Week 08

North Florida Matmen

2021-22 Local Week 8 Duals

Saturday, January 22

At Terry Parker
Parker Duals

Standings: Fernandina Beach 4-0, Ridgeview 3-1, Baker County 3-1, Palatka 3-1, Terry Parker 2-2, Bishop Snyder 1-3, Keystone Heights 0-4, Ponte Vedra 0-4.

Pool A
Fernandina Beach 46, Ponte Vedra 24
106: Luke Gray (FB) fft. 113: Poulo Milea (PV) fft. 120: Cael Kubatzke (FB) p. Aiden Taylor, 1:12. 126: Ryan Finniss (PV) p. Patrick Lee, 1:15. 132: Grady Dolan (PV) p. JB Sellers, 1:17. 138: Dietrich Woods (FB) md. Andrew Hissam, 13-2. 145: Cole Misciagna (FB) p. Alex Valencia, :57. 152: Blake Harrington (FB) p. John McLaughlin, 2:28. 160: Enzo Gamba (FB) fft. 170: Brooks Rohe (FB) p. David Sizemore, :24. 182: Lucas Crawford (FB) fft. 195: Remington Housley (FB) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Nathanial Heun (PV) fft.

Palatka 30, Terry Parker 29
(first match at 120)
106: Double fft. 113: Shamar Jones (TP) p. Damaris Carr, 2:40. 120: Anthony Laney (TP) fft. 126: Ishmael Foster (Pal) p. Chris Wright, 4:27. 132: Mikade Harvey (Pal) fft. 138: Brandon Lewis (Pal) fft. 145: Johnson Session (Pal) fft. 152: Jeff Brown (TP) tf. Hayden Edwards, 20-4. 160: Double fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Joel Hernandez (TP) p. Curtis Clark, 1:05. 195: Benjerman Alicea (Pal) fft. 220: Jamelle Brown (TP) p. Christian Brennan, 3:01. 285: Double fft.

Terry Parker 27, Ponte Vedra 24
(first match at 126)
106: Double fft. 113: Milea (PV) p. Jones. 120: Taylor (PV) p. Laney, :58. 126: Curnard Juluke (TP) p. Brody Hines, :50. 132: Wright (TP) p. Dolan, 1:33. 138: Hissam (PV) fft. 145: Valencia (TP) fft. 152: Je. Brown (TP) p. McLaughlin. 160: Double fft. 170: Hernandez (TP) d. Sizemore, 4-3. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Ja. Brown (TP) p. Heun, 1:39.

Fernandina Beach 42, Palatka 29
(first match at 132)
106: Gray (FB) fft. 113: Carr (P) fft. 120: Kubatzke (FB) fft. 126: Foster (P) p. Lee, :42. 132: Harvey (P) tf. Sellers, 18-3. 138: Lewis (P) p. Woods, :51. 145: Misciagna (FB) p. Session, 3:25. 152: Edwards (P) p. Harrington, 4:31. 160: Gamba (FB) fft. 170: Rohe (FB) fft. 182: Crawford (FB) p. Clark, :43. 195: Housley (FB) p. Alicea, :27. 220: Double fft. 285: Double fft.

Fernandina Beach 48, Terry Parker 24
(first match at 138)
106: Gray (FB) fft. 113: Jones (TP) fft. 120: Kubatzke (FB) p. Laney, :30. 126: Lee (FB) p. Juluke, 1:20. 132: Wright (TP) p. Sellers, :43. 138: Woods (FB) fft. 145: Misciagna (FB) fft. 152: Je. Brown (TP) p. Harrington, 3:12. 160: Gamba (FB) fft. 170: Rohe (FB) fft. 182: Crawford (FB) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Ja. Brown (TP) p. Housley, 2:41. 285: Double fft.

Palatka 42, Ponte Vedra 24
(first match at 145)
106: Double fft. 113: Milea (PV) p. Carr, 2:23. 120: Taylor (PV) fft. 126: Foster (Pal) p. Finniss, 2:25. 132: Harvey (Pal) p. Dolan, 1:34. 138: Lewis (Pal) p. Hissam, 3:00. 145: Session (Pal) p. Valencia, 1:44. 152: Edwards (Pal) fft. 160: Double fft. 170: Sizemore (PV) fft. 182: Clark (Pal) fft. 195: Alicea (Pal) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Heun (PV) fft.

Pool B
Ridgeview 60, Keystone Heights 18
106: Conner Carroll (Rid) fft. 113: Jared Goetzman (KH) p. Cheyanne Moralez, :44. 120: Phoenix Contes (KH) fft. 126: Garrett Shreve (Rid) p. Jason Bowden, :49. 132: Kaiden Tibbetts (Rid) p. Ethan Cosby, 1:24. 138: Blake Pu (Rid) p. Luke Graves, 1:30. 145: Coleman Matheny (Rid) p. Talon Lybarger, 1:29. 152: Sheppard Wingate (KH) p. Aodhan Brown, 2:22. 160: Logan Keester (Ri) p. Alyx Nichols, 1:54. 170: Bailen Culver (Ri) p. Dustin Taylor, 1:32. 182: Raymond Goforth (Ri) fft. 195: Ray Delong (Ri) fft. 220: Derrick Mosley (RI) p. Matthew Delano, :23. 285: Double fft.

Baker County 63, Bishop Snyder 18
(first match at 113)
106: Jareb Lauramore (BC) fft. 113: Brock Duncan (BC) d. Ethan Preston, 6-0. 120: Jonathon Walker (BC) p. Jose Fuerte, :45. 126: Gavin Sparkman (BC) fft. 132: Joshua Carter (BC) fft. 138: Thomas Torres (BC) fft. 145: Amari Akel (S) p. Richard Long, :52. 152: Rasean Rayam (BC) p. Dylan Carter, 1:30. 160: Cannon Wimpey (BC) p. Joseph Miranda, :54. 170: George Haynes (BC) p. Nate Campbell, 1:53. 182: Nicholas Pereira (S) p. Brian Sparkman. 195: Toby Kinghorn (BC) p. Matthew Carmona. 220: Tommy Rollins (BC) p. Daniel Brandenburg. 285: Angel Lecointe (S) p. Chase Crews, 3:29.

Ridgeview 69, Bishop Snyder 12
106: Moralez (Ri) fft. 113: Carroll (Ri) p. Preston, 1:14. 120: Fuerte (S) fft. 126: Shreve (Ri) fft. 132: Tibbetts (Ri) fft. 138: Pu (Ri) fft. 145: Matheny (Ri) md. Akel, 11-2. 152: Brown (Ri) p. Carter, 2:23. 160: Keester (Ri) p. Miranda, :43. 170: Culver (Ri) p. Campbell, 1:57. 182: Goforth (Ri) p. Pereira, 2:35. 195: Carmona (S) p. Delong, 1:59. 220: Mosley (Ri) p. Brandenburg, 1:44. 285: Lecointe (S) fft.

Baker County 53, Keystone Heights 30
(first match at 120)
106: Lauramore (BC) fft. 113: Duncan (BC) p. Goetzman, :37. 120: Walker (BC) p. Contes, :35. 126: Bowden (KH) p. G. Sparkman, 1:03. 132: Carter (BC) tf. Cosby, 17-1. 138: Graves (KH) p. Torres, 1:41. 145: Saige Dennis (KH) p. Savannah Powell, 1:19. 152: Wingate (KH) p. Rayam, 1:58. 160: Wimpey (BC) p. Taylor, :26. 170: Nichols (KH) p. Haynes, 1:11. 182: B. Sparkman (BC) fft. 195: Kinghorn (BC) fft. 220: Rollins (BC) p. Delano, 1:14. 285: Crews (BC) fft.

Ridgeview 48, Baker County 36
(first match at 126)
106: Makayla Johnson (BC) p. Moralez, :59. 113: Carroll (Ri) p. Lauramore, 1:38. 120: Walker (BC) fft. 126: G. Sparkman (BC) p. Shreve, 1:18. 132: Tibbetts (Ri) p. Torres, 1:11. 138: Pu (Ri) p. Jackson Hodges, 1:53. 145: Matheny (Ri) p. Long, 1:21. 152: Rayam (BC) p. Brown, :54. 160: Keester (Ri) p. Keith Ratliff, :55. 170: Culver (Ri) p. Haynes, 1:46. 182: Goforth (Ri) p. B. Sparkman, :37. 195: Kinghorn (BC) p. Delong, 1:14. 220: Mosley (Ri) p. Rollins, 1:32. 285: Crews (BC) fft.

Bishop Snyder 37, Keystone Heights 34
(first match at 126)
106: Double fft. 113: Goetzman (KH) md. Preston, 21-7. 120: Fuerte (S) md. Contes, 18-9. 126: Bowden (KH) fft. 132: Cosby (KH) fft. 138: Stamatia Papainannou (KH) fft. 145: Akel (S) p. Dennis, 1:29. 152: Wingate (KH) p. Carter, 2:15. 160: Miranda (S) p. Taylor, 5:13. 170: Nichols (KH) p. Campbell. 182: Luke Scaldo (S) fft. 195: Carmona (S) fft. 220: Brandenburg (S) d. King, 7-0. 285: Lecointe (S) p. Delano, 2:14.

Crossover
Baker County 54, Ponte Vedra 29
(first match at 132)
106: Lauramore (BC) fft. 113: Milea (PV) p. Duncan, 1:39. 120: Taylor (PV) p. Walker, 3:26. 126: G. Sparkman (BC) p. Finniss, 2:48. 132: Dolan (PV) p. Torres, :36. 138: Hissam (PV) tf. Hodges, 18-2. 145: Long (BC) p. Valencia, 1:50. 152: Rayam (BC) fft. 160: Wimpey (BC) fft. 170: Haynes (BC) p. Sizemore, 3:59. 182: B. Sparkman (BC) fft. 195: Kinghorn (BC) fft. 220: Rollins (BC) fft. 285: Crews (BC) fft.

Palatka 37, Bishop Snyder 36 (criteria)
(first match at 132)
106: Double fft. 113: Preston (S) p. Carr. 120: Fuerte (S) fft. 126: Foster (P) fft. 132: Harvey (P) fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Lewis (P) p. Akel, 5:01. 152: Session (P) p. Carter, 1:18. 160: Edwards (P) p. Miranda, 3:50. 170: Campbell (S) fft. 182: Clark (P) p. Scaldo, 1:38. 195: Carmona (S) p. Alicea, :45. 220: Brandenburg (S) fft. 285: Lecointe (S) fft.

Terry Parker 36, Keystone Heights 24
(first match at 132)
106: Double fft. 113: Jones (TP) p. Goetzman, 1:22. 120: Laney (TP) p. Contes, :38. 126: Bowden (KH) p. Juluke, :16. 132: Wright (TP) p. Cosby, 2:52. 138: Lybarger (KH) fft. 145: Dennis (KH) fft. 152: Je. Brown (TP) md. Wingate, 20-7. 160: Taylor (KH) fft. 170: Hernandez (TP) p. Nichols, 3:20. 182: Double fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Ja. Brown (TP) p. Delano, 1:52. 285: Double fft.

Fernandina Beach 51, Ridgeview 23
(first match at 145)
106: Carroll (Ri) p. Gray, :43. 113: Moralez (Ri) fft. 120: Kubatzke (FB) fft. 126: Lee (FB) p. Shreve, 3:35. 132: Tibbetts (Ri) tf. Sellers, 17-2. 138: Woods (FB) d. Pu, 3-2. 145: Misciagna (FB) p. Matheny, 2:37. 152: Harrington (FB) p. Brown, 5:03. 160: Gamba (FB) p. Keester, :16. 170: Rohe (FB) p. Culver, :52. 182: Crawford (FB) p. Goforth, 4:40. 195: Housley (FB) p. Delong, 3:26. 220: Mosley (Ri) fft. 285: Double fft.

At Celebration
Storm Front Duals

Championship
Cypress Bay 38, Hagerty 36
138: Jack Spurlock (CB) p. Clayton Childers (H) 0:50; 145: Rafael Diniz (CB) fft.; 152: Zach Weidler (CB) d. Blake Watts (H) 4-0; 160: Kamdon Harrison (H) fft.; 170: Ethan Gomez (H) d. Connor Ivory (CB) 7-4; 182: Connor Gilliam (H) d. Tristan Brown (CB) 11-6; 195: Hunter Tate (H) p. Gyani mosi (CB) 3:07; 220: Jared Campbell (CB) p. Landon Revis (H) 2:50; 285: Gozie Mosi (CB) p. Thad Elam (H) 0:44; 106: Andrew Punzalan (CB) fft.; 113: Lochlann Higgins (H) p. Michael Carsten (CB) 0:43; 120: Carson Greenier (H) fft.; 126: Gabriel Herrero (CB) tf. Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (H) 20-5; 132: David Mejia (H) p. Gil Torres (CB) 2:27.

Third Place
DeLand 48, Cypress Creek 36
132: Joshua Folsom (D) p. JUAN LOBELO (CC) 1:40; 138: Mathias Franz (D) p. ANDREW MCCAMENT (CC) 0:41; 145: Lane Wishart (D) p. MATT FELIZ (CC) 1:33; 152: Zane Canada (D) p. DAMMAEN FELIZ (CC) 1:42; 160: BENJAMIN PEREZ (CC) p. Noah Falk (D) 2:47; 170: KENNETH DEAN (CC) p. Paul Derosby (D) 2:23; 182: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (D) fft.; 195: EMIL CATAQUET (CC) p. Andy Knowles (D) 1:38; 220: HUNTER STIEF (CC) fft.; 285: REY GRACIANO (CC) p. Marco Selph (D) 1:53; 106: Gauge Hopton (D) fft.; 113: JASE DOORNBOS (CC) fft.; 120: Phoenix Krauth (D) p. JERRELLE CLARK (CC) 1:43; 126: Kellen Chapman (D) p. ISMAEL SOTO (CC) 0:42.

Fifth Place
Tohopekaliga 60, Avon Park 18
106: Double fft.; 113: Irving Colon (T) p. Michael Bonanno (AP) 0:47; 120: Kurtavious Terrell (AP) p. Cristian Rodriguez (T) 0:45; 126: Zackery Wells (AP) p. Dvid Garcia (T) 3:09; 132: Jayson Ortiz (T) fft.; 138: Raphael Sanchez (T) fft.; 145: Samir Murray (T) fft.; 152: Regie Cuesta (T) fft.; 160: Bryan Ruiz (T) p. Kolby Alsenady (AP) 1:27; 170: Chris Luyanda (T) p. Jordan Barrett (AP) 4:42; 182: Alexander Roman (AP) MFF over Evan Cassidy (T); 195: Luis Rosario (T) fft.; 220: Starlin Clark (T) fft.; 285: Marco Palacio (T) fft.

Seventh Place
George Jenkins 66, Ridge Comm. 6
138: Braxton Gerber (GJ) p. D`Angelo Johnson (RC) 1:04; 145: Jayden Mendez (RC) p. Rakeem Green (GJ) 5:40; 152: Timothy Peoples (GJ) d. Zakariya Lahnoudi (RC) 14-7; 160: Raquan Green (GJ) d. Tyrell Footman (RC) 9-4; 170: Julian Melo (GJ) fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Brock Barr (GJ) p. Omar Serrano (RC) 1:08; 220: Patrick Kent (GJ) fft.; 285: Robert Newman (GJ) p. Marc Michel (RC) 1:34; 106: Roderick Brown (GJ) fft.; 113: Noah Gregory (GJ) fft.; 120: Tyler Davis (GJ) fft.; 126: Reece Shim (GJ) p. A-Jay Saint-Louis (RC) 2:43; 132: Gavin Keim (GJ) p. Ivan Gonzales (RC) 0:21.

Ninth Place
Celebration 64, Kathleen 12
138: quinyale gore (K) p. Carlos Arias (Ce) 1:51; 145: Jeremiah Cirino (Ce) fft.; 152: Chase McBroom (Ce) p. cooper turner (K) 0:54; 160: Youssef Nazal (Ce) p. devin katzer (K) 22-8; 170: Luis Moreno (Ce) fft.; 182: Hayeni Costa (Ce) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Angel Ramos (Ce) p. trevor hallman (K) 1:54; 285: jeremiah jackson (K) p. Lucas Dapaixao (Ce) 0:40; 106: Alea Morales (Ce) fft.; 113: Jorge Feliz Macias (Ce) p. dale lewis (K) 0:31; 120: Khalid Alsmadi (Ce) fft.; 126: Zach DeCesare (Ce) fft.; 132: Kaluv Peterson (Ce) fft.

Purple Pool standings: Hagerty 4-0, Cypress Creek 2-2, Tohopekaliga 2-2, George Jenkins 2-2, Celebration 0-4.
Silver Pool standings: Cypress Bay 4-0, DeLand 3-1, Avon Park 2-2, Ridge Comm. 1-3, Kathleen 0-4.

Round 1
Hagerty 66, George Jenkins 11
106: Roderick Brown (GJ) fft.; 113: Lochlann Higgins (H) p. Noah Gregory (GJ) 0:39; 120: Carson Greenier (H) p. Tyler Davis (GJ) 3:00; 126: Reece Shim (GJ) tf. Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (H) 16-1; 132: David Mejia (H) p. Gavin Keim (GJ) 3:42; 138: Clayton Childers (H) d. Braxton Gerber (GJ) 9-8; 145: Gavin Nelson (H) p. Rakeem Green (GJ) 3:23; 152: Blake Watts (H) d. Timothy Peoples (GJ) 6-4; 160: Kamdon Harrison (H) p. Raquan Green (GJ) 1:33; 170: Connor Gilliam (H) p. Julian Melo (GJ) 2:24; 182: Ethan Gomez (H) fft.; 195: Hunter Tate (H) p. Brock Barr (GJ) 4:56; 220: Thad Elam (H) p. Patrick Kent (GJ) 1:45; 285: Landon Revis (H) p. Robert Newman (GJ) 0:37.

Tohopekaliga 54, Celebration 22
106: Alea Morales (Ce) fft.; 113: Irving Colon (T) fft.; 120: Cristian Rodriguez (T) fft.; 126: Dvid Garcia (T) d. Zach DeCesare (Ce) 6-4; 132: Jayson Ortiz (T) p. Kaluv Peterson (Ce) 3:56; 138: Mario Madera (T) p. Carlos Arias (Ce) 5:48; 145: Jeremiah Cirino (Ce) md. Samir Murray (T) 12-3; 152: Chase McBroom (Ce) p. Regie Cuesta (T) 0:59; 160: Bryan Ruiz (T) p. Youssef Nazal (Ce) 1:56; 170: Jacob Noid (T) d. Luis Moreno (Ce) 7-4; 182: Evan Cassidy (T) p. Hayeni Costa (Ce) 0:36; 195: Luis Rosario (T) fft.; 220: Lucas Dapaixao (Ce) p. Starlin Clark (T) 0:52; 285: Marco Palacio (T) p. Angel Ramos (Ce) 2:22.

Cypress Bay 66, Kathleen 7
106: Double fft.; 113: Andrew Punzalan (CB) p. dale lewis (K) 0:30; 120: Michael Carsten (CB) fft.; 126: Gabriel Herrero (CB) fft.; 132: Gil Torres (CB) fft.; 138: quinyale gore (K) md. Jack Spurlock (CB) 19-6; 145: Rafael Diniz (CB) fft.; 152: Zach Weidler (CB) p. cooper turner (K) 0:50; 160: Connor Ivory (CB) p. devin katzer (K) 1:03; 170: Ryder Lewin (CB) fft.; 182: Tristan Brown (CB) fft.; 195: Gyani mosi (CB) p. trevor hallman (K) 1:52; 220: Jared Campbell (CB) fft.; 285: jeremiah jackson (K) d. Gozie Mosi (CB) 6-4.

DeLand 72, Ridge Comm. 6
106: Gauge Hopton (D) fft.; 113: Double fft.; 120: Phoenix Krauth (D) fft.; 126: Kellen Chapman (D) p. A-Jay Saint-Louis (RC) 1:19; 132: Joshua Folsom (D) p. Ian Drake (RC) 0:26; 138: Mathias Franz (D) p. D`Angelo Johnson (RC) 0:37; 145: Lane Wishart (D) p. Jayden Mendez (RC) 1:45; 152: Zane Canada (D) p. Zakariya Lahnoudi (RC) 0:18; 160: Tyrell Footman (RC) p. Noah Falk (D) 3:02; 170: Paul Derosby (D) fft.; 182: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (D) fft.; 195: Andy Knowles (D) p. Omar Serrano (RC) 1:53; 220: Marion Smokes (D) fft.; 285: Marco Selph (D) p. Giovanni Montalvo (RC) 1:31.

Round 2
Cypress Creek 47, Celebration 27
113: Jorge Feliz Macias (Ce) d. JASE DOORNBOS (CC) 11-10; 120: JERRELLE CLARK (CC) p. Khalid Alsmadi (Ce) 0:26; 126: Zach DeCesare (Ce) p. ISMAEL SOTO (CC) 0:57; 132: JUAN LOBELO (CC) p. Samuel Girardo (Ce) 3:51; 138: MATT LEWIS (CC) p. Alesky Esquilin (Ce) 0:58; 145: Jeremiah Cirino (Ce) p. MATT FELIZ (CC) 2:44; 152: Chase McBroom (Ce) p. DAMMAEN FELIZ (CC) 0:49; 160: BENJAMIN PEREZ (CC) p. Youssef Nazal (Ce) 3:58; 170: KENNETH DEAN (CC) p. Luis Moreno (Ce) 3:09; 182: Hayeni Costa (Ce) fft.; 195: EMIL CATAQUET (CC) fft.; 220: HUNTER STIEF (CC) p. Lucas Dapaixao (Ce) 1:40; 285: REY GRACIANO (CC) p. Angel Ramos (Ce) 0:12; 106: Double fft.

Tohopekaliga 43, George Jenkins 30
106: Roderick Brown (GJ) fft.; 113: Irving Colon (T) p. Noah Gregory (GJ) 1:32; 120: Cristian Rodriguez (T) md. Tyler Davis (GJ) 17-6; 126: Reece Shim (GJ) p. Dvid Garcia (T) 1:28; 132: Jayson Ortiz (T) d. Gavin Keim (GJ) 4-1; 138: Raphael Sanchez (T) p. Braxton Gerber (GJ) 2:52; 145: Samir Murray (T) d. Rakeem Green (GJ) 14-9; 152: Timothy Peoples (GJ) p. Regie Cuesta (T) 1:46; 160: Bryan Ruiz (T) p. Julian Melo (GJ) 2:27; 170: Jacob Noid (T) d. Raquan Green (GJ) 10-7; 182: Chris Luyanda (T) fft.; 195: Luis Rosario (T) p. Patrick Kent (GJ) 0:53; 220: Brock Barr (GJ) p. Starlin Clark (T) 3:11; 285: Robert Newman (GJ) p. Marco Palacio (T) 3:04.

Avon Park 33, Ridge Comm. 30
113: Double fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Kurtavious Terrell (AP) p. A-Jay Saint-Louis (RC) 3:02; 132: Zackery Wells (AP) p. Ian Drake (RC) 1:16; 138: Ivan Gonzales (RC) fft.; 145: D`Angelo Johnson (RC) fft.; 152: Jayden Mendez (RC) fft.; 160: Kolby Alsenady (AP) d. Zakariya Lahnoudi (RC) 6-5; 170: Jordan Barrett (AP) p. Tyrell Footman (RC) 3:54; 182: Alexander Roman (AP) fft.; 195: Omar Serrano (RC) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: Marc Michel (RC) fft.; 106: Michael Bonanno (AP) fft.

Cypress Bay 54, DeLand 27
106: Andrew Punzalan (CB) p. Gauge Hopton (D) 3:38; 113: Michael Carsten (CB) fft.; 120: Phoenix Krauth (D) fft.; 126: Gabriel Herrero (CB) p. Kellen Chapman (D) 3:55; 132: Gil Torres (CB) p. Joshua Folsom (D) 5:22; 138: Mathias Franz (D) p. Jack Spurlock (CB) 2:00; 145: Rafael Diniz (CB) p. Lane Wishart (D) 3:46; 152: Zach Weidler (CB) p. Zane Canada (D) 1:50; 160: Noah Falk (D) p. Ryder Lewin (CB) 3:48; 170: Connor Ivory (CB) p. Paul Derosby (D) 1:37; 182: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (D) p. Tristan Brown (CB) 2:59; 195: Andy Knowles (D) d. Gyani mosi (CB) TB-1 6-5; 220: Jared Campbell (CB) p. Marion Smokes (D) 5:58; 285: Gozie Mosi (CB) p. Marco Selph (D) 0:40.

Round 3
Cypress Creek 45, Tohopekaliga 30
120: JERRELLE CLARK (CC) p. Cristian Rodriguez (T) 3:46; 126: ISMAEL SOTO (CC) p. Dvid Garcia (T) 0:52; 132: Jayson Ortiz (T) p. JUAN LOBELO (CC) 3:14; 138: Raphael Sanchez (T) p. MATT LEWIS (CC) 2:22; 145: Samir Murray (T) p. ASAF REYES (CC) 3:05; 152: DAMMAEN FELIZ (CC) p. alejandro nieves (T) 1:32; 160: Bryan Ruiz (T) p. BENJAMIN PEREZ (CC) 4:58; 170: KENNETH DEAN (CC) d. Chris Luyanda (T) 13-8; 182: Double fft.; 195: EMIL CATAQUET (CC) p. Luis Rosario (T) 1:03; 220: HUNTER STIEF (CC) p. Starlin Clark (T) 0:07; 285: REY GRACIANO (CC) p. Marco Palacio (T) 1:24; 106: JASE DOORNBOS (CC) fft.; 113: Irving Colon (T) fft.

Hagerty 72, Celebration 12
120: Carson Greenier (H) p. Khalid Alsmadi (Ce) 1:06; 126: Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (H) p. Jett Haughey (Ce) 0:42; 132: David Mejia (H) p. Kaluv Peterson (Ce) 3:08; 138: Clayton Childers (H) p. Carlos Arias (Ce) 2:37; 145: Alesky Esquilin (Ce) fft.; 152: Blake Watts (H) p. Chase McBroom (Ce) 3:32; 160: Kamdon Harrison (H) p. Youssef Nazal (Ce) 0:26; 170: Ethan Gomez (H) p. Luis Moreno (Ce) 1:51; 182: Connor Gilliam (H) p. Hayeni Costa (Ce) 0:43; 195: Hunter Tate (H) fft.; 220: Landon Revis (H) p. Lucas Dapaixao (Ce) 3:20; 285: Thad Elam (H) p. Angel Ramos (Ce) 1:33; 106: Alea Morales (Ce) fft.; 113: Lochlann Higgins (H) p. Jorge Feliz Macias (Ce) 0:49.

DeLand 76, Avon Park 0
120: Phoenix Krauth (D) md. Kurtavious Terrell (AP) 16-8; 126: Kellen Chapman (D) p. Zackery Wells (AP) 5:24; 132: Joshua Folsom (D) fft.; 138: Mathias Franz (D) fft.; 145: Lane Wishart (D) fft.; 152: Zane Canada (D) fft.; 160: Noah Falk (D) p. Kolby Alsenady (AP) 4:33; 170: Paul Derosby (D) p. Jordan Barrett (AP) 1:44; 182: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (D) p. Alexander Roman (AP) 1:04; 195: Andy Knowles (D) fft.; 220: Marion Smokes (D) fft.; 285: Marco Selph (D) fft.; 106: Gauge Hopton (D) p. Michael Bonanno (AP) 0:37; 113: Double fft.

Ridge Comm. 30, Kathleen 24
120: Double fft.; 126: A-Jay Saint-Louis (RC) fft.; 132: D`Angelo Johnson (RC) fft.; 138: quinyale gore (K) p. Ian Drake (RC) 1:25; 145: Jayden Mendez (RC) fft.; 152: cooper turner (K) p. Zakariya Lahnoudi (RC) 2:18; 160: Tyrell Footman (RC) p. devin katzer (K) 1:29; 170: Double fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Omar Serrano (RC) p. trevor hallman (K) 1:16; 220: Double fft.; 285: jeremiah jackson (K) p. Marc Michel (RC) 0:23; 106: Double fft.; 113: dale lewis (K) fft.

Round 4
Hagerty 48, Cypress Creek 35
126: Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (H) p. ISMAEL SOTO (CC) 1:16; 132: David Mejia (H) p. JUAN LOBELO (CC) 2:41; 138: Clayton Childers (H) p. ANDREW MCCAMENT (CC) 0:38; 145: MATT FELIZ (CC) fft.; 152: Blake Watts (H) p. DAMMAEN FELIZ (CC) 1:00; 160: Kamdon Harrison (H) p. BENJAMIN PEREZ (CC) 0:17; 170: Ethan Gomez (H) p. KENNETH DEAN (CC) 0:59; 182: Connor Gilliam (H) fft.; 195: EMIL CATAQUET (CC) p. Hunter Tate (H) 0:50; 220: HUNTER STIEF (CC) p. Landon Revis (H) 0:14; 285: REY GRACIANO (CC) p. Thad Elam (H) 1:22; 106: JASE DOORNBOS (CC) fft.; 113: Lochlann Higgins (H) fft.; 120: JERRELLE CLARK (CC) tf. Carson Greenier (H) 15-0.

George Jenkins 58, Celebration 19
126: Reece Shim (GJ) p. Nikolas Rivera (Ce) 0:52; 132: Kaluv Peterson (Ce) md. Gavin Keim (GJ) 14-6; 138: Braxton Gerber (GJ) p. Carlos Arias (Ce) 4:14; 145: Jeremiah Cirino (Ce) p. Rakeem Green (GJ) 3:39; 152: Chase McBroom (Ce) d. Timothy Peoples (GJ) 10-7; 160: Julian Melo (GJ) p. Youssef Nazal (Ce) 3:01; 170: Raquan Green (GJ) md. Luis Moreno (Ce) 19-8; 182: Hayeni Costa (Ce) fft.; 195: Patrick Kent (GJ) fft.; 220: Brock Barr (GJ) p. Lucas Dapaixao (Ce) 3:23; 285: Robert Newman (GJ) p. Angel Ramos (Ce) 0:54; 106: Roderick Brown (GJ) p. Alea Morales (Ce) 3:18; 113: Noah Gregory (GJ) p. Jorge Feliz Macias (Ce) 1:14; 120: Tyler Davis (GJ) p. Khalid Alsmadi (Ce) 4:19.

Avon Park 36, Kathleen 18
126: Zackery Wells (AP) fft.; 132: Double fft.; 138: quinyale gore (K) fft.; 145: Double fft.; 152: Double fft.; 160: Kolby Alsenady (AP) p. cooper turner (K) 0:00; 170: Jordan Barrett (AP) p. devin katzer (K) 2:55; 182: Alexander Roman (AP) fft.; 195: trevor hallman (K) fft.; 220: Double fft.; 285: jeremiah jackson (K) fft.; 106: Double fft.; 113: Michael Bonanno (AP) p. dale lewis (K) 1:43; 120: Kurtavious Terrell (AP) fft.

Cypress Bay 78, Ridge Comm. 0
106: Andrew Punzalan (CB) fft.; 113: Michael Carsten (CB) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Gabriel Herrero (CB) p. A-Jay Saint-Louis (RC) 3:24; 132: Tyler Bill (CB) p. Ian Drake (RC) 1:46; 138: Jack Spurlock (CB) p. D`Angelo Johnson (RC) 1:02; 145: Rafael Diniz (CB) p. Jayden Mendez (RC) 1:26; 152: Zach Weidler (CB) p. Zakariya Lahnoudi (RC) 0:28; 160: Connor Ivory (CB) p. Tyrell Footman (RC) 1:28; 170: Tristan Brown (CB) fft.; 182: Ryder Lewin (CB) fft.; 195: Gyani mosi (CB) p. Omar Serrano (RC) 3:25; 220: Jared Campbell (CB) fft.; 285: Gozie Mosi (CB) p. Giovanni Montalvo (RC) 1:05.

Round 5
George Jenkins 42, Cypress Creek 35
132: Gavin Keim (GJ) p. JUAN LOBELO (CC) 1:27; 138: Braxton Gerber (GJ) p. ANDREW MCCAMENT (CC) 1:00; 145: Rakeem Green (GJ) p. ASAF REYES (CC) 3:49; 152: Timothy Peoples (GJ) p. DAMMAEN FELIZ (CC) 0:51; 160: BENJAMIN PEREZ (CC) tf. Julian Melo (GJ) 15-0; 170: KENNETH DEAN (CC) p. Raquan Green (GJ) 2:38; 182: Double fft.; 195: EMIL CATAQUET (CC) p. Patrick Kent (GJ) 0:39; 220: HUNTER STIEF (CC) p. Brock Barr (GJ) 2:51; 285: REY GRACIANO (CC) p. Robert Newman (GJ) 1:35; 106: Roderick Brown (GJ) p. JASE DOORNBOS (CC) 1:21; 113: Noah Gregory (GJ) fft.; 120: JERRELLE CLARK (CC) p. Tyler Davis (GJ) 0:20; 126: Reece Shim (GJ) p. ISMAEL SOTO (CC) 0:50.

Hagerty 72, Tohopekaliga 6
106: Double fft.; 113: Lochlann Higgins (H) p. Irving Colon (T) 2:30; 120: Carson Greenier (H) p. Cristian Rodriguez (T) 3:42; 126: Logan Acey-Kriegshauser (H) p. Dvid Garcia (T) 1:27; 132: David Mejia (H) p. Jayson Ortiz (T) 5:03; 138: Clayton Childers (H) p. Raphael Sanchez (T) 0:50; 145: Samir Murray (T) fft.; 152: Blake Watts (H) p. Regie Cuesta (T) 1:24; 160: Kamdon Harrison (H) p. Bryan Ruiz (T) 0:32; 170: Ethan Gomez (H) p. Chris Luyanda (T) 1:24; 182: Connor Gilliam (H) p. Evan Cassidy (T) 0:40; 195: Hunter Tate (H) p. Luis Rosario (T) 1:55; 220: Landon Revis (H) p. Starlin Clark (T) 0:47; 285: Thad Elam (H) p. Marco Palacio (T) 5:02.

Cypress Bay 70, Avon Park 6
106: Andrew Punzalan (CB) p. Michael Bonanno (AP) 0:47; 113: Michael Carsten (CB) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Gabriel Herrero (CB) p. Zackery Wells (AP) 3:03; 132: Tyler Bill (CB) p. Zackery Wells (AP) 3:52; 138: Jack Spurlock (CB) fft.; 145: Rafael Diniz (CB) fft.; 152: Zach Weidler (CB) fft.; 160: Connor Ivory (CB) md. Alexander Roman (AP) 12-3; 170: Tristan Brown (CB) p. Kolby Alsenady (AP) 1:46; 182: Jordan Barrett (AP) fft.; 195: Gyani mosi (CB) fft.; 220: Jared Campbell (CB) fft.; 285: Gozie Mosi (CB) fft.

DeLand 66, Kathleen 17
126: Kellen Chapman (D) fft.; 132: Joshua Folsom (D) fft.; 138: quinyale gore (K) tf. Mathias Franz (D) 16-1; 145: Lane Wishart (D) fft.; 152: Zane Canada (D) p. cooper turner (K) 0:14; 160: Noah Falk (D) p. devin katzer (K) 0:41; 170: Paul Derosby (D) fft.; 182: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (D) fft.; 195: Andy Knowles (D) p. trevor hallman (K) 1:57; 220: Marion Smokes (D) fft.; 285: jeremiah jackson (K) p. Marco Selph (D) 1:25; 106: Gauge Hopton (D) fft.; 113: dale lewis (K) fft.; 120: Phoenix Krauth (D) fft.

At Space Coast
Duals at SCHS

Standings: Space Coast 5-0, Lake Brantley 4-1, Ocoee 3-2, Colonial 2-3, Gateway 2-3, Bishop Moore 1-4, Astronaut 0-4.

Round 1
Space Coast 40, Lake Brantley 39
113: Raider Morelli (SC) p. Andres Camposano (LB) 1:13; 120: Nate Scuderi (SC) fft.; 126: Anthony Edwards (SC) p. Tyler Walter (LB) 3:05; 132: Dario Duany (LB) p. Riley Taylor (SC) 1:14; 138: Kai Higgins (LB) p. Chris McDonnel (SC) 1:35; 145: Caeden Hadry (SC) md. Elijah Huyck (LB) 12-4; 152: Sebastian Rodriguez (LB) p. Jason Lee (SC) 1:54; 160: Giovanni Duany (LB) p. Samson Tootle (SC) 0:36; 170: Allen Wasmund (SC) p. Kyle Schehr (LB) 1:16; 182: Christopher Swanson (LB) d. Mason Alsobrook (SC) 11-6; 195: Jaydon Sheely (SC) p. Jonathan Stagaard (LB) 3:58; 220: Jackson Jumpp (LB) fft.; 285: Jason Roman (LB) fft.; 106: Ashton Swanson (SC) p. Rainier Zayas (LB) 0:38.

Ocoee 66, Colonial 18
113: David Cain (O) fft.; 120: Nathan Ramirez (O) p. Dionsyus Browne (Co) 1:46; 126: David Cain (O) p. Krishna Maraj (Co) 2:14; 132: Christopher Cerron (O) fft.; 138: Steven Rivera (Co) p. Donell Grimes (O) 0:18; 145: Jamal Fernell (Co) p. Hayden Meganck (O) 2:20; 152: Jacob Welton (O) fft.; 160: Eric Gilreath (O) p. Miguel Gonzalez (Co) 1:26; 170: Andy Delva (O) p. Andre Cruz (Co) 5:02; 182: Mathias Cruz (Co) p. Ethan Smith (O) 4:50; 195: Nelson Angeles (O) fft.; 220: Keniel Carrasquille (O) p. Peyton Smith (Co) 3:12; 285: Deandre Scott (O) p. Ahmad George (Co) 1:29; 106: Nazzio Huyler (O) fft.

Bishop Moore 42, Astronaut 24
106: Double fft.; 113: Justin Jansen (BMo) fft.; 120: Presten Pireiro (A) p. Andrew Voltolina (BMo) 1:05; 126: Mason Medina (BMo) p. Levi Anderson (A) 0:22; 132: Cade Eisenhut (BMo) fft.; 138: Gabriel Romano (BMo) fft.; 145: Matthew Marino (BMo) fft.; 152: Darren Brazale (A) p. Christian Schoenbohm (BMo) 1:42; 160: Max Marino (BMo) p. Andrew Flavell (A) 1:20; 170: Double fft.; 182: Double fft.; 195: Jose Vasquez (A) fft.; 220: Corey Shugg (A) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 4:27; 285: Timothy Molone (BMo) p. John Maddox (A) 2:39.

Round 2
Space Coast 59, Bishop Moore 18
120: Anthony Edwards (SC) p. Andrew Voltolina (BMo) 5:00; 126: Mason Medina (BMo) p. Riley Taylor (SC) 3:31; 132: Cade Eisenhut (BMo) p. Jeromy Deaton (SC) 0:50; 138: Chris McDonnel (SC) p. Gabriel Romano (BMo) 1:43; 145: Caeden Hadry (SC) tf. Matthew Marino (BMo) 19-3; 152: Jason Lee (SC) p. Christian Schoenbohm (BMo) 1:03; 160: Samson Tootle (SC) p. Max Marino (BMo) 3:23; 170: Allen Wasmund (SC) fft.; 182: Mason Alsobrook (SC) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Jaydon Sheely (SC) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 0:37; 285: Timothy Molone (BMo) fft.; 106: Ashton Swanson (SC) fft.; 113: Raider Morelli (SC) p. Justin Jansen (BMo) 0:36.

Colonial 31, Astronaut 30 (criteria; most fft wins)
120: Presten Pireiro (A) p. Kaden smith (Co) 0:51; 126: Levi Anderson (A) p. Dionsyus Browne (Co) 1:28; 132: Double fft.; 138: Steven Rivera (Co) fft.; 145: Double fft.; 152: Darren Brazale (A) p. Jamal Fernell (Co) 4:25; 160: Rolando Benitez (Co) p. Andrew Flavell (A) 2:58; 170: Andre Cruz (Co) fft.; 182: Mathias Cruz (Co) fft.; 195: Jose Vasquez (A) fft.; 220: Corey Shugg (A) p. Peyton Smith (Co) 1:12; 285: Ahmad George (Co) p. John Maddox (A) 0:44; 106: Double fft.; 113: Double fft.

Ocoee 43, Gateway 27
120: Isaiah Raymond (G) p. David Cain (O) 1:06; 126: Nathan Ramirez (O) p. Ariel Molina (G) 2:27; 132: Christopher Cerron (O) d. Jessiah Glass (G) 12-7; 138: Donell Grimes (O) p. Talon Haynes (G) 2:39; 145: Meison Broche (G) p. Quinton Meganck (O) 0:35; 152: Hector Perez (G) p. Jacob Welton (O) 0:31; 160: Eric Gilreath (O) d. Elijah Simmons (G) 4-2; 170: Andy Delva (O) p. Anthony Bonet (G) 1:09; 182: Kevin Montilla (G) d. Ethan Smith (O) 6-3; 195: Grover White (O) md. Aidan Cooper (G) 14-4; 220: Keniel Carrasquille (O) fft.; 285: Deandre Scott (O) d. Elijah Abreu (G) 9-5; 106: Talyn Fisk (G) p. Nazzio Huyler (O) 0:37; 113: Isabel Perez (O) fft..

Round 3
Space Coast 48, Gateway 30
126: Anthony Edwards (SC) p. Giulian Mestre (G) 1:17; 132: Riley Taylor (SC) p. Dalton Gould (G) 2:12; 138: Talon Haynes (G) d. Chris McDonnel (SC) 12-5; 145: Caeden Hadry (SC) p. Meison Broche (G) 1:54; 152: Hector Perez (G) p. Jason Lee (SC) 1:24; 160: Elijah Simmons (G) p. Samson Tootle (SC) 1:35; 170: Allen Wasmund (SC) p. Anthony Bonet (G) 0:27; 182: Kevin Montilla (G) d. Mason Alsobrook (SC) 15-11; 195: Jaydon Sheely (SC) p. Aidan Cooper (G) 4:35; 220: Mason Martinez (SC) fft.; 285: Elijah Abreu (G) fft.; 106: Talyn Fisk (G) p. Ashton Swanson (SC) 5:14; 113: Nate Scuderi (SC) fft.; 120: Raider Morelli (SC) p. Isaiah Raymond (G) 3:03.

Lake Brantley 57, Astronaut 18
126: Presten Pireiro (A) p. Shayne Harris (LB) 0:39; 132: Dario Duany (LB) fft.; 138: Kai Higgins (LB) fft.; 145: Elijah Huyck (LB) fft.; 152: Sebastian Rodriguez (LB) d. Darren Brazale (A) 13-7; 160: Giovanni Duany (LB) p. Andrew Flavell (A) 0:25; 170: Kyle Schehr (LB) fft.; 182: Christopher Swanson (LB) fft.; 195: Jonathan Stagaard (LB) p. Jose Vasquez (A) 5:56; 220: Corey Shugg (A) p. Jackson Jumpp (LB) 1:03; 285: Jason Roman (LB) p. Jonah Thomas (A) 2:54; 106: Rainier Zayas (LB) fft.; 113: Double fft.; 120: Levi Anderson (A) p. Andres Camposano (LB) 1:20.

Ocoee 60, Bishop Moore 24
132: Cade Eisenhut (BMo) p. Christopher Cerron (O) 3:24; 138: Donell Grimes (O) p. Jacob Rodrigues (BMo) 3:25; 145: Matthew Marino (BMo) p. Hayden Meganck (O) 1:54; 152: Christian Schoenbohm (BMo) p. Jonathan Fournier (O) 5:07; 160: Eric Gilreath (O) p. Max Marino (BMo) 3:31; 170: Andy Delva (O) fft.; 182: Ethan Smith (O) fft.; 195: Grover White (O) fft.; 220: Keniel Carrasquille (O) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 1:26; 285: Deandre Scott (O) p. Timothy Molone (BMo) 5:28; 106: Nazzio Huyler (O) fft.; 113: Justin Jansen (BMo) fft.; 120: Nathan Ramirez (O) p. Andrew Voltolina (BMo) 5:07; 126: David Cain (O) p. Mason Medina (BMo) 0:14.

Round 4
Space Coast 54, Ocoee 28
132: Christopher Cerron (O) p. Chris McDonnel (SC) 0:28; 138: Jeromy Deaton (SC) p. Devin Andrews (O) 1:28; 145: Caeden Hadry (SC) p. Donell Grimes (O) 3:20; 152: Jason Lee (SC) p. Jacob Welton (O) 1:41; 160: Eric Gilreath (O) md. Samson Tootle (SC) 15-6; 170: Allen Wasmund (SC) p. Andy Delva (O) 1:56; 182: Ethan Smith (O) p. Mason Alsobrook (SC) 3:16; 195: Jaydon Sheely (SC) p. Grover White (O) 1:38; 220: Keniel Carrasquille (O) fft.; 285: Deandre Scott (O) fft.; 106: Ashton Swanson (SC) p. Nazzio Huyler (O) 0:38; 113: Nate Scuderi (SC) fft.; 120: Raider Morelli (SC) p. Nathan Ramirez (O) 4:47; 126: Anthony Edwards (SC) fft..

Lake Brantley 66, Colonial 18
132: Dario Duany (LB) fft.; 138: Kai Higgins (LB) p. Steven Rivera (Co) 5:26; 145: Elijah Huyck (LB) p. Jamal Fernell (Co) 1:39; 152: Sebastian Rodriguez (LB) fft.; 160: Giovanni Duany (LB) p. Rolando Benitez (Co) 1:53; 170: Andre Cruz (Co) p. Kyle Schehr (LB) 1:35; 182: Christopher Swanson (LB) p. Frank Hamilton (Co) 1:53; 195: Jonathan Stagaard (LB) fft.; 220: Jackson Jumpp (LB) p. Peyton Smith (Co) 1:16; 285: Ahmad George (Co) p. Jason Roman (LB) 2:35; 106: Rainier Zayas (LB) fft.; 113: Andres Camposano (LB) fft.; 120: Dionsyus Browne (Co) fft.; 126: Tyler Walter (LB) p. Krishna Maraj (Co) 1:04.

Gateway 66, Astronaut 12
106: Talyn Fisk (G) fft.; 113: Double fft.; 120: Presten Pireiro (A) p. Ariel Molina (G) 1:42; 126: Giulian Mestre (G) p. Levi Anderson (A) 5:05; 132: Jessiah Glass (G) fft.; 138: Talon Haynes (G) fft.; 145: Meison Broche (G) fft.; 152: Hector Perez (G) p. Darren Brazale (A) 2:28; 160: Elijah Simmons (G) p. Andrew Flavell (A) 4:28; 170: Anthony Bonet (G) fft.; 182: Kevin Montilla (G) fft.; 195: Aidan Cooper (G) p. Jose Vasquez (A) 1:31; 220: Jonah Thomas (A) fft.; 285: Elijah Abreu (G) p. Corey Shugg (A) 1:14.

Round 5
Space Coast 66, Colonial 12
138: Steven Rivera (Co) p. Jeromy Deaton (SC) 1:49; 145: Caeden Hadry (SC) p. Jamal Fernell (Co) 0:54; 152: Jason Lee (SC) fft.; 160: Samson Tootle (SC) p. Miguel Gonzalez (Co) 1:13; 170: Allen Wasmund (SC) p. Andre Cruz (Co) 1:27; 182: Mason Alsobrook (SC) p. Frank Hamilton (Co) 3:37; 195: Double fft.; 220: Jaydon Sheely (SC) p. Peyton Smith (Co) 1:11; 285: Ahmad George (Co) fft.; 106: Ashton Swanson (SC) fft.; 113: Raider Morelli (SC) fft.; 120: Anthony Edwards (SC) p. Dionsyus Browne (Co) 1:01; 126: Riley Taylor (SC) p. Krishna Maraj (Co) 0:25; 132: Chris McDonnel (SC) fft..

Gateway 48, Bishop Moore 18
138: Talon Haynes (G) d. Gabriel Romano (BMo) 7-5; 145: Meison Broche (G) p. Matthew Marino (BMo) 1:00; 152: Hector Perez (G) p. Christian Schoenbohm (BMo) 0:32; 160: Elijah Simmons (G) d. Max Marino (BMo) 11-4; 170: Anthony Bonet (G) fft.; 182: Kevin Montilla (G) fft.; 195: Double fft.; 220: Aidan Cooper (G) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 0:21; 285: Elijah Abreu (G) MFF over Timothy Molone (BMo); 106: Double fft.; 113: Talyn Fisk (G) p. Justin Jansen (BMo) 5:51; 120: Andrew Voltolina (BMo) p. Isaiah Raymond (G) 4:50; 126: Mason Medina (BMo) p. Ariel Molina (G) 0:38; 132: Cade Eisenhut (BMo) p. Dalton Gould (G) 0:23.

Lake Brantley 48, Ocoee 24
138: Kai Higgins (LB) p. Devin Andrews (O) 1:03; 145: Elijah Huyck (LB) p. Donell Grimes (O) 2:37; 152: Sebastian Rodriguez (LB) p. Jonathan Fournier (O) 1:06; 160: Giovanni Duany (LB) md. Eric Gilreath (O) 11-1; 170: Andy Delva (O) p. Kyle Schehr (LB) 2:41; 182: Jonathan Stagaard (LB) d. Ethan Smith (O) 8-5; 195: Christopher Swanson (LB) p. Grover White (O) 3:37; 220: Keniel Carrasquille (O) p. Jackson Jumpp (LB) 1:12; 285: Deandre Scott (O) p. Jason Roman (LB) 0:47; 106: Rainier Zayas (LB) p. Nazzio Huyler (O) 4:10; 113: Andres Camposano (LB) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Nathan Ramirez (O) p. Shayne Harris (LB) 3:39; 132: Dario Duany (LB) tf. Christopher Cerron (O) 17-2.

Round 6
Colonial 45, Bishop Moore 30
145: Jamal Fernell (Co) d. Matthew Marino (BMo) 11-6; 152: Christian Schoenbohm (BMo) fft.; 160: Rolando Benitez (Co) p. Max Marino (BMo) 0:31; 170: Andre Cruz (Co) fft.; 182: Frank Hamilton (Co) fft.; 195: Mathias Cruz (Co) fft.; 220: Peyton Smith (Co) p. Luis Jimenez (BMo) 1:34; 285: Ahmad George (Co) fft.; 106: Double fft.; 113: Justin Jansen (BMo) fft.; 120: Andrew Voltolina (BMo) p. Dionsyus Browne (Co) 1:01; 126: Mason Medina (BMo) p. Krishna Maraj (Co) 1:13; 132: Cade Eisenhut (BMo) fft.; 138: Steven Rivera (Co) p. Jacob Rodrigues (BMo) 0:46.

Lake Brantley 39, Gateway 37
106: Talyn Fisk (G) p. Rainier Zayas (LB) 0:43; 113: Andres Camposano (LB) fft.; 120: Isaiah Raymond (G) fft.; 126: Tyler Walter (LB) p. Ariel Molina (G) 5:41; 132: Dario Duany (LB) p. Dalton Gould (G) 1:35; 138: Kai Higgins (LB) p. Talon Haynes (G) 0:47; 145: Meison Broche (G) md. Elijah Huyck (LB) 9-1; 152: Hector Perez (G) p. Troy Vazquez (LB) 1:36; 160: Sebastian Rodriguez (LB) d. Elijah Simmons (G) 6-3; 170: Giovanni Duany (LB) p. Anthony Bonet (G) 0:49; 182: Kevin Montilla (G) p. Jonathan Stagaard (LB) 0:47; 195: Aidan Cooper (G) d. Christopher Swanson (LB) 9-2; 220: Jackson Jumpp (LB) fft.; 285: Elijah Abreu (G) p. Jason Roman (LB) 1:39.

Thursday, January 20

At Sebastian River
Mainland 47, Centennial 33
(first match at 195)
106: Abby Couillard (M) fft. 113: Joshua Miller (Ce) p. Aiden West. 120: Daniel Echeverria (Ce) p. Riley Baughman. 126: Kaden Golder (M) tf. Jordan Santiago, 18-3. 132: Josh Curtis (Ce) fft. 138: Kaden McManis (Ce) d. Dasaniel Rodriguez-Andino, 13-9. 145: Sam Ayodele (M) p. Khalil Amiruddin. 152: Reese Hensley (Ce) p. Joshua Stubbs. 160: David Mirles (Ce) fft. 170: Kalyb Evans (M) p. Santiago Matute. 182: Nico Rivera (M) fft. 195: Josh Newman (M) fft. 220: Jeffery Turner (M) fft. 285: Alex Shallop (M) fft.

Sebastian River 48, Mainland 36
(first match at 220)
106: Couillard (M) fft. 113: West (M) p. Liam Stanley. 120: Tre Rhoades (SR) p. Baughman. 126: Kaden Wheeler (SR) fft. 132: Golder (M) p. Antonio Rosado. 138: Liuka Haraldsen (SR) p. Rodriguez-Andino. 145: Kylen McQueen (SR) p. Ayodele. 152: Niko Huff (SR) p. Joshua Stubbs. 160: Jose Garcia (SR) fft. 170: Evans (M) p. Ryan Leck. 182: Jonathan Tumblin (SR) ID over Rivera. 195: Newman (M) fft. 220: Rafael Camarena (SR) p. Turner. 285: Shallop (M) p. Daniel Oliver.
Record: Mainland 8-11. Next: Mainland hosts Seminole, Tuesday.

At Bishop Kenny
Yulee 42, Bishop Kenny 36
(first match at 120)
106: Josh Harris (Y) p. Jordan Hampton, 1:59. 113: Lewis Duhan (Y) p. Jacob Harless, :53. 120: Noah Ossi (BK) p. Declan Sewell, 1:01. 126: Logan Pugh (Y) p. Allan Bustos, 1:24. 132: Christopher Hampton (BK) p. Devin Fowler, 3:50. 138: Austin Adamson (Y) d. Jack Raynor, 8-4. 145: Dylan Johns (Y) p. Paul Barakat, 3:31. 152: Roberto Cuartero (BK) p. Michael McNair, 1:26. 160: Collin Hearn (BK) p. Jesse Johnson, 2:44. 170: Luke Ghannam (BK) p. Samuel Sahrphillips, 1:34. 182: Alex Smith (Y) p. Max Thallemer, :25. 195: Christopher Aud (Y) d. Michael Bagan, 6-2. 220: Braylen Ricks (Y) fft. 285: Kevin Thallemer (BK) p. Austin Hoyle, 4:59.
Records: Yulee 8-2, Bishop Kenny 5-4. Next: Yulee at Union County, Tuesday; Bishop Kenny hosts Fernandina Beach, Wednesday.

At North Bay Haven
North Bay Haven 70, Bozeman 12
106: Gavin Ricca (NBH) tf. Elisabeth Vonkeyserling, 18-1. 113: Ben Leach (NBH) p. Charles Kern. 120: Zander Stillgess (NBH) p. Morgan Duvall. 126: Bodie Barlup (NBH) tf. Jeremy Tavernier, 16-0. 132: Daniel Pierce (Boz) p. Will Lundgren. 138: Bryan Hurtado (NBH) fft. 145: Bear Siegal (NBH) fft. 152: Julian Hernandez (NBH) fft. 160: Jack Hauck (NBH) fft. 170: William Groves (Boz) p. Joseph Cox. 182: Peyton Saluto (NBH) fft. 195: David Mercado (NBH) fft. 220: Logan McAlister (NBH) p. Asher Burris. 285: Kam D’Niroux (NBH) p. Kerian Tripp.
Records: North Bay Haven, Bozeman unknown season records. Next: North Bay Haven, Bozeman at 3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial, Bay, Friday-Saturday.

At Palatka
Palatka 37, Tocoi Creek 30
(first match at 145)
106: Gabe Ramos (P) fft. 113: Adriana Sandiva (TC) fft. 120: Brielle Bibla (TC) p. Evan Williamson. 126: Ishmael Foster (P) fft. 132: Mikade Harvey (P) tf. Willie Sims, 19-4. 138: Brandon Lewis (P) p. Lucas Haraway, 3:54. 145: Double fft. 152: Johnson Session (P) p. Aaron Rodriguez, :29. 160: Josh Gambill (TC) p. Hayden Edwards, 4:43. 170: Double fft. 182: Lawton Case (TC) p. Christian Brannen, 1:57. 195: Curtis Clark (P) d. Michael Soffian, 10-8. 220: Benjerman Alicea (P) fft. 285: Jason Callahan (TC) fft.
Records: Palatka unknown season record, Tocoi Creek 4-10. Next: Palatka at Terry Parker Duals, Saturday; Tocoi Creek hosts St Augustine, February 1.

At University (Orange City)
DeLand 48, University (Orange City) 22
106: Victor Hopton (D) p. Anthony Rosamonda, 2:42. 113: Katy Roche (UOC) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Kellen Chapman (D) p. Bryanne Kaminsky, 4:00. 132: Double fft. 138: Mathias Franz (D) p. Brock Kreimeier, 1:38. 145: Lane Wishart (D) fft. 152: Cooper Braden (UOC) p. Zane Canada, 1:57. 160: Bryan Persinger (UOC) md. Noah Falk, 9-0. 170: Paul Derosby (D) p. Reese Gordon, 1:07. 182: Gavin Rodriguez-Cayro (D) p. Keenan Greenwood, 1:29. 195: Andrew Knowles (D) p. Tanner Strittmatter, :45. 220: Marion Smokes (D) p. Zachary Baer, :46. 285: Rubens Joseph (UOC) p. Riley Askins, 3:56.
Records: DeLand 14-4, University (Orange City) 4-13. Next: DeLand at Storm Front Duals, Celebration, Saturday; University (Orange City) at Deltona, Monday.

Wednesday, January 19

At Creekside
Creekside 59, Nease 15
(first match at 126)
106: Andrew Feeks (Cr) p. Jaiden Zajni, 1:24. 113: Alexavier Panganiban (Cr) p. Jason Choi, 2:00. 120: Stephan Carrion (Cr) md. Durban Aldrich, 14-5. 126: Conner Wright (Cr) p. Lucian Slayden, :46. 132: Parker Stamschror (N) p. Chihaya Cook, 5:49. 138: Mateos Zajni (N) d. Keanan Sexton, 10-3. 145: Colton Leavell (Cr) fft. 152: Lee Leavell (Cr) fft. 160: Diego Rivera (Cr) p. Bam Ghazanfari, 2:44. 170: Eddie Craig (Cr) d. Chad Severt, 11-9. 182: Nathan Manning (Cr) md. Peter Simon, 8-0. 195: Eli Pagan (Cr) p. Albio Jakupi, 4:54. 220: Vincent Approbato (Cr) p. Evan Higgins, 2:56. 285: Chase Sureda (N) fft.
Records: Creekside 17-3, Nease 17-8. Next: Creekside, Nease at Flagler Rotary, January 28-29.

At Mount Dora
Deltona 46, Mount Dora 27
106: Dianna Pineda (D) md. Brayden Brown, 10-0. 113: Austin Riis (D) fft. 120: Anthony Quarnoccio (MD) p. Nicholas Conboy, :42. 126: Kyle Yasses (D) fft. 132: Kevin Kerns (D) p. Kaden Jennings, :36. 138: Jeffrey Root (D) fft. 145: Double fft. 152: Zane Hair (D) fft. 160: Anthony Dawson (MD) d. Noah Hancock, 9-5. 170: Dante Johnson-Turner (MD) fft. 182: Isaiah Victory (MD) fft. 195: Nate Tsang (D) fft. 220: Russell Fickett (MD) fft. 285: Nathan Hatch (D) p. Miguel Suarez-Rodriguez, :48.
Records: Deltona 8-8. Next: Deltona hosts Atlantic, January 26.

At Lake Howell
Oviedo 70, Lake Howell 12
106: Connor Rodriguez (O) fft. 113: Caden Martz (O) fft. 120: Josh Sabbia (O) p. Kiersten Flanagan. 126: Andres Millan (O) fft. 132: Johnathan Dishman (O) p. Luis Campos. 138: Clayton Mitchell (O) d. Aiden Wood, 13-11, SV. 145: William Bronga (O) p. Jaiden Roberts. 152: Adam Singer (O) fft. 160: James Chiaradio (O) fft. 170: Luke Gonzalez (LH) p. Mathew Buhl. 182: Joey Gioa (O) p. Clayton Rivers. 195: Jayden Velazquez (LH) d. Nick Rynearson, 9-5. 220: Yosef Mohaisem (O) fft. 285: Levi Thorpe (O) p. Joshua Maldonado.
Records: Oviedo 12-14, Lake Howell 2-10. Next: Oviedo at Wolfpack Invitational, Timber Creek, January 29; Lake Howell at Lake Brantley Brawl, January 26.

At Bartram Trail
Bartram Trail 48, Ridgeview 28
(first match at 138)
106: Chase Newmans (BT) p. Conner Carroll, 2:40. 113: Jason Barrett (Ri) fft. 120: Double fft. 126: Ethan Vugman (BT) p. Garrett Shreve, 2:30. 132: Kaiden Tibbetts (Ri) p. Travis Tagarelli, 1:07. 138: Blake Pu (Ri) md. Jacob August, 12-1. 145: Matthew Tayloe (BT) d. Coleman Matheny, 8-1. 152: Preston Pena (BT) p. Ryan Murphy, 1:07. 160: Aydan Nguyen (BT) p. Aodhan Brown, 1:49. 170: John McNames (BT) p. Logan Keester, 1:50. 182: Raymond Goforth (Ri) p. Antraveius Baker, 2:21. 195: Jacob George (BT) p. Ray Delong, 2:34. 220: Derrick Mosley (Ri) p. Shane Armstrong, 1:43. 285: Tyler Vernon (BT) fft.
Records: Bartram, Ridgeview records unknown. Next: Bartram Trail at Flagler Rotary, January 28-29; Ridgeview at Wolfpack Invitational, Timber Creek, January 29.

At Ocoee
Ocoee 69, South Lake 12
106: Nazzio Huyler (O) fft. 113: Isabel Perez (O) fft. 120: Nathan Ramirez (O) p. Julian Pacheco. 126: Jonah Cardenas (SL) p. Wayne Brady. 132: Christopher Cerron (O) p. Eddie Hook. 138: Quinton Meganck (O) fft. 145: Hayden Meganck (O) fft. 152: Jaydius Bognar (SL) p. Jacob Welton. 160: Eric Gilreath (O) d. Michael Hernandez, 4-1. 170: Omari Little (O) fft. 182: Ethan Smith (O) fft. 195: Nelson Angeles (O) p. Jamison Garcia. 220: Andrew Williams (O) fft. 285: Deandre Scott (O) p. Chontre Weathersby.

South Lake 36, Evans 18
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Pacheco (SL) fft. 126: Cardenas (SL) d. Jaylen Clayton, 6-2. 132: Double fft. 138: Hook (SL) p. Jadon Neston. 145: Brad Sinanan (E) fft. 152: Bognar (SL) d. Tyran Schanck, 6-3. 160: Hernandez (SL) p. Jacob Olnick. 170: Edwin Guzman (E) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Garcia (SL) p. Edward Clayton. 220: Nickolas Briscoe (E) fft. 285: Weathersby (SL) p. Jermael Paul.

Ocoee 58, Evans 15
106: Huyler (O) fft. 113: Isabel Perez (O) fft. 120: David Cain (O) fft. 126: Ramirez (O) d. J. Clayton, 8-6. 132: Devin Andrews (O) fft. 138: Neston (E) d. Q. Meganck, 11-7. 145: Schanck (E) p. Donell Grimes. 152: Sinaman (E) p. Welton. 160: Gilreath (O) md. Olnick, 11-1. 170: Andy Delva (O) md. Guzman, 11-2. 182: Smith (O) p. E. Clayton. 195: Grover White (O) fft. 220: Keniel Carrasquille (O) p. Briscoe. 285: Scott (O) p. Paul.
Records: Ocoee 6-3, Evans 1-4. Next: Ocoee at Space Coast Duals, Saturday; Evans at Winter Park, January 26.

At Fletcher
Episcopal 54, Bolles 21
(first match at 182)
106: Turner Glenn (E) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Jacob Witt (B) tf. Scott Busey, 15-0. 126: Cohen Chesser (E) fft. 132: Thomas Holt (B) fft. 138: Denny Vohs (B) md. Baylor Maurer, 11-3. 145: William Jackson (E) fft. 152: Chance Wolffe (E) fft. 160: John Fernandez (E) fft. 170: Brennan Doherty (E) fft. 182: Hunter Luzar (E) fft. 195: Christian McGarity (E) fft. 220: Kent Robinson (E) fft. 285: Jack Pyburn (B) p. Mark Rinaman, :30.

Fletcher 60, Bolles 12
(first match at 195)
106: Logan Locantora (F) fft. 113: Jimi Baur (F) fft. 120: Witt (B) d. Ryden Ashmore, 6-5. 126: Elias Twigg (F) fft. 132: Cole O’Brien (F) p. Holt, 1:11. 138: Vohs (B) p. Fred Saporita, :27. 145: Jackson McEachin (F) fft. 152: Chris Strong (F) fft. 160: Josh Daltro (F) fft. 170: Joseph Kohlhaas (F) fft. 182: Vincent Gouin (F) fft. 195: Dylan Tate (F) fft. 220: Double fft. 285: Pyburn (B) d. Toby Matson, 5-2.
Record: Bolles unknown season record. Next: Bolles at Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast, January 28-29.

Episcopal 42, Fletcher 33
(first match at 220)
106: Glenn (E) p. Locantora, 5:32. 113: Baur (F) fft. 120: Busey (E) d. Ashmore, 4-3. 126: O’Brien (F) fft. 132: Chesser (E) d. Saporita, 6-4. 138: Maurer (E) p. Teagan Smyth, :34. 145: McEachin (F) p. Jackson, 1:46. 152: Strong (F) fft. 160: Daltro (F) d. Fernandez, 6-1. 170: Doherty (E) p. Kohlhaas, 1:26. 182: Luzar (E) p. Gouin, 1:03. 195: McGarity (E) p. Tate, 5:58. 220: Robinson (E) fft. 285: Matson (F) p. Rinaman, 1:04.
Records: Episcopal 8-11, Fletcher unknown season record. Next: Episcopal at MyHOUSE Big Bend Invitational, Wakulla, January 28-29; Fletcher at Fernandina Beach, Tuesday.

At Olympia
Dr Phillips 43, Olympia 42 (criteria)
106: Mahendra Matadin (DP) p. Tyson Wilson, 1:16. 113: Ruddi Acosta (DP) p. Shiv Patel, 3:36. 120: Brae White (O) p. Matthew Sawyer, :22. 126: Roland Flynn (O) p. Fabian Boykin, 4:52. 132: Tony Ho (O) p. Jose Rico, 1:27. 138: Madden Bourst (O) p. Jamsheed Gafur, 1:22. 145: Davy Bancey (DP) p. Ethan Rivera-Mendez, 3:13. 152: Jean Pierre (DP) fft. 160: Daniel Melendez (DP) p. Zack Winkelkotter, 3:45. 170: Philip Lamendola (O) p. Kevn Don, 4:32. 182: Amir Motassim (DP) p. Caiden Roberts, 1:16. 195: Gabriel Cuellar (O) p. Andrew Ocegueda, 1:22. 220: Ritchy Augustin (DP) DQ over Donnell McCray. 285: Maxiamillian Novell (O) p. Jaden Dorsett, 2:26.
Records: Dr Phillips unknown season record, Olympia 4-7. Next: Dr Phillips at Metro Conference, February 4-5; Olympia at Wolfpack Invitational, Timber Creek, January 29.

Tuesday, January 18

At St Augustine
St Augustine 49, Palatka 21
(first match at 182)
106: Gabriel Ramos (P) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Logan Brenner (SA) ID over Ishmael Foster. 126: Evan Williamson (P) fft. 132: Mikade Harvey (P) d. Wilson Nguyen, 8-4. 138: Brandon Lewis (P) fft. 145: Jakob Hartline (SA) md. Johnson Session, 18-6. 152: Brayden Lovingood (SA) p. Hayden Edwards, 3:24. 160: Christian Jackson (SA) fft. 170: Clint Griffin (SA) ID over Gaitlin Carreras. 182: Teddy Wanamaker (SA) p. Curtis Clark, :29. 195: Khaled Gardner (SA) d. Christian Brannen, 11-7. 220: Nathan Bumbalough (SA) p. Benjerman Alicea, :44. 285: Jaquan Whitty (SA) p. Jack Tilton, 4:21.
Records: St Augustine, Palatka unknown. Next: St Augustine at Flagler Rotary, Flagler Palm Coast, January 28-29; Palatka hosts Tocoi Creek, Thursday.

At Oakleaf
Oakleaf 74, Keystone Heights 6
106: Angel Rodriguez (O) fft. 113: Ion Hortinela (O) p. Jared Goetzman, 1:10. 120: Lincoln Morales (O) d. Phoenix Contes, 8-2. 126: Keon Barrientos (O) p. Jason Bowden, 1:29. 132: Jackson Hemphill (O) fft. 138: Marcus McGee (O) tf. Luke Graves, 21-6. 145: Gavin Bamber (O) p. Talon Lybarger, 1:49. 152: Sheppard Wingate (KH) p. Landen Hillman, 1:17. 160: Roman Polinsky (O) p. Saige Dennis, :27. 170: Mason Ganion (O) p. Alyx Nichols, 1:32. 182: Gabriel Castro (O) fft. 195: Onjel Caraballo (O) fft. 220: Tyler Jackson (O) p. Matthew Delano, 1:41. 285: Joshua Sanders (O) p. Damien King, :28.
Records: Oakleaf 17-3, Keystone Heights 4-7. JV: Oakleaf 18, Keystone Heights 0. Next: Oakleaf at Flagler Rotary, January 28-29; Keystone Heights at Logan Kushner Scramble, River Ridge, February 4.

At Thomas County Central (GA)
Chiles 37, Berrien County GA 31
106: Drew Solomon (B) fft. 113: Xander Johnson (B) fft. 120: Everett Stewart (Ch) d. Cash Fender, 3-2. 126: Garrett Marschka (Ch) p. Omar Garcia. 132: Hunter Brown (Ch) p. Josh Kallam. 138: Jacob Johnston (Ch) md. Gavin Woods, 8-0. 145: Daniel Walden (B) p. William Wages. 152: Andrew Mullins (Ch) p. Jenaro Paredes. 160: Drake Jones (B) md. Luke Pickels, 9-0. 170: Kadis Nafal (Ch) p. Aidyn Hurst. 182: Dallas Hatfield (B) d. Cody Elliott, 9-5. 195: Dillon Elliott (Ch) fft. 220: Sam Morris (B) p. Nicholas Groves. 285: Double fft.

Thomas County Central GA 49, Chiles 21
106: Dean Rollins (TCC) fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Ashton Hines (TCC) p. Stewart. 126: Marschka (Ch) tf. Jeremy Roberts, 18-1. 132: Rodney Edwards (TCC) p. Brown. 138: Damion Jones (TCC) md. Johnston, 11-3. 145: Daeyun Toussaint (TCC) p. Lucas Fitzgerald. 152: Mullins (Ch) p. Nicholas Whigham. 160: Jordan Seay (TCC) p. Pickels. 170: Nafal (Ch) md. Daviyon Johnson, 11-0. 182: C. Elliott (Ch) p. Tanner Turpin. 195: Hunter Ryan (TCC) d. D. Elliott, 6-5. 220: Colby Baker (TCC) p. Groves. 285: Darquez Lee (TCC) fft.
Record: Chiles 10-4. Next: Chiles at MyHOUSE Big Bend Invitational, Wakulla, January 28-29.

At TR Miller AL
Escambia County AL 36, Milton 15
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Helena Alcantar (M) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Zander Jordan (M) p. Mirio Crenshaw, 3:43. 145: Double fft. 152: Elijah Thomas (E) fft. 160: TyAnthony Dailey (E) fft. 170: Mason Huggins (E) fft. 182: Thomas Falls (E) fft. 195: Tirus McKenzie (E) p. Shyann Donaldson, 5:25. 220: Brandon Dean (E) fft. 285: Kyle Flores (M) d. Isaac Manzano, 7-0.

TR Miller 51, Milton 18
106: Double fft. 113: Trent McGougin (T) fft. 120: Dayton Williams (M) p. La’Darius McCreary. 126: Brody Hayes (T) fft. 132: Kaylyn Sons (M) p. John Davis. 138: Ryan Jackson (M) p. Preston Barnes. 145: Langston Worrell (T) p. Jordan. 152: Jake Sasser (T) fft. 160: Quilliam Robinson (T) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Elijah Carpenter (T) fft. 195: Dustin Godwin (T) p. Donaldson. 220: Quincey Robinson (T) fft. 285: Markel Nicholson (T) d. Flores, 10-4.
Record: Milton 2-12. Next: Milton at 3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial, Bay, Friday-Saturday.

At Bainbridge GA
Bainbridge 54, Leon 16
106: Double fft. 113: Bainbridge fft. 120: Caleb Blum (L) p. Bainbridge. 126: Double fft. 132: Bainbridge fft. 138: Bainbridge fft. 145: Bainbridge fft. 152: Nolan Zirgibel (L) md. Bainbridge, 10-2. 160: Bainbridge p. Jacob Taylor. 170: Bainbridge fft. 182: Bainbridge fft. 195: Bainbridge p. Max Clinger. 220: Riley Rajotte (L) p. Bainbridge. 285: Bainbridge fft.

Leon 29, Grace Christian 0
106: Double fft. 113: Double fft. 120: Blum (L) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Double fft. 138: Double fft. 145: Zirgibel (L) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Taylor (L) tf. Grace Christian, 21-6. 170: Double fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Clinger (L) fft. 220: Rajotte (L) fft. 285: Double fft.
Records: Leon unknown season record. Next: Leon at MyHOUSE Big Bend Invitational, Wakulla, January 28-29.

Monday, January 17

At Choctaw
Tate 36, Choctaw 30
106: Olivia Culpepper (Ch) fft. 113: Deagan Kilpatrick (Ch) p. Julian Agosto. 120: Lahela Grady (T) p. Mila Wise. 126: Double fft. 132: Alexea Lawson (Ch) fft. 138: Caden Graham (T) p. Antonio Daquep. 145: Caiden Stone (T) p. Garrett Younghanse. 152: Carson White (T) p. Gabriel Fallon. 160: Double fft. 170: Samuel Santos (Ch) p. Landon Hutto. 182: Owen Joyner (T) p. Lundy Phillips. 195: Double fft. 220: Landen George (T) p. Caden McKinney. 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) fft.
Records: Tate 6-14, Choctaw 15-12. Next: Tate, Choctaw at 3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial, Friday-Saturday.