: Marco Luciano (Well) p. Justuce Fisher (CBL) 2:47; 113: Robert Buchheit (CBL) tf. Cameron Gibson (Well) 16-1; 120: Samuel Marvel (Well) p. Brodi Bowersock (CBL) 1:13; 126: James Kosza (Well) d. Joseph Janis (CBL) 6-2; 132: Kaydon Bobby (CBL) d. Evan Pena (Well) 11-9; 138: Mario Trigazis (Well) d. Braeden Stallworth (CBL) 3-0; 145: Jaymin Salsberry (CBL) fft.; 152: Mac Andrews (Well) p. Justin Cox (CBL) 3:53; 160: Collin Wonner (CBL) p. Robert Caullett (Well) 2:06; 170: Kane Curran (CBL) p. Sebastian Perez (Well) 1:41; 182: Gabriel Morgan (CBL) p. Nicholas Lewis (Well) 1:56; 195: Isaac Prescott (CBL) d. Dwayne Shaw (Well) 10-5; 220: Obi Ndidi (Well) p. Brady Smith (CBL) 3:23; 285: Zane Mccoy (CBL) d. Pedro Ricardo (Well) 7-2;

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Women’s Jr Natls: FLA 7th in Bronze/Copper, 15th Overall

At Cox Business Center, Tulsa, OK
USAW Women’s Junior Nationals — FS

Local records:
Mary Manis (Lk Highland/Ponte Vedra, 100): 5-0, 1 pin, 3 techs, 1 decision.
Helena Alcantar (Pace, 112): 0-7.
Kailani Barrientos (Oakleaf, 122): 5-2, 3 techs, 2 decisions.
Henlee Haynes (Mosley, 180): 6-1, 6 pins.
Cheyenne Cruce (Middleburg, 200): 4-3, 1 tech, 1 decision.
Andrea Smith (Orange Park, 225): 3-4, 1 pin, 1 tech.

Bronze/Copper Pool
Pennsylvania Blue 41, Florida 26
200: Trinity Monaghan (PB) d. Cheyenne Cruce (F) 8-6; 225: Andrea Smith (F) fft.; 100: Natalie Handy (PB) p. Skyla Fisher (F) 0:30; 106: Clare Booe (F) p. Jayleah Pletz (PB) 1:44; 112: Ana Malovich (PB) p. Helena Alcantar (F) 1:46; 117: Sierra Chiesa (PB) p. Abby DiCenzo (F) 1:53; 122: Savannah Witt (PB) tf. Kailani Barrientos (F) 13-2; 127: Zoe Furman (PB) tf. Christina Turner (F) 10-0; 132: Aurora Guadiana (F) fft.; 138: Kayla Husti-Luca (PB) p. Gabriella Perez (F) 2:01; 144: Lilly Luttrell (F) p. Paige Yatcilla (PB) 4:42; 152: Leyna Rumpler (PB) p. Ferny Hernandez (F) 2:36; 164: Abbie Miles (PB) p. Alyssa Favara (F) 1:03; 180: Henlee Haynes (F) fft.

Ohio Blue 33, Florida 31
225: Andrea Smith (F) tf. Jessica Edwards (OB) 10-0; 100: Mary Manis (F) d. Makennah Craft (OB) 7-4; 106: Chloe Dearwester (OB) p. Clare Booe (F) 1:42; 112: Hayley Snyder (OB) tf. Helena Alcantar (F) 10-0; 117: Kira Cole (OB) tf. Abby DiCenzo (F) 10-0; 122: Cali Leng (OB) tf. Kailani Barrientos (F) 3:55; 127: Josie Davis (OB) p. Christina Turner (F) 0:19; 132: Aurora Guadiana (F) fft.; 138: Gabriella Perez (F) p. Lilly Kinsel (OB) 3:51; 144: Meghan Werbrich (OB) p. Lilly Luttrell (F) 0:59; 152: Mya Bethel (F) p. Zoe Hussar (OB) 1:11; 164: Alyssa Favara (F) tf. Abigail Miller (OB) 10-0; 180: Henlee Haynes (F) p. Brooklyn Newton (OB) 1:21; 200: Savannah Isaac (OB) tf. Cheyenne Cruce (F) 10-0.

Texas Red 34, Florida 31
100: Mary Manis (F) tf. Grace Romans (TR) 10-0; 106: Clare Booe (F) p. Ivory Truitt (TR) 1:23; 112: Kaylynn Martin (TR) tf. Helena Alcantar (F) 10-0; 117: Fernanda Lopez (TR) tf. Abby DiCenzo (F) 12-2; 122: Kailani Barrientos (F) tf. Ileah Brown (TR) 16-4; 127: Christina Turner (F) tf. Kailin Ford (TR) 10-0; 132: Jania Dunigan (TR) p. Aurora Guadiana (F) 3:55; 138: Mikayla Pool (TR) p. Gabriella Perez (F) 2:06; 144: Destiny Sims (TR) p. Lilly Luttrell (F) 0:50; 152: Mya Bethel (F) tf. Hadyn Stine (TR) 10-0; 164: Faith Macharia (TR) p. Alyssa Favara (F) 1:55; 180: Henlee Haynes (F) p. Abigail Fonseca (TR) 2:24; 200: Cheyenne Cruce (F) tf. Eleanor Jukes (TR) 10-0; 225: Ariana Maestas (TR) p. Andrea Smith (F) 2:12;

Florida 42, Kansas 26
(15th place out of 30 teams)
106: Clare Booe (F) p. Amara Ehsa (K) 0:37; 112: Sarah Zimmerman (K) p. Helena Alcantar (F) 0:45; 117: Leiannah Landreth (K) p. Abby DiCenzo (F) 1:26; 122: Kailani Barrientos (F) tf. Alayna Slifer (K) 11-0; 127: Kailyn Younger (K) p. Christina Turner (F) 1:58; 132: Aurora Guadiana (F) fft.; 138: Gabriella Perez (F) p. Madelynn Griffin (K) 1:46; 144: AshLynn Goodwin (K) p. Lilly Luttrell (F) 3:55; 152: Ferny Hernandez (F) p. Allison King (K) 3:34; 164: Alyssa Favara (F) tf. Grace Johns (K) 18-4; 180: Henlee Haynes (F) p. Lyndsey Buechman (K) 0:48; 200: Cheyenne Cruce (F) fft.; 225: Makayla Rivera (K) p. Andrea Smith (F) 3:40; 100: Mary Manis (F) tf. Mykayle Sutton (K) 10-0.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Jr Nationals: FLA 5th in Gold/Silver Pool

At Cox Business Center, Tulsa, OK
USAW Junior Nationals — Greco

Local records:
Derrick Williams (Mosley, 106): 3-5, 1 pin, 1 decision.
Ethan Vugman (Bartram Trail, 126): 4-4, 1 pin, 1 win by DQ, 2 techs.

Gold/Silver Pool
Minnesota Gold 42, Florida 23
285: Ethan Vergara (F) d. Elijah Novak (MG) 5-2; 100: Lawson Eller (MG) tf. Rudy Messner (F) 8-0; 106: Michael Olson (MG) tf. Derrick Williams (F) 8-0; 113: Brandon Morvari (MG) d. Tyler Washburn (F) 15-12; 120: Alan Koehler (MG) tf. Patrick Jones (F) 11-2; 126: AJ Smith (MG) tf. Ethan Vugman (F) 8-0; 132: Tyson Charmoli (MG) d. Anderson Heap (F) 3-2; 138: Walker Bents (MG) tf. Cooper Haase (F) 22-12; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) tf. Zach Hanson (MG) 8-0; 152: Brendan Howes (MG) tf. Omer Barak (F) 10-2; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) d. Jed Wester (MG) 6-2; 170: Travis Smith (MG) p. Roman Garcia (F) 2:28; 182: Franklin Ordonez-Fernandez (F) d. Antony Tuttle (MG) 9-6; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Soren Herzog (MG) 9-0; 220: Max Balow (MG) tf. Chris Greil (F) 10-1.

Oklahoma Red 34, Florida 33
100: Aydan Thomas (OR) p. Rudy Messner (F) 1:00; 106: Derrick Williams (F) p. Christopher Kiser (OR) 5:25; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) tf. Treshaun Tecson (OR) 11-2; 120: Christian Fretwell (F) tf. Colden Dyer (OR) 8-0; 126: Eli Kirk (OR) tf. Ethan Vugman (F) 8-0; 132: Rhett Peak (OR) tf. Anderson Heap (F) 10-0; 138: Cael Hughes (OR) tf. Cooper Haase (F) 13-2; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) tf. Boston Powell (OR) 8-0; 152: Layton Schneider (OR) tf. Omer Barak (F) 8-0; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) tf. KJ Evans (OR) 19-8; 170: Roman Garcia (F) tf. Samuel Schmidt (OR) 9-0; 182: Garrett Wells (OR) tf. Kyle Grey (F) 9-0; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) d. Jersey Robb (OR) 7-2; 220: Oscar Williams (OR) p. Chris Greil (F) 1:05; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Hayden Simpson (OR) 13-5.

Florida 51, Wisconsin 19
106: Brayten Casey (Wis) d. Derrick Williams (F) 9-7; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) p. Charles Meudt (Wis) 1:53; 120: Easton Cooper (Wis) tf. Patrick Jones (F) 8-0; 126: Ethan Vugman (F) tf. Brett Birchman (Wis) 8-0; 132: Anderson Heap (F) tf. Rhett Koenig (Wis) 9-1; 138: Gunnar Hamre (Wis) p. Cooper Haase (F) 1:19; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) fft.; 152: Omer Barak (F) p. Cael Kahle (Wis) 2:46; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) tf. Ashton Miess (Wis) 15-6; 170: Zachary Eliszewski (Wis) p. Roman Garcia (F) 0:51; 182: Franklin Ordonez-Fernandez (F) d. David Malin (Wis) 6-4; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) p. Brady Elvers (Wis) 1:29; 220: Chris Greil (F) p. Grant Stromberg (Wis) 1:18; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) ID over Jaren Rohde (Wis); 100: Rudy Messner (F) fft.

Florida 37, Illinois 28
(5th out of 32 teams)
113: Tyler Washburn (F) tf. Ethan Spacht (I) 8-0; 120: Christian Fretwell (F) tf. Anthony Ruzic (I) 8-0; 126: Gylon Sims (I) d. Ethan Vugman (F) 11-9; 132: Vincent Robinson (I) d. Anderson Heap (F) 6-3; 138: Nasir Bailey (I) tf. Cooper Haase (F) 8-0; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) tf. Noah Manuel Tapia (I) 11-2; 152: Braden Stauffenberg (I) tf. Omer Barak (F) 12-4; 160: Christopher Minto (F) tf. Blake Hinrichsen (I) 8-0; 170: Bradley Gillum (I) tf. Roman Garcia (F) 9-0; 182: Franklin Ordonez-Fernandez (F) tf. Matthew Jens (I) 13-5; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Nick Nosler (I) 10-0; 220: Ghee Rachal (I) tf. Chris Greil (F) 8-0; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Jadon Mims (I) 9-0; 100: Rudy Messner (F) fft.; 106: Anthony Alanis (I) d. Derrick Williams (F) 6-5.

Friday: Freestyle competition begins.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Women’s Jr Natls: FLA In Bronze/Copper Pool

At Cox Business Center, Tulsa, OK
USAW Women’s Junior Nationals — FS

Pool D
Colorado 36, Florida 28
144: Desza Munson (Col) p. Lilly Luttrell (F) 2:56; 152: Aspen Barber (Col) p. Ferny Hernandez (F) 5:15; 164: Alyssa Favara (F) tf. Jenna Joseph (Col) 12-2; 180: Henlee Haynes (F) p. Taylor Knox (Col) 1:49; 200: Cheyenne Cruce (F) d. Blythe Cayko (Col) 5-4; 225: Ciara Monger (Col) d. Andrea Smith (F) 7-2; 100: Mary Manis (F) tf. Katey Valdez (Col) 12-1; 106: Clare Booe (F) tf. Alexsys Jacquez (Col) 19-8; 112: Janessa George (Col) p. Helena Alcantar (F) 2:19; 117: Mia Hargrove (Col) tf. Abby DiCenzo (F) 10-0; 122: Kailani Barrientos (F) d. Breaunnah Robles (Col) 12-4; 127: Christina Turner (F) d. Alexis Segura (Col) 8-3; 132: Sarah Savidge (Col) p. Aurora Guadiana (F) 0:31; 138: Taylor Miess (Col) d. Gabriella Perez (F) 8-2.

Florida 44, Ohio Scarlet 20
152: Mya Bethel (F) tf. Aubrey Reese (OS) 10-0; 164: Alyssa Favara (F) p. Alleana Brown (OS) 0:38; 180: Henlee Haynes (F) p. Chloe Vining (OS) 0:18; 200: Cheyenne Cruce (F) fft.; 225: Andrea Smith (F) p. Xsaria Puente (OS) 0:10; 100: Ava Miller (OS) tf. Skyla Fisher (F) 10-0; 106: Clare Booe (F) p. Scotlyn Adams (OS) 0:42; 112: Isabella Savage (OS) p. Helena Alcantar (F) 1:38; 117: Emma Rinehart (OS) d. Abby DiCenzo (F) 12-6; 122: Kailani Barrientos (F) tf. Gwenivere Matt (OS) 10-0; 127: Gennaveve Matt (OS) tf. Christina Turner (F) 14-4; 132: Aurora Guadiana (F) p. Leena Blanton (OS) 2:07; 138: Gabriella Perez (F) d. Kelcey Dew (OS) 12-6; 144: Lyndsee Young (OS) d. Lilly Luttrell (F) 7-2.

Missouri 2 48, Florida 19 (4th in pool)
164: Alyssa Favara (F) p. Hailey Romero (M2) 1:35; 180: Isabella Renfro (M2) p. Henlee Haynes (F) 2:36; 200: Brooke Bennett (M2) p. Cheyenne Cruce (F) 0:55; 225: Faith Spicer (M2) p. Andrea Smith (F) 0:49; 100: Mary Manis (F) p. Jade Brundige (M2) 1:09; 106: Clare Booe (F) p. Gabby Hampton (M2) 0:14; 112: Audrey Scherer (M2) d. Helena Alcantar (F) 16-7; 117: Chaire Perks (M2) p. Abby DiCenzo (F) 1:22; 122: Kailani Barrientos (F) d. Kendra Bliss (M2) 12-4; 127: Marissa Sanabria (M2) tf. Christina Turner (F) 10-0; 132: Janiah Jones (M2) p. Aurora Guadiana (F) 0:48; 138: Eve Herlyn (M2) p. Gabriella Perez (F) 4:38; 144: Taylor Johnson (M2) p. Lilly Luttrell (F) 2:57; 152: Cali Dupree (M2) p. Ferny Hernandez (F) 3:38.
Thursday: Florida in Bronze/Copper Pool.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).
Categories
OFFSEASON/PRESEASON

Jr Nationals: FLA Reaches Gold/Silver Pool

At Cox Business Center, Tulsa, OK
USAW Junior Nationals — Greco

Pool B
Florida 60, Georgia Blue 7
160: Brendon Abdon (F) d. Latrell Schafer (GB) 13-8; 170: Roman Garcia (F) d. Zachary-Daniel McKnight (GB) 5-1; 182: Franklin Ordonez-Fernandez (F) d. Matthew Waddell (GB) 9-7; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Omaury Alvarez (GB) 10-0; 220: Chris Greil (F) p. Charles Higdon (GB) 2:44; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Gavin Proffitt (GB) 14-4; 100: Rudy Messner (F) p. Benjamin Ganz (GB) 2:49; 106: Derrick Williams (F) fft.; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) d. Colby Mcbride (GB) 8-3; 120: Patrick Jones (F) p. Hunter McCullough (GB) 2:42; 126: Ethan Vugman (F) tf. Dominic DiTomasso (GB) 14-4; 132: Anderson Heap (F) p. Collin Mullins (GB) 2:06; 138: Cooper Haase (F) tf. Conner Kimbrough (GB) 10-0; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) tf. Crisjaniel Martinez-Antonetty (GB) 8-0; 152: Omer Barak (F) d. Seth Larson (GB) 12-8.

Florida 45, Pennsylvania 21
170: Liam Scrivanich (P) d. Roman Garcia (F) 4-0; 182: Kyle Grey (F) fft.; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Brayden McFetridge (P) 9-0; 220: Chris Greil (F) fft.; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) fft.; 100: Connor Lenahan (P) p. Rudy Messner (F) 1:28; 106: Derrick Williams (F) d. Dorian Hoffman (P) 12-7; 113: Luke Lilledahl (P) tf. Tyler Washburn (F) 8-0; 120: Christian Fretwell (F) tf. Logan Sallot (P) 10-0; 126: Ethan Vugman (F) p. Kade Davidheiser (P) 2:13; 132: Anderson Heap (F) tf. Anthony Ferraro (P) 10-2; 138: Cooper Haase (F) tf. Nathan Stone (P) 8-0; 145: Pierson Manville (P) d. Brennan Van Hoecke (F) 8-4; 152: Christopher Minto (F) tf. Jordan Butler (P) 8-0; 160: Ernazar Baiyshbekov (P) tf. Omer Barak (F) 16-8.

Illinois 34, Florida 33 (criteria)
195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Peter Marinopoulos (I) 9-1; 220: Ghee Rachal (I) d. Chris Greil (F) 7-2; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) tf. Joey Pineda (I) 9-0; 100: Rocco Hayes (I) tf. Rudy Messner (F) 8-0; 106: Anthony Alanis (I) p. Derrick Williams (F) 1:33; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) tf. Deion Johnson (I) 9-0; 120: Massey Odiotti (I) tf. Patrick Jones (F) 8-0; 126: Ethan Vugman (F) DQ over Gylon Sims (I); 132: Kannon Webster (I) tf. Anderson Heap (F) 8-0; 138: William Baysingar (I) tf. Cooper Haase (F) 9-0; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) p. Noah Manuel Tapia (I) 1:26; 152: Braden Stauffenberg (I) tf. Christopher Minto (F) 11-3; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) p. Chris Moore (I) 1:25; 170: Bradley Gillum (I) tf. Roman Garcia (F) 9-0; 182: Franklin Ordonez-Fernandez (F) tf. Matthew Jens (I) 9-0.

Florida 33, Oklahoma Blue 32 (true 2nd)
220: Gunner Wilson (OB) tf. Chris Greil (F) 12-4; 285: Ethan Vergara (F) d. Cade White (OB) 7-1; 100: Bryson Hand (OB) p. Rudy Messner (F) 1:31; 106: Jason Goodin (OB) tf. Derrick Williams (F) 8-0; 113: Tyler Washburn (F) tf. Bryson Humphries (OB) 8-0; 120: Gage Walker (OB) tf. Christian Fretwell (F) 9-0; 126: JJ McComas-Rogers (OB) tf. Ethan Vugman (F) 11-2; 132: Anderson Heap (F) tf. Parker Witcraft (OB) 10-0; 138: Cooper Haase (F) tf. Joseph Jernegan (OB) 9-0; 145: Brennan Van Hoecke (F) tf. Cole Brooks (OB) 12-3; 152: Cutter Sheets (OB) tf. Christopher Minto (F) 14-3; 160: Brendon Abdon (F) tf. Ethan Beloncik (OB) 9-0; 170: Talon McCollom (OB) tf. Roman Garcia (F) 8-0; 182: Franklin Ordonez-Fernandez (F) d. Payton Thomas (OB) 9-2; 195: Sawyer Bartelt (F) tf. Benjamin Mower (OB) 11-0.
Thursday: Florida in Gold/Silver Pool.

JOIN us on Facebook at North Florida Matmen (you can also friend me on my personal page) or on Twitter at @NorthFLAMatmen, or on Instagram at nflamatmen.
We are just about to wrap up #TheSeason for Georgia. See those recaps and the latest news on our affiliated site at  http://sgamatmen.wordpress.com
Please support our independent journalism!
We’re on Venmo now: Shannon-Heaton-6
Or if you prefer PayPal, search me at Shannon Heaton (use the site email account to find the correct me).