Districts

North Florida Matmen

2021-22 FHSAA District Duals

LOCAL

3A-District 1

Wednesday, January 4
At Creekside

Standings: 1. Bartram Trail. 2. Creekside. 3. Fletcher. 4. Nease. T-5. Mandarin & Sandalwood. 7. Atlantic Coast. (First Coast did not compete)

FULL BOX SCORES HERE: 3A-DISTRICT 1 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

3A-District 2

Thursday, December 15
At Buchholz

Standings: 1. DeLand. 2. Buchholz. 3. West Port. 4. Lake Mary. 5. Flagler Palm Coast. 6. Forest. 7. University (Orange City) (Seminole did not compete).

FULL BOX SCORES HERE: 3A-DISTRICT 2 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

3A-District 3

Wednesday, January 4
At Hagerty

Standings: 1. Hagerty. 2. Timber Creek. 3. Oviedo. 4. Lake Brantley. 5. Winter Park. 6. Wekiva. 7. Evans. 8. Lake Howell.

FULL BOX SCORES HERE: 3A-DISTRICT 3 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

3A-District 4

Tuesday, January 3
At Apopka

Standings: 1. Olympia. 2. Apopka. 3. Ocoee. 4. Windermere.

AVAILABLE BOX SCORES HERE: 3A-DISTRICT 4 DUALS RESULTS

2A-District 1

Wednesday, January 4
At Pace

Standings: 1. Gulf Breeze. 2. Ft Walton Beach. 3. Pace. 4. Niceville. 5. Milton. 6. Tate. 7. Choctaw. 8. Crestview.

FULL BOX SCORES HERE: 2A-DISTRICT 1 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

2A-District 2

Thursday, January 5
At Chiles

Standings: 1. Lincoln. 2. Chiles. T-3. Arnold & Columbia. 5. Leon (Mosley & Gainesville did not participate).

FULL BOX SCORES HERE: 2A-DISTRICT 2 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

2A-District 3

Wednesday, January 4
At Westside

Standings: 1. Middleburg. 2. Oakleaf. T-3. Westside & Ridgeview. T-5. Ed White & Ponte Vedra. T-7. Terry Parker & Englewood.

FULL BOX SCORES HERE: 2A-DISTRICT 3 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

2A-District 4

Thursday, January 5
At New Smyrna Beach

Standings: 1. Fleming Island. 2. Clay. T-3. New Smyrna Beach & Matanzas. T-5. Belleview, Seabreeze, Mainland & Pedro Menendez. 9. St Augustine.

BOX SCORES HERE: 2A-DISTRICT 4 DUALS RESULTS

2A-District 8 (Nathan Brouwer Duals)

Saturday, January 7
At Winter Springs

Standings: 1. Winter Springs. 2. Deltona. 3. East River. 4. Jones. T-5. Horizon & Lyman. 7. Edgewater.

BOX SCORES HERE: 2A-DISTRICT 8 DUALS RESULTS

1A-District 1

Thursday, December 15
At Bay

Standings: 1. North Bay Haven. 2. Bay. 3. South Walton. 4. Rocky Bayou Christian. T-5. Freeport; Rutherford; Bozeman, Wewahitchka.

FULL BOX SCORES HERE:  1A-DISTRICT 1 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

1A-District 2

Thursday, January 5
At Suwannee

Standings: 1. Suwannee. 2. Wakulla. 3. Florida High. 4. Liberty County. 5. Godby. (Marianna did not participate)

FULL BOX SCORES HERE: 1A-DISTRICT 2 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

1A-District 3

Wednesday, January 4
At Fernandina Beach

Standings: 1. Episcopal. 2. Yulee. 3. Fernandina Beach. 4. Bishop Kenny. 5. Bolles (no other in-district teams participated).

FULL BOX SCORES HERE:  1A-DISTRICT 3 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

1A-District 4

Tuesday, January 3
At Union County

Standings: 1. Union County. 2. Baker County. 3. Beachside. 4. Tocoi Creek. T-5. Interlachen & Keystone Heights. T-7. Baldwin & Palatka. 9. Bishop Snyder. (FSDB did not compete)

FULL BOX SCORES HERE: 1A-DISTRICT 4 DUALS COMPLETE RESULTS

STATEWIDE

3A-District 5

Wednesday, January 4
At Celebration

3A-District 6

Wednesday, January 4
At Wiregrass Ranch

3A-District 7

Friday, January 6
At Lennard

3A-District 8

Saturday, January 7
At Venice

3A-District 9

Saturday, January 7
At Tohopekaliga

3A-District 10

Date unknown
At Ft Pierce Central

Championship: Ft Pierce Central 69, Viera 7.

Semifinal: Viera 48, Martin County 28.

Additional place finishes: 3. Martin County. 4. Treasure Coast. 5. Melbourne (notes per Kabra Wrestling).

3A-District 11

Wednesday, January 4
At Jupiter

3A-District 12

Saturday, January 7
At Host TBA

3A-District 13

No date
At Host TBA

No competition was held.

3A-District 14

Wednesday, December 14
At Cypress Bay

Final: Cypress Bay 52, Western 24
Semis: Cypress Bay 64, South Broward 18; Western 54, Cooper City 24.
Quarters: Cypress Bay 66, Flanagan 18; Western 55, West Broward 20; Cooper City 59, Nova 24; South Broward 43, South Plantation 42 (criteria) (scoreless provided by Kabra Wrestling).

Quarterfinal
Cypress Bay 66, Flanagan 18
106: Logan Shapiro (CB) p. Erick Garay. 113: Andrew Punzalan (CB) p. Ian Thompson. 120: Jordan Escarra (CB) p. Lukas Kaniaris. 126: Gabriel Herrero (CB) p. Julian Frezin. 132: Michael Carsten (CB) p. Kevin Gamez. 138: Erick Mondragon (CB) p. Rafael Echevarria. 145: Timotheos Nikolepoulos (CB) p. Rojean Gibbs. 152: Gil Torres (CB) p. Jonathan Kam. 160: Luis Rodriguez (F) p. Giuliano Roccasecca. 170: Rafael Baccala (CB) p. Brenden Cobian. 182: Zach Weidler (CB) p. Oliver Brenke. 195: Elijah Baez (F) fft. 220: Yadniel Migenes (F) p. Democratis Thiakos. 285: Gozie Mosi (CB) fft.

Semifinal
Cypress Bay 64, South Broward 18
106: Shapiro (CB) tf. Eric Collins, 17-0. 113: Punzalan (CB) p. Izaya Baez. 120: Escarra (CB) p. Caleb Escarment. 126: Herrero (CB) fft. 132: Carsten (CB) p. Kevin Letize. 138: Mondragon (CB) p. Angel Ossa-Medieta. 145: Nikolepoulos (CB) p. Jayden Glusman. 152: Torres (CB) tf. Marc Bassette, 16-0. 160: Jeff Cineat (SB) p. Noah Sebag. 170: Victor Velez (SB) p. Baccala. 182: Weidler (CB) p. Josiah Munroe. 195: Jaitoine Higueros (SB) fft. 220: Thiakos (CB) p. Roman Drobnitskiy. 285: Mosi (CB) p. Sam Sama.

Championship
Cypress Bay 52, Western 24
106: Shapiro (CB) tf. Paul Cristafaro. 113: Punzalan (CB) p. Iliana Gracey. 120: Escarra (CB) p. Ernesto Morfa. 126: Herrero (CB) p. Luciano Arbelo. 132: Carsten (CB) tf. Brayden Kloor, 21-5. 138: Isaiah Rojas (We) d. Mondragon, 10-5. 145: Lucas Nieminen (We) d. Tyler Bill, 8-5. 152: Omar Faris (We) p. Nikolepoulos. 160: Roccasecca (CB) p. Joel Loaiza. 170: Brennan Nusbaum (We) p. Baccala. 182: Weidler (CB) p. Pablo Molina-Rojas. 195: Gyani Mosi (CB) p. Kristian Poux. 220: Chosen Allen (We) p. Thiakos. 285: Go. Mosi (CB) p. Terrance Kimble.

3A-District 15

Friday-Saturday, January 6-7
At Miami Beach

3A-District 16

Friday-Saturday, December 16-17
At Braddock

Region 4 qualifiers: 1. South Dade. 2. Southwest Miami.

2A-District 5

Friday, January 6
At Springstead

2A-District 6

No date
At Host TBA

(per Kabra Wrestling no teams participated)

2A-District 7

Friday, December 30
At Auburndale

Region 2 qualifiers: 1. Lake Gibson. 2. Gateway.

Scores: Lake Gibson 78, Lake Wales 0; Lake Gibson 77, Kathleen 6; Lake Gibson 75, Gateway 6; Lake Gibson 78, Sebring 6; Lake Gibson 69, Gateway 12; Gateway 66, Kathleen 18; Kathleen 42, Lake Wales 17; Lakeland 48, Kathleen 12; Auburndale 63, Sebring 18; Sebring 43, Lakeland 42 (criteria).

Gateway 66, Kathleen 18
106: Hamza Kiwan (G) fft. 113: John Dominique (G) fft. 120: Giulian Mestre (G) p. Dale Lewis, :34. 126: Aeloijah Glass (G) fft. 132: Jessiah Glass (G) fft. 138: Talon Haynes (G) p. Austin Davison, :41. 145: Taylen Haynes (G) fft. 152: Cooper Turner (K) p. Markis Hill. 160: Alan Velez (K) p. Dashawn Reese, 1:07. 170: Tony Hatley (K) p. Juan Alifonso, 1:34. 182: Kevin Montilla (G) p. Trevor Hallman, 1:49. 195: Aidan Cooper (G) p. Cason Finney, :39. 220: Chris Charity (G) p. Shyheem Davis, 1:58. 285: Xavial Lapaz (G) p. Michael Olmstead, :42.

Lake Gibson 78, Kathleen 6
106: Gabriele Tedesco (LG) fft. 113: Jeffrey Messner (LG) fft. 120: Elijah Lowe (LG) p. Lewis. 126: Colt Brown (LG) fft. 132: Gaetano Tedesco (LG) fft. 138: LeAndre Campbell (LG) p. Davison. 145: Daniel Loughren (LG) fft. 152: Gianni Maldonado (LG) p. Turner. 160: Connor Hackett (LG) p. Velez. 170: Jace Brownlow (LG) p. Hatley. 182: Daniel Stirling (LG) p. Hallman. 195: Brayden Kahelin (LG) p. Finney. 220: Tristan Vann (LG) p. Davis. 285: Olmstead (K) fft.

Lake Wales 42, Kathleen 17
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Josiah Dobson (LW) tf. Lewis, 25-7. 126: Forrest Thompson (LW) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Jacob Luna (LW) p. Davison. 145: Double fft. 152: Turner (K) p. Alex Velarde. 160: Velez (K) p. Landon Holland. 170: Hatley (K) fft. 182: Hallman (K) fft. 195: Finney (K) fft. 220: Davis (K) p. Michael Gibb. 285: Olmstead (K) fft.

Lakeland 48, Kathleen 12
106: Double fft. 113: Erick Vargas (L) fft. 120: Xavier Tyus (L) p. Lewis. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Anthony Coney (L) p. Davison. 145: Double fft. 152: Adam Johnson (L) p. Turner. 160: Evan Martinez (L) p. Velez. 170: Mateo Martinez (L) p. Hatley. 182: DeVarr Malloy (L) p. Hallman. 195: Jhymarri Bennefield (L) p. Finney. 220: Davis (K) fft. 285: Olmstead (K) fft.

Lake Gibson 78, Sebring 6
106: Gab. Tedesco (LG) p. Kaleb Scott, :12. 113: Messner (LG) p. Jensley Cinous, :52. 120: Lowe (LG) p. Donavin Butler, :25. 126: Brown (LG) p. Adrian Maldonado, :25. 132: Gae. Tedesco (LG) p. O’Shaughnessy Coates, 1:30. 138: Campbell (LG) p. Bransford Stone, :50. 145: Ny’Travious Walker (LG) fft. 152: Maldonado (LG) p. Garnett Osborne, 1:35. 160: Hackett (LG) p. Michael Senton, :34. 170: Brownlow (LG) p. Ar’Travous Pearson, 1:02. 182: Cristian Santigo (LG) p. Colin Killon, 2:25. 195: Kahelin (LG) p. Cale Delaney, :56. 220: Vann (LG) p. Ari Montalvo, 1:06. 285: Evan Dressel (S) fft.

Auburndale 63, Sebring 18
106: Ruben Barrett (A) p. Scott, 3:45. 113: Landan Lindsay (A) p. Cinous, 1:20. 120: Blake Selwitchka (A) p. Butler, :40. 126: Kevin Urias (A) p. Maldonado, 2:22. 132: Coates (S) fft. 138: Stone (S) p. Gavin Harris, 1:30. 145: Terrance Williams (A) fft. 152: Colby McColley (A) p. Osborne, :50. 160: Adrian Castillo (A) p. Senton, 3:15. 170: Raymond Shaw (A) p. Pearson, 3:45. 182: Amir Coston (A) d. Killon, 10-4. 195: Delaney (S) p. Antonio Martinez, 3:40. 220: Israel Thornton (A) p. Montalvo, :25. 285: Nate Gabriel (A) p. Dressel, 1:30.

Sebring 43, Lakeland 42 (criteria; most forfeit wins)
106: Scott (S) fft. 113: Vargas (L) p. Cinous, :45. 120: Tyus (L) p. Butler, 3:55. 126: Maldonado (S) fft. 132: Coates (S) fft. 138: Stone (S) p. Coney, 1:34. 145: Johnson (L) fft. 160: E. Martinez (L) p. Osborne, :37. 170: M. Martinez (L) p. Pearson, 3:20. 182: Killon (S) p. Bennefield, :23. 195: Malloy (L) DQ over Delaney. 220: Montalvo (S) fft. 285: Dressel (S) fft.

2A-District 9

Wednesday, January 4
At Tampa Jesuit

2A-District 10

Friday, January 6
At Countryside

2A-District 11

Friday, December 16
At Mariner

Final
Charlotte 54, Port Charlotte 21
(first match at 120)
106: Matthew Schuler (Ch) p. Noah Roser, 1:37. 113: Camren French (Ch) p. Wyatt Hirschman, :53. 120: Maddox Williams (PC) p. Ayden Ruiz, 4:20. 126: Eric Clary (Ch) p. Chase Utley, :30. 132: Jacob Bowers (PC) d. Michael Soquita, 17-14. 138: Luke Davis (Ch) d. Derek Pinedo, 13-6. 145: Carson Bennett (Ch) d. Colton Sharrah, 9-4. 152: Tyler Rodriguez (PC) p. Nicholas Gjerde, :25. 160: James Baltutis (Ch) p. Nick At, 1:56. 170: Isaac Schaeffer (Ch) p. Pablo Justiano, :40. 182: Jett McCauley (Ch) p. Wolfe Mongilol, :44. 195: Nathaniel Box (Ch) p. Angel Martinez, 1:53. 220: Robinio Saintilaire (Ch) p. Aydin Bayar, :57. 285: Vincent Chavez (PC) p. Nikko Frattarelli, 3:30.

True 2nd
Port Charlotte 48, Mariner 36
(first match at 126)
106: Roser (PC) fft. 113: Williams (PC) p. Tyler Scott. 120: Hirschman (PC) p. Chaz Kerr. 126: Maximus Brady (M) p. Angel Vazquez. 132: Utley (PC) p. Mason Garvin. 138: Bowers (PC) p. Ethan Garza. 145: Sharrah (PC) p. Jason Zapata. 152: Rodriguez (PC) p. Jonathan Semple. 160: Christopher Minto (M) p. At. 170: Clark Daley (M) p. Justiano. 182: Logan Ngo (M) p. Mongilol. 195: Chaos Sanchez (M) p. Martinez. 220: Dayton Solorazano (M) p. Bayar. 285: Chavez (PC) p. Jayden Jones.

Third Place
Mariner 42, Cape Coral 40
(first match at 120)
106: Isaac Towenko (CC) p. Ryan Boos. 113: Robert Albert (CC) p. Scott. 120: Richard Albert (CC) p. Kerr. 126: Brady (M) p. Cole Bass. 132: Gavin Trebisovsky (CC) md. Garvin, 16-6. 138: Hector Alberro (CC) p. Garza. 145: Zapata (M) fft. 152: Semple (M) p. Thomas Sparks. 160: Minto (M) p. Yonatan Druckmann. 170: Daley (M) p. Robert Kasper. 182: Tyler Charette (CC) p. Ngo. 195: Sanchez (M) p. Frederick Harley. 220: Thomas Bitz (CC) p. Damian Krieder. 285: Solorazano (M) p. Joshua Vasallo.

Semis
(first matches at 113)
Charlotte 66, Mariner 10
106: Schuler (Ch) fft. 113: French (Ch) p. Scott. 120: Ruiz (Ch) p. Kerr, 4:24. 126: Brady (M) md. Clary, 16-6. 132: Cody Holt (Ch) d. Garvin, 12-9. 138: Davis (Ch) p. Garza, :18. 145: Bennett (Ch) p. Zapata, 1:17. 152: Gjerde (Ch) d. Semple, 11-5. 160: Minto (M) fft. 170: Baltutis (Ch) p. Daley. 182: Schaeffer (Ch) p. Ngo, 3:44. 195: McCauley (Ch) fft. 220: Box (Ch) fft. 285: Geard Lubin (Ch) fft.

Port Charlotte 39, Cape Coral 35
106: Towenko (CC) d. Roser, 7-3. 113: Ro. Albert (CC) md. Williams, 9-1. 120: Ri. Albert (CC) p. Hirschman. 126: Utley (PC) p. Jeremy Velasco. 132: Trebisovsky (CC) md. Vazquez, 15-4. 138: Bowers (PC) p. Alberro. 145: Pinedo (PC) fft. 152: Sharrah (PC) p. Sparks. 160: Rodriguez (PC) p. Druckmann. 170: (At) d. Kasper, 2-0. 182: Charette (CC) p. Justiano. 195: Harley (CC) p. Mongilol. 220: Bitz (CC) p. p. Bayar. 285: Chavez (PC) p. Vasallo, 1:44.

Quarters
(first matches at 106)
Charlotte rec bye

Mariner 44, Ft Myers 35
106: Kael Seneca (FM) tf. Boos, 15-0. 113: Scott (M) d. Shenard Williams, 7-6. 120: David Collington (FM) fft. 126: Brady (M) tf. Kevin Salas, 17-2. 132: Ethan DiNottia (FM) p. Garvin, :56. 138: Joseph Conrad (FM) p. Garza, :39. 145: Manny Alicea (FM) p. Zapata, 1:42. 152: Semple (M) p. James Dwyer, 2:51. 160: Minto (M) p. Lucas Butz, :36. 170: Daley (M) p. Carter Frye, 2:54. 182: Ngo (M) fft. 195: Sanchez (M) fft. 220: Benny Nguyem (FM) p. Solorazano, 2:32. 285: Jones (M) fft.

Cape Coral 60, Dunbar 13
106: Towenko (CC) fft. 113: Ro. Albert (CC) p. Willis Lias. 120: Jeremy Velasco (CC) fft. 126: Ri. Albert (CC) p. Roman Aviles. 132: Trebisovsky (CC) fft. 138: Alberro (CC) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Thomas Sparks (CC) fft. 160: Druckmann (CC) fft. 170: Kasper (CC) fft. 182: Charette (CC) fft. 195: Cody Triplett (D) d. Harley, 8-7. 220: Isai Vazquez (D) p. Bitz. 285: Josh Miller (D) md. Vasallo, 10-2.

Port Charlotte rec bye

2A-District 12

Saturday, January 7
At Barron Collier

2A-District 13

Thursday, January 5
At Merritt Island

2A-District 14

Wednesday, January 4
At Port St Lucie

2A-District 15

Thursday, December 22
At AH-Plantation

Final
Miramar 54, St Thomas Aquinas 30
(first match at 120)
106: Domonic Charles (M) fft. 113: Dully Brutus (M) p. Cashton Edwards, :14. 120: Kylan Butler (M) p. Vincient Williams, 1:28. 126: Quinton Brownlee (M) p. Marco Ristaino, 5:36. 132: Famous Nealy (M) p. Charles Otto, 1:08. 138: Michael Szymanik (STA) p. Deyian Bernot, 1:09. 145: Jake Kavanaugh (STA) p. Emile Morris, 1:48. 152: Madox Bath (STA) p. Akintayo Akinlabi, 2:56. 160: Mallard Mondesir (M) p. Matias Rissone, 2:26. 170: Colin Gilbert (STA) p. Pierre Simon, 2:38. 182: Terrence Joachim (M) fft. 195: Anbray Braun (STA) p. Jivari Milton, 1:08. 220: Maxinot Mondesir (M) p. Derek Groves, :34. 285: David Francis (M) p. Anthony Medina, 1:04.

True 2nd
St Thomas Aquinas 45, Am Heritage-Plantation 36
(first match at 126)
106: Christian Esler (AHP) fft. 113: Chase Itzkowitz (AHP) p. William Ashlin, 2:40. 120: Zayre Hadeed (STA) p. Jared Anton, 1:34. 126: Alexander Wisdom (AHP) p. Williams, 1:49. 132: Ernest Padron (AHP) p. Ristaino, 1:23. 138: Szymanik (STA) p. Matthew McMahon, 2:44. 145: Kavanaugh (STA) d. Armando Wisdom, 5-3. 152: Bath (STA) fft. 160: Rissone (STA) fft. 170: Gilbert (STA) p. Israel Cuba, 1:17. 182: Christopher Levine (AHP) fft. 195: Braun (STA) p. Alejandro Canaves, :17. 220: Groves (STA) p. Carlos Armas, :40. 285: Medina (STA) p. Victor King, 1:34.

Consolation Final
Am-Heritage Plantation 45, McArthur 36
(first match at 120)
106: Cayden Barrocas (AHP) fft. 113: Itzkowitz (AHP) p. Juelez Lainez, 4:52. 120: Tyler Hilaire (M) d. Anton, 8-7. 126: Lev Goldstein (AHP) p. Manghau Tuang, :34. 132: Roman Wilson (M) p. Padron, 2:22. 138: Richard Cid-Ortiz (M) p. McMahon, 1:11. 145: Holden Hodgdon (M) d. Mohamad Ali-Hachem, 11-7. 152: Sebastian Pincon (M) p. Corey Harrison, 2:00. 160: Giancarlos Salcedo (M) fft. 170: Sean Estupman (M) p. David Vargas, 3:19. 182: Levine (AHP) p. Xavier Marshall, :46. 195: Canaves (AHP) fft. 220: Armas (AHP) p. Anthony Montes, :53. 285: King (AHP) fft.

Semis
(first matches at 113)
St Thomas Aquinas 51, McArthur 24
106: Double fft. 113: Lainez (M) p. Edwards, 1:49. 120: Hilaire (M) p. Hadeed, 1:49. 126: Ristaino (STA) p. Tuang, 1:45. 132: Wilson (M) p. Otto, 3:17. 138: Szymanik (STA) p. Cid-Ortiz, 1:02. 145: Kavanaugh (STA) d. Hodgdon, 8-4. 152: Bath (STA) p. Pincon, :51. 160: Rissone (STA) p. Salcedo, 2:55. 170: Gilbert (STA) p. William Baffartiguez, 1:02. 182: Marshall (M) fft. 195: Braun (STA) fft. 220: Groves (STA) p. Montes, 1:03. 285: Troy Antonoglou (STA) fft.

Miramar 51, Am Heritage-Plantation 29
106: Charles (M) p. Esler, 1:34. 113: Brutus (M) p. Itzkowitz, :48. 120: Butler (M) md. Anton, 11-2. 126: Al. Wisdom (AHP) tf. Brownlee, 18-3. 132: Padron (AHP) p. Nealy, 2:54. 138: Bernot (M) p. McMahon, 1:18. 145: Ali-Hachem (AHP) p. Abdul Olawale, 5:29. 152: Ar. Wisdom (AHP) p. Alexander Harding, 4:51. 160: Tedrick Welch (M) fft. 170: Cuba (AHP) p. Simon, 2:52. 182: Milton (M) tf. Levine, 18-2. 195: Joachim (M) p. Canaves, 4:26. 220: Mondesir (M) p. Armas, :58. 285: Francis (M) p. King, :48.

Quarters
(first matches at 106)
St Thomas Aquinas rec bye

McArthur 42, Archbishop McCarthy 40
106: Preston Ham (ARMC) fft. 113: Lainez (M) p. Andrew Cackett, 1:10. 120: Hilaire (M) fft. 126: Tuang (M) p. Jaxon Frohling, 1:57. 132: Wilson (M) p. Kainoa Villavicencio, :20. 138: Luis Rosa (ARMC) p. Cid-Ortiz, :44. 145: Dylan Ibanez (ARMC) p. Hodgdon, 3:16. 152: Pincon (M) p. Christian Navarro, 2:33. 160: Jayden Joseph (ARMC) md. Mattheius Jean-Baptiste, 15-6. 170: Salcedo (M) p. Yonathan Martin, :19. 182: Matthew Rojas (ARMC) p. Baffartiguez, :56. 195: Michael Hernandez (ARMC) fft. 220: Jon-Paul D’Andrea (ARMC) fft. 285: Montes (M) fft.

Miramar 75, Hollywood Hills 6
106: Charles (M) fft. 113: Brutus (M) p. Henry Petit, :34. 120: Butler (M) fft. 126: Nealy (M) d. Armando Torres, 3-2. 132: Brownlee (M) p. Jasmyne Onesemiue, :44. 138: Nealy (M) p. Gavin Guilaume, 1:21. 145: Bernot (M) p. William Carter, 3:18. 152: Mrris (M) p. Jamel Servance, 2:37. 160: Akinlabi (M) p. CelMikewood Israel, :25. 170: Simon (M) p. Jordan Salaverry, 1:51. 182: Milton (M) p. Maurice Prophete, 1:44. 195: Eneury Garcia (HH) p. Joachim, 3:28. 220: Mondesir (M) p. Althalie Jean, :54. 285: Terrel Joachim (M) p. Alex Jean, 1:01.

Am Heritage-Plantation 48, Plantation 12
106: Barrocas (AHP) fft. 113: Itzkowitz (AHP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Anton (AHP) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Ali-Hachem (AHP) p. Kayden Vialva, 1:18. 152: Double fft. 160: Brandon Bordner (P) fft. 170: Cuba (AHP) p. Isaiah Wade-Joseph, :41. 182: Shadrick Fields (P) p. Levine, 2:26. 195: Canaves (AHP) p. Bryan Franco, 2:52. 220: Armas (AHP) fft. 285: King (AHP) fft.

2A-District 16

Thursday, December 15
At Host TBA

Region 4 qualifiers: 1. Mater Academy. 2. Belen Jesuit.

Final
Mater Academy 50, North Miami 26
(first match at 120)
106: Ericson Coney (MA) p. Guatary Toissaint, 1:31. 113: Devyn Calero (MA) fft. 120: Antonio Morales (MA) tf. Isis Severe, 17-2. 126: Yaisel O’Farill (MA) p. Davion Cooper, :12. 132: Gregory Mendez (MA) p. Charvens Sainteus, 1:32. 138: Elliot Cabeza (MA) fft. 145: Michael Lomax (MA) d. Katz Jacqueslouis, 7-4. 152: Rafael Quintana (MA) p. Mya Bethel, :47. 160: Adonis Severe (NM) d. Jorge Gomez, 13-6. 170: Gerson Alette (NM) md. Leandro Chinea, 14-2. 182: Jonathan Garcia (MA) p. Marvenson Bernard, :51. 195: Ndidi Obi (NM) p. Victor Vaca, 1:12. 220: Carly Germain (NM) fft. 285: Sandro Laguerre (NM) p. Guicyn Noel, :44.

True 2nd: Belen Jesuit FFT over North Miami.
Third place: Belen Jesuit 45, Norland 36.

Quarters: North Miami 61, Northwestern 15; Norland 66, Everglades 12; Mater Academy 78, Homestead 5; Belen Jesuit 66, American 12.

Mater Academy 78, Homestead 5
(first match at 106)
106: Coney (MA) fft. 113: Calero (MA) p. Elias Ramirez, 1:39. 120: Morales (MA) fft. 126: O’Farill (MA) p. R’Travian Jean, :32. 132: Mendez (MA) p. Brandy Newmark, 1:58. 138: Cabeza (MA) p. Lionel Reyes, 1:15. 145: Lomax (MA) p. Juan Reyes, 1:28. 152: Quintana (MA) ID over Trell Jones. 160: Gomez (MA) p. Caleb Pierre, :57. 170: Chinea (MA) p. Adrian Miranda, 1:14. 182: Garcia (MA) p. Fabio Perez-Leguizamo, :30. 195: Vaca (MA) fft. 220: Trequan Fletcher (H) fft. 285: Noel (MA) p. Richard Loseille, 1:25.

Belen Jesuit 66, American 12
106: Samuel Mazman (BJ) fft. 113: Sebastian Jurado (BJ) p. Pedro Tablada. 120: Luis Souto (BJ) fft. 126: Cesar Aguado (BJ) p. Anthony Hernadez. 132: Isaac Badell-Riviere (BJ) p. Ranzer Wallace. 138: Jake Padron (BJ) fft. 145: Henry Amador (BJ) fft. 152: Noah Levy (BJ) fft. 160: David Torres (BJ) p. Christian Diaz. 170: Lucas Amaya (BJ) fft. 182: Darian Torres (BJ) p. Johnathan Le. 195: Double fft. 220: Anier Garcia (A) p. Rafael Scott. 285: Yul Campbell (A) p. Antonio Gonzalez.

Semis: North Miami 47, Norland 36; Mater Academy 42, Belen Jesuit 36.

Mater Academy 42, Belen Jesuit 36
(first match at 113)
106: Coney (MA) p. Mazman, 1:18. 113: Calero (MA) p. Jurado, :55. 120: Morales (MA) p. Souto, :38. 126: Aguado (BJ) p. O’Farill, 1:23. 132: Mendez (MA) p. Badell-Riviere, :39. 138: Amador (BJ) p. Cabeza, 1:42. 145: Lomax (MA) fft. 152: Quintana (MA) p. Levy, 1:11. 160: Dav. Torres (BJ) p. Gomez. 170: Amaya (BJ) d. Chinea, 8-6. 182: Dar. Torres (BJ) p. Garcia. 195: Vaca (MA) fft. 220: Scott (BJ) fft. 285: Gonzalez (BJ) p. Noel.

Consi rd 1: Northwestern 42, Everglades 36; Homestead 42, American 22.
Consi semis: Belen Jesuit 64, Northwestern 15; Norland 60, Homestead 24.

1A-District 5

Saturday, January 7
At Crystal River

1A-District 6

Wednesday, January 4
At Mt Dora

1A-District 7

Friday, January 6
At Mulberry

1A-District 8

Thursday, January 5
At Space Coast

1A-District 9

Saturday, January 7
At Hudson

1A-District 10

Wednesday, January 4
At Chamberlain

1A-District 11

Thursday, December 8
At Lemon Bay

Final
Lemon Bay 73, Bayshore 0
106: Double fft. 113: Jack Oliver (LB) p. Dominick Myers, 1:22. 120: Logan Kelly (LB) fft. 126: Aidan Caviston (LB) fft. 132: Brycen Warren (LB) p. Alan McDonald, 2:32. 138: Justin Brady (LB) p. Miguel Rojas, :49; 145: Conner Murphy (LB) md. Fabian Garcia, 11-1. 152: Ashton Tucker (LB) p. Pablo Santamaria, 5:33. 160: Nick Sheets (LB) fft. 170: Keon Hoffman (LB) p. Sawyer Baker, 1:50. 182: Chase Alden (LB) p. Donald Smith, 1:05. 195: Marcus Lopez (LB) p. Tyron Huffman, :26. 220: Ben Arnett (LB) d. Terrion Hilliard, 6-3. 285: Mike Ward (LB) p. Jayden Shannon, 1:38.

1A-District 12

Friday, January 6
At First Baptist (Naples)

1A-District 13

Wednesday, December 14
At Jensen Beach

Championship
Jensen Beach 66, Clewiston 12
106: William Bussott (Cl) fft. 113: Ronald Loreto (Cl) fft. 120: Sebastian Degennaro (JB) p. Gumaro Martinez, 2:26. 126: Ryan Mooney (JB) fft. 132: Blake Walker (JB) fft. 138: Mikel Pierce-Walker (JB) p. Andre Pacheco, 2:19. 145: Jewell Williams (JB) p. Joseph Claro, 1:01. 152: Bradyn Peters (JB) p. Justice Morris, 1:22. 160: Colten Byrd (JB) p. Armando Ortega, :34. 170: Luke Krakoff (JB) p. Gabriel Holligan, 1:02. 182: Malachi Harriel (JB) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Nate Sopotnick (JB) p. Elias Almanza-Garcia, :25. 285: Tobby Rooney (JB) p. Louie Madrigal, :34.

Semifinal
Clewiston 37, Lincoln Park Academy 36 (criteria)
106: Bussott (Cl) fft. 113: Loreto (Cl) fft. 120: Martinez (Cl) fft. Clewiston fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Pacheco (Cl) fft. 145: Trenton Hogan (LPA) p. Claro, 1:09. 152: Morris (Cl) fft. 160: Finnegan O’Brien (LPA) p. Ortega, 3:06. 170: Joseph Richardson (LPA) p. Holligan, 2:34. 182: Double fft. 195: Diego Otero (LPA) fft. 220: Malachi Carroll (LPA) p. Almanza-Garcia, :14. 285: Tyrrell Haggins (LPA) p. Madrigal, 1:13.

1A-District 14

Date unknown
At unknown host

Standings: 1. Cardinal Gibbons. 2. Coral Springs Charter. 3. American Heritage-Delray.
Scores: Coral Springs Charter 60, American Heritage-Delray 18; Cardinal Gibbons 71, American Heritage-Delray 6; Cardinal Gibbons 54, Coral Springs Charter 15.

1A-District 15

Thursday, January 5
At Somerset Academy

1A-District 16

Thursday, January 5
At Florida Christian