Week 10

North Florida Matmen

2021-22 Local Week 10 Duals

Friday-Saturday, February 4-5

At Hudson
Hudson Duals

Round 1
Suwannee 59, River Ridge 18
106: Eli Jolicoeur (S) p. Matthew Bell, 2:20. 113: Topher Pearson (S) tf. Sean Thomas-Nappi, 19-3. 120: Justin Contreras (S) d. Yianni Marinis, 6-2. 126: Brody Boehm (S) p. Kyler Wiltshire, :56. 132: Austin McKinney (S) d. Austin Revell, 6-4. 138: Ayden Kirby (S) fft. 145: Marshall White (S) p. Anthony Acosta, 2:59. 152: Tyson Musgrove (S) p. Mason Hughes, 1:57. 160: Austin Howard (S) p. Aiden Tolliver, 1:1. 170: James Prentice (S) fft. 182: Dustin Wood (S) fft. 195: John Finch (RR) p. Torynn Johns, 2:55. 220: Ethan Kent (RR) p. Christian Harrell, 1:52. 285: Nicklaus Martin (RR) fft.

Round 2
Suwannee 70, Osceola (Pinellas Park) 6
106: Joliceour (S) p. Seth Goldstein. 113: Pearson (S) p. Matthew Rennie, :54. 120: Contreras (S) p. Christopher Everhart, 4:53. 126: Boehm (S) fft. 132: McKinney (S) p. Dillon Secor, :44. 138: Kirby (S) p. Youssef Zaitouni, :51. 145: White (S) md. James Viscuso, 11-2. 152: Musgrove (S) p. David Ostropolsky, 2:22. 160: Howard (S) p. Izaiah Zaitouni, :24. 170: Prentice (S) fft. 182: Wood (S) p. Michael Nole, 1:12. 195: Johns (S) fft. 220: Maikeli Tuinakauvarda (O) p. Harrell. 285: Double fft.

Round 3
Suwannee 67, Admiral Farragut 6
106: Jolicoeur (S) fft. 113: Pearson (S) fft. 120: Contreras (S) fft. 126: Boehm (S) p. Timur Sedykh, :51. 132: McKinney (S) fft. 138: Kirby (S) d. Liam Brown, 7-2. 145: White (S) p. Michael Shindler-Smith, 2:47. 152: Musgrove (S) md. Volodymyr Zabolotnyi, 9-0. 160: Howard (S) p. Lucas Granda-Musa, :47. 170: Prentice (S) fft. 182: Wood (S) p. Jack Thomas, 1:26. 195: Johns (S) fft. 220: Kristopher Fryer (AF) p. Harrell, 3:52. 285: Double fft.

Round 4
Suwannee 69, Lecanto 12
106: Jolicoeur (S) fft. 113: Pearson (S) fft. 120: Contreras (S) p. James Greene, 1:02. 126: Boehm (S) fft. 132: A. McKinney (S) d. Diego Mendez, 5-2. 138: Kirby (S) p. Denis Federer, 1:22. 145: White (S) p. Patrick McKinney, 1:57. 152: Christian Socarras (S) fft. 160: Prentice (S) fft. 170: Howard (S) p. Asani Holston-Dunn, 1:28. 182: Wood (S) p. Travis LaBelle, 3:50. 195: Johns (S) p. Jacob Cameron, 1:55. 220: Kaleb Feuston (L) fft. 285: Nathan Lightfoot (L) fft.

Round 5
Suwannee 48, Hudson 25
106: Jolicoeur (S) p. Tyler Parton, 1:12. 113: Pearson (S) p. Keana Bush, :48. 120: Contreras (S) p. Gabriel Carpio, 3:34. 126: Boehm (S) p. Julia Salgado. 132: McKinney (S) p. Ethan Josephik, :58. 138: Kirby (S) fft. 145: Randolph Kernon (H) p. White, 1:32. 152: Musgrove (S) p. Tyler Hearld, 2:27. 160: Socarras (S) fft. 170: Matthew Tanner (H) md. Prentice, 12-4. 182: Cole Kanehl (H) d. Wood, 7-0. 195: Robb Phillppus (H) p. Johns, :43. 220: Gavyn Uribes (H) fft. 285: Giovanni Carpio (H) fft.

Round 6
Suwannee 61, Mitchell 6
106: Jolicoeur (S) fft. 113: Pearson (S) d. Logan O’Leary, 1-0. 120: Contreras (S) md. Nicholas Mastracchio, 15-3. 126: Boehm (S) p. Aiden Mazur, 1:34. 132: McKinney (S) p. Payne Weinhauer, :52. 138: Kirby (S) d. Schlotter, 10-7. 145: White (S) p. Syrus Brown, 1:57. 152: Musgrove (S) p. Colin Brown, 1:51. 160: Howard (S) p. David Nappi, 1:08. 170: Prentice (S) p. Nathanael Lone, 1:47. 182: Wood (S) d. David Lone, 6-4. 195: Andrew Mitchell (M) p. Johns, 1:08. 220: Harrell (S) p. Alec Maxton, :46. 285: Double fft.

Round 7
Suwannee 72, Nature Coast 12
106: Jolicoeur (S) p. Jack Perry, :30. 113: Pearson (S) p. Michael Page, :12. 120: Contreras (S) p. Kahleal Henry. 126: Boehm (S) p. Corbin Hager, 1:42. 132: McKinney (S) fft. 138: Kirby (S) p. Damon Wiedmer, 1:32. 145: White (S) p. Hunter Powell, 2:47. 152: Musgrove (S) p. Lance Erickson, 1:31. 160: Howard (S) p. Caleb Murray, 1:30. 170: Prentice (S) p. Anthony Weis, :28. 182: Wood (S) p. Andrew Williams, 1:46. 195: Johns (S) p. Jordan Niesen, 3:21. 220: Jake Kelly (NC) p. Harrell, 3:45. 285: Chase Murray (NC) fft.

Round 8
Suwannee 48, Braden River 31
106: Grady Murphy (BR) d. Jolicoeur, 6-0. 113: Pearson (S) p. Matthew Ireland, 1:06. 120: Zavier Pennington (BR) p. Contreras, 1:53. 126: Boehm (S) p. Domenico Serrano, 3:40. 132: McKinney (S) p. Coppola, 1:00. 138: Kirby (S) p. Cayden Ott, :54. 145: Dylan Howard (BR) md. White, 17-8. 152: Musgrove (S) p. Jackson Boyd, :53. 160: Jessey Colas (BR) p. Howard, 3:52. 170: Prentice (S) p. Mario Maltez, 5:24. 182: Wood (S) p. Kian Martinez, 3:25. 195: Johns (S) fft. 220: Zamarion Mays (BR) fft. 285: Diondre Houston (BR) fft.

Round 9
Suwannee 55, Land O’Lakes 15
106: Cole Henderson (LOL) d. Jolicoeur, 7-0. 113: Pearson (S) p. Clay Henderson, 3:5. 120: Contreras (S) d. Tristan Grogan, 3-2. 126: Boehm (S) p. Wyatt Green, 1:25. 132: McKinney (S) d. Brandon Austin, 7-2. 138: Kirby (S) tf. Jet Griffis, 17-2. 145: White (S) d. Devyn Cleary, 8-3. 152: Musgrove (S) p. Ryan Lebsack. 160: Howard (S) tf. Collin Bogle, 19-4. 170: Prentice (S) p. Sage White. 182: Wood (S) p. Joshua Thornton, 1:22. 195: Johns (S) p. Daniel Recla, :56. 220: Isaiah Tavo (LOL) p. Harrell, 4:55. 285: Garry Gilbert (LOL) fft.
Records: Suwannee 43-9. Next: Suwannee at TD Talbot Legion Duals, Villages, Saturday.

At Gulf Shores AL
Dolphin Duals

Championship pool: Thompson A 3-0, Gulf Shores 2-1, Baker A 1-2, Fairhope 0-3.
Round 1: Gulf Shores 45, Baker A 34; Thompson 64, Fairhope 9.
Round 2: Thompson 76, Gulf Shores 6; Baker A 50, Fairhope 27.
Round 3: Gulf Shores w/o Fairhope; Thompson w/o Baker A (wrestled in pool).

Consolation pool duals (Choctaw only)

Choctaw 60, Spanish Fort 18
160: Bradack Carroll (Ch) p. Kohwen Kirkpatrick (SF) 1:36; 170: Samuel Santos (Ch) fft.; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) fft.; 195: Lundy Phillips (Ch) fft.; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) fft.; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) p. Brady Morrow (SF) 2:31; 106: Olivia Culpepper (Ch) p. Brandon Mort (SF) 1:56; 113: Nico Veechio (SF) p. mia wise (Ch) 1:55; 120: Double fft.; 126: Jacob Johns (Ch) fft.; 132: Willem Dukes (SF) p. Lamar Rivera (Ch) 1:12; 138: William Hay (SF) p. Gavin Henegar (Ch) 1:11; 145: Gavin Henegar (Ch) p. Gavin Shoub (SF) 2:36; 152: Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) p. Jake Hamp (SF) 4:25.

Choctaw 51, Thompson B 24
152: Tyller Lane (ThB) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 0:34; 160: Bradack Carroll (Ch) d. Balin Daniels (ThB) 11-4; 170: Samuel Santos (Ch) fft.; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) fft.; 195: Lundy Phillips (Ch) fft.; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) p. Evan Moore (ThB) 1:11; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) p. Zack Felton (ThB) 1:37; 106: Olivia Culpepper (Ch) fft.; 113: mia wise (Ch) fft.; 120: Double fft.; 126: Jacob Johns (Ch) p. Michael Whatley (ThB) 0:22; 132: Tyler Johnson (ThB) p. Lamar Rivera (Ch) 0:20; 138: Caleb Mason (ThB) p. Gavin Henegar (Ch) 1:03; 145: Evan Cooper (ThB) p. Bohdin Fernandez (Ch) 1:15.

Pool A: Gulf Shores 4-0, Fairhope 2-2, Vestavia Hills B 2-2, Choctaw 2-2, Baker B 0-4.
Round 1: Vestavia Hills B 51, Choctaw 30; Gulf Shores 55, Fairhope 24.
Round 2: Choctaw 54, Baker B 24; Gulf Shores 58, Vestavia Hills B 16.
Round 3: Gulf Shores 77, Baker B 6; Fairhope 36, Vestavia Hills B 28.
Round 4: Choctaw 42, Fairhope 40; Vestavia Hills B 54, Baker B 24.
Round 5: Gulf Shores 61, Choctaw 16; Fairhope 54, Baker B 24.

Round 1
Vestavia Hills B 51, Choctaw 30
106: Olivia Culpepper (Ch) fft.; 113: Hamp Hollifield (VHB) p. mia wise (Ch) 0:51; 120: Bennett Ashley (VHB) fft.; 126: Christian Banta (VHB) p. Jacob Johns (Ch) 1:24; 132: Eli Rooks (VHB) p. Lamar Rivera (Ch) 0:50; 138: Gavin Henegar (Ch) fft.; 145: Frank Poole (VHB) p. Bohdin Fernandez (Ch) 0:42; 152: Garrett Wilson (VHB) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 1:58; 160: Bradack Carroll (Ch) p. Anderson Hendrickson (VHB) 2:54; 170: Landon Page (VHB) p. Chris Bularon (Ch) 3:11; 182: Elijah Putman (VHB) d. Jesse Sarver (Ch) 12-5; 195: Lundy Phillips (Ch) fft.; 220: ANDREW SYKES (VHB) p. Caden McKinney (Ch) 2:56; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) fft.

Round 2
Choctaw 54, Baker B 24
120: Double fft.; 126: Jackson Davis (BB) p. Jacob Johns (Ch) 2:45; 132: Lamar Rivera (Ch) fft.; 138: Gavin Henegar (Ch) p. Garrett Grimes (BB) 3:57; 145: Gavin White (BB) p. Bohdin Fernandez (Ch) 0:59; 152: Bradack Carroll (Ch) fft.; 160: Tai Onderoonk (BB) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 4:43; 170: Samuel Santos (Ch) p. Noah Rose (BB) 0:18; 182: Jesse Sarver (Ch) p. Brendan Bettis (BB) 1:02; 195: Jayvien Cobb (BB) p. Lundy Phillips (Ch) 0:21; 220: Caden McKinney (Ch) p. Justin Moore (BB) 1:03; 285: Roman Jackson (Ch) p. Zack Farhat (BB) 1:17; 106: Olivia Culpepper (Ch) fft.; 113: mia wise (Ch) fft.

Round 4
Choctaw 42, Fairhope 40
132: Forrest Nelson (F) p. Lamar Rivera (Ch) 1:27; 138: Gavin Henegar (Ch) fft.; 145: Ben Shaw (F) p. Bohdin Fernandez (Ch) 0:13; 152: Miles Stoufflet (F) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 2:51; 160: Bradack Carroll (Ch) fft.; 170: Chris Bularon (Ch) p. Joey Cumbie (F) 1:29; 182: Collier Rhodes (F) p. Jesse Sarver (Ch) 1:31; 195: Caden McKinney (Ch) p. Jakob Northrop (F) 3:57; 220: Lundy Phillips (Ch) fft.; 285: Roman Jackson (Ch) fft.; 106: Olivia Culpepper (Ch) fft.; 113: Townes Hudson (F) p. mia wise (Ch) 2:11; 120: Gavin Peterson (F) fft.; 126: Anthony Martinez (F) md. Jacob Johns (Ch) 25-11.

Round 5
Gulf Shores 61, Choctaw 16
138: Charles Knight (GS) d. Gavin Henegar (Ch) 12-6; 145: Nicholas Carris (GS) p. Bohdin Fernandez (Ch) 0:59; 152: Carson Corcoran (GS) p. Teerachood Mahawongnan (Ch) 3:58; 160: Weston Reed (GS) p. Bradack Carroll (Ch) 5:20; 170: Samuel Santos (Ch) md. Landan Everett (GS) 14-3; 182: Keeshon Siaosi (GS) p. Jesse Sarver (Ch) 3:02; 195: Lucas Salcedo (GS) p. Caden McKinney (Ch) 1:43; 220: Charlie Hollis (GS) fft.; 285: Chase Pelfrey (Ch) p. Jackson Russ (GS) 2:49; 106: Olivia Culpepper (Ch) p. Abel Brantley (GS) 1:04; 113: Hayden Cook (GS) p. mia wise (Ch) 1:23; 120: Nate Hunt (GS) fft.; 126: Ethan Giangrosso (GS) md. Jacob Johns (Ch) 17-7; 132: James Bules (GS) p. Lamar Rivera (Ch) 1:40.

Thursday, February 3

At Suwannee
Suwannee 60, Columbia 18
106: Eli Jolicoeur (S) p. Krysta Chaffin, 1:11. 113: Topher Pearson (S) p. Giovanna Lorenzo, :45. 120: Kevin Fink (Col) p. Jonathan Gonzalez, 1:23. 126: Brody Boehm (S) p. Arthur Vanderpool, 2:32. 132: Austin McKinney (S) p. Jayden Thomas, 1:56. 138: Ayden Kirby (S) fft. 145: Trevor Tanner (S) p. Carlee Morrison, :22. 152: Benjamin Lewis (S) fft. 160: Tyson Musgrove (S) p. Caleb James, 1:50. 170: Joseph Rice (Col) p. James Prentice, 2:24. 182: Jayden Drew (Col) p. ZyTerrian Cavanaugh, :35. 195: Torynn Johns (S) fft. 220: Christian Harrell (S) fft. 285: Double fft.
Records: Suwannee 34-9, Columbia 4-5. Next: Suwannee at Hudson Duals, Friday-Saturday; Columbia at Braves Invitational, Lake Gibson, Friday-Saturday.

At Bolles
Bishop Kenny 72, Bolles 12
(first match at 285)
106: Jordan Hampton (BK) fft. 113: Jacob Harless (BK) fft. 120: Jacob Witt (Bol) p. Noah Ossi, 1:19. 126: Allan Bustos (BK) fft. 132: Christopher Hampton (BK) p. Thomas Holt, 4:42. 138: Jack Raynor (BK) p. Denny Vohs, 3:45. 145: Paul Barakat (BK) fft. 152: Roberto Cuartero (BK) fft. 160: Collin Hearn (BK) fft. 170: Luke Ghannam (BK) fft. 182: Max Thallemer (BK) fft. 195: Michael Bagan (BK) fft. 220: Zachary Sellers (BK) fft. 285: Jack Pyburn (Bol) p. Kevin Thallemer, 1:05.
Record: Bishop Kenny 7-4, Bolles unknown. Next: Bishop Kenny, Bolles at Clay Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

At Bozeman
Rocky Bayou Christian 60, Bozeman 12
106: Wyatt Moore (RBC) p. Elisabeth Vonkeyserling, 1:48. 113: Thomas Pluhar (RBC) p. Charles Kern, :41. 120: Morgan Duvall (Boz) p. Luke Baker, :40. 126: Elijah Chapman (RBC) p. Jeremy Tavernier, 2:29. 132: Luke Latham (RBC) p. Daniel Pierce, 2:50. 138: Ethan Heathershaw (RBC) fft. 145: Owen Parry (RBC) fft. 152: Double fft. 160: Jaden Scruggs (RBC) fft. 170: Peyton Andersen (RBC) p. Brice Surber, :15. 182: Russell Merrifield (RBC) fft. 195: Double fft. 220: Jeremiah O’Sullivan (RBC) p. Asher Burris, :44. 285: Kerian Tripp (Boz) fft.
Records: Rocky Bayou Christian & Bozeman unknown. Next: Rocky Bayou Christian, Bozeman at Spearfish IBT, Arnold, Saturday.

Wednesday, February 2

At New Smyrna Beach
Flagler Palm Coast 50, New Smyrna Beach 21
106: Timothy McLean (FPC) p. Richard Crunkilton, 5:08. 113: Carson Baert (FPC) tf. Beau Laye, 16-1, 4:00. 120: Kole Hannant (FPC) d. Jonathon Bruner, 4-3. 126: Jamey Bruner (NSB) p. Mathew Shipp, :18. 132: John Hald (FPC) p. Sam Larkin, 1:55. 138: Jace Engberg (NSB) p. Danya Cherry, 1:23. 145: Aidan Sutton (NSB) fft. 152: Felipe Costa (FPC) d. Justis Chandler, 4-2. 160: Timothy King (FPC) fft. 170: Blane DeFord (FPC) fft. 182: Marcelo Gonzalez (FPC) p. Sawyer Vanrider, 1:37. 195: Garrick Schwartz (FPC) d. Dylon York, 12-7. 220: Austin Mitchum (NSB) d. Ethaniel Laupepa, 7-1. 285: Seth Davis (FPC) p. Cole Billings, 5:10.
Records: Flagler Palm Coast 14-8, New Smyrna Beach 21-7. Next: Flagler Palm Coast, New Smyrna Beach at 5 Star Conference, Seabreeze, Saturday.

At Deltona
Deltona 48, Seabreeze 30
(first match at 182)
106: Dianna Pineda (D) p. William Sites, 4:47. 113: River Gray (S) fft. 120: Kyle Kerns (D) fft. 126: Kyle Yasses (D) fft. 132: Kevin Kerns (D) fft. 138: Joseph Kent (S) p. Jeffrey Root, 1:49. 145: Matt McCaw (D) p. David Kelley, :48. 152: Hayden Herndon (S) p. Zane Hair, 4:34. 160: Noah Hancock (D) p. Aiden Hedge, :28. 170: Brogan Kelly (S) fft. 182: Double fft. 195: Nate Tsang (D) p. Jackson Pruett, 5:51. 220: Pedro Sierra-Bonilla (S) p. Wyatt Keckler, 1:09. 285: Nathan Hatch (D) fft.
Records: Deltona 10-7, Seabreeze unknown. Next: Deltona, Seabreeze at 5 Star Conference, Seabreeze, Saturday.

At Lincoln
Lincoln 53, Florida High 20
(first match at 285)
106: Dewan Richardson (FH) d. Joe Tucker, 6-4. 113: Vaniel Caceres (L) tf. Reis Suskey, 20-5, 5:45. 120: Zakary Jurado (L) p. Delandre Leconte, 2:33. 126: Jashawn Washington (L) p. Hunter Stanley, :39. 132: Troy Carroll (FH) p. Jermaine Yarborough, 2:32. 138: Zaire Fernanders-Jackson (L) p. Isaiah Ridlen, 4:56. 145: Vincent Crump (L) p. Cole Stephens, 4:23. 152: Connor Edwards (L) d. Dean Wright, 8-4. 160: Liam Hawkes (FH) p. Keller Shea, 1:42. 170: Xander Hawkes (FH) p. Jackson Flowers, 1:07. 182: Jacob Nowak (L) fft. 195: Cayden Bevis (L) fft. 220: Omarion LaRoach (L) d. Collin Bishop, 9-3. 285: Nic Weaver (L) fft.
Records: Lincoln 8-2, Florida High 4-7. Next: Lincoln at Braves Invitational, Lake Gibson, Friday-Saturday; Florida High at 1A-District 2 IBT, February 18.

At Creekside
Creekside 48, Oakleaf 19
(first match at 170)
106: Angel Rodriguez (O) p. Andrew Feeks, 3:13. 113: Alexavier Panganiban (Cr) d. Adrianna Barrientos, 8-5. 120: Justin Umali (Cr) p. Lincoln Morales, 3:11. 126: Conner Wright (Cr) p. Ethan Davis, :37. 132: Chihaya Cook (Cr) d. Markos Barfield, 7-4. 138: Keanan Sexton (Cr) d. Anthony Dees, 11-4. 145: Colton Leavell (Cr) p. Preston Lewis, :52. 152: Lee Leavell (Cr) p. Elijah Shevchook, :31. 160: Diego Rivera (Cr) p. Roman Polinsky, 2:54. 170: Bryant Taylor (O) d. Eddie Craig, 9-2. 182: Onjel Caraballo (O) md. Oraldo Visha, 18-8. 195: Eli Pagan (Cr) d. Tyler Jackson, 9-5. 220: Ben Gaddis (O) p. Vincent Approbato, 2:44. 285: Dominic Deverteuil (Cr) p. Joshua Sanders, 1:46.
Records: Creekside 18-3, Oakleaf 15-5. Next: Oakleaf at Clay Rotary, Friday-Saturday; Creekside at 3A-District 1 IBT, Oakleaf, February 16.

At Episcopal
Episcopal 78, Florida Deaf & Blind 6
(first match at 106)
106: Marshall Garton (FSDB) fft. 113: Turner Glenn (E) p. Dino Jeudy, 2:53. 120: Scott Busey (E) p. Ivan Lihay, 1:30. 126: Cohen Chesser (E) p. Khayree Lofton, 1:14. 132: Christian Ryan (E) p. Brady Simmer, 1:15. 138: Baylor Maurer (E) p. Markeil Jordan, :58. 145: William Jackson (E) p. Edilberto Martinez, 5:44. 152: Chance Wolffe (E) p. Anthony Rush, :37. 160: John Fernandez (E) fft. 170: Frank Owens (E) fft. 182: Brennan Doherty (E) fft. 195: Matt Salek (E) p. Keegan Hendrick, 1:17. 220: Maddox Davidson (E) p. Leonardo Tellez, 1:04. 285: Mark Rinaman (E) fft.

Yulee 63, Florida Deaf & Blind 12
(first match at 113)
106: Josh Harris (Y) p. Garton, 1:17. 113: Lewis Duhan (Y) p. Jeudy, 1:57. 120: Declan Sewell (Y) p. Lihay, 1:19. 126: Lofton (FSDB) fft. 132: Simmer (Y) p. Roger Plouffe, 1:34. 138: Austin Adamson (Y) p. Jordan, 1:44. 145: Dylan Johns (Y) p. Martinez, 3:28. 152: Michael McNair (Y) p. Rush, 2:28. 160: Jesse Johnson (Y) fft. 170: Double fft. 182: Alex Smith (Y) d. Reyniel Feliciano, 2-0. 195: Christopher Aud (Y) p. Hendrick, 2:30. 220: Tellez (FSDB) p. Braylen Ricks, 2:36. 285: Austin Hoyle (Y) fft.
Record: Florida Deaf & Blind 0-6. Next: FSDB at Mainland quad, Tuesday.

Yulee 45, Episcopal 34
(first match at 120)
106: Glenn (E) p. Harris, 2:24. 113: Duhan (Y) fft. 120: Busey (E) p. Sewell, 1:19. 126: Chesser (E) fft. 132: Ryan (E) p. Plouffe, 1:37. 138: Adamson (Y) p. Maurer, 5:45. 145: Johns (Y) p. Jackson, 3:42. 152: Wolffe (E) md. McNair, 14-6. 160: Johnson (Y) d. Fernandez, 5-4. 170: Doherty (E) fft. 182: Smith (Y) fft. 195: Aud (Y) p. Salek, :31. 220: Ricks (Y) p. Davidson, 3:03. 285: Hoyle (Y) p. Rinaman, :50.
Records: Yulee 10-2, Episcopal 9-12. Next: Episcopal at Clay Rotary, Friday-Saturday; Yulee at 1A-District 3 meet, University Christian, February 15.

At Tocoi Creek
St Augustine 45, Tocoi Creek 36
106: Julia Rich (TC) fft. 113: Logan Brenner (SA) fft. 120: Brielle Bibla (TC) fft. 126: Caden Walden (TC) fft. 132: Wilson Nguyen (SA) p. Willie Sims. 138: Lucas Haraway (TC) fft. 145: Jakob Hartline (SA) fft. 152: Christian Jackson (SA) p. Jeremiah Malarkey. 160: Brayden Lovingood (SA) p. Josh Gambill. 170: Lawton Case (TC) fft. 182: Ethan Anderson (TC) p. Teddy Wanamaker. 195: Khaled Gardner (SA) d. Michael Soffian, 4-0. 220: Nate Bumbalough (SA) fft. 285: Jaquan Whitty (SA) p. Jason Callahan.
Records: St Augustine unknown, Tocoi Creek 4-11. Next: St Augustine at Braves Invitational, Friday-Saturday; Tocoi Creek at Clay Rotary, Friday-Saturday.

At Vero Beach
Vero Beach 56, Mainland 24
106: Abby Couillard (M) p. Brenda Gomez. 113: James Diskin (VB) fft. 120: Joseph Krauss (VB) fft. 126: Kaden Golder (M) p. Jonathan Smith. 132: Kevin Benjamin (VB) p. Brian Harris. 138: Lucas Munro (VB) p. Dasaniel Rodriguez-Andino. 145: Sam Ayodele (M) p. William Mullan. 152: John West (VB) md. Isaiah White, 17-9. 160: Cooper Patton (VB) fft. 170: Joseph Giovannone (VB) md. Kalyb Evans, 16-7. 182: Zadkiel Villalpando (VB) p. Nico Rivera. 195: Keyshawn Campbell (VB) p. Josh Newman. 220: Ja’Quone Jean (VB) p. Jeffery Turner. 285: Christian Singleton-Hudson (M) p. Benjamin Hall.
Records: Mainland 8-13. Next: Mainland at 5 Star Conference, Seabreeze, Saturday.

At Oviedo
Oviedo 45, Evans 24
106: Conner Rodriguez (O) fft. 113: Josh Sabbia (O) fft. 120: Andres Millan (O) fft. 126: Double fft. 132: Johnathan Dishman (O) d. Jaylen Clayton, 10-4. 138: Clayton Mitchell (O) p. Jadon Neston, 2:21. 145: Lukas Crawley (O) p. Brad Sinanan, 3:11. 152: Jean-Paul Cassamajor (E) d. Jordan Jones, 8-5. 160: James Chiaradio (O) p. Jacob Olnick, 1:52. 170: Edwin Guzman (E) p. John Miceli, 1:12. 182: Edward Clayton (E) p. Joey Goia, 3:11. 195: Nick Rynearson (O) p. Clarck Jeantinard, 1:45. 220: Kevin Gustave (E) p. Yosef Mohassem, 1:22. 285: Jermael Paul (E) d. Malachi Williams, 8-3.
Records: Oviedo 13-15, Evans 1-6. Next: Oviedo at SAC Conference meet, Lyman, Saturday; Evans at Metro Conference, Winter Park, Friday-Saturday.

Tuesday, February 1

At Ocoee
Ocoee 63, West Orange 16
(first match at 138)
106: Nazzio Huyler (Oco) fft. 113: Isabel Perez (Oco) fft. 120: Nathan Ramirez (Oco) p. Giovanny Perez. 126: Giordanny Perez (WO) fft. 132: Chris Perez (WO) md. Christopher Cerron, 14-0. 138: Donell Grimes (Oco) d. Stacey Rhodes, 10-7. 145: Gabriel Blair-Dukes (Oco) p. Alexander Ames. 152: Logan Turner (WO) p. Jacob Welton. 160: Eric Gilreath (Oco) p. Maximillian Grantier. 170: Andy Delva (Oco) fft. 182: Ethan Smith (Oco) fft. 195: Nelson Angeles (Oco) fft. 220: Keniel Carrasquille (Oco) fft. 285: Deandre Scott (Oco) p. Jayden Lamons.
Records: Ocoee 10-5, West Orange 7-5. Next: Ocoee, West Orange at Metro Conference, Winter Park, Friday-Saturday.

Monday, January 31

At Baker County
Union County 53, Keystone Heights 22
(first match at 106)
106: Travis Williams (U) fft. 113: Jared Goetzman (KH) p. Alec French, 2:52. 120: Phoenix Contes (KH) p. Kale Waters, 3:39. 126: Braden Adams (U) p. Baron Bryson, 1:39. 132: Ian Halfacre (U) tf. Ethan Cosby, 17-0. 138: Elijah Roberts (U) p. Talon Lybarger, :21. 145: Dante’ Johnson (U) p. Luke Graves, 1:02. 152: Dustin Taylor (KH) p. Jeffrey Tomlinson, 1:11. 160: Caleb Crawford (U) p. Alyx Nichols, :09. 170: Colin Hadlock (U) p. Sheppard Wingate, 1:28. 182: Alexander Cortese (U) fft. 195: Danny Thornton (U) fft. 220: Matthew Delano (KH) fft. 285: Dayven Kelly (U) p. Damien King, :11.

Baker County 72, Keystone Heights 9
(first match at 113)
106: Jareb Lauramore (BC) fft. 113: Brock Duncan (BC) p. Goetzman, 4:52. 120: Contes (KH) d. Jonathon Walker, 7-3. 126: Gavin Sparkman (BC) p. Bryson, 1:04. 132: Joshua Carter (BC) p. Cosby, :09. 138: Thomas Torres (BC) p. Stamatia Papainannou, 1:15. 145: Saige Dennis (KH) p. Savannah Powell, :49. 152: Rasean Rayam (BC) p. Marcellus Beem, :57. 160: Cannon Wimpey (BC) p. Taylor, 1:24. 170: Clayton Dennison (BC) p. Nichols, 3:40. 182: Kelan Hendricks (BC) fft. 195: Toby Kinghorn (BC) fft. 220: Ian Doyle (BC) p. King, :14. 285: Chase Crews (BC) p. Delano, 1:25.

Baker County 72, Union County 12
(first match at 120)
106: Lauramore (BC) p. Williams, :33. 113: Duncan (BC) p. French, 1:16. 120: Walker (BC) p. Waters, 2:22. 126: Sparkman (BC) p. Adams, :52. 132: Carter (BC) p. Halfacre, 3:26. 138: Ethan Shea (U) p. Torres, 1:38. 145: Lucas Long (BC) p. Rodney Barnett, 1:23. 152: Rayam (BC) p. Jameson Lang, 1:55. 160: Wimpey (BC) p. Crawford, 3:04. 170: Dennison (BC) p. Hadlock, 4:53. 182: Cortese (U) p. Hendricks, :15. 195: Kinghorn (BC) p. Thornton, :46. 220: Doyle (BC) fft. 285: Crews (BC) p. Kelly, 1:06.
Records: Baker County 19-5, Union County 5-9, Keystone Heights 4-13. Next: Baker County, Union County at Clay Rotary, Friday; Keystone Heights at Logan Kushner Scramble, Palm Harbor University, Friday-Saturday.