Week 06

North Florida Matmen

2021-22 Local Week 6 Duals

Friday-Saturday, January 7-8

At Mosley
Panhandle Championships

Saturday Results
A Pool standings: 1. Mosley 5-0. 2. Niceville 4-1. 3. South Walton 3-2. 4. North Bay Haven 2-3. 5. Rocky Bayou Christian 1-4. 6. Bay 0-5.
B Pool standings: 1. Choctaw 5-0. 2. Rutherford 4-1. 3. Wewahitchka 3-2. 4. Tate 2-3. 5. Northside Methodist AL 1-4. 6. Arnold 0-5.
C Pool standings: 1. Marianna 4-0. 2. Bozeman 2-2. 3. Destin 2-2. 4. Milton 1-3. 5. Liberty County 1-3.

Round 1
Mosley 54, North Bay Haven 25
138: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) md. Sebastian Schultz (Mos) 10-1; 145: Bear Siegal (NBH) p. Landon Jacobs (Mos) 5:19; 152: Nick Hejke (Mos) p. Jack Hauck (NBH) 0:29; 160: Peyton LaFountain (Mos) fft.; 170: Ronald Mckaye (Mos) p. Joseph Cox (NBH) 0:45; 182: John Mengel (Mos) p. Peyton Saluto (NBH) 0:21; 195: David Mercado (NBH) p. Andre Trice (Mos) 0:15; 220: Logan McAlister (NBH) p. Marshall Dixon (Mos) 1:19; 285: Robert Wills (Mos) p. Kam D`Niroux (NBH) 0:50; 106: Valarie Solorio (Mos) p. Gavin Ricca (NBH) 0:37; 113: Derrick Williams (Mos) fft.; 120: Calvin Williams (Mos) p. Xavier Rios (NBH) 1:20; 126: Eric Sapp (Mos) p. Zander Stillgess (NBH) 3:40; 132: Tristan Le` (NBH) d. Isaac Biddle (Mos) 5-1.

South Walton 43, Rocky Bayou Christian 36
138: Ethan Heathershaw (RBC) p. Gibson Moore (SW) 5:02; 145: Dylan Billingsley (SW) fft.; 152: Chase Maas (SW) p. Owen Parry (RBC) 1:51; 160: John Lopez (SW) md. Jaden Scruggs (RBC) 11-2; 170: Peyton Andersen (RBC) p. Shane Lane (SW) 0:21; 182: Kaden Shaw (SW) p. Russell Merrifield (RBC) 5:22; 195: Elijah Ramirez (SW) p. Caleb Zwalve (RBC) 0:40; 220: Jeremiah O`Sullivan (RBC) fft.; 285: Nick Lee (SW) fft.; 106: Brett Canut (SW) d. Thomas Pluhar (RBC) 13-7; 113: Wyatt Moore (RBC) p. Bianca Nunez (SW) 1:57; 120: Max Brewster (SW) p. Elijah Chapman (RBC) 0:33; 126: Jeremiah Herron (RBC) p. Jordan Skates (SW) 1:55; 132: Luke Latham (RBC) p. Isaac Brinson (SW) 3:24.

Niceville 66, Bay 9
138: Colt Dannenmueller (N) p. Christen Patterson (Bay) 2:33; 145: Corban Cherry (Bay) d. JJ Martinez (N) 8-4; 152: Aidan Kyllonen (N) p. Nicholas Wood (Bay) 3:16; 160: Bryce Travis (N) fft.; 170: Martin Black (N) p. Joshua Fine (Bay) 0:20; 182: Harrisen Wall (N) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: James Opitz (N) fft.; 285: Asa Adams (N) p. David Lester-Sagehorn (Bay) 0:29; 106: Isabella Wall (N) p. Michelle Brickley (Bay) 3:41; 113: David Drake (Bay) p. Chris Mardis (N) 1:34; 120: Garrett Jarvis (N) p. Leonardo Sanchez (Bay) 3:18; 126: Ethan Pinto (N) p. Elijah Stillgess (Bay) 1:50; 132: Alexis Krumnow (N) fft.

Wewahitchka 45, Northside Methodist AL 30
138: Jesse Dyson (NM) p. Jarrett Spencer (We) 1:07; 145: Tristin Robinson (NM) p. Keeley Roberts (We) 1:06; 152: Josie Faison (NM) p. McKenzie Hatcher (We) 3:04; 160: Brody Speegle (We) fft.; 170: Thomas Whitehurst (NM) fft.; 182: Hunter Dover (NM) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Braxton Durden (We) p. Jordan Sanford (NM) 3:11; 285: Briceson Davis (We) p. Dylan Evans (NM) 1:07; 106: Ava Kelsoe (We) fft.; 113: Tyler Johnson (We) fft.; 120: Wesley Spencer (We) fft.; 126: Justin Johnson (We) d. Samuel Bright (NM) 6-2; 132: Kaylee Easter (We) p. Wesley Hartman (NM) 1:27.

Choctaw 41, Tate 27
138: Roman Sison (T) tf. Gavin Henegar (Ch) 19-3; 145: Caiden Stone (T) md. Garrett Younghanse (Ch) 14-3; 152: Bradack Carroll (Ch) p. Carson White (T) 3:36; 160: Landon Hutto (T) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 1:42; 170: Kaden McDonald (T) fft.; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) p. Noah Montgomery (T) 1:24; 195: Chris Bularon (Ch) fft.; 220: Landen George (T) p. Caden McKinney (Ch) 5:44; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) fft.; 106: Double fft.; 113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) tf. Julian Agosto (T) 18-2; 120: Double fft.; 126: Jacob Johns (Ch) p. Zackary Rogers (T) 0:29; 132: Antonio Daquep (Ch) p. Elijah Aviles (T) 2:35.

Rutherford 60, Arnold 12
106: Anthony Bradbury (A) p. Gabriel Breen (Ru) 1:20; 113: Dylan Malott (Ru) fft.; 120: Cyrus Nichols (Ru) p. Zachary Wootton (A) 4:33; 126: Double fft.; 132: Alexander Neisler (A) p. Giovanni Vinczan (Ru) 1:03; 138: Romero Black (Ru) fft.; 145: Camryn Jolly (Ru) fft.; 152: Seth`lyn Banks (Ru) fft.; 160: Lonnie Andrews (Ru) p. Ian Samarripa (A) 0:27; 170: Keaton Schirmer (Ru) p. Christian McDonald (A) 5:23; 182: Double fft.; 195: Tyler Hall (Ru) p. Bryan Beard (A) 0:46; 220: Alisa Miller (Ru) fft.; 285: Edward Johnson (Ru) fft.

Marianna 30, Bozeman 24
138: Daniel Pierce (Boz) fft.; 145: Double fft.; 152: Cody Lewis (Mar) fft.; 160: Trett Phillips (Mar) fft.; 170: William Groves (Boz) p. Zebediah Saunders (Mar) 1:05; 182: Double fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Zeth Harris (Mar) p. John Hagans (Boz) 0:17; 106: Double fft.; 113: Sawyer Malone (Boz) fft.; 120: Charles Kern (Boz) fft.; 126: Sam Basford (Mar) p. Morgan Duvall (Boz) 4:40; 132: Josh Mercer (Mar) p. Jeremy Tavernier (Boz) 1:17.

Milton 30, Liberty County 24
138: Ryan Jackson (Mil) fft.; 145: Zander Jordan (Mil) fft.; 152: Double fft.; 160: Double fft.; 170: Double fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Shyann Donaldson (Mil) fft.; 220: Alyssa Daniels (L) fft.; 285: Kyle Flores (Mil) p. scout harr (L) 5:02; 106: keaton ellis (L) fft.; 113: jay brown (L) fft.; 120: Hunter brown (L) p. Dayton Williams (Mil) 1:28; 126: Double fft.; 132: Kaylyn Sons (Mil) fft.

Round 2
Mosley 42, Niceville 39
106: Valarie Solorio (Mos) p. Isabella Wall (N) 0:23; 113: Derrick Williams (Mos) p. Chris Mardis (N) 1:29; 120: Garrett Jarvis (N) p. Cade Creamer (Mos) 3:46; 126: Calvin Williams (Mos) p. Ethan Pinto (N) 5:12; 132: Isaac Biddle (Mos) p. Alexis Krumnow (N) 4:43; 138: Colt Dannenmueller (N) d. Sebastian Schultz (Mos) 2-0; 145: JJ Martinez (N) p. Landon Jacobs (Mos) 2:00; 152: Nick Hejke (Mos) p. Aidan Kyllonen (N) 1:24; 160: Bryce Travis (N) p. Peyton LaFountain (Mos) 4:20; 170: Ty Hawkins (N) p. Ronald Mckaye (Mos) 1:47; 182: Martin Black (N) p. John Mengel (Mos) 1:26; 195: Harrisen Wall (N) p. Andre Trice (Mos) 0:40; 220: Marshall Dixon (Mos) p. James Opitz (N) 0:54; 285: Robert Wills (Mos) p. Asa Adams (N) 0:27.

South Walton 63, Bay 12
145: Dylan Billingsley (SW) d. Corban Cherry (Bay) SV-1 7-5; 152: Nicholas Wood (Bay) p. Chase Maas (SW) 3:09; 160: John Lopez (SW) fft.; 170: Shane Lane (SW) p. Joshua Fine (Bay) 3:11; 182: Kaden Shaw (SW) fft.; 195: Elijah Ramirez (SW) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Nick Lee (SW) p. David Lester-Sagehorn (Bay) 0:10; 106: Brett Canut (SW) p. Cameron Parrish (Bay) 0:50; 113: Bianca Nunez (SW) p. Michelle Brickley (Bay) 0:30; 120: Max Brewster (SW) p. Leonardo Sanchez (Bay) 2:24; 126: Isaac Brinson (SW) p. Elijah Stillgess (Bay) 1:26; 132: Gibson Moore (SW) fft.; 138: Deven Bradshaw (Bay) p. Charlie Fife (SW) 1:49.

North Bay Haven 54, Rocky Bayou Christian 30
145: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) fft.; 152: Bear Siegal (NBH) fft.; 160: Jaden Scruggs (RBC) fft.; 170: Peyton Andersen (RBC) fft.; 182: Caleb Zwalve (RBC) fft.; 195: David Mercado (NBH) fft.; 220: Logan McAlister (NBH) p. Jeremiah O`Sullivan (RBC) 1:27; 285: Kam D`Niroux (NBH) fft.; 106: Gavin Ricca (NBH) p. Wyatt Moore (RBC) 3:24; 113: Nathan Mercado (NBH) p. Thomas Pluhar (RBC) 5:24; 120: Zander Stillgess (NBH) p. Elijah Chapman (RBC) 0:32; 126: Tristan Le` (NBH) p. Jeremiah Herron (RBC) 0:32; 132: Ethan Heathershaw (RBC) p. Bodie Barlup (NBH) 1:16; 138: Luke Latham (RBC) p. Bryan Hurtado (NBH) 1:06.

Wewahitchka 48, Arnold 24
145: Conner Roberts (We) fft.; 152: McKenzie Hatcher (We) fft.; 160: Ian Samarripa (A) p. Brody Speegle (We) 0:26; 170: Christian McDonald (A) fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Bryan Beard (A) p. James Hardy (We) 0:58; 285: Briceson Davis (We) fft.; 106: Jake Parker (We) p. Anthony Bradbury (A) 0:39; 113: Tyler Johnson (We) fft.; 120: Zachary Wootton (A) p. Angel Williams (We) 1:20; 126: Justin Johnson (We) fft.; 132: Kaylee Easter (We) p. Alexander Neisler (A) 1:43; 138: Jarrett Spencer (We) fft.

Choctaw 48, Rutherford 36
145: Garrett Younghanse (Ch) p. Wyatt Griffin (Ru) 0:56; 152: Bradack Carroll (Ch) p. Seth`lyn Banks (Ru) 2:50; 160: Jacob Peace (Ru) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 1:03; 170: Keaton Schirmer (Ru) fft.; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) p. Tyler Hall (Ru) 2:43;195: Chris Bularon (Ch) fft.; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) p. Alisa Miller (Ru) 0:24; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) p. Edward Johnson (Ru) 0:18; 106: Gabriel Breen (Ru) fft.; 113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Dylan Malott (Ru) 3:40; 120: Cyrus Nichols (Ru) fft.; 126: Jacob Johns (Ch) fft.; 132: Giovanni Vinczan (Ru) p. Antonio Daquep (Ch) 3:21; 138: Romero Black (Ru) p. Gavin Henegar (Ch) 0:40.

Tate 48, Northside Methodist AL 24
145: Caiden Stone (T) fft.; 152: Carson White (T) fft.; 160: Landon Hutto (T) fft.; 170: Kaden McDonald (T) p. Thomas Whitehurst (NM) 2:34; 182: Noah Montgomery (T) fft.; 195: Hunter Dover (NM) fft.; 220: Landen George (T) p. Brayden Monk (NM) 0:45; 285: Dylan Evans (NM) fft.; 106: Double fft.; 113: Julian Agosto (T) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Samuel Bright (NM) p. Zackary Rogers (T) 0:17; 132: Wesley Hartman (NM) p. Elijah Aviles (T) 2:39; 138: Roman Sison (T) p. Jesse Dyson (NM) 1:45.

Destin 31, Liberty County 30 (criteria)
145: Zachary Thomas (D) fft.; 152: Matheus Barcelos (D) fft.; 160: Noah Gentry (D) fft.; 170: Double fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Alyssa Daniels (L) fft.; 285: scout harr (L) fft.; 106: keaton ellis (L) fft.; 113: jay brown (L) p. Jimmy Singleton (D) 0:58; 120: Hunter brown (L) fft.; 126: Double fft.; 132: Charlie Valentine (D) fft.; 138: Adrien DeJesus (D) fft.

Marianna 42, Milton 18
145: Zander Jordan (Mil) fft.; 152: Cody Lewis (Mar) fft.; 160: Trett Phillips (Mar) fft.; 170: Zebediah Saunders (Mar) fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Shyann Donaldson (Mil) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Zeth Harris (Mar) p. Kyle Flores (Mil) 1:54; 106: landon hollister (Mar) fft.; 113: Double fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Sam Basford (Mar) p. Dayton Williams (Mil) 2:42; 132: Josh Mercer (Mar) p. Kaylyn Sons (Mil) 0:26; 138: Ryan Jackson (Mil) fft.

Round 3
Mosley 66, Bay 18
152: Nick Hejke (Mos) p. Trenton Wood (Bay) 0:54; 160: Peyton LaFountain (Mos) fft.; 170: Ronald Mckaye (Mos) fft.; 182: John Mengel (Mos) fft.; 195: Andre Trice (Mos) fft.; 220: Marshall Dixon (Mos) fft.; 285: David Lester-Sagehorn (Bay) fft.; 106: Valarie Solorio (Mos) p. Michelle Brickley (Bay) 0:14; 113: Derrick Williams (Mos) p. David Drake (Bay) 0:27; 120: Calvin Williams (Mos) p. Leonardo Sanchez (Bay) 0:53; 126: Elijah Stillgess (Bay) p. Eric Sapp (Mos) 1:58; 132: Isaac Biddle (Mos) fft.; 138: Sebastian Schultz (Mos) p. Christen Patterson (Bay) 0:45; 145: Corban Cherry (Bay) p. Landon Jacobs (Mos) 2:36.

South Walton 60, North Bay Haven 24
106: Brett Canut (SW) fft.; 113: Gavin Ricca (NBH) p. Bianca Nunez (SW) 3:45; 120: Max Brewster (SW) p. Xavier Rios (NBH) 1:03; 126: Isaac Brinson (SW) fft.; 132: Gibson Moore (SW) p. Bodie Barlup (NBH) 1:23; 138: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) p. Charlie Fife (SW) 1:46; 145: Dylan Billingsley (SW) fft.; 152: Frank Bonjean (SW) p. Jack Hauck (NBH) 0:42; 160: John Lopez (SW) fft.; 170: Shane Lane (SW) fft.; 182: Kaden Shaw (SW) p. Joseph Cox (NBH) 2:45; 195: David Mercado (NBH) fft.; 220: Logan McAlister (NBH) p. Elijah Ramirez (SW) 1:33; 285: Nick Lee (SW) fft.

Niceville 48, Rocky Bayou Christian 33
152: Tim Dwyer (N) fft.; 160: Bryce Travis (N) p. Jaden Scruggs (RBC) 1:36; 170: Peyton Andersen (RBC) d. Ty Hawkins (N) 6-4; 182: Martin Black (N) fft.; 195: Harrisen Wall (N) p. Caleb Zwalve (RBC) 0:32; 220: Jeremiah O`Sullivan (RBC) p. James Opitz (N) 1:25; 285: Asa Adams (N) fft.; 106: Wyatt Moore (RBC) p. Isabella Wall (N) 3:00; 113: Thomas Pluhar (RBC) fft.; 120: Garrett Jarvis (N) p. Elijah Chapman (RBC) 0:26; 126: Ethan Pinto (N) p. Jeremiah Herron (RBC) 0:10; 132: Luke Latham (RBC) p. Alexis Krumnow (N) 0:27; 138: Ethan Heathershaw (RBC) p. Colt Dannenmueller (N) 1:27; 145: JJ Martinez (N) fft.

Rutherford 42, Wewahitchka 36
152: Camryn Jolly (Ru) p. McKenzie Hatcher (We) 0:43; 160: Jacob Peace (Ru) p. Brody Speegle (We) 0:39; 170: Keaton Schirmer (Ru) fft.; 182: Tyler Hall (Ru) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: James Hardy (We) p. Alisa Miller (Ru) 2:27; 285: Edward Johnson (Ru) p. Briceson Davis (We) 0:24; 106: Kameron Easter (We) p. Gabriel Breen (Ru) 0:52; 113: Jake Parker (We) p. Dylan Malott (Ru) 4:44; 120: Cyrus Nichols (Ru) p. Angel Williams (We) 1:06; 126: Justin Johnson (We) fft.; 132: Kaylee Easter (We) p. Giovanni Vinczan (Ru) 0:59; 138: Romero Black (Ru) p. Jarrett Spencer (We) 1:38; 145: Conner Roberts (We) p. Wyatt Griffin (Ru) 2:20.

Choctaw 54, Northside Methodist AL 11
152: Bradack Carroll (Ch) fft.; 160: Double fft.; 170: Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) p. Thomas Whitehurst (NM) 1:45; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) fft.; 195: Chris Bularon (Ch) fft.; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) p. Jordan Sanford (NM) 3:32; 285: Roman Jackson (Ch) p. Dylan Evans (NM) 0:30; 106: Double fft.; 113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Samuel Bright (NM) p. Jacob Johns (Ch) 2:49; 132: Antonio Daquep (Ch) p. Wesley Hartman (NM) 1:03; 138: Jesse Dyson (NM) tf. Gavin Henegar (Ch) 19-4; 145: Garrett Younghanse (Ch) fft.

Tate 51, Arnold 0
106: Double fft.; 113: Julian Agosto (T) p. Anthony Bradbury (A) 2:38; 120: Double fft.; 126: Zackary Rogers (T) p. Zachary Wootton (A) 2:48; 132: Double fft.; 138: Roman Sison (T) p. Alexander Neisler (A) 2:57; 145: Caiden Stone (T) fft.; 152: Carson White (T) fft.; 160: Landon Hutto (T) p. Ian Samarripa (A) 1:01; 170: Kaden McDonald (T) d. Christian McDonald (A) 10-4; 182: Noah Montgomery (T) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Landen George (T) p. Bryan Beard (A) 0:57; 285: Double fft.

Destin 30, Milton 24
152: Matheus Barcelos (D) fft.; 160: Noah Gentry (D) fft.; 170: Double fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Shyann Donaldson (Mil) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Kyle Flores (Mil) fft.; 106: Double fft.; 113: Jimmy Singleton (D) fft.; 120: Dayton Williams (Mil) fft.; 126: Double fft.; 132: Charlie Valentine (D) fft.; 138: Ryan Jackson (Mil) p. Adrien DeJesus (D) 5:35; 145: Zachary Thomas (D) p. Zander Jordan (Mil) 0:20.

Liberty County 30, Bozeman 24
152: Double fft.; 160: Double fft.; 170: William Groves (Boz) fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Alyssa Daniels (L) fft.; 285: scout harr (L) p. Kerian Tripp (Boz) 0:18; 106: keaton ellis (L) p. Elisabeth Vonkeyserling (Boz) 0:52; 113: jay brown (L) p. Sawyer Malone (Boz) 1:29; 120: Hunter brown (L) p. Charles Kern (Boz) 0:14; 126: Morgan Duvall (Boz) fft.; 132: Jeremy Tavernier (Boz) fft.; 138: Daniel Pierce (Boz) fft.; 145: Double fft.

Round 4
Mosley 60, Rocky Bayou Christian 24
160: Peyton LaFountain (Mos) p. Jaden Scruggs (RBC) 1:38; 170: Peyton Andersen (RBC) p. Ronald Mckaye (Mos) 2:32; 182: John Mengel (Mos) p. Caleb Zwalve (RBC) 0:50; 195: Andre Trice (Mos) p. Russell Merrifield (RBC) 0:43; 220: Jeremiah O`Sullivan (RBC) p. Marshall Dixon (Mos) 1:10; 285: Robert Wills (Mos) fft.; 106: Valarie Solorio (Mos) p. Thomas Pluhar (RBC) 1:20; 113: Derrick Williams (Mos) fft.; 120: Calvin Williams (Mos) fft.; 126: Eric Sapp (Mos) p. Jeremiah Herron (RBC) 1:53; 132: Luke Latham (RBC) p. Isaac Biddle (Mos) 1:01; 138: Ethan Heathershaw (RBC) p. Sebastian Schultz (Mos) 1:58; 145: Landon Jacobs (Mos) p. Owen Parry (RBC) 0:44; 152: Nick Hejke (Mos) fft.

Niceville 42, South Walton 36
160: Bryce Travis (N) p. John Lopez (SW) 5:06; 170: Ty Hawkins (N) p. Shane Lane (SW) 0:45; 182: Martin Black (N) p. Kaden Shaw (SW) 0:38; 195: Harrisen Wall (N) p. Elijah Ramirez (SW) 1:26; 220: James Opitz (N) fft.; 285: Nick Lee (SW) ID over Asa Adams (N); 106: Brett Canut (SW) p. Isabella Wall (N) 1:37; 113: Chris Mardis (N) p. Bianca Nunez (SW) 3:15; 120: Max Brewster (SW) p. Garrett Jarvis (N) 2:43; 126: Isaac Brinson (SW) p. Ethan Pinto (N) 3:55; 132: Gibson Moore (SW) p. Alexis Krumnow (N) 1:31; 138: Colt Dannenmueller (N) p. Adrian Salter (SW) 4:29; 145: Dylan Billingsley (SW) d. JJ Martinez (N) 7-0; 152: Chase Maas (SW) d. Tim Dwyer (N) 8-2.

North Bay Haven 57, Bay 24
160: Jack Hauck (NBH) fft.; 170: Joseph Cox (NBH) fft.; 182: Peyton Saluto (NBH) fft.; 195: David Mercado (NBH) fft.; 220: Logan McAlister (NBH) fft.; 285: Kam D`Niroux (NBH) p. David Lester-Sagehorn (Bay) 0:37; 106: Gavin Ricca (NBH) p. Cameron Parrish (Bay) 3:33; 113: Michelle Brickley (Bay) fft.; 120: Leonardo Sanchez (Bay) p. Zander Stillgess (NBH) 3:14; 126: Elijah Stillgess (Bay) p. Bodie Barlup (NBH) 0:36; 132: Tristan Le` (NBH) fft.; 138: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) p. Deven Bradshaw (Bay) 3:24; 145: Bear Siegal (NBH) d. Corban Cherry (Bay) 10-8; 152: Trenton Wood (Bay) fft.

Wewahitchka 40, Tate 36
160: Landon Hutto (T) fft.; 170: Kaden McDonald (T) fft.; 182: Noah Montgomery (T) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Landen George (T) p. Braxton Durden (We) 1:39; 285: Briceson Davis (We) fft.; 106: Zoey Sapp (We) fft.; 113: Jake Parker (We) md. Julian Agosto (T) 16-4; 120: Angel Williams (We) fft.; 126: Justin Johnson (We) p. Zackary Rogers (T) 1:11; 132: Luke Bryan (We) fft.; 138: Roman Sison (T) p. Jarrett Spencer (We) 1:23; 145: Conner Roberts (We) p. Caiden Stone (T) 5:36; 152: Carson White (T) p. McKenzie Hatcher (We) 1:14.

Choctaw 60, Arnold 18
160: Bradack Carroll (Ch) p. Ian Samarripa (A) 0:48; 170: Christian McDonald (A) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 3:21; 182: Chris Bularon (Ch) fft.; 195: Jesse Sarver (Ch) p. Bryan Beard (A) 0:00; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) fft.; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) fft.; 106: Anthony Bradbury (A) fft.; 113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Jacob Johns (Ch) p. Zachary Wootton (A) 0:19; 132: Alexander Neisler (A) p. Antonio Daquep (Ch) 1:12; 138: Gavin Henegar (Ch) fft.; 145: Bohdin Fernandez (Ch) fft.; 152: Garrett Younghanse (Ch) fft.

Rutherford 58, Northside Methodist AL 18
160: Lonnie Andrews (Ru) fft.; 170: Keaton Schirmer (Ru) p. Thomas Whitehurst (NM) 1:14; 182: Tyler Hall (Ru) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Brayden Monk (NM) p. Alisa Miller (Ru) 1:05; 285: Dylan Evans (NM) p. Elias Johnson (Ru) 1:36; 106: Gabriel Breen (Ru) fft.; 113: Dylan Malott (Ru) fft.; 120: Cyrus Nichols (Ru) fft.; 126: Samuel Bright (NM) fft.; 132: Giovanni Vinczan (Ru) p. Wesley Hartman (NM) 3:00; 138: Romero Black (Ru) md. Jesse Dyson (NM) 12-1; 145: Camryn Jolly (Ru) fft.; 152: Seth`lyn Banks (Ru) fft.

Bozeman 42, Destin 29
160: Double fft.; 170: Noah Gentry (D) p. William Groves (Boz) 1:53; 182: Double fft.; 195: Jacob Mitchell (Boz) fft.; 220: Asher Burris (Boz) fft.; 285: Kerian Tripp (Boz) fft.; 106: Elisabeth Vonkeyserling (Boz) fft.; 113: Jimmy Singleton (D) tf. Sawyer Malone (Boz) 15-0; 120: Charles Kern (Boz) fft.; 126: Morgan Duvall (Boz) fft.; 132: Charlie Valentine (D) p. Jeremy Tavernier (Boz) 1:04; 138: Daniel Pierce (Boz) p. Adrien DeJesus (D) 0:41; 145: Zachary Thomas (D) fft.; 152: Matheus Barcelos (D) fft.

Marianna 30, Liberty County 24
160: Trett Phillips (Mar) fft.; 170: Zebediah Saunders (Mar) fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Alyssa Daniels (L) fft.; 285: Zeth Harris (Mar) p. scout harr (L) 1:45; 106: keaton ellis (L) p. landon hollister (Mar) 1:08; 113: jay brown (L) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Hunter brown (L) p. Sam Basford (Mar) 0:48; 132: Josh Mercer (Mar) fft.; 138: Double fft.; 145: Double fft.; 152: Cody Lewis (Mar) fft.

Round 5
Mosley 59, South Walton 24
106: Valarie Solorio (Mos) p. Brett Canut (SW) 4:23; 113: Derrick Williams (Mos) p. Bianca Nunez (SW) 1:03; 120: Max Brewster (SW) p. Kyle Mahler (Mos) 0:42; 126: Calvin Williams (Mos) p. Isaac Brinson (SW) 0:57; 132: Gibson Moore (SW) p. Eric Sapp (Mos) 1:06; 138: Sebastian Schultz (Mos) p. Charlie Fife (SW) 1:00; 145: Dylan Billingsley (SW) p. Landon Jacobs (Mos) 0:48; 152: Nick Hejke (Mos) tf. Chase Maas (SW) 15-0; 160: Peyton LaFountain (Mos) p. John Lopez (SW) 3:54; 170: Ronald Mckaye (Mos) p. Shane Lane (SW) 0:12; 182: John Mengel (Mos) p. Kaden Shaw (SW) 2:51; 195: Elijah Ramirez (SW) p. Andre Trice (Mos) 2:28; 220: Marshall Dixon (Mos) fft.; 285: Robert Wills (Mos) p. Nick Lee (SW) 2:23.
Records: Mosley 12-3, South Walton unknown due to missing results. Next: Mosley at Gator Brawl, Wewahitchka, Friday-Saturday; South Walton at War on the Shore, Fernandina Beach, Saturday.

Rocky Bayou Christian 54, Bay 30
106: Wyatt Moore (RBC) p. Michelle Brickley (Bay) 0:41; 113: Thomas Pluhar (RBC) p. Cameron Parrish (Bay) 1:13; 120: David Drake (Bay) p. Elijah Chapman (RBC) 4:36; 126: Leonardo Sanchez (Bay) p. Jeremiah Herron (RBC) 0:49; 132: Luke Latham (RBC) p. Elijah Stillgess (Bay) 2:48; 138: Ethan Heathershaw (RBC) p. Christen Patterson (Bay) 0:19; 145: Corban Cherry (Bay) fft.; 152: Nicholas Wood (Bay) fft.; 160: Jaden Scruggs (RBC) fft.; 170: Peyton Andersen (RBC) fft.; 182: Caleb Zwalve (RBC) fft.; 195: Russell Merrifield (RBC) fft.; 220: Jeremiah O`Sullivan (RBC) fft.; 285: David Lester-Sagehorn (Bay) fft.
Records: Rocky Bayou Christian and Bay unknown due to missing results. Next: Rocky Bayou Christian, Bay at Gator Brawl, Wewahitchka, Friday-Saturday.

Niceville 48, North Bay Haven 28
170: Ty Hawkins (N) p. Joseph Cox (NBH) 2:49; 182: Martin Black (N) fft.; 195: David Mercado (NBH) tf. Harrisen Wall (N) 17-1; 220: Logan McAlister (NBH) p. James Opitz (N) 1:41; 285: Asa Adams (N) d. Kam D`Niroux (NBH) SV-1 13-9; 106: Gavin Ricca (NBH) p. Isabella Wall (N) 4:59; 113: Chris Mardis (N) fft.; 120: Zander Stillgess (NBH) DQ over Garrett Jarvis (N); 126: Ethan Pinto (N) p. Bodie Barlup (NBH) 0:25; 132: Tristan Le` (NBH) p. Alexis Krumnow (N) 0:42; 138: Colt Dannenmueller (N) p. Bryan Hurtado (NBH) 3:18; 145: JJ Martinez (N) d. Bear Siegal (NBH) 8-1; 152: Tim Dwyer (N) fft.; 160: Bryce Travis (N) fft.
Records: Niceville 19-8, North Bay Haven unknown due to missing results. Next: Niceville at Billy Saylor Duals, Suwannee, Friday-Saturday; North Bay Haven at Gator Brawl, Wewahitchka, Friday-Saturday.

Choctaw 42, Wewahitchka 27
170: Double fft.; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) fft.; 195: Chris Bularon (Ch) fft.; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) p. Braxton Durden (We) 3:13; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) p. Briceson Davis (We) 0:35; 106: Kameron Easter (We) fft.; 113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Tyler Johnson (We) 0:30; 120: Double fft.; 126: Justin Johnson (We) d. Jacob Johns (Ch) 12-6; 132: Kaylee Easter (We) p. Antonio Daquep (Ch) 3:04; 138: Jarrett Spencer (We) p. Gavin Henegar (Ch) 4:20; 145: Conner Roberts (We) p. Garrett Younghanse (Ch) 1:31; 152: Bradack Carroll (Ch) fft.; 160: Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) p. Brody Speegle (We) 0:51.
Records: Choctaw 15-11, Wewahitchka 8-10. Next: Choctaw, Wewahitchka at Gator Brawl, Friday-Saturday.

Rutherford 42, Tate 33
170: Keaton Schirmer (Ru) p. Kaden McDonald (T) 1:08; 182: Tyler Hall (Ru) p. Noah Montgomery (T) 2:00; 195: Double fft.; 220: Landen George (T) p. Alisa Miller (Ru) 0:15; 285: Elias Johnson (Ru) fft.; 106: Gabriel Breen (Ru) fft.; 113: Julian Agosto (T) d. Dylan Malott (Ru) 9-5; 120: Cyrus Nichols (Ru) fft.; 126: Zackary Rogers (T) fft.; 132: Giovanni Vinczan (Ru) fft.; 138: Romero Black (Ru) p. Roman Sison (T) 0:51; 145: Caiden Stone (T) p. Wyatt Griffin (Ru) 1:47; 152: Carson White (T) p. Seth`lyn Banks (Ru) 1:12; 160: Landon Hutto (T) p. Lonnie Andrews (Ru) 0:41.
Records: Rutherford unknown due to missing results, Tate 5-14. Next: Rutherford at Gator Brawl, Friday-Saturday; Tate at Jerry Mita Invitational, Friday-Saturday.

Northside Methodist AL 36, Arnold 34
170: Christian McDonald (A) p. Thomas Whitehurst (NM) 5:32; 182: Double fft.; 195: Bryan Beard (A) fft.; 220: Jordan Sanford (NM) fft.; 285: Dylan Evans (NM) fft.; 106: Anthony Bradbury (A) fft.; 113: Double fft.; 120: Zachary Wootton (A) fft.; 126: Samuel Bright (NM) fft.; 132: Alexander Neisler (A) md. Wesley Hartman (NM) 14-6; 138: Jesse Dyson (NM) fft.; 145: Tristin Robinson (NM) fft.; 152: Josie Faison (NM) fft.; 160: Ian Samarripa (A) fft.
Records: Arnold unknown due to missing results. Next: Arnold at Gator Brawl, Wewahitchka, Friday-Saturday.

Marianna 36, Destin 24
106: landon hollister (Mar) fft.; 113: Jimmy Singleton (D) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Sam Basford (Mar) fft.; 132: Charlie Valentine (D) p. Josh Mercer (Mar) 5:18; 138: Adrien DeJesus (D) fft.; 145: Zachary Thomas (D) fft.; 152: Cody Lewis (Mar) p. Matheus Barcelos (D) 4:32; 160: Trett Phillips (Mar) p. Noah Gentry (D) 2:25; 170: Zebediah Saunders (Mar) fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Zeth Harris (Mar) fft.
Records: Marianna 4-5, Destin 3-6. Next: Marianna at Gator Brawl, Wewahitchka, Friday-Saturday; Destin unknown due to missing schedule.

Bozeman 31, Milton 30 (criteria; most ffts)
106: Elisabeth Vonkeyserling (Boz) fft.; 113: Sawyer Malone (Boz) fft.; 120: Dayton Williams (Mil) p. Charles Kern (Boz) 0:07; 126: Morgan Duvall (Boz) fft.; 132: Kaylyn Sons (Mil) p. Jeremy Tavernier (Boz) 4:32; 138: Daniel Pierce (Boz) p. Ryan Jackson (Mil) 3:53; 145: Zander Jordan (Mil) fft.; 152: Double fft.; 160: Double fft.; 170: William Groves (Boz) fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Shyann Donaldson (Mil) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Kyle Flores (Mil) p. John Hagans (Boz) 0:27.
Records: Bozeman unknown due to missing results, Milton 2-9. Next: Milton at Crestview, Monday; Bozeman at Gator Brawl, Wewahitchka, Friday-Saturday.

Friday’s Results

Pool A standings: 1. Mosley 5-0. 2. Bay 4-1. 3. Wewahitchka 3-2. 4. Northside Methodist AL 2-3. 5. Destin 1-4. Marianna 0-5.
Pool B standings: 1. South Walton 5-0. 2. North Bay Haven 4-1. 3. Choctaw 3-2. 4. Arnold 2-3. 5. Bozeman 1-4. 6. Liberty County 0-5.
Pool C standings: 1. Niceville 4-0. 2. Rocky Bayou Christian 3-1. 3. Rutherford 2-2. 4. Tate 1-3. 5. Milton 0-4.

Round 1
Mosley 71, Wewahitchka 6
106: Valarie Solorio (Mos) tf. Jake Parker (We) 16-0; 113: Derrick Williams (Mos) p. Tyler Johnson (We) 0:53; 120: Kyle Mahler (Mos) p. Wesley Spencer (We) 1:12; 126: Allison Boyer (Mos) p. Angel Williams (We) 1:04; 132: Kaylee Easter (We) p. Isaac Biddle (Mos) 3:17; 138: Sebastian Schultz (Mos) p. Jarrett Spencer (We) 3:34; 145: Landon Jacobs (Mos) p. McKenzie Hatcher (We) 0:51; 152: Nick Hejke (Mos) p. Conner Roberts (We) 1:09; 160: Peyton LaFountain (Mos) p. Brody Speegle (We) 0:30; 170: Double fft.; 182: John Mengel (Mos) DQ over Joey Salerno (We); 195: Andre Trice (Mos) fft.; 220: Marshall Dixon (Mos) p. Braxton Durden (We) 1:06; 285: Robert Wills (Mos) p. Briceson Davis (We) 0:13.

Northside Methodist AL 36, Destin 30
113: Jimmy Singleton (D) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Samuel Bright (NM) fft.; 132: Charlie Valentine (D) p. Wesley Hartman (NM) 3:04; 138: Jesse Dyson (NM) p. Adrien DeJesus (D) 3:15; 145: Tristin Robinson (NM) fft.; 152: Zachary Thomas (D) fft.; 160: Matheus Barcelos (D) fft.; 170: Noah Gentry (D) p. Thomas Whitehurst (NM) 2:00; 182: Will Otto (NM) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Brayden Monk (NM) fft.; 285: Dylan Evans (NM) fft.; 106: Double fft.

Bay 48, Marianna 24
113: Michelle Brickley (Bay) fft.; 120: David Drake (Bay) fft.; 126: Leonardo Sanchez (Bay) p. Sam Basford (Mar) 1:21; 132: Elijah Stillgess (Bay) p. Josh Mercer (Mar) 4:00; 138: Christen Patterson (Bay) fft.; 145: Corban Cherry (Bay) fft.; 152: Trenton Wood (Bay) p. Cody Lewis (Mar) 1:25; 160: Trett Phillips (Mar) fft.; 170: Zebediah Saunders (Mar) p. Joshua Fine (Bay) 0:58; 182: Wilbert Salim (Bay) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Zeth Harris (Mar) p. David Lester-Sagehorn (Bay) 0:52; 106: landon hollister (Mar) p. Cameron Parrish (Bay) 5:11.

South Walton 48, Choctaw 31
106: Brett Canut (SW) fft.; 113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Bianca Nunez (SW) 0:42; 120: Max Brewster (SW) fft.; 126: Isaac Brinson (SW) p. Jacob Johns (Ch) 0:37; 132: Antonio Daquep (Ch) p. Jordan Skates (SW) 1:38; 138: Charlie Fife (SW) fft.; 145: Dylan Billingsley (SW) p. Garrett Younghanse (Ch) 4:00; 152: Bradack Carroll (Ch) md. Chase Maas (SW) 12-1; 160: Eli Everitt Devoid (Ch) d. John Lopez (SW) 5-4; 170: Shane Lane (SW) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 3:31; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) p. Kaden Shaw (SW) 1:18; 195: Elijah Ramirez (SW) p. Chris Bularon (Ch) 3:34; 220: Jesse King (Ch) fft.; 285: Nick Lee (SW) p. Chase Pelfrey (Ch) 4:00.

North Bay Haven 75, Arnold 6
106: Gavin Ricca (NBH) d. Anthony Bradbury (A) 13-8; 113: Nathan Mercado (NBH) fft.; 120: Zander Stillgess (NBH) p. Zachary Wootton (A) 0:45; 126: Tristan Le` (NBH) fft.; 132: Will Lundgren (NBH) p. Alexander Neisler (A) 2:47; 138: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) fft.; 145: Bear Siegal (NBH) fft.; 152: Elijah Galloway (NBH) fft.; 160: Jack Hauck (NBH) p. Ian Samarripa (A) 1:34; 170: Christian McDonald (A) p. Joseph Cox (NBH) 0:37; 182: Peyton Saluto (NBH) fft.; 195: David Mercado (NBH) p. Alister Lollie (A) 0:18; 220: Logan McAlister (NBH) p. Bryan Beard (A) 0:27; 285: Kam D`Niroux (NBH) fft.

Bozeman 37, Liberty County 36 (criteria; most ffts)
106: keaton ellis (L) p. Elisabeth Vonkeyserling (Boz) 0:49; 113: jay brown (L) p. Sawyer Malone (Boz) 1:01; 120: Hunter brown (L) p. Charles Kern (Boz) 0:51; 126: Morgan Duvall (Boz) fft.; 132: Jeremy Tavernier (Boz) fft.; 138: Daniel Pierce (Boz) fft.; 145: Double fft.; 152: alex shuler (L) fft.; 160: William Groves (Boz) fft.; 170: William Groves (Boz) fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Jacob Mitchell (Boz) fft.; 220: Alyssa Daniels (L) p. Jonathan Gonzalez (Boz) 0:22; 285: scout harr (L) p. John Hagans (Boz) 0:45.

Rutherford 72, Milton 6
106: Gabriel Breen (Ru) fft.; 113: Dylan Malott (Ru) fft.; 120: Cyrus Nichols (Ru) p. Dayton Williams (Mil) 1:54; 126: Double fft.; 132: Giovanni Vinczan (Ru) p. Kaylyn Sons (Mil) 3:16; 138: Romero Black (Ru) p. Ryan Jackson (Mil) 0:21; 145: Wyatt Griffin (Ru) p. Zander Jordan (Mil) 0:57; 152: Seth`lyn Banks (Ru) fft.; 160: Jacob Peace (Ru) fft.; 170: Lonnie Andrews (Ru) fft.; 182: Chad Allgood (Ru) fft.; 195: Tyler Hall (Ru) p. Shyann Donaldson (Mil) 1:44; 220: Alisa Miller (Ru) fft.; 285: Kyle Flores (Mil) p. Edward Johnson (Ru) 0:38.

Rocky Bayou Christian 48, Tate 24
106: Wyatt Moore (RBC) fft.; 113: Julian Agosto (T) d. Thomas Pluhar (RBC) 11-10; 120: Clay Nelson (RBC) DQ over Lahela Grady (T); 126: Jeremiah Herron (RBC) p. Zackary Rogers (T) 4:51; 132: Luke Latham (RBC) p. Elijah Aviles (T) 1:39; 138: Ethan Heathershaw (RBC) p. Roman Sison (T) 1:21; 145: Caiden Stone (T) d. Owen Parry (RBC) 8-4; 152: Carson White (T) fft.; 160: Landon Hutto (T) p. Jaden Scruggs (RBC) 3:58; 170: Peyton Andersen (RBC) p. Kaden McDonald (T) 2:11; 182: Russell Merrifield (RBC) p. Noah Montgomery (T) 2:27; 195: Caleb Zwalve (RBC) fft.; 220: Landen George (T) p. Jeremiah O`Sullivan (RBC) 1:27; 285: Double fft.

Round 2
Mosley 57, Bay 21
113: Elijah Nolan (Mos) d. Cameron Parrish (Bay) 3-1; 120: David Drake (Bay) d. Kyle Mahler (Mos) 10-7; 126: Calvin Williams (Mos) p. Leonardo Sanchez (Bay) 1:53; 132: Elijah Stillgess (Bay) p. Isaac Biddle (Mos) 3:27; 138: Cameron Monroe (Mos) p. Christen Patterson (Bay) 3:34; 145: Corban Cherry (Bay) p. Landon Jacobs (Mos) 2:20; 152: Nick Hejke (Mos) p. Nicholas Wood (Bay) 0:54; 160: Peyton LaFountain (Mos) fft.; 170: Ronald Mckaye (Mos) p. Joshua Fine (Bay) 3:23; 182: John Mengel (Mos) p. Wilbert Salim (Bay) 1:07; 195: Marshall Dixon (Mos) fft.; 220: Kaymen Hart (Mos) fft.; 285: Robert Wills (Mos) p. David Lester-Sagehorn (Bay) 0:26; 106: Michelle Brickley (Bay) p. Amanda Adams (Mos) 2:24.

Northside Methodist AL 42, Marianna 30
113: Double fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Samuel Bright (NM) p. Sam Basford (Mar) 0:52; 132: Josh Mercer (Mar) p. Wesley Hartman (NM) 1:03; 138: Jesse Dyson (NM) fft.; 145: Tristin Robinson (NM) fft.; 152: Cody Lewis (Mar) p. Josie Faison (NM) 0:52; 160: Trett Phillips (Mar) fft.; 170: Zebediah Saunders (Mar) p. Hunter Dover (NM) 0:47; 182: Thomas Whitehurst (NM) fft.; 195: Will Otto (NM) fft.; 220: Jordan Sanford (NM) fft.; 285: Dylan Evans (NM) p. Neimiah Guilford (Mar) 1:49; 106: landon hollister (Mar) fft.

Wewahitchka 54, Destin 18
113: Tyler Johnson (We) p. Jimmy Singleton (D) 1:21; 120: Angel Williams (We) fft.; 126: Justin Johnson (We) fft.; 132: Charlie Valentine (D) p. Luke Bryan (We) 0:25; 138: Jarrett Spencer (We) p. Adrien DeJesus (D) 4:28; 145: Conner Roberts (We) p. Zachary Thomas (D) 5:05; 152: Matheus Barcelos (D) p. McKenzie Hatcher (We) 0:20; 160: Noah Gentry (D) p. Brody Speegle (We) 0:35; 170: Double fft.; 182: Joey Salerno (We) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: James Hardy (We) fft.; 285: Briceson Davis (We) fft.; 106: Zoey Sapp (We) fft.

South Walton 68, Liberty County 6
113: jay brown (L) p. Bianca Nunez (SW) 0:28; 120: Max Brewster (SW) p. Hunter brown (L) 1:25; 126: Isaac Brinson (SW) fft.; 132: Adrian Salter (SW) fft.; 138: Gibson Moore (SW) fft.; 145: Dylan Billingsley (SW) fft.; 152: Frank Bonjean (SW) fft.; 160: John Lopez (SW) fft.; 170: Shane Lane (SW) fft.; 182: Kaden Shaw (SW) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Elijah Ramirez (SW) tf. Alyssa Daniels (L) 19-2; 285: Nick Lee (SW) p. scout harr (L) 0:21; 106: Brett Canut (SW) d. keaton ellis (L) 12-10.

North Bay Haven 75, Bozeman 6
113: Ben Leach (NBH) p. Sawyer Malone (Boz) 1:06; 120: Zander Stillgess (NBH) p. Charles Kern (Boz) 0:56; 126: Tristan Le` (NBH) p. Morgan Duvall (Boz) 1:16; 132: Will Lundgren (NBH) p. Jeremy Tavernier (Boz) 5:01; 138: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) p. Daniel Pierce (Boz) 3:44; 145: Elijah Galloway (NBH) fft.; 152: Bear Siegal (NBH) fft.; 160: Jack Hauck (NBH) fft.; 170: William Groves (Boz) p. Joseph Cox (NBH) 0:24; 182: Peyton Saluto (NBH) fft.; 195: David Mercado (NBH) fft.; 220: Logan McAlister (NBH) p. Jonathan Gonzalez (Boz) 0:38; 285: Kam D`Niroux (NBH) p. Kerian Tripp (Boz) 0:25; 106: Hayden Hauck (NBH) d. Elisabeth Vonkeyserling (Boz) 10-6.

Choctaw 54, Arnold 24
113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) fft.; 120: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Zachary Wootton (A) 0:27; 126: Jacob Johns (Ch) fft.; 132: Antonio Daquep (Ch) p. Alexander Neisler (A) 1:42; 138: Double fft.; 145: Garrett Younghanse (Ch) fft.; 152: Bradack Carroll (Ch) fft.; 160: Ian Samarripa (A) p. Eli Everitt Devoid (Ch) 0:24; 170: Christian McDonald (A) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 0:36; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) fft.; 195: Alister Lollie (A) p. Chris Bularon (Ch) 5:59; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) p. Bryan Beard (A) 0:17; 285: Roman Jackson (Ch) fft.; 106: Anthony Bradbury (A) fft.

Niceville 51, Rocky Bayou Christian 30
113: Thomas Pluhar (RBC) p. Chris Mardis (N) 1:55; 120: Garrett Jarvis (N) p. Clay Nelson (RBC) 0:16; 126: Ethan Pinto (N) fft.; 132: Ethan Heathershaw (RBC) p. Noah Jarvis (N) 2:43; 138: Luke Latham (RBC) p. Andreas Maldanodo-Negron (N) 2:50; 145: JJ Martinez (N) p. Owen Parry (RBC) 1:27; 152: Aidan Kyllonen (N) fft.; 160: Bryce Travis (N) p. Jaden Scruggs (RBC) 3:41; 170: Martin Black (N) p. Peyton Andersen (RBC) 3:15; 182: Harrisen Wall (N) p. Caleb Zwalve (RBC) 0:37; 195: Russell Merrifield (RBC) fft.; 220: James Opitz (N) d. Jeremiah O`Sullivan (RBC) 8-4; 285: Asa Adams (N) fft.; 106: Wyatt Moore (RBC) p. Isabella Wall (N) 0:49.

Rutherford 48, Tate 34
113: Dylan Malott (Ru) p. Julian Agosto (T) 2:27; 120: Lahela Grady (T) p. Cyrus Nichols (Ru) 5:51; 126: Zackary Rogers (T) fft.; 132: Giovanni Vinczan (Ru) p. Elijah Aviles (T) 5:08; 138: Romero Black (Ru) p. Roman Sison (T) 0:20; 145: Caiden Stone (T) p. Camryn Jolly (Ru) 2:23; 152: Carson White (T) p. Seth`lyn Banks (Ru) 4:32; 160: Landon Hutto (T) md. Jacob Peace (Ru) 12-2; 170: Keaton Schirmer (Ru) p. Kaden McDonald (T) 1:59; 182: Chad Allgood (Ru) p. Noah Montgomery (T) 0:36; 195: Tyler Hall (Ru) fft.; 220: Landen George (T) p. Alisa Miller (Ru) 0:20; 285: Edward Johnson (Ru) fft.; 106: Gabriel Breen (Ru) fft.

Round 3
Mosley 78, Marianna 6
120: Cade Creamer (Mos) fft.; 126: Eric Sapp (Mos) p. Sam Basford (Mar) 0:39; 132: Josh Mercer (Mar) p. Isaac Biddle (Mos) 1:27; 138: Sebastian Schultz (Mos) fft.; 145: Landon Jacobs (Mos) fft.; 152: Nick Hejke (Mos) p. Cody Lewis (Mar) 0:35; 160: Andrew Yeats (Mos) p. Trett Phillips (Mar) 3:03; 170: Peyton LaFountain (Mos) p. Zebediah Saunders (Mar) 1:14; 182: Andre Trice (Mos) fft.; 195: Marshall Dixon (Mos) fft.; 220: Kaymen Hart (Mos) fft.; 285: Robert Wills (Mos) p. Zeth Harris (Mar) 0:49; 106: Valarie Solorio (Mos) p. landon hollister (Mar) 0:48; 113: Derrick Williams (Mos) fft.

Wewahitchka 40, Northside Methodist AL 36
120: Wesley Spencer (We) fft.; 126: Justin Johnson (We) md. Samuel Bright (NM) 10-2; 132: Wesley Hartman (NM) p. Luke Bryan (We) 0:16; 138: Jesse Dyson (NM) p. Jarrett Spencer (We) 1:55; 145: Tristin Robinson (NM) p. Keeley Roberts (We) 1:50; 152: Josie Faison (NM) p. McKenzie Hatcher (We) 1:54; 160: Double fft.; 170: Brody Speegle (We) p. Hunter Dover (NM) 1:19; 182: Thomas Whitehurst (NM) fft.; 195: Will Otto (NM) fft.; 220: Braxton Durden (We) p. Brayden Monk (NM) 2:55; 285: Briceson Davis (We) p. Dylan Evans (NM) 0:49; 106: Kameron Easter (We) fft.; 113: Taylor Angelino (We) fft.

Bay 48, Destin 24
120: Leonardo Sanchez (Bay) fft.; 126: Elijah Stillgess (Bay) fft.; 132: Charlie Valentine (D) p. Elijah Stillgess (Bay) 2:48; 138: Christen Patterson (Bay) p. Adrien DeJesus (D) 2:51; 145: Zachary Thomas (D) p. Deven Bradshaw (Bay) 2:27; 152: Trenton Wood (Bay) p. Matheus Barcelos (D) 3:04; 160: Vincent Cavaretta (D) fft.; 170: Noah Gentry (D) p. Joshua Fine (Bay) 1:59; 182: Wilbert Salim (Bay) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: David Lester-Sagehorn (Bay) fft.; 106: Cameron Parrish (Bay) fft.; 113: David Drake (Bay) p. Jimmy Singleton (D) 2:34.

South Walton 60, Bozeman 18
120: Max Brewster (SW) p. Charles Kern (Boz) 0:06; 126: Morgan Duvall (Boz) p. Jordan Skates (SW) 0:40; 132: Adrian Salter (SW) p. Jeremy Tavernier (Boz) 1:05; 138: Daniel Pierce (Boz) p. Charlie Fife (SW) 1:11; 145: Dylan Billingsley (SW) fft.; 152: Chase Maas (SW) fft.; 160: John Lopez (SW) fft.; 170: William Groves (Boz) p. Shane Lane (SW) 1:14; 182: Kaden Shaw (SW) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Elijah Ramirez (SW) p. Jonathan Gonzalez (Boz) 0:34; 285: Nick Lee (SW) p. John Hagans (Boz) 0:14; 106: Brett Canut (SW) p. Elisabeth Vonkeyserling (Boz) 1:48; 113: Bianca Nunez (SW) p. Sawyer Malone (Boz) 1:15.

North Bay Haven 51, Choctaw 24
120: Jackson Clark (NBH) fft.; 126: Jacob Johns (Ch) p. Zander Stillgess (NBH) 3:06; 132: Tristan Le` (NBH) p. Antonio Daquep (Ch) 0:26; 138: Will Lundgren (NBH) fft.; 145: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) d. Bohdin Fernandez (Ch) 9-8; 152: Bradack Carroll (Ch) d. Bear Siegal (NBH) 5-0; 160: Jack Hauck (NBH) fft.; 170: Joseph Cox (NBH) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 3:15; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) p. Peyton Saluto (NBH) 0:56; 195: David Mercado (NBH) p. Chris Bularon (Ch) 1:09; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) d. Logan McAlister (NBH) 13-10; 285: Kam D`Niroux (NBH) p. Roman Jackson (Ch) 3:11; 106: Gavin Ricca (NBH) fft.; 113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Ben Leach (NBH) 0:40.

Arnold 42, Liberty County 36
120: Hunter brown (L) p. Zachary Wootton (A) 1:27; 126: Hunter brown (L) fft.; 132: Alexander Neisler (A) fft.; 138: Alexander Neisler (A) fft.; 145: Double fft.; 152: alex shuler (L) fft.; 160: Ian Samarripa (A) fft.; 170: Christian McDonald (A) fft.; 182: Christian McDonald (A) fft.; 195: Alister Lollie (A) fft.; 220: Bryan Beard (A) p. Alyssa Daniels (L) 0:42; 285: scout harr (L) fft.; 106: keaton ellis (L) p. Anthony Bradbury (A) 0:30; 113: jay brown (L) fft.

Niceville 57, Tate 15
120: Garrett Jarvis (N) p. Lahela Grady (T) 1:24; 126: Ethan Pinto (N) p. Zackary Rogers (T) 0:07; 132: Alexis Krumnow (N) p. Elijah Aviles (T) 0:53; 138: Roman Sison (T) d. Colt Dannenmueller (N) 6-4; 145: JJ Martinez (N) d. Caiden Stone (T) 5-0; 152: Aidan Kyllonen (N) p. Carson White (T) 0:54; 160: Bryce Travis (N) p. Landon Hutto (T) 3:40; 170: Martin Black (N) p. Kaden McDonald (T) 0:29; 182: Harrisen Wall (N) p. Noah Montgomery (T) 0:40; 195: Double fft.; 220: Landen George (T) p. James Opitz (N) 2:52; 285: Asa Adams (N) fft.; 106: Isabella Wall (N) fft.; 113: Julian Agosto (T) p. Chris Mardis (N) 5:16.

Rocky Bayou Christian 60, Milton 15
120: Clay Nelson (RBC) p. Dayton Williams (Mil) 4:29; 126: Kaylyn Sons (Mil) d. Jeremiah Herron (RBC) 6-4; 132: Ryan Jackson (Mil) p. Carson Tingle (RBC) 3:12; 138: Luke Latham (RBC) p. Zander Jordan (Mil) 0:47; 145: Owen Parry (RBC) fft.; 152: Double fft.; 160: Jaden Scruggs (RBC) fft.; 170: Peyton Andersen (RBC) fft.; 182: Caleb Zwalve (RBC) fft.; 195: Russell Merrifield (RBC) p. Shyann Donaldson (Mil) 1:47; 220: Jeremiah O`Sullivan (RBC) fft.; 285: Kyle Flores (Mil) fft.; 106: Wyatt Moore (RBC) fft.; 113: Thomas Pluhar (RBC) fft.

Round 4
Mosley 66, Destin 16
126: Eric Sapp (Mos) fft.; 132: Charlie Valentine (D) p. Isaac Biddle (Mos) 3:50; 138: Sebastian Schultz (Mos) p. Adrien DeJesus (D) 0:21; 145: Zachary Thomas (D) p. Cameron Monroe (Mos) 0:53; 152: Matheus Barcelos (D) md. Landon Jacobs (Mos) 26-18; 160: Andrew Yeats (Mos) p. Noah Gentry (D) 3:06; 170: Henlee Haynes (Mos) fft.; 182: John Mengel (Mos) fft.; 195: Marshall Dixon (Mos) fft.; 220: Kaymen Hart (Mos) fft.; 285: Robert Wills (Mos) fft.; 106: Valarie Solorio (Mos) fft.; 113: Kyle Mahler (Mos) p. Jimmy Singleton (D) 2:38; 120: Calvin Williams (Mos) fft.

Bay 45, Northside Methodist AL 24
126: Leonardo Sanchez (Bay) d. Samuel Bright (NM) 9-7; 132: Elijah Stillgess (Bay) p. Wesley Hartman (NM) 0:21; 138: Jesse Dyson (NM) p. Christen Patterson (Bay) 3:48; 145: Corban Cherry (Bay) fft.; 152: Nicholas Wood (Bay) fft.; 160: Double fft.; 170: Joshua Fine (Bay) p. Hunter Dover (NM) 0:16; 182: Thomas Whitehurst (NM) p. Wilbert Salim (Bay) 0:59; 195: Double fft.; 220: Jordan Sanford (NM) fft.; 285: Brayden Monk (NM) p. David Lester-Sagehorn (Bay) 1:29; 106: Michelle Brickley (Bay) fft.; 113: Cameron Parrish (Bay) fft.; 120: David Drake (Bay) fft.

Wewahitchka 60, Marianna 18
126: Justin Johnson (We) p. Sam Basford (Mar) 2:16; 132: Josh Mercer (Mar) p. Luke Bryan (We) 0:17; 138: Jarrett Spencer (We) fft.; 145: McKenzie Hatcher (We) fft.; 152: Conner Roberts (We) p. Cody Lewis (Mar) 1:34; 160: Trett Phillips (Mar) p. Brody Speegle (We) 0:54; 170: Zebediah Saunders (Mar) fft.; 182: Joey Salerno (We) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: James Hardy (We) fft.; 285: Briceson Davis (We) p. Zeth Harris (Mar) 1:07; 106: Jake Parker (We) p. landon hollister (Mar) 2:39; 113: Tyler Johnson (We) fft.; 120: Wesley Spencer (We) fft.

South Walton 71, Arnold 5
126: Isaac Brinson (SW) fft.; 132: Gibson Moore (SW) p. Alexander Neisler (A) 0:55; 138: Charlie Fife (SW) fft.; 145: Dylan Billingsley (SW) fft.; 152: Chase Maas (SW) fft.; 160: John Lopez (SW) p. Ian Samarripa (A) 0:40; 170: Christian McDonald (A) p. Shane Lane (SW) 2:40; 182: Double fft.; 195: Kaden Shaw (SW) p. Alister Lollie (A) 2:40; 220: Elijah Ramirez (SW) p. Bryan Beard (A) 0:32; 285: Nick Lee (SW) fft.; 106: Brett Canut (SW) p. Anthony Bradbury (A) 0:25; 113: Bianca Nunez (SW) fft.; 120: Max Brewster (SW) tf. Zachary Wootton (A) 18-3.

North Bay Haven 66, Liberty County 14
126: Hunter brown (L) d. Tristan Le` (NBH) 6-0; 132: Will Lundgren (NBH) fft.; 138: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) fft.; 145: Bear Siegal (NBH) fft.; 152: Elijah Galloway (NBH) fft.; 160: Jack Hauck (NBH) fft.; 170: Joseph Cox (NBH) fft.; 182: Peyton Saluto (NBH) fft.; 195: David Mercado (NBH) fft.; 220: Logan McAlister (NBH) p. Alyssa Daniels (L) 0:22; 285: Kam D`Niroux (NBH) p. scout harr (L) 2:16; 106: keaton ellis (L) p. Gavin Ricca (NBH) 1:03; 113: Ben Leach (NBH) fft.; 120: jay brown (L) tf. Zander Stillgess (NBH) 18-3.

Choctaw 60, Bozeman 24
126: Jacob Johns (Ch) p. Morgan Duvall (Boz) 0:20; 132: Antonio Daquep (Ch) p. Jeremy Tavernier (Boz) 0:47; 138: Daniel Pierce (Boz) fft.; 145: Garrett Younghanse (Ch) fft.; 152: Gavin Henegar (Ch) fft.; 160: Bradack Carroll (Ch) fft.; 170: William Groves (Boz) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 0:18; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) fft.; 195: Chris Bularon (Ch) fft.; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) p. Jonathan Gonzalez (Boz) 0:15; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) p. John Hagans (Boz) 0:24; 106: Elisabeth Vonkeyserling (Boz) fft.; 113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Sawyer Malone (Boz) 0:37; 120: Charles Kern (Boz) fft.

Niceville 81, Milton 0
126: Ethan Pinto (N) fft.; 132: Alexis Krumnow (N) p. Kaylyn Sons (Mil) 1:44; 138: Colt Dannenmueller (N) d. Ryan Jackson (Mil) 7-2; 145: Tim Dwyer (N) p. Zander Jordan (Mil) 0:14; 152: Aidan Kyllonen (N) fft.; 160: Bryce Travis (N) fft.; 170: Ty Hawkins (N) fft.; 182: Martin Black (N) fft.; 195: Harrisen Wall (N) p. Shyann Donaldson (Mil) 2:47; 220: James Opitz (N) fft.; 285: Asa Adams (N) p. Kyle Flores (Mil) 1:02; 106: Isabella Wall (N) fft.; 113: Chris Mardis (N) fft.; 120: Garrett Jarvis (N) p. Dayton Williams (Mil) 0:45.

Rocky Bayou Christian 60, Rutherford 21
126: Jeremiah Herron (RBC) fft.; 132: Ethan Heathershaw (RBC) fft.; 138: Romero Black (Ru) d. Luke Latham (RBC) TB-1 3-2; 145: Owen Parry (RBC) p. Wyatt Griffin (Ru) 2:27; 152: Seth`lyn Banks (Ru) fft.; 160: Jaden Scruggs (RBC) p. Lonnie Andrews (Ru) 3:12; 170: Peyton Andersen (RBC) ID over Chad Allgood (Ru); 182: Russell Merrifield (RBC) p. Tyler Hall (Ru) 3:25; 195: Caleb Zwalve (RBC) fft.; 220: Jeremiah O`Sullivan (RBC) p. Alisa Miller (Ru) 0:23; 285: Elias Johnson (Ru) fft.; 106: Dylan Malott (Ru) p. Wyatt Moore (RBC) 0:16; 113: Thomas Pluhar (RBC) p. Gabriel Breen (Ru) 0:50; 120: Elijah Chapman (RBC) p. Cyrus Nichols (Ru) 3:06.

Round 5
Mosley 65, Northside Methodist AL 12
132: Isaac Biddle (Mos) p. Wesley Hartman (NM) 0:38; 138: Jesse Dyson (NM) d. Sebastian Schultz (Mos) 5-3; 145: Landon Jacobs (Mos) fft.; 152: Nick Hejke (Mos) fft.; 160: Peyton LaFountain (Mos) fft.; 170: Ronald Mckaye (Mos) p. Thomas Whitehurst (NM) 3:28; 182: Will Otto (NM) p. Andre Trice (Mos) 1:43; 195: Marshall Dixon (Mos) p. Jordan Sanford (NM) 1:45; 220: Brayden Monk (NM) d. Kaymen Hart (Mos) 6-5; 285: Nicolas Bacot (Mos) fft.; 106: Elijah Nolan (Mos) fft.; 113: Derrick Williams (Mos) fft.; 120: Cade Creamer (Mos) fft.; 126: Calvin Williams (Mos) tf. Samuel Bright (NM) 16-1.

Destin 33, Marianna 24
132: Charlie Valentine (D) p. Josh Mercer (Mar) 3:50; 138: Adrien DeJesus (D) fft.; 145: Zachary Thomas (D) fft.; 152: Matheus Barcelos (D) d. Cody Lewis (Mar) 13-7; 160: Noah Gentry (D) p. Trett Phillips (Mar) 3:15; 170: Zebediah Saunders (Mar) fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Zeth Harris (Mar) fft.; 106: landon hollister (Mar) fft.; 113: Jimmy Singleton (D) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Sam Basford (Mar) fft.

Bay 39, Wewahitchka 36
132: Elijah Stillgess (B) p. Luke Bryan, :33. 138: Jarrett Spencer (We) p. Deven Bradshaw, 2:25. 145: Corban Cherry (B) d. Conner Roberts, 7-2. 152: Trenton Wood (B) fft. 160: Brody Speegle (We) fft. 170: Joshua Fine (B) fft. 182: Wilbert Salim (B) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: James Hardy (We) fft. 285: Briceson Davis (We) p. David Lester-Sagehorn, :13. 106: 106: Michelle Brickley (B) p. Zoey Sapp, 1:45. 113: Jake Parker (We) p. Cameron Parrish, :56. 120: David Drake (B) p. Wesley Spencer, :51. 126: Justin Johnson (We) p. Leonardo Sanchez, 2:27.

South Walton 64, North Bay Haven 18
132: Gibson Moore (SW) p. Will Lundgren (NBH) 1:44; 138: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) p. Adrian Salter (SW) 1:59; 145: Charlie Fife (SW) p. Elijah Galloway (NBH) 5:17; 152: Dylan Billingsley (SW) tf. Bear Siegal (NBH) 17-2; 160: Chase Maas (SW) p. Jack Hauck (NBH) 1:05; 170: John Lopez (SW) p. Joseph Cox (NBH) 0:26; 182: Shane Lane (SW) p. Peyton Saluto (NBH) 0:43; 195: Kaden Shaw (SW) fft.; 220: David Mercado (NBH) p. Elijah Ramirez (SW) 0:41; 285: Nick Lee (SW) p. Kam D`Niroux (NBH) 1:12; 106: Brett Canut (SW) p. Gavin Ricca (NBH) 0:36; 113: Ben Leach (NBH) p. Bianca Nunez (SW) 1:09; 120: Max Brewster (SW) tf. Zander Stillgess (NBH) 18-2; 126: Isaac Brinson (SW) p. Tristan Le` (NBH) 3:04.

Arnold 42, Bozeman 24
132: Alexander Neisler (A) p. Jeremy Tavernier (Boz) 3:37; 138: Daniel Pierce (Boz) fft.; 145: Double fft.; 152: Double fft.; 160: Ian Samarripa (A) fft.; 170: Christian McDonald (A) p. William Groves (Boz) 1:25; 182: Double fft.; 195: Bryan Beard (A) fft.; 220: Alister Lollie (A) p. Jonathan Gonzalez (Boz) 0:14; 285: Kerian Tripp (Boz) fft.; 106: Anthony Bradbury (A) p. Elisabeth Vonkeyserling (Boz) 1:52; 113: Sawyer Malone (Boz) fft.; 120: Zachary Wootton (A) p. Charles Kern (Boz) 0:13; 126: Morgan Duvall (Boz) fft.

Choctaw 60, Liberty County 15
132: Antonio Daquep (Ch) fft.; 138: Unknown (Unattached) fft.; 145: Garrett Younghanse (Ch) fft.; 152: Bohdin Fernandez (Ch) fft.; 160: Bradack Carroll (Ch) fft.; 170: Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) fft.; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) fft.; 195: Chris Bularon (Ch) fft.; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) p. Alyssa Daniels (L) 0:19; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) p. scout harr (L) 0:22; 106: keaton ellis (L) fft.; 113: jay brown (L) d. Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) 7-2; 120: Double fft.; 126: Hunter brown (L) p. Jacob Johns (Ch) 0:46.

Niceville 60, Rutherford 12
132: Alexis Krumnow (N) p. Giovanni Vinczan (Ru) 1:29; 138: Romero Black (Ru) p. Colt Dannenmueller (N) 0:29; 145: JJ Martinez (N) p. Camryn Jolly (Ru) 1:10; 152: Aidan Kyllonen (N) p. Seth`lyn Banks (Ru) 0:41; 160: Bryce Travis (N) p. Jacob Peace (Ru) 1:42; 170: Martin Black (N) p. Keaton Schirmer (Ru) 2:28; 182: Harrisen Wall (N) p. Tyler Hall (Ru) 0:26; 195: Double fft.; 220: James Opitz (N) p. Elias Johnson (Ru) 2:38; 285: Asa Adams (N) p. Elias Johnson (Ru) 0:44; 106: Dylan Malott (Ru) p. Isabella Wall (N) 0:36; 113: Double fft.; 120: Garrett Jarvis (N) p. Cyrus Nichols (Ru) 1:23; 126: Ethan Pinto (N) fft.

Tate 66, Milton 12
132: Elijah Aviles (T) fft.; 138: Roman Sison (T) p. Ryan Jackson (Mil) 5:47; 145: Caiden Stone (T) p. Zander Jordan (Mil) 1:25; 152: Carson White (T) fft.; 160: Landon Hutto (T) fft.; 170: Kaden McDonald (T) fft.; 182: Noah Montgomery (T) fft.; 195: Shyann Donaldson (Mil) fft.; 220: Landen George (T) fft.; 285: Kyle Flores (Mil) fft.; 106: Double fft.; 113: Julian Agosto (T) fft.; 120: Lahela Grady (T) p. Dayton Williams (Mil) 0:35; 126: Zackary Rogers (T) fft.

Wednesday, January 5

At Matanzas
Matanzas 69, Ponte Vedra 6
(first match at 195)
106: Double fft. 113: Poulo Milea (PV) p. Christian Borgmann, 1:30. 120: Carter Wilder (M) p. Aiden Taylor, 2:26. 126: Toryion Stallings (M) p. Ryan Finniss, 2:50. 132: Dylan Parkinson (M) p. Grady Dolan, 2:56. 138: Braden Hawley (M) d. Andrew Hissam, 16-14. 145: Rubin Rodriguez (M) p. Alex Valencia, 1:45. 152: Tyson Mills (M) p. John McLaughlin, 1:13. 160: Brandyn Cox (M) fft. 170: Jordan Mills (M) fft. 182: Landon Wright (M) fft. 195: Joel Douglass (M) fft. 220: Luke Doner (M) fft. 285: Wellington Ferreria (M) p. Nathanial Heun, 1:25.
Records: Matanzas 8-9, Ponte Vedra 2-9. Next: Matanzas at 2A-District 4 Duals, New Smyrna Beach, Thursday; Ponte Vedra at Bishop Kenny, January 13.

At Episcopal
Yulee 54, Fernandina Beach 30
(first match at 126)
106: Luke Gray (FB) p. Josh Harris, 2:55. 113: Lewis Duhan (Y) fft. 120: Cael Kubatzke (FB) p. Declan Sewell, 3:08. 126: Nik Saldana (FB) p. Logan Pugh, 4:24. 132: Caden Kubatzke (FB) p. Devin Fowler, 1:22. 138: Dietrich Woods (FB) p. Abbygale Monroe, 1:05. 145: Dylan Johns (Y) p. Cole Misciagna. 152: Austin Adamson (Y) p. Michael Bott. 160: Jesse Johnson (Y) fft. 170: Samuel Sahrphillips (Y) p. Brooks Rohe. 182: Alex Smith (Y) fft. 195: Christopher Aud (Y) fft. 220: Braylen Ricks (Y) p. Bryan Fleming. 285: Austin Hoyle (Y) p. Gabe Martinez.
Records: Yulee 8-1, Fernandina Beach 5-5. Next: Yulee hosts Joe Bees Memorial Battle of the Border; Fernandina Beach at USMC Challenge, Riverside, Saturday.

Tuesday, January 4

At West Orange
Windermere 47, West Orange 33
(first match at 106)
106: Franco Bustamante (Win) fft. 113: Egehan Yilhan (Win) fft. 120: Giovanny Perez (WO) p. Layton Hutchison, 4:26. 126: Chris Perez (WO) p. Lucas Drone, 3:00. 132: Francisco Delgado-Mendez (Win) p. Alexander Ames, :56. 138: Conner Smith (WO) d. Tyler Drone, 16-11. 145: Corban Valentine (WO) p. Caleb Sheppard, 3:07. 152: Jerry Vargas (Win) p. Sam Badgley, :57. 160: Jeryl Lewis (Win) p. Maximillian Grantier, 1:53. 170: Jason Ganesh (Win) p. Daniel Iannuzzi, 1:55. 182: Kurt Vollenweeider (Win) md. Ayden Rieck, 18-10. 195: Nicholas Cabrera (Win) fft. 220: Dominic Madrid (WO) p. Madison Benson, :17. 285: Jayden Lamons (WO) p. Hayden Bate, :58.
Records: Windermere 3-1, West Orange 7-4. Next: Windermere, West Orange at Ron Peters Tournament of Champions, Lake Mary, Saturday.

At Ocoee
Ocoee 63, Oak Ridge 18
106: Marvensky Valmyr (OR) p. Nazzio Huyter, 5:00. 113: Isabel Perez (Oco) fft. 120: Nathan Ramirez (Oco) fft. 126: Wayne Brady (Oco) fft. 132: Christopher Cerron (Oco) p. Edwigch Mercier, 1:08. 138: Francis Pagano (OR) p. Quinton Maganck, 1:46. 145: Hayden Maganck (Oco) p. Yullian Perez, 3:48. 152: Devin Sineus (OR) p. Jacob Welton, 2:18. 160: Eric Gilreath (Oco) d. Westowers Pierre, 14-7. 170: Andy Delva (Oco) p. Corly Francois, 4:27. 182: Ethan Smith (Oco) p. Lens Alexander, 1:52. 195: Nelson Angeles (Oco) fft. 220: Keniel Carrasquille (Oco) fft. 285: Deandre Scott (Oco) p. Stacey Kirkland.
Records: Ocoee 4-3. Next: Ocoee at West Orange tri-meet, January 12.