Week 07

North Florida Matmen

2021-22 Local Week 7 Duals

Saturday, January 15

At Fernandina Beach
War on the Shore

Standings: 1. South Walton 5-0. 2. Baker County 4-1. 3. Fernandina Beach 3-2. 4. Ridgeview 2-3. 5. Middleburg 3-2. 6. Mainland 2-3. 7. First Coast 1-4. 8. Keystone Heights 0-5.

Round 1
(first match at 113)
South Walton 45, Mainland 23
106: Double fft. 113: Brett Canut (SW) p. Aiden West. 120: Double fft. 126: Kaden Golder (M) d. Max Brewster, 7-6. 132: Isaac Brinson (SW) p. Brian Harris. 138: Gibson Moore (SW) d. Hayden Heilman, 8-3. 145: Ryan Kurfirst (SW) p. Isaiah White. 152: Dylan Billingsley (SW) p. Sam Ayodele. 160: Chase Maas (SW) fft. 170: John Lopez (SW) p. Blake Irwin. 182: Kalyb Evans (M) p. Shane Lane. 195: Nico Rivera (M) p. Elijah Ramirez. 220: Josh Newman (M) fft. 285: Nick Lee (SW) p. Alex Shallop.

Ridgeview 42, Middleburg 34
106: Jackson Hornback (M) p. Conner Carroll, 1:32. 113: Adam McGarvey (M) p. Jason Barrett. 120: Grady Woodard (M) fft. 126: Caleb Eastwood (M) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Logan Moore (M) md. Blake Pu, 10-1. 145: Christian Garcia (Ri) fft. 152: Aodhan Brown (Ri) p. Levi Smith. 160: Mykel Gaddis (Ri) p. Chaz Meldrum, :27. 170: Logan Keester (Ri) p. Logan Miller, 1:17. 182: Austin Cruce (M) p. Raymond Goforth. 195: Ray Delong (Ri) p. River Barlow, 2:14. 220: Derrick Mosley (Ri) p. Tucker Cody, 2:45. 285: Trenton Manis (Ri) p. Bryce Meldrum, 1:21.

Baker County 54, First Coast 24
106: Jareb Lauramore (BC) fft. 113: Brock Duncan (BC) fft. 120: Jonathon Walker (BC) p. Cody Tedrick, 1:05. 126: Gavin Sparkman (BC) d. Hai Pham, 6-4. 132: Joshua Carter (BC) p. Haley Gennette, 1:49. 138: Fernandez Lassiter (FC) p. JacksonHodges. 145: Jace Austin (FC) p. Richard Long, 1:47. 152: Rasean Rayam (BC) fft. 160: Dexter Foster (BC) fft. 170: Clayton Dennison (BC) d. Alphonso Parsons, 14-7. 182: Kai Bishop (BC) fft. 195: Toby Kinghorn (BC) p. Dean Marshall, 1:07. 220: Jaquan Dennis (FC) p. Ian Doyle, :48. 285: Derric Jacobs (FC) p. Tommy Rollins, 5:11.

Fernandina Beach 59, Keystone Heights 24
106: Luke Gray (FB) fft. 113: Jared Goetzman (KH) fft. 120: Cael Kubatzke (FB) tf. Phoenix Contes, 16-1. 126: Patrick Lee (FB) fft. 132: Caden Kubatzke (FB) fft. 139: Dietrich Woods (FB) p. Stamatia Papainannou, :58. 145: Cole Misciagna (FB) p. Luke Graves, :42. 152: Blake Harrington (FB) p. Saige Dennis, 3:17. 160: Enzo Gamba (FB) p. Sheppard Wingate, 2:45. 170: Alyx Nichols (KH) p. Henry McDuffy, :49. 182: Lucas Crawford (FB) fft. 195: Remington Housley (FB) fft. 220: Matthew Delano (KH) fft. 285: Cody Saley (KH) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 120)
First Coast 42, Keystone Heights 30
106: Double fft. 113: Goetzman (KH) fft. 120: Contes (KH) p. Tedrick, 1:56. 126: Pham (FC) fft. 132: Gennette (FC) fft. 138: Lassiter (FC) p. Papainannou, :14. 145: Austin (FC) p. Graves, :30. 152: S. Dennis (KH) fft. 160: Nichols (KH) fft. 170: Parsons (FC) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Marshall (FC) fft. 220: J. Dennis (FC) p. Delano, :55. 285: Saley (KH) p. Jacobs, :32.

Baker County 47, Fernandina Beach 35
106: Lauramore (BC) p. Gray, 4:30. 113: Duncan (BC) fft. 120: Cael Kubatzke (FB) tf. Walker, 15-0. 126: Sparkman (BC) p. Lee, 1:43. 132: Caden Kubatzke (FB) p. Carter, 3:09. 138: Woods (FB) p. Hodges, :29. 145: Misciagna (FB) p. Long, :1:48. 152: Rayam (BC) p. Harrington, :33. 160: Gamba (FB) p. Foster, :54. 170: Dennison (BC) p. McDuffy, 4:16. 182: Crawford (FB) p. Bishop, 2:26. 195: Kinghorn (BC) p. Housley, 2:23. 220: Doyle (BC) fft. 285: Rollins (BC) fft.

Ridgeview 45, Mainland 36
106: Carroll (Ri) fft. 113: Barrett (Ri) fft. 120: West (M) fft. 126: Golder (M) fft. 132: Harris (M) fft. 138: Pu (Ri) p. Dasaniel Rodriguez-Andino. 145: Garcia (Ri) p. White, 5:05. 152: Ayodele (M) p. Brown. 160: Gaddis (Ri) fft. 170: Keester (Ri) d. Evans, 10-7. 182: Goforth (Ri) p. Rivera. 195: Delong (Ri) p. Newman. 220: Mosley (Ri) fft. 285: Shallop (M) p. Manis.

South Walton 51, Middleburg 30
106: Hornback (M) p. Canut, 3:55. 113: McGarvey (M) fft. 120: Brewster (SW) d. Woodard, 8-2. 126: Brinson (SW) p. Eastwood. 132: G. Moore (SW) fft. 138: L. Moore (M) p. Kurfirst. 145: Billingsley (SW) fft. 152: Maas (SW) p. Smith. 160: Lopez (SW) p. C. Meldrum. 170: Lane (SW) p. Seth Straub. 182: Cruce (M) fft. 195: Ramirez (SW) p. Barlow. 220: Cody (M) fft. 285: Lee (SW) p. B. Meldrum.

Round 3
(first match at 126)
Fernandina Beach 51, First Coast 29
106: Gray (FB) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Cael Kubatzke (FB) p. Tedrick, 1:20. 126: Lee (FB) p. Pham, 2:42. 132: Caden Kubatzke (FB) p. Gennette, 1:07. 138: Woods (FB) p. Lassiter, 1:24. 145: Misciagna (FB) d. Austin, 9-4. 152: Harrington (FB) fft. 160: Gamba (FB) fft. 170: Parsons (FC) p. McDuffy, 1:32. 182: Crawford (FB) fft. 195: Marshall (FC) d. Housley, 12-11. 220: Dennis (FC) fft. 285: Jacobs (FC) fft.

South Walton 45, Ridgeview 33
106: Canut (SW) p. Carroll, 3:31. 113: Barrett (Ri) fft. 120: Brewster (SW) fft. 126: Brinson (SW) fft. 132: Moore (SW) fft. 138: Kurfirst (SW) d. Coleman Matheny, 3-0. 145: Billingsley (SW) p. Garcia. 152: Maas (SW) p. Shane Burnette, 2:49. 160: Gaddis (Ri) d. Lopez, 6-3. 170: Keester (Ri) p. Lane, 1:01. 182: Goforth (Ri) fft. 195: Ramirez (SW) p. Delong, 1:22. 220: Manis (Ri) fft. 285: Mosley (Ri) p. Lee, 2:52.

Baker County 72, Keystone Heights 9
106: Lauramore (BC) fft. 113: Goetzman (KH) d. Makayla Johnson, 7-3. 120: Walker (FC) p. Contes, 1:09. 126: Sparkman (BC) fft. 132: Carter (BC) fft. 138: Ave Taylor (BC) p. Papainannou, 1:00. 145: Long (BC) p. Graves, :27. 152: Keith Ratliff (BC) p. Dennis, 1:09. 160: Foster (BC) p. Nichols, 3:34. 170: Dennison (BC) fft. 182: Bishop (BC) fft. 195: Kinghorn (BC) fft. 220: Doyle (BC) p. Delano, :28. 285: Saley (KH) p. Rollins, 4:46.

Middleburg 48, Mainland 35
106: Hornback (Midd) fft. 113: McGarvey (Midd) p. West. 120: Woodard (Midd) fft. 126: Golder (Main) tf. Eastwood, 21-4. 132: Harris (Main) fft. 138: Moore (Midd) p. Rodriguez, 1:50. 145: White (Main) fft. 152: Ayodele (Main) p. Smith. 160: C. Meldrum (Midd) fft. 170: Evans (Main) p. Miller. 182: Cruce (Midd) p. Rivera. 195: Newman (Main) p. Barlow. 220: Cody (Midd) fft. 285: B. Meldrum (Midd) p. Shallop.

Round 4
(first match at 132)
Mainland 41, First Coast 12
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: West (M) p. Tedrick, 2:30. 126: Golder (M) tf. Pham, 20-5. 132: Harris (M) p. Gennette, 3:30. 138: Heilman (M) p. Lassiter, 2:33. 145: Austin (FC) p. Ayodele, 3:24. 152: White (M) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Evans (M) d. Persons, 9-3. 182: Blake Irwin (M) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Dennis (FC) p. Newman, :22. 285: Shallop (M) d. Jacobs, 7-4.

Middleburg 66, Keystone Heights 18
106: McGarvey (M) fft. 113: Hornback (M) p. Goetzman, :33. 120: Woodard (M) p. Contes, 1:15. 126: Double fft. 132: Eastwood (M) fft. 138: Moore (M) p. Papainannou, :34. 145: Graves (KH) fft. 152: Smith (M) p. Dennis, 1:51. 160: C. Meldrum (M) p. Nichols. 170: Straub (M) fft. 182: Cruce (M) fft. 195: Barlow (M) fft. 220: Cody (M) p. Delano, :35. 285: Saley (KH) p. B. Meldrum, 4:53.

Baker County 48, Ridgeview 33
106: Lauramore (BC) p. Carroll, :50. 113: Duncan (BC) p. Barrett, 3:09. 120: Walker (FC) fft. 126: Sparkman (BC) fft. 132: Carter (BC) fft. 138: Pu (Ri) p. Taylor, 1:18. 145: Burnette (Ri) p. Long. 152: Rayam (BC) p. Brown, 2:46. 160: Gaddis (Ri) p. Foster, 1:00. 170: Keester (Ri) d. Dennison, 15-9. 182: Goforth (Ri) p. Bishop, 1:00. 195: Kinghorn (BC) p. Delong, 1:07. 220: Mosley (Ri) p. Doyle, 1:01. 285: Rollins (BC) p. Manis, 3:23.

South Walton 48, Fernandina Beach 20
106: Canut (SW) p. Gray, 1:12. 113: Double fft. 120: Brewster (SW) p. Cael Kubatzke. 126: Brinson (SW) p. P. Lee, :30. 132: Caden Kubatzke (FB) md. Moore, 9-1. 138: Woods (FB) md. Kurfirst, 9-1. 145: Billingsley (SW) p. Misciagna, 3:28. 152: Maas (SW) p. Harrington, 1:55. 160: Gamba (FB) p. Lopez, 3:14. 170: Lane (SW) p. McDuffy, 1:38. 182: Crawford (FB) fft. 195: Ramirez (SW) p. Housley, :52. 220: Double fft. 285: Lee (SW) fft.

Round 5
(first match at 138)
Middleburg 54, First Coast 30
106: Hornback (M) fft. 113: McGarvey (M) fft. 120: Woodard (M) p. Tedrick, 3:09. 126: Pham (FC) fft. 132: Gennette (FC) fft. 138: Moore (M) p. Lassiter, :36. 145: Austin (FC) fft. 152: Smith (M) fft. 160: C. Meldrum (M) fft. 170: Parsons (FC) p. Miller, 1:32. 182: Barlow (M) fft. 195: Cruce (M) fft. 220: Cody (M) p. Dennis, :51. 285: Jacobs (FC) p. B. Meldrum, 2:48.

Mainland 42, Keystone Heights 24
106: Double fft. 113: Goetzman (KH) p. West, 3:17. 120: Contes (KH) fft. 126: Golder (M) fft. 132: Harris (M) fft. 138: Heilman (M) p. Papainannou, :36. 145: Ayodele (M) p. Graves, :37. 152: White (M) p. Dennis, 1:36. 160: Double fft. 170: Nichols (KH) p. Irwin, 2:30. 182: Evans (M) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Newman (M) p. Delano, 5:24. 285: Saley (KH) fft.

Fernandina Beach 45, Ridgeview 36
106: Carroll (Ri) p. Gray, 1:55. 113: Barrett (Ri) fft. 120: Cael Kubatzke (FB) fft. 126: Lee (FB) fft. 132: Caden Kubatzke (FB) fft. 138: Woods (FB) d. Pu, 7-4. 145: Misciagna (FB) p. Burnette, 2:38. 152: Brown (Ri) p. Harrington, :16. 160: Gamba (FB) p. Gaddis, 1:32. 170: Keester (Ri) p. McDuffy, :38. 182: Crawford (FB) p. Goforth, 2:15. 195: Housley (FB) p. Delong, 1:02. 220: Mosley (Ri) fft. 285: Manis (Ri) fft.

South Walton 45, Baker County 31
106: Canut (SW) d. Lauramore, 9-7. 113: Duncan (BC) fft. 120: Brewster (SW) p. Walker, 1:21. 126: Brinson (SW) p. Sparkman, 1:07. 132: Moore (SW) p. Carter, 3:08. 138: Kurfirst (SW) p. Taylor, 1:12. 145: Billingsley (SW) p. Long, 1:55. 152: Rayam (BC) d. Maas, 11-8. 160: Lopez (SW) p. Foster. 170: Dennison (BC) md. Lane, 11-3. 182: Bishop (BC) fft. 195: Kinghorn (BC) p. Ramirez. 220: Doyle (BC) fft. 285: Lee (SW) p. Rollins.

At Lincoln
Trojan Invitational

Standings: Manatee 5-0, Lincoln 4-1, Fletcher 3-2, Ponte Vedra 2-3, Leon 0-4, University Christian 0-4.

Round 1
Lincoln 77, Leon 6
106: Joe Tucker (Linc) fft. 113: Vaniel Caceres (Linc) fft. 120: Jashawn Washington (Linc) tf. Caleb Blum, 16-1, 3:22. 126: Zakary Jurado (Linc) fft. 132: Wesley Smitha (Linc) fft. 139: Jermaine Yarborough (Linc) fft. 145: Nolan Zirgibel (Leon) p. Zaire Fernanders-Jackson, 4:39. 152: Connor Edwards (Linc) p. Jacob Taylor, 1:49. 160: Mason Crowder (Linc) fft. 170: Keller Shea (Linc) fft. 182: Jerry Bowman (Linc) fft. 195: Cayden Bevis (Linc) fft. 220: Ryder Luck (Linc) p. Riley Rajotte, 1:14. 285: Nic Weaver (Linc) fft.

Lincoln 83, University Christian 0
106: Tucker (L) fft. 113: Caceres (L) fft. 120: Washington (L) fft. 126: Zakary Jurado (L) fft. 132: Yarborough (L) fft. 138: Fernanders-Jackson (L) fft. 145: Vincent Crump (L) fft. 152: Edwards (L) fft. 160: Crowder (L) fft. 170: Shea (L) fft. 182: Bowman (L) p. Mekhi Ellis, 4:33. 195: Bevis (L) tf. Kaydrick Robinson, 26-11, 2:00. 220: Luck (L) fft. 285: Weaver (L) fft.

Manatee 46, Fletcher 30
106: Logan Locantora (F) fft. 113: Anthony Samuels (M) p. James Baur, 1:48. 120: Ryden Ashmore (F) d. Dennis Bodin, 5-3. 126: Cole O’Brien (F) p. Jeson Carbajal, 3:14. 132: Julian Smith (M) p. Fred Saporita, 2:51. 138: Jake Samuels (M) p. Teagan Smyth, 2:20. 145: Trenton Johnson (M) p. Jackson McEachin, 1:56. 152: Christopher Strong (F) p. Weldon Mitchell, :58. 160: Erik Borresen (M) md. Josh Daltro, 13-5. 170: Mason Miller (M) p. Joseph Kohlhaas, 2:16. 182: Damontez McDowell (M) fft. 195: Dylan Tate (F) p. Richmond Dameus, 1:59. 220: James Cabrera-Nutter (M) fft. 285: Toby Matson (F) d. Hamlet Rodriguez, 4-0.

Round 2
Lincoln 69, Ponte Vedra 12
106: Tucker (L) fft. 113: Caceres (L) p. Poulo Milea, 2:13. 120: Aiden Taylor (PV) p. Jurado, 2:00. 126: Washington (L) p. Ryan Finniss, 2:39. 132: Grady Dolan (PV) p. Yarborough, 1:00. 138: Fernanders-Jackson (L) d. Andrew Hissam, 8-4. 145: Crump (L) p. Alex Valencia, 1:13. 152: Edwards (L) p. John McLaughlin, 1:01. 160: Bowman (L) fft. 170: Shea (L) fft. 182: Bowman (L) fft. 195: Bevis (L) fft. 220: Luck (L) fft. 285: Weaver (L) p. Nathaniel Heun, 1:32.

Manatee 66, Leon 12
106: Double fft. 113: A. Samuels (M) fft. 120: Bodin (M) p. Blum. 126: Carbajal (M) fft. 132: Smith (M) fft. 138: J. Samuels (M) fft. 145: Zirgibel (L) p. Johnson. 152: Taylor (L) p. Mitchell. 160: Borresen (M) fft. 170: Miller (M) fft. 182: McDowell (M) fft. 195: Dameus (M) fft. 220: Cabrera-Nutter (M) p. Rajotte. 285: Rodriguez (M) fft.

Manatee 78, University Christian 0
106: Double fft. 113: A. Samuels (M) fft. 120: Bodin (M) fft. 126: Carbajal (M) fft. 132: Smith (M) fft. 138: J. Samuels (M) fft. 145: Johnson (M) fft. 152: Mitchell (M) fft. 160: Borresen (M) fft. 170: Miller (M) fft. 182: McDowell (M) p. Robinson. 195: Dameus (M) p. Deriz Andrews. 220: Cabrera-Nutter (M) fft. 285: Rodriguez (M) fft.

Round 3
Fletcher 66, Leon 11
106: Locantora (F) fft. 113: Baur (F) fft. 120: Ashmore (F) p. Blum, :26. 126: O’Brien (F) fft. 132: Saporita (F) fft. 138: Smyth (F) fft. 145: Zirgibel (L) tf. McEachin, 15-0. 152: Strong (F) p. Taylor, :27. 160: Daltro (F) fft. 170: Kohlhaas (F) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Tate (F) fft. 220: Rajotte (L) fft. 285: Matson (F) fft.

Fletcher 66, University Christian 12
106: Locantora (F) fft. 113: Baur (F) fft. 120: Ashmore (F) fft. 126: O’Brien (F) fft. 132: Saporita (F) fft. 138: Smyth (F) fft. 145: McEachin (F) fft. 152: Strong (F) fft. 160: Daltro (F) fft. 170: Kohlhaas (F) fft. 182: Robinson (UC) fft. 195: Andrews (UC) p. Tate, :47. 220: Double fft. 285: Matson (F) fft.

Manatee 78, Ponte Vedra 0
106: Double fft. 113: A. Samuels (M) p. Milea, 3:05. 120: Bodin (M) p. Taylor, 1:17. 126: Carbajal (M) p. Finniss, 2:46. 132: Smith (M) p. Dolan, 5:49. 138: J. Samuels (M) p. Hissam, 1:32. 145: Johnson (M) p. Valencia, 1:53. 152: Mitchell (M) p. McLaughlin, 2:30. 160: Borresen (M) fft. 170: Miller (M) fft. 182: McDowell (M) fft. 195: Dameus (M) fft. 220: Cabrera-Nutter (M) fft. 285: Rodriguez (M) p. Heun, 1:25.

Round 4
Lincoln 47, Fletcher 27
106: Tucker (L) d. Locantora, 11-6. 113: Caceres (L) p. Baur, :15. 120: Ashmore (F) d. Washington, 8-6. 126: O’Brien (F) p. Jurado, 2:00. 132: Yarborough (L) p. Saporita, 3:03. 138: Fernanders-Jackson (L) p. Smyth, 1:01. 145: Crump (L) fft. 152: Edwards (L) d. Strong, 3-1. 160: Daltro (F) fft. 170: Kohlhaas (F) p. Shea, 6:00. 182: Bowman (L) fft. 195: Bevis (L) tf. Tate, 28-13, 4:00. 220: Luck (L) fft. 285: Matson (F) p. Weaver, 6:00.

Ponte Vedra 36, Leon 18
106: Double fft. 113: Milea (PV) fft. 120: Taylor (PV) p. Blum, 2:19. 126: Finniss (PV) fft. 132: Dolan (PV) fft. 138: Hissam (PV) fft. 145: Zirgibel (L) p. Valencia, 2:16. 152: Taylor (L) p. McLaughlin, 1:32. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Rajotte (L) fft. 285: Heun (PV) fft.

Ponte Vedra 48, University Christian 12
106: Double fft. 113: Milea (PV) fft. 120: Taylor (PV) fft. 126: Finniss (PV) fft. 132: Dolan (PV) fft. 138: Hissam (PV) fft. 145: Valencia (PV) fft. 152: McLaughlin (PV) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Robinson (UC) fft. 195: Andrews (UC) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Heun (PV) fft.

Round 5
Manatee 42, Lincoln 30
106: Tucker (L) fft. 113: A. Samuels (M) d. Caceres, 7-5. 120: Bodin (M) p. Washington, 5:36. 126: Carbajal (M) p. Jurado, 4:09. 132: Smith (M) p. Jermaine Yarborough, 6:00. 138: Fernanders-Jackson (L) d. J. Samuels, 4-3. 145: Johnson (M) p. Crump, :07. 152: Edwards (L) p. Antonio Sylvain, 1:21. 160: Borresen (M) fft. 170: Miller (M) p. Shea, 1:53. 182: Bowman (L) p. McDowell, 1:11. 195: Bevis (L) p. Dameus, 2:43. 220: Luck (L) d. Cabrera-Nutter, 6-3. 285: Rodriguez (M) d. Weaver, 9-4.

Fletcher 60, Ponte Vedra 17
106: Locantora (F) fft. 113: Milea (PV) p. Bau1:59. 120: Ashmore (F) p. Taylor, 2:54. 126: O’Brien (F) p. Finniss, :49. 132: Dolan (PV) tf. Saporita, 16-0. 138: Hissam (PV) p. Smyth, :44. 145: Valencia (PV) fft. 152: McLaughlin (PV) p. McEachin, 1:16. 160: Strong (F) fft. 170: Daltro (F) fft. 182: Kohlhaas (F) fft. 195: Tate (F) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Matson (F) fft.

At Oviedo
Showdown in O-Town

Standings: Merritt Island 5-0, Hagerty 4-1, Oviedo 3-2, Rockledge 2-3, Bishop Moore 1-4, Lake Howell 0-5.

Round 1
Hagerty 76, Lake Howell 0
106: Double fft.; 113: Lochlann Higgins (H) fft.; 120: Carson Greenier (H) fft.; 126: Jacob Genao (H) fft.; 132: David Mejia (H) p. Xavier McMichael (LH) 0:47; 138: Clayton Childers (H) md. Aiden Wood (LH) 26-18; 145: Gavin Nelson (H) p. Jaiden Roberts (LH) 0:26; 152: Justin St. John (H) p. Richard Szczepaniak (LH) 0:44; 160: Kamdon Harrison (H) fft.; 170: Connor Gilliam (H) p. Luke Gonzalez (LH) 0:42; 182: Ethan Gomez (H) fft.; 195: Hunter Tate (H) p. Jayden Velazquez (LH) 4:29; 220: Landon Revis (H) fft.; 285: Thad Elam (H) fft.

Merritt Island 59, Oviedo 18
106: Conner Rodriguez (O) fft.; 113: Caden Martz (O) p. Dylan Gill (MI) 3:31; 120: Kyle Mulley (MI) tf. Daniel Restrepo (O) 18-3; 126: Jeremiah Johnson (MI) tf. Johnathan Dishman (O) 16-1; 132: Elijah Barrial (MI) p. Eric Esquivel (O) 0:53; 138: Judge Deyoung (MI) p. Clayton Mitchell (O) 2:42; 145: Jacob Pitcher (MI) md. Lukas Crawley (O) 15-4; 152: Dylan Quiroga (MI) p. Adam Singer (O) 2:26; 160: Kurtis Laite (MI) d. James Chiaradio (O) 8-2; 170: Dominick Smith (MI) p. Mathew Buhl (O) 1:38; 182: Nicholaus Lesch (MI) p. Nick Rynearson (O) 0:42; 195: Kaleb Ivie (MI) p. Joey Gioa (O) 0:42; 220: Robert Ives (MI) p. Yosef Mohaisem (O) 0:56; 285: Levi Thorpe (O) p. Gabriel Arnold (MI) 1:32.

Rockledge 37, Bishop Moore 36 (criteria; most forfeit wins)
106: Double fft.; 113: Justin Jansen (BMo) fft.; 120: Andrew Voltolina (BMo) fft.; 126: Mason Medina (BMo) p. Luke Christiansen (Ro) 3:43; 132: William McCluney (Ro) fft.; 138: Gabriel Romano (BMo) p. Hayden Bell (Ro) 0:47; 145: Connor Justice (Ro) p. Matthew Marino (BMo) 0:51; 152: Cayden Gregory (Ro) fft.; 160: Max Marino (BMo) p. Anferney Sutton (Ro) 1:45; 170: Leroy Johnson (Ro) fft.; 182: Alex Salazar (Ro) DQ over Maddox Dziedzic (BMo); 195: Double fft.; 220: Howard Craft (Ro) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 1:20; 285: Timothy Molone (BMo) p. Jacob Schadey (Ro) 3:49.

Round 2
Hagerty 69, Bishop Moore 5
113: Lochlann Higgins (H) p. Justin Jansen (BMo) 0:19; 120: Carson Greenier (H) d. Andrew Voltolina (BMo) 8-5; 126: Mason Medina (BMo) tf. Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (H) 17-1; 132: Jacob Genao (H) fft.; 138: David Mejia (H) p. Gabriel Romano (BMo) 1:08; 145: Gavin Nelson (H) p. Matthew Marino (BMo) 0:52; 152: Justin St. John (H) fft.; 160: Blake Watts (H) p. Max Marino (BMo) 2:36; 170: Kamdon Harrison (H) fft.; 182: Ethan Gomez (H) p. Maddox Dziedzic (BMo) 0:32; 195: Hunter Tate (H) fft.; 220: Landon Revis (H) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 1:07; 285: Thad Elam (H) p. Timothy Molone (BMo) 4:30; 106: Double fft.

Merritt Island 71, Rockledge 6
113: Dylan Gill (MI) fft.; 120: Kyle Mulley (MI) fft.; 126: Jeremiah Johnson (MI) p. Luke Christiansen (Ro) 4:28; 132: Edward Sears (MI) p. William McCluney (Ro) 1:08; 138: Ben Whalen (MI) tf. Hayden Bell (Ro) 17-1; 145: Connor Justice (Ro) d. Judge Deyoung (MI) 7-2; 152: Kaleb Collado (MI) p. Cayden Gregory (Ro) 0:38; 160: Seven Tornga (MI) p. Anferney Sutton (Ro) 0:42; 170: Nicholaus Lesch (MI) p. Leroy Johnson (Ro) 1:42; 182: Dominick Smith (MI) p. Alex Salazar (Ro) 2:51; 195: Kaleb Ivie (MI) fft.; 220: Howard Craft (Ro) d. Robert Ives (MI) 8-5; 285: Gabriel Arnold (MI) p. Jacob Schadey (Ro) 1:36; 106: Kaden Barrial (MI) fft.

Oviedo 66, Lake Howell 15
106: Conner Rodriguez (O) fft.; 113: Caden Martz (O) fft.; 120: Daniel Restrepo (O) fft.; 126: Johnathan Dishman (O) fft.; 132: Xavier McMichael (LH) d. Eric Esquivel (O) 12-9; 138: Clayton Mitchell (O) p. Aiden Wood (LH) 3:31; 145: William Bronga (O) p. Jaiden Roberts (LH) 3:31; 152: Adam Singer (O) p. Richard Szczepaniak (LH) 1:56; 160: James Chiaradio (O) fft.; 170: Luke Gonzalez (LH) p. Mathew Buhl (O) 1:45; 182: Joey Gioa (O) fft.; 195: Jayden Velazquez (LH) p. Nick Rynearson (O) 4:31; 220: Yosef Mohaisem (O) fft.; 285: Levi Thorpe (O) fft.

Round 3
Hagerty 66, Rockledge 12
120: James Zena (H) fft.; 126: Jacob Genao (H) p. Luke Christiansen (Ro) 0:30; 132: Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (H) p. Lillian McBride (Ro) 0:42; 138: David Mejia (H) p. Hayden Bell (Ro) 0:41; 145: Connor Justice (Ro) p. Gavin Nelson (H) 1:23; 152: Blake Watts (H) p. Brett Bolton (Ro) 0:53; 160: Kamdon Harrison (H) p. Anferney Sutton (Ro) 0:20; 170: Ethan Gomez (H) p. Leroy Johnson (Ro) 1:09; 182: Connor Gilliam (H) p. Alex Salazar (Ro) 0:07; 195: Hunter Tate (H) fft.; 220: Howard Craft (Ro) p. Landon Revis (H) 4:00; 285: Thad Elam (H) p. Jacob Schadey (Ro) 1:35; 106: Double fft.; 113: Lochlann Higgins (H) fft.

Merritt Island 83, Lake Howell 0
120: Kyle Mulley (MI) fft.; 126: Jeremiah Johnson (MI) fft.; 132: Elijah Barrial (MI) p. Luis Campos (LH) 2:34; 138: Edward Sears (MI) p. Xavier McMichael (LH) 2:41; 145: Jacob Pitcher (MI) p. Jaiden Roberts (LH) 1:48; 152: Kurtis Laite (MI) tf. Richard Szczepaniak (LH) 17-1; 160: Dylan Quiroga (MI) fft.; 170: Seven Tornga (MI) p. Luke Gonzalez (LH) 1:39; 182: Dominick Smith (MI) fft.; 195: Kaleb Ivie (MI) p. Jayden Velazquez (LH) 1:38; 220: Robert Ives (MI) fft.; 285: Gabriel Arnold (MI) fft.; 106: Kaden Barrial (MI) fft.; 113: Dylan Gill (MI) fft.

Oviedo 70, Bishop Moore 12
106: Conner Rodriguez (O) fft.; 113: Daniel Restrepo (O) md. Justin Jansen (BMo) 11-1; 120: Andrew Voltolina (BMo) p. Caden Martz (O) 1:07; 126: Mason Medina (BMo) p. Johnathan Dishman (O) 0:57; 132: Eric Esquivel (O) fft.; 138: Clayton Mitchell (O) p. Jacob Rodrigues (BMo) 3:01; 145: Lukas Crawley (O) p. Matthew Marino (BMo) 0:40; 152: Adam Singer (O) fft.; 160: James Chiaradio (O) p. Max Marino (BMo) 5:50; 170: Mathew Buhl (O) fft.; 182: Joey Gioa (O) p. Maddox Dziedzic (BMo) 1:50; 195: Nick Rynearson (O) fft.; 220: Yosef Mohaisem (O) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 1:38; 285: Levi Thorpe (O) p. Timothy Molone (BMo) 0:19.

Round 4
Hagerty 66, Oviedo 12
106: Conner Rodriguez (O) fft.; 113: Lochlann Higgins (H) p. Caden Martz (O) 0:11; 120: Daniel Restrepo (O) d. James Zena (H) SV-1 7-5; 126: Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (H) p. Johnathan Dishman (O) 3:45; 132: David Mejia (H) fft.; 138: Clayton Mitchell (O) d. Clayton Childers (H) 11-10; 145: Gavin Nelson (H) p. William Bronga (O) 0:44; 152: Justin St. John (H) p. Adam Singer (O) 0:25; 160: Kamdon Harrison (H) p. James Chiaradio (O) 1:16; 170: Connor Gilliam (H) p. Mathew Buhl (O) 0:35; 182: Ethan Gomez (H) p. Joey Gioa (O) 0:17; 195: Hunter Tate (H) p. Nick Rynearson (O) 1:31; 220: Thad Elam (H) p. Yosef Mohaisem (O) 0:35; 285: Landon Revis (H) p. Malachi Williams (O) 5:43.

Merritt Island 72, Bishop Moore 12
126: Mason Medina (BMo) p. Jeremiah Johnson (MI) 2:44; 132: Edward Sears (MI) fft.; 138: Judge Deyoung (MI) p. Gabriel Romano (BMo) 2:18; 145: Jacob Pitcher (MI) p. Matthew Marino (BMo) 1:37; 152: Kaleb Collado (MI) fft.; 160: Dylan Quiroga (MI) p. Max Marino (BMo) 1:00; 170: Seven Tornga (MI) fft.; 182: Nicholaus Lesch (MI) p. Maddox Dziedzic (BMo) 0:15; 195: Kaleb Ivie (MI) fft.; 220: Robert Ives (MI) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 1:24; 285: Gabriel Arnold (MI) p. Timothy Molone (BMo) 1:39; 106: Kaden Barrial (MI) fft.; 113: Justin Jansen (BMo) p. Dylan Gill (MI) 1:23; 120: Kyle Mulley (MI) p. Andrew Voltolina (BMo) 2:32.

Rockledge 48, Lake Howell 9
126: Luke Christiansen (Ro) fft.; 132: William McCluney (Ro) p. Luis Campos (LH) 3:42; 138: Aiden Wood (LH) d. Hayden Bell (Ro) 18-12; 145: Connor Justice (Ro) p. Jaiden Roberts (LH) 0:26; 152: Brett Bolton (Ro) p. Richard Szczepaniak (LH) 0:49; 160: Anferney Sutton (Ro) fft.; 170: Leroy Johnson (Ro) p. Luke Gonzalez (LH) 1:48; 182: Alex Salazar (Ro) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Jayden Velazquez (LH) p. Jacob Schadey (Ro) 1:39; 285: Howard Craft (Ro) fft.; 106: Double fft.; 113: Double fft.; 120: Double fft.

Round 5
Merritt Island 40, Hagerty 31
132: David Mejia (H) md. Edward Sears (MI) 11-3; 138: Judge Deyoung (MI) p. Clayton Childers (H) 0:51; 145: Jacob Pitcher (MI) md. Gavin Nelson (H) 14-6; 152: Dylan Quiroga (MI) d. Blake Watts (H) 2-0; 160: Kamdon Harrison (H) p. Seven Tornga (MI) 1:43; 170: Nicholaus Lesch (MI) p. Ethan Gomez (H) 2:52; 182: Connor Gilliam (H) p. Kaleb Ivie (MI) 1:34; 195: Hunter Tate (H) fft.; 220: Landon Revis (H) d. Robert Ives (MI) 7-0; 285: Gabriel Arnold (MI) p. Thad Elam (H) 1:31; 106: Kaden Barrial (MI) fft.; 113: Lochlann Higgins (H) p. Dylan Gill (MI) 0:28; 120: Kyle Mulley (MI) p. Carson Greenier (H) 1:17; 126: Jeremiah Johnson (MI) d. Jacob Genao (H) 7-0.

Oviedo 54, Rockledge 27
106: Conner Rodriguez (O) fft.; 113: Caden Martz (O) fft.; 120: Daniel Restrepo (O) fft.; 126: Luke Christiansen (Ro) p. Johnathan Dishman (O) 1:05; 132: Eric Esquivel (O) p. Lillian McBride (Ro) 1:16; 138: Clayton Mitchell (O) p. Hayden Bell (Ro) 1:20; 145: Connor Justice (Ro) tf. Lukas Crawley (O) 15-0; 152: Cayden Gregory (Ro) md. Adam Singer (O) 13-0; 160: James Chiaradio (O) p. Anferney Sutton (Ro) 1:12; 170: Leroy Johnson (Ro) p. Mathew Buhl (O) 0:46; 182: Joey Gioa (O) p. Alex Salazar (Ro) 1:52; 195: Nick Rynearson (O) fft.; 220: Yosef Mohaisem (O) p. Jacob Schadey (Ro) 1:12; 285: Howard Craft (Ro) p. Levi Thorpe (O) 5:39.

Bishop Moore 36, Lake Howell 24
132: Mason Medina (BMo) p. Xavier McMichael (LH) 2:55; 138: Aiden Wood (LH) p. Jacob Rodrigues (BMo) 1:31; 145: Matthew Marino (BMo) p. Jaiden Roberts (LH) 0:41; 152: Richard Szczepaniak (LH) fft.; 160: Max Marino (BMo) fft.; 170: Double fft.; 182: Luke Gonzalez (LH) p. Maddox Dziedzic (BMo) 1:17; 195: Double fft.; 220: Jayden Velazquez (LH) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 1:12; 285: Timothy Molone (BMo) fft.; 106: Double fft.; 113: Justin Jansen (BMo) fft.; 120: Andrew Voltolina (BMo) fft.; 126: Double fft.

Friday-Saturday, January 14-15

At Suwannee
Billy Saylor Invitational

Standings: Fleming Island 6-0, Suwannee 5-1, Niceville 3-2, Ft Myers 4-3, Ft Walton Beach 3-3, Union County 2-5, West Nassau 0-6, Godby 0-3 (wrestled Friday only).

Round 1
(first match at 106)
Suwannee 70, Union County 12
106: Eli Jolicoeur (S) p. Travis Williams, 1:27. 113: Justin Contreras (S) p. Kale Waters, 2:30. 120: Topher Pearson (S) p. Ethan Hancock, 3:04. 126: Brody Boehm (S) p. Braden Adams, :55. 132: Austin McKinney (S) p. Ian Halfacre, 1:55. 138: Ayden Kirby (S) p. Ethan Shea, 5:27. 145: Tyson Musgrove (S) p. Jeffrey Tomlinson, 2:35. 152: Christian Socorras (S) p. Rodney Barnett, 3:42. 160: Austin Howard (S) md. Caleb Crawford, 14-2. 170: James Prentice (S) p. Colin Hadlock, 2:12. 182: Alexander Cortese (U) p. Torynn Johns, 5:44. 195: Danny Thornton (U) p. Karr Corbin, :46. 220: Christian Harrell (S) fft. 285: Eleteurio Meria (S) p. Dayven Kelly, 1:56.

Ft Myers 75, Godby 0
106: Double fft. 113: David Collington (FM) fft. 120: Kevin Salas (FM) fft. 126: Ethan DiNottia (FM) p. Jonathan Gonzalez*. 132: Caleb Seneca (FM) fft. 138: Joseph Conrad (FM) d. Inuyasha Johnson*, 9-3. 145: John Vadyak (FM) p. Tony Howie. 152: Manny Alicea (FM) p. JaQuan Gude. 160: Matthew Reid (FM) fft. 170: Zachary Collier (FM) fft. 182: Mark Jean Baptiste (FM) fft. 195: Hammond Coleman (FM) fft. 220: Morvens Saint Jean (FM) fft. 285: Angel Alonso (FM) p. Gedalyah Fletcher.

Fleming Island 55, Ft Walton Beach 21
106: Shane Duhaylungsod (FI) p. Landon Burbidge, 1:01. 113: Jayce Paridon (FI) p. Zak Vosburgh. 120: Laird Duhaylungsod (FI) p. Santiago Mayic, :52. 126: Ethan Myers (FI) p. Layne Lutz, 1:08. 132: Joshua Mukaddam (FI) p. Caden Lutz, 1:00. 138: Kaden Schaefer (FI) p. Braxton Beard, 1:14. 145: Matthew Kotler (FI) md. Steven Banfield, 11-2. 152: Alexander Davidson (FWB) d. Dylan Beck, 7-0. 160: Ronan Bozeman (FI) d. Marquis Muniz, 6-0. 170: Joshua Sandoval (FI) p. Darius Brundidge, 1:58. 182: Connor Roberts (FWB) p. Walter Poe. 195: Jhoel Robinson (FI) p. Carter Tobik, :26. 220: Cedric Fairrow (FWB) p. Ladarius Jackson, 2:34. 285: Spencer Mackenzie (FWB) fft.

Niceville 60, West Nassau 17
106: Isabella Wall (N) fft. 113: Jackson Holcomb (WN) fft. 120: Blayden Tharpe (WN) tf. Garrett Jarvis, 19-2. 126: Ethan Pinto (N) p. Landon Higginbotham. 132: Noah Jarvis (N) fft. 138: Colt Dannenmueller (N) fft. 145: JJ Martinez (N) p. Aiden Melson. 152: Aidan Kyllonen (N) p. Jackson Delinder. 160: Ty Hawkins (N) fft. 170: Jakob Turnage (WN) fft. 182: Harrisen Wall (N) p. Nolan McKelvy. 195: Double fft. 220: James Opitz (N) fft. 285: Asa Adams (N) fft.

Round 2
(first match at 113)
Fleming Island 56, Niceville 16
106: S. Duhaylungsod (FI) p. I. Wall. 113: Paridon (FI) fft. 120: L. Duhaylungsod (FI) p. G. Jarvis. 126: Pinto (N) d. Myers, 3-2. 132: Mukaddam (FI) p. N. Jarvis. 138: Schaefer (FI) p. Dannenmueller. 145: Kotler (FI) tf. Martinez, 16-1. 152: Kyllonen (N) p. Beck. 160: Bozeman (FI) d. Hawkins, 3-1. 170: Sandoval (FI) p. Malachi Lewis. 182: Robinson (FI) tf. H. Wall. 195: Poe (FI) fft. 220: Jackson (FI) p. Opitz. 285: Adams (N) fft.

Ft Walton Beach 84, Godby 0
106: Burbidge (FWB) fft. 113: Vosburgh (FWB) fft. 120: Mayic (FWB) fft. 126: L. Lutz (FWB) p. Gonzalez*. 132: C. Lutz (FWB) fft. 138: Beard (FWB) p. Johnson*, 1:08. 145: Matthew Sinclair (FWB) p. Howie, :45. 152: Davidson (FWB) p. Gude, 1:24. 160: Muniz (FWB) fft. 170: Brundidge (FWB) fft. 182: Roberts (FWB) fft. 195: Tobik (FWB) fft. 220: Fairrow (FWB) fft. 285: Mackenzie (FWB) p. Fletcher.

Ft Myers 54, Union County 30
106: Alec French (U) fft. 113: Collington (FM) p. Waters, 1:30. 120: Salas (FM) p. Hancock, 1:51. 126: DiNottia (FM) p. Adams, 1:51. 132: Seneca (FM) p. Halfacre, 4:24. 138: Shea (U) p. Conrad, :48. 145: Vadyak (FM) p. Elijah Roberts. 152: Alicea (FM) p. Barnett, 2:23. 160: Crawford (U) p. Reid, 1:28. 170: Hadlock (U) p. Agassy Perpignand, :41. 182: Cortese (U) p. Jean Baptiste, 2:38. 195: Coleman (FM) p. Thornton, 3:08. 220: Saint Jean (FM) fft. 285: Alonso (FM) p. Kelly, 1:51.

Suwannee 71, West Nassau 10
106: Jolicoeur (S) fft. 113: Pearson (S) p. Holcomb, 3:24. 120: Tharpe (WN) md. Contreras, 10-2. 126: Boehm (S) p. Higginbotham, 5:29. 132: McKinney (S) fft. 138: Kirby (S) fft. 145: Musgrove (S) tf. Melson, 20-5. 152: Socorras (S) p. Delinder. 160: Howard (S) fft. 170: Prentice (S) p. Turnage, :41. 182: Dustin Wood (S) p. McKelvy, :21. 195: Corbin (S) fft. 220: Harrell (S) fft. 285: Meria (S) fft.

Round 3
(first match at 120)
Niceville 42, Ft Myers 34
106: I. Wall (N) fft. 113: Collington (FM) fft. 120: G. Jarvis (N) p. Salas. 126: DiNottia (FM) p. Pinto. 132: Seneca (FM) d. N. Jarvis, 8-2. 138: Dannenmueller (N) p. Conrad. 145: Vadyak (FM) md. Martinez, 10-2. 152: Kyllonen (N) p. Alicea. 160: Hawkins (N) p. Matthew Reid. 170: Lewis (N) p. Collier. 182: H. Wall (N) p. Jean Baptiste. 195: Coleman (FM) fft. 220: Saint Jean (FM) p. Opitz. 285: Alonso (FM) d. Adams, 5-2.

Fleming Island 78, West Nassau 0
106: S. Duhaylungsod (FI) fft. 113: Paridon (FI) p. Holcomb. 120: L. Duhaylungsod (FI) p. Tharpe. 126: Myers (FI) p. Higginbotham. 132: Mukaddam (FI) fft. 138: Schaefer (FI) fft. 145: Kotler (FI) p. Melson. 152: Beck (FI) fft. 160: Bozeman (FI) fft. 170: Sandoval (FI) p. Turnage. 182: Robinson (FI) p. McKelvy. 195: Poe (FI) fft. 220: Jackson (FI) fft. 285: Double fft.

Union County 66, Godby 6
106: Williams (U) fft. 113: Waters (U) fft. 120: Hancock (U) fft. 126: Gonzalez* (G) p. Adams, 4:21. 132: Halfacre (U) fft. 138: Shea (U) p. Johnson*, 2:50. 145: Howie (G) p. Tomlinson, :58. 152: Barnett (U) p. Gude, 1:12. 160: Crawford (U) fft. 170: Hadlock (U) fft. 182: Cortese (U) fft. 195: Thornton (U) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Kelly (U) p. Fletcher, :43.
*-extras from Suwannee roster.

Suwannee 38, Ft Walton Beach 37
106: Jolicoeur (S) tf. Bainbridge, 17-2. 113: Vosburgh (FWB) d. Contreras, 6-5. 120: Pearson (S) p. Mayic, 4:55. 126: Boehm (S) p. L. Lutz, 1:17. 132: McKinney (S) p. C. Lutz, :38. 138: Marshall White (S) p. Beard, 1:56. 145: Musgrove (S) md. Banfield, 11-2. 152: Davidson (FWB) md. Socorras, 9-1. 160: Howard (S) tf. Muniz, 17-2. 170: Prentice (S) fft. 182: Roberts (FWB) p. Johns, 1:55. 195: Tobik (FWB) p. Corbin, :26. 220: Fairrow (FWB) p. Harrell, :59. 285: Mackenzie (FWB) p. Meria, 1:04.

Round 4
(first match at 126)
Ft Walton Beach 66, West Nassau 14
106: Burbidge (FWB) fft. 113: Vosburgh (FWB) p. Holcomb. 120: Tharpe (WN) p. Mayic. 126: Higginbotham (WN) md. L. Lutz, 13-0. 132: C. Lutz (FWB) fft. 138: Beard (FWB) fft. 145: Banfield (FWB) p. Melson. 152: Davidson (FWB) p. Delinder. 160: Muniz (FWB) fft. 170: Brundidge (FWB) p. Turnage. 182: McKelvy (WN) md. Roberts, 11-2. 195: Tobik (FWB) fft. 220: Fairrow (FWB) fft. 285: Mackenzie (FWB) fft.

Fleming Island 47, Ft Myers 31
106: S. Duhaylungsod (FI) fft. 113: Paridon (FI) p. Collington, 3:16. 120: L. Duhaylungsod (FI) p. Salas, :47. 126: DiNottia (FM) md. Myers, 11-0. 132: Seneca (FM) d. Mukaddam, 1-0. 138: Schaefer (FI) tf. Conrad, 17-2. 145: Vadyak (FM) p. Kotler. 152: Beck (FI) p. Alicea, 2:14. 160: Bozeman (FI) p. Reid, 1:48. 170: Sandoval (FI) p. Perpignand. 182: Robinson (FI) p. Jean Baptiste, 1:06. 195: Coleman (FI) p. Poe. 220: Saint Jean (FM) p. Jackson, 3:18. 285: Alonso (FM) fft.

Niceville 46, Union County 28
106: French (U) p. I. Wall, 1:12. 113: Waters (U) fft. 120: G. Jarvis (N) p. Hancock, 1:46. 126: Pinto (N) p. Adams, :39. 132: Halfacre (U) md. N. Jarvis, 11-1. 138: Dannenmueller (N) md. Shea, 10-2. 145: Martinez (N) p. Roberts, 1:50. 152: Tim Dwyer (N) p. Barnett, 2:53. 160: Crawford (U) p. Hawkins, :20. 170: Lewis (N) p. Hadlock, 3:22. 182: H. Wall (N) p. Cortese, 3:19. 195: Thornton (U) fft. 220: Opitz (N) fft. 285: Adams (N) p. Kelly, 3:47.

Round 5
(first match at 132)
Fleming Island 72, Union County 6
106: S. Duhaylungsod (FI) p. Williams. 113: Paridon (FI) p. Waters. 120: L. Duhaylungsod (FI) p. Hancock. 126: Myers (FI) p. Adams. 132: Mukaddam (FI) d. Halfacre, 3-0. 138: Schaefer (FI) tf. Shea, 19-3. 145: Kotler (FI) p. Tomlinson. 152: Beck (FI) p. Barnett. 160: Bozeman (FI) md. Crawford, 10-0. 170: Sandoval (FI) p. Cortese. 182: Robinson (FI) p. Thornton. 195: Poe (FI) fft. 220: Jackson (FI) fft. 285: Kelly (U) fft.

Suwannee 55, Niceville 18
106: Jolicoeur (S) p. I. Wall, 3:07. 113: Contreras (S) fft. 120: G. Jarvis (N) p. Pearson, 3:10. 126: Boehm (S) d. Pinto, 5-2. 132: McKinney (S) p. Jarvis, :40. 138: Kirby (S) p. Davis, 3:54. 145: White (S) d. Martinez, 5-3. 152: Kyllonen (N) p. Socorras, 2:36. 160: Howard (S) md. Hawkins, 12-2. 170: Prentice (S) p. Lewis, 1:05. 182: Wall (N) p. Wood, 2:39. 195: Corbin (S) fft. 220: Harrell (S) p. Opitz, :29. 285: Meria (S) d. Adams, 4-1.

Ft Myers 38, Ft Walton Beach 33
106: Burbidge (FWB) fft. 113: Collington (FM) d. Vosburgh, 9-2. 120: Salas (FM) p. Mayic. 126: DiNottia (FM) p. L. Lutz. 132: Seneca (FM) fft. 138: Conrad (FM) d. Beard, 5-3. 145: Vadyak (FM) md. Banfield, 13-2. 152: Davidson (FWB) p. Alicea. 160: Muniz (FWB) p. Reid. 170: Brundidge (FWB) p. Collier. 182: Jean Baptiste (FM) p. Roberts. 195: Coleman (FM) md. Tobik, 13-5. 220: Fairrow (FM) d. Saint Jean, 5-4. 285: Mackenzie (FWB) p. Alonso.

Round 6
(first match at 138)
Union County 42, West Nassau 30
106: Williams (U) fft. 113: Waters (U) p. Holcomb. 120: Tharpe (WN) p. Hancock. 126: Higginbotham (WN) p. Adams. 132: Halfacre (U) fft. 138: Shea (U) fft. 145: Melson (WN) p. Roberts. 152: Barnett (U) p. Delinder. 160: Crawford (U) fft. 170: Turnage (WN) p. Cortese. 182: McKelvy (WN) p. Thornton. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Kelly (U) fft.

Fleming Island 64, Suwannee 12
106: S. Duhaylungsod (FI) md. Jolicoeur, 12-2. 113: Paridon (FI) p. Contreras. 120: L. Duhaylungsod (FI) p. Pearson. 126: Boehm (S) p. Myers. 132: Mukaddam (FI) fft. 138: Schaefer (FI) tf. White, 15-0. 145: Kotler (FI) p. Kirby, 1:40. 152: Beck (FI) p. Socorras, 5:15. 160: Bozeman (FI) md. Howard, 13-5. 170: Sandoval (FI) fft. 182: Robinson (FI) p. Johns, :41. 195: Poe (FI) p. Corbin, 1:05. 220: Jackson (FI) d. Harrell, 9-2. 285: Meria (S) fft.

Ft Walton Beach 63, Union County 18
106: Burbidge (FWB) p. French. 113: Vosburgh (FWB) p. Waters. 120: Mayic (FWB) p. Hancock. 126: L. Lutz (FWB) p. Adams. 132: Halfacre (U) fft. 138: Shea (U) p. Beard. 145: Sinclair (FWB) p. Tomlinson, 1:21. 152: Davidson (FWB) p. Barnett, 1:00. 160: Crawford (U) p. Muniz, 1:51. 170: Brundidge (FWB) d. Cortese, 6-4. 182: Roberts (FWB) p. Thornton. 195: Tobik (FWB) fft. 220: Fairrow (FWB) fft. 285: Mackenzie (FWB) p. Kelly.

Ft Myers 57, West Nassau 18
106: Double fft. 113: Collington (FM) p. Holcomb, 2:18. 120: Tharpe (WN) p. Salas, 1:11. 126: DiNottia (FM) p. Higginbotham, 2:15. 132: Seneca (FM) fft. 138: Conrad (FM) fft. 145: Vadyak (FM) p. Aiden M, 1:19. 152: Alicea (FM) d. Delinder, 10-5. 160: Reid (FM) fft. 170: Turnage (WN) p. Perpignand, :52. 182: McKelvy (WN) p. Jean Baptiste. 195: Coleman (FM) fft. 220: Saint Jean (FM) fft. 285: Alonso (FM) fft.

Round 7
(first match at 145)
Suwannee 36, Ft Myers 31
106: Jolicoeur (S) fft. 113: Collington (FM) d. Pearson, 10-6, TB-1. 120: Salas (FM) d. Contreras, 5-4. 126: DiNottia (FM) md. Boehm, 8-0. 132: McKinney (S) d. Seneca, 3-0. 138: Kirby (S) p. Conrad, 1:38. 145: Vadyak (FM) tf. White, 15-0. 152: Socorras (S) d. Alicea, 19-13. 160: Howard (S) p. Reid, :19. 170: Prentice (S) p. Collier, :52. 182: Johns (S) p. Jean Baptiste, :53. 195: Coleman (FM) p. Corbin, :40. 220: Saint Jean (FM) p. Harrell, 1:04. 285: Alonso (FM) d. Meria, 3-1.

At Daphne AL
Heaton Memorial Duals

Pool B: 2. Pace (5 teams).
Championship: 4. Pace (4 teams).

Pace boxscores
Hoover 57, Pace 21
(first match at 126)
106: Jake Thompson (H) d. Alexander Mendez (P) 5-4; 113: Landon Sanders (H) p. James Spicer (P) 3:16; 120: TY SISSON (H) p. Hunter Johnson (P) 0:09; 126: Baylor Hardy (H) p. Todd Pace (P) 1:50; 132: Hazen Esary (P) p. Vincent Aspito (H); 138: BROC METCALF (H) p. steven davis (P) 3:48; 145: Ian Addison (H) p. Lucas Herder (P) 1:35; 152: Jordan Baxter (P) d. LOGAN ROBERT (H) 4-1; 160: KEITH CHRISTEIN (H) fft.; 170: Ty Morgan (P) p. Cooper Darty (H) 1:12; 182: Jack Lamey, Jr. (H) p. Gavin Wahl (P) 0:44; 195: Toshi Yamamoto (H) p. Brandon Mohring (P) 2:21; 220: Hale Wood (P) fft.; 285: Chaleb Powell (H) fft.

James Clemens AL 45, Pace 36
(first match at 132)
106: Gregory Worley (JC) p. Daniel Sabo (P) 0:16; 113: Hadrian Soto (JC) d. Alexander Mendez (P) 9-4; 120: Mclead Jones (JC) p. Hunter Johnson (P) 3:40; 126: Lyla Underwood (P) fft.; 132: Hazen Esary (P) fft.; 138: Maeson Otwell (P) p. Noah Hart (JC) 3:28; 145: Ethan Johnson (JC) p. conner guzouskis (P) 0:20; 152: Jordan Baxter (P) fft.; 160: Atticus Waters (P) fft.; 170: Sebastian Davis (JC) p. Ty Morgan (P) 1:56; 182: Conrad Martin (JC) p. Jackson Gehrke (P) 1:57; 195: Tamarion Barkley (JC) ID over Brandon Mohring (P); 220: Aidan Bryan (P) fft.; 285: Tim Coleman (JC) p. Hale Wood (P) 1:40.

Pace 53, Vancleave AL 30
145: Cole Daugherty (V) p. conner guzouskis (P) 0:50; 152: Lucas Herder (P) p. Will Parker (V) 0:22; 160: Jordan Baxter (P) p. Clayten Jacobs (V) 0:24; 170: Ty Morgan (P) p. Maison Kleist (V) 1:27; 182: Randall Wilson (V) p. Gavin Wahl (P) 1:31; 195: Jordan Sherrod (V) fft.; 220: Hale Wood (P) p. Trenton McNeer (V) 0:19; 285: BG Peterson (V) fft.; 106: Alexander Mendez (P) p. Caden Alspaugh (V) 0:44; 113: James Spicer (P) p. Chase Alspaugh (V) 0:30; 120: Colton Gilbert (V) p. Hunter Johnson (P) 1:26; 126: Todd Pace (P) p. Logan Daugherty (V) 0:11; 132: Hazen Esary (P) p. James Jacobs (V) 0:45; 138: Maeson Otwell (P) tf. Blayne Patrick (V) 16-0.

Pace 51, Foley AL 27
145: conner guzouskis (P) fft.; 152: Lucas Herder (P) fft.; 160: Jordan Baxter (P) tf. Isaiah Pierce (F) 15-0; 170: Ty Morgan (P) p. Gabe Morin (F) 0:32; 182: Solomon Strickland (F) p. Gavin Wahl (P) 1:17; 195: Brach Brunson (F) p. Jackson Gehrke (P) 0:40; 220: John Turner (F) d. Hale Wood (P) 9-8; 285: Johnathan Keers (F) fft.; 106: Alexander Mendez (P) md. Cole Reid (F) 24-16; 113: Kameron Palmer (F) p. James Spicer (P) 2:30; 120: Hunter Johnson (P) fft.; 126: Todd Pace (P) fft.; 132: Hazen Esary (P) p. Evan Catlin (F) 2:17; 138: steven davis (P) fft.

Championship Flight
Sparkman AL 60, Pace 22
160: JONAS CARDAMONE (S) fft.; 170: Ty Morgan (P) p. Jamal Renfroe (S) 0:37; 182: Micah Massey (S) p. Gavin Wahl (P) 0:09; 195: James Cangelosi (S) p. Jackson Gehrke (P) 1:00; 220: Daniel Pizitz (S) fft.; 285: Kaiden Rovere (S) fft.; 106: Daniel Sabo (P) fft.; 113: Aluko Collins (S) p. James Spicer (P) 0:54; 120: Keaton Barley (S) p. Hunter Johnson (P) 0:25; 126: PEYTON MOORE (S) p. Todd Pace (P) 3:22; 132: Andy Hoggard (S) ID over Hazen Esary (P); 138: Maeson Otwell (P) md. Ryne Moore (S) 11-1; 145: CONNER FORBES (S) p. Lucas Herder (P) 3:05; 152: Jordan Baxter (P) p. Dylan Terry (S) 1:23.

Spain Park AL 66, Pace 12
170: Ty Morgan (P) fft.; 182: WILLIAM CONLON (SP) p. Gavin Wahl (P) 0:39; 195: KYLE OLIVEIRA (SP) p. Jackson Gehrke (P) 0:19; 220: Double fft.; 285: Rayshod Burts (SP) fft.; 106: Josh Milazzo (SP) p. Daniel Sabo (P) 1:35; 113: PATRICK MCQUEENEY (SP) p. James Spicer (P) 0:34; 120: Kyle Fairless (SP) p. Hunter Johnson (P) 0:27; 126: Bradley Williams (SP) p. Todd Pace (P) 1:16; 132: HAGEN HOLLEY (SP) fft.; 138: Brad Cummings (SP) p. steven davis (P) 0:29; 145: Gabe Maddox (SP) p. conner guzouskis (P) 0:24; 152: Jordan Baxter (P) fft.; 160: THOMAS HARDY (SP) fft.

Thursday, January 13

At Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny 75, Ponte Vedra 6
(first match at 138)
106: Jordan Hampton (BK) fft. 113: Jacob Harless (BK) p. Poulo Milea, 1:50. 120: Noah Ossi (BK) p. Aiden Taylor, 3:00. 126: Allan Bustos (BK) p. Ryan Finniss, :58. 132: Grady Dolan (PV) p. Gabe Loomis, 1:56. 138: Jack Raynor (BK) d. Andrew Hissam, 7-1. 145: Paul Barakat (BK) p. Alex Valencia. 152: Roberto Cuartero (BK) p. John McLaughlin, :40. 160: Collin Hearn (BK) fft. 170: Luke Ghannam (BK) fft. 182: John Slade (BK) fft. 195: Michael Bagan (BK) fft. 220: Zach Sellers (BK) fft. 285: Kevin Thallemer (BK) p. Nathanial Heun, :44.
Records: Bishop Kenny 5-3, Ponte Vedra 2-10. Next: Bishop Kenny at Wolfpack Challenge, Wolfson, Saturday; Ponte Vedra at Trojan Invitational, Lincoln, Saturday.

Wednesday, January 12

At Orange Park
Orange Park Duals

Standings: Bartram Trail 4-0, St Augustine 3-1, Orange Park 2-2, Pedro Menendez 1-3, Terry Parker 0-4.

Orange Park 42, Pedro Menendez 36
(first match at 138)
106: Emma Brackett (PM) fft. 113: Alyssa Clemons (PM) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Braden Owenby (OP) fft. 132: Dionne Hall (OP) p. Wyatt Smith, 2:15. 138: Logan Meehan (PM) fft. 145: Hunter Kraft (PM) fft. 152: Cevan Broughton (OP) p. Bryson Farris. 160: Trevion Sermons (OP) p. Hunter Martin. 170: Double fft. 182: Tyson Cruz (BT) p. Charles Hadley, 2:59. 195: Geoffrey Jules-Delice (OP) p. Arterian Ward, 1:25. 220: Emry Hunt (PM) p. Cesar Contreras, 2:36. 285: Andrea Smith (OP) p. Colby Leth.

Bartram Trail 37, St Augustine 21
(first match at 138)
106: Double fft. 113: Chase Newmans (BT) md. Logan Brenner, 14-3. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Wilson Nguyen (SA) p. Robert Whitman. 138: William Becker (BT) fft. 145: Preston Pena (BT) d. Christian Jackson, 11-6. 152: Brayden Lovingood (SA) d. Jonathan Mizelle, 7-0. 160: Clint Griffin (SA) p. Easton Hansen. 170: John McNames (BT) p. Khaled Gardner. 182: Antraveius Baker (BT) p. Teddy Wanamaker. 195: Jacob George (BT) fft. 220: Shane Armstrong (BT) p. Nate Bumbalough. 285: Jaquan Whitty (SA) p. Tyler Vernon.

St Augustine 31, Orange Park 30 (criteria)
(first match at 145)
106: Double fft. 113: Brenner (SA) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Overby (OP) fft. 132: Nguyen (SA) p. Hall, 1:20. 138: Double fft. 145: Jackson (SA) fft. 152: Jakob Hartline (SA) p. Broughton, 2:40. 160: Sermons (OP) p. Griffin. 170: Double fft. 182: Cruz (OP) p. Wanamaker, 3:28. 195: Contreras (OP) fft. 220: Jules-Delice (OP) p. Bumbalough, 1:52. 285: Whitty (SA) p. Smith, 1:48.

Bartram Trail 42, Terry Parker 24
(first match at 145)
106: Double fft. 113: Shamar Jones (TP) p. Newmans. 120: Anthony Laney (TP) fft. 126: Chris Wright (TP) p. Robert Whitman, 1:17. 132: Double fft. 138: Becker (BT) fft. 145: Matthew Tayloe (BT) fft. 152: Jeff Brown (TP) p. Pena. 160: Mizelle (BT) p. Justin Rangeloff. 170: NcNames (BT) fft. 182: Baker (BT) fft. 195: George (BT) fft. 220: Armstrong (BT) p. Jamelle Brown. 285: Vernon (BT) p. Kimore Gilchrist.

Pedro Menendez 37, Terry Parker 36 (criteria)
(first match at 145)
106: Brackett (PM) fft. 113: Jones (TP) p. Clemons, 1:09. 120: Laney (TP) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Wright (TP) p. Smith, 1:25. 138: Meehan (PM) fft. 145: Farris (PM) fft. 152: Brown (TP) p. Kraft, :11. 160: Rangeloff (TP) p. H. Martin, :55. 170: Double fft. 182: Hadley (PM) fft. 195: Ward (PM) fft. 220: Defario Dennison (TP) p. Hunt. 285: Stewart Martin (PM) p. Gilchrist, 1:16.

Bartram Trail 30, Orange Park 23
(first match at 152)
106: Newmans (BT) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Owenby (OP) md. Whitman, 9-1. 132: Double fft. 138: Hall (OP) d. Becker, 6-5. 145: Tayloe (BT) fft. 152: Pena (OP) p. Broughton, :28. 160: Hansen (BT) fft. 170: McNames (BT) d. Sermons, 6-5. 182: Cruz (OP) md. Baker, 10-1. 195: George (BT) p. Contreras, 1:29. 220: Armstrong (BT) d. Jules-Delice, 8-3. 285: Smith (OP) p. Vernon.

St Augustine 39, Pedro Menendez 12
(first match at 152)
106: Brackett (PM) fft. 113: Brenner (SA) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Nguyen (SA) p. Smith. 138: Double fft. 145: Jackson (SA) d. Meehan, 8-5. 152: Lovingood (SA) p. H. Martin. 160: Griffin (SA) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Wanamaker (SA) p. Hadley. 195: Ward (PM) fft. 220: Bumbalough (SA) p. Hunt. 285: Whitty (SA) p. Leth.

Bartram Trail 42, Pedro Menendez 24
(first match at 160)
106: Newmans (BT) p. Brackett, :19. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Whitman (BT) p . Smith, 1:28. 138: Meehan (PM) p. Becker, :28. 145: Farris (PM) p. Pena, :39. 162: Mizelle (BT) p. H. Martin, :30. 160: Hansen (BT) fft. 170: McNames (BT) fft. 182: Baker (BT) p. Hadley, :13. 195: George (BT) p. Ward. 220: Hunt (PM) p. Armstrong, 1:03. 285: S. Martin (PM) p. Vernon, 1:31.
Records: Bartram Trail unknown season record, Pedro Menendez unknown season record. Next: Bartram Trail at Wolfpack Classic, Wolfson, Saturday; Pedro Menendez at Paxon Invitational, January 22.

St Augustine 30, Terry Parker 21
(first match at 160)
106: Double fft. 113: Jones (TP) p. Brenner. 120: Laney (TP) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Nguyen (SA) p. Wright. 138: Double fft. 145: Jackson (SA) fft. 152: Brown (TP) d. Hartline, 2-0. 160: Griffin (SA) p. Rangeloff. 170: Double fft. 182: Wanamaker (SA) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Dennison (TP) p. Bumbalough. 285: Whitty (SA) p. Gilchrist.
Record: St Augustine unknown season record. Next: St Augustine hosts Palatka, Tuesday.

Orange Park 33, Terry Parker 17
(first match at 170)
106: Double fft. 113: Jones (TP) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Owenby (OP) p. Laney, :55. 132: Wright (TP) p. Hall, 1:05. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Brown (TP) tf. Broughton, 15-0. 160: Sermons (OP) p. Rangeloff, 1:24. 170: Double fft. 182: Cruz (OP) fft. 195: Jules-Delice (OP) fft. 220: Contreras (OP) d. Dennison, 7-5. 285: Smith (OP) p. Brown.
Records: Orange Park unknown season record, Terry Parker unknown season record. Next: Terry Parker at Westside Roundrobin, Saturday.

At Timber Creek
Timber Creek Girls Rumble

100: Maite Coutinho (Freedom) p. Stacie Pule (Osceola), :57.
105: Coutinho p. Camryn Harber (Oviedo), 2:37; Aleksandra Vukajlovic (East River) d. Liliana Mulero (Freedom), 9-3; Molly Puleo (Timber Creek) p. Isabel Duarte (Freedom), 1:29; Harber p. Stephanie Usaga-Pineda (Freedom), 3:02.
110: Duarte (Freedom) p. Sydney Beu (Timber Creek), :45; Amy Trevino (Oviedo) p. Puleo, 1:07; Pule p. Usaga-Pineda, :52.
115: Addison Kline (Freedom) p. Beu, 1:20.
120: Josette Kaminski (Freedom) p. Isabella Tolentino (East River), 1:31; Kaminski p. Alyssa Grissom (East River), 3:45.
125: Samantha Sherman (Apopka) d. Grissom, 7-4; Alissa Brown-Washington (Freedom) p. Sherman, 3:30.
135: Madison Waltz (Timber Creek) p. Nehemie Gregoire (Apopka), 3:37; Delaney Graves (Oviedo) p. Sarah Kron (Timber Creek), 3:58; Isabel Perez (Freedom) d. Jana El’harake (Oviedo), 14-11; Waltz p. Kenya Blackman (Freedom), 1:16; Gregoire p. Perez, 3:35.
145: Cindy Rodriguez (Osceola) p. Sofia Segura-Castro (Freedom), :34; Chloe Shull (Timber Creek) p. Segura-Castro (Freedom), 1:34; Shull p. Natalia Mulero (Freedom), 1:47.
155: Mulero (Freedom) p. Chelsea Ali (Timber Creek), 1:09; Rodriguez p. Ali, 1:32.
185: Jada Jones (Apopka) p. Leashiam Cotto (Freedom), :30; Salexa Lontoc-Ortiz (Freedom) p. Alana Sanchez (Oviedo), :54.
190: Cotto p. Sanchez, 5:51; Lontoc-Ortiz p. Jones, 3:06.

At Paxon
Wolfson 30, Atlantic Coast 22
106: Double fft. 113: Tristian Martinez (Wo) p. ArJun Lamba, 6:22, SV. 120: Double fft. 126: Andrew Harbin (Wo) fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Corey Layfield (AC) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Joel Dudley (AC) md. Liam Strange, 13-3. 160: Bryce Frye (Wo) fft. 170: Jackson Thomas (AC) p. Zach Molla, 1:15. 182: Joseph Decunto (Wo) fft. 195: Nathan Fandino (Wo) fft. 220: Hayden Brodehl (AC) fft. 285: Double fft.

Atlantic Coast 18, Paxon 12
106: Double fft. 113: Lamba (AC) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: David Kang (P) p. Layfield, 1:43. 145: Double fft. 152: Dudley (AC) p. Brendan Lawson. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Khoi Nguyen (P) p. Thomas, :27. 195: Double fft. 220: Brodehl (AC) p. Matthew Brunelli, 1:58. 285: Double fft.
Record: Atlantic Coast unknown season record. Next: Atlantic Coast at Wolfpack Challenge, Wolfson, Saturday.

Wolfson 24, Paxon 18
106: Martinez (Wo) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Kang (P) p. Harbin. 138: Double fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Strange (Wo) p. Lawson, 3:05. 160: Frye (Wo) fft. 170: Molla (Wo) fft. 182: Nguyen (P) p. Decunto, 3:08. 195: Brunelli (P) p. Fandano, :10. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.
Records: Wolfson 6-9, Paxon 4-7. Next: Wolfson, Paxon at Wolfpack Challenge, Wolfson, Saturday.

At Olympia
Olympia 41, Windermere 40
106: Wilson Tyson (O) fft. 113: Layton Hutchison (Win) p. Shiv Patel, 1:10. 120: Brae White (O) p. Egehan Yilhan, :17. 126: Lucas Drone (Win) md. Tony Ho, 12-4. 132: Madden Bourst (O) p. Francisco Delgado-Mendez, 2:15. 138: Tyler Drone (Win) p. Trevor Winkelkotter, 2:28. 145: Darius Vines (Win) p. Ethan Rivera-Mendez, 3:32. 152: Jeryl Lewis (Win) fft. 160: Jerry Vargas (Win) fft. 170: Zack Winkelkotter (O) p. Jason Ganesh, :24. 182: Kurt Vollenweider (Win) p. Caiden Roberts, :41. 195: Gabriel Cuellar (O) p. Nicholas Cabrera, :41. 220: Donnell McCray (O) p. Hayden Bate, :15. 285: Maximillian Novell (O) p. Kyce Amer, :39.
Records: Olympia unknown season record, Windermere 3-2. Next: Windermere vs Hagerty at Hagerty, 3A-Region 1 quarterfinal, Thursday; Olympia at Milton-Winter-Cousins Memorial, St Cloud, Friday-Saturday.

At Bishop Snyder
Bishop Snyder 48, Bolles 10
(first match at 120)
106: Double fft. 113: George Preston (S) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Jacob Witt (Bol) p. Tejada Fuerte, 1:21. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Amari Akel (S) p. Thomas Holt, :27. 152: Dylan Carter (S) fft. 160: Joseph Miranda (S) fft. 170: Nate Campbell (S) fft. 182: Nicholas Pereira (S) fft. 195: Jonathan Catino (S) fft. 220: Daniel Bradenburg (S) fft. 285: Jack Pyburn (B) md. Angel Lecointe, 11-0.
Records: Unknown for both teams. Next: Bishop Snyder, Bolles at Wolfpack Classic, Saturday.

Tuesday, January 11

At Gulf Breeze
Gulf Breeze 43, Crestview 42 (criteria; most first points scored)
106: Frehdis Metzger (Cr) p. Alec Poole. 113: James Metcalf (Cr) p. Mashall Hobbs. 120: Coby Shields (GB) p. Logan Sims. 126: Michael Mancuso (GB) p. Gary Gessendoff. 132: Colson Elliott (GB) p. Landon Brown. 138: Logan Merritt (GB) p. Gavin Schroer. 145: Garret Rudick (GB) p. Marc Beaurivage. 152: Lance Sanders (Cr) p. Riley Scanlon. 160: Brennden Nita (GB) p. Landon Davis. 170: Layne Franks (Cr) p. Micah Barker. 182: Blake Fluck (GB) p. Salvador Gallegos. 195: Chris Greene (Cr) p. Kayden Sweeten. 220: Caleb Sims (Cr) p. Isaac Land. 285: Anthony Boyer (Cr) p. Nikolai Johnson.
Records: Gulf Breeze 15-5, Crestview 4-7. Next: Gulf Breeze v Fleming Island at Pace, 2A-Region 1 duals quarterfinal, Thursday; Crestview at Gator Brawl, Wewahitchka, Friday-Saturday.

At Mandarin
Mandarin 36, Bolles 12
(first match at 182)
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Jacob Witt (B) p. DaMon Teague, 3:45. 132: Double fft. 138: Jameel Smith (M) p. Thomas Holt, 1:09. 145: Double fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Isaiah Diltz (M) fft. 170: Xavier Plumey (M) fft. 182: Adrian Rodriguez (M) fft. 195: Antonio Carter (M) fft. 220: Fiorela Arevalo (M) fft. 285: Jack Pyburn (B) p. Joshua Edwards, :23.
Records: Mandarin 14-7, Bolles 0-7. Next: Mandarin at Westside Roundrobin, Saturday; Bolles at Wolfpack Classic, Wolfson, Saturday.

Monday, January 10

At Crestview
Crestview 72, Milton 12
106: Alexis Brown (Cr) fft. 113: Frehdis Metzger (Cr) fft. 120: Logan Sims (Cr) fft. 126: Gary Gessendoff (Cr) fft. 132: Landon Brown (Cr) p. Kaylyn Sons. 138: Ryan Jackson (M) p. Donavin Psota. 145: Nickolas Hipwell (Cr) p. Zander Jordan. 152: Lance Sanders (Cr) fft. 160: Landon Davis (Cr) fft. 170: Layne Franks (Cr) fft. 182: Salvador Gallegos (Cr) fft. 195: Chris Greene (Cr) p. Shyann Donaldson. 220: Donald Hall (Cr) fft. 285: Kyle Flores (M) p. Caleb Sims.
Records: Crestview 4-6, Milton 2-10. Next: Crestview at Gulf Breeze, Tuesday; Milton at Gator Brawl, Wewahitchka, Friday-Saturday.