Week 10

Saturday, February 8

At Chiles
Timberwolf Duals

Pool 1 standings: Chiles 3-0, Choctaw 2-1, Rocky Bayou 1-2, Rutherford 0-3.
Pool 2 standings: Leon 3-0, Pace B 2-1, Bozeman 1-2, Godby 0-3.
Pool 3 standings: Marianna 3-0, Lincoln B 2-1, Mandarin 1-2, Wewahitchka 0-3.
10th-12th crossover: 10. Rutherford. 11. Godby. 12. Wewahitchka.
7th-9th crossover: 7. Bozeman. 8. Rocky Bayou. 9. Mandarin.
4th-6th crossover: 4. Choctaw. 5. Lincoln B. 6. Pace.
Championship: 1. Chiles. 2. Marianna. 3. Leon.

Round 1 (first match at 106)
Rocky Bayou 36, Rutherford 27
106: Zander Stillgess (Ru) p. Jacob Forrest (RBC). 113: Elijah Stillgess (Ru tf. Thomas Pluhar, 27-10, 5:37. 120: Owen Parry (RBC) fft. 126: Calvin Williams (Ru) md. Luke Latham, 17-7. 132: Double fft. 138: Aden Hudson (RBC) fft. 145: Wyatt Kirkpatrick (RBC) fft. 152: Calvin Wells (RBC) p. Christopher Weatherspoon, 1:02. 160: Sam Brewer (RBC) p. Zach Duncan, 3:46. 170: Chad Allgood (Ru) p. Jaden Scruggs, 1:02. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Xavier Stillgess (Ru) p. Jacob Parry. 285: Kyle Burden (RBC) fft.

Chiles 66, Choctaw 18
106: Garrett Marschka (Chi) fft. 113: Hunter Brown (Chi) p. David Tambula, 5:10. 120: Ethan Pfhul (Cho) p. Chance Newhouse. 126: Mattias Garrett (Chi) p. Steven Banfield. 132: Alex Adkins (Chi) p. Jacob Johns, 1:43. 138: Preston Scoggins (Chi) p. Eli Devoid, :06. 145: Olufemi Egberongbe (Chi) p. Devonte Knox, 3:42. 152: Andrew Mullins (Chi) p. Ben Semenov, 4:59. 160: Will Wiggins (Chi) p. Sherman Fuller, 3:44. 170: Samuel Santos (Cho) p. Shakeil Williams, :37. 182: Cody Elliott (Chi) p. Gamaliel Harris, 4:38. 195: Kyle McGill (Chi) p. Peter Skehan, 1:26. 220: Austin Wheeler (Chi) p. Jesse Sarver, 1:26. 285: Michael Barton (Cho) fft.

Leon 37, Bozeman 36 (criteria)
106: Joshua vonKeyserling (B) fft. 113: Alex Crago (L) p. Logan Jamison, 1:20. 120: Nicholas Simental (B) fft. 126: Nolan Zirgibel (L) p. Mason Shuller, :38. 132: Chris Eadie (B) fft. 138: Hudson Large (L) p. Kaleb Daigle, 1:30. 145: Ethan Eudy (L) p. Darryll Taylor, 3:32. 152: Bradley Garner (B) fft. 160: Tyson Meyer (L) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Dylan Swearington (B) fft. 195: Josh Seabrooks (L) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Cole Galbreath (B) fft.

Pace B 42, Godby 18
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Jonah Fierro (PB) p. John Breaux. 132: Kevin Elliott (PB) fft. 138: Adam Robinson (PB) fft. 145: Camden Friend (PB) p. Kimmareus McCoy. 152: Double fft. 160: Thomas Branson (G) fft. 170: Michael Burgess (PB) p. Seth Williamson. 182: Nick Adams (PB) p. Keith Clark. 195: Jacob Stokes (PB) fft. 220: Caleb Vega (G) fft. 285: Gabriel Richardson (G) fft.

Marianna 41, Lincoln B 36
106: Ron Taylor (LB) p. Audra Phillips, :43. 113: William Carrel (M) p. Wesley Suta, :43. 120: Double fft. 126: Adam Barnes (LB) fft. 132: Dustin Arnold (M) p. Zaire Williams, 1:35. 138: Connor Edwards (LB) p. Trett Phillips, 2:43. 145: Ethan Heinemann (M) tf. Mason Kirkland, 21-4, 5:21. 152: Luke Geiger (LB) p. Cody Lewis, :54. 160: Chase Maddox (M) p. Mason Crowder, :48. 170: John Maddox (M) p. Evan Taylor, 1:05. 182: Christian Cosson (M) p. Noah Rohlinger, :55. 195: Lawson Jackson (M) fft. 220: Omarion LaRoach (LB) p. Roosevelt Williams, 1:46. 285: Nick Weaver (LB) p. Zeth Harris, :53.

Mandarin 24, Wewahitchka 18
106: Double fft. 113: Devin Foster (M) p. Justin Johnson, 3:00. 120: Conner Roberts (We) p. Ethan Harvey, 2:24. 126: Tristan Garcia (M) p. Kaylee Easter, 1:02. 132: Double fft. 138: Frank Kershaw (M) p. Jaden Moseley, 3:42. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Tony Carter (M) fft. 195: Royal Felton-Norman (M) fft. 220: De’Shawn Wise-Minor (M) fft. 285: Double fft.

Round 2 (first match at 113)
Chiles 66, Rutherford 6
106: Marschka (Ch) p. Z. Stillgess, 2:26. 113: Newhouse (Ch) p. E. Stillgess, 1:28. 120: Brown (Ch) p. C. Williams, :30. 126: Garrett (Ch) fft. 132: Adkins (Ch) fft. 138: Egberongbe (Ch) fft. 145: Scoggins (Ch) fft. 152: Mullins (Ch) p. Weatherspoon, 1:20. 160: Wiggins (Ch) fft. 170: Allgood (Ru) p. S. Williams. 182: McGill (Ch) fft. 195: Wheeler (Ch) p. X. Stillgess, 3:56. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Choctaw 48, Rocky Bayou 29
106: Forrest (RB) fft. 113: Tambula (Ch) p. Pluhar, :13. 120: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. O. Parry, :47. 126: Latham (RB) d. Banfield, 10-7. 132: Johns (Ch) fft. 138: Devoid (Ch) p. Hudson, 5:08. 145: Kirkpatrick (RB) md. Semenov, 10-0. 152: Wells (Ru) p. Knox, 5:39. 160: Fuller (Ch) p. Brewer, 3:19. 170: Scruggs (RB) p. Harris, 1:24. 182: Santos (Ch) fft. 195: Skehan (Ch) fft. 220: Sarver (Ch) fft. 285: Burden (RB) p. Barton.

Leon 31, Godby 30 (criteria)
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Breaux (G) p. Crago, 1:19. 126: Zirgibel (L) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Large (L) fft. 145: Eudy (L) p. McCoy, 1:30. 152: Meyer (L) fft. 160: Branson (G) fft. 170: Williamson (G) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Seabrooks (L) p. Clark, 1:07. 220: Vega (G) fft. 285: Richardson (G) fft.

Pace B 37, Bozeman 36 (criteria)
106: vonKeyserling (B) fft. 113: Jamison (B) fft. 120: Simental (B) fft. 126: Fierro (P) p. Shuller, :55. 132: Elliott (P) p. Eadie, 1:47. 138: Robinson (P) p. Daigle, :22. 145: Friend (P) p. Taylor, 3:17. 152: Garner (B) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Burgess (P) fft. 182: Stokes (P) p. Swearington, :22. 195: Adams (P) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Galbreath (B) fft.

Marianna 66, Wewahitchka 18
106: Johnson (We) p. A. Phillips. 113: Carrel (M) fft. 120: Roberts (We) fft. 126: Easter (We) fft. 132: Moseley (We) p. Arnold. 138: T. Phillips (M) fft. 145: Heinemann (M) fft. 152: Lewis (M) fft. 160: C. Maddox (M) fft. 170: J. Maddox (M) fft. 182: Cosson (M) fft. 195: Jackson (M) fft. 220: Williams (M) fft. 285: Harris (M) fft.

Lincoln B 48, Mandarin 18
106: Double fft. 113: Foster (M) p. Taylor, 2:41. 120: Harvey (M) p. Suta, 1:42. 126: Barnes (LB) p. Garcia. 132: Williams (LB) fft. 138: Edwards (LB) d. Kershaw, 13-12. 145: Curtis Jones (LB) fft. 152: Geiger (LB) fft. 160: Crowder (LB) fft. 170: Rohlinger (LB) fft. 182: Carter (M) p. Taylor, :43. 195: Double fft. 220: LaRoche (LB) p. Felton-Norman, 1:16. 285: Wise-Minor (M) d. Weaver, 3-0.

Round 3 (first match at 120)
Choctaw 54, Rutherford 22
106: Z. Stillgess (Ru) fft. 113: Tambula (Ch) p. E. Stillgess. 120: Williams (Ru) p. Pfhul, 5:25. 126: Banfield (Ch) fft. 132: Johns (Ch) fft. 138: Devoid (Ch) fft. 145: Semenov (Ch) fft. 152: Fuller (Ch) p. Weatherspoon, 1:02. 160: Double fft. 170: Allgood (Ru) md. Santos, 15-3. 182: Harris (Ch) fft. 195: X. Stillgess (Ru) p. Skehan, 2:32. 220: Sarver (Ch) fft. 285: Andrew Adams (Ch) fft.

Chiles 66, Rocky Bayou 12
106: Marschka (Ch) p. Forrest, 1:00. 113: Newhouse (Ch) p. Pluhar, :19. 120: Brown (Ch) p. O. Parry, 1:16. 126: Latham (RB) d. Garrett, 3-0. 132: Adkins (Ch) fft. 138: Egberongbe (Ch) p. Hudson, 3:11. 145: Kirkpatrick (RB) d. Scoggins, 5-2. 152: Mullins (Ch) p. Wells, 1:22. 160: Wiggins (Ch) p. Brewer, 1:03. 170: Williams (Ch) p. Scruggs, 4:23. 182: Elliott (Ch) fft. 195: McGill (Ch) fft. 220: Wheeler (Ch) fft. 285: Burden (RB) fft.

Leon 30, Pace B 24
106: Double fft. 113: Crago (L) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Zirgibel (L) p. Fierro, 1:02. 132: Double fft. 138: Elliott (P) p. Large, :50; 145: Eudy (L) p. Robinson, 3:24. 152: Friend (P) fft. 160: Meyer (L) fft. 170: Burgess (P) fft. 182: Stokes (P) fft. 195: Seabrooks (L) p. Adams, 1:05. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Bozeman 42, Godby 24
106: vonKeyserling (B) fft. 113: Jamison (B) fft. 120: Breaux (G) p. Simental. 126: Shuller (B) fft. 132: Eadie (B) fft. 138: Daigle (B) fft. 145: Taylor (B) p. McCoy. 152: Double fft. 160: Branson (G) p. Garner. 170: Williamson (G) fft. 182: Clark (G) p. Swearington. 195: Double fft. 220: Vega (G) fft. 285: Richardson (G) fft.

Marianna 51, Mandarin 17
106: A. Phillips (Mar) fft. 113: Foster (Man) p. Carrel, 1:02. 120: Harvey (Man) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Arnold (Mar) p. Garcia. 138: Kershaw (Man) p. T. Phillips, 2:52. 145: Heinemann (Mar) fft. 152: Lewis (Mar) fft. 160: C. Maddox (Mar) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: J. Maddox (Mar) d. Carter, 4-2. 195: Cosson (Mar) p. Felton-Norman, 5:24. 220: Williams (Mar) p. Wise-Minor, 2:38. 285: Harris (Mar) fft.

Lincoln B 57, Wewahitchka 12
106: Taylor (LB) md. Johnson, 15-5. 113: Double fft. 120: Roberts (We) p. Suta, 2:48. 126: Barnes (LB) tf. Easter, 19-4, 4:40. 132: Moseley (We) p. Zaire Fernanders-Jackson. 138: Edwards (LB) fft. 145: Kirkland (LB) fft. 152: Geiger (LB) fft. 160: Crowder (LB) fft. 170: Taylor (LB) fft. 182: Rohlinger (LB) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: LaRoach (LB) fft. 285: Weaver (LB) fft.

10th-12th crossover
Rutherford 30, Godby 24
(first match at 126)
106: Z Stillgess (Ru) fft. 113: E Stillgess (Ru) fft. 120: Williams (Ru) p. Breaux, 2:44. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: McCoy (G) p. Weatherspoon, 1:02. 160: Branson (G) fft. 170: Allgood (Ru) p. Williamson, :45. 182: Clark (G) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: X. Stillgess (Ru) p. Vega, 1:31. 285: Richardson (G) fft.

Godby 36, Wewahitchka 24
(first match at 132)
106: Johnson (We) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Roberts (We) p. Breaux, 1:30. 126: Easter (We) fft. 132: Moseley (We) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: McCoy (G) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Branson (G) fft. 170: Williamson (G) fft. 182: Clark (G) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Vega (G) fft. 285: Richardson (G) fft.

Rutherford 24, Wewahitchka 18
(first match at 138)
106: Z Stillgess (Ru) fft. 113: Johnson (We) d. E Stillgess, 24-19. 120: Roberts (We) d. Williams, 18-16. 126: Easter (We) fft. 132: Moseley (We) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Weatherspoon (Ru) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Allgood (Ru) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: X Stillgess (Ru) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

7th-9th crossover
Bozeman 33, Rocky Bayou 30
(first match at 126)
106: vonKeyserling (B) d. Pluhar, 9-7. 113: 113: Jamison (B) p. Forrest, 4:18. 120: Simental (B) p. Parry, 2:55. 126: Latham (RB) p. Shuller, 5:32. 132: Eadie (B) fft. 138: Daigle (B) p. Hudson, 1:32. 145: Kirkpatrick (RB) p. Taylor, :24. 152: Wells (RB) p. Garner, :33. 160: Brewer (RB) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Scruggs (RB) p. Swearington, 2:35. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Galbreath (B) p. Burden, :39.

Bozeman 42, Mandarin 30
(first match at 132)
106: vonKeyserling (B) fft. 113: Foster (M) p. Jamison, :45. 120: Harvey (M) p. Simental, 1:10. 126: Garcia (M) p. Shuller, 1:07. 132: Eadie (B) fft. 138: Kershaw (M) p. Daigle, :33. 145: Taylor (B) fft. 152: Garner (B) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Carter (M) p. Swearington, :53. 195: Felton-Norman (M) fft. 220: Wise-Minor (M) fft. 285: Galbreath (B) fft.

Rocky Bayou 42, Mandarin 33
(first match at 138)
106: Forrest (RB) fft. 113: Foster (M) p. Pluhar, :35. 120: Harvey (M) p. Parry, :39. 126: Garcia (M) d. Latham, 9-3. 132: Double fft. 138: Hudson (RB) fft. 145: Kirkpatrick (RB) p. Kershaw, 3:55. 152: Wells (RB) fft. 160: Brewer (RB) fft. 170: Scruggs (RB) fft. 182: Carter (M) fft. 195: Norman-Felton (M) fft. 220: Wise-Minor (M) fft. 285: Burden (RB) fft.

4th-6th crossover
Choctaw 57, Pace B 16
(first match at 126)
106: Double fft. 113: Tambula (Ch) fft. 120: Kilpatrick (Ch) fft. 126: Fierro (PB) p. Banfield, 2:34. 132: Johns (Ch) p. Elliott, :40. 138: Devoid (Ch) p. Robinson, 4:25. 145: Friend (PB) md. Knox, 20-10. 152: Semenov (Ch) fft. 160: Fuller (Ch) fft. 170: Burgess (PB) d. Santos, 6-4. 182: Adams (PB) p. Harris. 195: Stokes (PB) p. Skehan. 220: Sarver (Ch) fft. 285: Barton (Ch) fft.

Lincoln B 60, Pace B 18
(first match at 132)
106: Taylor (LB) fft. 113: Suta (LB) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Barnes (LB) p. Fierro. 132: Elliott (PB) p. Fernanders-Jackson, 1:23. 138: Edwards (LB) p. Robinson, 3:08. 145: Jones (LB) p. Friend, 5:14. 152: Geiger (LB) fft. 160: Crowder (LB) fft. 170: Burgess (PB) p. Rohlinger. 182: Taylor (LB) p. Stokes, 2:56. 195: Adams (PB) fft. 220: LaRoach (LB) fft. 285: Weaver (LB) fft.

Choctaw 54, Lincoln B 27
(first match at 138)
106: Taylor (LB) fft. 113: Tambula (Ch) p. Suta, 2:48. 120: Pfhul (Ch) fft. 126: Barnes (LB) d. Kilpatrick, 16-11. 132: Banfield (Ch) p. Fernanders-Jackson, 4:55. 138: Edwards (LB) p. Devoid, 5:02. 145: Knox (Ch) p. Jones, 5:15. 152: Semenov (Ch) p. Geiger. 160: Fuller (Ch) p. Crowder, 1:17. 170: Santos (Ch) p. Rohlinger, :52. 182: Taylor (LB) p. Harris, 1:19. 195: Skehan (Ch) fft. 220: LaRoach (LB) p. Sarver. 285: Adams (Ch) p. Weaver, 1:48.

Championship crossover
Chiles 57, Leon 9
(first match at 126)
106: Marschka (Ch) fft. 113: Brown (Ch) p. Crago. 120: Newhouse (Ch) fft. 126: Zirgibel (L) p. Garrett, 1:42. 132: Adkins (Ch) fft. 138: Scoggins (Ch) p. Large. 145: Eudy (L) d. Egberongbe, 7-5. 152: Mullins (Ch) fft. 160: Wiggins (Ch) fft. 170: Williams (Ch) fft. 182: McGill (Ch) fft. 195: Wheeler (Ch) d. Seabrooks, 5-2. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Chiles 44, Marianna 34
(first match at 132)
106: Marschka (Ch) p. A. Phillips, 1:53. 113: Brown (Ch) fft. 120: Carrel (M) p. Newhouse, :40. 126: Garrett (Ch) fft. 132: Adkins (Ch) d. Arnold, 10-8. 138: Egberongbe (Ch) p. T. Phillips, :29. 145: Heinemann (M) p. Scoggins, 1:19. 152: Mullins (Ch) p. Lewis. 160: C. Maddox (M) fft. 170: J. Maddox (M) p. Williams, :59. 182: Cosson (M) md. Elliott, 11-0. 195: McGill (Ch) tf. Jackson, 26-11, 4:00. 220: Wheeler (Ch) p. Williams, :50. 285: Harris (M) fft.

Marianna 63, Leon 12
(first match at 138)
106: A. Phillips (M) fft. 113: Carrel (M) p. Crago, :49. 120: Double fft. 126: Zirgibel (L) fft. 132: Arnold (M) fft. 138: T. Phillips (M) p. Large, :51. 145: Heinemann (M) d. Eudy, 6-4. 152: Lewis (M) fft. 160: C. Maddox (M) fft. 170: J. Maddox (M) fft. 182: Cosson (M) fft. 195: Seabrooks (L) p. Jackson, :41. 220: Williams (M) fft. 285: Harris (M) fft.

Friday-Saturday, February 7-8

At Belleview
Diamondback Duals

Round 1
(first match at 106)
Belleview 63, Union Cty 18
106: Zackery Young (B) p. Christian Simmons, 2:22. 113: Mark Willis (B) p. Kale Waters, :56. 120: Michael Ventre (B) fft. 126: Andrew Davis (B) p. Ian Halfacre, 5:40. 132: Ethan Shea (U) p. Tyler Gerard, :40. 138: Zachary McLaughlin (B) p. James Rogers, 2:45. 145: Danny Thornton (U) p. Valentino Morales, :50. 152: Eric McLaughlin (B) p. Brandon McCusker, 1:53. 160: Cornelius Bentley-Greene (B) p. Jayce Puni, :29. 170: Shaun Young (B) p. Carson Rogers, 1:43. 182: Julian Flores (B) fft. 195: Nathan Halstead (B) fft. 220: Davalier Blocker (U) p. Andrew Dunn, 1:44. 285: Titus Bailey (B) d. Daegan Gainey, 11-5.

West Port 63, Gainesville 4
106: Taylor Miller (WP) fft. 113: Frangello Baltodano (WP) p. William Moore. 120: Double fft. 126: Brennan Kade (G) md. Zackary Thompson, 17-4. 132: Colton McInturf (WP) fft. 139: Tyler Pinkowski (WP) p. Zachary Collins. 145: Bryce Dodge (WP) fft. 152: Aspen Dodge (WP) fft. 160: Theo Massilon (WP) d. Will Marshall, 8-5. 170: Joseph Paci (WP) fft. 182: Rowlin Richardson (WP) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Nathan Bonczek (WP) fft. 285: Cane Fernandez (WP) fft.

Villages 72, Forest 12
106: Jakob Zawosky (F) p. Joseph Mineo, :56. 113: Blaise Nelson (V) p. Gabriele Mulford, :32. 120: Brett Wilke (V) p. Nick Stua, 1:33. 126: Konnor Rutz (V) p. Chase Cook, 1:51. 132: Wesley Marren (F) fft. 138: Shawn Carr (V) p. Nolan Wyman, 3:43. 145: Cameron Rima (V) p. Tyler Miller, 2:50. 152: Kevin Coon (V) fft. 160: Brandon Terry (V) fft. 170: Ethan Hatcher (V) p. Casey Carr, :47. 182: Jaden Markus (V) p. Alvont Graham, 1:54. 195: Mason St John (V) p. Jacob Pratt, 3:25. 220: Nicholas Heise (V) p. Brennyn Valdes, 1:08. 285: Mark Ward (V) p. Michael Costa, 1:10.

Round 2
(first match at 113)
Belleview 66, South Lake 16
106: Young (B) p. Sam Medina, 1:15. 113: Gage Alberty (B) p. Max Stansfield, 1:28. 120: Willis (B) fft. 126: Griffin Revell (SL) md. Ventre, 18-4. 132: Davis (B) p. Zoe Williamson, :39. 138: Gerard (B) fft. 145: Jonathon Cherry (SL) p. Morales, :55. 152: E. McLaughlin (B) p. Michael Hernandez, 1:21. 160: Bentley-Greene (B) p. Rodney Hayes, 1:41. 170: Young (B) fft. 182: Kyle Davenport (SL) p. Flores, 1:26. 195: Halstead (B) fft. 220: Dunn (B) fft. 285: Bailey (B) fft.

Union 48, Master’s Academy 15
106: Dustin Kohn (MA) d. Simmons, 8-2. 113: Waters (U) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Brandon Cody (MA) p. Halfacre, :42. 132: Shea (U) p. Alejandro Rojas, 2:51. 138: Bryson Blanford (MA) p. J. Rogers, 1:08. 145: Thornton (U) p. Zachary Weaver, :54. 152: Johnny Benefield (U) p. Theodore Mattingly, 1:39. 160: Puni (U) fft. 170: C. Rogers (U) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Gainey (U) fft. 285: Blocker (U) fft.

Forest 72, Gainesville 0
106: Zawosky (F) fft. 113: Collin Maynard (F) p. Moore, 2:41. 120: Stua (F) fft. 126: Cook (F) fft. 132: Marren (F) fft. 138: Wyman (F) p. Collins, :17. 145: Miller (F) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Carr (F) p. Marshall, 1:22. 182: Graham (F) fft. 195: Pratt (F) fft. 220: Valdes (F) fft. 285: Costa (F) fft.

Round 3
(first match at 120)
Forest 60, Union 24
106: Zawosky (F) p. Maldonaldo, 1:10. 113: Simmons (U) p. Mulford, :51. 120: Stua (F) fft. 126: Cook (F) p. Halfacre, 1:24. 132: Marren (F) p. Shea, 1:49. 138: Wyman (F) p. J. Rogers, :20. 145: Miller (F) p. Thornton, 1:49. 152: Benefield (U) fft. 160: Puni (U) fft. 170: Carr (F) p. C. Rogers, :49. 182: Graham (F) fft. 195: Pratt (F) fft. 220: Valdes (F) p. Blocker, 1:58. 285: Costa (F) p. Gainey, :23.

West Port 39, South Lake 30
106: Medina (SL) p. Miller. 113: Baltodano (WP) d. Stansfield, 11-10. 120: Double fft. 126: Revell (SL) p. Thompson. 132: McInturf (WP) ID over Williamson. 138: Pinkowski (WP) fft. 145: B. Dodge (WP) p. Cherry. 152: Hernandez (SL) p. A. Dodge. 160: Massilon (WP) p. Hayes. 170: Paci (WP) fft. 182: Davenport (SL) p. Richardson. 195: Double fft. 220: Bonczek (WP) fft. 295: Fernandez (WP) fft.

Round 4
(first match at 126)
Belleview 72, Master’s Academy 12
106: Kohn (MA) p. Young, 2:58. 113: Willis (B) fft. 120: Cody (MA) p. Ventre, 1:00. 126: Davis (B) p. Rojas, 1:18. 132: Gerard (B) p. Blanford, :48. 138: Z. McLaughlin (B) p. Weaver, 3:06. 145: Morales (B) fft. 152: E. McLaughlin (B) p. Mattingly, :36. 160: Bentley-Greene (B) fft. 170: Young (B) fft. 182: Flores (B) fft. 195: Halstead (B) fft. 220: Bailey (B) fft. 285: Dunn (B) fft.

Lecanto 53, Union 16
106: Waters (U) p. Taylor Morris, :24. 113: Simmons (U) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Diego Mendez (L) tf. Halfacre, 16-1. 132: Shea (U) md. Albert Sullivan, 13-5. 138: Rivera (L) p. James Rogers, 1:39. 145: Iian Williams (L) p. Thornton, 2:30. 152: Cy Mendez (L) p. Benefield, 1:26. 160: Zach Williams (L) p. Puni, :11. 170: Adrian Ramallo (L) p. C Rogers, 1:22. 182: Clayton Thomas (L) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Colton Gustafson (L) p. Blocker, 1:52. 285: Kevin Osborne (L) p. Gainey, :17.

Villages 45, West Port 36
106: Mineo (V) d. Miller, 11-7. 113: Baltodano (WP) p. Nelson. 120: Wilke (V) fft. 126: Thompson (WP) fft. 132: McInturf (WP) fft. 138: Pinkowski (WP) p. Ricardo Garcia. 145: B. Dodge (WP) p. Rima. 152: Coon (V) p. A. Dodge. 160: Massilon (WP) p. Terry. 170: Hatcher (V) p. Paci. 182: Markus (V) p. Richardson. 195: Izaiah Jauma (V) fft. 220: St John (V) p. Bonczek. 285: Heise (V) p. Fernandez.

Forest 54, South Lake 30
106: Zawosky (F) p. Medina, :30. 113: Stansfield (SL) p. Maynard, 1:16. 120: Stua (F) fft. 126: Revell (SL) p. Cook, 1:31. 132: Marren (F) p. Williamson, :24. 138: Wyman (F) fft. 145: Cherry (SL) p. Miller, 2:38. 152: Hernandez (SL) fft. 160: Hayes (SL) fft. 170: Carr (F) fft. 182: Graham (F) p. Davenport, 4:43. 195: Pratt (F) fft. 220: Valdes (F) fft. 285: Costa (F) fft.

Round 5
(first match at 132)
Belleview 41, Forest 37
106: Zawosky (F) md. Young, 14-2. 113: Willis (B) p. Collin Maynard. 120: Ventre (B) p. Stua, 2:42. 126: Davis (B) p. Cook. 132: Z. McLaughlin (B) p. Marren, 1:48. 138: Wyman (F) p. Gerard, 1:28. 145: Miller (F) p. Morales, :18. 152: E. McLaughlin (B) fft. 160: Bentley-Greene (B) fft. 170: Carr (F) d. Young, 11-9. 182: Graham (F) p. Flores, 4:54. 195: Pratt (F) p. Halstead, 1:40. 220: Dunn (B) p. Valdes, 5:42. 285: Costa (F) p. Bailey, :38.

Union 58, Gainesville 6
106: Waters (U) fft. 113: Simmons (U) p. Moore, 2:20. 120: Double fft. 126: Halfacre (U) fft. 132: J. Rogers (U) fft. 138: Shea (U) md. Collins, 11-0. 145: Thornton (U) fft. 152: Benefield (U) fft. 160: Puni (U) fft. 170: Marshall (G) p. C. Rogers, 1:32. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Blocker (U) fft. 285: Gainey (U) fft.

West Port 54, Master’s Academy 15
106: Kohn (MA) p. Miller. 113: Baltodano (WP) fft. 120: Cody (MA) fft. 126: Rojas (MA) d. Thompson, 13-11, SV. 132: McInturf (WP) p. Blanford. 138: Pinkowski (WP) p. Weaver. 145: B. Dodge (WP) fft. 152: A. Dodge (WP) p. Mattingly. 160: Massilon (WP) fft. 170: Paci (WP) fft. 182: Richardson (WP) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Bonczek (WP) fft. 285: Fernandez (WP) fft.

Round 6
(first match at 138)
Belleview 39, Lecanto 35
106: Young (B) p. Emily Foster, :41. 113: Willis (B) fft. 120: Davis (B) fft. 126: D. Mendez (L) d. Ventre, 6-2. 132: Sullivan (L) p. Gerard. 138: Z. McLaughlin (B) p. Rivera, 2:48. 145: I. Williams (L) p. Morales, :36. 152: E. McLaughlin (B) d. C. Mendez, 11-7. 160: Z. Williams (L) p. Bentley-Greene, 3:15. 170: Ramallo (L) d. Young, 6-5. 182: Evan Harrison (L) p. Flores, :42. 195: Halstead (B) fft. 220: Dunn (B) p. Gustafson, 3:06. 285: Osborne (L) fft.

West Port 57, Union 12
106: Waters (U) p. Miller, 5:05. 113: Baltodano (WP) p. Simmons, 1:25. 120: Double fft. 126: Thompson (WP) d. Halfacre, 7-6. 132: McInturf (WP) p. J. Rogers, 1:11. 138: Pinkowski (WP) fft. 145: B. Dodge (WP) p. Thornton, :27. 152: A. Dodge (WP) p. Puni, :57. 160: Massilon (WP) fft. 170: Paci (WP) p. C. Rogers, :41. 182: Richardson (WP) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Blocker (U) p. Bonczek, :50. 285: Fernandez (WP) p. Gainey, :25.

Forest 60, Master’s Academy 12
106: Zawosky (F) p. Kohn, 5:02. 113: Mulford (F) fft. 120: Cody (MA) p. Maynard, :57. 126: Stua (F) p. Rodas, :24. 132: Cook (F) p. Blanford, :21. 138: Weaver (MA) p. Wyman, 2:37. 145: Double fft. 152: Miller (F) p. Mattingly, :18. 160: Double fft. 170: Carr (F) fft. 182: Graham (F) fft. 195: Pratt (F) fft. 220: Valdes (F) fft. 285: Costa (F) fft.

Round 7
(first match at 145)
Belleview 78, Gainesville 6
106: Young (B) fft. 113: Alberty (B) p. Moore, 45. 120: Ventre (B) fft. 126: Davis (B) fft. 132: Gerard (B) fft. 138: Z. McLaughlin (B) fft. 145: Morales (B) fft. 152: E. McLaughlin (B) fft. 160: Marshall (G) p. Bentley-Greene, 1:55. 170: Young (B) fft. 182: Flores (B) fft. 195: Halstead (B) fft. 220: Bailey (B) fft. 285: Dunn (B) fft.

Union 31, South Lake 30 (criteria E)
106: Maldonaldo (U) fft. 113: Stansfield (SL) p. Simmons, 1:02. 120: Double fft. 126: Halfacre (U) fft. 132: Revell (SL) p. J. Rogers, 1:18. 138: Double fft. 145: Cherry (SL) p. Thornton, :26. 152: Hernandez (SL) p. Puni, 1:01. 160: Hayes (SL) fft. 170: C. Rogers (U) fft. 192: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Blocker (U) fft. 285: Gainey (U) fft.

Lecanto 48, West Port 27
106: Miller (WP) p. Foster. 113: Baltodano (WP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: D. Mendez (L) p. Thompson. 132: Sullivan (L) p. McInturf. 138: Pinkowski (WP) p. Morales. 145: B. Dodge (WP) p. Rivera. 152: C. Mendez (L) p. A. Dodge. 160: Massilon (WP) d. Z. Williams, 8-7. 170: Ramallo (L) p. Paci. 182: Thomas (L) p. Richardson. 195: Harrison (L) fft. 220: Gustafson (L) p. Bonczek. 285: Osborne (L) p. Fernandez.

Round 8
(first match at 152)
Belleview 60, West Port 24
106: Young (B) p. Miller, 2:58. 113: Willis (B) p. Baltodano, 4:55. 120: Ventre (B) fft. 126: Davis (B) p. Thompson, 1:24. 132: Z. McLaughlin (B) p. McInturf, 1:38. 138: Pinkowski (WP) p. Gerard. 145: B. Dodge (WP) p. Morales, 1:38. 152: E. McLaughlin (B) p. A. Dodge, :36. 160: Massilon (WP) p. Bentley-Greene, 3:32. 170: Young (B) p. Paci, 1:05. 182: Richardson (WP) p. Flores, 3:26. 195: Halstead (B) fft. 220: Dunn (B) p. Bonczek, 1:20. 285: Fernandez (WP) p. Bailey, 1:07.

Villages 66, Union 12
106: Waters (U) p. Mineo, 5:47. 113: Nelson (V) p. Simmons, 3:36. 120: Double fft. 126: Wilke (V) p. Halfacre, 4:19. 132: J Rogers (U) fft. 138: Garcia (V) fft. 145: Rima (V) p. Thornton, :29. 152: Coon (V) p. Puni, :09. 160: Terry (V) fft. 170: Hatcher (V) p. C Rogers, :10. 182: Markus (V) fft. 195: Jauma (V) fft. 220: St John (V) p. Blocker, 1:06. 285: Heise (V) p. Gainey, :14.

Round 9
(first match at 160)
Villages 45, Belleview 36
106: Young (B) p. Mineo, :18. 113: Willis (B) p. Nelson, :52. 120: Wilke (V) d. Ventre, 6-2. 126: Davis (B) fft. 132: Gerard (B) fft. 138: Z. McLaughlin (B) p. Garcia, 1:45. 145: Carr (V) p. Morales, 1:10. 152: Rima (V) p. E. McLaughlin, 2:20. 160: Coon (V) p. Bentley-Greene, 2:13. 170: Hatcher (V) p. Young, 1:30. 182: Markus (V) p. Flores, 1:46. 195: Jauma (V) p. Halstead, 1:31. 220: Dunn (B) ID over St John. 285: Heise (V) fft.

Forest 48, West Port 30
106: Zawosky (F) fft. 113: Miller (WP) p. Mulford. 120: Baltodano (WP) p. Maynard. 126: Stua (F) p. Thompson. 132: Cook (F) p. McInturf. 138: Pinkowski (WP) p. Wyman. 145: B. Dodge (WP) p. Miller. 152: A. Dodge (WP) fft. 160: Massilon (WP) fft. 170: Carr (F) p. Paci. 182: Graham (F) p. Richardson. 195: Pratt (F) fft. 220: Valdes (F) p. Bonczek. 285: Costa (F) p. Fernandez.

Friday, February 7

At Englewood
Englewood Rams Classic
Standings: Nease 4-1, Oakleaf 4-1, Englewood 3-2, Orange Park 3-2, Ridgeview 1-4, West Nassau 0-5.

Round 1
(first match at 132)
Oakleaf 42, Orange Park 29
106: Denzell Keeton (Oak) p. Yamilie Lopez, 3:41. 113: Wesley Carlisle (OP) p. Andrew Brandt, 3:42. 120: Marcus McGee (Oak) d. Davon Bailey, 7-6. 126: Durrionte Myrick (OP) d. Jason Stewart, 10-8. 132: Trevor Owens (Oak) p. Cevan Broughton, 1:20. 138: Logan Gilbert (Oak) fft. 145: Cameron Broughton (OP) fft. 152: Trevion Sermons (OP) md. Dean Dahlem, 14-3. 160: James McClintic (Oak) d. William Evans, 3-2. 170: Sebastian Lopez (Oak) fft. 182: Jacob Moore (OP) md. Onjel Caraballo, 13-1. 195: Isiah Schevchook (Oak) p. Geoffrey Delice, 1:07. 220: James McArthur (OP) fft. 285: Josh Murrell (Oak) p. Jonothan Garcia, 1:45.

Nease 43, Englewood 32
106: Brielle Bibla (N) p. Calvin Williams, 1:40. 113: Trevion Demus (N) p. Raequan Staples, 1:00. 120: Jhon Olivar (N) fft. 126: Hunter Padgett (E) p. Olivia Drayton, :40. 132: Lynden North (E) p. Wilson Whitehead. 138: Jalon Lumar (N) fft. 145: Andrew Ryan (N) p. Gary Perez, :30. 152: Chad Severt (N) d. Raseem Rayam, 12-6. 160: Anthony Tanza (N) p. Brett Lapointe. 170: Jordan Mitchell (E) p. Colin White, 10-6. 182: Mario Powers (N) md. Darryl Sam, 17-5. 195: Justin Mendez (E) fft. 220: Melvin Wiggins (E) p. Donald Haraway, 1:30. 285: Isiah Musca (E) fft.

Ridgeview 33, West Nassau 24
106: Blake Pu (Rid) d. Blayden Tharpe, 8-6, SV. 113: Kaiden Tibbetts (Rid) fft. 120: Robby Morris (Rid) p. Jackson Holcomb, 4:35. 126: Matthew Rodriquez (Rid) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Bradley Hulett (WN) p. Ian Finnorn, 3:59. 145: Gabe Guzman (Rid) fft. 152: Gibreen Ahmad (WN) p. Dylan Brown, :28. 160: Requan Works (WN) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Spencer Robertson (Rid) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Jackson Rowell (WN) p. Keegan Powell, :49.

Round 2
(first match at 138)
Oakleaf 42, Ridgeview 30
106: Pu (Rid) p. Keeton, 1:16. 113: Tibbetts (Rid) d. Brandt, 6-1. 120: McGee (O) p. Robby Morris, 3:34. 126: Rodriquez (Rid) p. Kevin Gilley, :25. 132: Stewart (O) fft. 138: Finnorn (Rid) p. Owens, 4:00. 145: Guzman (Rid) d. Gilbert, 6-1. 152: Dahlem (O) p. Brown, :20. 160: McClintic (O) fft. 170: Lopez (O) fft. 182: Robertson (Rid) p. Caraballo, :55. 195: Schevchook (O) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Benjamin Gaddis (Oak) p. Powell, 1:18.

Englewood 40, Orange Park 33
106: Williams (E) p. Lopez, 1:41. 113: Carlisle (OP) d. Staples, 19-15. 120: Bailey (OP) fft. 126: Myrick (OP) p. Padgett, 5:26. 132: North (E) p. Ce. Broughton, :15. 138: Double fft. 145: Perez (E) fft. 152: Ca. Broughton (OP) p. Rayam, 1:34. 160: Sam Howard (E) p. Sermons, 3:34. 170: Mitchell (E) p. William Evans, :41. 182: Sam (E) md. Delice, 11-2. 195: Moore (OP) p. Mendez, 1:41. 220: McArthur (OP) p. Wiggins, 1:24. 285: Musca (E) p. Garcia, 1:29.

Nease 57, West Nassau 9
106: Bibla (N) fft. 113: Demus (N) fft. 120: Olivar (N) fft. 126: Drayton (N) fft. 132: Whitehead (N) fft. 138: Lumar (N) fft. 145: Ryan (N) d. Ahmad, 9-5. 152: Severt (N) fft. 160: Works (WN) d. Tanza, 9-2. 170: White (N) fft. 182: Powers (N) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Rowell (WN) p. Haraway, :33. 285: Double fft.

Round 3
(first match at 145)
Nease 36, Oakleaf 30
106: Bibla (N) p. Keeton, 1:28. 113: Demus (N) p. Brandt, 3:04. 120: McGee (O) p. Olivar, 3:49. 126: Gilley (O) p. Drayton, 1:09. 132: Whitehead (N) ID over Stewart. 138: Lumar (N) d. Owens, 8-3. 145: Gilbert (O) fft. 152: Severt (N) p. Dahlem, 3:23. 160: Tanza (N) d. McClintic, 10-9. 170: White (N) d. Lopez, 6-2. 182: Powers (N) d. Caraballo, 16-11. 195: Schevchook (O) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Gaddis (O) fft.

Englewood 54, West Nassau 18
106: Williams (E) fft. 113: Staples (E) fft. 129: Double fft. 126: Padgett (E) fft. 132: North (E) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Ahmad (WN) p. Perez, 1:00. 152: Rayam (E) fft. 160: Lapointe (E) fft. 170: Works (WN) p. Mitchell, 1:20. 182: Sam (E) fft. 195: Mendez (E) fft. 220: Rowell (WN) p. Wiggins, 1:10. 285: Musca (E) fft.

Orange Park 56, Ridgeview 18
106: Pu (Rid) p. Lopez, :24. 113: Carlisle (OP) p. Tibbetts, 1:37. 120: Bailey (OP) md. Morris, 11-0. 126: Rodriquez (Rid) fft. 132: Myrick (OP) fft. 138: Finnorn (Rid) p. Ce. Broughton, 1:25. 145: Ca. Broughton (OP) medfft over Guzman. 152: Sermons (OP) p. Brown, 1:52. 160: Evans (OP) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Moore (OP) md. Robertson, 13-3. 195: Andrea Smith (OP) fft. 220: McArthur (OP) fft. 285: Reese Sheehan (OP) p. Powell, 1:46.

Round 4
(first match at 152)
Oakleaf 63, West Nassau 12
106: Keeton (O) fft. 113: Brandt (O) fft. 120: McGee (O) fft. 126: Gilley (O) fft. 132: Stewart (O) fft. 138: Owens (O) fft. 145: Gilbert (O) md. Ahmad, 18-5. 152: Dahlem (O) fft. 160: Works (WN) p. McClintic, 1:28. 170: Lopez (O) fft. 182: Caraballo (O) fft. 195: Schevchook (O) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Rowell (WN) p. Gaddis.

Englewood 43, Ridgeview 42 (criteria F)
106: Pu (Rid) p. Williams, 1:00. 113: Tibbetts (Rid) p. Staples, 2:30. 120: Morris (Rid) fft. 126: Rodriquez (Rid) p. Padgett, 1:30. 132: North (E) fft. 138: Finnorn (Rid) fft. 145: Guzman (Rid) p. Perez, 1:00. 152: Rayam (E) p. Brown, :30. 160: Howard (E) fft. 170: Mitchell (E) fft. 182: Robertson (Rid) p. Sam, 2:30. 195: Mendez (E) fft. 220: Wiggins (E) fft. 285: Musca (E) p. Powell, :32.

Orange Park 54, Nease 30
106: Bibla (N) p. Lopez, 1:13. 113: Demus (N) p. Carlisle, 4:28. 120: Bailey (OP) p. Olivar, :48. 126: Myrick (OP) p. Drayton, 1:12. 132: Ce. Broughton (OP) fft. 138: Lumar (N) fft. 145: Ca. Broughton (OP) fft. 152: Sermons (OP) p. Severt, 3:41. 160: Tanza (N) p. Evans, :37. 170: White (N) fft. 182: Moore (OP) p. Powers, 3:37. 195: Smith (OP) fft. 220: McArthur (OP) fft. 285: Sheehan (OP) fft.

Round 5
(first match at 160)
Nease 33, Ridgeview 21
106: Pu (Rid) md. Bibla, 12-1. 113: Demus (N) p. Tibbetts, 3:57. 120: Olivar (N) d. Morris, 12-8. 126: Rodriquez (Rid) tf. Drayton, 15-0, 2:00. 132: Double fft. 138: Lumar (N) d. Finnorn, 10-6. 145: Guzman (Rid) fft. 152: Severt (N) p. Brown, :58. 160: Tanza (N) fft. 170: White (N) fft. 182: Powers (N) d. Robertson, 12-7. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Powell (Rid) fft.

Oakleaf 46, Englewood 30
106: Williams (E) p. Keeton, 5:00. 113: Brandt (O) d. Staples, 16-12. 120: McGee (O) fft. 126: Gilley (O) p. Padgett, 1:30. 132: North (E) p. Stewart, 1:00. 138: Owens (O) fft. 145: Gilbert (O) p. Perez, 1:00. 152: Dahlem (O) d. Rayam, 8-6, SV. 160: Howard (E) p. McClintic, :40. 170: Mitchell (E) p. Lopez, 1:50. 182: Caraballo (O) p. Sam, 2:30. 195: Schevchook (O) d. Mendez, 3-2. 220: Wiggins (E) fft. 285: Murrell (O) p. Musca, 2:50.

Orange Park 66, West Nassau 6
106: Lopez (OP) fft. 113: Carlisle (OP) fft. 120: Bailey (OP) fft. 126: Myrick (OP) fft. 132: Ce. Broughton (OP) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Ca. Broughton (OP) fft. 152: Sermons (OP) p. Ahmad, 1:49. 160: Works (WN) p. Evans, :23. 170: Double fft. 182: Moore (OP) fft. 195: Delice (OP) fft. 220: McArthur (OP) p. Rowell, :30. 285: Sheehan (OP) fft.

Wednesday, February 5

At Fletcher
Fletcher 54, Nease 18
(first match at 106)
106: Ana Bradshaw (F) p. Brielle Bibla, 1:06. 113: Trevion Demus (N) p. Fred Saporita, :11. 120: Hayden North (F) p. Jhon Olivar, 3:52. 126: Gabriel Daltro (F) p. Olivia Carr, :19. 132: Kaden Solomon (F) p. Wilson Whitehead, 1:33. 138: Tyriek Caldwell (F) d. Jalon Lumar, 6-5. 145: Tyson Petrie (F) p. Juan Cervantes, 2:22. 152: Joel Rodriguez (F) p. Chad Severt, :54. 160: Tyler Dalldorf (F) p. Anthony Tanza, 2:26. 170: Colin White (N) p. Ryan Klein, 1:28. 182: Mario Powers (N) ID over Stone Rockhill. 195: Double fft. 220: Ethan Hollenbach (F) d. Kobe Ross, 7-1. 285: Toby Matson (F) fft.
JV: Nease 16, Fletcher 0. Next competition: Fletcher at Braves Invitational, Lake Gibson hosts, Friday-Saturday; Nease at Englewood Rams Classic, Friday.

At Matanzas
Matanzas 60, Ponte Vedra 18
(first match at 132)
106: Carter Wilder (M) fft. 113: Julian Villegas (PV) d. Henson White, 11-6. 120: Ethan Goodman (M) p. Michael Stephens, 1:30. 126: Shaun Culbreth (M) p. Stephen Kowitski. 132: George Joanos (M) p. Jackson Shewey, 1:21. 138: Sam Russo (M) p. Andrew Hissam, :48. 145: Griffin Wilder (M) p. Luke Babin. 152: Noel Alicea (M) p. Cyrus Ferraro, :47. 160: Ethan Baur (PV) fft. 170: Jarrett Maritato (PV) d. Tristian Williams, 5-2. 182: Sean LeBeau (M) p. Zachary Underwood, 1:13. 195: Christopher Iuliano (M) p. Xavier Agatep, :51. 220: Harlan Nikolov (PV) p. Pete Grimm, :23. 285: Robert Elder (M) p. Christopher Stewart, 1:33.
Next competition: Matanzas, Ponte Vedra at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Clay hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Columbia
Columbia 47, Orange Park 33
(first match at 152)
106: Yamilie Lopez (OP) fft. 113: Wesley Carlisle (OP) p. Brett Millard, 2:57. 120: Jayden Thomas (Col) fft. 126: Davon Bailey (OP) md. Cooper Mote, 13-4. 132: Ian McGuigan (Col) p. Durrionte Myrick, :26. 138: Alex McGuigan (Col) p. Cevan Broughton, 1:32. 145: Cameron Broughton (OP) tf. Daveyon Brown, 3:07. 152: Obie Smith (Col) p. Trevion Sermons, 2:48. 160: Preston O’Quinn (Col) p. William Evans, :45. 170: Jesse Bragdon (Col) fft. 182: Joseph Rice (Col) tf. Geoffrey Delice, 16-1, 2:48. 195: Jacob Moore (OP) p. Shawn Raggins, 2:50. 220: James McArthur (OP) p. Jesse Braden, 1:07. 285: Jaycob Jones (Col) p. Jonothan Garcia, 1:30.
Next competition: Columbia at Braves Invitational, Friday-Saturday; Orange Park at Englewood Rams Classic, Friday.

At Bishop Snyder
Bolles 60, Bishop Snyder 12
106: Jacob Witt (Bol) p. Ian Hall, 1:03. 113: Bryson Hubbard (Bol) fft. 120: Thomas Holt (Bol) p. Alex Crews, 1:53. 126: Christian Villanueva (BJS) fft. 132: Dalton Posick (Bol) p. Austin Davoli, 2:45. 138: Tyson Riley (Bol) fft. 145: Julian Morris (Bol) p. Joseeh Miranda, :27. 152: Skylar Malone (Bol) p. Jamil Johnson, 1:59. 160: Clayton Beasley (BJS) p. Jackson Brill, 1:09. 170: Double fft. 182: Ethan Asbury (Bol) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Jack Pyburn (Bol) p. Angel Lecointe, 1:08. 285: Double fft.
Next competition: Bolles, Bishop Snyder at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

At Atlantic Coast
Mandarin 59, Atlantic Coast 10
106: Double fft. 113: Devin Foster (M) p. Micah Lahaise, 2:30. 120: Cotrie Warren (M) p. Jackson Thomas, :37. 126: Ethan Harvey (M) p. Nick Shay, :55. 132: Tristan Garcia (M) tf. Erik Llolli, 18-3. 138: Joel Dudley (AC) p. Kershaw, 4:30. 145: Amari McKinnon (M) p. John Friedel. 152: Xavier Plumey (M) p. Parsa Mokhlesabadi, 1:27. 160: Double fft. 170: Joshua Ayau (AC) md. David Orozco, 11-2. 182: Tony Carter (M) fft. 195: Royal Felton-Norman (M) p. John Johnson. 220: Jaelen Simmons (M) fft. 285: De’Shawn Wise-Minor (M) fft.
Next competition: Mandarin at Timberwolf Duals, Chiles hosts, Saturday; Atlantic Coast at 3A-District 1 meet, Nease hosts, Feb. 22.

At West Port
MCIAC Duals
Standings: Forest 3-0, Belleview 2-1, West Port 1-2, Lake Weir 0-3.

Round 1
(first match at 160)
Forest 42, Belleview 39
106: Jakob Zawosky (F) p. Zackery Young. 113: Mark Willis (B) p. Gabrielle Mulford. 120: Michael Ventre (B) fft. 126: Andrew Davis (B) p. Chase Cook. 132: Zachary McLaughlin (B) p. Wesley Marren. 138: Steven Holmes (F) p. Tyler Gerard. 145: Tyler Miller (F) p. Valentino Morales. 152: Eric McLaughlin (B) fft. 160: Cornelius Bentley-Greene (B) fft. 170: Casey Carr (F) p. Shaun Young. 182: Alvont Graham (F) p. Julian Flores. 195: Jacob Pratt (F) p. Nathan Halstead. 220: Andrew Dunn (B) d. Josshuel Martinez. 285: Kaleb Thompson (F) p. Titus Bailey.

West Port 78, Lake Weir 0
106: Morgan Webb (WP) fft. 113: Frangello Baltodano (WP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Zackary Thompson (WP) fft. 132: Colton McInturf (WP) fft. 138: Tyler Pinkowski (WP) fft. 145: Bryce Dodge (WP) p. Grant Kincannon, :18. 152: Aspen Dodge (WP) p. Jason Marquis, 1:22. 160: Theo Massillon (WP) fft. 170: Luis Sotomayor (WP) fft. 182: Rowlin Richardson (WP) fft. 195: Ethan Smith (WP) fft. 220: Nathan Bonczek (WP) fft. 285: Larry Brooks (WP) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 170)
Belleview 45, West Port 33
106: Z. Young (B) p. Webb, 1:13. 113: Baltodano (WP) p. Willis, 3:43. 120: Ventre (B) fft. 126: Davis (B) p. Thompson, 1:10. 132: Z. McLaughlin (B) p. McInturf, 1:06. 138: Pinkowski (WP) p. Gerard, :58. 145: B. Dodge (WP) p. Morales, :38. 152: E. McLaughlin (B) p. A. Dodge, 3:03. 160: Massillon (WP) d. Bentley-Greene, 13-8. 170: S. Young (B) p. Sotomayor, :28. 182: Richardson (WP) p. Flores, 1:04. 195: Halstead (B) d. Smith, 4-0. 220: Dunn (B) p. Bonczek, :32. 285: Brooks (WP) p. Ke’aundre Solomon, :46.

Forest 66, Lake Weir 0
106: Zawosky (F) fft. 113: Mulford (F) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Cook (F) fft. 132: Marren (F) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Holmes (F) p. Kincannon. 152: Miller (F) p. Marquis. 160: Double fft. 170: Carr (F) fft. 182: Graham (F) fft. 195: Pratt (F) fft. 220: Martinez (F) fft. 285: Thompson (F) fft.

Round 3
(first match at 182)
Belleview 78, Lake Weir 5
106: Z. Young (B) fft. 113: Willis (B) fft. 120: Ventre (B) fft. 126: Davis (B) fft. 132: Z. McLaughlin (B) fft. 138: Gerard (B) fft. 145: Kincannon (LW) p. Morales. 152: E. McLaughlin (B) p. Marquis. 160: Bentley-Greene (B) fft. 170: S. Young (B) fft. 182: Flores (B) fft. 195: Halstead (B) fft. 220: Dunn (B) fft. 285: Bailey (B) fft.

Forest 48, West Port 30
106: Zawosky (F) p. Webb, :35. 113: Baltodano (WP) p. Mulford, 4:38. 120: Double fft. 126: Cook (F) p. Thompson, 1:29. 132: McInturf (WP) p. Marren, 2:59. 138: Holmes (F) p. Pinkowski, :52. 145: B. Dodge (WP) p. Miller. 152: A. Dodge (WP) fft. 160: Massillon (WP) fft. 170: Carr (F) fft. 182: Graham (F) p. Richardson, 4:54. 195: Pratt (F) p. Smith, 1:00. 220: Martinez (F) p. Bonczek, 1:15. 285: Thompson (F) p. Brooks, :14.
Next competition: Belleview at South Lake, Thursday; Forest, West Port, Lake Weir at Diamondback Duals, Belleview hosts, Friday-Saturday.

At Robert E Lee
Robert E Lee 60, FSDB 12
106: Ricky Hicks (L) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Lance Gardenhire (FSDB) fft. 126: Ty Snow (FSDB) p. Akira Roberson, 1:58. 132: Jamal Burkes (L) p. Sean Meyers, 5:11. 138: Ty’Juan Jones (L) fft. 145: Jeramiah Stevens (L) p. Josh O’Connor, 2:49. 152: Savion Johnson (L) p. Tre’Shaun Faison, 1:13. 160: Vincente Waugh (L) fft. 170: Ahmahd Denmark (L) p. Max Veloz, 1:21. 182: Zachary Morton (L) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Edward Peterson (L) fft. 285: Thomas Erlich (L) fft.

Tuesday, February 4

At W S Neal AL
Gulf Breeze 58, W S Neal 6
106: Ethan Harrison (GB) fft. 113: Elijah Johnson (GB) fft. 120: Josh Crawford (GB) fft. 126: Tanner Perry (GB) fft. 132: Gabe Baez (GB) fft. 138: Ian Daily (GB) tf. Daniel Zylstra, 21-5, 3:57. 145: Wyatt Sise (GB) p. Meagan Benton, 2:31. 152: Double fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Hunter Dupont (GB) tf. Noah Smith, 19-3, 3:01. 182: Micah Barker (GB) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Bryson Wick (GB) p. Collin Nelson, 3:02. 285: Jackson Emmons (N) fft.
Next competition: Gulf Breeze hosts 2A-District 1 tournament, February 22.

At University Christian
Baker County 48, University Christian 14
106: Double fft. 113: Jayce Paridon (UC) p. Thomas Torres. 120: Egan Gustilo (UC) tf. Josh Carter, 19-3. 126: David Jackson (BC) fft. 132: Juan Torres (BC) fft. 138: Dylen Goldsmith (BC) fft. 145: Branden Bradley (BC) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Richard Long (BC) fft. 170: Caleb South (BC) fft. 182: Jackie Dinh (UC) d. Conner South, 8-3. 195: Double fft. 220: Garrett Cain (BC) fft. 285: Travis Owens(BC) fft.
Next competition: Baker County hosts Stanton, Thursday; University Christian at Green Cove Springs Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

At Mainland
Mainland 46, Tohopekaliga 18
106: Abby Couillard (M) fft. 113: Hayden Heilman (M) d. Samir Murray, 8-7. 120: Giano Alicea (T) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Sean Baughman (M) d. Manual Delgado, 7-3. 138: Isaias Davila (M) p. Ivan Andujar. 145: Xavier Logan (M) p. Elijah Robles. 152: Austin Grunder (M) d. Michael Hidalgo, 6-3. 160: Bryam Ruiz (T) p. Fred Bowen. 170: Roben Gabriel (T) fft. 182: Brady Howe (M) md. Chris Luyanda, 23-10. 195: Tommy Short (M) p. Yavier Airaiden. 220: Doug Dittmer (M) p. Anthony Sanchez. 285: Jordan Colubiale (M) p. Javier Rivera-Ayala.
Next competition: Mainland at Seabreeze quad, Wednesday.

At Choctaw
Choctaw 51, Crestview 24
(first match at 106)
106: Double fft. 113: David Tambula (Ch) fft. 120: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) fft. 126: Tyler Mason (Cr) p. Ethan Pfhul. 132: Steven Banfield (Ch) p. Andres Maldanaldo. 138: Eli Devoid (Ch) d. Jakob Allen, 8-4. 145: Devonte Knox (Ch) p. Tristin McMaster. 152: Sherman Fuller (Ch) p. Daniel Wellborn. 160: Ben Semenov (Ch) p. Landon Davis. 170: Layne Franks (Cr) p. Joshua Lizana. 182: Julio Fernandez (Cr) p. Gamaliel Harris. 195: Caden Nimmo (Ch) p. Mathew Sharp. 220: Kennard Madden (Cr) p. Jesse Sarver. 285: Michael Barton (Ch) p. Josh Peche.
Next competition: Crestview at Tate, Feb. 11; Choctaw at 2A-District 1 meet, Gulf Breeze hosts, Feb. 22.

Monday, February 3

At Terry Parker
Fernandina Beach 30, Terry Parker 18
106: Nik Saldana (FB) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Jeremy Mahoney (FB) p. Kimoni Alfred, :26. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Mina Gibson (TP) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Ashley Saddler (P) p. Lucas Crawford, 5:27. 170: Darius Farmer (TP) p. Kyle Hutchinson, 3:25. 182: Kolby Kidd (FB) p. Andrew Hodges, 1:40. 195: Tyler Harris (FB) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Jared Hutchinson (FB) p. Andrew Bailes, 1:04.
Next competition: Fernandina Beach at Clay Rotary, Friday-Saturday; Terry Parker at FSDB quad, Feb. 12.